2015 MHSAA LP Regional 08-1 @ Grosse Pointe South

back to results

Oct. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 08-1 @ Grosse Pointe South
Grosse Pointe South, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Cutler 11 Royal Oak 17:40.00 1
2 Anna Piccione 12 Grosse Pointe South 18:28.00 2
3 Samantha Hanson 12 Sterling Heights Ste 18:35.00 3
4 Allison Shannon 12 Sterling Heights Ste 18:47.00 4
5 Katherine Forsyth 10 Royal Oak 18:56.00 5
6 Abby Hurst 10 Grosse Pointe South 18:57.00 6
7 Lauren Sickmiller 10 Grosse Pointe North 18:59.00 7
8 Brittney Hall 12 Utica 19:08.00 8
9 Katie Scoles 9 Troy 19:09.00 9
10 Reanna Raymond 11 Grosse Pointe South 19:13.00 10
11 Megan Worrel 10 Troy 19:29.00 11
12 Katie Kuhr 11 Grosse Pointe South 19:32.00 12
13 Camille Loken 10 Troy 19:33.00 13
14 Shelby Knoll 12 Warren Mott 19:34.00 14
15 Kamryn Leonard 11 Grosse Pointe South 19:36.00 15
16 Meghan Monaghan 10 Troy 19:44.00 16
17 Natasha Boelstler 12 Grosse Pointe South 19:51.00 17
18 Gabrielle Duncan 12 Utica Ford 19:58.00 18
19 Danielle Uppleger 12 St. Clair Shores Lak 20:01.00 19
20 Paige Koehler 10 Clinton Township Chi 20:06.00 20
21 Abby Kerr 9 Troy Athens 20:14.00 21
22 Michaela Cosgrove 9 Grosse Pointe North 20:17.00 22
23 Katelyn Carney 12 Grosse Pointe North 20:20.00 23
24 Abbey Guevara 9 Grosse Pointe South 20:25.00 24
25 Sydney Benson 12 Grosse Pointe North 20:31.00 25
26 Megan O'Hara 12 Utica 20:32.00 26
27 Sophia Serra 12 Utica Ford 20:33.00 27
28 Emily Stabinsky 9 Troy 20:40.00 28
29 Emily Parker 12 Utica 20:41.00 29
30 Elena Miller 9 Clinton Township Chi 20:51.50 30
31 Julia Felts 11 Utica 20:52.00 31
32 Marisa Papadelis 11 Sterling Heights Ste 20:57.00 32
33 Kate Wozniak 10 Grosse Pointe North 20:58.00 33
34 Nichole Geist 12 Sterling Heights Ste 21:04.00 34
35 Keri Hryciuk 12 Grosse Pointe North 21:08.00 35
36 Joy Goldschmidt 12 Troy Athens 21:10.00 36
37 Sarah Shea 10 Utica Ford 21:10.50 37
38 Melanie Mrozek 12 Sterling Heights Ste 21:11.00 38
39 Alyse Weisenberger 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 21:11.50 39
40 Sarah Luttenberger 10 Utica Ford 21:12.50 40
41 Cortney York 12 Warren Woods Tower 21:19.50 41
42 Angela Wang 10 Troy Athens 21:23.00 42
43 Christina Carolan 11 Troy Athens 21:31.00 43
44 Kamryn Barnhill 10 Clinton Township Chi 21:32.00 44
45 Reynei Wallace 9 Clinton Township Chi 21:34.00 45
46 Kennedy Plieth 11 Warren Mott 21:34.50 46
47 Angela Swierczynski 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 21:35.00 47
48 Sarah Kloski 11 Fraser 21:38.00
49 Allison Feng 11 Troy 21:40.00 48
50 Heather Luttenberger 10 Utica Ford 21:42.00 49
51 Madi Burkey 12 L'Anse Creuse Centra 21:42.50 50
52 Rebecca Flynn 12 Grosse Pointe North 21:45.00 51
53 Juliana Gao 11 Troy Athens 21:45.50 52
