2016 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 15, 2016

2016 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bob Eubanks Open - 1/15/2016
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 7.65QPROV 1
2 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.66QPROV 4
3 Barber, Jade Unattached 7.67QPROV 3
4 Balkwill, Kelsey BorderCityAt 7.76Q 6
5 Green, Dorresha Bowling Gree 7.78Q 2
6 Sieling, Katie Guelph 7.85Q 5
7 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 7.69qPROV 1
8 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 7.79q 1
9 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.84q 1
10 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 7.85 6
11 Wren, Alisha Chicago Stat 7.86 3
12 Hopp, Taylor Michigan Sta 7.88 1
13 Johnson, Christina Toledo 7.89 1
14 Layne, D'Andra Windsor 7.90 4
15 Brown, Kynihay Oakland 7.94 5
16 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 7.95 5
17 Garner, Allison Detroit 7.96 5
18 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 7.96 2
19 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 7.97 4
20 Dent, Jayona Detroit 7.99 2
21 Tennyson, Zensha Chicago Stat 7.99 3
22 Omahen, Emily Windsor 8.01 6
23 Paster, Kyla Bowling Gree 8.02 6
24 Carnathan, Alexandra Detroit 8.04 3
25 McClurkin, Caitlin Windsor 8.10 6
26 Vizard, Natalie Detroit 8.13 5
27 McCaskill, Jessica Chicago Stat 8.13 6
28 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 8.14 6
29 Wilson, Mariah Windsor 8.14 4
30 Martin, Deja Toledo 8.17 2
31 Jones, Tichina Windsor 8.17 3
32 Holt, Cleo Valparaiso 8.17 3
33 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 8.18 1
34 Baker, Sundasia Eastern Mich 8.20 1
35 Gray, Vanessa Guelph 8.21 4
36 Holmes, Brogan Detroit 8.22 4
37 Williams, Lexis Toledo 8.24 3
37 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 8.24 5
39 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 8.26 3
40 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland 8.26 2
41 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 8.28 2
42 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit 8.31 2
43 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 8.37 5
44 Lewis, Lori Davenport 8.37 5
45 Akins, Jada Windsor 8.38 4
46 LaFrance, Hailey Ursuline (Oh 8.42 6
47 Briza, Kailie North Centra 8.45 2
48 Baker, Briana Davenport 8.46 4
49 Lacquement, Laura Valparaiso 8.54 4
50 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 8.69 5
51 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 8.72 6
52 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 8.81 1
-- McClure, Danielle Oakland SCR 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 7.57 PROV 10
2 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.57 PROV 8
3 Barber, Jade Unattached 7.67 PROV 6
4 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 7.68 PROV 5
5 Balkwill, Kelsey BorderCityAt 7.70 PROV 4
6 Sieling, Katie Guelph 7.78 3
7 Green, Dorresha Bowling Gree 7.80 2
8 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.84 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Balkwill, Kelsey BorderCityAt 24.45 PROV 1 10
2 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 24.65 PROV 1 8
3 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 24.77 PROV 1 6
4 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 24.82 PROV 2 5
5 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 24.85 PROV 1 4
6 Arnold, Alicia Bowling Gree 24.89 PROV 1 3
7 Roberts, Chante Eastern Mich 25.04 PROV 4 2
8 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 25.19 5 1
9 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 25.25 2
10 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 25.29 2
11 Hitchings, Hailey Guelph 25.41 3
12 Short, Cortisha Bowling Gree 25.56 4
13 Carr, Simone DePaul 25.57 2
14 Omahen, Emily Windsor 25.59 3
15 Johnson, Brianna Bowling Gree 25.63 5
16 Layne, D'Andra Windsor 25.71 2
17 Hopp, Taylor Michigan Sta 25.78 6
18 Sterling, Sydney Oakland 25.91 8
19 Johnson, Christina Toledo 25.96 4
20 Green, Dorresha Bowling Gree 25.99 5
21 Wren, Alisha Chicago Stat 26.11 4
22 Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree 26.11 3
23 Edwards, Gabrielle Bowling Gree 26.13 3
24 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland 26.16 6
25 McCaskill, Jessica Chicago Stat 26.17 8
26 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland 26.20 9
27 Brown, Kynihay Oakland 26.20 7
28 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 26.33 5
29 Williams, Lexis Toledo 26.50 5
30 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 26.55 6
31 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland 26.57 9
32 Harvey, Alexia DePaul 26.75 13
33 Tennyson, Zensha Chicago Stat 26.76 5
34 Ebels, Britta Davenport 26.85 7
35 Hammond, Sarah Guelph 26.93 6
36 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 26.98 8
36 O'Neal, Ayanna Eastern Mich 26.98 7
38 Baker, Sundasia Eastern Mich 26.99 8
39 Garner, Allison Detroit 27.03 3
40 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 27.08 7
41 Girardot, Elizabet Oakland 27.12 8
42 Holt, Cleo Valparaiso 27.13 9
43 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 27.14 10
44 Dozier, Kye Detroit 27.19 9
45 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 27.21 11
46 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Mich 27.23 8
47 Lewis, Lori Davenport 27.28 10
48 Gray, Vanessa Guelph 27.31 6
49 Daniels, Alexis Eastern Mich 27.34 10
50 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 27.50 11
51 Martin, Deja Toledo 27.55 7
52 Carnathan, Alexand Detroit 27.56 9
53 Lacquement, Laura Valparaiso 27.61 10
54 Baker, Briana Davenport 27.65 10
55 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 27.83 10
56 Johnson, Asia Chicago Stat 27.91 9
57 Banks, Asia Valparaiso 27.94 12
58 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 28.02 11
59 Moen, Sarah Oakland 28.02 11
60 LaFrance, Hailey Ursuline (Oh 28.15 13
61 Ardnt, Lindsey Valparaiso 28.23 11
62 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 28.24 12
63 Glover, Shantel Oakland 28.24 12
64 Gleckler, Madison Cornerstone 28.81 13
65 Baylor, Allison Valparaiso 28.88 12
66 Van Klompenberg, S Ferris State 29.39 11
67 LaRocca, Genna Oakland 29.45 13
68 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 29.51 12
69 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 30.18 12
70 Rice, Chelsea Ursuline (Oh 30.23 13
-- Jackson, Shaquilla Chicago Stat SCR 4
-- McClure, Danielle Oakland SCR 13
-- Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta SCR 7
-- Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta SCR 6

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76 1/11/2013 Michelle Brown, Notre Dame
GVSU Rec: G 39.13 2013 Kalena Franklin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Balkwill, Kelsey BorderCityAt 38.31K 1 10
2 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 38.64K 1 8
3 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 40.13 1 6
4 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley 40.19 3 5
5 Lamotte, Kera Bowling Gree 40.56 2 4
6 Jackson, Zhate' Chicago Stat 40.77 2 3
7 Sieling, Katie Guelph 40.79 1 2
8 Carr, Simone DePaul 40.88 3 1
9 Wilson, Mariah Windsor 41.19 4
10 Sinnatamby, Tiana Guelph 41.22 3
11 Smith, Nicole Guelph 41.33 2
12 Jones, Tichina Windsor 41.55 4
13 Akins, Jada Windsor 41.61 5
14 Puente, Eskolunbe Grand Valley 41.79 5
15 Dent, Jayona Detroit 41.81 1
16 Bax, Devyn Unattached 41.92 4
17 Holmes, Brogan Detroit 41.98 2
18 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley 41.99 5
19 Vizard, Natalie Detroit 42.33 2
20 Walters, Rachel Grand Valley 42.43 7
21 Smith, Stephanie Unattached 42.49 5
22 Beulla, Sarah Unattached 42.68 3
23 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 42.71 5
24 Reynard, Hannah Valparaiso 42.71 7
25 Indurain, Beatriz Grand Valley 42.73 4
26 Sampson, Salix Unattached 42.98 6
27 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 43.03 6
28 Burnup, Carly Grand Valley 43.18 8
29 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 43.24 6
30 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 43.43 7
31 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 43.60 7
32 Gustad, Jessica Unattached 43.86 6
33 Mattson, McKenna Grand Valley 44.51 7
34 Johnson, Heather Grand Valley 44.53 8
35 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland 44.71 9
36 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit 44.83 6
37 Bachman, Bethany North Centra 45.09 8
38 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 45.47 8
39 Barnes, Akili Toledo 45.85 6
40 Sanders, Shayla Oakland 45.99 9
41 Glover, Shantel Oakland 46.02 9
42 Barla, Justine Grand Valley 46.17 8
43 Stewart, Ashley Chicago Stat 46.44 9
44 Taylor, KeyVonna Oakland 46.48 9
45 Owusu, Abena North Centra 46.70 8
-- Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley SCR 4
-- Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree SCR 3
-- Howard, Cailyn Chicago Stat SCR 9
-- Peterson, Natalie Detroit SCR 5
-- Kramer, Brianna North Centra SCR 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
54.50 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Spann, Denise Michigan Sta 57.08 PROV 1 10
2 James, Khadesha Eastern Mich 57.41 1 8
3 Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree 57.82 1 6
4 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 58.01 2 5
5 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Mich 58.73 1 4
6 Walters, Rachel Grand Valley 58.74 3 3
7 Mullins, Taylor Michigan Sta 58.98 2 2
8 Dozier, Kye Detroit 59.32 2 1
9 Edwards, Gabrielle Bowling Gree 59.37 2
10 Hill, Nautica Toledo 59.79 2
11 Ingall, Odette Oakland 59.81 5
12 Burrell, Emiesha Eastern Mich 59.86 5
13 Mgbodille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 1:00.01 1
14 Oswald, Cheyenne Bowling Gree 1:00.07 3
15 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 1:00.17 3
16 Burnup, Carly Grand Valley 1:00.43 5
17 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 1:00.45 4
18 Carter, Paichence Bowling Gree 1:00.59 5
19 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 1:00.70 3
20 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 1:00.72 4
21 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 1:00.83 4
22 Parker, Brittany Davenport 1:01.18 4
23 Veneklase, Alli XS Energy 1:01.21 4
24 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 1:01.24 6
25 Van Klompenberg, S Ferris State 1:01.39 3
26 Bryant, Camerone Bowling Gree 1:01.41 6
27 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 1:02.19 7
28 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone 1:02.61 6
29 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 1:02.66 6
30 Battista, Grace Detroit 1:04.14 7
31 Barla, Justine Grand Valley 1:05.24 5
32 McLean, Olivia Oakland 1:05.94 7
33 Pedzinski, Emily Ferris State 1:06.88 7
34 Glanda, Briana Oakland 1:07.81 7
-- Baylor, Allison Valparaiso SCR 7
-- Sauline, Taryn Davenport SCR 6
-- Miedema, Sammy Davenport SCR 6

Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.47 2/13/2015 Bre'Anna Smith, Speed Factory
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Romaniw, Olivia Guelph 1:34.03 1 10
2 Herrera, Sophia Guelph 1:35.42 1 8
3 Mitton, Cheryse Guelph 1:36.04 1 6
4 Koenigsknecht, Andrea Oakland 1:36.09 3 5
5 Shaw, Stephanie Windsor 1:36.78 1 4
6 Gordon, Emily Guelph 1:36.89 1 3
7 Robinson, Alison Windsor 1:39.85 2 2
8 Capozziello, Victoria North Centra 1:40.16 2 1
9 Crawley, Rachel Windsor 1:40.27 1
10 Hartman, Allison North Centra 1:40.46 2
11 Mullen, Liz Detroit 1:41.41 1
12 Bayer, Skylar North Centra 1:41.94 2
13 Iaquaniello, Ellayna Oakland 1:43.35 3
14 Hampton, Angelica Chicago Stat 1:46.02 3
15 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 1:47.97 2
16 Olson, Halle North Centra 1:50.32 2
17 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 1:54.32 3
18 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Oh 1:54.68 3
19 Emroski, Albulena North Centra 1:55.42 3
20 Roberts, Diona Ursuline (Oh 1:56.80 3
21 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 2:02.12 3
-- Dammeier, Hailey North Centra SCR 2
-- Colon, Priscilla North Centra SCR 2

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
2:09.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.44 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wyns, Jenna Eastern Mich 2:12.14 PROV 1 10
2 Branham, Rebekah Eastern Mich 2:15.00 PROV 1 8
3 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 2:15.39 PROV 1 6
4 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:15.86 1 5
5 Mesa, Claire Eastern Mich 2:16.50 1 4
6 Chinn, Olivia Toledo 2:20.44 2 3
7 Quaintance, Rebecc Eastern Mich 2:20.60 1 2
8 Bloy, Elizabeth Valparaiso 2:20.82 2 1
9 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 2:22.74 2
10 Veneklase, Alli XS Energy 2:22.82 2
11 Reist, Joy Cornerstone 2:22.87 2
12 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 2:23.70 1
13 Zakalowski, Samant Detroit 2:23.94 2
14 Mendiola, Julia Toledo 2:24.24 2
15 Richter, Valerie Cornerstone 2:25.13 3
16 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 2:26.31 3
17 Cole, Natalee Bowling Gree 2:27.19 3
18 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 2:27.70 2
19 Morairty, Haley Detroit 2:29.17 3
20 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 2:29.97 3
21 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 2:30.43 4
22 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 2:30.75 3
23 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 2:30.77 2
24 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 2:32.41 3
25 Wigal, Janelle Valparaiso 2:33.47 4
26 Pedzinski, Emily Ferris State 2:34.90 3
27 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 2:35.44 3
28 Rademacher, Kaitly Davenport 2:36.42 4
29 Tamburrino, Victor Valparaiso 2:37.10 3
30 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 2:37.15 4
31 Calhoun, Kelsey Toledo 2:37.56 4
32 Lyons, Kathleen Detroit 2:44.75 4
33 Taylor, Annmarie Detroit 2:53.82 4
34 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 2:55.18 4
35 Martin, Lydia Davenport 2:59.57 4
36 Kennedy, Devon Davenport 2:59.76 4
-- Knoll, Taylor Unattached SCR 1
-- Rizor, Cheyanna Unattached SCR 4

Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
4:49.69 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:00.30 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gallein, Sofie Eastern Mich 4:48.69 AUTO 1 10
2 Bogdanova, Alsu Eastern Mich 4:51.05 PROV 1 8
3 Weiler, Liz Toledo 4:52.87 PROV 1 6
4 McDermitt, Jordann Eastern Mich 4:53.16 PROV 1 5
5 Al- Nasrallah, Dan Unattached 4:53.46 PROV 1 4
6 Casey, Kieran Indianapolis 4:54.77 PROV 1 3
7 Ward, Charlotte Guelph 4:55.65 PROV 1 2
8 Tullis, Brooke Toledo 5:04.13 1 1
9 Timmons, Priscilla Toledo 5:04.43 1
10 Benztley, Danielle Eastern Mich 5:06.99 1
11 Ludge, Allie Unattached 5:08.09 2
12 Bloy, Elizabeth Valparaiso 5:08.70 2
13 Levy, Rachel Oakland 5:10.33 2
14 Stanley, Lydia Oakland 5:12.77 2
15 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Mich 5:13.26 2
16 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 5:13.39 3
17 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 5:13.50 2
18 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 5:14.78 2
19 Kostielney, Mary Grand Valley 5:15.74 2
20 Phelps, Delainey Toledo 5:16.36 2
21 Delaney, Jessica Ferris State 5:17.35 3
22 Weingartz, Kailey Oakland 5:17.74 2
23 Kurdej, Caroline DePaul 5:18.86 3
24 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 5:18.87 3
25 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 5:19.86 2
26 Catania, Kaitlin Oakland 5:20.07 3
27 McLaughlin, Marta Grand Valley 5:21.52 2
28 Mujica, Christine DePaul 5:21.94 3
29 Sharp, Lauren DePaul 5:22.02 3
30 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 5:23.91 3
31 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 5:24.39 3
32 Rea, Miranda DePaul 5:26.51 3
33 Murray, Ashley Toledo 5:27.11 3
34 Keur, Karli Oakland 5:31.94 2
35 Sanchez, Megan Unattached 5:34.53 3
36 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 5:35.82 3
37 Tamburrino, Victor Valparaiso 5:36.52 3
38 Owens, Brooke Cornerstone 5:38.28 3
39 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 5:38.42 3
40 Smith, Taylor Detroit 5:46.39 3
41 Bridgewater, Morga Oakland 5:47.37 2
42 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 5:48.66 4
43 Christensen, Linds Ferris State 5:50.30 4
44 Lyons, Kathleen Detroit 6:06.49 4
45 Lawson, Casey Davenport 6:10.73 4
46 Taylor, Annmarie Detroit 6:12.22 4
47 Homan, Katie Davenport 6:17.09 4
48 Martin, Lydia Davenport 6:17.89 4
49 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 6:17.93 4
50 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 6:23.87 4
51 Hooks, Daeja Chicago Stat 6:25.07 4
-- Knoll, Taylor Unattached DNF 1
-- Burr, Ashley Oakland SCR 2
-- Rizor, Cheyanna Unattached SCR 4
-- Tovar, Veronica Chicago Stat SCR
-- Delgado, Syndia Chicago Stat SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2/14/2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
9:33.29 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:01.47 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smith, Stefanie Windsor 9:26.59 AUTO 1 10
2 McDermitt, Jordann Eastern Mich 9:38.16 PROV 1 8
3 Barlow, Stephanie Toledo 9:59.48 PROV 1 6
4 Lichter, Jennifer Toledo 10:03.99 1 5
5 Jossinet, Danielle Guelph 10:06.30 1 4
6 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 10:13.88 1 3
7 Meyers, Sydney Eastern Mich 10:17.02 1 2
8 Haas, Miranda Oakland 10:18.76 1 1
9 Parks, Allie Windsor 10:20.65 1
10 Mondry, Sammy Oakland 10:23.14 1
11 Odle, Emily Indianapolis 10:24.76 1
12 Posthuma, Morgan Toledo 10:26.22 1
13 Sanborn, Jessica DePaul 10:34.33 1
14 Delaney, Jessica Ferris State 10:37.35 2
15 Tedeschi, Courtney DePaul 10:38.64 1
16 Bendixen, Nina Toledo 10:40.48 1
17 Heiny, Kim Valparaiso 10:45.60 2
18 Koepf, Alana Oakland 10:46.03 2
19 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 10:46.21 1
20 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 10:49.64 2
21 Majer, Helen North Centra 10:51.13 2
22 Howland, Jacklyn Indianapolis 10:53.31 1
23 Sutton, Devon Detroit 10:54.85 1
24 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 11:06.44 2
25 Sanchez, Megan Unattached 11:10.27 2
26 Fetherolf, Sydnie Detroit 11:12.37 2
27 Viselli, Chelsea Windsor 11:13.09 1
28 Ponkowski, Jenny Detroit 11:16.11 2
29 Schilling, Hannah Valparaiso 11:17.65 2
30 Wallace, Leah Eastern Mich 11:21.77 2
31 Shaw, Sydney Detroit 11:49.74 2
32 Christensen, Linds Ferris State 11:52.59 2
33 Hamilton, Grace Cornerstone 11:53.06 2
34 Pucella, Ashley Ursuline (Oh 11:57.06 2
35 Robinson, Sophia Valparaiso 12:03.51 2
36 Werthmann, Nicole Oakland 12:18.25 2
37 Lawson, Casey Davenport 12:20.11 2
38 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 12:44.96 2
39 Sturgeon, Lauren Valparaiso 13:51.18 2
-- Homan, Katie Davenport DNF 2
-- Ingraham, Stephani Toledo SCR 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Price, Candice Unattached 8.47QPROV 2
2 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.61QPROV 5
3 Barber, Jade Unattached 8.65QPROV 4
4 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Mich 8.89Q 1
5 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 8.95Q 3
6 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 8.85q 5
7 Carter, Maya Eastern Mich 8.87q 4
8 Indurain, Beatriz Grand Valley 8.88q 5
9 O'Neal, Ayanna Eastern Mich 8.99q 3
10 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 9.01 4
11 Moen, Sarah Oakland 9.07 1
12 Harvey, Alexia DePaul 9.22 3
13 Johnson, Asia Chicago Stat 9.25 2
14 Davis, Ariel DePaul 9.26 1
15 Johnston, Laura Oakland 9.29 5
16 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Gree 9.29 4
17 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 9.30 2
18 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 9.31 4
19 McCaskill, Jessica Chicago Stat 9.32 3
20 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 9.40 5
21 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 9.41 2
22 Gustad, Jessica Unattached 9.42 1
23 Hitchings, Hailey Guelph 9.44 2
24 Mattson, McKenna Grand Valley 9.54 1
25 Pangori, Andrea Unattached 9.70 3
26 Rivait, Courtney Windsor 9.78 1
27 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi Toledo 9.91 2
28 LaRocca, Genna Oakland 10.08 5
29 Anderson, Paige Detroit 10.10 1
30 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 10.18 5
31 Owusu, Abena North Centra 10.35 3
32 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 10.36 1
33 Gleckler, Madison Cornerstone 10.49 2
34 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 10.66 3
35 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 10.84 4
36 Peterson, Natalie Detroit 11.32 4
37 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 11.81 4
-- Hammond, Sarah Guelph DNF 3
-- McCloskey, Madeline Windsor SCR 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Price, Candice Unattached 8.24 AUTO 10
2 Barber, Jade Unattached 8.51 PROV 8
3 Franklin, Kalena Unattached 8.55 PROV 6
4 Indurain, Beatriz Grand Valley 8.85 5
5 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 8.89 4
6 Carter, Maya Eastern Mich 8.90 3
7 O'Neal, Ayanna Eastern Mich 9.02 2
8 Byrd, Tifani Eastern Mich 9.08 1
-- Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:52.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:50.42 PROV 1 10
1) Dantzler, Skylar 2) Terry, Brittany
3) Hicks, Kylie 4) Ritter, Angela
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:51.52 PROV 1 8
1) James, Khadesha 2) Hurd, Dayna
3) Wyns, Jenna 4) Hardiman, Iesha
3 Guelph 'A' 3:54.64 1 6
1) Sinnatamby, Tiana 2) Smith, Nicole
3) Herrera, Sophia 4) Romaniw, Olivia
4 Windsor 'A' 3:55.48 1 5
1) Wilson, Mariah 2) Jones, Tichina
3) Shaw, Stephanie 4) Omahen, Emily
5 Detroit 'A' 3:59.79 2 4
1) Dent, Jayona 2) Dozier, Kye
3) Vizard, Natalie 4) Mullen, Liz
6 Oakland 'A' 4:01.75 1 3
1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 2) Martinbianco, Nicole
3) Ingall, Odette 4) Sterling, Sydney
7 Windsor 'B' 4:03.76 2 2
1) Rivait, Courtney 2) Akins, Jada
3) Crawley, Rachel 4) Robinson, Alison
8 Toledo 'A' 4:04.26 2 1
1) Hill, Nautica 2) Johnson, Christina
3) Yesmunt, Josie 4) Collins, Kristiana
9 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:06.07 2
1) Burrell, Emiesha 2) Branham, Rebekah
3) Mesa, Claire 4) Quaintance, Rebecca
10 Toledo 'B' 4:06.23 2
1) Pusateri, Julia 2) Warsecke, Theresa
3) Pacaric, Maja 4) Chinn, Olivia
11 Cornerstone 'A' 4:07.56 3
1) Quick, Megan 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn
3) Sayers, Lyndee 4) Clum, Makayla
12 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 4:12.41 3
1) Capozziello, Victoria 2) Colon, Priscilla
3) Hartman, Allison 4) Olson, Halle
13 Valparaiso 'A' 4:13.28 3
1) Reynard, Hannah 2) Holt, Cleo
3) Baylor, Allison 4) Ardnt, Lindsey
14 Davenport 'A' 4:14.32 3
1) Jungersten, Sara 2) Miedema, Sammy
3) Sauline, Taryn 4) Parker, Brittany
15 Cornerstone 'B' 4:19.67 4
1) Richter, Valerie 2) Rabe, Ally
3) Reist, Joy 4) Coryell, Cathy
16 Detroit 'B' 4:21.87 4
1) Holmes, Brogan 2) Battista, Grace
3) Garner, Allison 4) Zakalowski, Samantha
17 Oakland 'B' 4:23.92 4
1) McLean, Olivia 2) Pencak, Kathleen
3) Taylor, KeyVonna 4) Sanders, Shayla
18 Detroit 'C' 4:24.69 4
1) Anderson, Paige 2) Morairty, Haley
3) Carnathan, Alexandra 4) Hamilton, Alyson
19 Davenport 'B' 4:27.27 4
1) Miedema, Kennedy 2) Rademacher, Kaitlyn
3) Hubaker, Taryn 4) Bordewyk, Olivia
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 2
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Puente, Eskolunbe
3) Johnson, Heather 4) Wiggins, Tiara
-- Unattached 'A' SCR 1
1) Bax, Devyn 2) Sampson, Salix
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Beulla, Sarah
-- Chicago State 'A' SCR 3
1) Tennyson, Zensha 2) Jackson, Zhate'
3) Hampton, Angelica 4) Jackson, Shaquilla

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.36m, 1.46m, 1.51m, 1.56m, 1.61m,
1.66m, 1.71m, 1.76m, 1.79m, 1.82m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
1.79m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.65m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 1.71m PROV 5-07.25 10
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Naruscewiscz, Maja Guelph 1.66m PROV 5-05.25 8
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo J1.66m PROV 5-05.25 6
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Grier-Welch, Adeli Michigan Sta J1.66m PROV 5-05.25 5
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Porter, Raven Bowling Gree J1.66m PROV 5-05.25 4
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.61m 5-03.25 2
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P O O XXX
6 Muller, Caroline DePaul 1.61m 5-03.25 2
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P O O XXX
6 Pacella, Madeline Toledo 1.61m 5-03.25 2
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P O XXX
9 Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XO XXX
10 Michalski, Emily Davenport J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XO XXO XXX
11 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O O XXX
12 Anderson, Emonee Davenport J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XO O XXX
12 Tea-Hui, Jessica Grand Valley J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XO O XXX
14 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O XXO XXX
15 Bont, Mallory Davenport J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P XO O XXO XXX
16 Walker, Molly Michigan Sta 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O P XXX
17 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone J1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56
P XO O XXX
18 Grimshaw, Olivia Windsor J1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
19 Loebach, Emily Windsor J1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56
P XXO XO XXX
20 Dammeier, Hailey North Centra J1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXO XXX
21 Stone, Natalie Oakland 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.46 1.51
P O XXX
21 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
23 Wilson, Sophia DePaul J1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.46 1.51
O XO XXX
24 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.46
O XXX
25 Rosso, Sarah Ursuline (Oh J1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.46
XO XXX
25 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone J1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.46
XO XXX
27 Webster, Oonagh Windsor J1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.46
XXO XXX
-- Adams, Mia Cornerstone NH
1.36
XXX
-- Momber, Kelly Cornerstone NH
1.36
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Low Pit: 2.21m, 2.51m, 2.76m, 2.91m, 3.06m, 3.21m
High Pit: 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.66m, 3.81m, 3.91m, 4.01m
Athletes can pick which pit they want to jump on.
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 4.01m AUTO 13-01.75 10
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
P P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 3.91m PROV 12-10.00 8
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Pollatz, Janina Eastern Mich 3.81m PROV 12-06.00 5.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.81m PROV 12-06.00 5.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Kay, Sydney Michigan Sta 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
6 Keefe, Jordan Michigan Sta 3.51m 11-06.25 2.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P XO O XXX
6 Fung, Alison Guelph 3.51m 11-06.25 2.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P XO O XXX
8 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta J3.51m 11-06.25 0.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P P XO XXX
8 Allegro, Sam Guelph J3.51m 11-06.25 0.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P O XO XXX
10 Meyer, Courtney North Centra J3.51m 11-06.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
11 Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.36m 11-00.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P P P XO O O XXX
12 Domoras, Alexandra Toledo J3.36m 11-00.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P P P P XXO O XXX
13 Peters, Sarah Valparaiso J3.36m 11-00.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P P P P P XO XXX
14 Jarrett, Maddie Toledo 3.21m 10-06.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P P P P XXO XXX
15 Jenkins, Alissa Toledo J3.21m 10-06.25
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
16 Saba, Hannah Toledo 3.06m 10-00.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P P P O O XXX
17 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 2.91m 9-06.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06
P P P O XXX
18 Wilcox, Leeann North Centra J2.91m 9-06.50
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06
P XO O O XXX
19 Miller, Chanda Cornerstone 2.51m 8-02.75
2.21 2.51 2.76
O O XXX
19 Miller, Schylar Davenport 2.51m 8-02.75
2.21 2.51 2.76
P O XXX
21 Jager, Cassie Cornerstone J2.51m 8-02.75
2.21 2.51 2.76
XXO XO XXX
-- Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Oh NH
2.21 2.51 2.76
P P XXX
-- Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich NH
2.21 2.51 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
6.10m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.57m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Parker, Tiera Bowling Gree 5.72m PROV 18-09.25 10
5.72m FOUL 5.60m 5.42m 5.42m 5.51m
2 Paster, Kyla Bowling Gree 5.70m PROV 18-08.50 8
5.70m 5.70m 5.42m 5.33m FOUL 5.14m
3 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 5.62m PROV 18-05.25 6
5.41m 5.41m 5.56m 5.23m 5.32m 5.62m
4 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 5.58m PROV 18-03.75 5
5.39m 5.41m 5.57m 5.58m FOUL PASS
5 Decarolis, Celina Guelph 5.51m 18-01.00 4
FOUL 5.51m FOUL 5.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Porter, Raven Bowling Gree 5.49m 18-00.25 3
FOUL 5.20m 5.29m FOUL 5.49m FOUL
7 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 5.43m 17-09.75 2
5.41m 5.10m 5.19m 5.28m 5.10m 5.43m
8 Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta 5.33m 17-06.00 1
5.33m 5.25m 5.24m 4.86m FOUL PASS
9 Coughlin, Natalie Windsor 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m 5.23m 5.06m 4.95m 5.26m
10 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.18m 17-00.00
5.16m 5.18m 4.89m
11 Strodes, Africa Bowling Gree J5.18m 17-00.00
5.11m 5.18m FOUL
12 Thompson, Clare Guelph J5.18m 17-00.00
5.06m 5.18m 4.87m
13 Latta-Thompson, Ka Toledo 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m 4.66m 4.90m
14 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 5.11m 16-09.25
5.05m 5.01m 5.11m
15 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 4.82m 4.63m
16 Anderson, Paige Detroit 5.07m 16-07.75
4.92m 5.07m FOUL
17 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 5.06m 4.88m
18 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.78m 4.50m
19 Mann, Kyla Davenport 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.50m 4.82m
20 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.79m FOUL
21 Martin, Deja Toledo 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m 4.60m 4.54m
22 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 4.79m 15-08.75
4.71m 4.75m 4.79m
23 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL FOUL
24 Daniels, Alexis Eastern Mich 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.77m 4.67m
25 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.66m 4.70m
26 Blaser, Maya Davenport 4.66m 15-03.50
4.58m 4.66m 4.63m
27 Miller, Kim Windsor 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.55m 4.53m
28 Briza, Kailie North Centra 4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL 4.16m 4.44m
29 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 4.17m 13-08.25
4.08m 4.11m 4.17m
30 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 4.11m 13-06.00
4.06m FOUL 4.11m
31 Matkin, Emily Grand Valley 3.94m 12-11.25
FOUL FOUL 3.94m
32 Rosso, Sarah Ursuline (Oh 3.63m 11-11.00
3.27m 3.36m 3.63m
-- Webster, Oonagh Windsor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anderson, Emonee Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arnold, Alicia Bowling Gree SCR

