2016 Wyoming Middle School Invite

back to results

Apr. 15, 2016

2016 Wyoming Middle School Invite
Wyoming, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2016 08:38 PM
Wyoming Middle School Invite - 4/15/2016
Wyoming Park
Results

Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leon-Flores, Julian Wayland Unio 12:43.00 12:37.20 10
2 Witvliet, Luke Calvin Chris 12:36.40 13:02.28 8
3 Martinez, Christian Wyoming Kell 13:19.00 13:32.25 6
4 Ton, Kevin Wyoming Kell 14:35.00 13:33.15 4
5 Monterrosas, Raul Godwin Heigh 13:56.51 2
6 Gaskin, Derrick Godwin Heigh 13:08.00 13:58.72 1
7 Butler, Joshua Wayland Unio 13:39.00 14:00.56
8 Jorgenson, Bryce Wyoming 14:03.65
9 Russell, Ian Wayland Unio 14:59.00 14:29.69
10 LaBurn, Elijah Holland Blac 14:45.64
-- Jones, Leandre Wyoming DNF

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fink, Christina Holland Blac 13:30.00 13:59.86 10
2 Cronkright, Rylee Wayland Unio 14:02.54 8
3 Witvliet, Kate Calvin Chris 14:50.50 14:32.37 6
4 Witvliet, Madeline Calvin Chris 14:53.00 14:32.39 4
5 Brink, Alyssa Wayland Unio 16:43.84 2
6 Anderson, Zoe Holland Blac 14:30.00 16:50.95 1

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcelo, Carlos Wyoming Kell 10.64 8.86 1 10
2 Chandler, Anthony Wyoming 10.25 2 8
3 Day, Davion Godwin Heigh 11.04 10.47 1 6
4 Simon, Cameron Wyoming 10.49 2 4
5 Troche, Ruben Wyoming 10.62 2 2
6 Lemons-Duthler, Joseph Wyoming Kell 12.34 10.78 1 1
7 Ortiz, Isazic Wayland Unio 11.34 10.95 1
8 Ly, Julian Godwin Heigh 10.94 10.97 1
9 Sherd, Loren Wayland Unio 11.34 10.99 1
10 Nguyen, Anthony Wyoming Kell 11.74 11.33 1
11 DeVires, Patrick Holland Blac 11.44 2
12 Richards, Triston Wayland Unio 12.74 11.56 2
13 Dihn, Khler Godwin Heigh 11.14 11.66 1

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thelen, Kennedy Wayland Unio 11.34 10.21 1 10
2 Craig, Lanaja Godwin Heigh 10.30 1 8
3 Courser, Corrina Wayland Unio 11.24 10.45 1 6
4 Hasse, Grace Wayland Unio 11.94 10.91 2 4
5 Carter, Antanasia Godwin Heigh 11.74 2 2
6 Jefferson, Shadaya Wyoming 11.80 2 1
7 Starr Thurman, Trayana Wyoming Kell 10.74 11.97 1
8 Wolf, Jazmyne Wyoming 12.07 1
9 White, Briayja Godwin Heigh 12.26 2
10 Anderson, La'Shonte Wyoming 12.41 2
11 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 12.62 2
12 Murrell, McKenzie Wyoming Kell 14.84 12.76 1
13 Christopher, Hailey Wyoming Kell 14.04 12.93 1

Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godwin Heights 'A' 1:55.00 1:51.62 10
1) Hunnicut, Kamari 2) Lewis, Jamykal
3) Ly, Julian 4) Polonia, Pedro
2 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 1:53.70 1:52.69 8
1) Davis, Kobe 2) Thomas, Howard
3) Arrizola, Tony 4) Guzman, Marco
3 Wyoming 'A' 1:54.32 6
1) Simon, Cameron 2) Rudd, Elijah
3) Lam, Peter 4) Zamarripa, Wedo
4 Wayland Union 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.86 4
1) Veldman, Elijah 2) DiPonio, Cullin
3) Reeder, Austin 4) Villareal, Ethan
5 Wyoming 'B' x2:03.49
1) Nguyen, Steven 2) Nunez-Telemin, Danny
3) McGlau, Rashi 4) Navar, Cristian
6 Wayland Union 'B' 2:32.00 x2:20.08
1) Sidebotham, Cooper 2) Aten, McCann
3) Mosher, Steven 4) Parm, Garrett

Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 1:59.55 10
1) Cross, Taejah 2) Dearmas, Keylan
3) Ruppert, McKenzie 4) Lora, Jaznay
2 Wayland Union 'A' 2:08.00 1:59.98 8
1) Helderop, Evangelina 2) Greer, Sierra
3) Banas, Samantha 4) Merren, Sophia
3 Godwin Heights 'A' 2:03.58 6
1) Aranciba, Jaylis 2) Hall, Aliya
3) Jarbetah, Alimatu 4) Morris, Teara
4 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 2:10.30 2:10.99 4
1) Morales, Julianna 2) Brigance, Gloria
3) Razor, Arbriana 4) Schwartz, Emily
5 Wyoming 'B' x2:11.09
1) Seymour, Callie 2) McDonald, DeAsja
3) Salvador, Ana 4) Hoffman, Brianna
6 Godwin Heights 'B' x2:18.74
1) Ballard, Jordan 2) Kooiker, Sylvia
3) McNeil, Jaliyah 4) Seide, Guiliana
7 Wayland Union 'B' 2:31.00 x2:27.64
1) Hockstra, Sierra 2) Mellema, Johnnie
3) Rose, Megan 4) VanPopering, Riley

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. John, Collin Wyoming 2:33.27 10
2 Holtz, Justin Wayland Unio 2:50.00 2:37.41 8
3 Pineda-Suastegui, Franci Wyoming Kell 2:39.00 2:38.88 6
4 Broekhuis, Seth Calvin Chris 2:35.30 2:44.92 4
5 Gaskin, Derrick Godwin Heigh 2:52.00 2:49.54 2
6 Sischo, Jeffery Wyoming 2:51.98 1
7 Jelsema, Jacob Wayland Unio 2:58.00 2:52.04
8 Lemons-Duthler, Joseph Wyoming Kell 2:38.00 2:54.02
9 Lett, Marcus Wyoming Kell 2:57.65
10 Mills, Conner Godwin Heigh 3:15.00 2:58.32
11 Arellano, Edwin Wyoming 2:59.84
12 Losinger, Ethan Wayland Unio 3:22.30 3:11.53
13 Johnson, Jacob Godwin Heigh 3:15.00 3:13.44

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quillan, Olivia Calvin Chris 2:47.40 2:45.80 10
2 Lepper, Audrey Wayland Unio 2:48.35 8
3 Martinez, Hacey Godwin Heigh 2:57.09 6
4 Hatkowski, Morgan Wayland Unio 2:57.87 4
5 Nguyen, Sabrina Wyoming Kell 3:49.20 3:12.49 2
6 Brink, Alyssa Wayland Unio 3:15.24 1
7 Manderfield, Genevieve Holland Blac 2:50.00 3:17.68
8 Nguyen, Wendy Wyoming Kell 3:30.70 3:19.21
9 Carrera, Destiny Wyoming 3:21.92

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Diamonte Wyoming 5:51.14 10
2 Martinez, Christian Wyoming Kell 6:19.00 5:57.68 8
3 Duran, Christian Godwin Heigh 6:27.00 6:16.89 6
4 Fields, Riley Wayland Unio 6:57.00 6:19.80 4
5 St. John, Clayton Wyoming 6:24.25 2
6 Kloska, Garret Wayland Unio 6:25.00 6:25.03 1
7 Wierckz, Tim Wayland Unio 6:20.00 6:27.33
8 Walcott, Chris Wyoming 6:29.15

