2016 SVSU Classic

back to results

Jan. 15, 2016

2016 SVSU Classic
University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2016 08:29 PM
SVSU Classic - 1/15/2016
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:49.02 3/1/2015 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Provo: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:19.20 1
2 Paquette, Madison Fr Cleary Unive 5:28.00 5:22.59 1
3 Clark, Caitlin FR Spring Arbor 5:25.00 5:22.97 1
4 Russo, Ashley SO Siena Height 4:55.00 5:23.64 1
5 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:25.49 1
6 Ridal, Mariah JR Siena Height 5:28.00 5:27.35 1
7 Meinecke, Darby FR Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:27.59 1
8 Alfaro, Lucia JR Siena Height 5:30.00 5:29.82 1
9 Lowe, Elaine Jr Cleary Unive 5:20.00 5:31.37 1
10 Ayotte, Kristina FR Saginaw Vall 5:45.00 5:33.48 2
11 Wolanin, Miranda FR Macomb 5:40.00 5:33.73 2
12 Towianski, Veronica FR Macomb 5:40.00 5:34.19 2
13 Letherer, Ruth FR Siena Height 5:27.00 5:34.43 1
14 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne State 5:40.00 5:40.99 2
15 Engisch, Aleighsha Jr Cleary Unive 5:40.00 5:41.73 2
16 Munderloh, Mallory FR Alma 5:35.00 5:42.09 2
17 Stevenson, Natasha Fr Cleary Unive 5:37.00 5:43.19 2
18 Shellenbarger, Hannah JR Siena Height 5:35.00 5:46.52 2
19 Anderson, Danielle JR Spring Arbor 5:50.00 5:47.73 3
20 Davis, Courtney Fr Cleary Unive 5:48.00 5:47.83 2
21 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne State 6:05.00 5:54.92 3
22 Subject, Sarah JR Siena Height 5:35.00 5:59.72 2
23 Hoffman, Hannah JR Spring Arbor 5:50.00 6:01.64 3
24 Tas, Hannah FR Macomb 6:00.00 6:03.88 3
25 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SO Spring Arbor 5:50.00 6:04.83 3
26 Marsh, Danielle SR Olivet 6:06.03 3
27 Kauff, Kaley JR Wayne State 5:50.00 6:08.23 2
28 Mesh, Emily Fr Cleary Unive 5:50.00 6:21.60 3
29 Stults, Kaitlin SO Olivet 6:54.32 3
30 Fisher, Maria FR Siena Height 7:29.68 7:06.24 3

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boyle, Ian Unattached 4:10.00 4:16.93 1
2 Komph, Eddie SO Saginaw Vall 4:19.00 4:18.91 1
3 Goforth, Tom FR Saginaw Vall 4:18.00 4:20.62 1
4 Southgate, Joey JR Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:22.92 1
5 Eisengruber, Parker NA Unattached 4:17.00 4:25.01 1
6 Borkowski, Blake RS Unattached 4:18.00 4:25.32 1
7 Sanserverino, Cole Greater Flint TC 4:19.00 4:28.38 1
8 Bauserman, Connor JR Olivet 4:35.00 4:29.24 2
9 Smith, Kyle Greater Flint TC 4:35.00 4:29.27 2
10 Frasier, Nate Fr Unattached 4:22.00 4:29.72 1
11 Cook, Codey RS Unattached 4:28.00 4:29.81 1
12 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 4:28.00 4:31.92 1
13 Anderson, Jesse Greater Flint TC 4:35.00 4:32.59 2
14 Fackelman, Tristan RS Unattached 4:32.00 4:32.61 1
15 Plude, Nicholas Fr Unattached 4:32.00 4:33.06 1
16 Kulkarni, Kavi RS Unattached 4:27.00 4:36.43 1
17 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:37.17 1
18 Davis, Tyler FR Olivet 4:55.00 4:37.68 3
19 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 4:39.62 1
20 Stoody, Wes Greater Flint TC 4:35.00 4:40.45 2
21 Robart, Logan FR Spring Arbor 4:49.00 4:42.73 3
22 Affholter, William Unattached 4:28.00 4:43.49 1
23 Ferris, Nicholas SR Olivet 4:55.00 4:44.46 3
24 Adkins, Zachery Jr Cleary Unive 4:50.55 4:45.12 3
25 Roest, Rob RS Unattached 4:17.00 4:46.51 1
26 Elliott, Austin SO Siena Height 4:45.00 4:47.23 2
27 Jackson, William FR Siena Height 4:45.00 4:48.16 2
28 Trierweiler, Greg Jr Cleary Unive 4:43.92 4:49.47 2
29 Britten, Tyler SR Olivet 4:55.00 4:52.00 3
30 Schlicker, Jeff SO Alma 4:48.99 4:53.34 2
31 Prochaska, Zachary Unattached 5:00.00 4:54.02 3
32 Prochaska, Ian Unattached 5:00.00 4:54.20 3
33 Hoppe, Jacob SO Spring Arbor 4:49.00 4:55.43 3
34 Jones, Justin FR Alma 4:59.73 3
35 Robinson, Garrett FR Spring Arbor 4:43.00 5:03.87 2
36 Eisenberger, Eric FR Spring Arbor 5:10.00 5:36.43 3
37 Algate, Dylan FR Spring Arbor 6:04.61 3