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Oliver, Vanessa Guelph 11.44m 37-06.50 10
FOUL 11.25m 11.44m 10.99m 10.89m 11.13m
2 Bates, Jordan Guelph 11.28m 37-00.25 8
10.68m FOUL FOUL 11.05m 10.84m 11.28m
3 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.15m 36-07.00 6
10.87m FOUL 11.15m 10.68m FOUL 11.00m
4 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.03m 36-02.25 4.50
10.81m 10.94m 10.93m 11.03m 10.85m FOUL
4 Thompson, Clare Guelph 11.03m 36-02.25 4.50
10.64m 11.03m 10.81m 10.35m FOUL 10.63m
6 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor 10.88m 35-08.50 3
10.45m 10.79m 10.87m FOUL 10.77m 10.88m
7 Strodes, Africa Bowling Gree 10.71m 35-01.75 2
FOUL 10.07m 10.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 10.69m 35-01.00 1
10.44m 10.49m 10.69m PASS PASS PASS
9 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.43m 10.50m 10.40m FOUL FOUL
10 Wilkinson, Alexand North Centra 10.33m 33-10.75
10.18m 10.13m 10.33m
11 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.18m
12 Stone, Natalie Oakland 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m 9.34m 9.50m
13 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL FOUL 9.36m
-- Bekius, Anna Cornerstone SCR
-- Martin, Deja Toledo SCR

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2/11/2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.27m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 14.87m PROV 48-09.50 10
14.06m FOUL 14.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mitton, Sarah Windsor 14.82m PROV 48-07.50 8
14.65m 14.48m 14.82m FOUL 14.40m FOUL
3 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 13.64m PROV 44-09.00 6
12.43m 13.06m 13.31m FOUL 13.30m 13.64m
4 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 13.47m PROV 44-02.50 5
10.25m 13.47m 12.67m FOUL 12.97m 13.21m
5 Eller, Emily DePaul 13.44m PROV 44-01.25 4
12.35m FOUL 13.44m FOUL FOUL 13.21m
6 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 13.19m 43-03.25 3
FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 12.87m 42-02.75 2
12.60m 12.53m FOUL 12.87m 12.76m FOUL
8 Franz, Corinne DePaul 12.47m 40-11.00 1
FOUL FOUL 12.47m 0.07m 0.07m 12.00m
9 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 12.46m 40-10.50
11.20m FOUL 12.46m 11.93m FOUL FOUL
10 Kester, Elizabeth- Windsor 12.41m 40-08.75
12.40m 12.41m 11.59m
11 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.21m FOUL
12 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m 11.47m 11.55m
13 Walker, Molly Michigan Sta 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m 11.20m FOUL
14 Mansperger, Mariah Grand Valley 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m FOUL 10.94m
15 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 11.59m 38-00.25
10.33m FOUL 11.59m
16 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 11.53m 37-10.00
11.15m 11.53m 11.42m
17 Kats, Hannah North Centra 11.36m 37-03.25
11.10m 11.36m 10.65m
18 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 10.64m 11.34m
19 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.12m 36-05.75
10.37m 10.86m 11.12m
20 Dewey, Katie Toledo 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m FOUL 10.30m
21 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 10.84m 35-06.75
10.66m FOUL 10.84m
22 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.46m 10.78m
23 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit 10.72m 35-02.00
10.36m 10.72m FOUL
24 James, Marissa Davenport 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m 9.87m FOUL
25 Franke, Molly Davenport 10.41m 34-02.00
9.73m 10.41m FOUL
26 Frank, Sally Toledo 10.36m 34-00.00
9.72m 10.36m FOUL
27 Overway, Amy Davenport 10.09m 33-01.25
9.88m 10.09m 10.00m
28 Vaimaona, Arieta Chicago Stat 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.99m
29 Pangori, Andrea Unattached 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m FOUL 9.31m
30 Moore, Mary Oakland 9.37m 30-09.00
8.87m 9.37m FOUL
31 Lengel, Nadia Oakland 9.07m 29-09.25
8.99m 8.61m 9.07m
32 Jett, Gabbi Toledo 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m FOUL 8.77m
33 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 7.99m 26-02.75
7.99m 7.33m FOUL
-- Longmire, Chynna Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Canter, Makkenzi Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bellman, Anna Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Akujieze, Tochukwu Chicago Stat SCR
-- Clark, Maddy Oakland SCR

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watt, Cynthia Michigan Sta 19.59m AUTO 64-03.25 10
18.28m 19.00m FOUL 19.59m 18.50m 17.85m
2 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley 17.53m PROV 57-06.25 8
17.27m FOUL 16.90m 17.00m FOUL 17.53m
3 Badley-Castello, J Windsor 17.38m PROV 57-00.25 6
16.82m 17.00m 17.38m 17.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 17.12m PROV 56-02.00 5
16.68m 17.12m FOUL 16.54m 16.56m 16.80m
5 Goettsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 16.62m PROV 54-06.50 4
FOUL 16.04m FOUL 16.62m 16.13m 15.98m
6 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 16.47m PROV 54-00.50 3
FOUL 16.06m 16.47m FOUL FOUL 16.23m
7 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 16.34m PROV 53-07.50 2
FOUL FOUL 15.75m 16.34m FOUL FOUL
8 VanDamme, Jill Windsor 16.26m 53-04.25 1
15.32m FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL 15.86m
9 Mansperger, Mariah Grand Valley 16.14m 52-11.50
15.20m FOUL 15.81m 14.17m 16.14m FOUL
10 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m 15.16m 14.07m
11 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.53m FOUL
12 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m 15.06m 15.11m
13 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 14.99m 49-02.25
14.87m 14.99m FOUL
14 Dewey, Katie Toledo 14.90m 48-10.75
14.79m 14.09m 14.90m
15 Wood, Cayla Windsor 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL 14.14m
16 Pendleton, Megan Eastern Mich 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m 13.65m 13.72m
17 Long, Rachel Ferris State 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 14.30m 14.38m
18 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m 12.76m 13.09m
19 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 14.24m 46-08.75
13.71m 14.24m 13.72m
20 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 14.20m 46-07.25
14.12m 14.20m 13.93m
21 Pajot, Stephanie Michigan Sta 14.09m 46-02.75
14.08m 13.19m 14.09m
22 James, Marissa Davenport 14.06m 46-01.50
13.50m 14.06m FOUL
23 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 13.99m 45-10.75
13.88m 13.99m 12.53m
24 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 13.95m 45-09.25
13.37m 13.95m FOUL
25 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 13.58m 44-06.75
13.54m 13.58m 13.51m
26 Franz, Corinne DePaul 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 13.19m
27 Taylor, Jada Eastern Mich 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL 13.33m FOUL
28 Greahling, Lindsay Ferris State 12.54m 41-01.75
11.05m 11.26m 12.54m
29 Smith, Monica North Centra 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 9.83m 11.94m
30 Bellman, Anna Toledo 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.46m
31 Overway, Amy Davenport 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m 10.83m 11.25m
32 Shulski, Allison North Centra 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 11.39m 11.75m
33 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m 11.43m
34 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 11.68m 38-04.00
10.64m 11.68m 11.47m
35 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL 11.67m
36 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL 10.47m
37 Kester, Elizabeth- Windsor 11.44m 37-06.50
10.64m 10.87m 11.44m
38 Frank, Sally Toledo 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.06m 11.40m
39 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL 10.79m
40 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.73m 10.78m
41 Moore, Mary Oakland 11.00m 36-01.25
10.98m FOUL 11.00m
42 Briggs, Reagan Eastern Mich 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m FOUL
43 Clark, Maddy Oakland 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.88m
44 Jett, Gabbi Toledo 10.43m 34-02.75
8.58m 9.50m 10.43m
45 Lengel, Nadia Oakland 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL 9.78m 9.99m
46 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 9.83m 32-03.00
9.26m 9.40m 9.83m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 2:36.53 613
2 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 2:37.25 605
3 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 2:42.59 544
4 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 2:43.59 532
5 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 2:44.73 520
6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 2:45.58 511

