2015 COMSAC League Championship

back to results

Oct. 26, 2015

2015 COMSAC League Championship
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Clifford 7 Covington 12:21.0 1
2 Sara Filby 8 Abbott 12:28.1 2
3 Lia Munson 8 East 12:30.9 3
4 Taylor Zrepsky 8 Abbott 12:41.8 4
5 Samantha Yamin 7 Bloomfield Hills 13:00.6 5
6 Katie Lucken 8 Berkshire 13:04.2 6
7 Tessa Voss 7 Berkley 13:11.1 7
8 Maya Rai 7 Dunckel 13:16.1 8
9 Charlotte Capuano 7 Berkley 13:19.7 9
10 Molly Paulon 8 Bloomfield Hills 13:46.8 10
11 Autumn Reed-Nordwall 8 Berkshire 13:47.7 11
12 Sari Kellman 8 Bloomfield Hills 13:51.6 12
13 Madison Salzenstein 7 Berkshire 13:52.3 13
14 Elizabeth Roessler 7 DERBY 13:58.2 14
15 Elena Vargo 8 East 14:01.1 15
16 Mackenzie Hanson 8 East 14:06.7 16
17 Kaya Freeman 7 Cranbrook 14:15.0 17
18 Natalie Cleary 8 West Hills 14:16.4 18
19 Kara Erickson 8 Orchard Lake 14:16.8 19
20 Ella Bianca 8 Berkley 14:20.7 20
21 Madison Butchko 8 DERBY 14:25.7 21
22 Meghan O'Connell 7 Bloomfield Hills 14:26.0 22
23 Zeinh AbouShaar 7 East Hills 14:27.6
24 Catherine Bournias 8 DERBY 14:29.2 23
25 Kristina Gould 7 Bloomfield Hills 14:29.6 24
26 Sarah Marsden 7 Covington 14:30.8 25
27 Amanda Smith 7 Covington 14:31.2 26
28 Isabelle Prylo 7 East 14:31.5 27
29 Alyssa Murphy 8 Dunckel 14:34.6 28
30 Ella O'Neill 7 Dunckel 14:35.3 29
31 Ella Smitterberg 8 Berkley 14:40.0 30
32 Syd Collins 7 Bloomfield Hills 14:41.5 31
33 Emma Van Houten 8 Cranbrook 15:02.7 32
34 Erin DiMarzo 8 East Hills 15:03.1
35 Elizabeth Coleman 8 Dunckel 15:05.9 33
36 Kate Kiefer 8 DERBY 15:07.8 34
37 Yael Chimovitz 8 Berkley 15:08.0 35
38 Amanda Hubert 8 Berkshire 15:08.4 36
39 Teia Kinner 8 Orchard Lake 15:09.1 37
40 Margo Budde 8 Abbott 15:09.4 38
41 Catherine Baker 7 Cranbrook 15:10.4 39
42 Sophia Goldman 7 Dunckel 15:14.6 40
43 Madelyn Chau 8 Abbott 15:15.3 41
44 Kate Hathaway 7 DERBY 15:19.6 42
45 Paige Turmel 7 East 15:20.9 43
46 Eleanor Luttman 7 East 15:22.4 44
47 Emma Inloes 7 Cranbrook 15:24.0 45
48 Anna Barker 8 East 15:26.8 46
49 Carly Finerty 7 West Hills 15:29.7 47
50 Allison Fealk 7 West Hills 15:30.0 48
51 Marissa Silver 8 Orchard Lake 15:40.3 49
52 Amari Marks 7 Cranbrook 15:47.7 50
53 Anna Vadella 7 Abbott 15:48.0 51
54 Ella Michalak 7 Cranbrook 15:50.0 52
55 Elizabeth Eidt 8 East Hills 15:50.4
56 Kavina Sheth 8 Dunckel 15:50.9 53
57 Amber Wei 8 Dunckel 15:53.2 54
58 Jenna Niehof 8 Abbott 15:56.0 55
59 Kylie O'Neal 8 Abbott 15:59.1 56