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.84 9.04Q 2
2 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 9.02 9.08Q 1
3 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.30 9.06q 2
4 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 9.33 9.29q 1
5 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 9.84 9.71q 1
6 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 9.84 9.77q 1
7 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 10.24 9.80q 1
8 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 9.81 10.03q 2
9 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 10.00 10.17 2
10 Williams, Tierra RS Unattached 9.18 10.80 2
11 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.69 11.51 1

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.06 8.96
2 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 9.04 8.96
3 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 9.08 9.06
4 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 9.29 9.30
5 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 9.77 9.56
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 9.71 9.70
7 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 10.03 9.71
8 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 9.80 9.97
Preliminaries
9 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 10.17
10 Williams, Tierra RS Unattached 10.80
11 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.51

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.19 8.35Q 1
2 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 8.30 8.39Q 2
3 Boyd, Frederick K. So Siena Height 8.64 8.43q 1
4 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 9.24 8.87q 2
5 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 9.64 8.90q 1
6 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.27 8.97q 2
7 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 9.64 9.16q 1
8 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 9.35 9.46q 2
9 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 10.64 9.70 1
10 Jordan, Tristan Unattached 9.71 1
11 Steffers, Jamie Unattached 9.85 2
12 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 10.14 10.34 2
13 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 10.44 11.73 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.97 8.20P
2 Boyd, Frederick K. So Siena Height 8.43 8.25P
3 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 8.39 8.26P
4 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.35 8.30
5 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 8.90 8.91
6 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 9.16 9.05
7 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 9.46 9.26
Preliminaries
4 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 8.87
9 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 9.70
10 Jordan, Tristan Unattached 9.71
11 Steffers, Jamie Unattached 9.85
12 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 10.34
13 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 11.73

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 57.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Vall 57.20 58.57 1
2 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 57.64 58.77 1
3 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 59.94 59.49 2
4 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne State 59.76 1:00.42 1
5 Johnson, Shekinah Unattached 59.00 1:00.73 1
6 Davis, Lina SO Saginaw Vall 58.24 1:00.85 1
7 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 59.84 1:01.25 2
8 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 1:02.12 1:03.83 2
9 Dameron, Olivia FR Siena Height 1:04.59 1:04.71 2
10 Judd, Emily FR Siena Height 1:06.67 1:06.35 3
11 Bricker, Holly SO Spring Arbor 1:06.44 1:06.38 3
12 Kilgore, Kayla FR Spring Arbor 1:07.54 1:07.43 3
13 Rutkowski, Katie FR Spring Arbor 1:07.87 3
14 Lewis, Michaela FR Spring Arbor 1:07.44 1:09.53 3
-- Boskee, Kara SO Siena Height 1:06.14 DNF 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.65 3/1/2015 Lane White, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haines, Zakary SR Siena Height 49.69 49.17 1
2 Smith, Juarrezz SR Siena Height 50.44 49.63 1
3 Miles, Joshua D. Jr Siena Height 50.34 49.85 1
4 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor 50.24 49.92 1
5 Coston, Kaleb Jr Cleary Unive 51.14 50.16 2
6 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Vall 51.09 50.17 2
7 Oakes, Blake FR Saginaw Vall 50.60 50.23 1
8 Anderson, Torin JR Siena Height 52.74 51.78 3
9 Schneider, Paul SO Macomb 51.14 51.86 2
10 Laskowsky, Austin FR Siena Height 52.68 52.08 3
11 Cousins, James SO Saginaw Vall 51.20 52.30 2
12 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 52.33 4
13 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 52.42 52.75 3
14 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 51.14 53.15 2
15 Silvestri, Ryan RS Unattached 50.14 53.40 1
16 Foreman, Liam FR Siena Height 54.70 53.57 3
17 Tatum, Travon SR Olivet 55.95 4
18 Mason, Andrico SO Olivet 56.85 4
19 Borkowski, Blake RS Unattached 52.14 57.59 3

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.77 7.86Q 3
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 7.80 7.90Q 4
3 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.86 7.93Q 1
4 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 7.66 7.96Q 2
5 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 7.89 8.01q 1
6 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 8.00 8.05q 2
7 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 8.00 8.06q 2
8 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 8.44 8.11q 2
9 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 7.97 8.12 4
10 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 7.99 8.13 3
11 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.31 8.22 1
12 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 8.16 8.25 3
13 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 8.29 8.36 1
14 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.34 8.37 4
15 Johnson, Shekinah Unattached 8.50 8.43 2
16 Barber, Kimberly FR Olivet 8.62 8.44 3
17 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 8.52 3
18 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne State 8.53 4
19 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR Spring Arbor 9.24 8.57 1
20 Williams, Tierra RS Unattached 8.37 8.62 3
21 Jackson, Ally FR Spring Arbor 8.73 2
22 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 8.80 4
23 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 8.88 1
24 Emens, Morgan FR Olivet 8.96 8.94 4
25 Hoffman, Danielle SR Olivet 9.22 2
26 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 9.18 9.32 1
27 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 9.60 3