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 8.97 2 916
2 Penny, Bailey Guelph 9.03 2 904
3 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 9.23 2 862
4 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 9.61 2 787
5 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 9.65 1 779
6 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 9.92 1 727
7 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 9.94 1 723
8 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley 10.37 2 644
9 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 11.13 1 515

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P O O P O O XO XXX
1 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P XO O XO XO XXX
5 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O O X XXX
5 Penny, Bailey Guelph 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P O XXX
5 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P O XO XO XXX
8 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.34 1.37
XXO XXX
-- Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley NH
1.34 1.37
P XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.05m 5.04m 5.20m
2 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m 4.77m 4.83m
3 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.63m FOUL 4.86m
4 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.69m 4.59m 4.84m
5 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 4.69m 15-04.75 477
FOUL 4.69m PASS
6 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.67m FOUL FOUL
7 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 4.21m 13-09.75 357
3.88m 4.21m 4.21m
-- Penny, Bailey Guelph FOUL
FOUL
-- Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley SCR

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 12.56m 41-02.50 698
9.78m FOUL 12.56m
2 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 9.62m 31-06.75 505
9.10m 8.69m 9.62m
3 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 9.57m 31-04.75 501
9.57m 8.29m 8.38m
4 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.60m 8.39m 8.70m
5 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley 8.35m 27-04.75 422
8.29m 8.35m 8.13m
6 Penny, Bailey Guelph 8.06m 26-05.50 403
7.92m 8.06m 7.86m
7 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.53m 7.50m 7.70m
8 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 7.32m 24-00.25 356
6.79m 5.93m 7.32m
9 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 7.31m 23-11.75 355
FOUL 5.86m 7.31m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4116 2/11/2011 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
3875 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3228 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit 3305.00 PROV 10
2 MacDonald, Hayley Oakland 3042.00 8
3 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 3033.00 6
4 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 2874.00 5
5 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland 2722.00 4
6 Mosley, Jhayla Detroit 2535.00 3
7 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 2070.00 2
8 Penny, Bailey Guelph 1884.00 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin, Kristian Guelph 7.00Q 4
2 Crawford, Shane Unattached 7.03Q 6
3 Whittler, Tyler Chicago Stat 7.09Q 2
4 Brown, Jaiden Windsor 7.14Q 3
5 Kramer, Chris Windsor 7.32Q 1
6 Kubik, Tyler Cornerstone 7.32Q 5
7 Bastien, Brady Michigan Sta 7.11q 2
8 Catching, Michael Davenport 7.17q 6
9 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 7.19q 4
10 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 7.19 3
11 Jackson, Kory Chicago Stat 7.21 4
12 Sampson, James Valparaiso 7.22 2
12 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 7.22 6
14 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 7.22 2
15 Espinosa, Christian Detroit 7.26 3
16 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 7.30 3
17 Harding, Shavon Windsor 7.33 4
18 Rapp, Amos Davenport 7.35 2
19 Kallien, Robert North Centra 7.40 5
20 Nordman, Ben North Centra 7.41 6
21 Hicks, Janson Michigan Sta 7.41 1
22 Jones, Stefan Davenport 7.42 4
23 Dotts, Nathan Valparaiso 7.43 5
24 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 7.45 1
25 Houston, Landis Chicago Stat 7.46 5
26 Felske, James Davenport 7.48 6
27 Jackson, Kameron Chicago Stat 7.48 1
28 Ruscitti, Alex Valparaiso 7.50 5
29 Clark Jr., Aaron Valparaiso 7.51 5
30 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 7.52 3
31 Meersman, Nick DePaul 7.55 3
32 Gieson, Jonathan North Centra 7.58 2
33 Borja, Andrew Unattached 7.58 6
34 Lacivita, Giordano Windsor 7.59 5
35 Wagner, Jack DePaul 7.66 6
36 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 7.72 1
37 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 7.74 1
38 Weber, Anthony Cornerstone 7.79 3
39 Bourne, Kameron Chicago Stat 7.84 3
40 Reed, Jayveon Chicago Stat 7.85 4
41 Sand, Zachary Detroit 7.86 6
42 Bey Muhammad, Khalil Valparaiso 7.91 6
43 Henkel, Austin Valparaiso 7.96 2
44 Lee, Sam North Centra 8.04 4
45 Fife, Jonathan Michigan Sta 11.05 1
-- Steger, Jared Davenport SCR 4
-- Rempillo, Justin Windsor SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane Unattached 6.85 PROV 10
2 Benjamin, Kristian Guelph 6.97 8
3 Whittler, Tyler Chicago Stat 7.06 6
4 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 7.08 5
5 Bastien, Brady Michigan Sta 7.15 4
6 Catching, Michael Davenport 7.15 3
7 Kubik, Tyler Cornerstone 7.34 2
-- Brown, Jaiden Windsor SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.85 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Aaron Oakland 21.99 1 10
2 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 22.49 1 8
3 Brown, Tre Oakland 22.54 3 6
4 Whittler, Tyler Chicago Stat 22.60 2 5
5 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 22.72 2 4
6 Catching, Michael Davenport 22.74 3 3
7 Stroner, Brad Unattached 22.76 2 2
8 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 22.83 2 1
9 Harding, Shavon Windsor 22.86 3
10 Bastien, Brady Michigan Sta 22.88 1
11 Dotts, Nathan Valparaiso 23.09 4
12 Pfund, Timothy Oakland 23.16 3
13 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 23.16 2
14 Lee, Terrell Davenport 23.20 4
15 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 23.26 6
16 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 23.28 1
17 Mason, Zion North Centra 23.32 7
18 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 23.37 4
19 Sampson, James Valparaiso 23.37 3
20 Ellery, Anrique Valparaiso 23.46 5
21 Tookes, Khalil Chicago Stat 23.52 5
22 Bramao, Irwin Windsor 23.53 4
23 Nordman, Ben North Centra 23.67 3
24 Fourie, Charl Windsor 23.82 5
25 Clark Jr., Aaron Valparaiso 23.86 7
26 Felske, James Davenport 23.97 6
27 Espinosa, Christia Detroit 24.05 7
28 Kallien, Robert North Centra 24.12 7
29 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 24.19 5
30 Werner, Wyatt Windsor 24.29 8
31 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 24.45 8
32 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 24.50 6
33 Russell, Eric Ferris State 24.54 6
34 Triffo, Chris Ferris State 24.77 5
35 Reed, Jayveon Chicago Stat 24.86 8
36 Crawford, Matt Ferris State 24.89 4
37 Weber, Anthony Cornerstone 25.27 7
38 Pinnow, Mark Valparaiso 25.43 8
39 Bourne, Kameron Chicago Stat 25.91 8
-- Milkey, Maxandal Chicago Stat SCR 8
-- Steger, Jared Davenport SCR 7
-- Rapp, Amos Davenport SCR 6
-- Arnold, Zach Detroit SCR 4
-- Jones, Stefan Davenport SCR 6
-- Thompson, Kyle Guelph SCR