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Mia Holland Blac 6:00.00 6:13.73 10
2 Reurink, Madelyn Wayland Unio 6:45.22 8
3 Hasse, Grace Wayland Unio 6:47.64 6
4 Jandernoa, Holly Wayland Unio 7:17.89 4
5 Bonk, Alicia Wyoming 7:18.56 2
6 McClurken, Breanna Godwin Heigh 7:25.89 1
7 Cardoso, Elianny Wyoming 9:37.65

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briggs, Keeing Wyoming 12.51 1 10
2 Chandler, Anthony Wyoming 12.73 2 8
3 Villareal, Ethan Wayland Unio 13.94 13.10 1 6
4 Parks, Demarion Wyoming 13.16 1 4
5 Gillis, Logan Holland Blac 13.53 2 2
6 Richards, Kensington Wyoming Kell 14.14 14.05 1 1
7 Sherd, Loren Wayland Unio 14.54 14.36 2
8 Johnson, Jociah Godwin Heigh 14.86 2
9 Leon-Flores, Julian Wayland Unio 15.24 14.86 1
10 Mathews, Marveno Godwin Heigh 14.87 2
11 Zuniga, Frankie Godwin Heigh 15.33 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collier, Nariah Wyoming Kell 14.54 14.38 1 10
2 Merren, Sophia Wayland Unio 15.44 15.02 1 8
3 Thelen, Kennedy Wayland Unio 17.64 15.08 1 6
4 Morris, Teara Godwin Heigh 15.17 2 4
5 Sanders, Jamya Godwin Heigh 15.41 2 2
6 Harris, Aliyah Godwin Heigh 15.47 2 1
7 Buikema, Riley Holland Blac 15.49 1
8 Ruppert, McKenzie Wyoming 15.61 2
9 Brigance, Gloria Wyoming Kell 15.54 15.72 1
10 Holcomb, Hannah Wayland Unio 18.44 15.76 1
11 Hernandez, Marisela Wyoming Kell 13.74 15.82 1
12 Hart, Brandy Wyoming 16.81 1
13 Marte, Jaylinin Wyoming 22.59 2

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reurink, William Wayland Unio 1:02.04 59.69 1 10
2 Hunnicut, Kamari Godwin Heigh 1:04.14 1:02.70 1 8
3 Parks, Kareem Wyoming 1:04.44 1 6
4 Thomas, Howard Wyoming Kell 1:08.14 1:06.22 2 4
5 Baumgardner, Gage Wyoming 1:07.70 2 2
6 DeVires, Patrick Holland Blac 1:05.14 1:10.24 1 1
7 Polonia, Pedro Godwin Heigh 1:06.14 1:10.64 1
8 Arrizola, Tony Wyoming Kell 1:05.14 1:10.78 1
9 Reeder, Austin Wayland Unio 1:14.14 1:11.39 2
10 Oyama, Ryan Wayland Unio 1:13.94 1:12.58 1
11 Walcott, Chris Wyoming 1:14.37 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Helderop, Evangelina Wayland Unio 1:10.14 1:06.77 1 10
2 Cross, Taejah Wyoming 1:08.51 1 8
3 Dearmas, Keylan Wyoming 1:11.10 1 6
4 Probst, Madelyn Wayland Unio 1:12.14 1:11.52 1 4
5 Hatkowski, Morgan Wayland Unio 1:15.14 1:14.17 1 2
6 Davis, De'asia Godwin Heigh 1:14.98 2 1
7 Brigance, Arrenda Wyoming Kell 1:27.24 1:27.32 1
8 Seide, Guiliana Godwin Heigh 1:29.79 2
9 Nguyen, Megan Wyoming Kell 1:50.44 1:42.49 1

Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 11:21.00 11:22.40 10
1) Pineda-Suastegui, Francisco 2) Martinez, Christian
3) Lemons-Duthler, Joseph 4) Ton, Kevin
2 Wayland Union 'A' 11:59.00 11:49.23 8
1) Dole, Kaden 2) Butler, Joshua
3) Richards, Triston 4) Veldman, Elijah
3 Wayland Union 'B' 12:59.00 x11:55.64
1) Russell, Ian 2) Gamelin, Elijah
3) Hoaglin, Trevor 4) Simmons, Dustin
4 Wyoming 'A' 12:13.71 6
1) Jones, Marcus 2) Allen, Mike
3) Alvardo, Danny 4) Feliciano, Julio
5 Godwin Heights 'A' 13:28.07 4
1) Butler, Dominick 2) Daniels, Ryan
3) Johnson, Jacob 4) Mills, Conner

Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayland Union 'A' 12:40.00 12:56.78 10
1) Jandernoa, Holly 2) Klinge, Grace
3) Reurink, Madelyn 4) Cronkright, Rylee
2 Wayland Union 'B' 13:40.00 x13:14.58
1) Banas, Samantha 2) Oosterhouse, Naomi
3) Estelle, Mackenzie 4) Thomas, Emmalean
3 Holland Black River 'A' 11:40.00 13:20.40 8
1) Manderfield, Genevieve 2) Anderson, Zoe
3) Fink, Christina 4) Phillips, Mia
4 Godwin Heights 'A' 14:04.19 6
1) Aisien, Marinoel 2) Hoyle, Rebekah
3) McClurken, Breanna 4) Morgan, Jaila

Event 17 Boys 70 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briggs, Keeing Wyoming 9.14 1 10
2 Green, Mykal Wyoming Kell 9.34 9.58 1 8
3 Guzman, Marco Wyoming Kell 9.63 1 6
4 Holtz, Justin Wayland Unio 10.14 9.70 1 4
5 Gillis, Logan Holland Blac 9.81 2 2
6 Parks, Demari Wyoming 9.95 1 1
7 Richards, Kensington Wyoming Kell 10.74 10.24 2
8 Hunnicut, Kylon Godwin Heigh 10.74 10.46 1
9 Ortiz, Isazic Wayland Unio 10.34 10.50 1
10 Mathews, Marveno Godwin Heigh 10.61 2
11 Guajardo, Dsean Wyoming 10.69 2
12 Barranco, Serafin Godwin Heigh 10.72 2
13 Fields, Riley Wayland Unio 12.14 11.71 1

Event 18 Girls 70 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collier, Nariah Wyoming Kell 10.64 10.53 1 10
2 Peay, Etania Wyoming Kell 10.74 10.71 1 8
3 Seymour, Callie Wyoming 10.76 1 6
4 Davis, De'asia Godwin Heigh 10.98 2 4
5 Gordon, Dachia Wyoming 11.02 1 2
6 Brigance, Gloria Wyoming Kell 11.14 11.12 1 1
7 Holcomb, Hannah Wayland Unio 11.33 1
8 Harris, Aliyah Godwin Heigh 11.44 2
9 Yanes, Sarai Wayland Unio 12.15 2
10 Ambriz, Bella Wayland Unio 12.16 1
11 Sanders, Jamya Godwin Heigh 12.24 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcelo, Carlos Wyoming Kell 30.94 29.86 1 10
2 Reurink, William Wayland Unio 31.44 30.26 1 8
3 Jackson, Cecil Godwin Heigh 33.24 31.45 2 6
4 Day, Davion Godwin Heigh 33.24 32.24 1 4
5 Sherd, Loren Wayland Unio 34.64 32.45 1 2
6 St. John, Collin Wyoming 33.19 2 1
7 Ly, Julian Godwin Heigh 33.24 33.63 1
8 Nguyen, Anthony Wyoming Kell 33.71 1
9 Wierckz, Tim Wayland Unio 35.24 33.77 1
10 Ton, Kevin Wyoming Kell 36.44 35.74 2
11 Feliciano, Julio Wyoming 35.82 2
12 Sischo, Jeffery Wyoming 36.42 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courser, Corrina Wayland Unio 34.84 33.10 1 10
2 Lee, Lashay Godwin Heigh 33.39 1 8
3 Greer, Sierra Wayland Unio 40.24 35.11 1 6
4 Brown, Naomi Wyoming 36.00 2 4
5 Wolf, Jazmyne Wyoming 36.54 1 2
6 Starr Thurman, Trayana Wyoming Kell 38.04 36.73 1 1
7 Hasse, Grace Wayland Unio 41.04 37.75 2
8 Carter, Antanasia Godwin Heigh 40.08 1
9 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 40.37 2
10 Murrell, McKenzie Wyoming Kell 41.44 40.81 1
-- Gilliam, Jua'Veonce Wyoming Kell 40.94 DNF 1

Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Jamykal Godwin Heigh 27.94 25.78 1 10
2 Briggs, Keeing Wyoming 25.80 1 8
3 Simpson, O.J. Wyoming Kell 27.44 26.66 1 6
4 Parks, Diamonte Wyoming 26.99 2 4
5 Kloska, Garret Wayland Unio 30.04 27.17 1 2
6 Villareal, Ethan Wayland Unio 28.34 27.21 1 0.50
6 Gillis, Logan Holland Blac 27.21 2 0.50
8 Johnson, Jaquareon Wyoming Kell 28.14 27.26 1
9 Guzman, Marco Wyoming Kell 28.14 27.36 2
10 Troche, Ruben Wyoming 28.15 2
11 Drake, Shane Godwin Heigh 28.44 28.87 1
12 Johnson, Jociah Godwin Heigh 31.44 31.40 1
13 DeVires, Patrick Holland Blac 33.24 31.62 2
14 Losinger, Ethan Wayland Unio 33.14 33.01 2

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lora, Jaznay Wyoming 28.88 1 10
2 Courser, Corrina Wayland Unio 30.34 30.01 1 8
3 Merren, Sophia Wayland Unio 31.54 30.41 1 6
4 Schwartz, Emily Wyoming Kell 32.94 31.19 1 4
5 Jarbetah, Alimatu Godwin Heigh 31.26 2 2
6 Pippin, Ashley Wyoming 31.92 2 1
7 Davis, De'asia Godwin Heigh 31.97 1
8 Buikema, Riley Holland Blac 32.40 2
9 Le, Tiffany Wyoming 33.48 2
10 Razor, Arbriana Wyoming Kell 36.64 33.93 1
11 Rose, Megan Wayland Unio 38.24 37.40 2
12 Morales, Julianna Wyoming Kell 35.14 38.66 1

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 4:16.82 10
1) Parks, Demarion 2) Parks, Diamonte
3) Parks, Kareem 4) McGlau, Rashi
2 Godwin Heights 'A' 4:36.00 4:33.60 8
1) Duran, Christian 2) Hunnicut, Kamari
3) Jackson, Cecil 4) Polonia, Pedro
3 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 4:33.00 4:35.46 6
1) Davis, Kobe 2) Thomas, Howard
3) Arrizola, Tony 4) Meadows, Willie
4 Wayland Union 'A' 4:42.00 4:50.61 4
1) Oyama, Ryan 2) DiPonio, Cullin
3) Holtz, Justin 4) Reeder, Austin
5 Wayland Union 'B' 5:49.00 x5:31.75
1) Sidebotham, Cooper 2) Aten, McCann
3) Mosher, Steven 4) Parm, Garrett