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.86 7.83
2 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.93 7.84
3 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 8.01 7.91
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 7.90 7.92
5 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 8.06 8.01
6 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 8.11 8.05
Preliminaries
4 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 7.96
6 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 8.05
9 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 8.12
10 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 8.13
11 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.22
12 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 8.25
13 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 8.36
14 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.37
15 Johnson, Shekinah Unattached 8.43
16 Barber, Kimberly FR Olivet 8.44
17 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 8.52
18 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne State 8.53
19 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR Spring Arbor 8.57
20 Williams, Tierra RS Unattached 8.62
21 Jackson, Ally FR Spring Arbor 8.73
22 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 8.80
23 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 8.88
24 Emens, Morgan FR Olivet 8.94
25 Hoffman, Danielle SR Olivet 9.22
26 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 9.32
27 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 9.60

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.01 7.07Q 4
2 DeBardelaben, Anthony Unattached 7.10 7.09Q 2
3 Hughs, Demetris SR Siena Height 7.18 7.21Q 1
4 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 7.11 7.22Q 3
5 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 7.34 7.09q 4
6 Ellis, Sam FR Spring Arbor 7.54 7.18q 2
7 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.23 7.26q 3
8 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 7.27q 1
9 Rogers, Uriah SR Spring Arbor 7.44 7.27 3
10 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor 7.29 3
11 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.32 7.36 2
12 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.41 7.36 4
13 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 8.04 7.37 2
14 Mowatt, Bradley FR Spring Arbor 7.64 7.40 1
15 Lowe Jr., Marcus FR Spring Arbor 7.54 7.41 4
16 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 7.46 7.45 1
17 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.50 7.59 1
18 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.94 7.68 1
19 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.50 7.68 3
20 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 7.94 7.70 3
21 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 7.51 7.72 2
22 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 8.14 7.76 4
23 Marin, Miquel SO Olivet 7.96 3
24 White, Calus SO Olivet 8.24 8.03 4
25 Rohde, Eric SO Alma 8.15 2
26 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 8.29 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.07 7.02
2 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 7.09 7.05
3 Ellis, Sam FR Spring Arbor 7.18 7.13
4 Hughs, Demetris SR Siena Height 7.21 7.15
5 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 7.27 7.20
6 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 7.22 7.20
7 DeBardelaben, Anthony Unattached 7.09 7.23
8 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.26 7.33
Preliminaries
9 Rogers, Uriah SR Spring Arbor 7.27
10 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor 7.29
11 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.36
12 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.36
13 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 7.37
14 Mowatt, Bradley FR Spring Arbor 7.40
15 Lowe Jr., Marcus FR Spring Arbor 7.41
16 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 7.45
17 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.59
18 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.68
19 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.68
20 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 7.70
21 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 7.72
22 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 7.76
23 Marin, Miquel SO Olivet 7.96
24 White, Calus SO Olivet 8.03
25 Rohde, Eric SO Alma 8.15
26 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 8.29

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:10.89 3/1/2015 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Vall 2:19.80 2:19.00 1
2 Tomlin, Alicia SO Saginaw Vall 2:20.00 2:21.00 1
3 Johnson, Elaine SR Siena Height 2:21.00 2:26.54 1
4 Micale, Christina JR Saginaw Vall 2:23.00 2:27.17 1
5 Boccomino, Haley SO Macomb 2:32.00 2:29.12 2
6 Fuerst, Jaydn FR Spring Arbor 2:25.00 2:29.42 1
7 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Vall 2:24.00 2:29.67 1
8 Wojt, Lacey SO Macomb 2:32.00 2:30.69 2
9 Conigliaro, Nicole SO Macomb 2:33.00 2:31.66 2
10 Paquette, Madison Fr Cleary Unive 2:28.00 2:32.41 2
11 Lowe, Elaine Jr Cleary Unive 2:25.00 2:34.07 1
12 Engisch, Aleighsha Jr Cleary Unive 2:35.00 2:34.24 3
13 Garcia, Alexandra FR Spring Arbor 2:35.00 2:37.51 3
14 Larsen, Chelsea Unattached 2:32.00 2:39.11 2
15 Munderloh, Mallory FR Alma 2:40.26 4
16 Brown, Desyrae FR Macomb 2:42.00 2:42.90 3
17 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne State 2:35.00 2:44.09 3
18 Davis, Courtney Fr Cleary Unive 2:44.00 2:44.98 3
19 Stevenson, Natasha Fr Cleary Unive 2:35.00 2:45.21 2
20 Dvorak, Diana SO Spring Arbor 2:40.00 2:45.86 3
21 Mesh, Emily Fr Cleary Unive 2:44.00 2:45.95 3
22 Wiles, Brianna JR Olivet 2:46.48 4
23 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne State 2:55.00 2:50.81 3
24 Feighner, Zoe FR Olivet 2:51.06 4
25 Kauff, Kaley JR Wayne State 2:50.00 2:51.33 3
26 Judd, Emily FR Siena Height 2:28.00 2:52.95 2
27 Easton, Lauren SR Olivet 2:53.97 4
28 Gilbert, Nicole FR Olivet 2:55.68 4
29 Iloncai, Alissa JR Olivet 2:56.61 4
30 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 2:56.86 4
31 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 3:00.50 4

