2015 MHSAA LP Regional 26-3 @ Algonac

back to results

Oct. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 26-3 @ Algonac
Algonac, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Rice 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 20:04.00 1
2 Kailyn Allmon 10 Otisville LakeVille 20:39.00 2
3 Remington Hobson 10 Montrose 20:50.00 3
4 Sara Herrera 10 Capac 20:52.00
5 Toni Catalan 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21:04.00 4
6 Jennifer Curtis 10 Almont 21:12.00 5
7 Eva Chmielewski 11 Otisville LakeVille 21:16.00 6
8 Mary Pennington 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21:27.00 7
9 Julia Holman 11 Marlette 21:52.00 8
10 Victoria Hale 11 Marlette 21:56.00 9
11 Amber Wing 10 Montrose 22:05.00 10
12 Alexis Elling 12 Otisville LakeVille 22:11.00 11
13 Renee Miller 11 Marlette 22:11.10 12
14 Sam Justice 11 Almont 22:15.00 13
15 Madison Keyworth 11 Marlette 22:15.10 14
16 Lexi Wilhelmsen 11 Marlette 22:48.00 15
17 Kayla Pia 10 Almont 22:52.00 16
18 Jewell Colley 11 Otisville LakeVille 22:54.00 17
19 Mercedies Bonner 12 Montrose 22:58.00 18
20 Lauren Weiss 12 Otisville LakeVille 23:09.00 19
21 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 23:14.00 20
22 Kristen Knickerbocker 12 Otisville LakeVille 23:15.00 21
23 Kara Kiser 10 Almont 23:17.00 22
24 Madolynn Clark 12 Marlette 23:19.00 23
25 Amanda Hillier 9 Montrose 23:25.00 24
26 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk 12 Almont 23:44.00 25
27 Ellory Barnette 12 Montrose 23:45.00 26
28 Jenna Thibodeau 9 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24:03.00 27
29 Jennie Boulus 9 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24:21.00 28
30 McKenna Harrington 9 Montrose 24:23.00 29
31 Mackenzie Wrobel 10 Almont 24:26.00 30
32 Olivia Hovis 10 Almont 24:33.00 31
33 Amanda Carls 11 Otisville LakeVille 24:36.00 32
34 Emma Weber 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 24:38.00 33
35 Laura Hohnstadt 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 24:40.00 34
36 Clare Walby 9 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:05.00 35
37 Rachel Stolzenfeld 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 25:09.00 36
38 Gladys Oster 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:15.00 37
39 Paige Schuster 9 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:16.00 38
40 Scout Senyk 9 Capac 25:18.00
41 Emilee Otten 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 25:25.00 39
42 Jessica Tobias 12 Mt Morris 26:10.00 40
43 Jasmine Day 12 Mt Morris 26:26.00 41
44 Kylie Trisch 12 Montrose 26:31.00 42
45 Alexis Johnson 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 27:24.00
46 Alexis Corndius 9 Detroit Central Collegiate 27:31.00
47 Dangle Talton 9 Detroit Central Collegiate 27:46.00
48 Leah Thomas 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 28:43.00 43
49 Brianna Churchill 10 New Haven 28:53.00
50 Desirae Lajewski 11 Mt Morris 29:33.00 44
51 Jerika McKay 12 Burton-Bendle 30:29.00
52 Destiny Ellis 11 Mt Morris 31:08.00 45