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 33.52 12/4/2015 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 34.42 2013 Nathaniel Hammersmith
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 34.58 1 10
2 Shirk, Brandon Guelph 34.69 1 8
3 Kramer, Chris Windsor 34.94 1 6
4 Benjamin, Kristian Guelph 35.19 2 5
5 Brown, Jaiden Windsor 35.35 1 4
6 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 35.55 3 3
7 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel North Centra 35.62 2 2
8 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 35.65 3 1
9 Piron, Peyton North Centra 35.77 4
10 Sutton, Charles Guelph 36.38 2
11 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Windsor 36.42 2
12 Arnold, Zach Detroit 36.46 4
13 Porter, Chaz Grand Valley 36.60 6
14 Spaccapaniccia, Adam North Centra 36.66 4
15 Lacivita, Giordano Windsor 36.73 3
16 Brass, Devyn Unattached 36.79 4
17 Blue, Alec Grand Valley 36.80 4
18 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley 36.81 3
19 Alcantar, Carlos Davenport 36.82 6
20 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 36.99 3
21 Decker, Kyle DePaul 37.12 6
22 Couturier, Nate Davenport 37.14 5
23 Carey, Mike Davenport 37.37 4
24 Walters, Tyler Unattached 37.49 6
25 Jones, Kenny Unattached 37.73 5
26 Harmon, Joseph Detroit 37.99 5
27 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 38.04 6
28 Liggett, Alexander Unattached 38.55 3
29 Miller, Kyle Unattached 38.71 5
30 Whitting, Jacob Detroit 39.20 5
31 Youngblood, Darius Unattached 39.51 5
32 Hoekstra, Jarod Detroit 40.89 6
-- Burnett, TJ Grand Valley SCR 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.01 1/16/2015 Patrick Feeney, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.87 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 46.76KAUTO 1 10
2 Feeney, Patrick Unattached 46.77KAUTO 1 8
3 Giesting, Chris Unattached 47.02 AUTO 1 6
4 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.87 PROV 2 5
5 Goodloe, Corey Oakland 49.25 2 4
6 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 49.45 2 3
7 Clark, Antonio Michigan Sta 49.66 1 2
8 Waiter, Alec Michigan Sta 50.17 4 1
9 Porter, Chaz Grand Valley 50.22 3
10 Walker, Isaac DePaul 50.56 6
11 Kirby, Zach North Centra 50.61 3
12 Joyce, Zack Oakland 50.77 2
13 Homick, Ryan Michigan Sta 51.13 4
14 Vosters, Christian Michigan Sta 51.40 3
15 Hendricks, Tyler Michigan Sta 51.46 3
16 Walters, Tyler Unattached 51.89 3
17 Hempel, William Cornerstone 51.98 5
18 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 51.98 5
19 Nieuwenhuis, Carso Davenport 52.10 5
20 Lentz, Ben Ferris State 53.01 4
21 Yonker, Joshua Valparaiso 53.22 6
22 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 54.08 6
23 Triffo, Chris Ferris State 54.08 6
24 Povilaitis, Rashaw North Centra 54.67 6
25 Harris, Jonathan Unattached 54.76 4
26 Crawford, Matt Ferris State 55.50 6
27 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 55.89 5
28 Alberts, John Ferris State 56.89 5
29 Russell, Eric Ferris State 57.30 4
-- Davis, Austin Oakland SCR 2

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 11/30/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 1:18.84 1 10
2 Parris, Khalil Detroit 1:19.24 1 8
3 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:19.75 1 6
4 Ullman, Alex Windsor 1:20.02 1 5
5 Runnion, Jake North Centra 1:21.63 2 4
6 Kagumba, Joseph Windsor 1:21.64 2 3
7 McLaughlin, Matt Windsor 1:21.89 1 2
8 Anderson, Drew Guelph 1:22.13 1 1
9 Webster, Anton Detroit 1:22.20 2
10 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:22.37 1
11 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 1:22.51 1
12 Williston, Geoffrey Oakland 1:22.86 2
13 Carolin, Joshua Detroit 1:23.04 2
14 Wirgau, Colton Detroit 1:24.72 2
15 Heitzhaus, Andrew Detroit 1:25.79 2
16 Tookes, Khalil Chicago Stat 1:27.13 3
17 Lee, Evan Davenport 1:27.43 3
18 Holland, Nathan Oakland 1:27.64 3
19 Nader, Alex Valparaiso 1:27.93 3
20 Satoski, Owen Valparaiso 1:28.01 3
21 Nunez, Nathaniel Detroit 1:28.36 3
22 Rogowski, Max Detroit 1:28.39 2
23 Blackhawk, Charles Chicago Stat 1:28.78 3
24 Pinnow, Matt Valparaiso 1:32.06 3
25 Winter, Alex Valparaiso 1:33.77 3
26 Diaz, Enrique North Centra 1:33.98 3

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.63 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:54.45 1 10
2 Scott, Christopher Oakland 1:57.05 1 8
3 Dawn, Austin Oakland 1:57.22 1 6
4 Bradford, Wally Unattached 1:57.83 1 5
5 Karagitz, Cameron Oakland 1:58.05 1 4
6 Zibricky, Ben Valparaiso 1:58.31 2 3
7 Feldpausch, Zach Cornerstone 1:59.51 2 2
8 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 2:00.14 2 1
9 McQuality, James North Centra 2:00.24 3
10 Deck, Noah DePaul 2:00.28 3
11 Scott, Glen Oakland 2:00.73 1
12 Atria, Joe DePaul 2:00.97 2
13 Hatcher, Regen DePaul 2:02.20 1
14 Bartell, Ryan Tnk Guns (Co 2:02.20 1
15 Harris, Aaron DePaul 2:02.33 3
16 Hollett, Doug Cornerstone 2:02.49 3
17 Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone 2:02.93 2
18 Bruno, Adam Valparaiso 2:03.53 2
19 Vandervelde, Elija Cornerstone 2:03.74 2
20 Diamond, Zach Davenport 2:03.81 3
21 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 2:04.05 3
22 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 2:04.09 1
23 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit 2:04.58 2
24 Grimes, Tyler Valparaiso 2:04.82 2
25 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:05.39 3
26 Wigent, Austin Detroit 2:06.13 3
27 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 2:06.53 4
28 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 2:06.84 4
29 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 2:07.29 4
30 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 2:07.31 3
31 Morey, Jake Ferris State 2:08.94 4
32 Lentz, Ben Ferris State 2:09.60 2
33 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 2:10.10 4
34 Schussler, Thomas Valparaiso 2:10.25 4
35 Alberts, John Ferris State 2:10.72 4
36 Pilmore, Connor Ferris State 2:10.84 4
37 Neal, Casey Ferris State 2:14.63 4
38 Feirick, Jason Davenport 2:16.64 4
39 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 2:36.15 4
-- Sisovsky, Travis Davenport SCR 3
-- Bruno, Alexander Valparaiso SCR 2
-- Ward, John Valparaiso SCR 4
-- Tallman, Alexander Unattached SCR 1
-- Richardson, Kyle Ferris State SCR 3

Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patton, Mark Guelph 4:13.32 1 10
2 Masters, Shawn Windsor 4:15.04 1 8
3 burnett, clay Unattached 4:18.64 1 6
4 Kendell, Ben Detroit 4:19.14 1 5
5 Bartell, Ryan Tnk Guns (Co 4:19.40 1 4
6 Bradford, Wally Unattached 4:19.97 1 3
7 Karagitz, Cameron Oakland 4:21.01 1 2
8 Hird, Zach North Centra 4:22.02 1 1
9 Zibricky, Ben Valparaiso 4:23.57 1
10 Casey, Kameron Indianapolis 4:25.32 2
11 Gielarowski, Derek Detroit 4:25.64 2
12 Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone 4:25.69 2
13 Jones, David Grand Valley 4:27.54 2
14 Scott, Christopher Oakland 4:27.54 1
15 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:27.55 2
16 Wigent, Austin Detroit 4:29.06 1
17 Bruno, Adam Valparaiso 4:29.79 1
18 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 4:30.35 2
19 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 4:31.06 2
20 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit 4:31.79 1
21 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 4:32.02 3
22 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 4:32.55 2
23 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 4:32.99 2
24 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 4:33.94 3
25 Smith, DiJon Chicago Stat 4:34.63 3
26 Droste, Tanner Davenport 4:35.68 3
27 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 4:36.48 1
28 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 4:36.72 3
29 Neal, Casey Ferris State 4:37.90 3
30 Nivison, Hunter Ferris State 4:37.99 2
31 George, Brandon Davenport 4:39.38 3
32 Halverson, Damien Ferris State 4:40.52 2
33 Diamond, Zach Davenport 4:40.96 3
34 Mader, Jack Valparaiso 4:41.93 2
35 Pilmore, Connor Ferris State 4:42.39 2
36 Meyer, Desmond Chicago Stat 4:43.02 3
37 Benson, Chase Ferris State 4:44.19 2
38 Morey, Jake Ferris State 4:47.30 2
39 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 4:49.76 3
40 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 4:50.86 3
41 Tremaine, Garrett Cornerstone 4:53.40 3
42 Diehn, Andrew DePaul 5:00.44 3
43 Chavez, Adrian Chicago Stat 5:09.69 3
44 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 5:28.36 3
-- MacMackin, Nick Windsor SCR 1
-- Tallman, Alexander Unattached SCR 3
-- Sisovsky, Travis Davenport SCR 3
-- Huff, Andrew Chicago Stat SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
8:04.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:26.37 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stroede, Bryce Oakland 8:14.63 PROV 1 10
2 Falk, Nick UWAC 8:14.79 PROV 1 8
3 Falland, Louis Q Elite 8:19.20 PROV 1 6
4 Janikowski, Paul Windsor 8:19.71 PROV 1 5
5 Vazquez, Tim North Centra 8:24.00 PROV 1 4
6 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 8:24.79 PROV 1 3
7 Plank, Zach North Centra 8:25.97 PROV 1 2
8 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 8:27.09 1 1
9 Black, Connor Guelph 8:28.32 1
10 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 8:28.73 1
11 Campanella, Alex DePaul 8:30.04 1
12 Bowman, Andrew Oakland 8:30.97 1
13 Gravel, Christian Guelph 8:35.14 1
14 Hoffman, Ken North Centra 8:36.19 1
15 Pesce, Michael Windsor 8:38.05 1
16 O'Connor, George Oakland 8:38.72 1
17 Hazel, Mason Anderson (S. 8:42.79 1
18 Creagh, Colin Detroit 8:44.33 2
19 Wuori, Connor Oakland 8:44.42 1
20 Cox, Michael Oakland 8:46.31 1
21 Bowman, Jacob Oakland 8:46.37 1
22 Lozano, Jeremy DePaul 8:48.27 2
23 Collison, Jordan Windsor 8:49.38 1
24 Baldonado, Al North Centra 8:51.52 2
25 Korabik, Chris DePaul 8:52.76 1
26 Norvell, Matthew North Centra 8:53.94 2
27 Mallory, Brad Oakland 8:54.51 2
28 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 8:57.55 2
29 Hick, Jeremy Windsor 8:59.70 2
30 Jones, Keenan Unattached 9:03.21 1
31 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 9:03.33 2
32 Ducharme, Jeremy North Centra 9:05.33 2
33 Felton, Charlie Detroit 9:07.20 2
34 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 9:08.31 2
35 Delange, Tyler Oakland 9:09.80 2
36 Peterson, Lucas Unattached 9:10.59 2
37 Morello, Max Valparaiso 9:16.60 2
38 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 9:17.08 1
39 Ryan, James DePaul 9:17.51 2
40 Hooker, Colin Detroit 9:18.31 2
41 Smith, DiJon Chicago Stat 9:22.73 2
42 Smith, Cody Detroit 9:23.72 2
43 Droste, Tanner Davenport 9:26.85 2
44 Nivison, Hunter Ferris State 9:29.56 2
45 Halverson, Damien Ferris State 9:31.32 2
46 Degraeve, Matthew Oakland 9:31.81 2
47 Peterson, Daniel DePaul 9:32.27 2
48 Benson, Chase Ferris State 9:38.80 2
49 Briseno, Benito Unattached 9:40.00 2
50 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 9:40.20 2
51 George, Brandon Davenport 9:41.04 2
52 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 9:43.98 2
53 Zange, Tim Valparaiso 10:01.60 2
54 Adkins, Bradley Valparaiso 10:04.26 2
55 Rabie, Jason Cornerstone 10:42.75 2
-- Gordon, Andrew Guelph SCR 1
-- Nebel, Andrew Windsor SCR 2
-- Sebhat, Aron North Centra SCR 1
-- Huff, Andrew Chicago Stat SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.87 2014 Sean Wells
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.14QPROV 1
2 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfi 8.23QPROV 4
3 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 8.26QPROV 3
4 Roth, Austin UWAC 8.41Q 2
5 Brisson, Matt U Windsor AC 8.30q 4
6 Brown, Tre Oakland 8.31q 4
7 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 8.41q 2
8 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 8.44q 1
9 Panev, Ilia Detroit 8.45q 3
10 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 8.46 2
11 Cheung, Jackson Guelph 8.48 3
12 Hesman, Nathan Windsor 8.56 1
13 Mason, Zion North Centra 8.61 4
14 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 8.64 1
15 Liggett, Alexander Unattached 8.67 2
16 Fourie, Charl Windsor 8.70 3
17 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 8.71 1
18 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 8.73 4
19 Whitting, Jacob Detroit 8.79 3
20 Couturier, Nate Davenport 8.85 2
21 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 8.89 2
22 Decker, Kyle DePaul 8.93 2
23 Youngblood, Darius Unattached 9.07 1
24 Ellery, Anrique Valparaiso 9.11 2
25 Piron, Peyton North Centra 9.20 4
26 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 9.30 3
27 Brooks, Tor'i Grand Valley 9.58 1
28 Ruscitti, Alex Valparaiso 9.66 1
29 Holley, Quinten Valparaiso 9.71 4
30 Owen, Elijah Valparaiso 9.87 4
31 Lowry, Evan DePaul 9.90 3
32 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 10.17 1
33 Werner, Wyatt Windsor 11.64 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Two Rounds- Semis/Finals
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.87 2014 Sean Wells
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 7.98 PROV 10
2 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 8.21 PROV 8
3 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfi 8.22 PROV 6
4 Brisson, Matt U Windsor AC 8.25 PROV 5
5 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 8.28 4
6 Roth, Austin UWAC 8.39 3
7 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 8.39 2
8 Panev, Ilia Detroit 8.40 1
9 Brown, Tre Oakland 8.49

