2015 D.O Monster Dash

back to results

Oct. 25, 2015

2015 D.O Monster Dash
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



D.O. Monster Dash 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtnay Hughes 24 8 20:52.7 6:45/M
2 Ann Dipastina 23 9 21:07.8 6:50/M
3 Tiffany Marchewka 22 11 22:16.7 7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Rudert 27 1 16:35.6 5:21/M
2 Garrett Carpenter 24 2 16:37.7 5:22/M
3 Cory McCurry 26 3 17:22.3 5:36/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Calabrese Barton 10 34 24:57.7 8:04/M
2 Grace Rose 10 36 25:05.2 8:06/M
3 Barbara Calabrese Barton 12 82 34:36.7 11:12/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac R. Dunn 11 66 30:29.1 9:52/M
2 Esteban Sanchez Sink 12 67 30:33.5 9:53/M
3 Benjamin Rose 14 96 45:24.9 14:39/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Roberts 24 12 22:19.6 7:14/M
2 Kimberly Bloom 28 18 23:04.8 7:28/M
3 Loren Weber 24 26 24:04.0 7:47/M
4 Sarah McNitt 23 27 24:04.6 7:51/M
5 Rachael Hume 24 28 24:12.3 7:51/M
6 Jennifer Taylor 23 30 24:22.0 7:53/M
7 Christy Sawdon 24 32 24:33.7 7:57/M
8 Karishma Chopra 22 38 25:10.0 8:12/M
9 Sara Embry 24 40 25:47.7 8:22/M
10 Colleen Reidy 22 41 26:04.7 8:27/M
11 Kaylee Dakers 24 42 26:19.9 8:31/M
12 Sharnee Mead 25 43 27:11.0 8:51/M
13 Elaine Hsia 27 48 27:58.9 9:06/M
14 Meghan Green 21 51 28:22.6 9:15/M
15 Jessica Jack 24 53 28:42.8 9:19/M
16 Maggie McDougall 26 54 28:42.9 9:19/M
17 Laura Beard 29 55 28:48.1 9:20/M
18 Aubree Swab 26 56 28:57.8 9:24/M
19 Jennifer Coslor 27 57 29:11.8 9:32/M
20 Brianna Bourgoin 24 59 29:29.2 9:33/M
21 Shelby Zaremba 24 62 29:47.2 9:38/M
22 Jennifer Mounteer 24 63 29:52.1 9:43/M
23 Lauren Coster 23 64 29:52.7 9:42/M
24 Amy Trinh 22 68 30:37.0 9:58/M
25 Samantha Cencer 24 69 30:37.4 9:55/M
26 Hannah Safford 25 70 30:38.9 9:55/M
27 Vanessa Marinas 23 71 30:49.7 10:02/M
28 Elise Yoon 27 73 30:52.7 10:01/M
29 Jaya Gupta 23 74 30:56.8 10:01/M
30 Kimiko Tsuchiya 29 76 33:41.2 10:57/M
31 Alyssa Soules 19 78 33:56.1 11:01/M
32 Carolyn Ridella 19 79 33:56.6 11:01/M
33 Erica Errigo 24 80 34:26.3 11:07/M
34 Palak Thakore 25 81 34:27.0 11:07/M
35 Noor Abood 27 85 35:58.1 11:38/M
36 Chelsea Wickenheiser 24 86 35:59.9 11:41/M
37 Lauren Abdelkader 24 89 40:36.4 13:11/M
38 Luna Chen 25 91 41:11.9 13:24/M
39 Anna Kahler 26 93 44:23.3 14:25/M
40 Katie Artz 23 94 44:24.3 14:25/M
41 Liz Cleary 24 95 44:26.3 14:25/M
42 Michelle Mather 24 98 47:39.6 15:26/M
43 Sasha Kenkre 22 101 54:55.6 17:47/M
44 Priya Kapur 24 102 54:59.1 17:47/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamieson Haak 23 4 18:33.8 5:59/M
2 Kevin Kane 24 5 19:08.8 6:11/M
3 Robert Conway 22 6 19:11.0 6:12/M
4 Robert McGowan 23 7 20:40.6 6:41/M
5 Kyle Wesley 24 10 21:53.0 7:06/M
6 Monty Roberts 25 15 22:57.3 7:26/M
7 Travis Trippel 25 16 23:04.5 7:30/M
8 Adrian Aceves 25 17 23:04.6 7:28/M
9 Christian Scott 26 22 23:34.3 7:44/M
10 Jacob MacLean 24 23 23:38.0 7:38/M
11 Peter Newes 23 24 23:38.2 7:38/M
12 Mohammad Ahmadzai 26 25 24:03.0 7:51/M
13 James Parkkonen 25 31 24:24.6 7:53/M
14 Stephen Manning 23 37 25:06.9 8:11/M
15 Steven Embry 24 39 25:47.4 8:22/M
16 Scott Abela 28 44 27:25.4 8:53/M
17 Matt Mead 25 46 27:28.2 8:56/M
18 Kiron O'Brien 21 47 27:56.6 9:05/M
19 Charles Coslor 27 58 29:12.7 9:32/M
20 Ryan Belfy 24 61 29:46.5 9:38/M
21 John Foxworth 23 72 30:50.0 10:02/M
22 Manish Kenkre 24 77 33:54.5 10:58/M
23 Ryan Wickenheiser 24 87 36:00.5 11:41/M
24 Jason Liu 25 99 51:55.5 16:50/M
25 James Choi 24 100 51:56.7 16:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alanna Stockley 32 49 28:14.1 9:11/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Carney 32 33 24:49.1 8:03/M
2 Andrew Rowley 33 35 24:59.4 8:07/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaine O'Brien 48 13 22:21.5 7:13/M
2 Karla Hahn 48 19 23:07.2 7:28/M
3 Shari Rose 49 92 44:05.8 14:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Calabrese Barton 48 21 23:30.4 7:37/M
2 John O'Brien 47 90 40:37.7 13:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wesley 53 52 28:33.6 9:17/M
2 Marianne Perry 59 60 29:45.4 9:39/M
3 Maryann Baxter 58 83 35:04.6 11:21/M
4 Doris Laforge 50 84 35:07.9 11:23/M
5 Laura` Probyn 51 88 40:21.8 13:06/M
6 Paula Mather 53 103 58:03.0 18:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 57 20 23:19.3 7:32/M
2 John Crisler 55 45 27:26.1 8:52/M
3 R Taylor Scott 55 50 28:17.3 9:16/M
4 Patick Rose 53 65 30:18.4 9:53/M
5 David Mather 54 104 58:09.7 18:54/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 71 14 22:55.8 7:25/M
2 Marty Zimmerman 60 29 24:13.1 7:50/M
3 Tom Sampson 70 75 31:07.2 10:05/M
4 Gordon Johnson 62 97 46:38.9 15:10/M