53 Cassedy Reynolds 11 Mt Morris 31:18.00 46
54 Arriana Blakes 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 32:11.00
55 Bria Camp 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 32:27.00
56 Allyson McKay 9 Burton-Bendle 32:40.00
57 Danika Ward 10 Mt Morris 32:54.00 47
58 Meranda Echlin 12 Mt Morris 37:59.00 48



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Otisville LakeVille 55 2 6 11 17 19 21 32
2 Kailyn Allmon 20:39.00
6 Eva Chmielewski 21:16.00
11 Alexis Elling 22:11.00
17 Jewell Colley 22:54.00
19 Lauren Weiss 23:09.00
21 Kristen Knickerbocker 23:15.00 *
32 Amanda Carls 24:36.00 *
Total Time: 1:50:09 Average: 22:01.80 1-5 Split: 2:30
2 Marlette 58 8 9 12 14 15 20 23
8 Julia Holman 21:52.00
9 Victoria Hale 21:56.00
12 Renee Miller 22:11.10
14 Madison Keyworth 22:15.10
15 Lexi Wilhelmsen 22:48.00
20 Emily Schaub 23:14.00 *
23 Madolynn Clark 23:19.00 *
Total Time: 1:51:03 Average: 22:12.44 1-5 Split: 56
3 Montrose 81 3 10 18 24 26 29 42
3 Remington Hobson 20:50.00
10 Amber Wing 22:05.00
18 Mercedies Bonner 22:58.00
24 Amanda Hillier 23:25.00
26 Ellory Barnette 23:45.00
29 McKenna Harrington 24:23.00 *
42 Kylie Trisch 26:31.00 *
Total Time: 1:53:03 Average: 22:36.60 1-5 Split: 2:55
4 Almont 81 5 13 16 22 25 30 31
5 Jennifer Curtis 21:12.00
13 Sam Justice 22:15.00
16 Kayla Pia 22:52.00
22 Kara Kiser 23:17.00
25 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk 23:44.00
30 Mackenzie Wrobel 24:26.00 *
31 Olivia Hovis 24:33.00 *
Total Time: 1:53:20 Average: 22:40.00 1-5 Split: 2:32
5 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 101 4 7 27 28 35 37 38
4 Toni Catalan 21:04.00
7 Mary Pennington 21:27.00
27 Jenna Thibodeau 24:03.00
28 Jennie Boulus 24:21.00
35 Clare Walby 25:05.00
37 Gladys Oster 25:15.00 *
38 Paige Schuster 25:16.00 *
Total Time: 1:56:00 Average: 23:12.00 1-5 Split: 4:01
6 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 143 1 33 34 36 39 43 -
1 Olivia Rice 20:04.00
33 Emma Weber 24:38.00
34 Laura Hohnstadt 24:40.00
36 Rachel Stolzenfeld 25:09.00
39 Emilee Otten 25:25.00
43 Leah Thomas 28:43.00 *
Total Time: 1:59:56 Average: 23:59.20 1-5 Split: 5:21
7 Mt Morris 216 40 41 44 45 46 47 48
40 Jessica Tobias 26:10.00
41 Jasmine Day 26:26.00
44 Desirae Lajewski 29:33.00
45 Destiny Ellis 31:08.00
46 Cassedy Reynolds 31:18.00
47 Danika Ward 32:54.00 *
48 Meranda Echlin 37:59.00 *
Total Time: 2:24:35 Average: 28:55.00 1-5 Split: 5:08




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric Poth 12 Marlette 16:38.00 1
2 Josh Phelps 11 Almont 17:11.00 2
3 Tyler Cook 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 17:43.00 3
4 Jackson Brown 9 Almont 17:52.00 4
5 Kade Meganck 10 Montrose 18:02.00 5
6 Eric Vandefifer 10 Montrose 18:02.10 6
7 Thomas Wheeler 11 Capac 18:09.00 7
8 Jack DeMara 10 Almont 18:11.00 8
9 Aidan Francis 10 Memphis 18:21.00 9
10 Ethan Dunman 10 Mt Morris 18:22.00
11 Billy Tiller 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18:22.10 10
12 Seth Ferguson 11 Marlette 18:23.00 11