54 Kaylarose Robison 12 Clinton Township Chi 21:48.00 53
55 Riley McAvoy 12 Troy 21:51.00 54
56 Jillian Burrows 9 Utica 21:52.00 55
57 Chloe Jablonski 9 Warren Woods Tower 21:53.00 56
58 Carmella Contesti 9 L'Anse Creuse Centra 21:59.00 57
59 Julia Martin 9 St. Clair Shores Lak 22:03.00 58
60 Amira Goodwin 11 Warren Cousino 22:04.00 59
61 Emily Rosinski 9 Troy Athens 22:05.00 60
62 Claire Stibich 10 Troy Athens 22:07.00 61
63 Malina Wojtylo 9 Royal Oak 22:08.00 62
64 Anisah Milton 9 Warren Cousino 22:10.00 63
65 Genevieve Kortebein 12 Sterling Heights 22:10.50
66 Erika Schemmel 12 Utica 22:12.00 64
67 Jenna Macks 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 22:13.00 65
68 Jade Amalio 11 Warren Woods Tower 22:18.00 66
69 Lila Rode 10 Fraser 22:27.00
70 Libby Anderson 9 St. Clair Shores Lak 22:39.00 67
71 Abbigail Barczewski 9 St. Clair Shores Lak 22:42.00 68
72 Jordan Bianchi 12 Utica 22:42.50 69
73 Abigail Towianski 10 Utica Ford 22:47.00 70
74 Elise Tisch 11 Sterling Heights Ste 22:49.00 71
75 Lucy Donnellon 10 Royal Oak 22:53.00 72
76 Helena Matthews 10 Royal Oak 23:00.00 73
77 Sam Susalla 10 Warren Mott 23:01.00 74
78 Hadley Hopkins 11 Warren Cousino 23:02.00 75
79 Katelyn Thomas 10 Warren Cousino 23:06.00 76
80 Elizabeth Kurtz 10 Royal Oak 23:08.00 77
81 Annabelle Hoover 11 Fraser 23:28.00
82 Tori Huyghe 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 23:32.00
83 Ava Fall 10 Royal Oak 23:33.00 78
84 Madison Lindaman 12 Utica Ford 23:35.00 79
85 Bilyana Garland 9 L'Anse Creuse Centra 23:55.00 80
86 Amanda Ma 11 Warren Mott 23:57.00 81
87 Rita Meli 10 Warren Mott 24:03.00 82
88 Kendal Ring 12 Sterling Heights 24:10.00
89 Amber Brozowski 10 Warren Mott 24:12.00 83
90 Angela Martin 12 Warren Cousino 24:16.00 84
91 Sarah Seccombe 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 24:30.00 85
92 Sydney Fowler 11 L'Anse Creuse Centra 24:30.50 86
93 Maddison Dibattista 9 Warren Cousino 24:34.00 87
94 Mairna Askar 10 Sterling Heights 24:42.00
95 Megan Blaesing 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 24:47.00
96 Anastasia Pirrami 10 Warren Cousino 25:17.00 88
97 Victoria Liboy 11 Warren Mott 25:26.00 89
98 Elise Pannemann 10 Clinton Township Chi 25:34.00 90
99 Alyssa Fuller 9 L'Anse Creuse Centra 25:38.00 91
100 Annica Brocker-Querio 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 26:03.00 92
101 Katera Colvin 12 Detroit East English 26:29.00
102 Kayla Garvey 10 Warren Woods Tower 27:10.00 93
103 Erin Portaiski 10 Warren Woods Tower 27:29.00 94
104 C'Era Mahomes 11 Detroit East English 29:14.00
105 Abbey Evans 9 Warren Woods Tower 32:10.00 95



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South 45 2 6 10 12 15 17 24
2 Anna Piccione 18:28.00
6 Abby Hurst 18:57.00
