Joints in Motion

back to results

Aug. 16, 2001

Joints in Motion
Flint, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


PLACE NAME TOWN AG S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 KORTE ZACK GRAND BLANC 13 M 8:05 8:05
2 Lenzi Kenny Clio 8 M 8:53 8:53
3 Girou Alexis Midland 10 F 9:01 9:01
4 LAUZON COURTNEY GRAND BLANC 9 F 9:03 9:03
5 Lauzon Toni Grand Blanc 33 F 9:19 9:19
6 Callahan Katelyn Flint 11 F 10:47 10:47
7 Rhodes Karli GRAND BLANC 8 F 11:02 11:02
8 CHAPMAN JOSH DURAND 15 M 16:19 16:19
9 CHAPMAN SAMANTHA DURAND 13 F 19:45 19:45




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 39 15:36 5:02
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Laura Ankrum Grand Blanc 28 18:28 5:57
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Chris Glowacki Freeland 46 16:42 5:23
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Sonya Kennedy Flint 41 21:35 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 Eric Fuller Flint 12 25:21 8:10
2 228 Joshua Brooks Flushing 9 28:50 9:17
3 233 Brandon Lauderbaugh Flint 8 29:00 9:21
4 237 Jamie Grainger Flushing 9 29:08 9:23
5 240 Tyler Lenzi Clio 6 29:22 9:27
6 245 Justin Zink Grand Blanc 12 29:40 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 217 Chelsea Dennis Elsie 9 28:21 9:08
2 225 Dana Cardinal Flint 8 28:37 9:13
3 248 Stacie Allen Burton 12 30:02 9:40
4 272 Meghan Lauderbaugh Flint 10 32:25 10:27
5 284 Kelley Fortenberry Flushing 11 33:45 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Phil Edwards Flushing 14 18:08 5:51
2 16 Jeff Brooks Flushing 15 18:22 5:55
3 24 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 15 18:51 6:05
4 29 Adam Moreau Flint 15 19:14 6:12
5 31 Benjamin Schoener Grand Blanc 15 19:25 6:15
6 39 Jason Whitman Davison 14 19:42 6:21
7 47 John Roecki Flint 15 20:19 6:33
8 52 Scott Sweatland Burton 15 20:33 6:37
9 54 Curtis Vollmar Grand Blanc 14 20:41 6:40
10 62 Kyle Simon Davison 14 21:13 6:50
11 72 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 13 21:34 6:57
12 96 Kevin Chadwick Grand Blanc 14 22:24 7:13
13 141 Andrew Bopp Linden 13 24:23 7:51
14 153 Derek Morris Davison 15 25:04 8:05
15 186 Zachary Hendrickson Grand Blanc 15 26:17 8:28
16 194 Steven Baird Mt Morris 13 26:48 8:38
17 196 Scott Boyd Grand Blanc 13 26:56 8:41
18 320 Jameson Curtis Swartz Creek 13 43:24 13:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Lisa Senakiewich Davison 14 20:26 6:35
2 84 Krissi Vedder Grand Blanc 15 21:48 7:02
3 115 Michelle Johnson Lapeer 14 23:18 7:30
4 125 Kelly Edwards Oodrich 14 23:54 7:42
5 126 Michele Wittbrodt Grand Blanc 15 23:57 7:43
6 155 Hannah Ranger Burton 13 25:05 8:05
7 156 Nicole Korte Grand Blanc 15 25:07 8:06
8 160 Amanda Rosenberger Davison 15 25:16 8:09
9 163 Brittanie Jacobson Davison 14 25:24 8:11
10 166 Chelsea Charron Davison 15 25:31 8:13
11 171 Justine Bartels Grand Blanc 15 25:48 8:19
12 178 Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 15 26:08 8:25
13 182 Julia Melayeu Grand Blanc 14 26:13 8:27
14 189 Alexa Stover Flint 14 26:29 8:32
15 222 Capri Tenis Flint 13 28:31 9:11
16 232 Stephanie Voelck Flint 13 28:58 9:20
17 242 Emma Stensaas Flint 13 29:23 9:28
18 254 Rachelle Roush Davison 14 30:27 9:48
19 278 Amanda Mehalko Grand Blanc 15 33:09 10:41
20 300 Shanon O'leary Flint 14 36:35 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jason Schoener Grand Blanc 17 15:49 5:06