13 Nick Marcopoli 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18:25.00 12
14 Christian Downer 10 Burton-Bendle 18:27.00
15 C-Jaye Paratore 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 18:28.00 13
16 Donald Dunn 11 Marlette 18:29.00 14
17 Austin Watt 9 Almont 18:30.00 15
18 Ben Dennings 11 Montrose 18:45.00 16
19 Kyle English 11 Otisville LakeVille 18:50.00 17
20 Colby Querciagrossa 10 Almont 18:52.00 18
21 Luke Jolliff 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 18:53.00 19
22 Zack Herman 10 Marlette 18:53.10 20
23 Cody Sanchez 11 Marlette 18:54.00 21
24 Tyler Seaz 11 Capac 18:54.10 22
25 Caleb Ritchie 11 Almont 18:55.00 23
26 Domanik Cox 11 Mt Morris 18:57.00
27 Caleb Maher 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 18:58.00 24
28 Wyatt Horton 12 Otisville LakeVille 18:59.00 25
29 Camerin Miller 10 Montrose 19:05.00 26
30 Henry Baxter 10 Otisville LakeVille 19:09.00 27
31 Bailey Lincoln 12 Otisville LakeVille 19:15.00 28
32 Justin Gabert 11 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 19:19.00 29
33 John MeLampy 11 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 19:20.00 30
34 Mauricio Martinez 11 New Haven 19:20.10 31
35 Jonathan Nolezyty 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 19:21.00 32
36 Ethan Owens 10 Almont 19:23.00 33
37 Michael Kirby 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 19:42.00 34
38 Keith Chaltron 11 New Haven 19:48.00 35
39 Matt Heinzman 11 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 19:50.00 36
40 Jeff Opificius 12 Capac 19:51.00 37
41 Chris Forgie 11 Montrose 20:01.00 38
42 Grant Reichenbach 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20:02.00 39
43 D.J. Imrick 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20:11.00 40
44 Noah Treutle 9 Memphis 20:13.00 41
45 Brian Strickland 9 Memphis 20:18.00 42
46 Alex Skaggs 11 Otisville LakeVille 20:22.00 43
47 Johnathan Gaines 10 Detroit Central Collegiate 20:30.00
48 Jonathan Peters 10 Memphis 20:36.00 44
49 John Day 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20:52.00 45
50 Peyton Hobson 9 Montrose 20:54.00 46
51 Joel Opisicius 10 Capac 21:00.00 47
52 Spencer Malburg 11 Capac 21:01.00 48
53 Kody Gould 9 Marlette 21:07.00 49
54 Josh Hutchinson 11 Otisville LakeVille 21:20.00 50
55 Derrick-Jr Robinson 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 21:28.00 51
56 Cody Lajewski 12 Mt Morris 21:31.00
57 Bishop Allen 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 21:36.00 52
58 David Sackrider 9 Montrose 21:44.00 53
59 Matt Lisco 11 New Haven 21:53.00 54
60 Dillin Ward 12 Mt Morris 21:55.00
61 Brenden Francis 12 Memphis 21:55.10 55
62 Jeremiah Crane 11 Capac 21:56.00 56
63 Sean Taylor 12 Capac 22:03.00 57
64 Trent Buday 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 22:24.00 58
65 Noah Buerkel 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 22:30.00 59
66 Ryan Zawodny 12 Marlette 22:56.00 60
67 James Cook 10 Detroit Central Collegiate 24:59.00
68 Isaac Fagan 10 New Haven 25:04.00 61
69 Justin Barry 11 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 26:07.00 62