10 Reanna Raymond 19:13.00
12 Katie Kuhr 19:32.00
15 Kamryn Leonard 19:36.00
17 Natasha Boelstler 19:51.00 *
24 Abbey Guevara 20:25.00 *
Total Time: 1:35:46 Average: 19:09.20 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 Troy 77 9 11 13 16 28 48 54
9 Katie Scoles 19:09.00
11 Megan Worrel 19:29.00
13 Camille Loken 19:33.00
16 Meghan Monaghan 19:44.00
28 Emily Stabinsky 20:40.00
48 Allison Feng 21:40.00 *
54 Riley McAvoy 21:51.00 *
Total Time: 1:38:35 Average: 19:43.00 1-5 Split: 1:31
3 Grosse Pointe North 110 7 22 23 25 33 35 51
7 Lauren Sickmiller 18:59.00
22 Michaela Cosgrove 20:17.00
23 Katelyn Carney 20:20.00
25 Sydney Benson 20:31.00
33 Kate Wozniak 20:58.00
35 Keri Hryciuk 21:08.00 *
51 Rebecca Flynn 21:45.00 *
Total Time: 1:41:05 Average: 20:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:59
4 Sterling Heights Ste 111 3 4 32 34 38 71 -
3 Samantha Hanson 18:35.00
4 Allison Shannon 18:47.00
32 Marisa Papadelis 20:57.00
34 Nichole Geist 21:04.00
38 Melanie Mrozek 21:11.00
71 Elise Tisch 22:49.00 *
Total Time: 1:40:34 Average: 20:06.80 1-5 Split: 2:36
5 Utica 149 8 26 29 31 55 64 69
8 Brittney Hall 19:08.00
26 Megan O'Hara 20:32.00
29 Emily Parker 20:41.00
31 Julia Felts 20:52.00
55 Jillian Burrows 21:52.00
64 Erika Schemmel 22:12.00 *
69 Jordan Bianchi 22:42.50 *
Total Time: 1:43:05 Average: 20:37.00 1-5 Split: 2:44
6 Utica Ford 171 18 27 37 40 49 70 79
18 Gabrielle Duncan 19:58.00
27 Sophia Serra 20:33.00
37 Sarah Shea 21:10.50
40 Sarah Luttenberger 21:12.50
49 Heather Luttenberger 21:42.00
70 Abigail Towianski 22:47.00 *
79 Madison Lindaman 23:35.00 *
Total Time: 1:44:36 Average: 20:55.20 1-5 Split: 1:44
7 Clinton Township Chi 192 20 30 44 45 53 90 -
20 Paige Koehler 20:06.00
30 Elena Miller 20:51.50
44 Kamryn Barnhill 21:32.00
45 Reynei Wallace 21:34.00
53 Kaylarose Robison 21:48.00
90 Elise Pannemann 25:34.00 *
Total Time: 1:45:52 Average: 21:10.30 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 Troy Athens 194 21 36 42 43 52 60 61
21 Abby Kerr 20:14.00
36 Joy Goldschmidt 21:10.00
42 Angela Wang 21:23.00
43 Christina Carolan 21:31.00
52 Juliana Gao 21:45.50
60 Emily Rosinski 22:05.00 *
61 Claire Stibich 22:07.00 *
Total Time: 1:46:04 Average: 21:12.70 1-5 Split: 1:32
9 Royal Oak 213 1 5 62 72 73 77 78
1 Grace Cutler 17:40.00
5 Katherine Forsyth 18:56.00
62 Malina Wojtylo 22:08.00
72 Lucy Donnellon 22:53.00
73 Helena Matthews 23:00.00
77 Elizabeth Kurtz 23:08.00 *
78 Ava Fall 23:33.00 *
Total Time: 1:44:37 Average: 20:55.40 1-5 Split: 5:20
10 St. Clair Shores Lak 256 19 47 58 65 67 68 85
19 Danielle Uppleger 20:01.00
47 Angela Swierczynski 21:35.00
58 Julia Martin 22:03.00
65 Jenna Macks 22:13.00
67 Libby Anderson 22:39.00
68 Abbigail Barczewski 22:42.00 *
85 Sarah Seccombe 24:30.00 *