2 3 Chris Catton Grand Blanc 16 16:00 5:09
3 4 Joel Conn Grand Blanc 17 16:02 5:10
4 5 Matt Edwards Grand Blanc 19 16:23 5:17
5 10 Adam Hostetler Grand Blanc 16 17:56 5:47
6 12 Matthew Mehalko Grand Blanc 18 18:00 5:48
7 19 Nathan Belill Clio 18 18:23 5:55
8 23 Daniel Charron Davison 17 18:48 6:04
9 27 Neal Betts Davison 17 19:06 6:09
10 37 Bryan Parker Davison 17 19:40 6:20
11 38 Jay Ducap Davison 17 19:40 6:20
12 40 Justin Gerstenberger Grand Blanc 18 19:55 6:25
13 44 Phil Jordan Grand Blanc 17 20:10 6:30
14 49 Trent Middleton Davison 17 20:21 6:33
15 64 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 19 21:15 6:51
16 74 Adam Zink Grand Blanc 17 21:35 6:57
17 77 Ryan Clapp Fenton 19 21:39 6:58
18 140 Brandon Guelette Davison 17 24:22 7:51
19 181 Ben Saathoff Grand Blanc 16 26:11 8:26
20 302 Alan Lewis Flint 16 36:42 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 Jenny Bellsky Frankenmuth 17 21:18 6:52
2 80 Melissa Ehrecke Lake Orion 19 21:42 6:59
3 114 Crystal Rogers Davison 17 23:18 7:30
4 118 Lindsay Baker Davison 17 23:22 7:32
5 131 Samantha Duberg Grand Blanc 17 24:04 7:45
6 139 Lindsay De Lorme Lapeer 17 24:20 7:50
7 149 Brenda Chadwick Grand Blanc 17 24:54 8:01
8 154 Lisa Walker Flint 16 25:05 8:05
9 169 Lindsey Frawley Davison 17 25:41 8:17
10 198 Jessica Mccarty Davison 17 26:59 8:42
11 208 Jami Hulber Grand Blanc 17 27:45 8:56
12 249 Susan Tremblay Grand Blanc 16 30:08 9:42
13 250 Stacey Pozniak Flint 18 30:09 9:43
14 313 Natalie Pipahl Grand Blanc 17 38:58 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Eric Johnson Flint 20 16:40 5:22
2 17 Adam Feinstein Lake Orion 21 18:22 5:55
3 50 Jay Rajaratnam Bloomington 21 20:24 6:34
4 199 Danielee Walifora Fenton 23 27:00 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 98 Suzanne La Badie Milford 23 22:37 7:17
2 146 Sandy Doe Flint 21 24:43 7:58
3 151 Anne Tremblay Grand Blanc 21 24:55 8:02
4 290 Betsy Johnson Clio 24 34:40 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Adam Ankrum Grand Blanc 29 18:27 5:57
2 55 Rodney Ott Flint 27 20:57 6:45
3 61 Steve Dunn Flint 27 21:13 6:50
4 63 Christofer Machniak Flint 26 21:14 6:51
5 68 Jim Teeple Grand Blanc 26 21:20 6:53
6 71 Chris Jensen Flint 28 21:33 6:57
7 91 Rich Duffy Davison 28 22:15 7:10
8 167 David Mason Flint 29 25:32 8:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Bethany Shedd Flint 29 20:21 6:33
2 60 Jennifer Phyle Clarkston 28 21:12 6:50
3 83 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 28 21:47 7:01
4 119 Melodie Burgess Clio 25 23:36 7:36
5 145 Kelly Rivera Flint 25 24:37 7:56
6 174 Holly Pilon Davison 26 26:00 8:22
7 177 Lisa Gusie Burton 25 26:04 8:24
8 247 Holly Gonzalez Flint 27 29:46 9:35
9 255 Nichole Lynch Flint 28 30:33 9:50
10 280 Melissa Myrick Flushing 29 33:14 10:42
11 295 Melissa Kryglowski Flint 27 35:46 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Eric G Larsen Davison 30 17:07 5:31
2 11 Clinton Hnilica Flint 30 17:58 5:47
3 15 Brent D Dix Burton 31 18:17 5:54
4 18 Patrick Byrd Flint 32 18:23 5:55
5 25 Maurice Depottey Flint 30 18:54 6:05
6 28 Rob Basydlo Highland 34 19:07 6:09
7 53 John Evans Fenton 33 20:37 6:39
8 65 Keith Mamola Grand Blanc 31 21:17 6:52
9 82 Ric Pyrett Clio 32 21:46 7:01
10 99 Chris Matheson Flint 31 22:43 7:19
11 121 Luke Reynolds Clio 31 23:38 7:37
12 276 Chris Butts Holly 34 32:51 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 32 19:30 6:17
