2016 Aquinas Odd Distance Open

back to results

Jan. 8, 2016

2016 Aquinas Odd Distance Open
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2016 08:12 PM
Aquinas College Odd Distance Opener - 1/8/2016
Alksnis Athletics and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 10:45.24 10:41.62 1 10
2 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 10:40.00 10:41.80 1 8
3 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 10:55.64 10:59.59 1 6
4 McLain, Kate Calvin 10:55.00 11:06.15 1 5
5 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 10:15.20 11:13.94 1 4
6 Vonk, Autumn Calvin 10:37.00 11:14.04 1 3
7 Kuiper, Maria Calvin 11:00.00 11:17.78 1 2
8 Fox, Lindsey Calvin 11:00.00 11:23.07 1 1
9 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 11:30.24 11:37.19 2
10 Kooiman, Breanna Calvin 11:30.00 11:41.35 2
11 Vander Leest, Alexa Calvin 11:30.00 11:42.44 2
12 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 11:30.24 11:46.46 2
13 Dible, Allison Aquinas 11:20.24 11:49.19 2
14 Hielkema, Marissa Calvin 11:20.00 11:50.40 2
15 Witgen, Mykena Aquinas 11:40.64 11:56.93 2
16 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 11:40.64 11:57.93 2
17 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 11:59.68 2
18 Hazelbach, Hannah Aquinas 11:40.64 12:06.84 2
19 Hackett, Ellen Aquinas 11:30.24 12:14.14 2
20 McWain, Chelsea Aquinas 11:50.84 12:27.46 2
21 Santiago, Ashlee Aquinas 11:50.84 12:32.29 2
22 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 12:35.36 2
23 Lawson, Casey Davenport 12:35.37 2
24 Homan, Katie Davenport 12:51.52 2
25 Carlson, Mariah Davenport 13:57.21 2

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 8:41.51 8:48.82 1 10
2 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 8:52.80 8:56.42 1 8
3 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 8:38.84 8:57.32 1 6
4 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 8:45.00 8:57.90 1 5
5 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 8:36.82 8:59.52 1 4
6 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:00.00 9:01.91 1 3
7 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 9:10.00 9:06.42 1 2
8 Oram, Matt Calvin 9:11.99 9:09.11 1 1
9 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 9:10.00 9:12.07 1
10 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 9:13.51 9:18.39 2
11 Boelens, Matt Calvin 9:17.18 9:19.13 2
12 De Jong, Mark Calvin 8:49.90 9:19.19 1
13 George, Brandon Davenport 9:18.00 9:20.19 2
14 Ciaravino, Joseph Aquinas 9:15.84 9:21.37 2
15 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 9:05.64 9:27.12 1
16 Randall, Jonathon Calvin 9:35.00 9:28.86 2
17 Tarsa, Nicholas Aquinas 9:20.84 9:29.14 2
18 Gorman, Michael Aquinas 9:30.64 9:36.61 2
19 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:04.25 9:36.83 1
20 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 9:42.75 2
21 Dunklee, Evan Aquinas 9:45.24 9:47.57 2
22 Potts, Landon Calvin 9:21.84 9:57.90 2
23 Morehead, Marshall Calvin 9:35.68 10:11.77 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 9.23 9.34 10
2 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.41 9.42 8
3 Steblay, Maria Calvin 9.64 9.47 6
4 King, Alex Aquinas 9.14 9.60 5
5 Brown, Amore Aquinas 9.34 9.70 4

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tran, Jason Aquinas 8.58 8.69 10
2 Houser, Andy Aquinas 8.58 8.84 8
3 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 9.51 9.27 6

Event 5 Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Floyd, Analis Unattached 41.94 42.69 10
2 Henninger, Kaitlyn Unat-Aquinas 42.65 43.27 8
3 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 44.06 44.78 6
4 Ward, Taylor Aquinas 44.14 45.38 5

Event 6 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 36.34 36.42 1 10
2 Gass, Paul Aquinas 36.74 36.43 1 8
3 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 37.61 36.46 2 6
4 Lee, Terrell Davenport 36.20 37.42 1 5
5 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 36.94 37.71 2 4
6 Alcantar, Carlos Davenport 39.00 38.01 3 3
7 Heitzman, Brody Aquinas 37.54 38.09 2 2
8 Cady, Benjamin Unattached 37.00 38.41 1 1
9 Lee, Evan Davenport 39.50 38.66 3
10 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 38.00 38.88 3
11 Williams, Kyle Unattached 37.74 40.67 2
12 Feirick, Jason Davenport 40.91 3