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oakland 'A' 3:17.53 1 10
1) Joyce, Zack 2) Pfund, Timothy
3) Davis, Austin 4) Goodloe, Corey
2 Windsor 'A' 3:17.54 1 8
1) Kramer, Chris 2) Brown, Jaiden
3) McLaughlin, Matt 4) Bellemore, Corey
3 Detroit 'A' 3:19.42 1 6
1) Arnold, Zach 2) Webster, Anton
3) Panev, Ilia 4) Parris, Khalil
4 Guelph 'A' 3:20.16 1 5
1) Sutton, Charles 2) Land, Tommy
3) Shirk, Brandon 4) Anderson, Drew
5 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:20.94 1 4
1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 2) Kirby, Zach
3) Spaccapaniccia, Adam 4) Piron, Peyton
6 Windsor 'B' 3:25.26 2 3
1) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 2) Hesman, Nathan
3) Kagumba, Joseph 4) McArthur, Taylor
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.08 3 2
1) Vulcano, Anthony 2) Hempel, William
3) Kubik, Tyler 4) Vandervelde, Elijah
8 Valparaiso 'A' 3:29.16 2 1
1) Dotts, Nathan 2) Nader, Alex
3) Yonker, Joshua 4) Franze, Anthony
9 Oakland 'B' 3:30.03 2
1) Dawn, Austin 2) Williston, Geoffrey
3) Holland, Nathan 4) Scott, Glen
10 Davenport 'A' 3:30.58 3
1) Lee, Terrell 2) Lee, Evan
3) Alcantar, Carlos 4) Nieuwenhuis, Carson
11 Detroit 'B' 3:30.84 2
1) Wirgau, Colton 2) Whitting, Jacob
3) Carolin, Joshua 4) Harmon, Joseph
12 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:32.03 2
1) Nordman, Ben 2) Hilton, Kyle
3) Povilaitis, Rashawn 4) Runnion, Jake
13 Unattached 'A' 3:39.91 3
1) Liggett, Alexander 2) Brass, Devyn
3) Miller, Kyle 4) Jones, Kenny
14 Detroit 'C' 3:40.47 3
1) Heitzhaus, Andrew 2) Nunez, Nathaniel
3) Espinosa, Christian 4) Rogowski, Max
15 Valparaiso 'B' 3:44.07 2
1) Hickey, Conner 2) Satoski, Owen
3) Ruscitti, Alex 4) Hall, Montell
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' DNF 1
1) Burnett, TJ 2) O'Brien, Zakry
3) Blue, Alec 4) McFarland, Odell
-- Valparaiso 'C' SCR 3
1) Owen, Elijah 2) Winter, Alex
3) Bey Muhammad, Khalil 4) Schussler, Thomas

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Heights: 1.76m, 1.81m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m,
2.06m, 2.11m, 2.14m,2.17m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cate, Sean Guelph 2.14m PROV 7-00.25 10
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.16
P P O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Brooks, Tor'i Grand Valley 2.11m PROV 6-11.00 8
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XXO O XXX
4 Gillis, James Windsor 1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O O XXX
4 Stemple, Cody Michigan Sta 1.96m 6-05.00 4.50
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O O XXX
6 Poklop, Adam North Centra 1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96
P O XO XXX
7 Kavanagh, Kolton Unattached J1.91m 6-03.25 1.50
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
7 Way, Trevor Windsor J1.91m 6-03.25 1.50
1.76 1.81 1.91 1.96
P O XXO XXX
9 Midgett, Scott DePaul 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.91
O O XXX
9 Olesen, Kyle North Centra 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.91
O O XXX
9 Heagy, Johnathon Valparaiso 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.91
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Low Pit: 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m
High Pit: 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.85m, 4.95m, 5.05m
Athletes can pick which pit they want to jump on.
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.15m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke North Centra 5.20m AUTO 17-00.75 10
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.95m PROV 16-02.75 8
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Waugh, Chris Windsor J4.95m PROV 16-02.75 6
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 4.85m PROV 15-11.00 5
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95
P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 LaHaye, Spencer North Centra 4.70m PROV 15-05.00 3.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
5 Kuipers, Dylan North Centra 4.70m PROV 15-05.00 3.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O XXO XO O XXX
7 Watson, Alexander Valparaiso 4.55m 14-11.00 2
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Young, Connor Guelph 4.40m 14-05.25 1
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O O XXX
9 Fox, Deon Cornerstone J4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XO XXX
10 Foley, Nick North Centra 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O XXX
10 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O XXX
12 Hixson, Kristen Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO XXX
13 Mittelbrun, David Oakland J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XXO XXX
14 Snow, Evan Valparaiso J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O XO XXO XXX
15 Baker, Kyle Valparaiso J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO XO XXO XXX
16 Owen, Elijah Valparaiso 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XO XXO XO XXX
17 Wood, Casey North Centra 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XO O XXX
17 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO O XXX
19 Palgen, Shaun North Centra J3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO XO XXX
20 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXX
21 Anderson, Mac Davenport 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
-- Sanger, James Cornerstone NH
3.65
XXX
-- Boivin, Dan Davenport NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XXX
-- Topper, Zachary Valparaiso NH
3.65
XXX
-- Lee, Sam North Centra NH
3.65
XXX
-- Primeau, Devan Windsor SCR

