2015 Dome Roam

back to results

Oct. 25, 2015

2015 Dome Roam
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Dome Roam 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Reid 13 5 21:05 6:48/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fouad Abdole 20 1 17:17 5:35/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Manjasseril 11 30 34:20 11:05/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Wiley 13 6 24:32 7:55/M
2 Vincent McDonald 11 13 28:38 9:14/M
3 Planck Cao 12 23 31:22 10:07/M
4 Jonathan Manjasseril 9 28 34:14 11:03/M

Female 15 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alycia Wright 19 8 25:59 8:23/M
2 Ashley Cross 18 15 29:01 9:22/M
3 Morgan Casanova 20 16 29:03 9:22/M
4 Cassie Dutcher 18 18 29:42 9:35/M
5 Anna Mahan 20 21 30:47 9:56/M
6 Melanie Sprinkle 19 35 35:54 11:35/M
7 Jacqueline Seguin 19 37 35:55 11:35/M

Male 15 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Welliver 18 2 17:37 5:41/M
2 David Slimak 19 9 26:34 8:34/M
3 Sonny Metoki 20 10 26:34 8:34/M
4 Nicholas Kilpatrick 19 38 35:56 11:35/M

Female 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dajung Jun 24 19 30:26 9:49/M
2 Maria Ford 27 22 30:51 9:57/M
3 Sarina Cords 22 24 33:30 10:48/M
4 Jennifer Buda 27 27 33:50 10:55/M
5 Caitlin Rogell-Jones 30 36 35:54 11:35/M
6 Leslie Ring 30 39 36:26 11:45/M

Male 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Corbett 24 3 20:39 6:40/M
2 Quy Phan 28 4 20:59 6:46/M
3 Christopher Ford 28 20 30:39 9:53/M
4 Hurricane Hamilton 22 25 33:31 10:49/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Berryman 32 7 24:44 7:59/M
2 Jamie Keller 39 11 26:45 8:38/M
3 Elyce Babcock 32 14 28:39 9:15/M
4 Carol McDonald 39 32 34:22 11:05/M
5 Kendy Gaffner 34 33 34:40 11:11/M
6 Stephanie Almy 39 47 47:33 15:20/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robinson Robert 33 17 29:19 9:27/M
2 Matthew Gale 33 26 33:49 10:55/M
3 Bino Manjasseril 39 29 34:18 11:04/M
4 Sunil Chakyath Devasia 36 34 35:32 11:28/M
5 Jino Baby 35 40 37:24 12:04/M
6 Thomas Junior 31 44 44:12 14:15/M

Female 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Feinberg 42 31 34:21 11:05/M
2 Catherine Flowerday 42 46 47:31 15:20/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Eddy 41 45 44:52 14:28/M
2 Ray Herriman 41 50 59:22 19:09/M

Female 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Mahan 55 42 43:22 13:59/M

Male 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Bosworth 55 12 28:04 9:03/M

Female 61 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 66 43 43:54 14:10/M
2 Julia Bell 68 48 53:25 17:14/M

Male 61 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Waite 61 49 56:16 18:09/M

Female 71 to 80

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski 72 41 40:27 13:03/M

Male 71 to 80

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Herriman 73 51 59:29 19:11/M
2 Florian Borowski 74 52 1:01:38 19:53/M