2015 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Algonac

back to results

Oct. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Algonac
Algonac, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabriielle Morton 9 St. Clair 18:57.00 1
2 Teresa Diehl 12 Warren Regina 19:00.00 2
3 Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes 12 Imlay City 19:16.00 3
4 Megan Cates 12 Croswell-Lexington 19:29.00 4
5 Julia Roarty 12 Warren Regina 19:30.00 5
6 Betsy Lueck 10 Warren Regina 19:33.00 6
7 Kenzie Weingartz 12 Marysville 19:36.00 7
8 Morgan Markel 11 St. Clair 19:39.00 8
9 Calli Townsend 11 Croswell-Lexington 19:39.10 9
10 Miranda Cates 12 Croswell-Lexington 19:59.00 10
11 Ericka Lathrop 12 Imlay City 20:02.00 11
12 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Warren Regina 20:03.00 12
13 Sarah Evans 10 Imlay City 20:08.00 13
14 Lauren Valentini 12 Warren Regina 20:14.00 14
15 Makenna Hill 11 Marysville 20:15.00 15
16 Jasmine Browning 11 Warren Regina 20:16.00 16
17 Audrey Sylvia 11 Marysville 20:17.00 17
18 Erin Golden 10 Warren Regina 20:20.00 18
19 Kelly McKillop 9 Yale 20:34.00 19
20 Alana Patterson 11 Macomb Lutheran North 20:41.00 20
21 Victoria Mabbitt 10 Armada 20:53.00 21
22 Maureen Brunner 9 St. Clair 20:54.00 22
23 Abigail Nutter 12 Algonac 21:00.00 23
24 Samantha Bieth 9 Marine City 21:01.00 24
25 Taylor LaParl 11 Algonac 21:06.00 25
26 Emily Schomaker 11 Macomb Lutheran North 21:09.00 26
27 Sarah Cullimore 12 Marine City 21:12.00 27
28 Starr Schroeder 10 Richmond 21:16.00 28
29 Jenna Disser 10 Marysville 21:17.00 29
30 Megan Dunsmore 12 Yale 21:21.00 30
31 Lauren Barbarich 11 Croswell-Lexington 21:32.00 31
32 Anna Getzinger 10 Macomb Lutheran North 21:33.00 32
33 Carahgan Spencer 11 Marine City 21:33.10 33
34 Leah Bell 10 Macomb Lutheran North 21:36.00 34
35 Emma Coenen 10 Armada 21:38.00 35
36 Hannah Dullea 12 Richmond 21:39.00 36
37 Emmy Marcath 11 St. Clair 21:42.00 37
38 Esperanza (Hope) Reyna 11 Marysville 21:44.00 38
39 Corbin Redman 11 Croswell-Lexington 21:45.00 39
40 Stephanie McCabe 11 St. Clair 21:47.00 40
41 Paige Kasper 12 Croswell-Lexington 21:50.00 41
42 Briana Weglarz 12 Macomb Lutheran North 21:53.00 42
43 Harmonie Keidel 11 Yale 21:54.00 43
44 Megan Miller 11 Macomb Lutheran North 21:55.00 44
45 Katana Valle-Sloane 10 Imlay City 21:56.00 45
46 Natalie Tesluck 9 Yale 21:56.10 46
47 Kylie Klaas 11 Croswell-Lexington 22:00.00 47
48 Katie Traver 12 Marine City 22:01.00 48
49 Mikaela Leverenz 11 Marysville 22:04.00 49
50 Brittny Leenknegt 12 Yale 22:04.10 50
51 Anne Duckert 11 Yale 22:07.00 51
52 Emily Padyjasek 10 Armada 22:08.00 52
53 Alaina Haller 9 Macomb Lutheran North 22:15.00 53
54 Carrie Maro 11 Richmond 22:17.00 54
55 Kayla Louwsma 9 Imlay City 22:18.00 55
56 Rachel Keuning 9 Yale 22:23.00 56
57 Summer Stoldt 9 Imlay City 22:24.00 57
58 Alena Chodnicki 12 Armada 22:30.00 58
59 Maddy Green 11 Richmond 22:41.00 59
60 Emily Diederich 11 Armada 22:50.00 60
61 Natasha Kechnie 12 Armada 23:00.00 61
62 Cameron Katkic 12 Imlay City 23:05.00 62
63 jordan Osterland 12 Richmond 23:06.00 63
64 Alexa Landschoot 11 St. Clair 23:18.00 64
