St. John's 5K Run and Walk

back to results

Aug. 17, 2001

St. John's 5K Run and Walk
Essexville, MI
Results provided by Mitch Miller


Division Run

Female 5 to 9

1. Taylor Vantol 7 Essexville, MI 9:32 29:34.56

Female 10 to 14

1. Alison Nesbitt 14 Essexville, MI 6:53 21:22.04
2. Laura Doroghazi 14 Bay City, MI 7:39 23:43.14
3. Kelly Jezierski 11 Essexville, MI 7:42 23:55.23
4. Miranda Badour 12 Essexville, MI 8:44 27:06.04
5. Ashley Kaidan 13 Bay City, MI 9:10 28:27.84
6. Kristie McAlpine 13 Essexville, MI 9:11 28:29.14
7. Megan Fournier 11 Essexville, MI 9:43 30:10.04
8. Morgan Izykowski 10 Unknown, NA 10:02 31:08.37
9. Melissa Page 14 Essexville, MI 10:40 33:06.30
10. Sara Perz-Hintz 14 Essexville, MI 10:40 33:06.75

Female 15 to 19

1. Mary Phillips 16 Bay City, MI 6:50 21:13.24
2. Liz Hoyt 16 Unknown, NA 6:51 21:17.35
3. Courtney Kotowa 15 Essexville, MI 7:18 22:40.18
4. Jennifer Tuttle 15 Essexville, MI 7:19 22:41.10
5. Katie Jezewski 17 Kawkawlin, MI 7:19 22:44.11
6. Sarah Wright 16 Bay City, MI 7:19 22:44.93
7. Heather Balash 16 Bay City, MI 7:20 22:46.73
8. Katie Gallagher 19 Essexville, MI 7:24 22:59.02
9. Jessica Hugo 19 Standish, MI 7:27 23:08.13
10. Melissa Martin 18 Essexville, MI 7:34 23:29.68
11. Annette Christensen 17 Essexville, MI 7:40 23:47.94
12. Ashley Miller 15 Essexville, MI 7:44 24:00.74
13. Kayla Kryszak 18 Essexville, MI 8:01 24:53.35
14. Brianna Schubert 16 Essexville, MI 8:44 27:05.78
15. Stephanie Allsopp 19 Bay City, MI 9:02 28:03.44

Female 20 to 24

1. Kelly Bachula 22 Saginaw, MI 6:24 19:52.30
2. Ashley Marcinkowski 20 Bay City, MI 6:48 21:07.59
3. Sara Anderson 21 Essexville, MI 7:30 23:15.55
4. Vallerie Dammer 22 Linwood, MI 7:57 24:39.83
5. Keri Charney 22 Bay City, MI 7:59 24:45.20

Female 25 to 29

1. Jill LeBourdais 26 Saginaw, MI 9:25 29:12.18
2. Yvonne Vantol 29 Essexville, MI 9:32 29:36.56

Female 30 to 34

1. Ann Lindow 31 Frankenmuth, MI 6:09 19:06.00
2. Nancy Wisniewski 34 Bay City, MI 10:29 32:31.43

Female 35 to 39

1. Lydia Hodgson 36 Mt Pleasant, MI 7:14 22:26.04
2. Kelly Luce 38 Sterling, MI 7:18 22:39.61
3. Ellie Reichenbach 39 Bay City, MI 7:40 23:46.29
4. Diane Dalzell 37 Essexville, MI 7:54 24:31.91
5. Lisa Ann Burch 39 Lake Ann, MI 8:18 25:46.44
6. Kim Klein 38 Essexville, MI 10:03 31:11.40
7. JoAnn Izykowski 38 Bay City, MI 10:28 32:28.00
8. Lori Van Hoof 35 Essexville, MI 10:28 32:28.43
9. Kathleen Pillars 36 Bay City, MI 10:33 32:44.83

Female 40 to 44

1. Patricia Ingle 40 Bay City, MI 8:26 26:11.53
2. Sue Ferris 41 Saginaw, MI 8:32 26:29.64
3. Brenda Warren 44 Bay City, MI 9:15 28:43.92
4. Joan Douglas 43 Saginaw, MI 10:39 33:04.68

Female 45 to 49

1. Gail Kantak 48 Midland, MI 7:22 22:53.73
2. Mary Peacock 46 Oscoda, MI 7:50 24:19.79
3. Linda Buda 49 Bay City, MI 8:22 25:57.16
4. Bonnie Badour 46 Unknown, NA 9:51 30:33.92

Female 50 to 54

1. Judith Hill 51 Sanford, MI 8:19 25:48.53
2. Jane Miller 50 Bay City, MI 8:49 27:21.52
3. Linda Flues 51 Munger, MI 8:51 27:27.71