Total Time: 1:48:31 Average: 21:42.20 1-5 Split: 2:38
11 Warren Mott 297 14 46 74 81 82 83 89
14 Shelby Knoll 19:34.00
46 Kennedy Plieth 21:34.50
74 Sam Susalla 23:01.00
81 Amanda Ma 23:57.00
82 Rita Meli 24:03.00
83 Amber Brozowski 24:12.00 *
89 Victoria Liboy 25:26.00 *
Total Time: 1:52:10 Average: 22:25.90 1-5 Split: 4:29
12 L'Anse Creuse Centra 312 39 50 57 80 86 91 92
39 Alyse Weisenberger 21:11.50
50 Madi Burkey 21:42.50
57 Carmella Contesti 21:59.00
80 Bilyana Garland 23:55.00
86 Sydney Fowler 24:30.50
91 Alyssa Fuller 25:38.00 *
92 Annica Brocker-Querio 26:03.00 *
Total Time: 1:53:19 Average: 22:39.70 1-5 Split: 3:19
13 Warren Woods Tower 350 41 56 66 93 94 95 -
41 Cortney York 21:19.50
56 Chloe Jablonski 21:53.00
66 Jade Amalio 22:18.00
93 Kayla Garvey 27:10.00
94 Erin Portaiski 27:29.00
95 Abbey Evans 32:10.00 *
Total Time: 2:00:10 Average: 24:01.90 1-5 Split: 6:10
14 Warren Cousino 357 59 63 75 76 84 87 88
59 Amira Goodwin 22:04.00
63 Anisah Milton 22:10.00
75 Hadley Hopkins 23:02.00
76 Katelyn Thomas 23:06.00
84 Angela Martin 24:16.00
87 Maddison Dibattista 24:34.00 *
88 Anastasia Pirrami 25:17.00 *
Total Time: 1:54:38 Average: 22:55.60 1-5 Split: 2:12



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Burley 11 Sterling Heights 16:08.00 1
2 Alex Tonn 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 16:16.00 2
3 Steven Stine 11 Fraser 16:22.00 3
4 Gabe Garbarino 11 Utica 16:25.00 4
5 Evan Tonn 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 16:25.50 5
6 Marcus Jackson 10 Royal Oak 16:38.00 6
7 Phil Mundt 12 Clinton Township Chi 16:40.00 7
8 Jonathon Slifkin 11 Troy 16:41.00 8
9 Earl Allard III 12 Grosse Pointe South 16:45.00 9
10 Ray Bell 10 Utica 16:48.00 10
11 Donovan Pipitone 12 Utica 16:49.00 11
12 Ethan Sloan 12 Grosse Pointe South 16:49.10 12
13 Jared Folden 10 Sterling Heights 16:49.20 13
14 Jeffrey Hitchcock 9 Utica 16:49.30 14
15 William Hofmann 9 Grosse Pointe North 16:49.40 15
16 Mike Ciaravino 10 Grosse Pointe North 16:50.00 16
17 Ryan Kolp 12 Grosse Pointe North 16:52.00 17
18 Dane Baker 10 Royal Oak 16:57.00 18
19 Austin Chambe 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 16:58.00 19
20 John Gearig 12 Troy 16:58.50 20
21 Jordan Hill 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 16:59.00 21
22 Andrew Dingwall 11 Troy 16:59.50 22
23 Patrick Fegan 11 Royal Oak 17:00.00 23
24 Brendan Parzynski 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 17:03.00 24
25 Alex Towianski 11 Utica Ford 17:04.00 25
26 Alex Put 12 Sterling Heights 17:05.00 26
27 Justin Powell 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 17:07.00 27
28 Jeffrey Schimelfening 12 L'Anse Creuse Centra 17:07.50 28
29 Jared Felts 12 Utica 17:07.80 29
30 Rockim Williamson 10 Grosse Pointe South 17:09.00 30
