2015 Class "D" State Championship

back to results

Oct. 24, 2015

2015 Class "D" State Championship
Shepherd, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 608 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 18:23.1 5:56/M 11
2 2 269 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:55.1 6:06/M 11
3 3 272 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:05.8 6:09/M 9
4 4 606 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 19:06.4 6:10/M 12
5 5 600 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 19:06.9 6:10/M 9
6 6 271 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:09.3 6:11/M 9
7 7 270 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:31.2 6:18/M 10
8 (< 5) 687 Alicia Roney Waldron 19:32.8 6:18/M 12
9 8 2 Colette Lark Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:34.5 6:19/M 11
10 9 267 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:45.6 6:22/M 10
11 10 154 Mary Hawthorne Jackson Christian 19:54.0 6:25/M 11
12 11 143 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 20:04.6 6:28/M 11
13 12 268 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:06.6 6:29/M 9
14 13 185 Anna Mason Libertas Christian 20:08.5 6:30/M 9
15 (< 5) 714 Emily Merten Walkerville 20:18.7 6:33/M 11
16 14 227 Kylie Sikkema Marion 20:22.2 6:34/M 11
17 15 120 Alyssa Vandegriff Fowler 20:34.1 6:38/M 9
18 16 114 Kiah Becker Fowler 20:35.8 6:38/M 10
19 17 273 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:42.2 6:41/M 10
20 18 121 Ashley Vanells Fowler 20:47.2 6:42/M 11
21 19 243 Cammie Shoup Mason County Eastern 20:57.4 6:45/M 10
22 (< 5) 163 Adrianne Brown Kimball Landmark 21:19.0 6:53/M 10
23 20 89 Addie Nagel Ellsworth 21:24.5 6:54/M 8
24 21 239 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 21:27.8 6:55/M 11
25 (< 5) 23 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 21:30.3 6:56/M 11
26 22 122 Michaela Ward Fowler 21:32.3 6:57/M 10
27 23 242 Megan McCormick Mason County Eastern 21:33.1 6:57/M 11
28 24 145 Anna Richards Hillsdale Academy 21:35.7 6:58/M 8
29 25 593 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 21:37.3 6:58/M 11
30 26 49 Kirsi Wildfong Buckley 21:39.4 6:59/M 11
31 27 4 Lempi Luoma Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:41.4 7:00/M 11
32 28 155 Averie Hollowood Jackson Christian 21:50.5 7:03/M 9
33 29 18 Colleen Randolph Bellaire 21:56.0 7:05/M 11
34 (< 5) 261 Bradey Osborn Morenci 21:59.2 7:05/M 9
35 30 16 Dasa Krommendyk Bellaire 22:10.3 7:09/M 9
36 31 15 Kennan Dawson Bellaire 22:13.7 7:10/M 10
37 32 153 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 22:14.8 7:10/M 12
38 33 118 Mariele Feldpausch Fowler 22:37.2 7:18/M 10
39 34 238 Lauren Golembieski Mason County Eastern 22:47.4 7:21/M 12
40 35 225 Anna Ferman Marion 22:53.6 7:23/M 11
41 (< 5) 167 Jaime Ureel Kimball Landmark 22:55.4 7:24/M 9
42 36 94 Lani Sundelius Ellsworth 22:56.3 7:24/M 11
43 37 169 Josie Ball Leland 23:02.1 7:26/M 10
44 38 146 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 23:05.1 7:27/M 10
45 39 228 Tashawa Switalski Marion 23:07.0 7:27/M 9
46 40 156 Anna Hubbard Jackson Christian 23:16.5 7:30/M 9
47 (< 5) 776 Danielle Whittaker Wolverine 23:19.9 7:31/M 9
48 41 46 Lauren Beeman Buckley 23:23.7 7:33/M 12
49 42 48 Samantha Wicker Buckley 23:24.1 7:33/M 9
50 (< 5) 59 Paige Talbot Central Lake 23:26.3 7:34/M 10
51 (< 5) 676 Anna Baker Waldron 23:26.4 7:34/M 9
52 (< 5) 530 Cordelia Foxelster Portland St. Patrick 23:28.8 7:34/M 9
53 43 209 Mya Curth Mackinaw City 23:29.5 7:35/M 10
54 44 6 Brittany Pettit Adrian Lenawee Christian 23:44.5 7:39/M 10
55 45 116 Savannah Boak Fowler 23:58.1 7:44/M 12
56 46 119 Gabby Horak Fowler 24:01.2 7:45/M 12
57 47 140 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 24:02.6 7:45/M 9
58 (< 5) 281 Clare Bastian Onaway 24:10.9 7:48/M 11
59 48 92 Sarah Sitzema Ellsworth 24:13.5 7:49/M 9
60 49 157 Ally Montgomery Jackson Christian 24:17.4 7:50/M 9
61 50 93 Sophie Sommer Ellsworth 24:18.8 7:50/M 10
62 51 87 Vanessa Cebulski Ellsworth 24:19.3 7:51/M 11
