2015 Trunk of Treat Run

back to results

Oct. 24, 2015

2015 Trunk of Treat Run
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Trunk or Treat 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 24, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Montagano Clarkston MI 11 6 22:10.5 7:09/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Brigham Clarkston MI 10 21 26:10.6 8:31/M
2 Caralyn Haas Clarkston MI 9 23 26:14.2 8:29/M
3 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 10 43 30:15.0 9:46/M
4 Madeleine Schouman Commerce Township MI 10 47 30:45.7 10:01/M
5 Mary Schouman Commerce Township MI 08 49 31:06.2 10:08/M
6 Nora Miller Clarkston MI 9 71 34:48.9 11:18/M
7 Avery Phillips Clarkston MI 8 80 35:36.7 11:32/M
8 Anna Reineck Waterford MI 10 81 35:44.4 11:32/M
9 Katie Haar Clarkston MI 10 119 47:01.0 15:17/M
10 Aubrey Reineck Waterford MI 08 128 57:07.6 18:30/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Matthews Clarkston MI 11 63 33:36.9 10:54/M
2 Libby Haar Clarkston MI 11 86 38:10.2 12:26/M
3 Sydney Tadavich Clarkston MI 12 87 38:10.3 12:26/M
4 Sophia Fabrizio Clarkston MI 11 94 39:01.5 12:41/M
5 Erin Syerson Ortonville MI 13 97 40:50.5 13:12/M
6 Sophia Tadavich Clarkston MI 11 120 47:01.1 15:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Menko Metamora MI 15 110 45:13.1 14:41/M
2 Morgan Clemens Waterford MI 15 118 46:54.3 15:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Camfield 23 24 26:14.8 8:36/M
2 Callie Colbert Clarkston MI 23 57 32:58.4 10:40/M
3 Kayla Romosier 24 88 38:20.3 12:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Schlager Clarkston MI 26 58 33:09.0 10:45/M
2 Nichole Christensen Sandusky MI 26 89 38:20.4 12:25/M
3 Elizabeth Skwarczewski Waterford MI 27 104 42:02.2 13:36/M
4 Devon Warren Cass City MI 26 105 42:04.8 13:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Hadley Clarkston MI 32 34 28:10.9 9:06/M
2 Lauren Kobylarz Rochester MI 33 44 30:17.2 9:49/M
3 Barbra Easton Rochester MI 34 93 38:41.1 12:34/M
4 Amanda Chappell Clarkston MI 32 125 49:12.6 16:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Forbes Clarkston MI 36 25 26:18.8 8:30/M
2 Julie Monnet Clarkston MI 36 26 26:49.9 8:41/M
3 Devon Caudill Waterford MI 37 33 27:54.1 9:01/M
4 Cristine King Davison MI 37 40 29:14.7 9:34/M
5 Christine Magaway Rochester MI 39 46 30:32.9 9:51/M
6 Janelle Turnas* Rochester MI 35 48 30:47.1 9:59/M
7 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 37 55 32:52.1 10:45/M
8 Sherri Mascarella Waterford MI 39 56 32:56.3 10:40/M
9 Ericka Cloutier Clarkston MI 38 65 33:43.8 10:55/M
10 Jill Phillips Clarkston MI 38 79 35:36.5 11:32/M
11 Pepper Mattice Farmington MI 39 99 41:05.2 13:19/M
12 Stacey Shipp Clarkston MI 37 103 41:38.2 13:34/M
13 Erin Menko Metamora MI 38 112 45:34.2 14:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 43 20 26:01.6 8:26/M
2 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 41 37 28:37.8 9:16/M
3 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 41 50 31:09.6 10:11/M
4 Aimee Verellen 40 52 31:35.8 10:22/M
5 Lydia Purol Ortonville MI 44 64 33:43.7 10:55/M
6 Marcie* Lemieux Clarkston MI 44 68 34:29.0 11:07/M
7 Megan Taylor Lake Orion MI 40 74 34:58.6 11:18/M
8 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston MI 44 100 41:18.4 13:27/M
9 Heather Karel Clarkston MI 40 129 57:58.4 18:53/M
10 Michelle Tadavich Clarkston MI 42 130 57:59.2 18:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Prue Grand Blanc MI 46 19 25:59.2 8:24/M
2 Anne Marie Sweetman Holly MI 48 61 33:14.9 10:46/M
3 Amy Daros Davisburg MI 46 72 34:53.5 11:22/M
4 Robin Kirk Clarkston MI 46 77 35:25.0 11:32/M
5 Margaret Raddatz Clarkston MI 47 84 37:08.4 12:03/M
6 Christie Nickson Commerce Township MI 45 108 45:06.0 14:37/M
7 Tracy Wellman Lake Orion MI 45 131 1:02:45.5 20:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 54 30 27:22.4 8:50/M
2 Dianna Frankfurt Waterford MI 51 69 34:29.7 11:17/M
3 Nikki Csurgo Ortonville MI 52 96 40:49.7 13:12/M
4 Terry Wyza Rochester MI 54 107 43:00.2 13:57/M