65 Anna Maxwell 10 Richmond 23:18.10 65
66 Paige Dawson 11 Marysville 23:23.00 66
67 Dakata Toney 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 23:27.00 67
68 Caterina Gryspeerd 12 Algonac 23:28.00 68
69 Kirstyn Madill 12 Armada 23:31.00 69
70 Kara Donaldson 10 St. Clair 23:43.00 70
71 Alexa Pastoria 12 Marine City 23:52.00 71
72 Unita Donald 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 24:03.00 72
73 Emma Brockett 11 Richmond 24:31.00 73
74 Hannah Stickler 10 Algonac 24:49.00 74
75 Jamila Toney 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 25:04.00 75
76 Shatira Gaines 11 Harper Woods Chandler Park 25:09.00 76
77 Sarah Nickel 12 Marine City 25:29.00 77
78 Brijah O'Neal 10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 26:17.00 78
79 Jada Parrott 9 Detroit Osborn 26:18.00
80 Tiana Mason 9 Harper Woods Chandler Park 27:46.00 79
81 Makaya Wilson 10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 27:49.00 80
82 Elisabeth Westrick 9 Marine City 27:50.00 81
83 Inna Gerstenberg 11 Algonac 30:30.00 82



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Warren Regina 39 2 5 6 12 14 16 18
2 Teresa Diehl 19:00.00
5 Julia Roarty 19:30.00
6 Betsy Lueck 19:33.00
12 Michelle Ignatowski 20:03.00
14 Lauren Valentini 20:14.00
16 Jasmine Browning 20:16.00 *
18 Erin Golden 20:20.00 *
Total Time: 1:38:20 Average: 19:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:14
2 Croswell-Lexington 93 4 9 10 31 39 41 47
4 Megan Cates 19:29.00
9 Calli Townsend 19:39.10
10 Miranda Cates 19:59.00
31 Lauren Barbarich 21:32.00
39 Corbin Redman 21:45.00
41 Paige Kasper 21:50.00 *
47 Kylie Klaas 22:00.00 *
Total Time: 1:42:25 Average: 20:28.82 1-5 Split: 2:16
3 Marysville 106 7 15 17 29 38 49 66
7 Kenzie Weingartz 19:36.00
15 Makenna Hill 20:15.00
17 Audrey Sylvia 20:17.00
29 Jenna Disser 21:17.00
38 Esperanza (Hope) Reyna 21:44.00
49 Mikaela Leverenz 22:04.00 *
66 Paige Dawson 23:23.00 *
Total Time: 1:43:09 Average: 20:37.80 1-5 Split: 2:08
4 St. Clair 108 1 8 22 37 40 64 70
1 Gabriielle Morton 18:57.00
8 Morgan Markel 19:39.00
22 Maureen Brunner 20:54.00
37 Emmy Marcath 21:42.00
40 Stephanie McCabe 21:47.00
64 Alexa Landschoot 23:18.00 *
70 Kara Donaldson 23:43.00 *
Total Time: 1:42:59 Average: 20:35.80 1-5 Split: 2:50
5 Imlay City 127 3 11 13 45 55 57 62
3 Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes 19:16.00
11 Ericka Lathrop 20:02.00
13 Sarah Evans 20:08.00
45 Katana Valle-Sloane 21:56.00
55 Kayla Louwsma 22:18.00
57 Summer Stoldt 22:24.00 *
62 Cameron Katkic 23:05.00 *
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:44.00 1-5 Split: 3:02
6 Macomb Lutheran North 154 20 26 32 34 42 44 53
20 Alana Patterson 20:41.00
26 Emily Schomaker 21:09.00
32 Anna Getzinger 21:33.00
34 Leah Bell 21:36.00
42 Briana Weglarz 21:53.00
44 Megan Miller 21:55.00 *
53 Alaina Haller 22:15.00 *
Total Time: 1:46:52 Average: 21:22.40 1-5 Split: 1:12
7 Yale 188 19 30 43 46 50 51 56
19 Kelly McKillop 20:34.00
30 Megan Dunsmore 21:21.00
43 Harmonie Keidel 21:54.00
46 Natalie Tesluck 21:56.10
50 Brittny Leenknegt 22:04.10
51 Anne Duckert 22:07.00 *
56 Rachel Keuning 22:23.00 *
