2015 MHSAA LP Regional 30-4 @ Carson City Crystal

back to results

Oct. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 30-4 @ Carson City Crystal
Carson City, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexis McConnell 11 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:53.90 1
2 Kensington Garvey 12 Montabella 19:01.90 2
3 Bailley McConnell 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:05.50 3
4 Cammie McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:17.80 4
5 Scout Nelson 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:22.00 5
6 Hannah Steffke 12 Beal City 19:23.30 6
7 Rowan Fitzpatrick 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:32.50 7
8 Kayla Bierschbach 11 Beal City 19:36.80 8
9 Lauren MacDonald 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:51.70 9
10 Chloe Brittain 10 Breckenridge 19:54.10 10
11 Megan Nowak 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:58.60 11
12 Madeline Steffke 10 Beal City 20:02.70 12
13 Meghan Matekel 12 Saginaw Nouvel 20:30.30
14 Kim Buskirk 12 Montabella 20:39.50 13
15 Brenda Faber 11 Beal City 20:47.20 14
16 Carly Jenkins 11 Breckenridge 20:59.40 15
17 Karagan Kavanagh 11 Carson City-Crystal 21:05.50 16
18 Ariel Salter 11 Beal City 21:17.80 17
19 Andreya McCarty 11 Vestaburg 21:26.20 18
20 Makayla Baker 11 Carson City-Crystal 21:57.90 19
21 Clairese Clark 12 Evart 22:03.30 20
22 Sarah Nelson 10 Evart 22:27.70 21
23 Jenna Wolfe 12 Fulton 22:30.40
24 Madeline Misner 9 Saginaw Michigan Lutheranigan 22:35.60
25 Ayanna Williams 11 Breckenridge 22:36.60 22
26 Amy Schwerin 9 Beal City 22:44.20 23
27 Megan Frey 12 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 22:53.40 24
28 Destiny Johnson 9 Fulton 22:54.30
29 Cecilia Gross 9 Saginaw Nouvel 22:57.60
30 Mara VanOrder 12 Evart 23:00.30 25
31 Presley Hyer 12 Coleman 23:05.90
32 Kathrine Wells 12 Montabella 23:09.70 26
33 Johannah McCarty 12 Vestaburg 23:10.20 27
34 Brynn Lobert 11 Montabella 23:17.00 28
35 Alyvia Karcher 12 Montabella 23:19.00 29
36 Claire Laurenz 12 Breckenridge 23:26.40 30
37 Stephanie Olexa 12 Breckenridge 23:34.80 31
38 Brooke Belleville 11 Evart 23:52.30 32
39 Katie Donley 10 Big Rapids Crossroads 24:08.70
40 Morgan Dubay 11 Merrill 24:11.90
41 Leticia Nemetz 10 Montabella 24:17.20 33
42 Cassie Cole 12 Big Rapids Crossroads 24:20.40
43 Kylie Tobin 11 Merrill 24:23.50
44 Katherine Pretzer 11 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 24:31.10 34
45 Allie Brassow 11 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 24:38.10 35
46 Ellen Laurenz 10 Breckenridge 24:39.00 36
47 Arianna Mooney 10 Evart 24:40.30 37
48 Caitlyn Matthews 10 Beal City 24:49.60 38
49 Brooke Peterman 10 Vestaburg 24:52.70 39
50 Brianna Cowles 9 Big Rapids Crossroads 24:57.90
51 Lydiah Scharaswak 10 Vestaburg 25:02.20 40
52 Laine Krueger 12 Breckenridge 25:04.30 41
53 Amanda Schnose 10 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 25:08.70 42
54 Xian Boles 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 25:09.40 43
55 Lauren Kaylor 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 25:26.70 44
56 Karen Tipton 11 Vestaburg 25:42.20 45
57 Kara Peter 10 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 25:49.00 46
58 Rebecca Gondek 11 Vestaburg 25:50.70 47
59 Meta Marie Iversen 12 Carson City-Crystal 26:05.70 48
60 Linzy Wadle 9 Carson City-Crystal 26:06.70 49