31 Anthony Amalfitano 10 Troy 17:13.00 31
32 Andy Johnson 11 Royal Oak 17:15.00 32
33 Peter Caruso 10 Clinton Township Chi 17:15.50 33
34 Jalen Smith 10 Fraser 17:19.00 34
35 Brendan Queener 12 Royal Oak 17:19.50 35
36 Luke Roberts 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 17:21.00 36
37 Connor Sickmiller 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:21.50 37
38 Anthony Ficarra 12 Warren DeLaSalle 17:22.50 38
38 Andy Olson 12 Troy 17:22.50 37
40 Ryan Race 11 Grosse Pointe North 17:25.00 40
41 Matthew Dinnan 11 Utica 17:27.00 41
42 Peter Harris 12 Royal Oak 17:30.00 42
43 Dylan Gaines 12 Sterling Heights Ste 17:30.50 43
44 Griffin Murray 12 Grosse Pointe South 17:30.80 44
45 Justin Cano 11 Troy Athens 17:31.00 45
46 Dylan Gray 11 Fraser 17:31.50 46
47 Justin Lenard 11 Clinton Township Chi 17:31.80 47
48 Chris Lebelt 11 Sterling Heights 17:34.00 48
49 Omar Uddin 11 Sterling Heights 17:34.50 49
50 Dylan Hanson 10 Utica Ford 17:35.00 50
51 Sam Streberger 9 Warren DeLaSalle 17:37.00 51
52 Alexander Szura 11 Grosse Pointe South 17:38.00 52
53 Aidan Bullock 10 Utica Ford 17:38.50 53
54 Josh Fischer 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:40.00 54
55 Nathan Myers 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 17:41.00 55
56 Austin Bell 11 L'Anse Creuse Centra 17:42.00 56
57 Jacob Brockert 12 Utica Ford 17:43.00 57
58 Calvin Riley 10 Grosse Pointe North 17:44.00 58
59 Dalton Cymbal 11 Royal Oak 17:45.00 59
60 Kyle Walny 10 Clinton Township Chi 17:46.00 60
61 Luke Walters 12 Utica 17:46.50 61
62 Leo McManus 12 Troy 17:48.00 62
63 Robert Pedder 11 Sterling Heights 17:48.50 63
64 Daniel Chesney 10 Utica Ford 17:49.00 64
65 Chandler Witt 11 Warren DeLaSalle 17:51.00 65
66 Nick Scott 12 Warren DeLaSalle 17:53.00 66
67 Kevin Lalik 12 Warren Mott 17:54.00 67
68 Matt Wholihan 12 Grosse Pointe South 18:00.00 68
69 Brendan Sluchak 12 Roseville 18:05.00 69
70 Brandon Hilliker 10 Sterling Heights Ste 18:06.00 70
71 Jacob Leto 12 Clinton Township Chi 18:06.50 71
72 Anthony Im 11 Roseville 18:10.00 72
73 Justin Vorhees 12 Grosse Pointe South 18:11.00 73
74 Jett Li 9 Troy Athens 18:12.00 74
75 Dakota Jones 9 Warren Mott 18:14.00 75
76 Jonathan McNamara 11 L'Anse Creuse Centra 18:15.00 76
77 Everett Latos 12 Warren DeLaSalle 18:17.00 77
78 Noah Leong 11 Troy Athens 18:17.50 78
79 Ryan Julius 12 Sterling Heights Ste 18:17.80 79
80 Cameron Rohelier 11 Warren Cousino 18:18.00 80
81 Nathan Grain 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 18:19.00 81
82 Adithya Sanjay 10 Troy 18:20.00 82
83 Jeff Tschirhart 10 Troy Athens 18:21.00 83
84 Jason Van De Velde 11 Fraser 18:22.00 84
85 Rick Shackleford 11 Roseville 18:24.00 85
86 Johnny Richards 12 Roseville 18:26.00 86