Total Time: 1:47:50 Average: 21:33.84 1-5 Split: 1:31
8 Marine City 203 24 27 33 48 71 77 81
24 Samantha Bieth 21:01.00
27 Sarah Cullimore 21:12.00
33 Carahgan Spencer 21:33.10
48 Katie Traver 22:01.00
71 Alexa Pastoria 23:52.00
77 Sarah Nickel 25:29.00 *
81 Elisabeth Westrick 27:50.00 *
Total Time: 1:49:40 Average: 21:55.82 1-5 Split: 2:51
9 Armada 226 21 35 52 58 60 61 69
21 Victoria Mabbitt 20:53.00
35 Emma Coenen 21:38.00
52 Emily Padyjasek 22:08.00
58 Alena Chodnicki 22:30.00
60 Emily Diederich 22:50.00
61 Natasha Kechnie 23:00.00 *
69 Kirstyn Madill 23:31.00 *
Total Time: 1:49:59 Average: 21:59.80 1-5 Split: 1:57
10 Richmond 240 28 36 54 59 63 65 73
28 Starr Schroeder 21:16.00
36 Hannah Dullea 21:39.00
54 Carrie Maro 22:17.00
59 Maddy Green 22:41.00
63 jordan Osterland 23:06.00
65 Anna Maxwell 23:18.10 *
73 Emma Brockett 24:31.00 *
Total Time: 1:50:59 Average: 22:11.80 1-5 Split: 1:50
11 Algonac 272 23 25 68 74 82 - -
23 Abigail Nutter 21:00.00
25 Taylor LaParl 21:06.00
68 Caterina Gryspeerd 23:28.00
74 Hannah Stickler 24:49.00
82 Inna Gerstenberg 30:30.00
Total Time: 2:00:53 Average: 24:10.60 1-5 Split: 9:30
12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 368 67 72 75 76 78 79 80
67 Dakata Toney 23:27.00
72 Unita Donald 24:03.00
75 Jamila Toney 25:04.00
76 Shatira Gaines 25:09.00
78 Brijah O'Neal 26:17.00
79 Tiana Mason 27:46.00 *
80 Makaya Wilson 27:49.00 *
Total Time: 2:04:00 Average: 24:48.00 1-5 Split: 2:50



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 12 Algonac 15:14.00 1
2 Jack Keais 12 St. Clair 15:47.00 2
3 Brenden Allen 10 Armada 16:27.00 3
4 Brendan Parr 10 St. Clair 16:30.00 4
5 Brendan Macias 12 Yale 16:30.10 5
6 Peter Freeman 11 Macomb Lutheran North 16:32.00 6
7 Carlos Soto 11 Yale 16:35.00 7
8 Josh Williams 11 St. Clair 16:36.00 8
9 Collin Higgins 11 St. Clair 16:37.00 9
10 Walker Child 12 St. Clair 16:38.00 10
11 Derek LaDuke 10 St. Clair 16:39.00 11
12 Max Whittredge 11 Croswell-Lexington 16:42.00 12
13 Jarred Jolley 11 Croswell-Lexington 16:42.10 13
14 Andrew Vincent 12 Yale 16:42.20 14
15 Tyge McQueen 10 St. Clair 16:43.00 15
16 Daniel Evard 12 Imlay City 17:19.00 16
17 Noah Terpening 11 Yale 17:21.00 17
18 Jacob Turpel 12 Marysville 17:22.00 18
19 Austin Coha 12 Marysville 17:23.00 19
20 Alexander Olinger 10 Croswell-Lexington 17:24.00 20
21 Tyler Prisby 12 Macomb Lutheran North 17:25.00 21
22 Joshua Johnson 11 Croswell-Lexington 17:27.00 22
23 Wyatt Perry 10 Croswell-Lexington 17:28.00 23
24 Raul Rodriguez 11 Imlay City 17:34.00 24
25 Cody Hepinstall 12 Marysville 17:41.00 25
26 Aaron Wood 10 Macomb Lutheran North 17:45.00 26
27 Dalton Hollandsworth 12 Marysville 17:48.00 27
28 Jacob Hatcher 10 Richmond 17:48.10 28
29 William Martin 11 Macomb Lutheran North 17:49.00 29
30 Taylor Brandt 12 Algonac 17:51.00 30
31 Blaik Haney 12 Marine City 17:55.00 31
32 Noah Rogers 12 Marysville 17:56.00 32
33 Jack Albrecht 11 Armada 17:56.10 33
34 Brandyn Louwsma 12 Imlay City 17:57.00 34
35 Zach Turpel 10 Marysville 17:58.00 35
36 McFarlane Ethan 10 Croswell-Lexington 18:01.00 36
37 Remington Martin 11 Yale 18:09.00 37