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic JR Siena Height 1:54.08 1:53.52P 1
2 Rodden, Brent FR Siena Height 1:55.80 1:55.98 1
3 Parslow, Ryan SO Macomb 1:56.20 1:57.38 1
4 Atkins, Sammy So Macomb 1:58.40 1:59.69 1
5 Affholter, William Unattached 1:59.00 2:01.90 1
6 Dukes, Ryan SO Siena Height 1:59.10 2:01.93 1
7 Greiner, Quinten Unattached 2:03.00 2:02.08 1
8 Young, Timothy SO Siena Height 2:04.00 2:02.13 1
9 Adkins, Zachery Jr Cleary Unive 2:07.91 2:04.81 2
10 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 2:04.00 2:05.17 1
11 Schlicker, Jeff SO Alma 2:06.51 2
12 Elliott, Austin SO Siena Height 2:04.00 2:06.64 1
13 Thompson, Ezekiel FR Spring Arbor 2:11.00 2:06.98 2
14 Coston, Kaleb Jr Cleary Unive 2:00.57 2:07.31 1
15 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 2:07.44 2
16 Roberts, Jakob FR Olivet 2:18.12 2
17 Westgate, Isaac FR Siena Height 2:23.00 2:25.03 2
18 Clark, Austin FR Olivet 2:38.50 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Vall 25.72 25.38 1
2 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 25.84 25.71 1
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 25.84 25.96 1
4 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 26.00 26.23 2
5 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 26.34 26.24 2
6 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 26.54 26.27 2
7 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 27.94 26.83 3
8 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 25.98 26.93 1
9 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 27.33 27.44 3
10 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 27.14 27.44 2
11 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 27.64 27.59 3
12 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 25.59 27.72 1
13 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 29.24 27.80 4
14 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 28.76 28.62 3
15 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 28.37 28.63 3
16 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR Spring Arbor 29.24 28.77 4
17 Lewis, Michaela FR Spring Arbor 29.34 29.33 4
18 Jackson, Ally FR Spring Arbor 29.04 29.38 4
19 Sheaffer, Jacki FR Saginaw Vall 30.14 29.52 5
20 Rutkowski, Katie FR Spring Arbor 29.75 6
21 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 29.89 29.77 4
22 Kilgore, Kayla FR Spring Arbor 29.64 30.10 4
23 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 31.20 6
24 Emens, Morgan FR Olivet 32.29 31.73 5
25 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 30.63 31.85 5
26 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 32.49 6

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 23.24 22.30 2
2 Haines, Zakary SR Siena Height 22.64 22.33 1
3 Holman, Clay Unattached 21.70 22.41 1
4 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 22.86 22.45 2
5 Smith, Juarrezz SR Siena Height 22.64 22.57 1
6 Miles, Joshua D. Jr Siena Height 23.04 22.75 2
7 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 22.88 7
8 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor 22.84 22.97 1
9 Ellis, Sam FR Spring Arbor 23.34 23.04 3
10 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 23.14 23.06 2
11 Goodson, Jeremy SO Spring Arbor 23.26 6
12 Noeker, Cory Unattached 22.70 23.40 1
13 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 23.33 23.41 2
14 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 23.59 23.54 3
15 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 24.14 23.68 5
16 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 24.02 23.75 4
17 Anderson, Torin JR Siena Height 23.74 23.80 3
18 Lowe Jr., Marcus FR Spring Arbor 24.04 23.81 4
19 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 24.34 23.85 5
20 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 24.74 23.87 6
21 Tatum, Travon SR Olivet 24.29 23.97 5
22 Laskowsky, Austin FR Siena Height 24.34 23.97 5
23 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 24.84 24.13 6
24 Murray, Zack SR Spring Arbor 24.84 24.24 6
25 Cook, Nolan FR Spring Arbor 24.14 24.36 5
26 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 24.04 24.43 4
27 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 24.04 24.62 4
28 Foreman, Liam FR Siena Height 24.34 24.67 5
29 Silvestri, Ryan RS Unattached 24.04 24.75 4
30 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 24.44 25.06 6
31 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 24.46 25.14 6
32 Thompson II, Freddie FR Spring Arbor 25.26 7
33 Rhodes, Josh SR Spring Arbor 26.06 7
34 White, Calus SO Olivet 26.07 7
35 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 27.01 7
-- Rogers, Uriah SR Spring Arbor 23.14 DNF 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA Provo: P 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah Saucony Hurrican 9:30.00 9:23.12A
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn JR Alma 10:39.30 10:24.89
3 Peet, Tori SR Saginaw Vall 10:39.00 10:48.47
4 Hamilton, Ashley Red Cedar Runnin 11:00.00 10:52.42
5 Van Spronsen, Chelse SO Alma 10:53.18
6 Clark, Caitlin FR Spring Arbor 10:50.00 11:00.16
7 Schultz, Allyson SO Olivet 11:00.00 11:05.41
8 Johnson, Elaine SR Siena Height 10:48.15 11:11.94
9 Garn, Hannah SO Alma 11:23.54
10 Hoffman, Hannah JR Spring Arbor 12:00.00 12:11.51
11 Beck, Megan SO Spring Arbor 12:21.74
12 Nelson, Madison FR Alma 12:22.75
13 Taylor, Jessica FR Olivet 13:00.72
14 Chudnovsky, Abby SO Spring Arbor 13:16.89