63 (< 5) 22 Brenna Huggett Bellevue 24:24.0 7:52/M 9
64 (< 5) 287 Sammy Pasella Onaway 24:27.4 7:53/M 10
65 52 171 Irene Gonzalez-ZamoranLeland 24:28.2 7:54/M 12
66 53 592 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 24:29.8 7:54/M 11
67 54 142 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 24:30.7 7:54/M 10
68 (< 5) 56 Gaby Fernandez Central Lake 24:34.4 7:55/M 10
69 (< 5) 78 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 24:35.9 7:56/M 9
70 55 188 Maddie Sikkema Libertas Christian 24:36.6 7:56/M 10
71 (< 5) 690 Elizabeth Westfall Waldron 24:44.8 7:59/M 12
72 56 90 Chloe Nagel Ellsworth 24:51.5 8:01/M 10
73 57 95 Mari Sweet Ellsworth 24:53.0 8:02/M 12
74 58 240 Samantha Goodman Mason County Eastern 24:58.1 8:03/M 9
75 (< 5) 80 Tatyanna Lawson Creative Technologies Academy 25:00.0 8:04/M 11
76 59 42 Katelynn Wilson Boyne Falls 25:00.7 8:04/M 11
77 (< 5) 534 Sammi Leonard Portland St. Patrick 25:04.1 8:05/M 11
78 (< 5) 31 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25:06.7 8:06/M 10
79 60 215 Carissa Sroka Mackinaw City 25:09.7 8:07/M 99
80 61 172 Elizabeth Kiessel Leland 25:11.6 8:07/M 10
81 62 214 Samantha Somers Mackinaw City 25:18.3 8:10/M 9
82 63 40 Alicia Gasco Boyne Falls 25:23.6 8:11/M 12
83 (< 5) 63 Joaynna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:29.7 8:13/M 11
84 64 607 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 25:36.1 8:15/M 10
85 65 3 Julianne Lark Adrian Lenawee Christian 25:37.9 8:16/M 9
86 66 14 Halle Ciganick Bellaire 25:40.5 8:17/M 10
87 67 47 Abby Wicker Buckley 25:40.8 8:17/M 11
88 68 175 Iris Walters Leland 25:49.0 8:20/M 10
89 (< 5) 30 Brianna Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25:55.0 8:22/M 9
90 (< 5) 21 Kilee Hettich Bellevue 25:55.8 8:22/M 11
91 (< 5) 540 Summer Russman Portland St. Patrick 25:56.0 8:22/M 9
92 (< 5) 260 Allie Kaiser Morenci 26:06.4 8:25/M 9
93 (< 5) 166 Carly Messina Kimball Landmark 26:11.5 8:27/M 12
94 69 173 Grace Noorman Leland 26:19.7 8:29/M 9
95 (< 5) 259 Maranda Harris Morenci 26:48.4 8:39/M 9
96 (< 5) 542 Kayla Shaw Portland St. Patrick 27:05.1 8:44/M 10
97 (< 5) 773 Jonel Emlaw Wolverine 27:08.0 8:45/M 10
98 (< 5) 644 Liese (lisa) KuemmerleTekonsha 27:12.0 8:46/M 11
99 70 226 Hayle Miller Marion 27:14.6 8:47/M 9
100 (< 5) 702 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 27:16.7 8:48/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 71 187 Steenwyk Natalie Libertas Christian 27:24.7 8:50/M 12
102 72 43 Kurstin Wilson Boyne Falls 27:32.5 8:53/M 12
103 73 212 Traci Rogala Mackinaw City 27:33.3 8:53/M 99
104 (< 5) 61 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 27:33.6 8:53/M 9
105 74 210 Brandee McArthur Mackinaw City 27:53.5 9:00/M 11
106 75 170 Olivia Fellows Leland 27:53.7 9:00/M 11
107 76 184 Karissa Kunst Libertas Christian 27:57.6 9:01/M 9
108 (< 5) 256 Elizabeth Terry Mesick 28:14.4 9:06/M 9
109 (< 5) 703 Bobbie Hood Walkerville 28:15.1 9:07/M 9
110 (< 5) 164 Paige Dejohn Kimball Landmark 28:22.3 9:09/M 9
111 77 595 Emily Pearl St Philip Catholic Central 28:45.6 9:16/M 11
112 (< 5) 252 Kiera Cullen Mesick 28:59.8 9:21/M 10
113 78 17 Madison Martinek Bellaire 29:06.3 9:23/M 12
114 (< 5) 263 Abbie White Morenci 29:21.5 9:28/M 9
115 79 13 Jossie Castle Bellaire 29:37.0 9:33/M 12
116 (< 5) 58 Matilda Perkins Central Lake 29:38.4 9:34/M 10
117 80 183 Ruth Brown Libertas Christian 29:52.9 9:38/M 11
118 81 39 Sydney Bess Boyne Falls 29:54.3 9:39/M 9
119 (< 5) 57 Chloe Kwiek Central Lake 30:24.7 9:48/M 11
120 82 181 Alyssa Boersen Libertas Christian 30:27.4 9:49/M 10
121 (< 5) 65 Leah Milecki Charyl Stockwell Academy 30:29.6 9:50/M 9
122 (< 5) 64 Emma Grace Charyl Stockwell Academy 30:30.2 9:50/M 9
123 83 158 Kim Pulka Jackson Christian 31:13.1 10:04/M 11
124 84 50 Megan Wilkie Buckley 31:23.9 10:07/M 10
125 85 237 Jannet Avra Mason County Eastern 32:05.1 10:21/M 10
126 (< 5) 201 Hailey Strauss Litchfield 32:10.5 10:23/M 11
127 86 41 Bailey Massey Boyne Falls 33:11.0 10:42/M 9