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 3:10.84 3:08.05 10
2 Winchester, Melissa Aquinas 3:08.84 3:08.72 8
3 Boss, Caroline Calvin 3:13.98 6
4 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 3:17.00 3:13.98 5
5 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 3:12.46 3:16.07 4
6 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 3:18.84 3:19.99 3
7 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 3:22.00 2
8 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 3:26.59 1
9 Rademacher, Kaitlyn Davenport 3:38.38
10 Samuels, Inez Davenport 3:42.49
11 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 3:46.46
12 Martin, Lydia Davenport 3:51.92

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perschbacher, Brad Aquinas 2:38.84 2:38.40 10
2 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 2:36.24 2:40.13 8
3 Thiebaut, Trevor Aquinas 2:38.84 2:41.30 6
4 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 2:33.00 2:42.09 5
5 Switzer, Mitchell Aquinas 2:40.42 2:44.24 4
6 Sisovsky, Travis Davenport 2:41.00 2:44.41 3
7 Simmonds, Lukas Aquinas 2:40.42 2:44.52 2
8 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 2:41.00 2:46.33 1
9 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 2:41.00 2:46.65
10 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 2:40.42 2:47.14
11 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 2:42.46 2:47.16
12 Schrank, Timothy Aquinas 2:44.64 2:55.86

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 7.91 8.03 1 10
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 7.80 8.04 1 8
3 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 8.06 8.05 1 6
4 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 8.00 8.13 1 5
5 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 8.18 8.24 1 4
6 Lewis, Lori Davenport 8.20 8.32 1 3
7 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 7.89 8.37 1 2
8 Baker, Briana Davenport 8.35 8.49 2 1
9 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 8.52 8.55 2
10 Bunce, Selvi Calvin 8.40 8.59 2
11 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 8.30 8.75 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catching, Michael Davenport 7.20 7.16 1 10
2 Tran, Jason Aquinas 7.10 7.23 1 8
3 Parminter, Ryan Aquinas 6.99 7.23 1 6
4 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 7.16 7.25 1 5
5 Jones, Stefan Davenport 7.30 7.31 1 4
6 Rapp, Amos Davenport 7.32 7.35 1 3
7 Couturier, Nate Davenport 7.25 7.40 1 2
8 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 7.34 7.60 2 1
9 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 7.60 2
10 Fleser, Justin Calvin 7.40 7.62 2
11 Steger, Jared Davenport 7.25 7.63 1

Event 11 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 1:38.24 1:38.28 1 10
2 Parker, Brittany Davenport 1:39.00 1:42.39 1 8
3 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 1:40.24 1:43.52 1 6
4 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 1:42.00 1:45.26 1 5
5 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 1:47.00 1:45.28 1 4
6 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 1:48.64 1:46.58 2 3
7 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 1:44.00 1:49.09 1 2
8 Maurer, Angela Aquinas 1:52.24 1:50.05 2 1
9 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 1:54.24 1:51.20 2
10 Sauline, Taryn Davenport 1:45.00 1:51.93 1
11 Roels, Alyssa Calvin 1:53.64 2
12 Granner, Josie Calvin 1:56.92 2
13 Kennedy, Devon Davenport 2:03.28 2

Event 12 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bundy, Adam Aquinas 1:25.94 1:25.51 1 10
2 Nieuwenhuis, Carson Davenport 1:25.00 1:26.14 1 8
3 Diamond, Zach Davenport 1:26.00 1:26.57 1 6
4 Jeninga, James Calvin 1:28.12 2 5
5 Peterson, Luke Calvin 1:29.63 2 4
6 Patil, Mayur Davenport 1:29.00 1:29.78 2 3
7 Cady, Benjamin Unattached 1:27.00 1:30.32 1 2
8 Kuyten, Gabriel Aquinas 1:28.84 1:30.52 2 1
9 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 1:27.84 1:32.08 1
10 Hoop, Alexander Aquinas 1:30.24 1:32.16 2
11 Britt, Joseph Aquinas 1:36.72 2

Event 13 Women 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 19.50 19.43 1 10
2 Ebels, Britta Davenport 19.90 19.70 1 8
3 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 19.70 19.78 1 6
4 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 20.16 20.09 2 5
5 Lewis, Lori Davenport 20.00 20.19 1 4
6 Steblay, Maria Calvin 20.93 20.23 3 3
7 Wink, Julia Aquinas 20.00 20.51 2 2
8 Baker, Briana Davenport 20.00 20.54 2 1
9 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 20.24 20.80 2
10 Bunce, Selvi Calvin 21.50 20.92 3
11 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 21.50 20.92 3
12 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 21.00 21.08 3

Event 14 Men 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catching, Michael Davenport 17.50 17.13 1 10
2 Couturier, Nate Davenport 17.70 17.46 3 8
3 Rapp, Amos Davenport 18.00 17.56 3 6
4 Jones, Stefan Davenport 17.60 17.73 2 5
5 Steger, Jared Davenport 18.00 18.02 2 4
6 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 18.11 4 3
7 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 18.80 18.13 2 2
8 Ooms, Joel Calvin 18.32 4 1
9 Fleser, Justin Calvin 17.50 18.32 1
10 Lee, Evan Davenport 18.50 18.35 3
11 Feirick, Jason Davenport 19.00 18.77 3
12 Diemer, Matt Calvin 20.00 19.21 4