2 93 Kate Ponsetto Flint 33 22:18 7:11
3 107 Colleen Cady-Brown Grand Blanc 34 23:11 7:28
4 116 Julie Pfeiffer Durand 30 23:19 7:31
5 134 Dawn Lemonds Davison 32 24:15 7:49
6 221 Marnie Curtiss Grand Blanc 30 28:30 9:11
7 230 Kimberly Leverette Grand Blanc 30 28:54 9:19
8 262 Michelle Long Flint 31 31:12 10:03
9 263 Wendy Reynolds Clio 31 31:16 10:04
10 264 Stephanie Rubio Davison 30 31:18 10:05
11 305 Kathryn Manley Burton 34 37:03 11:56
12 318 Leesa Moriarity Flushing 31 40:35 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 John Niven Swartz Creek 37 17:45 5:43
2 13 David Schoener Grand Blanc 38 18:07 5:50
3 26 Pat Gadola Lansing 37 19:03 6:08
4 46 Robert Lenzi Clio 37 20:13 6:31
5 69 John A Gadola Fenton 35 21:22 6:53
6 76 Joseph L Macksood Flint 36 21:39 6:58
7 100 Anthony Daprai Burton 38 22:44 7:19
8 105 Tim Brooks Flushing 37 23:06 7:26
9 132 David Allen Foutch Flint 35 24:05 7:46
10 206 Michael Ford Flushing 36 27:36 8:54
11 224 Larry R Cardinal, Jr Flint 35 28:37 9:13
12 226 Frank Manley Burton 38 28:40 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Lisa Ann Kiefer Clio 36 22:07 7:08
2 94 Ann Hobbs Grand Blanc 37 22:21 7:12
3 124 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 37 23:47 7:40
4 175 Melanie Smith Gaines 38 26:01 8:23
5 210 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 37 27:54 8:59
6 253 Bonnie Wood Flushing 37 30:26 9:48
7 266 Judy Burge Clio 36 31:28 10:08
8 269 Carmen Dundas Clio 35 31:57 10:18
9 274 Mary Bopp Linden 37 32:30 10:28
10 282 Nancy Brouwer Swartz Creek 37 33:36 10:49
11 287 Mary Ellen Fortenberry Flushing 39 34:04 10:59
12 288 Sindey Gillie Flint 36 34:28 11:06
13 310 Susan Turnage Davison 38 38:17 12:20
14 316 Kim Mccormick Gaines 37 39:09 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 43 19:36 6:19
2 42 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 42 20:09 6:29
3 43 Len Brousseau 44 20:09 6:30
4 56 Michael P Stewart Flushing 44 21:00 6:46
5 70 Roger Samuel Davison 43 21:28 6:55
6 81 Tim Callahan Flint 40 21:43 7:00
7 86 Miles Gadola Grand Blanc 40 21:59 7:05
8 87 Edward Stanbury Grand Blanc 40 22:03 7:06
9 120 Alan Johnson Flint 41 23:37 7:36
10 136 Charles Harvey Jr Flint 42 24:17 7:49
11 137 Steve Zink Grand Blanc 43 24:17 7:50
12 147 Andrew Griffin Flint 43 24:47 7:59
13 150 Larry Turnage Davison 42 24:54 8:01
14 168 Randall Wilson Lansing 44 25:37 8:15
15 188 Jim Eisele Flint 40 26:20 8:29
16 190 Jim Galvas Flint 43 26:29 8:32
17 204 James Bammert Flushing 44 27:32 8:52
18 207 Randal Batey Flint 43 27:40 8:55
19 218 James Dennis Elsie 41 28:21 9:08
20 271 Jack Parker Flushing 44 32:16 10:24
21 297 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 42 36:06 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 40 21:36 6:58
2 104 Marit Schultz Birch Run 40 23:05 7:26
3 143 Anne E Wright Flushing 43 24:35 7:55
4 157 Connie Newman Grand Blanc 40 25:07 8:06
5 161 Denise Bammert Flushing 41 25:20 8:10
6 216 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 44 28:19 9:07
7 223 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 41 28:31 9:11
8 243 Judy Domerese Flint 43 29:24 9:28
9 244 Brenda Gonnsen Grand Blanc 40 29:28 9:29
10 246 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 44 29:42 9:34
11 251 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 42 30:16 9:45
12 273 Debbie Callahan Flint 40 32:28 10:28
13 279 Deborah Krause Davison 42 33:12 10:42