5 Cathy Lawrence Lake Orion MI 53 113 45:41.0 14:48/M
6 Lynn Reis Clarkston MI 51 116 45:58.5 15:03/M
7 Sherry Eisinger Goodrich MI 53 121 47:30.6 15:25/M
8 Sharon Burnor Goodrich MI 53 122 47:31.1 15:25/M
9 Jennifer Montgomery Clarkston MI 52 124 49:00.9 15:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Campbell 55 70 34:35.8 11:17/M
2 Kathy Noble Clarkston MI 55 101 41:18.9 13:27/M
3 Cheryl Kelly Clarkston MI 55 102 41:34.9 13:28/M
4 Mary Bartolotta* Waterford MI 55 106 42:15.7 13:41/M
5 Krissa Mick Clarkston MI 56 115 45:58.3 15:03/M
6 Denise Casper Clarkston MI 57 117 45:59.0 15:03/M
7 Bobbie Blanchard Clarkston MI 57 123 48:19.4 15:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 62 78 35:25.7 11:30/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Favazza Clarkston MI 13 1 20:32.3 6:37/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Snudden Clarkston MI 10 36 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Greysen Smith Lake Orion MI 7 54 31:42.7 10:19/M
3 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 8 73 34:58.0 11:17/M
4 Jonah Taylor Lake Orion MI 9 76 35:00.4 11:17/M
5 Zac Montgomery Clarkston MI 9 82 36:04.9 11:45/M
6 Frankie Fabrizio Clarkston MI 10 91 38:29.7 12:31/M
7 Riley Smith Lake Orion MI 7 95 39:42.0 12:52/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Slunick Clarkston MI 13 8 22:15.8 7:11/M
2 Jack Manting Oakland MI 13 14 23:26.4 7:34/M
3 Doug Olson Clarkston MI 13 15 23:27.3 7:34/M
4 Dylan Mattice Farmington MI 13 41 29:25.8 9:31/M
5 Ben Haas Clarkston MI 13 62 33:30.5 10:48/M
6 Sean Quilliams Clarkston MI 13 67 34:27.4 11:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Beattie Clarkston MI 16 4 22:03.1 7:07/M
2 Dylan Wright Clarkston MI 15 5 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Drew Dorman Clarkston MI 15 10 22:42.1 7:20/M
4 Vincent Casetti Clarkston MI 15 22 26:13.1 8:35/M
5 Seth Stump Clarkston MI 16 28 27:06.6 8:45/M
6 Nicholas Mascarella Waterford MI 15 59 33:09.5 10:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Grzenkowski Davison MI 20 3 21:55.2 7:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Herrera Clarkston MI 25 31 27:27.6 8:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Hadley Clarkston MI 33 2 21:30.9 6:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Rudzynski Rochester MI 37 27 27:03.2 8:48/M
2 Brian Stien Waterford MI 37 32 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Andrew Lewis Clarkston MI 36 38 28:56.8 9:20/M
4 Colin Smith Lake Orion MI 35 53 31:42.6 10:19/M
5 Vincent Call Clarkston MI 35 60 33:09.8 10:45/M
6 Ken Sebastian Ortonville MI 37 111 45:19.8 14:37/M
7 Chad Chappell Clarkston MI 37 126 49:13.2 16:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wheeler Clarkston MI 42 9 22:33.8 7:21/M
2 Kevin Sweet Clarkston MI 42 13 23:11.1 7:29/M
3 Jeff Katakowski Clarkston MI 41 17 24:09.8 7:55/M
4 Dave Bilsa Livonia MI 42 29 27:21.2 8:55/M
5 Keith Verellen White Lake MI 42 42 29:48.8 9:51/M
6 Daniel Schouman Commerce Township MI 44 51 31:25.0 10:14/M
7 Justin Miller Clarkston MI 42 75 34:58.9 11:22/M
8 Joe Fabrizio Clarkston MI 41 90 38:29.1 12:31/M
9 Scott Arboleda Commerce Township MI 40 109 45:07.2 14:37/M
10 Ben Reineck Waterford MI 41 127 57:02.1 18:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Qulliams Clarkston MI 45 7 22:11.5 7:11/M
2 Steve Alexander Clarkston MI 48 12 23:00.3 7:25/M
3 Tod Stump Clarkston MI 49 16 23:47.9 7:41/M
4 Tom Favazza Clarkston MI 49 18 25:24.6 8:13/M
5 Aaron Stanley Clarkston MI 48 35 28:18.7 9:12/M
6 Kevin Matthews Clarkston MI 49 39 29:13.0 9:29/M
7 Michael Herrmann Clarkston MI 46 45 30:32.6 9:53/M
8 William Prue Grand Blanc MI 49 85 37:09.8 12:00/M
9 Mike Kovalesky Rochester MI 45 92 38:32.8 12:31/M
10 Steve Syerson Ortonville MI 46 98 40:51.5 13:12/M
11 Tim Lawrence Lake Orion MI 49 114 45:41.4 14:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 51 11 22:54.6 7:26/M
2 Randy Haas Clarkston MI 50 66 33:58.7 11:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bell Clarkston MI 59 83 36:49.3 11:59/M