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.58m 2/13/2015 Laderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
7.58m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 7.03m PROV 23-00.75 10
FOUL FOUL 7.03m 6.52m 6.62m PASS
2 Jackson, Kory Chicago Stat 6.80m 22-03.75 8
FOUL 6.80m PASS FOUL 6.72m 6.79m
3 Cummings, Audley Guelph 6.76m 22-02.25 6
6.76m FOUL FOUL 6.55m FOUL FOUL
4 Ferrell, Reggie Michigan Sta 6.69m 21-11.50 5
6.54m 6.69m 6.56m 6.64m 6.36m 6.60m
5 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 6.63m 21-09.00 4
6.39m 6.63m 6.62m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Hawkins, Austin Grand Valley 6.54m 21-05.50 3
6.41m FOUL 6.54m 6.42m FOUL 6.32m
7 Jordan, Matthew Oakland 6.50m 21-04.00 2
6.50m FOUL 6.22m 5.95m 6.11m PASS
8 Sawyer, Kyle Grand Valley 6.49m 21-03.50 1
6.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gardner, Destin Windsor 6.43m 21-01.25
6.20m 6.28m 6.43m FOUL 6.39m FOUL
10 Bramao, Irwin Windsor J6.43m 21-01.25
6.18m 6.43m 5.90m
11 Jackson, Kameron Chicago Stat 6.33m 20-09.25
6.17m 6.00m 6.33m
12 Davis, Brandon Oakland 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 5.99m 6.04m
13 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 6.09m 19-11.75
5.99m 6.09m FOUL
14 Gieson, Jonathan North Centra 6.00m 19-08.25
5.80m 5.96m 6.00m
15 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 5.89m 19-04.00
5.68m 5.89m 5.47m
16 Whitting, Jacob Detroit 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.49m 5.71m
17 Bradford, Eric Davenport J5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.42m FOUL
18 Hickey, Conner Valparaiso 5.69m 18-08.00
5.59m 5.36m 5.69m
19 McCullough, Collin Valparaiso 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL 5.57m 5.57m
20 Hoekstra, Jarod Detroit 5.52m 18-01.50
5.45m 5.52m 5.29m
21 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 5.51m 18-01.00
5.13m 5.51m FOUL
22 Sand, Zachary Detroit 5.49m 18-00.25
5.46m 5.45m 5.49m
23 Bradford, Michael Davenport 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.32m
24 Lee, Sam North Centra 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.77m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.72m 12/4/2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.28m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 ramirez, ryan Unattached 14.49m PROV 47-06.50 10
14.49m 12.48m 13.42m 13.02m 13.46m 13.49m
2 Bortolin, Angelo Windsor 13.93m 45-08.50 8
13.03m 13.07m 13.50m FOUL FOUL 13.93m
3 Jordan, Matthew Oakland 13.51m 44-04.00 6
13.36m FOUL FOUL 13.14m 13.51m 13.34m
4 Houston, Landis Chicago Stat 13.00m 42-08.00 5
FOUL 13.00m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Boomer, Drake Davenport 12.62m 41-05.00 4
12.62m FOUL FOUL 12.42m 12.18m FOUL
6 Davis, Brandon Oakland 12.58m 41-03.25 3
11.61m 12.58m 12.48m 12.53m 12.51m 12.48m
7 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 12.48m 40-11.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McCullough, Collin Valparaiso 12.22m 40-01.25 1
FOUL 12.22m 11.98m 11.51m 11.88m 11.99m
9 Carey, Mike Davenport 11.92m 39-01.25
11.02m 11.92m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.83m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 18.06m PROV 59-03.00 10
18.06m FOUL FOUL 18.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 17.90m PROV 58-08.75 8
15.39m 16.35m 16.83m FOUL 16.28m 17.90m
3 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 17.17m PROV 56-04.00 6
16.89m FOUL 16.81m FOUL 17.17m FOUL
4 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 17.00m PROV 55-09.25 5
16.39m FOUL 16.80m 16.53m 16.57m 17.00m
5 Vitella, Gino Unattached 16.31m PROV 53-06.25 4
15.27m 16.13m 16.31m 15.93m FOUL FOUL
6 Schauer, Michael Michigan Sta 16.03m PROV 52-07.25 3
15.61m 15.28m 15.94m 15.50m FOUL 16.03m
7 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 15.70m 51-06.25 2
15.70m 15.67m FOUL FOUL 15.07m 15.46m
8 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 15.61m 51-02.75 1
FOUL FOUL 15.60m FOUL 15.61m FOUL
9 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 15.58m 51-01.50
15.01m 15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Boersma, Brett Windsor 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL FOUL 15.36m
11 Vermette, Andrew Windsor 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL FOUL 15.16m
12 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL 15.11m FOUL
13 Hedge, Kyle DePaul 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL 15.09m 14.91m
14 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.83m FOUL
15 Jimenez, Isaac DePaul 14.61m 47-11.25
12.69m 11.54m 14.61m
16 Beeson, Tyler Oakland 14.60m 47-11.00
13.43m 14.29m 14.60m
17 Pallett, Vonn Unattached 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL FOUL 14.40m
18 Thompson, Blake DePaul 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m FOUL FOUL
19 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 14.09m 46-02.75
13.54m 13.89m 14.09m
20 Miller, Ross Ferris State 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
21 Bachman, Jacob Unattached 13.70m 44-11.50
13.02m 13.70m 13.70m
22 Campau, Shane Grand Valley 13.69m 44-11.00
13.11m FOUL 13.69m
23 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m FOUL
24 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m 12.73m 12.82m
25 Green, Jon Davenport J13.04m 42-09.50
12.13m 13.04m FOUL
26 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.47m 12.89m
27 Brooks, Tor'i Grand Valley 12.87m 42-02.75
12.61m 11.77m 12.87m
28 Wallace, Danny Michigan Sta 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL FOUL
29 Burkhardt, Chase Unattached 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.48m
30 Millyard, Jake Detroit 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.44m
31 Jones, Will Davenport 12.14m 39-10.00
11.50m 12.14m 12.01m
32 Jones, Jake Davenport 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.75m FOUL
33 Catchings, Demetri Chicago Stat 11.86m 38-11.00
11.08m 11.86m 11.76m
34 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 11.48m 37-08.00
11.41m 11.48m FOUL
35 Moose, Aidan Unattached 11.12m 36-05.75
10.93m 11.12m 10.65m
36 Sira, Giovanni Chicago Stat 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
37 Hauser, William DePaul 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m FOUL
38 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 9.50m 31-02.00
9.45m 9.50m 9.17m
-- Francisco, Hayden Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lake, Al Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Piromari, Kardokh Davenport SCR

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 21.83m AUTO 71-07.50 10
21.83m FOUL FOUL 20.73m 20.79m 21.32m
2 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 21.11m AUTO 69-03.25 8
19.86m FOUL 19.57m FOUL 20.65m 21.11m
3 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 20.97m PROV 68-09.75 6
20.79m 20.68m 20.83m FOUL 20.97m 20.48m
4 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 19.55m PROV 64-01.75 5
18.37m 17.76m 19.55m FOUL FOUL 19.44m
5 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 19.18m PROV 62-11.25 4
17.91m 18.17m 18.77m FOUL 19.18m FOUL
6 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 19.13m PROV 62-09.25 3
FOUL FOUL 18.53m 19.13m FOUL FOUL
7 Cashner, Colin Detroit 19.05m PROV 62-06.00 2
18.49m 17.83m FOUL FOUL 19.05m FOUL
8 Smutz, Jacob Valparaiso 18.94m PROV 62-01.75 1
18.68m 18.71m 18.94m 17.56m FOUL 18.37m
9 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 16.26m 53-04.25
15.54m FOUL 16.26m
10 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 16.01m 52-06.50
FOUL 15.46m 16.01m
11 Wallace, Danny Michigan Sta 15.82m 51-11.00
FOUL 13.73m 15.82m
12 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 15.42m 50-07.25
FOUL 15.42m FOUL
13 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.22m
14 Sosnowski, Chris Valparaiso 15.19m 49-10.00
14.90m 14.90m 15.19m
15 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m FOUL FOUL
16 Dobson, Brandon Windsor 15.03m 49-03.75
14.58m 14.40m 15.03m
17 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 14.96m 49-01.00
14.80m 14.61m 14.96m
18 Campau, Shane Grand Valley 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL 14.91m FOUL
19 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 14.85m 48-08.75
14.75m FOUL 14.85m
20 Jones, Jake Davenport 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL 14.84m FOUL
21 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 14.74m 48-04.50
14.30m FOUL 14.74m
22 Miller, Ross Ferris State 14.66m 48-01.25
13.83m 14.63m 14.66m
23 Schauer, Michael Michigan Sta 14.62m 47-11.75
14.32m 14.62m 14.09m
24 Katon, Sam Davenport 14.42m 47-03.75
13.19m 14.42m 13.75m
25 Toledo, Eric Davenport 14.40m 47-03.00
12.78m 14.40m FOUL
26 Millyard, Jake Detroit 14.39m 47-02.50
14.11m 14.39m FOUL
27 Grant, Austin Ferris State 14.26m 46-09.50
13.19m 14.26m 13.84m
27 Lowe, Matt Grand Valley 14.26m 46-09.50
14.20m FOUL 14.26m
29 Bachman, Jacob Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50
13.48m 14.06m FOUL
30 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 14.01m 45-11.75
FOUL 14.01m FOUL
31 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL 13.35m
32 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 13.54m 44-05.25
12.04m 13.26m 13.54m
33 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m FOUL FOUL
34 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 13.38m 43-10.75
12.26m 13.04m 13.38m
35 Burkhardt, Chase Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00
12.00m FOUL 12.62m
36 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 12.15m FOUL
37 Beeson, Tyler Oakland 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 10.73m FOUL
38 Jimenez, Isaac DePaul 12.43m 40-09.50
12.02m FOUL 12.43m
39 Pallett, Vonn Unattached 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL FOUL
40 Hauser, William DePaul 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 10.05m 9.90m
-- Lechner, Jay Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lake, Al Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Piromari, Kardokh Davenport SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 135.50 2) Michigan State 86.50
3) Grand Valley St. 61 4) Toledo 50
5) Bowling Green 42 6) DePaul 29.50
7) Oakland 21 8) Detroit 19
9) Chicago State 3 10) Valparaiso 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan State 84.50 2) Oakland 71
3) Grand Valley St. 69 4) DePaul 32
5) Chicago State 24 6) Detroit 22
7) Valparaiso 17 8) Eastern Michigan 10