Female 55 to 59

1. Sara Clavez 55 Sanford, MI 8:57 27:46.42

Female 60 to 64

1. Carol Syring 60 Bay City, MI 10:23 32:13.97
2. Betsy Light 61 Reese, MI 10:58 34:02.75

Female 65 to 69

1. Patricia Kellerman 67 Elkton, MI 14:03 43:36.00

Male 10 to 14

1. Matthew Jezierski 14 Essexville, MI 6:04 18:50.52
2. Steven Rose 14 Essexville, MI 6:28 20:04.12
3. Kyle Koerber 12 Bay City, MI 9:32 29:34.25
4. Mark Phillips 14 Bay City, MI 9:48 30:25.88
5. Corey Walsh 11 Bay City, MI 10:26 32:22.74

Male 15 to 19

1. Andrew Cojeen 18 Essexville, MI 5:21 16:36.78
2. Jeff Byrne 16 Bay City, MI 5:24 16:47.74
3. Benjamin Gallagher 16 Essexville, MI 5:44 17:48.82
4. Ron Green 16 Kawkawlin, MI 5:45 17:51.15
5. Joseph Kaczynski 17 Auburn, MI 5:57 18:27.48
6. Kyle McKendree 16 Essexville, MI 5:59 18:35.34
7. Grant Soehnel 19 Essexville, MI 6:06 18:55.03
8. Jim McGuire 16 Saginaw, MI 6:07 18:59.11
9. Eric Hugo 17 Kawkawlin, MI 6:30 20:11.47
10. Shawn Kelly 15 Bay City, MI 6:33 20:20.34
11. Eric Marter 15 Bay City, MI 6:42 20:48.90
12. Brent Krohn 16 Essexville, MI 6:42 20:49.63
13. Jason Rocheleau 16 Essexville, MI 7:06 22:03.93
14. Justin Derdowski 19 Bay City, MI 7:13 22:23.31
15. David Christensen 15 Essexville, MI 7:26 23:03.79
16. Chad Reder 16 Essexville, MI 8:27 26:12.60

Male 20 to 24

1. Keith Szymkiw 23 Midland, MI 5:15 16:18.70
2. Jason Kain 20 Sebewaing, MI 6:49 21:10.76
3. Brian Marcinkowski 22 Bay City, MI 6:53 21:23.39
4. Doug Bell 20 Standish, MI 7:28 23:09.80

Male 25 to 29

1. Abel Navarro 26 Essexville, MI 5:49 18:02.93
2. Aaron Krauss 27 Midland, MI 6:14 19:22.00
3. Kenneth Dragiewicz 25 Bay City, MI 6:48 21:05.79
4. Todd Prior 27 Bay City, MI 6:50 21:12.38
5. Kevin Markey 25 Freeland, MI 7:20 22:46.04
6. Keith Wetters 29 Bay City, MI 7:44 24:01.54

Male 30 to 34

1. Joh n Strycker 34 Bay City, MI 5:17 16:24.62
2. Mike Nesbitt 30 Bay City, MI 5:32 17:10.21
3. George Escamilla 33 Bay City, MI 6:54 21:26.26
4. Kevin Fetter 32 Bay City, MI 8:36 26:42.63
5. Benjamin Pillars 33 Bay City, MI 12:30 38:47.84

Male 35 to 39

1. Steve Syring 35 Bay City, MI 5:26 16:53.30
2. Alan Izykowski 38 Bay City, MI 6:24 19:51.41
3. Christopher Howard 37 Coleman, MI 6:24 19:53.58
4. Jim Marter 39 Bay City, MI 6:26 19:59.21
5. Douglas Doud 39 Richville, MI 7:51 24:21.84
6. Michael DeWyse 38 Bay City, MI 8:09 25:16.54
7. Michael Lesniak 38 Kawkawlin, MI 9:44 30:12.59
8. Larry Kula 39 Bay City, MI 10:08 31:27.07

Male 40 to 44

1. Michael Wester 44 Essexville, MI 5:33 17:14.47
2. Larry Kanaby 40 Bad Axe, MI 5:49 18:03.70
3. Jeff Senkowski 42 Auburn, MI 6:15 19:24.03
4. Kalvin Koerber 44 Bay City, MI 6:17 19:32:20
5. Larry Escamilla 40 Pinconning, MI 6:18 19:34.62
6. Kevin Weir 40 Midland, MI 6:41 20:46.54
7. William Besson 44 Bay City, MI 7:01 21:47.57
8. Don Ricker 42 Essexville, MI 7:05 21:58.37
9. Gary Rocha 44 Sebewaing, MI 7:16 22:32.68
10. Dennis Soto 44 Bay City, MI 7:28 23:11.16
11. Mike Wisniewski 43 Bay City, MI 7:49 24:14.39
12. Charles Miller 43 Essexville, MI 7:52 24:24.54
13. Bobby Labonte 40 Bay City, MI 7:55 24:33.11
14. Monte Oswald 40 Bay City, MI 7:58 24:43.85
15. Ralph Trepkowski 42 Essexville, MI 9:02 28:03.84
16. Oakley Sirring 44 Midland, MI 10:03 31:12.29