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA Provo: P 8:26.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ralston, Alex Unattached 8:45.00 8:42.19 1
2 Anderson, Jesse Greater Flint TC 9:00.00 9:05.53 1
3 Smith, Kyle Greater Flint TC 9:00.00 9:06.29 1
4 Garza, Dan JR Spring Arbor 9:05.00 9:09.30 1
5 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 9:17.75 1
6 Wilson, Blake JR Olivet 9:30.00 9:22.15 2
7 Fackelman, Tristan RS Unattached 9:00.00 9:30.98 1
8 Smith, Mark FR Olivet 9:30.00 9:38.34 2
9 Eiben, Nick NA Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:39.94 1
10 Prochaska, Zachary Unattached 10:00.00 9:43.03 2
11 Prochaska, Ian Unattached 10:00.00 9:43.10 2
12 May, Matthew Unattached 9:30.00 9:43.39 2
13 Fulton, Ian FR Spring Arbor 9:30.00 9:46.34 2
14 Clark, Charles JR Alma 9:49.84 2
15 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Vall 9:20.00 9:51.49 1
16 Kulkarni, Kavi RS Unattached 9:15.00 9:51.96 1
17 Norton, Joshua SO Spring Arbor 10:00.00 10:03.19 2
18 Paron, Jamey SR Alma 10:05.28 2
19 Rotar, Andrei FR Saginaw Vall 9:25.00 10:08.40 1
20 Weaver, Ryan SR Alma 10:20.49 2
21 Donovan, Patrick JR Olivet 10:28.07 2
22 Mowthorpe, Alex FR Spring Arbor 12:15.55 2

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:52.71
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.14 1
1) Hendler, Ola SR 2) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR
3) Bischer, Sidney SR 4) Davis, Lina SO
2 Siena Heights 'A' 4:08.00 4:03.92 1
1) Ridal, Mariah JR 2) Russo, Ashley SO
3) Shellenbarger, Hannah JR 4) Johnson, Jalesia SR
3 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:00.00 x4:05.33 1
1) Balls, Kimberly SR 2) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
3) Fochesato, Anna JR 4) Short, Emily FR
4 Wayne St. 'A' 3:59.00 4:09.08 1
1) Carr, Dazmonique JR 2) Bush, Imani JR
3) Baker, Jordan FR 4) Seals, Karrington SO
5 Siena Heights 'B' 4:25.00 x4:20.01 1
1) Hill, Emily FR 2) Subject, Sarah JR
3) Taylor, Dominique SO 4) Judd, Emily FR
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.69 1
1) Fuerst, Jaydn FR 2) Bricker, Holly SO
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia SO 4) Hiller, Katherine FR
7 Wayne St. 'B' 4:30.00 x4:33.36 2
1) Johnson, Kierra JR 2) Kollien, Christina JR
3) Sawgle, Morgan SO 4) Kauff, Kaley JR
8 Alma 'A' 4:25.00 4:37.08 2
1) Kievit, Shannon SO 2) Goggins, Erin FR
3) Jolls, Tia FR 4) Kucharczyk, Lauren FR
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:25.00 x4:38.54 2
1) Tovar, Katrina FR 2) Rutkowski, Katie FR
3) Kilgore, Kayla FR 4) Lewis, Michaela FR
10 Olivet 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.09 2
1) Barber, Kimberly FR 2) Easton, Lauren SR
3) Feighner, Zoe FR 4) Wiles, Brianna JR
11 Spring Arbor 'C' 4:35.00 x4:45.04 2
1) Dvorak, Diana SO 2) Clark, Caitlin FR
3) Anderson, Danielle JR 4) Garcia, Alexandra FR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:26.00 3:23.27 1
1) Smith, Kevin SO 2) Thompson II, Freddie FR
3) Smith, Joshua FR 4) Hickerson, Austin FR
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.30 3:23.27 1
1) Haines, Zakary SR 2) Miles, Joshua D. Jr
3) Muessig, Dominic JR 4) Smith, Juarrezz SR
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:21.00 3:27.29 1
1) Oakes, Blake FR 2) VanderVeeen, Noah FR
3) Cousins, James SO 4) Stewart, Shawn SO
4 Greater Flint TC 'A' 3:36.00 3:37.23 2
5 Alma 'B' 3:45.00 x3:38.39 2
1) Clark, Charles JR 2) Paron, Jamey SR
3) Sanchez, Adam SR 4) Schlicker, Jeff SO
6 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:31.00 x3:40.08 1
1) Atwater, Robert FR 2) Tarpley, Robert SR
3) Flynn, Broderick SO 4) Love, Brandon JR
7 Alma 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.74 2
1) Fox, Nicholas JR 2) Conner, Jackson SO
3) Kraus, Kyle FR 4) Rohde, Eric SO
8 Olivet 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.03 2
1) Ferris, Nicholas SR 2) Mason, Andrico SO
3) Roberts, Jakob FR 4) Davis, Tyler FR
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:35.00 x3:49.87 2
1) Murray, Zack SR 2) Hoppe, Jacob SO
3) Rhodes, Josh SR 4) Braden, Jordan FR

