2015 MHSAA LP Regional 14-2 @ Ovid Elsie

back to results

Oct. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 14-2 @ Ovid Elsie
St. Johns, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Adler 10 DeWitt 19:07.30 1
2 Kate O'Connell 10 East Grand Rapids 19:12.40 2
3 Jami Reed 9 Ada Forest Hills Eas 19:15.70 3
4 Katie Vitou 10 DeWitt 19:23.30 4
5 Ashley Shipps 9 DeWitt 19:24.10 5
6 Cecelia Stalzer 9 Mason 19:24.40 6
7 Amanda Young 11 Haslett 19:25.20 7
8 Ollie Updike 10 Fowlerville 19:35.30 8
9 Audrey Whiteside 9 East Grand Rapids 19:36.20 9
10 Sarah Cannon 10 East Grand Rapids 19:37.30 10
11 Abby Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 19:37.50 11
12 Rachel Vanboxtel 12 Ada Forest Hills Eas 19:38.30 12
13 Lauren Lasceski 9 St. Johns 19:38.50 13
14 Alyssa Baumgarten 12 Williamston 19:46.40 14
15 Hannah Jones 10 Williamston 19:47.50 15
16 Claire Benedict 9 Ada Forest Hills Eas 19:49.10 16
17 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapids 19:52.40 17
18 Bridget Parker 12 Fowlerville 19:58.10 18
19 Anna Laffrey 12 East Grand Rapids 20:00.90 19
20 Ellie Drake 11 East Grand Rapids 20:01.10 20
21 Chloe Wandell 10 Ionia 20:06.00 21
22 Jen Eaton 12 St. Johns 20:07.40 22
23 Emma Roedel 12 Fowlerville 20:08.70 23
24 Lidia Clarizio 10 Haslett 20:11.00 24
25 Teresa Myles 12 Belding 20:13.40 25
26 Allyson Diebel 9 Ionia 20:17.30 26
27 Milah Montle 12 St. Johns 20:17.50 27
28 Madison Pullen 11 Ada Forest Hills Eas 20:20.10 28
29 Victoria Wittenbach 10 Belding 20:32.50 29
30 Brecken Simon 11 St. Johns 20:36.80 30
31 Amberlee Kreis 11 Williamston 20:38.70 31
32 Madeline Guter 10 Ada Forest Hills Eas 20:39.60 32
33 Gabrielle Harris 11 Williamston 20:41.80 33
34 Emily Wohlfert 12 St. Johns 20:49.20 34
35 Stephanie Robinson 10 DeWitt 20:49.70 35
36 Ashley Brzozowski 12 DeWitt 20:56.50 36
37 Natale Yabs 9 DeWitt 20:56.70 37
38 Anna Bowman 9 Ada Forest Hills Eas 20:56.90 38
39 Kara Johnson 10 DeWitt 20:57.70 39
40 Susanna Henry 10 Haslett 20:58.10 40
41 Kassidi Gross 10 Belding 20:59.70 41
42 Alexa Syrjala 11 Belding 21:04.70 42
43 Kaylee Shattuck 12 Ionia 21:12.60 43
44 Kiersten Reeves 11 Ionia 21:15.00 44
45 Anna McCastle 9 St. Johns 21:19.40 45
46 Rachel Rigotti 10 Fowlerville 21:20.60 46
47 Callie Jones 11 Mason 21:29.60 47
48 Jessica Pekrul 10 Haslett 21:29.80 48
49 Emma Busch 11 Haslett 21:31.80 49
50 Lauren Sinnaeve 9 Mason 21:40.10 50
51 Kathleen Stattelman 10 Williamston 21:42.20 51
52 Megan Ivey 12 Williamston 21:46.40 52
53 Mariah Fedewa 9 Portland 21:49.90 53
54 Morgan Redetzke 12 Ada Forest Hills Eas 21:54.60 54
55 Ellie Mallek 11 Portland 22:09.80 55
56 Emily Peterson 9 Ionia 22:10.10 56
57 Amanda Maurer 10 Williamston 22:10.30 57
58 Hannah Gruber 9 Portland 22:13.50 58
59 Payton Simon 10 St. Johns 22:15.00 59
60 Lauren McDowell 10 Belding 22:15.20 60
61 Ryaira Hester 12 Lansing Waverly 22:16.50 61
62 Kailen Brennan 10 Portland 22:21.90 62
63 Maelynn Huhn 9 Portland 22:34.30 63
64 Samantha Long 12 Lansing Waverly 22:42.50 64