Event 15 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Amore Aquinas 1.62m 1.62m 10
2 Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.60m 1.57m 8
3 Noah, Janie Aquinas 1.57m J1.57m 6
4 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 1.58m 1.52m 5
5 Michalski, Emily Davenport J1.52m 4
6 Haynes, Alonna Aquinas 1.52m J1.52m 3
7 Anderson, Emonee Davenport 1.60m 1.47m 2
8 King, Alex Aquinas 1.47m J1.47m 1
-- Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.50m NH

Event 16 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.91m 1.85m 10
2 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.91m 1.70m 8

Event 17 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas 3.50m 3.76m 10
2 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.60m 3.15m 7
2 Metzger, Lisa Aquinas 3.20m 3.15m 7
4 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.36m J3.15m 5
5 Walberer, Krista Aquinas 3.04m 3.00m 4
6 Miller, Schylar Davenport 3.30m 2.70m 3
-- Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.15m X4.35m

Event 18 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 4.50m 10
2 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.20m 4.35m 8
3 Boivin, Dan Davenport 4.45m 4.20m 6
4 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 4.05m 5
5 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 3.90m 4
6 Anderson, Mac Davenport 4.20m 3.75m 3
-- Martin, Collin Calvin 4.25m NH
-- Hodges, Aaron Aquinas NH
-- Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.71m NH

Event 19 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.27m 5.29m 10
2 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.35m 5.16m 8
3 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.39m 5.08m 6
4 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 5.18m J5.08m 5
5 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 5.04m 4.97m 4
6 Anderson, Emonee Davenport 4.90m 4.93m 3
7 Orth, Madison Calvin 4.91m 2
8 Ebels, Britta Davenport 5.16m 4.89m 1
9 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 4.87m 4.58m
10 Haynes, Alonna Aquinas 4.87m 4.33m

Event 20 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boomer, Drake Davenport 6.61m 6.58m 10
2 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.00m 6.24m 8
3 Bradford, Michael Davenport 6.11m 5.56m 6
4 Bradford, Eric Davenport 5.85m 5.32m 5

Event 21 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 10.72m 10.51m 10
2 Orth, Madison Calvin 9.98m 8
3 Michalski, Emily Davenport 9.90m 6
4 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 9.89m 5
5 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 11.04m 9.47m 4

Event 22 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boomer, Drake Davenport 12.71m 12.99m 10
2 Carey, Mike Davenport 12.98m 12.95m 8
3 Barents, Lee Calvin 12.30m 12.59m 6
4 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 12.00m 11.96m 5
5 Ford, Chris Aquinas 12.27m 11.75m 4

Event 23 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Love, Bethany Calvin 11.67m 9
1 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 12.36m J11.39m 9
2 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 10.50m J11.16m 6
3 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.98m J10.90m 5
4 Franke, Molly Davenport 10.86m J10.72m 4
5 James, Marissa Davenport 11.00m J10.60m 3
6 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.35m J10.48m 2
7 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 10.35m J10.42m 1
8 Overway, Amy Davenport 10.50m J10.02m
9 Daly, Catherine Aquinas J8.87m

Event 24 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jipping, Eric Calvin 14.34m 10
2 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 14.76m 14.00m 8
3 Lake, Al Davenport 14.00m 13.90m 6
4 Ferrici, Joe Aquinas 13.63m 13.76m 5
5 Green, Jon Davenport 13.50m 13.18m 4
-- Jones, Will Davenport 13.00m FOUL

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 14.88m 14.41m 10
2 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 14.00m 14.15m 8
3 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 12.96m 13.84m 6
4 James, Marissa Davenport 14.81m 13.81m 5
5 Franke, Molly Davenport 14.00m 13.68m 4
6 Overway, Amy Davenport 13.00m 13.13m 3
7 Love, Bethany Calvin 12.67m 2
8 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 11.82m 1
9 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 12.75m 11.61m
10 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 10.98m 10.92m
11 Mason, Mary Aquinas 10.88m
-- Mead, Stacie Calvin 12.95m FOUL

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake, Al Davenport 16.20m 17.37m 10
2 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 16.53m 16.13m 8
3 Jones, Jake Davenport 15.00m 14.96m 6
4 Toledo, Eric Davenport 14.37m 14.90m 5
5 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 13.50m 14.15m 4
6 Katon, Sam Davenport 14.98m 12.91m 3

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 246 2) Davenport 130
3) Calvin 88

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Davenport 193 2) Aquinas 158
3) Calvin 89