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey SR Siena Height 19.91m 19.25mP 63-02.00
18.21m 19.01m 19.25m 0.05m 17.94m
2 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 16.77m 17.93mP 58-10.00
16.44m 16.63m 17.10m 16.98m 16.81m 17.93m
3 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 16.76m 16.42mP 53-10.50
16.42m 0.05m 15.51m 15.21m 15.28m 16.33m
4 O'Neill, Ashley JR Siena Height 16.34m 16.19m 53-01.50
15.47m 16.19m 14.52m
5 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne State 14.18m 15.16m 49-09.00
13.58m 0.05m 15.16m 0.05m
6 Perry, Erika SR Wayne State 17.02m 14.56m 47-09.25
13.75m 14.11m 14.56m
7 Goodwin, Bobby FR Siena Height 16.53m 14.48m 47-06.25
13.80m 12.08m 14.48m 13.75m 13.71m
8 Couture, Emily FR Siena Height 13.89m 12.99m 42-07.50
11.83m 0.05m 12.99m 10.31m 11.88m 10.36m
9 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne State 13.59m 12.48m 40-11.50
0.05m 12.21m 12.48m 12.28m 12.32m 11.82m
10 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 11.40m 12.46m 40-10.50
0.05m 12.46m x
11 Hudson, Haley SO Siena Height 12.26m 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m 11.48m x
12 Brunner, Sloane SO Wayne State 13.34m 12.14m 39-10.00
11.43m 12.14m 0.05m
13 Taylor, Courtney FR Siena Height 11.35m 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 11.00m 10.91m
14 Tanis, Leslie SO Spring Arbor 8.33m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.34m
14 Porter, Dallas SO Wayne State 12.40m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 10.74m 0.05m
16 Totten, Kaitlynn SO Olivet 12.07m 11.30m 37-01.00
0.05m 11.30m 10.04m
17 Grace, Madison FR Olivet 10.64m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.09m 10.89m 9.98m
18 Miller, Tina FR Siena Height 9.29m 10.77m 35-04.00
9.27m 10.08m 10.77m
19 Sallee, Grace JR Spring Arbor 12.52m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m 9.95m 0.05m
20 Collingwood, Kathleen JR Alma 9.98m 32-09.00
0.05m 9.98m
21 Coon, Rachel FR Spring Arbor 7.92m 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m 8.26m x
22 Knight, Kelsey FR Olivet 7.83m 8.24m 27-00.50
8.24m 7.55m 8.16m
23 Mullins, Jaquelyn FR Spring Arbor 8.18m 26-10.00
6.15m 7.43m 8.18m
24 Savage, Shyanne FR Spring Arbor 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m 0.05m 6.82m

Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.57m
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 12/4/2015 Elaina Meadows, Northwood (M
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison FR Siena Height 5.51m 5.14m 16-10.50
4.78m 5.14m 4.85m 4.70m 4.87m
2 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne State 5.13m 5.07m 16-07.75
4.99m 4.90m 5.07m 4.78m 5.06m
3 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 4.95m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.94m 4.93m 4.93m 5.01m 5.06m 5.01m
4 Barber, Kimberly FR Olivet 4.84m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.91m 5.02m 4.92m 4.85m 4.73m 5.01m
5 Lee-DeBardelaben, Makeda JR Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.80m 4.87m 4.83m 4.81m 4.89m
6 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 5.00m 4.84m 15-10.50
4.82m 4.49m 4.84m 4.68m
7 Brower, Callie JR Wayne State 4.92m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.57m 4.46m 4.63m 4.73m
8 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor 5.00m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.41m 4.38m 4.70m 4.62m 4.48m 4.43m
9 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 4.67m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.03m 4.63m 4.51m 4.59m
10 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 4.67m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.43m 4.57m 4.41m
11 Kilgore, Kayla FR Spring Arbor 4.57m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.17m 4.37m
12 Boskee, Kara SO Siena Height 3.92m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26m 4.11m
13 Emens, Morgan FR Olivet 4.05m 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84m