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayland Union 'A' 5:05.15 10
1) Probst, Madelyn 2) Cronkright, Rylee
3) Lepper, Audrey 4) Brink, Alyssa
2 Godwin Heights 'A' 5:05.65 8
1) Martinez, Hacey 2) McClurken, Breanna
3) Morris, Teara 4) Sanders, Jamya
3 Wayland Union 'B' 5:33.00 x5:22.96
1) Greer, Sierra 2) Thomas, Emmalean
3) Oosterhouse, Naomi 4) Bass, Kourtney
4 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 6:41.10 5:50.04 6
1) Huynh, Milan 2) Brigance, Arrenda
3) Gilliam, Jua'Veonce 4) Liang, Eileen
5 Wyoming 'A' 5:54.78 4
1) Davis, Danasia 2) De Jesus, Siana
3) Strodtbeck, Ronni 4) Wells, Andrae'ya
6 Wyoming 'B' x6:49.66
1) Flowers, Ahmaya 2) De Los Santos, Lis
3) Miller, Aleigha 4) Cardoso, Elianny

Event 25 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 52.84 50.89 10
1) Johnson, Jaquareon 2) Green, Mykal
3) Meadows, Willie 4) Simpson, O.J.
2 Wyoming 'A' 54.58 8
1) Rudd, Elijah 2) Simon, Cameron
3) St. John, Collin 4) Zamarripa, Wedo
3 Godwin Heights 'A' 53.24 56.35 6
1) Drake, Shane 2) Hunnicut, Kylon
3) Jackson, Cecil 4) Johnson, Jociah
4 Wayland Union 'A' 55.84 56.37 4
1) Butler, Joshua 2) Jelsema, Jacob
3) Kloska, Garret 4) Ortiz, Isazic
5 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'B' 59.84 x57.04
1) Lett, Marcus 2) Zuniga, Haven
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Richards, Kensington
6 Wyoming 'B' x59.86
1) Arellano, Edwin 2) Navar, Cristian
3) Jones, Leandre 4) Lee, Payton
7 Wayland Union 'B' 1:02.14 x1:03.15
1) Russell, Ian 2) Gamelin, Elijah
3) Hoaglin, Trevor 4) Simmons, Dustin

Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Godwin Heights 'A' 57.08 10
1) Aranciba, Jaylis 2) Craig, Lanaja
3) Jarbetah, Alimatu 4) Lee, Lashay
2 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 1:00.54 57.31 8
1) Starr Thurman, Trayana 2) Collier, Nariah
3) Hernandez, Marisela 4) Peay, Etania
3 Wyoming 'A' 57.32 6
1) Hart, Brandy 2) Cross, Taejah
3) Lora, Jaznay 4)
4 Wyoming 'B' x1:03.22
1) Ruppert, McKenzie 2) Jefferson, Shadaya
3) Lamar, Morgan 4) Seymour, Callie
5 Wayland Union 'A' 1:12.14 1:03.69 4
1) Ambriz, Bella 2) Klinge, Grace
3) Hockstra, Sierra 4) Holcomb, Hannah
6 Holland Black River 'A' 1:00.00 1:04.71 2
1) Manderfield, Genevieve 2) Phillips, Mia
3) Usmani, Aanya 4) Buikema, Riley
7 Godwin Heights 'B' x1:09.06
1) Hurtado, Maggie 2) Muirhead, Zanaya
3) Rogers, Madisyn 4) Troung, Laura
8 Wayland Union 'B' 1:14.14 x1:10.01
1) Yanes, Sarai 2) Mellema, Johnnie
3) VanPopering, Riley 4) Bass, Kourtney

Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dearmas, Keylan Wyoming 4-08.00 10
2 Probst, Madelyn Wayland Unio 4-06.00 8
3 Peay, Etania Wyoming Kell J4-06.00 6
4 Hortman, Jessica Wayland Unio 3-10.00 4
5 Kubiak, Abigail Wyoming 3-08.00 2
6 Rose, Megan Wayland Unio 3-06.00 1

Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day, Davion Godwin Heigh 4-10.00 10
2 Reurink, William Wayland Unio 5-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 DiPonio, Cullin Wayland Unio 4-04.00 4-06.00 6
4 Simpson, O.J. Wyoming Kell 5-02.00 J4-06.00 4
5 Green, Mykal Wyoming Kell 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
6 Zamarripa, Wedo Wyoming J4-04.00 1
7 DeLarosa, Brodie Wyoming Kell 4-04.00 3-10.00
-- Navar, Cristian Wyoming NH
-- Oyama, Ryan Wayland Unio 4-04.00 NH
-- Carrera, Joshua Wyoming NH

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hortman, Jessica Wayland Unio 31-06.00 10
2 Kubiak, Mary Wyoming 24-04.00 8
3 Ross, Taylor Wyoming 24-03.00 6
4 Hall, Aliya Godwin Heigh 23-03.25 4
5 Smith, Brandy Wayland Unio 21-08.00 2
6 Rodas-Alvarado, Kimberly Wyoming 20-00.25 1
7 Harris, Aliyah Godwin Heigh 19-01.50
8 Liang, Eileen Wyoming Kell 18-09.25
9 See, Sidney Wayland Unio 18-06.50
10 Christopher, Hailey Wyoming Kell 17-10.25
11 Rogers, Madisyn Godwin Heigh 17-09.75

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Deion Wyoming 37-10.25 10
2 Baumgardner, Gage Wyoming 33-09.50 8
3 DeLarosa, Brodie Wyoming Kell 28-10.00 31-05.50 6
4 Richards, Triston Wayland Unio 28-06.00 28-01.75 4
5 Duran, Christian Godwin Heigh 28-00.75 2
6 Grant, Blake Wyoming Kell 24-06.00 26-05.75 1
7 Potter, Isaac Wyoming 25-11.75
8 Losinger, Ethan Wayland Unio 22-04.75 25-02.50
9 Hoaglin, Trevor Wayland Unio 19-00.00 23-08.75
10 Zuniga, Haven Wyoming Kell 24-09.00 23-07.00

Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thelen, Kennedy Wayland Unio 14-03.00 10
2 Lepper, Audrey Wayland Unio 13-11.00 8
3 Lee, Lashay Godwin Heigh 13-10.00 6
4 Helderop, Evangelina Wayland Unio 13-08.00 4
5 Seide, Guiliana Godwin Heigh 12-07.00 2
6 Aisien, Marinoel Godwin Heigh 11-07.00 1
7 Morales, Julianna Wyoming Kell 11-03.00
7 Murrell, McKenzie Wyoming Kell 11-03.00
9 Black, Tara Wyoming 11-02.00
10 Ross, Taylor Wyoming 10-02.00
11 Marte, Jaylinin Wyoming 5-07.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcelo, Carlos Wyoming Kell 16-01.00 17-01.00 10
2 Lewis, Jamykal Godwin Heigh J17-01.00 8
3 Parks, Demarion Wyoming 16-07.00 6
4 Wierckz, Tim Wayland Unio 12-06.00 14-08.00 4
5 Zuniga, Haven Wyoming Kell 13-05.00 14-02.00 2
6 Dihn, Khler Godwin Heigh 14-00.00 1
7 Chandler, Anthony Wyoming 13-05.00
8 Dole, Kaden Wayland Unio 13-00.00 13-04.00
9 Zuniga, Frankie Godwin Heigh 12-02.00
10 Jelsema, Jacob Wayland Unio 13-06.00 J12-02.00
11 Ramero, Martin Wyoming 7-09.00
-- Kiester, Dylan Wyoming Kell ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayland Union 200 2) Wyoming 89
3) Godwin Heights 82 4) Wyoming Kelloggsville 60
5) Holland Black River 31 6) Calvin Christian 20

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wyoming 146 2) Wyoming Kelloggsville 129
3) Wayland Union 97.50 4) Godwin Heights 94
5) Calvin Christian 12 6) Holland Black River 5.50