60 Davis Kurepa-Peers 8 DERBY 16:01.1 57
61 Arianna Fobbs 7 Berkley 16:31.5 58
62 Brooke Sherman 8 Berkley 16:31.7 59
63 Yurui Zhang 8 Country Day 16:32.3 60
64 Honoka Nakamoto 7 Orchard Lake 16:36.7 61
65 Jada Samuels 8 East Hills 16:42.8
66 Jacy Hammonds 7 Hazel Park 16:44.4 62
67 Sally Eisho 7 Hazel Park 16:44.8 63
68 Aria Mingo 7 Covington 16:53.4 64
69 Keller Kanat 8 Berkshire 16:53.7 65
70 Mia Mastrangelo 7 Covington 17:05.5 66
71 Reet Grewal 7 Orchard Lake 17:14.4 67
72 Shreya Chalasani 8 Country Day 17:16.7 68
73 Lana Hashimoto 8 West Hills 17:19.2 69
74 Ashley Allen 8 Orchard Lake 17:19.7 70
75 Sasha Rauth 7 DERBY 17:55.5 71
76 Manami Nishikawa 7 Orchard Lake 18:11.0 72
77 Hailey Polakoff 7 West Hills 18:18.4 73
78 Athene Jiang 7 Berkshire 18:21.0 74
79 Grace Juriga 7 Covington 18:25.7 75
80 Hannah Borisen 8 Covington 18:28.1 76
81 Ani Winkler 7 West Hills 18:32.4 77
82 Rebecca Adkins 7 Hazel Park 18:42.6 78
83 Grace Redman 7 Country Day 18:54.2 79
84 Madison Ashby 8 Country Day 19:19.4 80
85 Jenna Al-Nouri 7 Country Day 19:36.0 81
86 Maheen Haq 8 Country Day 20:06.6 82
87 Nicolette Karoub 7 Country Day 20:33.0 83
88 Daisy Duke Hazel Park 20:33.2 84
89 LaJeanee' Porter 7 Hazel Park 20:59.8 85
90 Karissa Medulla 8 Hazel Park 21:13.9 86
91 Melanie Love 8 Hazel Park 21:16.0 87
92 Annmarie Sagan 7 Berkshire 22:06.8 88



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills 73 5 10 12 22 24 31 -
5 Samantha Yamin 13:00.51
10 Molly Paulon 13:46.79
12 Sari Kellman 13:51.59
22 Meghan O'Connell 14:25.99
24 Kristina Gould 14:29.55
31 Syd Collins 14:41.41 *
Total Time: 1:09:35 Average: 13:54.89 1-5 Split: 1:30
2 Berkley 101 7 9 20 30 35 58 59
7 Tessa Voss 13:11.10
9 Charlotte Capuano 13:19.64
20 Ella Bianca 14:20.66
30 Ella Smitterberg 14:39.93
35 Yael Chimovitz 15:08.00
58 Arianna Fobbs 16:31.46 *
59 Brooke Sherman 16:31.70 *
Total Time: 1:10:40 Average: 14:07.87 1-5 Split: 1:57
3 East 104 3 15 16 27 43 44 46
3 Lia Munson 12:30.85
15 Elena Vargo 14:01.03
16 Mackenzie Hanson 14:06.68
27 Isabelle Prylo 14:31.49
43 Paige Turmel 15:20.90
44 Eleanor Luttman 15:22.39 *
46 Anna Barker 15:26.80 *
Total Time: 1:10:31 Average: 14:06.19 1-5 Split: 2:51
4 Berkshire 131 6 11 13 36 65 74 88
6 Katie Lucken 13:04.12
11 Autumn Reed-Nordwall 13:47.70
13 Madison Salzenstein 13:52.29
36 Amanda Hubert 15:08.32
65 Keller Kanat 16:53.66
74 Athene Jiang 18:20.95 *
88 Annmarie Sagan 22:06.72 *