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKinley, Sheila SO Siena Height 1.13m 3.77mP 12-04.50
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.77 3.81
O O XXO O XXX
2 Pierce, Madison FR Siena Height 3.88m 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
O XXO XXX
3 McKinley, Tasha SO Siena Height 3.75m 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
XXO XXX
4 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 3.50m J3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
XXO XO XXX
5 Kaliniak, Michaela Unattached 3.07m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
XO O XXX
5 Martin, Rylie FR Siena Height 3.18m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
O XO XXX
7 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 2.89m 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
XO XXO XXX
-- Bowe, Lexi JR Alma NH
2.59
XXX
-- Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor NH
2.59
XXX
-- Hoffman, Danielle SR Olivet 2.89m NH
2.74
XXX
-- DeCamp, Marisa FR Spring Arbor 3.04m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa FR Alma NH
2.59
XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 24-00.50 2002 Jon Hall
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Provo: P 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 6.89m 7.16mP 23-06.00
7.16m 6.94m 6.87m 6.74m
2 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.74m 6.74m
3 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m 5.78m 5.91m 5.65m 5.51m 5.79m
4 Gambrell, Jarred Unattached 7.00m 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.87m
5 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 6.90m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.70m 6.74m 6.69m 6.54m 6.73m
6 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 6.45m 6.70m 21-11.75
6.44m 6.47m 6.64m 6.69m 6.70m
7 Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma 6.75m 6.62m 21-08.75
5.70m 5.47m 6.62m
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 5.48m 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.85m 5.75m 5.60m 5.66m 5.82m
9 Tatum, Travon SR Olivet 5.99m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.70m 5.77m 5.43m
10 Yeck, Nicholas FR Olivet 5.65m 18-06.50
5.62m 5.65m
11 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 5.59m 18-04.25
5.23m 5.59m
12 Marin, Miquel SO Olivet 5.78m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.07m 5.12m
13 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 5.30m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m
14 Lukwago, Kirabo SO Saginaw Vall 4.72m 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.76m

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hartnagle, Devin JR Saginaw Vall 17.94m 17.80mP 58-04.75
17.20m 16.93m 17.28m 17.80m 17.10m
2 Compagner, Jacob W. So Siena Height 16.20m 16.95m 55-07.50
16.95m 16.15m 16.04m 15.72m 15.13m 0.05m
3 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 15.67m 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m 15.79m 15.38m 15.64m
4 Jacobs, Paul SR Siena Height 15.67m 15.70m 51-06.25
14.84m 15.70m 15.62m 15.64m
5 Drew, Robert SO Siena Height 13.26m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.74m 14.49m 14.88m 13.39m
6 Stuckert, Adam SR Siena Height 13.78m 14.73m 48-04.00
13.52m 14.33m 14.73m 13.97m 14.24m 14.11m
7 Goble, Jacob Unattached 13.16m 43-02.25
11.68m 12.22m 12.13m 12.20m 13.16m 13.02m
8 Wilkinson, Stefan JR Siena Height 12.04m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.13m 12.70m 12.51m 11.04m 12.36m
9 Smith, Mitchell SR Olivet 12.67m 12.07m 39-07.25
11.28m 0.05m 12.07m
10 Younger, Cole SO Alma 10.66m 34-11.75
9.75m 10.66m
11 Miller, Drew SR Olivet 9.83m 32-03.00
9.51m 9.83m 0.05m
12 Viers, James FR Spring Arbor 8.35m 27-04.75
8.28m 0.05m 8.35m
13 Slaby, Kory FR Olivet 8.07m 8.01m 26-03.50
8.01m 7.98m 7.73m
14 Rhodes, Josh SR Spring Arbor 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 0.05m

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Koprin, Amber JR Siena Height 1.69m 1.73mP 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75
O XO XO XO XXX
2 Johnson, Marissa JR Siena Height 1.73m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XO XXX
3 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne State 1.62m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
4 Duncan, Phoenix SR Siena Height 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
5 Kulwicki, Morgan JR Siena Height 1.48m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XO O XXX
6 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 1.70m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
7 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 1.65m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
8 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 1.62m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
9 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 1.57m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX

Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 2.10m 2.08mP 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XXX
2 Richardson, Gerald SR Siena Height 2.10m 2.03mP 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XXO XXX
3 Goynes, Tre' SR Siena Height 2.02m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XX
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 1.83m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XO O XXX
5 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.88m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XO XXX
6 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 1.83m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO O XXX
7 Steffers, Jamie Unattached 1.77m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
8 VanderVeeen, Noah FR Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
8 Cook, Nolan FR Spring Arbor 1.87m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
10 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 1.79m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald FR Saginaw Vall 13.71m 13.89mP 45-07.00
13.58m 13.31m 13.89m
2 Hudson, Haley SO Siena Height 13.78m 13.68mP 44-10.75
13.31m 12.95m 13.05m 12.93m 12.95m 13.68m
3 Renshaw, Kasey SR Siena Height 14.05m 13.64mP 44-09.00
12.93m 12.84m 13.41m 13.52m 13.19m 13.64m
4 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne State 12.70m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.37m 12.77m 12.59m 12.18m
5 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne State 12.29m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m 12.08m 12.06m 11.87m 12.10m
6 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 12.97m 12.26m 40-02.75
12.14m 11.34m 12.26m 11.88m
7 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 10.77m 12.22m 40-01.25
11.58m 11.93m 11.67m 11.48m 11.11m 12.22m
8 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne State 12.29m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.02m 11.94m 11.82m 12.16m 12.08m
9 Taylor, Courtney FR Siena Height 11.78m 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.10m 10.99m 10.57m
10 Goodwin, Bobby FR Siena Height 11.45m 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m 10.98m
11 Miller, Tina FR Siena Height 9.32m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.29m 10.44m 10.55m
12 Porter, Dallas SO Wayne State 10.42m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.03m 10.54m 10.51m
13 Grace, Madison FR Olivet 9.80m 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 9.69m
14 O'Neill, Ashley JR Siena Height 11.42m 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m
15 Couture, Emily FR Siena Height 10.80m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.28m 8.63m 10.18m
16 Coon, Rachel FR Spring Arbor 10.66m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.65m 9.97m 9.10m
17 Morton, Alexa Unattached 9.14m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m 8.15m 8.62m
18 Tanis, Leslie SO Spring Arbor 10.17m 8.89m 29-02.00
8.89m 8.21m
19 Totten, Kaitlynn SO Olivet 9.31m 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.22m 8.34m
20 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne FR Alma 8.59m 28-02.25
8.53m 8.59m 8.54m
21 Knight, Kelsey FR Olivet 7.91m 7.76m 25-05.50
7.58m 7.27m 7.76m
22 Luhring, Laurel FR Alma 7.57m 24-10.00
6.67m 7.57m 7.49m
23 Collingwood, Kathleen JR Alma 7.03m 23-00.75
7.00m 7.03m 6.81m
24 Wilcox, Megan FR Alma 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m 6.53m 6.53m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 11.91m 3/1/2015 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 11.81m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.05m 11.07m 10.83m 10.99m 11.16m 11.36m
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 10.86m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.27m 10.89m 10.46m 10.80m
3 Williams, Charlena L. So Siena Height 10.51m 10.49m 34-05.00
x x 10.22m 10.49m
4 Lee-DeBardelaben, Makeda JR Saginaw Vall 10.66m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.04m 10.27m 9.50m 9.67m
5 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 10.64m 10.21m 33-06.00
x x 10.21m 10.20m
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 10.10m 33-01.75
9.02m 9.07m 9.85m 9.76m 9.89m 10.10m
7 Koprin, Amber JR Siena Height 10.26m 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m
8 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor 10.21m 9.96m 32-08.25
9.56m 9.40m 9.55m 9.69m 9.67m 9.96m
9 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 9.70m 31-10.00
9.55m 9.70m 9.36m