61 Megan Pankow 11 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 26:12.70 50
62 Brianna Tedrow 11 Merrill 26:27.10
63 Yuen Azu 10 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 26:51.50 51
64 Elisabeth Harris 12 Merrill 27:00.20
65 Lucie Ullom 10 Coleman 27:42.40
66 Eva Paulina Schoenmeyer 12 Carson City-Crystal 27:57.90 52
67 Megan Adams 10 Coleman 28:39.80
68 Kaylie Barton 10 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 29:31.40 53
69 Sophia Moskal 10 Saginaw Nouvel 30:11.00
70 Marin Larsen 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 31:32.80 54



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20 1 3 4 5 7 9 11
1 Alexis McConnell 18:53.90
3 Bailley McConnell 19:05.50
4 Cammie McConnell 19:17.80
5 Scout Nelson 19:22.00
7 Rowan Fitzpatrick 19:32.50
9 Lauren MacDonald 19:51.70 *
11 Megan Nowak 19:58.60 *
Total Time: 1:36:12 Average: 19:14.34 1-5 Split: 39
2 Beal City 57 6 8 12 14 17 23 38
6 Hannah Steffke 19:23.30
8 Kayla Bierschbach 19:36.80
12 Madeline Steffke 20:02.70
14 Brenda Faber 20:47.20
17 Ariel Salter 21:17.80
23 Amy Schwerin 22:44.20 *
38 Caitlyn Matthews 24:49.60 *
Total Time: 1:41:08 Average: 20:13.56 1-5 Split: 1:55
3 Montabella 98 2 13 26 28 29 33 -
2 Kensington Garvey 19:01.90
13 Kim Buskirk 20:39.50
26 Kathrine Wells 23:09.70
28 Brynn Lobert 23:17.00
29 Alyvia Karcher 23:19.00
33 Leticia Nemetz 24:17.20 *
Total Time: 1:49:28 Average: 21:53.42 1-5 Split: 4:18
4 Breckenridge 108 10 15 22 30 31 36 41
10 Chloe Brittain 19:54.10
15 Carly Jenkins 20:59.40
22 Ayanna Williams 22:36.60
30 Claire Laurenz 23:26.40
31 Stephanie Olexa 23:34.80
36 Ellen Laurenz 24:39.00 *
41 Laine Krueger 25:04.30 *
Total Time: 1:50:32 Average: 22:06.26 1-5 Split: 3:41
5 Evart 135 20 21 25 32 37 - -
20 Clairese Clark 22:03.30
21 Sarah Nelson 22:27.70
25 Mara VanOrder 23:00.30
32 Brooke Belleville 23:52.30
37 Arianna Mooney 24:40.30
Total Time: 1:56:04 Average: 23:12.78 1-5 Split: 2:37
6 Vestaburg 169 18 27 39 40 45 47 -
18 Andreya McCarty 21:26.20
27 Johannah McCarty 23:10.20
39 Brooke Peterman 24:52.70
40 Lydiah Scharaswak 25:02.20
45 Karen Tipton 25:42.20
47 Rebecca Gondek 25:50.70 *
Total Time: 2:00:14 Average: 24:02.70 1-5 Split: 4:16
7 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 181 24 34 35 42 46 50 -
24 Megan Frey 22:53.40
34 Katherine Pretzer 24:31.10
35 Allie Brassow 24:38.10
42 Amanda Schnose 25:08.70
46 Kara Peter 25:49.00
50 Megan Pankow 26:12.70 *
Total Time: 2:03:01 Average: 24:36.06 1-5 Split: 2:56
8 Carson City-Crystal 184 16 19 48 49 52 - -
16 Karagan Kavanagh 21:05.50
19 Makayla Baker 21:57.90
48 Meta Marie Iversen 26:05.70
49 Linzy Wadle 26:06.70
52 Eva Paulina Schoenmeyer 27:57.90
Total Time: 2:03:14 Average: 24:38.74 1-5 Split: 6:53
9 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 245 43 44 51 53 54 - -
43 Xian Boles 25:09.40
44 Lauren Kaylor 25:26.70
51 Yuen Azu 26:51.50
53 Kaylie Barton 29:31.40
54 Marin Larsen 31:32.80
Total Time: 2:18:32 Average: 27:42.36 1-5 Split: 6:24





Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Santana Scott 12 Evart 16:30.20 1
2 Logan Moyle 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:45.70 2
3 Ethan Schafer 12 Beal City 16:47.80 3
4 Ryan Brzak 12 Ashley 17:06.10 4
5 Sam Neyer 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:07.40 5
6 Josh Woods 11 Evart 17:07.70 6
7 Matt Bartels 11 Saginaw Nouvel 17:17.20 7
8 Alex Giles 11 Breckenridge 17:27.00 8