65 Kelsey Stahlin 12 Belding 22:42.70 65
66 Sophia Spalding 9 Fowlerville 23:12.70 66
67 Leah Higgins 12 Fowlerville 23:32.80 67
68 Rachel Hamilton 12 Haslett 23:35.90 68
69 Courtney Rife 10 Fowlerville 23:42.20 69
70 Haley Presley 9 Mason 24:06.40 70
71 Brittnee Morey 12 Lansing Sexton 24:12.10
72 Rachel Pohl 12 Portland 24:16.40 71
73 Ashlyn Pifer 9 Mason 24:31.50 72
74 Christy Smith 12 Belding 24:37.00 73
75 Allena Mulville 12 Mason 24:57.30 74
76 Meguire Gross 12 Portland 25:15.50 75
77 Sarah Milner 10 Lansing Eastern 25:28.40
78 Laurel Pung 9 Lansing Waverly 25:30.00 76
79 Alexys Roundtree 11 Ionia 25:55.00 77
80 Delaney Torrey 9 Mason 26:07.60 78
81 Katlyn Tews 11 Lansing Eastern 26:57.90
82 Sydney Maldonado 11 Lansing Waverly 27:19.30 79
83 Arianna Salinas 11 Lansing Waverly 27:28.80 80
84 Jona Alexander 9 Lansing Eastern 27:50.40
85 Kimberlyn Hollon-Mors 9 Ionia 27:53.40 81



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 49 2 9 10 11 17 19 20
2 Kate O'Connell 19:12.40
9 Audrey Whiteside 19:36.20
10 Sarah Cannon 19:37.30
11 Abby Theodorsdottir 19:37.50
17 Charlotte Etienne 19:52.40
19 Anna Laffrey 20:00.90 *
20 Ellie Drake 20:01.10 *
Total Time: 1:37:56 Average: 19:35.16 1-5 Split: 40
2 DeWitt 81 1 4 5 35 36 37 39
1 Hannah Adler 19:07.30
4 Katie Vitou 19:23.30
5 Ashley Shipps 19:24.10
35 Stephanie Robinson 20:49.70
36 Ashley Brzozowski 20:56.50
37 Natale Yabs 20:56.70 *
39 Kara Johnson 20:57.70 *
Total Time: 1:39:41 Average: 19:56.18 1-5 Split: 1:50
3 Ada Forest Hills Eas 91 3 12 16 28 32 38 54
3 Jami Reed 19:15.70
12 Rachel Vanboxtel 19:38.30
16 Claire Benedict 19:49.10
28 Madison Pullen 20:20.10
32 Madeline Guter 20:39.60
38 Anna Bowman 20:56.90 *
54 Morgan Redetzke 21:54.60 *
Total Time: 1:39:43 Average: 19:56.56 1-5 Split: 1:24
4 St. Johns 126 13 22 27 30 34 45 59
13 Lauren Lasceski 19:38.50
22 Jen Eaton 20:07.40
27 Milah Montle 20:17.50
30 Brecken Simon 20:36.80
34 Emily Wohlfert 20:49.20
45 Anna McCastle 21:19.40 *
59 Payton Simon 22:15.00 *
Total Time: 1:41:30 Average: 20:17.88 1-5 Split: 1:11
5 Williamston 144 14 15 31 33 51 52 57
14 Alyssa Baumgarten 19:46.40
15 Hannah Jones 19:47.50
31 Amberlee Kreis 20:38.70
33 Gabrielle Harris 20:41.80
51 Kathleen Stattelman 21:42.20
52 Megan Ivey 21:46.40 *
57 Amanda Maurer 22:10.30 *
Total Time: 1:42:37 Average: 20:31.32 1-5 Split: 1:56
6 Fowlerville 161 8 18 23 46 66 67 69
8 Ollie Updike 19:35.30
18 Bridget Parker 19:58.10
23 Emma Roedel 20:08.70
46 Rachel Rigotti 21:20.60
66 Sophia Spalding 23:12.70
67 Leah Higgins 23:32.80 *
69 Courtney Rife 23:42.20 *
Total Time: 1:44:16 Average: 20:51.08 1-5 Split: 3:38
7 Haslett 168 7 24 40 48 49 68 -
7 Amanda Young 19:25.20
24 Lidia Clarizio 20:11.00
40 Susanna Henry 20:58.10
48 Jessica Pekrul 21:29.80
49 Emma Busch 21:31.80
68 Rachel Hamilton 23:35.90 *
Total Time: 1:43:36 Average: 20:43.18 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 Ionia 190 21 26 43 44 56 77 81
21 Chloe Wandell 20:06.00
26 Allyson Diebel 20:17.30