Total Time: 1:12:47 Average: 14:33.22 1-5 Split: 3:50
5 DERBY 134 14 21 23 34 42 57 71
14 Elizabeth Roessler 13:58.14
21 Madison Butchko 14:25.63
23 Catherine Bournias 14:29.11
34 Kate Kiefer 15:07.79
42 Kate Hathaway 15:19.60
57 Davis Kurepa-Peers 16:01.08 *
71 Sasha Rauth 17:55.42 *
Total Time: 1:13:21 Average: 14:40.06 1-5 Split: 1:22
6 Abbott 136 2 4 38 41 51 55 56
2 Sara Filby 12:28.01
4 Taylor Zrepsky 12:41.74
38 Margo Budde 15:09.36
41 Madelyn Chau 15:15.28
51 Anna Vadella 15:47.92
55 Jenna Niehof 15:55.98 *
56 Kylie O'Neal 15:59.05 *
Total Time: 1:11:23 Average: 14:16.47 1-5 Split: 3:20
7 Dunckel 138 8 28 29 33 40 53 54
8 Maya Rai 13:16.04
28 Alyssa Murphy 14:34.55
29 Ella O'Neill 14:35.21
33 Elizabeth Coleman 15:05.82
40 Sophia Goldman 15:14.52
53 Kavina Sheth 15:50.85 *
54 Amber Wei 15:53.16 *
Total Time: 1:12:47 Average: 14:33.23 1-5 Split: 1:59
8 Covington 182 1 25 26 64 66 75 76
1 Megan Clifford 12:20.98
25 Sarah Marsden 14:30.77
26 Amanda Smith 14:31.20
64 Aria Mingo 16:53.38
66 Mia Mastrangelo 17:05.50
75 Grace Juriga 18:25.68 *
76 Hannah Borisen 18:28.07 *
Total Time: 1:15:22 Average: 15:04.37 1-5 Split: 4:45
9 Cranbrook 183 17 32 39 45 50 52 -
17 Kaya Freeman 14:14.92
32 Emma Van Houten 15:02.67
39 Catherine Baker 15:10.38
45 Emma Inloes 15:24.00
50 Amari Marks 15:47.68
52 Ella Michalak 15:49.94 *
Total Time: 1:15:40 Average: 15:07.93 1-5 Split: 1:33
10 Orchard Lake 233 19 37 49 61 67 70 72
19 Kara Erickson 14:16.73
37 Teia Kinner 15:09.08
49 Marissa Silver 15:40.24
61 Honoka Nakamoto 16:36.63
67 Reet Grewal 17:14.35
70 Ashley Allen 17:19.66 *
72 Manami Nishikawa 18:10.96 *
Total Time: 1:18:58 Average: 15:47.41 1-5 Split: 2:58
11 West Hills 255 18 47 48 69 73 77 -
18 Natalie Cleary 14:16.31
47 Carly Finerty 15:29.69
48 Allison Fealk 15:29.94
69 Lana Hashimoto 17:19.14
73 Hailey Polakoff 18:18.34
77 Ani Winkler 18:32.39 *
Total Time: 1:20:54 Average: 16:10.69 1-5 Split: 4:03
12 Country Day 368 60 68 79 80 81 82 83
60 Yurui Zhang 16:32.29
68 Shreya Chalasani 17:16.65
79 Grace Redman 18:54.16
80 Madison Ashby 19:19.37
81 Jenna Al-Nouri 19:35.98
82 Maheen Haq 20:06.57 *
83 Nicolette Karoub 20:32.96 *
Total Time: 1:31:39 Average: 18:19.69 1-5 Split: 3:04
13 Hazel Park 372 62 63 78 84 85 86 87
62 Jacy Hammonds 16:44.32
63 Sally Eisho 16:44.78
78 Rebecca Adkins 18:42.59
84 Daisy Duke 20:33.18
85 LaJeanee' Porter 20:59.78
86 Karissa Medulla 21:13.87 *
87 Melanie Love 21:15.92 *