14 285 Susan Swift Flint 42 33:59 10:57
15 286 Kim N Pastorino Flushing 44 34:00 10:57
16 314 Mary Kujacznski Grand Blanc 43 39:09 12:37
17 315 Linda Gilbert Burton 43 39:09 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Ron Lake Clarkston 48 19:19 6:13
2 32 Gordon Gibson Flint 45 19:26 6:16
3 45 Larry Barnett Detroit 46 20:10 6:30
4 59 David A Cole Waterford 45 21:09 6:49
5 90 Jim L Pougnet Flushing 45 22:14 7:10
6 97 Dale Wheeler Holly 48 22:31 7:15
7 106 David Roberts Romeo 46 23:11 7:28
8 117 Thomas Kuczera Flint 48 23:20 7:31
9 123 Dan Lechota Davison 48 23:45 7:39
10 152 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 48 24:58 8:02
11 183 Vern Delbridge Flint 49 26:14 8:27
12 187 Clayton Hubel Flint 46 26:19 8:29
13 191 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc 47 26:31 8:33
14 219 Mike Beardslee Howell 48 28:22 9:08
15 227 Paul Wright Burton 45 28:45 9:16
16 292 Mark Fortenberry Flushing 45 35:26 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 144 Debbie Beason Flushing 46 24:35 7:55
2 164 Mary Reynolds Lennon 46 25:25 8:11
3 176 Victoria Church Otter Lake 48 26:02 8:23
4 184 Carla A Johnson Flint 45 26:16 8:28
5 192 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 47 26:32 8:33
6 265 Judy Schroeder Clio 47 31:27 10:08
7 267 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 48 31:36 10:11
8 268 Vickie Allis Goodrich 46 31:38 10:12
9 270 Nancy Karnowski Fenton 45 32:14 10:23
10 289 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 46 34:40 11:10
11 306 Kathy A Birdsley Davison 47 37:26 12:03
12 307 Michele Wheaton Burton 45 37:26 12:03
13 312 Janette Hart Birch Run 48 38:55 12:32
14 319 Ann Ventura Grand Blanc 48 40:39 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Michael Manor Clio 51 19:27 6:16
2 35 William A Hart Birch Run 52 19:31 6:17
3 57 David Stewart Grand Blanc 52 21:01 6:46
4 88 Michael A Smith Lapeer 53 22:04 7:07
5 92 Nash Uebelhart Flint 52 22:17 7:11
6 95 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 50 22:23 7:13
7 113 Fred Smith Flint 53 23:16 7:30
8 128 Scott Stensaas Flint 51 24:02 7:45
9 129 Michael L Owens Flint 54 24:03 7:45
10 148 James Peltier Flint 51 24:49 8:00
11 170 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 52 25:43 8:17
12 173 Larry Ross Fenton 50 25:56 8:21
13 185 Jim Ambrose Oakley 50 26:17 8:28
14 197 Robert Purdy Clio 54 26:58 8:41
15 215 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 53 28:17 9:07
16 231 Dennis Loynes Owosso 50 28:55 9:19
17 241 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 52 29:22 9:28
18 260 Curt W Johnson Flint 50 30:56 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 51 23:15 7:29
2 159 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 53 25:14 8:08
3 209 Elizabeth Szasz Swartz Creek 50 27:53 8:59
4 214 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 52 28:17 9:07
5 293 Marsha Mclean Gaines 54 35:26 11:25
6 296 Lynda Johnson Clio 52 35:51 11:33
7 298 Lynda Bagwell Davison 54 36:09 11:39
8 303 Lila Bjaland Flint 51 36:42 11:49
9 304 Sherry G Bowen Swartz Creek 51 37:00 11:55
10 311 Terri La Badie Milford 52 38:45 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 David Rau Lapeer 55 19:58 6:26
2 78 Norman Hart Davison 59 21:39 6:59
3 108 Jarrett Lewis Flint 56 23:12 7:28
4 130 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 56 24:03 7:45
5 133 Tim Giles Flushing 56 24:12 7:48