9 Alex Taylor 9 Beal City 17:28.90 9
10 David Reihl 11 Beal City 17:29.50 10
11 Seth Willitz 11 Saginaw Mich 17:30.00 11
12 Kelton Eldred 12 Montabella 17:30.70 12
13 Gavin Marr 12 Breckenridge 17:33.40 13
14 Kaleb Barrett 11 Carson City-Crystal 17:34.90 14
15 Garrett Gage 11 Carson City-Crystal 17:35.30 15
16 Nathan Woods 9 Evart 17:39.70 16
17 Noah Schafer 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:44.60 17
18 Hunter Chovanec 11 Breckenridge 17:47.40 18
19 Chase Nelson 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:50.10 19
20 Andrew Bengry 12 Evart 17:52.60 20
21 Xavier Addison 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:55.30 21
22 Casey Ervin 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:11.30 22
23 John Amland 12 Montabella 18:14.80 23
24 David Gormley 10 Montabella 18:20.10 24
25 Joel Bucao 12 Montabella 18:21.70 25
26 TJ Moore 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:23.40 26
27 Tyler Gondek 11 Vestaburg 18:24.60
28 Timothy Gondek 11 Vestaburg 18:27.40
29 Nathan Kipp 11 Breckenridge 18:32.20 27
30 Jordan Mawhirter 9 Montabella 18:34.50 28
31 Alex Hamilton 9 Evart 18:34.80 29
32 Michael Powers 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 18:37.00 30
33 Gage Weiderhold 9 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 18:52.50 31
34 Sergio Molinar 9 Saginaw Nouvel 18:54.10 32
35 Wyatt McCoy 10 Beal City 18:54.60 33
36 Tayo Fadayomi 11 Big Rapids Crossroads 18:57.50 34
37 Dylan Seeley 10 Breckenridge 18:59.70 35
38 Oscar Diaz 10 Beal City 19:07.80 36
39 Apollo Schafer 12 Beal City 19:10.40 37
40 Joseph Kieta 10 Saginaw Mich 19:11.80 38
41 Chase Wadle 10 Carson City-Crystal 19:24.40 39
42 John Smith 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 19:27.90 40
43 Adam Curtis 12 Big Rapids Crossroads 19:30.70 41
44 Nathan Denman 11 Ashley 19:33.60 42
45 Billy Scharf 11 Saginaw Nouvel 19:41.30 43
46 Gary Daily 10 Montabella 19:55.30 44
47 Connor Blue 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 20:00.30 45
48 Joey Bartels 9 Saginaw Nouvel 20:01.90 46
49 Peter Kim 11 Saginaw Mich 20:03.90 47
50 Alex Reed 10 Montabella 20:05.60 48
51 Joshua Barnett 11 Saginaw Mich 20:06.80 49
52 Jake Radtke 9 Breckenridge 20:07.20 50
53 Micah Wetters 12 Evart 20:11.20 51
54 Beau Hollinshead 10 Carson City-Crystal 20:17.70 52
55 Ivan Hukee 11 Saginaw Mich 20:24.60 53
56 Alex Wallace 12 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 20:26.60 54
57 Britton Angell 9 Big Rapids Crossroads 20:29.10 55
58 Ethan Davis 9 Big Rapids Crossroads 20:29.50 56
59 Collin Brown 11 Carson City-Crystal 20:31.90 57
60 Evan Haskell 12 Coleman 20:34.80 58
61 Nathan Laurenz 9 Breckenridge 20:40.00 59
62 Matt Mulholland 9 Ashley 20:41.10 60
63 Luke Baker 10 Fulton 20:42.90
64 David Philo 11 Beal City 20:53.80 61
65 Jaden Stewart 9 Coleman 21:12.80 62
66 Evan Korthals 9 Saginaw Mich 21:13.10 63
67 Seth Rozin 11 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 21:17.40 64
68 Noah Robertson 11 Saginaw Nouvel 21:18.00 65
69 Joe Moskal 12 Saginaw Nouvel 21:33.40 66
70 Seth Haskell 9 Coleman 21:47.50 67
71 Matt Stewart 10 Carson City-Crystal 21:56.20 68
72 Justin Niemi 9 Carson City-Crystal 22:01.40 69
73 Jair Lopez 11 Fulton 22:02.10
74 Xander Wahl 9 Big Rapids Crossroads 22:06.00 70
75 Joshua Peter 12 Saginaw Mich 22:18.10 71
76 Austin Hamilton 9 Evart 22:18.90 72
77 Weston Smith 11 Ashley 22:47.60 73