70 Demalio Bell 10 Detroit Central Collegiate 26:39.00
71 Jalen Barney 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 26:43.00 63
72 Taharqa Jordan 12 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 26:45.00 64
73 Nate Watkins 11 New Haven 27:47.00 65



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Almont 47 2 4 8 15 18 23 33
2 Josh Phelps 17:11.00
4 Jackson Brown 17:52.00
8 Jack DeMara 18:11.00
15 Austin Watt 18:30.00
18 Colby Querciagrossa 18:52.00
23 Caleb Ritchie 18:55.00 *
33 Ethan Owens 19:23.00 *
Total Time: 1:30:36 Average: 18:07.20 1-5 Split: 1:41
2 Marlette 67 1 11 14 20 21 49 60
1 Eric Poth 16:38.00
11 Seth Ferguson 18:23.00
14 Donald Dunn 18:29.00
20 Zack Herman 18:53.10
21 Cody Sanchez 18:54.00
49 Kody Gould 21:07.00 *
60 Ryan Zawodny 22:56.00 *
Total Time: 1:31:18 Average: 18:15.42 1-5 Split: 2:16
3 Montrose 91 5 6 16 26 38 46 53
5 Kade Meganck 18:02.00
6 Eric Vandefifer 18:02.10
16 Ben Dennings 18:45.00
26 Camerin Miller 19:05.00
38 Chris Forgie 20:01.00
46 Peyton Hobson 20:54.00 *
53 David Sackrider 21:44.00 *
Total Time: 1:33:56 Average: 18:47.02 1-5 Split: 1:59
4 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 91 3 13 19 24 32 58 59
3 Tyler Cook 17:43.00
13 C-Jaye Paratore 18:28.00
19 Luke Jolliff 18:53.00
24 Caleb Maher 18:58.00
32 Jonathan Nolezyty 19:21.00
58 Trent Buday 22:24.00 *
59 Noah Buerkel 22:30.00 *
Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.60 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 127 10 12 30 36 39 40 45
10 Billy Tiller 18:22.10
12 Nick Marcopoli 18:25.00
30 John MeLampy 19:20.00
36 Matt Heinzman 19:50.00
39 Grant Reichenbach 20:02.00
40 D.J. Imrick 20:11.00 *
45 John Day 20:52.00 *
Total Time: 1:36:00 Average: 19:11.82 1-5 Split: 1:40
6 Otisville LakeVille 140 17 25 27 28 43 50 -
17 Kyle English 18:50.00
25 Wyatt Horton 18:59.00
27 Henry Baxter 19:09.00
28 Bailey Lincoln 19:15.00
43 Alex Skaggs 20:22.00
50 Josh Hutchinson 21:20.00 *
Total Time: 1:36:35 Average: 19:19.00 1-5 Split: 1:32
7 Capac 161 7 22 37 47 48 56 57
7 Thomas Wheeler 18:09.00
22 Tyler Seaz 18:54.10
37 Jeff Opificius 19:51.00
47 Joel Opisicius 21:00.00
48 Spencer Malburg 21:01.00
56 Jeremiah Crane 21:56.00 *
57 Sean Taylor 22:03.00 *
Total Time: 1:38:56 Average: 19:47.02 1-5 Split: 2:52
8 Memphis 191 9 41 42 44 55 - -
9 Aidan Francis 18:21.00
41 Noah Treutle 20:13.00
42 Brian Strickland 20:18.00
44 Jonathan Peters 20:36.00
55 Brenden Francis 21:55.10
Total Time: 1:41:24 Average: 20:16.62 1-5 Split: 3:35
9 Detroit Henry Ford Academy 228 29 34 51 52 62 63 64
29 Justin Gabert 19:19.00
34 Michael Kirby 19:42.00
51 Derrick-Jr Robinson 21:28.00
52 Bishop Allen 21:36.00
62 Justin Barry 26:07.00
63 Jalen Barney 26:43.00 *
64 Taharqa Jordan 26:45.00 *
Total Time: 1:48:12 Average: 21:38.40 1-5 Split: 6:48
10 New Haven 246 31 35 54 61 65 - -
31 Mauricio Martinez 19:20.10
35 Keith Chaltron 19:48.00
54 Matt Lisco 21:53.00
61 Isaac Fagan 25:04.00
65 Nate Watkins 27:47.00
Total Time: 1:53:53 Average: 22:46.42 1-5 Split: 8:27