6 195 John Hart Grand Blanc 57 26:53 8:40
7 203 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 58 27:25 8:50
8 277 Theodore Payne Holly 57 33:07 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 122 Kathleen Morse Linden 55 23:42 7:38
2 205 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 59 27:36 8:54
3 220 Nancy Teel Flint 58 28:25 9:09
4 236 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 55 29:07 9:23
5 238 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 58 29:19 9:27
6 259 Karen Eley Lake Orion 55 30:54 9:57
7 294 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 55 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Richard Wallen Flushing 61 21:01 6:46
2 67 George L Gawthrop Flushing 62 21:20 6:52
3 79 Bill J Keller Lansing 60 21:40 6:59
4 211 Elliott Deyo Millington 62 27:54 8:59
5 256 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 64 30:34 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 Ellen S Nitz Milford 61 24:19 7:50
2 172 Cathy D Detman Flint 62 25:50 8:19
3 193 Jan Wallen Flushing 60 26:38 8:35
4 275 Patricia L Fizell Flint 63 32:35 10:30
5 281 Nanette Brasier Clio 64 33:36 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 165 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 25:30 8:13
2 180 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 66 26:11 8:26
3 258 Donald Hartz Flint 66 30:48 9:55
4 291 Charles Hood Flint 66 34:58 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 308 Edward A Mclaughlin Davison 71 37:31 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 283 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 71 33:43 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 20 Bill R Chapman Durand 36 18:25 18:14 5:52
2 109 Ken L Mclean Gaines 55 23:13 19:54 6:25
3 110 Larry Martin Flushing 44 23:13 21:43 7:00
4 127 Philip Beebee East Lansing 47 23:58 21:54 7:03
5 102 Michael Cross Flint 33 22:51 22:51 7:22
6 202 Fred J Krause Davison 51 27:17 24:10 7:47
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 103 John Hagel Owosso 45 22:54 21:15 6:51
2 158 Authur Evans Flint 56 25:10 21:23 6:53
3 85 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 38 21:57 21:26 6:54
4 179 Joe Day White Lake 48 26:10 23:44 7:39
5 135 Michael Lemonds Davison 37 24:16 23:51 7:41
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 101 Mark W Mattingly Grand Blanc 38 22:50 22:17 7:11
2 112 Stephen Dean Durand 39 23:15 22:32 7:16
3 200 Larry Salinas Saginaw 51 27:06 24:01 7:44
4 142 Mike Schaal Flint 26 24:24 24:24 7:52
5 213 Harry G Wright Owosso 52 28:15 24:49 8:00
6 201 Patrick Jones Flint 33 27:10 27:10 8:45
7 252 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 46 30:21 27:57 9:00




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David Pichey Flint 55 27:08 8:45
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Debbie Topham Mayville 48 30:01 9:40
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 David Stierley Grand Ledge 49 29:40 9:33
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Gloria Foley Millington 45 30:44 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Patricia Roe Flint 17 44:49 14:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Jane Ruhstorfer Grand Blanc 28 33:22 10:45
2 18 Dominique Patthanachar Flushing 24 34:44 11:11
3 26 Nicole Brown Linden 28 37:24 12:03