38 Mitchell Wilczyski 10 Croswell-Lexington 18:15.00 38
39 Dakota Trendy 12 Marysville 18:18.00 39
40 Clayton Maksymiuk 10 Richmond 18:19.00 40
41 Josh Brack 12 Algonac 18:22.00 41
42 Greg Michajlyszyn 12 Imlay City 18:33.00 42
43 Lance Axtell 12 Algonac 18:35.00 43
44 Robert Boccomino Center Line 18:36.00 44
45 Justin Vincent 9 Yale 18:39.00 45
46 Jon Louwsma 11 Imlay City 18:39.10 46
47 Jose Bartolomei 11 Imlay City 18:41.00 47
48 Jack Caporuscio 12 Armada 18:42.00 48
49 Dalton White 11 Algonac 18:42.10 49
50 Nick Coubard 9 Armada 18:42.20 50
51 Jacob Moza 9 Yale 18:43.00 51
52 Corey Sutton 11 Armada 18:45.00 52
53 Jamarria Hall 11 Detroit Osborn 18:51.00 53
54 Patrick Seifert 9 Richmond 18:54.00 54
55 Cody Sich 11 Imlay City 18:54.10 55
56 Larry Wofford 12 Richmond 19:00.00 56
57 Zach Ray 9 Richmond 19:03.00 57
58 Zach Anderson 11 Macomb Lutheran North 19:13.00 58
59 Cole Misuraca 10 Macomb Lutheran North 19:15.00 59
60 Patrick Johns 11 Marine City 19:22.00 60
61 Tyler Sark Center Line 19:30.00 61
62 Ben King 10 Armada 19:34.00 62
63 Nathan Gillette 10 Algonac 19:47.00 63
64 Derrick Coppedge 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 19:49.00 64
65 Mike DeVlaminck 12 Marine City 19:50.00 65
66 Cole Showers 12 Marine City 19:56.00 66
67 Kevin Brantley 11 Detroit Osborn 20:04.00 67
68 Brennan Steinbauer 10 Armada 20:06.00 68
69 Dorian Hanson 10 Richmond 20:12.00 69
70 Tremone McRae 11 Warren Lincoln 20:37.00
71 Garrett Centala 12 Marine City 20:50.00 70
72 Evan Dearhamer 10 Marine City 20:54.00 71
73 Martin Bault Center Line 21:06.00 72
74 Amaree Efford 9 Harper Woods Chandler Park 21:20.00 73
75 Demarkus McGinnis 12 Detroit Osborn 21:39.00 74
76 Tim Dickerson 10 Richmond 21:55.00 75
77 Soloman Williams 10 Center Line 21:56.00 76
78 David Bault Center Line 22:00.00 77
79 Tyler Hart 12 Marine City 22:17.00 78
80 Noah Foote 12 Algonac 22:23.00 79
81 Tiyon Harrell 10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 22:59.00 80
82 Devin Dubois 12 Detroit Osborn 23:24.00 81
83 JaCarri Mahan 10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 23:26.00 82
84 Darrius Scott 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 23:43.00 83
85 Drajuan Williams 12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 24:10.00 84
86 Charles Debczak Center Line 25:00.00 85
87 Gilbert Khoshaba 10 Center Line 26:35.00 86
88 Terrance Hall 11 Detroit Osborn 29:39.00 87
89 Dea'Andre Coleman 12 Detroit Osborn 29:44.00 88



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 St. Clair 33 2 4 8 9 10 11 15
2 Jack Keais 15:47.00
4 Brendan Parr 16:30.00
8 Josh Williams 16:36.00
9 Collin Higgins 16:37.00
10 Walker Child 16:38.00
11 Derek LaDuke 16:39.00 *
15 Tyge McQueen 16:43.00 *
Total Time: 1:22:08 Average: 16:25.60 1-5 Split: 51
2 Yale 80 5 7 14 17 37 45 51
5 Brendan Macias 16:30.10
7 Carlos Soto 16:35.00
14 Andrew Vincent 16:42.20
17 Noah Terpening 17:21.00
37 Remington Martin 18:09.00
45 Justin Vincent 18:39.00 *
51 Jacob Moza 18:43.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:18 Average: 17:03.46 1-5 Split: 1:39
3 Croswell-Lexington 90 12 13 20 22 23 36 38
12 Max Whittredge 16:42.00