78 Kevin Yin 10 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 23:02.50 74
79 Jessy Shea 9 Coleman 23:10.70 75
80 Gerard Zolkowski 12 Saginaw Nouvel 23:36.30 76
81 D J Keller 10 Ashley 23:47.20 77
82 collin Templeman 11 Coleman 23:57.70 78



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 64 2 5 17 19 21 22 26
2 Logan Moyle 16:45.70
5 Sam Neyer 17:07.40
17 Noah Schafer 17:44.60
19 Chase Nelson 17:50.10
21 Xavier Addison 17:55.30
22 Casey Ervin 18:11.30 *
26 TJ Moore 18:23.40 *
Total Time: 1:27:24 Average: 17:28.62 1-5 Split: 1:10
2 Evart 72 1 6 16 20 29 51 72
1 Santana Scott 16:30.20
6 Josh Woods 17:07.70
16 Nathan Woods 17:39.70
20 Andrew Bengry 17:52.60
29 Alex Hamilton 18:34.80
51 Micah Wetters 20:11.20 *
72 Austin Hamilton 22:18.90 *
Total Time: 1:27:45 Average: 17:33.00 1-5 Split: 2:05
3 Beal City 91 3 9 10 33 36 37 61
3 Ethan Schafer 16:47.80
9 Alex Taylor 17:28.90
10 David Reihl 17:29.50
33 Wyatt McCoy 18:54.60
36 Oscar Diaz 19:07.80
37 Apollo Schafer 19:10.40 *
61 David Philo 20:53.80 *
Total Time: 1:29:49 Average: 17:57.72 1-5 Split: 2:20
4 Breckenridge 101 8 13 18 27 35 50 59
8 Alex Giles 17:27.00
13 Gavin Marr 17:33.40
18 Hunter Chovanec 17:47.40
27 Nathan Kipp 18:32.20
35 Dylan Seeley 18:59.70
50 Jake Radtke 20:07.20 *
59 Nathan Laurenz 20:40.00 *
Total Time: 1:30:20 Average: 18:03.94 1-5 Split: 1:33
5 Montabella 112 12 23 24 25 28 44 48
12 Kelton Eldred 17:30.70
23 John Amland 18:14.80
24 David Gormley 18:20.10
25 Joel Bucao 18:21.70
28 Jordan Mawhirter 18:34.50
44 Gary Daily 19:55.30 *
48 Alex Reed 20:05.60 *
Total Time: 1:31:02 Average: 18:12.36 1-5 Split: 1:04
6 Carson City-Crystal 177 14 15 39 52 57 68 69
14 Kaleb Barrett 17:34.90
15 Garrett Gage 17:35.30
39 Chase Wadle 19:24.40
52 Beau Hollinshead 20:17.70
57 Collin Brown 20:31.90
68 Matt Stewart 21:56.20 *
69 Justin Niemi 22:01.40 *
Total Time: 1:35:25 Average: 19:04.84 1-5 Split: 2:57
7 Saginaw Nouvel 193 7 32 43 46 65 66 76
7 Matt Bartels 17:17.20
32 Sergio Molinar 18:54.10
43 Billy Scharf 19:41.30
46 Joey Bartels 20:01.90
65 Noah Robertson 21:18.00
66 Joe Moskal 21:33.40 *
76 Gerard Zolkowski 23:36.30 *
Total Time: 1:37:13 Average: 19:26.50 1-5 Split: 4:01
8 Saginaw Mich 198 11 38 47 49 53 63 71
11 Seth Willitz 17:30.00
38 Joseph Kieta 19:11.80
47 Peter Kim 20:03.90
49 Joshua Barnett 20:06.80
53 Ivan Hukee 20:24.60
63 Evan Korthals 21:13.10 *
71 Joshua Peter 22:18.10 *
Total Time: 1:37:18 Average: 19:27.42 1-5 Split: 2:55
9 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 200 30 31 40 45 54 64 74
30 Michael Powers 18:37.00
31 Gage Weiderhold 18:52.50
40 John Smith 19:27.90
45 Connor Blue 20:00.30
54 Alex Wallace 20:26.60
64 Seth Rozin 21:17.40 *
74 Kevin Yin 23:02.50 *
Total Time: 1:37:25 Average: 19:28.86 1-5 Split: 1:50
10 Ashley 256 4 42 60 73 77 - -
4 Ryan Brzak 17:06.10
42 Nathan Denman 19:33.60
60 Matt Mulholland 20:41.10
73 Weston Smith 22:47.60
77 D J Keller 23:47.20
Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.12 1-5 Split: 6:42
10 Big Rapids Crossroads 256 34 41 55 56 70 - -
34 Tayo Fadayomi 18:57.50
41 Adam Curtis 19:30.70
55 Britton Angell 20:29.10
56 Ethan Davis 20:29.50
70 Xander Wahl 22:06.00
Total Time: 1:41:33 Average: 20:18.56 1-5 Split: 3:09
12 Coleman 340 58 62 67 75 78 - -
58 Evan Haskell 20:34.80
62 Jaden Stewart 21:12.80
67 Seth Haskell 21:47.50
75 Jessy Shea 23:10.70
78 collin Templeman 23:57.70
Total Time: 1:50:44 Average: 22:08.70 1-5 Split: 3:23