4 56 Michelle Edwards Grand Blanc 28 44:05 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 Jeff Conlee Clio 32 51:42 16:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 31 31:19 10:05
2 37 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run 34 38:46 12:29
3 41 Michelle Gauthier Burton 33 39:31 12:44
4 52 Monica Lariviere Grand Blanc 33 43:19 13:57
5 58 Laura Dix Burton 30 44:50 14:27
6 65 Amy Conlee Clio 30 51:41 16:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Sanders Flint 36 28:35 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 38 30:25 9:48
2 38 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 37 38:52 12:31
3 53 Teresa Canada Flushing 37 43:20 13:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Jim Prose Fenton 43 43:20 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 31:20 10:06
2 10 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 42 32:10 10:22
3 19 Joni Lahmann Owosso 42 36:25 11:44
4 24 Carol Sweatland Burton 44 37:08 11:58
5 27 Catherine Mcauliffe Gaines 41 37:28 12:04
6 44 Karla Peppler Clio 44 39:51 12:50
7 48 Theresa Yochim Grand Blanc 44 42:11 13:35
8 51 Deb Zembo Grand Blanc 41 43:13 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 48 33:33 10:48
2 30 Debra Filer Grand Blanc 48 37:40 12:08
3 32 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 46 38:12 12:18
4 35 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 47 38:25 12:22
5 59 Judy Gansen Flint 48 45:22 14:37
6 60 Lucinda Mcnea Burton 48 45:22 14:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Tom Belford Jr Flint 52 32:39 10:31
2 28 Donald Wickham Swartz Creek 52 37:33 12:06
3 31 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 53 37:54 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Barbara Cheney Flint 54 32:55 10:36
2 16 Janet Ellis Flushing 50 33:50 10:54
3 21 Sondra Foley Flushing 54 36:49 11:51
4 40 Roxann Banks Otisville 52 39:10 12:37
5 46 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 51 41:03 13:13
6 47 Marcia Noyle Flushing 52 41:10 13:16
7 63 Darrene Crabtree Clio 50 48:18 15:33
8 64 Judy Sheridan New Lothrop 52 48:19 15:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Don Knight Flint 55 30:48 9:55
2 45 Gary Pepplee Clio 55 39:52 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 55 37:05 11:57
2 25 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 56 37:09 11:58
3 33 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 59 38:19 12:20
4 34 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 56 38:24 12:22
5 36 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 58 38:46 12:29
6 61 Kristina Higgins Grand Blanc 59 48:06 15:29
7 62 Cheryl Conlee Clio 55 48:17 15:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Harold A Peterson Holly 60 33:40 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Carol Dickinson Davison 60 39:42 12:47
2 49 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 60 42:35 13:43
3 50 Wilma Hartz Flint 63 42:57 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 James Vanderpool Flushing 67 33:55 10:55
2 29 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 65 37:39 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc 72 36:43 11:49
2 22 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 72 36:52 11:53
3 39 Al Duch Swartz Creek 82 39:02 12:34
4 55 Harry Binder Flint 77 43:29 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 70 39:32 12:44

Flint, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management