13 Jarred Jolley 16:42.10
20 Alexander Olinger 17:24.00
22 Joshua Johnson 17:27.00
23 Wyatt Perry 17:28.00
36 McFarlane Ethan 18:01.00 *
38 Mitchell Wilczyski 18:15.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:44 Average: 17:08.62 1-5 Split: 46
4 Marysville 121 18 19 25 27 32 35 39
18 Jacob Turpel 17:22.00
19 Austin Coha 17:23.00
25 Cody Hepinstall 17:41.00
27 Dalton Hollandsworth 17:48.00
32 Noah Rogers 17:56.00
35 Zach Turpel 17:58.00 *
39 Dakota Trendy 18:18.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:10 Average: 17:38.00 1-5 Split: 34
5 Macomb Lutheran North 140 6 21 26 29 58 59 -
6 Peter Freeman 16:32.00
21 Tyler Prisby 17:25.00
26 Aaron Wood 17:45.00
29 William Martin 17:49.00
58 Zach Anderson 19:13.00
59 Cole Misuraca 19:15.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:44 Average: 17:44.80 1-5 Split: 2:41
6 Imlay City 162 16 24 34 42 46 47 55
16 Daniel Evard 17:19.00
24 Raul Rodriguez 17:34.00
34 Brandyn Louwsma 17:57.00
42 Greg Michajlyszyn 18:33.00
46 Jon Louwsma 18:39.10
47 Jose Bartolomei 18:41.00 *
55 Cody Sich 18:54.10 *
Total Time: 1:30:03 Average: 18:00.42 1-5 Split: 1:21
7 Algonac 164 1 30 41 43 49 63 79
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 15:14.00
30 Taylor Brandt 17:51.00
41 Josh Brack 18:22.00
43 Lance Axtell 18:35.00
49 Dalton White 18:42.10
63 Nathan Gillette 19:47.00 *
79 Noah Foote 22:23.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:45 Average: 17:44.82 1-5 Split: 3:29
8 Armada 186 3 33 48 50 52 62 68
3 Brenden Allen 16:27.00
33 Jack Albrecht 17:56.10
48 Jack Caporuscio 18:42.00
50 Nick Coubard 18:42.20
52 Corey Sutton 18:45.00
62 Ben King 19:34.00 *
68 Brennan Steinbauer 20:06.00 *
Total Time: 1:30:33 Average: 18:06.46 1-5 Split: 2:18
9 Richmond 235 28 40 54 56 57 69 75
28 Jacob Hatcher 17:48.10
40 Clayton Maksymiuk 18:19.00
54 Patrick Seifert 18:54.00
56 Larry Wofford 19:00.00
57 Zach Ray 19:03.00
69 Dorian Hanson 20:12.00 *
75 Tim Dickerson 21:55.00 *
Total Time: 1:33:05 Average: 18:36.82 1-5 Split: 1:15
10 Marine City 292 31 60 65 66 70 71 78
31 Blaik Haney 17:55.00
60 Patrick Johns 19:22.00
65 Mike DeVlaminck 19:50.00
66 Cole Showers 19:56.00
70 Garrett Centala 20:50.00
71 Evan Dearhamer 20:54.00 *
78 Tyler Hart 22:17.00 *
Total Time: 1:37:53 Average: 19:34.60 1-5 Split: 2:55
11 Center Line 330 44 61 72 76 77 85 86
44 Robert Boccomino 18:36.00
61 Tyler Sark 19:30.00
72 Martin Bault 21:06.00
76 Soloman Williams 21:56.00
77 David Bault 22:00.00
85 Charles Debczak 25:00.00 *
86 Gilbert Khoshaba 26:35.00 *
Total Time: 1:43:08 Average: 20:37.60 1-5 Split: 3:24
12 Detroit Osborn 362 53 67 74 81 87 88 -
53 Jamarria Hall 18:51.00
67 Kevin Brantley 20:04.00
74 Demarkus McGinnis 21:39.00
81 Devin Dubois 23:24.00
87 Terrance Hall 29:39.00
88 Dea'Andre Coleman 29:44.00 *
Total Time: 1:53:37 Average: 22:43.40 1-5 Split: 10:48
13 Harper Woods Chandler Park 382 64 73 80 82 83 84 -
64 Derrick Coppedge 19:49.00
73 Amaree Efford 21:20.00
80 Tiyon Harrell 22:59.00
82 JaCarri Mahan 23:26.00
83 Darrius Scott 23:43.00
84 Drajuan Williams 24:10.00 *
Total Time: 1:51:17 Average: 22:15.40 1-5 Split: 3:54