Total Time: 1:33:45 Average: 18:44.93 1-5 Split: 4:16




Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ty Smilanic 8 DERBY 11:20.6 1
2 Uncer Jaffry 8 Orchard Lake 11:55.5 2
3 Alex Burnstein 8 Bloomfield Hills 11:57.7 3
4 Tyler Vigliotti 8 Berkley 11:59.7 4
5 Carter Cormier 7 Cranbrook 12:01.4 5
6 Kyle Murphy 8 Abbott 12:03.8 6
7 Blake Kaufman 7 West Hills 12:04.0 7
8 Cash Ericson 7 DERBY 12:06.0 8
9 Alex DiVito 7 Bloomfield Hills 12:12.1 9
10 JP Bungart 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:12.8 10
11 Evan Burke 8 Dunckel 12:13.0 11
12 Barry Sabin 7 Bloomfield Hills 12:17.7 12
13 Jack Seel 7 Covington 12:18.0 13
14 Alec Hamady 7 Covington 12:18.6 14
15 Alex Kim 7 Covington 12:23.0 15
16 Will Brophy 7 Abbott 12:24.3 16
17 Raymond Barrett 8 Dunckel 12:34.8 17
18 Benji Kest 8 DERBY 12:35.5 18
19 Tate Faison 8 Orchard Lake 12:37.0 19
20 Aidan Nelson 8 Covington 12:37.2 20
21 Ryan Harris 7 East 12:38.6 21
22 Adam Bordoley 8 Covington 12:38.8 22
23 Anthony Yun 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:39.6 23
24 Eli Bride 7 East 12:43.5 24
25 Jack O'Brien 7 DERBY 12:44.3 25
26 Alexander BeVier 8 Dunckel 12:45.3 26
27 Jack Wilker 8 Covington 12:46.3 27
28 Sam Reinhardt 8 Dunckel 12:46.6 28
29 Jackson Gugni 8 Covington 12:47.6 29
30 Will Dudek 8 Berkley 12:50.1 30
31 Danny Jandali 8 Bloomfield Hills 12:50.3 31
32 Sam Morawski 7 Cranbrook 12:51.6 32
33 Maxym Wolberg 8 West Hills 12:51.9 33
34 Shiv Seshan 8 Dunckel 12:52.9 34
35 Andreas Diakovasiliou 8 Dunckel 12:53.3 35
36 Nate Bowman 8 East 12:55.6 36
37 Lawrence Price 8 Berkshire 12:59.7 37
38 James Feord 8 Cranbrook 13:04.3 38
39 Jack Abbo 8 Orchard Lake 13:05.6 39
40 Nolan Mohr 8 East 13:07.6 40
41 Preston Swigart 7 Abbott 13:09.5 41
42 Aidan Gusho 8 DERBY 13:10.3 42
43 Johann Benavides 7 Berkshire 13:10.7 43
44 Sahej Kohli 8 East 13:11.5 44
45 Melvin Joseph 8 East 13:11.9 45
46 Aran Mizrahi 7 Abbott 13:13.8 46
47 Jake Ward 7 Abbott 13:16.5 47
48 Raj Chandra 8 Cranbrook 13:18.2 48
49 Asher Leukhardt 8 DERBY 13:22.3 49
50 Max Fried 8 Dunckel 13:22.6 50
51 Joey Llope 8 Berkshire 13:30.5 51
52 Will Spurlock 8 DERBY 13:32.1 52
53 Evan Kozara 8 East 13:32.3 53
54 Sohum Acharya 8 Cranbrook 13:32.6 54
55 Clark Fadoir 8 Berkley 13:34.0 55
56 Charlie Bossert 7 Country Day 13:41.3 56
57 Geoffrey Qin 7 Cranbrook 13:51.6 57
58 Jakar Dhillon 7 Bloomfield Hills 13:54.8 58
59 Andrew Scivoletti 8 Berkshire 14:03.2 59
60 Carlos McIntyre 7 Berkshire 14:07.0 60