87 Drew Demaris 10 Warren Cousino 18:27.00 87
88 Darren Martin 11 Utica Ford 18:28.00 88
89 Leon Wright 12 Clinton Township Chi 18:30.00 89
90 Justin Chambe 9 St. Clair Shores Lak 18:32.00 90
91 Kyle Helsel 10 Fraser 18:32.50 91
92 Ethan Kalkman 10 Clinton Township Chi 18:34.00 92
93 Jarrett Vanderlinden 12 Warren Cousino 18:34.50 93
94 John Mears 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 18:35.50 94
95 Niculae Pintea 12 Sterling Heights Ste 18:39.00 95
96 Nick Riley 12 Warren Mott 18:45.00 96
97 Jonathon Marks 10 Utica Ford 18:47.00 97
98 Kaleb Diana 11 Warren Mott 18:47.50 98
99 Andy Johnston 10 Warren Mott 18:48.00 99
100 Donovan Jackson 9 Warren Mott 18:48.50 100
101 Josh Bentley 11 Sterling Heights Ste 18:52.00 101
102 Nick Romund 11 Warren DeLaSalle 18:53.00 102
103 Joe Masamery 11 Troy Athens 18:54.00 103
104 Brendan Jungwirth 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 18:55.00 104
105 Daniel Edwards 11 Warren DeLaSalle 18:56.00 105
106 Zach Scurto 12 Fraser 18:58.00 106
107 Michael Lineberger 10 Roseville 18:59.00 107
108 Colin Goldshmidt 9 Troy Athens 18:59.50 108
109 William Finn 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 19:05.00 109
110 Tristan Sparks 12 Roseville 19:08.00 110
111 Logan Susalla 11 Warren Mott 19:10.00 111
112 Eduardo Rojas 12 Troy Athens 19:12.00 112
113 Jon Myny 10 Sterling Heights Ste 19:12.50 113
114 Antonio Federico 12 Fraser 19:14.00 114
115 Nick Vuylsteke 12 Sterling Heights Ste 19:27.00 115
116 Robert Feld 12 Sterling Heights 19:27.50 116
117 Dylan Biebuyck 11 Warren Cousino 19:35.00 117
118 Julio Rosario 12 Roseville 19:37.00 118
119 Kyree Jackson 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 19:42.00 119
120 Aimen Al-Doais 12 Warren Woods Tower 19:45.00 120
121 Sean Mitchell 12 St. Clair Shores Lak 19:57.00 121
122 David Donze 9 Warren Cousino 19:58.00 122
123 John Portalski 12 Warren Woods Tower 20:07.00 123
124 Cody Smith 10 Warren Woods Tower 20:25.00 124
125 Kyle Scholz 9 Warren Cousino 20:27.00 125
126 Jack Banick 12 Warren Cousino 20:31.00 126
127 Chris Tyrell 10 St. Clair Shores Lak 20:50.00 127
128 Chandler Johnson 11 St. Clair Shores Lak 20:55.00 128
129 Brandon Harger 10 Warren Woods Tower 21:00.00 129
130 Jack Rotar 10 L'Anse Creuse Centra 21:19.00 130
131 Derion Mushatt 11 Detroit East English 21:56.00
132 Alex Catalano 11 Warren Woods Tower 22:04.00 131
133 Nathan Tamplin 9 Warren Woods Tower 23:02.00 132
134 Sudi McElroy 9 Detroit East English 24:40.00
135 Rayshon Johnson 12 Detroit East English 25:16.00
136 Jaylin McFadden 12 Detroit East English 25:16.50
137 David Teachout 10 Warren Woods Tower 28:59.00 133



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Utica 68 4 10 11 14 29 41 61
4 Gabe Garbarino 16:25.00