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 15.31m 3/1/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Unattached 15.00m 15.16mP 49-09.00
14.92m 15.16m
2 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 14.81m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.75m 13.91m 13.80m
3 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 13.30m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 12.85m x
4 Steffers, Jamie Unattached 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m
5 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 11.70m 38-04.75
11.19m 11.02m 11.38m 11.33m 11.70m 11.34m
6 Murray, Zack SR Spring Arbor 11.09m 36-04.75
x 11.09m 11.02m 10.02m 10.72m 10.81m
7 Jordan, Tristan Unattached 10.48m 34-04.75
x x 10.46m 10.48m 10.20m 10.40m

Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Drew, Robert SO Siena Height 15.48m 15.90mP 52-02.00
12.86m 14.75m 15.08m 15.90m 15.56m
2 Gray, Logan SR Siena Height 15.85m 15.66m 51-04.50
14.89m 15.33m 14.56m 14.91m 15.66m
3 Kelley, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 14.88m 15.53m 50-11.50
14.18m 14.61m 15.50m 14.83m 15.53m 14.93m
4 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 13.15m 14.82m 48-07.50
13.90m 14.62m 14.18m 14.82m
5 Jacobs, Paul SR Siena Height 13.71m 14.22m 46-08.00
13.95m 13.61m 14.22m 13.21m 12.08m 13.75m
6 Compagner, Jacob W. So Siena Height 14.12m 14.11m 46-03.50
13.90m 14.11m 14.00m 13.87m
7 Goble, Jacob Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
13.11m 13.66m 13.51m 13.56m 13.36m
8 Miller, Drew SR Olivet 12.88m 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m 12.07m 12.48m 12.11m
9 Brabant, Ethan FR Olivet 12.10m 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m 11.37m 11.37m 11.30m
10 Stuckert, Adam SR Siena Height 12.18m 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 11.89m
11 Wilkinson, Stefan JR Siena Height 11.91m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 12.08m
12 Smith, Mitchell SR Olivet 11.75m 12.10m 39-08.50
11.82m 11.39m 12.10m
13 Gogolowski, Dakota SR Alma 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m 11.09m 11.13m
14 Younger, Cole SO Alma 12.10m 11.21m 36-09.50
x x 11.21m
15 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 10.21m 11.15m 36-07.00
10.50m 10.19m 11.15m
16 Colosky, Jaccob FR Spring Arbor 12.19m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 9.95m
17 Slaby, Kory FR Olivet 10.53m 10.35m 33-11.50
10.13m 10.02m 10.35m
18 Wilson, Carl JR Olivet 8.60m 28-02.75
x 8.03m 8.60m

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard SR Siena Height 5.10m 5.00mP 16-04.75
4.80 5.00 5.25
O XO XXX
2 Kinne, Noah FR Siena Height 4.06m 4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O XO XO XXX
3 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 4.10m J4.41m 14-05.50
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Hage, Jacob M. So Siena Height 4.49m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
XO XXO XXX
5 Whiting, Christopher SR Siena Height 4.50m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26 4.41
O XXX
5 Kimmitt, Jared JR Siena Height 4.15m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XXO O XXX
7 Larkins, Justin JR Alma 3.81m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO XO XXX
8 Jurek, Mitchell Unattached 4.11m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
-- Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall NH
3.81
XXX
-- Kraus, Kyle FR Alma NH
3.81
XXX