2016 Pirate Booty Dash

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 Pirate Booty Dash
Napoleon, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Pirate Booty Dash 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Norman 10 18 26:07.3 8:25/M
2 Katelyn Smilowski 12 36 29:06.5 9:23/M
3 Emily Smilowski 12 41 29:54.5 9:39/M
4 Olivia Darnell 12 42 29:56.8 9:39/M
5 Lauren McLain 9 49 31:40.8 10:13/M
6 Ava Smilowski 12 53 32:39.4 10:32/M
7 Emma Darnell 9 56 33:58.9 10:57/M
8 Abriella Yob 9 60 36:06.0 11:39/M
9 Maggie Beer 9 61 36:18.7 11:43/M
10 Sienna Ysassi 6 72 43:17.3 13:58/M
11 Brittany Doughty 7 73 43:19.3 13:58/M
12 Ashlyn Beever 11 80 45:32.9 14:41/M
13 Makenna King 11 81 46:13.9 14:55/M
14 Hannah Doughty 6 85 47:09.7 15:13/M
15 Nadia Rankin 11 91 51:39.9 16:40/M
16 Lila Traxter 9 105 57:30.9 18:33/M
17 Emersyn Smilowski 7 109 1:02:16.3 20:05/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haden McLain 11 4 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Nick Marienfeld 12 16 25:49.2 8:20/M
3 Jake Benbow 12 21 26:37.3 8:35/M
4 Jacob Beer 11 27 27:34.2 8:54/M
5 Brenden Yob 11 37 29:09.4 9:24/M
6 Camryn Smilowski 9 59 36:05.7 11:38/M
7 Brady McLain 8 93 51:47.4 16:42/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Patrick 14 24 27:05.3 8:44/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith 14 2 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Alex Darnell 13 3 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 Cody Vincent 13 7 23:44.6 7:39/M
4 Brandon Mitchell 13 8 24:08.8 7:47/M
5 Nolan Vincent 15 26 27:20.9 8:49/M
6 Brandon Grimes 14 66 38:47.6 12:31/M
7 Brendon Traxter 14 83 46:27.9 14:59/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Hunt 18 6 22:54.8 7:23/M
2 Kegan Brown 19 69 39:48.4 12:50/M
3 Hunter Vincent 17 90 48:52.0 15:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Mata 28 11 24:57.6 8:03/M
2 Jody Richardson 25 20 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Sabrina Beitelschies 23 23 27:01.6 8:43/M
4 Laura Dyjach 28 29 27:45.1 8:57/M
5 Paige Niciporek 20 46 31:29.7 10:09/M
6 Paige Brown 25 47 31:33.4 10:11/M
7 Kalinda Vogel 27 58 34:07.9 11:00/M
8 Laura Kreklau 26 65 38:18.8 12:21/M
9 Kaitlynn Panak 26 75 43:21.3 13:59/M
10 Mallory Fullerton 29 84 46:44.3 15:05/M
11 Lindsay Johns 27 111 1:07:34.6 21:48/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Beitelschies 26 22 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 Justin Brown 26 48 31:33.8 10:11/M
3 Chris Clare 25 52 32:10.2 10:23/M
4 Zack Panak 28 74 43:21.2 13:59/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Holbrook 36 28 27:44.9 8:57/M
2 Dianna Pepper 33 32 28:31.0 9:12/M
3 Darcy Heselschwerdt 30 33 28:39.5 9:15/M
4 Erica Doughty 36 86 47:11.4 15:13/M
5 Erin Darnell 39 96 52:12.2 16:50/M
6 Frances Shadley 39 101 54:21.2 17:32/M
7 Amanda Walker 38 112 1:07:42.2 21:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 37 1 19:08.9 6:10/M
2 Jeremy Yob 35 15 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Justin Heath 39 17 25:57.3 8:22/M
4 Jesse Fullerton 34 50 31:46.1 10:15/M
5 Kirk Vogel 30 78 44:36.2 14:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Beer 44 31 28:24.4 9:10/M
2 Lori Rumsey 40 34 28:40.2 9:15/M
3 Becki Goniea 41 38 29:23.3 9:29/M
4 Christi Anderson 42 39 29:23.5 9:29/M
5 Rebecca Inman 47 40 29:42.3 9:35/M
6 Nicole Mitchell 40 55 33:05.3 10:40/M
7 Jennifer Baird 45 62 37:06.4 11:58/M
8 Christine Benbow 43 63 37:20.8 12:03/M
9 Michelle Perdue 42 67 39:22.3 12:42/M
10 Christy Vincent 45 70 40:36.3 13:06/M
11 Sherry Drew 48 71 41:52.8 13:30/M
12 Angie Patrick 45 79 44:54.0 14:29/M
13 Kimberly Traxter 43 82 46:26.8 14:59/M
14 Lynann Bacon 47 88 48:46.4 15:44/M
15 Tyra McLain 43 95 52:10.5 16:50/M
16 Katie Bradley 40 97 52:28.3 16:55/M
17 Laurie Brown 49 99 53:27.0 17:15/M
18 Jenni Grimes 44 107 1:01:22.0 19:48/M
19 Brandy Smilowski 40 110 1:02:23.9 20:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kendall 41 5 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Rusty Whitaker 44 9 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Jim Anuszkiewilz 49 10 24:52.2 8:01/M
4 David Lawrence 41 45 30:28.5 9:50/M
5 Marty Darnell 41 57 34:06.7 11:00/M
6 Chris King 46 64 37:28.2 12:05/M
7 Jeffrey Mitchell 43 76 44:09.0 14:15/M
8 Russell Grimes 48 77 44:09.1 14:15/M
9 Gerald Brown 49 100 53:58.6 17:25/M
10 Dean Covey 43 102 54:23.3 17:33/M
11 Stan Traxter 45 106 58:05.7 18:44/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach 55 25 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Michelle Engel 52 30 27:48.4 8:58/M
3 Anne Osborn 50 43 30:02.2 9:41/M
4 Laurie Corder 54 54 32:41.4 10:33/M
5 Regina Brown 50 87 47:36.2 15:21/M
6 Christine Lighthall 51 89 48:46.5 15:44/M
7 Donieta Rhoades 56 92 51:40.4 16:40/M
8 Karen Crommer 51 94 51:53.7 16:44/M
9 Jan Locke 67 98 52:30.2 16:56/M
10 Deb Cox 52 103 54:33.0 17:36/M
11 Shelly Stanley 52 104 54:33.9 17:36/M
12 Anita Ojedabaley 67 108 1:02:07.2 20:02/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Boehmer 51 12 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Joe Sheets 57 13 25:17.5 8:09/M
3 David Harbaugh 51 14 25:18.9 8:10/M
4 John Brown 66 19 26:23.5 8:31/M
5 Joseph Lerczak 59 35 28:55.8 9:20/M
6 Kurt Sanborn 56 44 30:10.6 9:44/M
7 David Schupbach 75 51 32:08.4 10:22/M
8 Frank Drew 52 68 39:48.0 12:50/M