43 Kaylee Shattuck 21:12.60
44 Kiersten Reeves 21:15.00
56 Emily Peterson 22:10.10
77 Alexys Roundtree 25:55.00 *
81 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morseau 27:53.40 *
Total Time: 1:45:01 Average: 21:00.20 1-5 Split: 2:05
9 Belding 197 25 29 41 42 60 65 73
25 Teresa Myles 20:13.40
29 Victoria Wittenbach 20:32.50
41 Kassidi Gross 20:59.70
42 Alexa Syrjala 21:04.70
60 Lauren McDowell 22:15.20
65 Kelsey Stahlin 22:42.70 *
73 Christy Smith 24:37.00 *
Total Time: 1:45:06 Average: 21:01.10 1-5 Split: 2:02
10 Mason 245 6 47 50 70 72 74 78
6 Cecelia Stalzer 19:24.40
47 Callie Jones 21:29.60
50 Lauren Sinnaeve 21:40.10
70 Haley Presley 24:06.40
72 Ashlyn Pifer 24:31.50
74 Allena Mulville 24:57.30 *
78 Delaney Torrey 26:07.60 *
Total Time: 1:51:12 Average: 22:14.40 1-5 Split: 5:08
11 Portland 291 53 55 58 62 63 71 75
53 Mariah Fedewa 21:49.90
55 Ellie Mallek 22:09.80
58 Hannah Gruber 22:13.50
62 Kailen Brennan 22:21.90
63 Maelynn Huhn 22:34.30
71 Rachel Pohl 24:16.40 *
75 Meguire Gross 25:15.50 *
Total Time: 1:51:10 Average: 22:13.88 1-5 Split: 45
12 Lansing Waverly 360 61 64 76 79 80 - -
61 Ryaira Hester 22:16.50
64 Samantha Long 22:42.50
76 Laurel Pung 25:30.00
79 Sydney Maldonado 27:19.30
80 Arianna Salinas 27:28.80
Total Time: 2:05:18 Average: 25:03.42 1-5 Split: 5:13



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dillan Haviland 10 St. Johns 16:20.20 1
2 Ben Geer 12 Mason 16:29.30 2
3 Cade Vruggink 11 East Grand Rapids 16:30.50 3
4 Matthew Levitt 12 East Grand Rapids 16:33.10 4
5 Aaron Davis 10 Williamston 16:36.50 5
6 Josiah Quinn 12 St. Johns 16:46.90 6
7 Nathan Maurer 12 Williamston 16:54.50 7
8 Garrett Smith 12 Williamston 16:56.40 8
9 Cooper Thieme 12 Ada Forest Hills Eas 16:57.70 9
10 Andrew Periard 9 East Grand Rapids 16:58.70 10
11 Nick MacGeorge 12 East Grand Rapids 17:00.30 11
12 Chris Davis 10 Fowlerville 17:06.10 12
13 Thomas Westrick 9 Ada Forest Hills Eas 17:08.30 13
14 Reid Grunewald 12 East Grand Rapids 17:10.60 14
15 Jacob Grubb 11 Ada Forest Hills Eas 17:11.10 15
16 Mason Berridge 11 St. Johns 17:11.40 16
17 Easton Schultz 12 East Grand Rapids 17:17.50 17
18 John Bowen 12 Williamston 17:18.40 18
19 Thomas Stever 10 Ada Forest Hills Eas 17:22.00 19
20 Grant Robitaille 12 Williamston 17:26.90 20
21 Clay Boak 12 Fowlerville 17:29.90 21
22 Nolan Wirth 11 St. Johns 17:30.50 22
23 Brad McMahon 11 Haslett 17:31.90 23
24 Trevor Luznak 10 St. Johns 17:35.00 24
25 Tristin Ward 12 Ionia 17:35.70 25
26 Joey Fox 10 St. Johns 17:37.20 26
27 Quentin Johnson 12 Ada Forest Hills Eas 17:41.20 27
28 Joe Meston 10 East Grand Rapids 17:42.70 28
29 Patrick Hintz 10 Haslett 17:44.30 29
30 Kenny Stalzer 10 Mason 17:44.80 30
31 Ben Darmofal 9 Mason 17:49.50 31
32 Jake Van Ess 12 Ionia 17:51.10 32
33 Chase East 12 Fowlerville 17:52.90 33
34 Tyler Esch 9 Ionia 17:53.70 34
35 Trent Stuewe 9 Mason 17:58.00 35
36 Nate Spencer 10 Mason 17:59.20 36
37 Kenneth Abraham 9 Williamston 18:00.90 37
38 Alejandro Salais 11 Lansing Eastern 18:05.60 38
