Fermi 2 Energy 8K Run

back to results

Aug. 18, 2001

Fermi 2 Energy 8K Run
Newport, MI


1 st Place Male 1 st Place Female
Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
341 Mark Scoles 25 Male 25:56 343 Mary Galambos 24 Female 33:20

Males 1-18 Females 1-18

Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
351 Matt Bobin 18 Male 26:22 295 Michelle Opfermann 16 Female 39:28
312 Derek Meiring 17 Male 29:43
304 Reed Langton 18 Male 30:10
346 John Malosh 16 Male 30:24
287 Adam Springstead 16 Male 31:28
327 Dan Helmer 14 Male 32:48
313 Nick Hollister 17 Male 33:12
352 Jim Rehkodf 14 Male 34:37
320 Christian Heck 14 Male 38:46

Males 19-29 Females 19-29
Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
307 Scott Bunner 29 Male 32:11 306 Jennifer Bunner 25 Female 35:40
302 Chris Lusko 22 Male 36:10 283 Brenda Christensen 24 Female 45:21
297 Greg Libstorff 28 Male 36:12 321 Dusti Edmonds 28 Female 49:00
323 Laura Mikulan 27 Female 49:06

Males 30-39 Females 30-39
Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
340 Thomas C. Preiss 32 Male 26:37 282 Nancy Mills 39 Female 40:42
318 John Skibski 37 Male 30:15 350 Jayne Service 34 Female 40:50
329 Andrew Ball 35 Male 34:46 294 Kimberley Schmidt 36 Female 43:12
298 Reuben Younglove 30 Male 35:40 290 Colleen Roecker 32 Female 46:32
301 Daryl Allen Patrick 30 Male 58:48
325 Alex Good 31 Male 58:52

Males 40-49 Females 40-49
Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
353 Bob Rehkopf 43 Male 31:29 342 Donna Heck 46 Female 40:56
309 Jim Jackel 48 Male 32:34 339 Diane Himebaugh 45 Female 42:16
317 Jim Polsgrove 48 Male 32:40 308 Lisa Wszelaki 41 Female 44:23
285 Dane Williams 43 Male 32:47 314 Christine Blumhardt 41 Female 51:40
299 David Kelley 43 Male 33:30
288 Robert Garwig 45 Male 34:57
305 Jeff Langton 47 Male 35:16
330 Dennis Sabatowich 47 Male 35:27
303 Jim Wilt 41 Male 35:48
284 Tim Dimitroff 46 Male 36:03
332 Steven Smith 48 Male 36:09
344 Craig Bearoslee 42 Male 36:23
315 John Blumhardt 47 Male 38:47
328 Kofi Antwih 49 Male 40:29
316 Kevin Milliken 45 Male 40:49
333 Dennis Alley 41 Male 42:30
326 Ralph Jones 40 Male 45:55
276 Dan Mesaros 47 Male 47:33
311 Glen Ohlemacher 47 Male 55:07

Males Over 50 Females Over 50

Runner # Name Age Sex Time Runner # Name Age Sex Time
337 Bruce Watson 53 Male 30:37 291 Karen Hill 55 Female 46:45
348 Rich Walker 51 Male 32:06 336 Mary Steinhauser 56 Female 47:06
293 David Straub 51 Male 34:59 280 Lois Berkowitz 52 Female 49:45
296 David Gnaedinger 51 Male 40:28 278 Sue Johnson 52 Female 56:55
324 Bill Hill 55 Male 41:52
349 Everett Luoma 70 Male 42:43
286 Richard Turner 52 Male 42:44
347 John Lotter 54 Male 42:55
345 Steve Malosh 51 Male 43:24
335 Cyril Steinhauser 59 Male 43:40
338 G. Garcia 51 Male 44:07
279 Tom Johnson 53 Male 44:59
310 James Coyne 53 Male 47:42
322 Tim Gonyeau 53 Male 53:35