Male 45 to 49

1. Steve Moelter 45 Bay City, MI 5:56 18:26.09
2. Michael Swank 46 Bay City, MI 6:22 19:46.06
3. Ted Davenport 48 Bay City, MI 6:45 20:56.45
4. Frank Johnson 49 Saginaw, MI 6:49 21:11.44
5. Chuck Vogel 46 Coleman, MI 6:52 21:20.22
6. Paul Gorney 46 Saginaw, MI 7:07 22:05.35
7. Roy Tuttle 47 Essexville, MI 7:19 22:41.55
8. Mark Sebald 47 Chesaning, MI 7:31 23:21.19
9. Craig Douglas 49 Saginaw, MI 7:46 24:06.35

Male 50 to 54

1. Gary Scott 53 Midland, MI 5:54 18:18.39
2. Tim Flues 52 Munger, MI 5:57 18:29.37
3. Douglas Martin 51 Midland, MI 7:14 22:28.74
4. Larry Salinas 51 Saginaw, MI 8:29 26:18.24
5. Bill Allsopp 50 Bay City, MI 9:02 28:02.74
6. Albert Kula 52 Kentwood, MI 9:43 30:09.22
7. Joe Fetter 50 Bay City, MI 9:49 30:27.64

Male 55 to 59

1. John Uhlmann 59 Beaverton, MI 7:29 23:12.28
2. Jerry Kaczynski 55 Auburn, MI 8:19 25:48.00
3. Tom Selby 57 Kingston, MI 8:45 27:09.65

Male 60 to 64

1. Fred Neering 61 Essexville, MI 7:29 23:13.55
2. Lyle Uhlmann 64 Livonia, MI 8:03 24:59.18
3. Floyd Light 61 Reese, MI 8:34 26:34.64
4. Elliott Deyo 62 Millington, MI 8:35 26:39.78

Male 65 to 69

1. Carl Yaroch 69 Port Austin, MI 8:40 26:53.18
2. CJ Uhlmann 67 Bay City, MI 8:48 27:17.19
3. Larry Sroufe 69 Farwell, MI 12:30 38:46.58





Gender Overall Male

1 2 Groya, Chuck Bay City, MI 51 11:06 34:25.14
2 3 Littell, David Saginaw, MI 41 12:39 39:13.79
3 8 Nalazek, Jason Essexville, MI 22 13:45 42:39.00
4 9 Dyer, Patrick Midland, MI 51 13:45 42:40.98
5 11 Allen, John Essexville, MI 50 14:03 43:34.47
6 12 Crossland, Joseph Hope, MI 64 14:26 44:46.34
7 13 Maze, Jim Essexville, MI 52 14:27 44:49.22
8 20 Ames, Tom Essexville, MI 59 14:59 46:29.59
9 22 Burch, Anthony Lake Ann, MI 37 15:37 48:25.94
10 29 Nalazek, Thomas Essexville, MI 54 17:43 54:58.93


Women's Results - Walk Division
Gender Overall Female


1 1 Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 50 10:26 32:23.71
2 4 Blundell, Deanna Essexville, MI 39 12:40 39:18.34
3 5 Wrubel, Angela Essexville, MI 34 12:41 39:21.34
4 6 Smith, Linda Bay City, MI 41 12:51 39:52.89
5 10 Allen, Lorna Essexville, MI 48 14:03 43:34.00
6 14 Ceci, Rhonda Vancouver, Canada 42 14:28 44:51.30
7 15 Kirsch, Michele Essexville, MI 45 14:28 44:52.01
8 16 Miller, Stacie Essexville, MI 43 14:28 44:52.41
9 17 Maze, Linda Essexville, MI 50 14:34 45:11.05
10 18 Nelson, Julie Bay City, MI 41 14:58 46:25.25
11 19 York, Teena Bay City, MI 45 14:58 46:26.40
12 21 Burch, Kristen Lake Ann, MI 11 15:35 48:21.30
13 23 Sweetman, Roberta Fenton, MI 59 15:45 48:50.73
14 24 Rivard, Carole Fenton, MI 60 15:45 48:52.09
15 25 Johnson, Irene Essexville, MI 76 16:30 51:09.34
16 26 Madziar, Connie Essexville, MI 42 16:30 51:10.33
17 27 Bowker, Julie Essexville, MI 45 16:30 51:10.72
18 28 Murawske, Cheri Essexville, MI 46 16:30 51:11.15