10 Ray Bell 16:48.00
11 Donovan Pipitone 16:49.00
14 Jeffrey Hitchcock 16:49.30
29 Jared Felts 17:07.80
41 Matthew Dinnan 17:27.00 *
61 Luke Walters 17:46.50 *
Total Time: 1:24:00 Average: 16:47.82 1-5 Split: 43
2 Royal Oak 114 6 18 23 32 35 42 59
6 Marcus Jackson 16:38.00
18 Dane Baker 16:57.00
23 Patrick Fegan 17:00.00
32 Andy Johnson 17:15.00
35 Brendan Queener 17:19.50
42 Peter Harris 17:30.00 *
59 Dalton Cymbal 17:45.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:10 Average: 17:01.90 1-5 Split: 42
3 Troy 118 8 20 22 31 37 62 82
8 Jonathon Slifkin 16:41.00
20 John Gearig 16:58.50
22 Andrew Dingwall 16:59.50
31 Anthony Amalfitano 17:13.00
37 Andy Olson 17:22.50
62 Leo McManus 17:48.00 *
82 Adithya Sanjay 18:20.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:15 Average: 17:02.90 1-5 Split: 42
4 St. Clair Shores Lak 122 2 5 24 36 55 94 127
2 Alex Tonn 16:16.00
5 Evan Tonn 16:25.50
24 Brendan Parzynski 17:03.00
36 Luke Roberts 17:21.00
55 Nathan Myers 17:41.00
94 John Mears 18:35.50 *
127 Chris Tyrell 20:50.00 *
Total Time: 1:24:47 Average: 16:57.30 1-5 Split: 1:25
5 Grosse Pointe North 125 15 16 17 37 40 54 58
15 William Hofmann 16:49.40
16 Mike Ciaravino 16:50.00
17 Ryan Kolp 16:52.00
37 Connor Sickmiller 17:21.50
40 Ryan Race 17:25.00
54 Josh Fischer 17:40.00 *
58 Calvin Riley 17:44.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:18 Average: 17:03.58 1-5 Split: 36
6 Sterling Heights 137 1 13 26 48 49 63 116
1 Mike Burley 16:08.00
13 Jared Folden 16:49.20
26 Alex Put 17:05.00
48 Chris Lebelt 17:34.00
49 Omar Uddin 17:34.50
63 Robert Pedder 17:48.50 *
116 Robert Feld 19:27.50 *
Total Time: 1:25:11 Average: 17:02.14 1-5 Split: 1:27
7 Grosse Pointe South 147 9 12 30 44 52 68 73
9 Earl Allard III 16:45.00
12 Ethan Sloan 16:49.10
30 Rockim Williamson 17:09.00
44 Griffin Murray 17:30.80
52 Alexander Szura 17:38.00
68 Matt Wholihan 18:00.00 *
73 Justin Vorhees 18:11.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:52 Average: 17:10.38 1-5 Split: 53
8 Clinton Township Chi 218 7 33 47 60 71 89 92
7 Phil Mundt 16:40.00
33 Peter Caruso 17:15.50
47 Justin Lenard 17:31.80
60 Kyle Walny 17:46.00
71 Jacob Leto 18:06.50
89 Leon Wright 18:30.00 *
92 Ethan Kalkman 18:34.00 *
Total Time: 1:27:20 Average: 17:27.96 1-5 Split: 1:27
9 Utica Ford 249 25 50 53 57 64 88 97
25 Alex Towianski 17:04.00
50 Dylan Hanson 17:35.00
53 Aidan Bullock 17:38.50
57 Jacob Brockert 17:43.00
64 Daniel Chesney 17:49.00
88 Darren Martin 18:28.00 *
97 Jonathon Marks 18:47.00 *
Total Time: 1:27:50 Average: 17:33.90 1-5 Split: 45
10 Fraser 258 3 34 46 84 91 106 114
3 Steven Stine 16:22.00
34 Jalen Smith 17:19.00
46 Dylan Gray 17:31.50
84 Jason Van De Velde 18:22.00
91 Kyle Helsel 18:32.50
106 Zach Scurto 18:58.00 *