61 Zuhayr Lodhi 7 Abbott 14:09.1 61
62 Mattias Hanna 8 Berkley 14:10.0 62
63 Owen Pittman 7 Berkley 14:14.3 63
64 Hunter Halstead 7 West Hills 14:21.3 64
65 William Chen 8 Cranbrook 14:22.3 65
66 Cheikh Ndiaye 7 Hazel Park 14:22.8 66
67 John Redfield 8 Country Day 14:23.3 67
68 Clement Viaud-Murat 7 Berkshire 14:24.1 68
69 Jack Berenbaum 7 Country Day 14:28.4 69
70 Toby Gittleman 7 West Hills 14:35.1 70
71 Haruki Kudo 7 Orchard Lake 14:38.0 71
72 Ben Schneyer 7 Abbott 14:40.5 72
73 Logan Kempf 7 Hazel Park 14:41.8 73
74 Owen Hoerner 8 Berkley 14:48.7 74
75 Vansh Bhardwaj 7 East Hills 14:52.3
76 Ben Wang 8 Country Day 15:11.1 75
77 Sundeep Ravella 8 Orchard Lake 15:22.5 76
78 Riley Crimmins 7 West Hills 15:36.3 77
79 Cameron Hill 7 Berkley 15:37.4 78
80 Peter Hofley 7 Country Day 15:39.1 79
81 Jake London 7 Country Day 15:40.2 80
82 Matthew Coates 7 West Hills 15:40.5 81
83 Conner Zbozien 7 Hazel Park 15:40.8 82
84 Aaron VanDuijvenboode 7 West Hills 15:42.5 83
85 Sahith Shankar 7 Orchard Lake 16:00.0 84
86 Dylan Shefman 7 Country Day 16:11.9 85
87 Armann Grewal 8 Orchard Lake 16:13.8 86
88 Matt Love 7 Hazel Park 16:24.8 87
89 Andre Wells 8 Berkshire 16:40.6 88
90 Bly Hammnds 8 Hazel Park 16:53.3 89
91 Isaac Brown 8 Hazel Park 16:54.1 90
92 Tony Girgenti 7 Hazel Park 16:56.2 91



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills 57 3 9 10 12 23 31 58
3 Alex Burnstein 11:57.67
9 Alex DiVito 12:12.10
10 JP Bungart 12:12.72
12 Barry Sabin 12:17.69
23 Anthony Yun 12:39.52
31 Danny Jandali 12:50.28 *
58 Jakar Dhillon 13:54.78 *
Total Time: 1:01:20 Average: 12:15.94 1-5 Split: 42
2 Covington 84 13 14 15 20 22 27 29
13 Jack Seel 12:17.98
14 Alec Hamady 12:18.57
15 Alex Kim 12:22.94
20 Aidan Nelson 12:37.19
22 Adam Bordoley 12:38.73
27 Jack Wilker 12:46.29 *
29 Jackson Gugni 12:47.58 *
Total Time: 1:02:16 Average: 12:27.09 1-5 Split: 21
3 DERBY 94 1 8 18 25 42 49 52
1 Ty Smilanic 11:20.58
8 Cash Ericson 12:06.00
18 Benji Kest 12:35.46
25 Jack O'Brien 12:44.28
42 Aidan Gusho 13:10.28
49 Asher Leukhardt 13:22.24 *
52 Will Spurlock 13:32.01 *
Total Time: 1:01:57 Average: 12:23.32 1-5 Split: 1:50
4 Dunckel 116 11 17 26 28 34 35 50
11 Evan Burke 12:12.93
17 Raymond Barrett 12:34.80
26 Alexander BeVier 12:45.28
28 Sam Reinhardt 12:46.52
34 Shiv Seshan 12:52.82
35 Andreas Diakovasiliou 12:53.26 *
50 Max Fried 13:22.53 *
Total Time: 1:03:13 Average: 12:38.47 1-5 Split: 40
