Catallo 5k Run for SCAMP

back to results

Aug. 18, 2001

Catallo 5k Run for SCAMP
Clarkston, MI
Results provided by Rotpac Racing LLC


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Paper 20 7 17:54 5:46/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Pocs Clarkston MI 18 13 19:13 6:12/M
2 Carla Delvecchio Waterford MI 17 19 19:38 6:20/M
3 Gillian Nordquist Clarkston MI 14 31 20:49 6:43/M
4 Anne Oltman Clarkston MI 14 34 21:20 6:53/M
5 Marley Brown Clarkston MI 16 40 22:04 7:07/M
6 Nicole Fischer Clarkston MI 19 41 22:05 7:07/M
7 Kalicia Gentry Clarkston MI 16 55 23:34 7:36/M
8 Whitney Bomier Clarkston MI 15 58 23:57 7:44/M
9 Lauren Dedow Clarkston MI 13 99 29:41 9:35/M

Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Phyle Clarkston MI 28 23 20:16 6:32/M
2 Kelly Leroux Clarkston MI 27 53 23:28 7:34/M
3 Bridget Pesta Clarkston MI 24 61 24:10 7:48/M
4 Adelaide Rase Lake Orion MI 28 67 24:45 7:59/M
5 Vern Dorschner Birmingham MI 29 89 27:05 8:44/M
6 Heidi Batt 25 93 28:04 9:03/M
7 Lissa Lukens Clarkston MI 20 95 28:07 9:04/M
8 Katie Bills Clarkston MI 21 96 28:07 9:04/M
9 Sarah Wallace Clarkston MI 20 97 28:08 9:05/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Leonardi Waterford MI 34 43 22:22 7:13/M
2 Janice Grasl Clarkston MI 37 45 22:57 7:24/M
3 Jill Bice Clarkston MI 37 60 24:09 7:47/M
4 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 39 63 24:15 7:49/M
5 Mary Crummey 38 65 24:20 7:51/M
6 Linda Papagna Oxford MI 31 69 25:00 8:04/M
7 Susan Johnson Clarkston MI 37 78 25:48 8:19/M
8 Sybil Olson Clarkston MI 30 85 26:37 8:35/M
9 Natalie Crumb Chicago IL 31 87 26:55 8:41/M
10 Maureen Ziegler Davisburg MI 38 90 27:10 8:46/M
11 Barbara Macleod Oakland MI 37 94 28:05 9:04/M
12 Jill Simmer Clarkston MI 39 103 30:18 9:46/M
13 Melinda Kici Grand Blanc MI 36 104 30:27 9:49/M
14 Pam Zdrojewski Orion MI 30 105 31:19 10:06/M
15 Cathy Jacobi Clarkston MI 32 106 31:33 10:11/M
16 Lesa Wright Rochester Hills MI 38 109 32:36 10:31/M
17 Tiffany Benedict 30 110 35:46 11:32/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 44 28 20:39 6:40/M
2 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 40 35 21:25 6:55/M
3 Keena Catanzaro 44 39 21:45 7:01/M
4 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 40 56 23:54 7:43/M
5 Liz Pilibosian Rochester Hills MI 41 62 24:15 7:49/M
6 Lisa Chapman Birmingham MI 42 73 25:22 8:11/M
7 Maureen Boyd Clarkston MI 46 76 25:31 8:14/M
8 Deb Hayes Linden MI 44 100 29:48 9:37/M

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Wheelock Ypsilanti MI 54 107 32:20 10:26/M

Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Aninos Waterford MI 60 91 27:47 8:58/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sage Clarkston MI 20 1 15:18 4:56/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David St. Louis Dewitt MI 17 3 16:00 5:10/M
2 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 15 4 16:43 5:24/M
3 Jack Kinsey Clarkston MI 15 5 17:52 5:46/M
4 Derek Coe Clarkston MI 17 8 18:07 5:51/M
5 Eric Sweeny Clarkston MI 17 10 18:11 5:52/M
6 Evan Schneider Davisburg MI 15 14 19:17 6:13/M
7 Jim Floore 19 15 19:18 6:14/M
8 Michael Wood Waterford MI 18 16 19:19 6:14/M
9 Al Pine 19 20 19:49 6:24/M
10 Scott Linville Davisburg MI 16 22 20:15 6:32/M
11 Mark Jackson Clarkston MI 15 24 20:29 6:36/M
12 Justin Spicer Davisburg MI 17 32 21:13 6:51/M
13 Kyle Sweeney Clarkston MI 15 37 21:35 6:58/M
14 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 11 54 23:30 7:35/M
15 Brian Parker Davisburg MI 17 86 26:41 8:36/M

Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Holly MI 28 17 19:27 6:16/M
2 Kevin Juzysta Clarkston MI 28 38 21:42 7:00/M
3 Paul King Clarkston MI 20 70 25:12 8:08/M
4 Ryan Wells Highland MI 21 84 26:28 8:32/M
5 Chris Rase Lake Orion MI 28 88 26:59 8:42/M

Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills MI 33 2 15:45 5:05/M
2 Steve Sirich 30 6 17:53 5:46/M
3 Scott Striker Oxford MI 30 9 18:08 5:51/M
4 Andy Correl Birmingham MI 33 11 18:21 5:55/M
5 George Henney Clarkston MI 39 25 20:32 6:37/M
6 Jim Oleksinski Auburn Hills MI 34 26 20:33 6:38/M
7 John Thompson 31 29 20:45 6:42/M
8 Dennis Ziesmer 32 33 21:14 6:51/M
9 Eric Yeloushan Clarkston MI 32 44 22:26 7:14/M
10 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 33 48 23:12 7:29/M
11 Brian Green Birmingham MI 39 50 23:16 7:30/M
12 William Norman II Clarkston MI 35 57 23:56 7:43/M
13 Roger Deaton Clarkston MI 33 72 25:20 8:10/M
14 Mark Gilbert Clarkston MI 39 77 25:41 8:17/M
15 Jason Klingensmith Rochester Hills MI 31 79 25:54 8:21/M
16 Marty Reckker Birmingham MI 37 80 25:55 8:22/M
17 Greg Johnson Davisburg MI 36 82 26:15 8:28/M
18 Jack Shubitowski Clarkston MI 38 83 26:28 8:32/M
19 Erich Lines Clarkston MI 36 101 30:12 9:45/M
20 Derek Werner 31 102 30:12 9:45/M
21 Tom Benedict 30 111 35:46 11:32/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 41 12 18:58 6:07/M
2 Kevin Daniels Clarkston MI 43 18 19:35 6:19/M
3 Bob Light Clarkston MI 40 21 20:08 6:30/M
4 David Medley Scotts MI 45 30 20:48 6:43/M
5 Chris Tippen Goodrich MI 43 36 21:27 6:55/M
6 Don Pawlik Clarkston MI 41 42 22:19 7:12/M
7 Alan Hahn Waterford MI 42 46 23:05 7:27/M
8 Troy Barnhart Bloomfield Hills M 49 47 23:10 7:28/M
9 Zac Bell Clarkston MI 47 49 23:14 7:30/M
10 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 46 59 24:07 7:47/M
11 Tom Webourn Clarkston MI 46 66 24:30 7:54/M
12 Joseph Cook 45 68 24:49 8:00/M
13 Joe McCarty Clarkston MI 40 98 28:20 9:08/M
14 Barry Bomier Clarkston MI 49 108 32:36 10:31/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Russell Clarkston MI 50 27 20:34 6:38/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 55 51 23:24 7:33/M
3 John Diciegghio Clarkston MI 53 52 23:27 7:34/M
4 Harvey Bell Birmingham MI 54 64 24:19 7:51/M
5 Gary Azbell Clarkston MI 53 71 25:15 8:09/M
6 Chuck Schmidt Oakland MI 54 74 25:25 8:12/M
7 Chip Sommers Clarkston MI 52 75 25:31 8:14/M
8 Mike Doyle Clarkston MI 56 81 26:13 8:27/M

Men 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 73 92 27:56 9:01/M

Clarkston, MI
Results provided by Rotpac Racing LLC