114 Antonio Federico 19:14.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:07 Average: 17:37.40 1-5 Split: 2:11
11 L'Anse Creuse Centra 268 27 28 56 76 81 104 130
27 Justin Powell 17:07.00
28 Jeffrey Schimelfening 17:07.50
56 Austin Bell 17:42.00
76 Jonathan McNamara 18:15.00
81 Nathan Grain 18:19.00
104 Brendan Jungwirth 18:55.00 *
130 Jack Rotar 21:19.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:31 Average: 17:42.10 1-5 Split: 1:12
12 Warren DeLaSalle 297 38 51 65 66 77 102 105
38 Anthony Ficarra 17:22.50
51 Sam Streberger 17:37.00
65 Chandler Witt 17:51.00
66 Nick Scott 17:53.00
77 Everett Latos 18:17.00
102 Nick Romund 18:53.00 *
105 Daniel Edwards 18:56.00 *
Total Time: 1:29:01 Average: 17:48.10 1-5 Split: 55
13 St. Clair Shores Lak 358 19 21 90 109 119 121 128
19 Austin Chambe 16:58.00
21 Jordan Hill 16:59.00
90 Justin Chambe 18:32.00
109 William Finn 19:05.00
119 Kyree Jackson 19:42.00
121 Sean Mitchell 19:57.00 *
128 Chandler Johnson 20:55.00 *
Total Time: 1:31:16 Average: 18:15.20 1-5 Split: 2:44
14 Troy Athens 383 45 74 78 83 103 108 112
45 Justin Cano 17:31.00
74 Jett Li 18:12.00
78 Noah Leong 18:17.50
83 Jeff Tschirhart 18:21.00
103 Joe Masamery 18:54.00
108 Colin Goldshmidt 18:59.50 *
112 Eduardo Rojas 19:12.00 *
Total Time: 1:31:16 Average: 18:15.10 1-5 Split: 1:23
15 Sterling Heights Ste 388 43 70 79 95 101 113 115
43 Dylan Gaines 17:30.50
70 Brandon Hilliker 18:06.00
79 Ryan Julius 18:17.80
95 Niculae Pintea 18:39.00
101 Josh Bentley 18:52.00
113 Jon Myny 19:12.50 *
115 Nick Vuylsteke 19:27.00 *
Total Time: 1:31:26 Average: 18:17.06 1-5 Split: 1:22
16 Roseville 419 69 72 85 86 107 110 118
69 Brendan Sluchak 18:05.00
72 Anthony Im 18:10.00
85 Rick Shackleford 18:24.00
86 Johnny Richards 18:26.00
107 Michael Lineberger 18:59.00
110 Tristan Sparks 19:08.00 *
118 Julio Rosario 19:37.00 *
Total Time: 1:32:04 Average: 18:24.80 1-5 Split: 54
17 Warren Mott 435 67 75 96 98 99 100 111
67 Kevin Lalik 17:54.00
75 Dakota Jones 18:14.00
96 Nick Riley 18:45.00
98 Kaleb Diana 18:47.50
99 Andy Johnston 18:48.00
100 Donovan Jackson 18:48.50 *
111 Logan Susalla 19:10.00 *
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.70 1-5 Split: 54
18 Warren Cousino 499 80 87 93 117 122 125 126
80 Cameron Rohelier 18:18.00
87 Drew Demaris 18:27.00
93 Jarrett Vanderlinden 18:34.50
117 Dylan Biebuyck 19:35.00
122 David Donze 19:58.00
125 Kyle Scholz 20:27.00 *
126 Jack Banick 20:31.00 *
Total Time: 1:34:53 Average: 18:58.50 1-5 Split: 1:40
19 Warren Woods Tower 627 120 123 124 129 131 132 133
120 Aimen Al-Doais 19:45.00
123 John Portalski 20:07.00
124 Cody Smith 20:25.00
129 Brandon Harger 21:00.00
131 Alex Catalano 22:04.00
132 Nathan Tamplin 23:02.00 *
133 David Teachout 28:59.00 *
Total Time: 1:43:21 Average: 20:40.20 1-5 Split: 2:19