39 Patrick D'Haene 11 DeWitt 18:09.60 39
40 Keith Kasper 9 Ionia 18:12.50 40
41 Tyler Evans 12 Haslett 18:14.70 41
42 Cameron Ross 12 Ionia 18:18.30 42
43 John Muir 11 Williamston 18:21.60 43
44 Joshua Ryan 12 DeWitt 18:21.80 44
45 Jacob Melvin 10 Ionia 18:23.50 45
46 Andrew Menard 10 St. Johns 18:24.30 46
47 David Karston 12 Ada Forest Hills Eas 18:25.20 47
48 Alex Seneca 9 Mason 18:29.20 48
49 Cameron Mahlich 11 Ionia 18:32.50 49
50 Bryce Schafer 11 DeWitt 18:33.30 50
51 Oliver Alvesteffer 9 Portland 18:33.50 51
52 Tom Hundt 12 Lansing Eastern 18:37.40 52
53 Austin Muylle 11 Lansing Eastern 18:41.40 53
54 Jacob Weeda 11 Ada Forest Hills Eas 18:42.00 54
55 Royce Braman 11 Belding 18:42.30 55
56 Kyle Evans 12 DeWitt 18:43.50 56
57 Sean Fisher 12 Lansing Waverly 18:45.80 57
58 Garren Lattig 9 Mason 18:46.00 58
59 Justin McMaster 11 Belding 18:50.90 59
60 Micah Williams 11 Haslett 18:58.50 60
61 Evan Hamp 11 DeWitt 19:08.70 61
62 Hunter Sutton 12 Fowlerville 19:09.00 62
63 Josh Anderson 11 Lansing Waverly 19:21.20 63
64 Tommy Myles 10 Belding 19:22.60 64
65 Mauricio Barrera 10 DeWitt 19:22.90 65
66 Blake Flynn 11 Belding 19:25.40 66
67 Kyle Vanlake 9 DeWitt 19:30.10 67
68 Karmasie Humes 12 Lansing Waverly 19:31.50 68
69 Tristyn Burford 11 Lansing Eastern 19:32.60 69
70 Cory Mayhew 12 Lansing Eastern 19:32.80 70
71 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy 11 Lansing Waverly 19:41.40 71
72 Gaven Beckler 10 Lansing Waverly 19:42.10 72
73 Mike Cary 9 Lansing Eastern 19:48.40 73
74 Jared Mitteer 10 Belding 19:50.20 74
75 Eamon Duff 11 Portland 19:50.40 75
76 Hunter Milanowski 9 Belding 19:57.20 76
77 Aaron Pieper 10 Fowlerville 20:11.10 77
78 Owen Kilpatrick 10 Lansing Eastern 20:12.90 78
79 John Ryan 11 Haslett 20:14.40 79
80 Blaine Rosier 9 Portland 20:29.20 80
81 Daniel Wagner 12 Lansing Waverly 20:33.20 81
82 Wesley Broadbent 12 Fowlerville 20:53.40 82
83 Anthony Page 10 Lansing Sexton 20:54.30
84 Ethan Jensen 10 Portland 21:00.30 83
85 Noah Lynch 9 Haslett 21:01.20 84
86 Sam Alvesteffer 10 Portland 21:01.50 85
87 Michael Wetzel 9 Haslett 21:13.40 86
88 Zac Brown 11 Belding 21:19.30 87
89 Spencer Lee 9 Lansing Waverly 21:21.10 88
90 Aiden Pung 9 Portland 21:34.70 89
91 Thomas McGee 10 Lansing Sexton 21:56.90
92 Khanh Le 12 Lansing Sexton 22:45.00
93 Cullen Rapson 9 Portland 23:07.90 90



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 42 3 4 10 11 14 17 28
3 Cade Vruggink 16:30.50
4 Matthew Levitt 16:33.10
10 Andrew Periard 16:58.70
11 Nick MacGeorge 17:00.30
14 Reid Grunewald 17:10.60
17 Easton Schultz 17:17.50 *
28 Joe Meston 17:42.70 *
Total Time: 1:24:14 Average: 16:50.64 1-5 Split: 41
2 Williamston 58 5 7 8 18 20 37 43
5 Aaron Davis 16:36.50
7 Nathan Maurer 16:54.50
8 Garrett Smith 16:56.40
18 John Bowen 17:18.40
20 Grant Robitaille 17:26.90
37 Kenneth Abraham 18:00.90 *
43 John Muir 18:21.60 *
Total Time: 1:25:13 Average: 17:02.54 1-5 Split: 51
3 St. Johns 69 1 6 16 22 24 26 46