5 Abbott 156 6 16 41 46 47 61 72
6 Kyle Murphy 12:03.71
16 Will Brophy 12:24.29
41 Preston Swigart 13:09.47
46 Aran Mizrahi 13:13.75
47 Jake Ward 13:16.41
61 Zuhayr Lodhi 14:09.09 *
72 Ben Schneyer 14:40.44 *
Total Time: 1:04:08 Average: 12:49.53 1-5 Split: 1:13
6 East 165 21 24 36 40 44 45 53
21 Ryan Harris 12:38.52
24 Eli Bride 12:43.44
36 Nate Bowman 12:55.55
40 Nolan Mohr 13:07.58
44 Sahej Kohli 13:11.44
45 Melvin Joseph 13:11.88 *
53 Evan Kozara 13:32.25 *
Total Time: 1:04:37 Average: 12:55.31 1-5 Split: 33
7 Cranbrook 177 5 32 38 48 54 57 65
5 Carter Cormier 12:01.33
32 Sam Morawski 12:51.60
38 James Feord 13:04.30
48 Raj Chandra 13:18.14
54 Sohum Acharya 13:32.58
57 Geoffrey Qin 13:51.58 *
65 William Chen 14:22.29 *
Total Time: 1:04:48 Average: 12:57.59 1-5 Split: 1:32
8 Orchard Lake 207 2 19 39 71 76 84 86
2 Uncer Jaffry 11:55.41
19 Tate Faison 12:36.95
39 Jack Abbo 13:05.58
71 Haruki Kudo 14:37.92
76 Sundeep Ravella 15:22.50
84 Sahith Shankar 15:59.97 *
86 Armann Grewal 16:13.74 *
Total Time: 1:07:39 Average: 13:31.68 1-5 Split: 3:28
9 Berkley 214 4 30 55 62 63 74 78
4 Tyler Vigliotti 11:59.64
30 Will Dudek 12:50.06
55 Clark Fadoir 13:34.00
62 Mattias Hanna 14:09.97
63 Owen Pittman 14:14.28
74 Owen Hoerner 14:48.67 *
78 Cameron Hill 15:37.37 *
Total Time: 1:06:48 Average: 13:21.59 1-5 Split: 2:15
10 Berkshire 250 37 43 51 59 60 68 88
37 Lawrence Price 12:59.61
43 Johann Benavides 13:10.70
51 Joey Llope 13:30.44
59 Andrew Scivoletti 14:03.20
60 Carlos McIntyre 14:06.95
68 Clement Viaud-Murat 14:24.02 *
88 Andre Wells 16:40.55 *
Total Time: 1:07:51 Average: 13:34.18 1-5 Split: 1:08
11 West Hills 251 7 33 64 70 77 81 83
7 Blake Kaufman 12:03.98
33 Maxym Wolberg 12:51.82
64 Hunter Halstead 14:21.21
70 Toby Gittleman 14:35.07
77 Riley Crimmins 15:36.22
81 Matthew Coates 15:40.50 *
83 Aaron VanDuijvenboode 15:42.48 *
Total Time: 1:09:29 Average: 13:53.66 1-5 Split: 3:33
12 Country Day 346 56 67 69 75 79 80 85
56 Charlie Bossert 13:41.23
67 John Redfield 14:23.25
69 Jack Berenbaum 14:28.37
75 Ben Wang 15:11.04
79 Peter Hofley 15:39.10
80 Jake London 15:40.16 *
85 Dylan Shefman 16:11.86 *
Total Time: 1:13:23 Average: 14:40.60 1-5 Split: 1:58
13 Hazel Park 397 66 73 82 87 89 90 91
66 Cheikh Ndiaye 14:22.72
73 Logan Kempf 14:41.74
82 Conner Zbozien 15:40.73
87 Matt Love 16:24.74
89 Bly Hammnds 16:53.27
90 Isaac Brown 16:54.08 *
91 Tony Girgenti 16:56.16 *
Total Time: 1:18:04 Average: 15:36.64 1-5 Split: 2:31