1 Dillan Haviland 16:20.20
6 Josiah Quinn 16:46.90
16 Mason Berridge 17:11.40
22 Nolan Wirth 17:30.50
24 Trevor Luznak 17:35.00
26 Joey Fox 17:37.20 *
46 Andrew Menard 18:24.30 *
Total Time: 1:25:24 Average: 17:04.80 1-5 Split: 1:15
4 Ada Forest Hills Eas 83 9 13 15 19 27 47 54
9 Cooper Thieme 16:57.70
13 Thomas Westrick 17:08.30
15 Jacob Grubb 17:11.10
19 Thomas Stever 17:22.00
27 Quentin Johnson 17:41.20
47 David Karston 18:25.20 *
54 Jacob Weeda 18:42.00 *
Total Time: 1:26:21 Average: 17:16.06 1-5 Split: 44
5 Mason 134 2 30 31 35 36 48 58
2 Ben Geer 16:29.30
30 Kenny Stalzer 17:44.80
31 Ben Darmofal 17:49.50
35 Trent Stuewe 17:58.00
36 Nate Spencer 17:59.20
48 Alex Seneca 18:29.20 *
58 Garren Lattig 18:46.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:01 Average: 17:36.16 1-5 Split: 1:30
6 Ionia 173 25 32 34 40 42 45 49
25 Tristin Ward 17:35.70
32 Jake Van Ess 17:51.10
34 Tyler Esch 17:53.70
40 Keith Kasper 18:12.50
42 Cameron Ross 18:18.30
45 Jacob Melvin 18:23.50 *
49 Cameron Mahlich 18:32.50 *
Total Time: 1:29:52 Average: 17:58.26 1-5 Split: 43
7 Fowlerville 205 12 21 33 62 77 82 -
12 Chris Davis 17:06.10
21 Clay Boak 17:29.90
33 Chase East 17:52.90
62 Hunter Sutton 19:09.00
77 Aaron Pieper 20:11.10
82 Wesley Broadbent 20:53.40 *
Total Time: 1:31:49 Average: 18:21.80 1-5 Split: 3:05
8 Haslett 232 23 29 41 60 79 84 86
23 Brad McMahon 17:31.90
29 Patrick Hintz 17:44.30
41 Tyler Evans 18:14.70
60 Micah Williams 18:58.50
79 John Ryan 20:14.40
84 Noah Lynch 21:01.20 *
86 Michael Wetzel 21:13.40 *
Total Time: 1:32:44 Average: 18:32.76 1-5 Split: 2:43
9 DeWitt 250 39 44 50 56 61 65 67
39 Patrick D'Haene 18:09.60
44 Joshua Ryan 18:21.80
50 Bryce Schafer 18:33.30
56 Kyle Evans 18:43.50
61 Evan Hamp 19:08.70
65 Mauricio Barrera 19:22.90 *
67 Kyle Vanlake 19:30.10 *
Total Time: 1:32:57 Average: 18:35.38 1-5 Split: 1:00
10 Lansing Eastern 282 38 52 53 69 70 73 78
38 Alejandro Salais 18:05.60
52 Tom Hundt 18:37.40
53 Austin Muylle 18:41.40
69 Tristyn Burford 19:32.60
70 Cory Mayhew 19:32.80
73 Mike Cary 19:48.40 *
78 Owen Kilpatrick 20:12.90 *
Total Time: 1:34:30 Average: 18:53.96 1-5 Split: 1:28
11 Belding 318 55 59 64 66 74 76 87
55 Royce Braman 18:42.30
59 Justin McMaster 18:50.90
64 Tommy Myles 19:22.60
66 Blake Flynn 19:25.40
74 Jared Mitteer 19:50.20
76 Hunter Milanowski 19:57.20 *
87 Zac Brown 21:19.30 *
Total Time: 1:36:12 Average: 19:14.28 1-5 Split: 1:08
12 Lansing Waverly 331 57 63 68 71 72 81 88
57 Sean Fisher 18:45.80
63 Josh Anderson 19:21.20
68 Karmasie Humes 19:31.50
71 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy 19:41.40
72 Gaven Beckler 19:42.10
81 Daniel Wagner 20:33.20 *
88 Spencer Lee 21:21.10 *
Total Time: 1:37:02 Average: 19:24.40 1-5 Split: 57
13 Portland 374 51 75 80 83 85 89 90
51 Oliver Alvesteffer 18:33.50
75 Eamon Duff 19:50.40
80 Blaine Rosier 20:29.20
83 Ethan Jensen 21:00.30
85 Sam Alvesteffer 21:01.50
89 Aiden Pung 21:34.70 *
90 Cullen Rapson 23:07.90 *
Total Time: 1:40:55 Average: 20:10.98 1-5 Split: 2:28