128 (< 5) 294 Elizabeth Eaton Pellston HS 33:48.8 10:54/M 9
129 87 5 Autumn Pettit Adrian Lenawee Christian 34:37.8 11:10/M 9
130 (< 5) 199 Kailey Gamble Litchfield 36:03.7 11:38/M 10
131 (< 5) 79 Kaleigh Keech Creative Technologies Academy 38:30.3 12:25/M 12
132 88 229 Carley Williams Marion 40:01.3 12:55/M 10



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 111 Tylor Ross Fairview 16:40.0 5:23/M 10
2 2 86 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 16:50.7 5:26/M 10
3 3 277 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:54.3 5:27/M 12
4 4 651 David Frederick Tekonsha 16:58.0 5:28/M 9
5 5 66 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 17:09.0 5:32/M 12
6 6 743 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 17:12.3 5:33/M 11
7 7 279 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:16.4 5:34/M 12
8 8 149 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 17:19.8 5:35/M 11
9 9 616 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 17:24.1 5:37/M 11
10 10 125 Nick Conner Fowler 17:30.7 5:39/M 10
11 11 52 Denver Cade Buckley 17:37.2 5:41/M 10
12 12 648 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 17:44.7 5:43/M 11
13 13 280 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:45.9 5:44/M 10
14 14 642 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 17:46.4 5:44/M 10
15 15 248 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 17:47.4 5:44/M 11
16 (< 5) 257 Brennan Huff Mesick 17:48.6 5:45/M 12
17 16 134 Trevor Banny Hale 17:49.1 5:45/M 9
18 17 543 Isaac Brown Portland St. Patrick 17:49.2 5:45/M 12
19 18 564 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 17:53.7 5:46/M 10
20 19 99 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 17:54.2 5:46/M 10
21 20 274 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:58.1 5:48/M 9
22 21 101 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 18:03.3 5:49/M 9
23 22 136 Ethan Cagle Hale 18:04.7 5:50/M 10
24 (< 5) 528 Morgan McLean Onaway 18:05.4 5:50/M 12
25 23 278 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:05.5 5:50/M 9
26 24 25 Sam Lothamer Bellevue 18:09.1 5:51/M 11
27 25 656 Bobby Hurley Tekonsha 18:09.6 5:51/M 10
28 26 275 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:09.7 5:51/M 12
29 27 276 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:10.0 5:52/M 9
30 28 150 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 18:10.6 5:52/M 10
31 29 546 Graham Smith Portland St. Patrick 18:10.7 5:52/M 11
32 30 723 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 18:15.9 5:53/M 8
33 31 113 Jesse Yoder Fairview 18:23.5 5:56/M 9
34 32 123 Kyle Behrendt Fowler 18:25.0 5:56/M 10
35 33 235 Garret Melvin Marion 18:26.3 5:57/M 11
36 34 131 Will Schafer Fowler 18:27.8 5:57/M 12
37 (< 5) 216 Michael Elliott Mackinaw City 18:30.3 5:58/M 11
38 35 24 Ethan Lothamer Bellevue 18:33.7 5:59/M 10
39 36 102 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 18:34.1 5:59/M 9
40 (< 5) 265 Connor Stowell Morenci 18:34.3 5:59/M 9
41 37 622 Drew Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 18:37.1 6:00/M 11
42 38 246 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 18:38.9 6:01/M 11
43 (< 5) 19 Garrison Dawson Bellaire 18:39.9 6:01/M 11
44 (< 5) 204 Jason Marsh Litchfield 18:40.6 6:01/M 12
45 39 129 Jacob Hong Fowler 18:46.5 6:03/M 12
46 40 151 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 18:48.7 6:04/M 11
47 41 244 Mason Calleson Mason County Eastern 18:50.8 6:05/M 10
48 42 84 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 18:51.3 6:05/M 11
49 43 128 Riley Goerge Fowler 18:52.8 6:05/M 9
50 44 104 Lucas Veldboom Ellsworth 18:58.9 6:07/M 11
51 45 68 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:00.6 6:08/M 12
52 (< 5) 168 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 19:06.0 6:10/M 12
53 46 96 Richard Adams Ellsworth 19:15.8 6:13/M 9
54 47 652 Justin Frigerio Tekonsha 19:16.4 6:13/M 12
55 (< 5) 161 Andrew Jackson Jackson Christian 19:17.4 6:13/M 11
56 (< 5) 783 Patrick Green Wolverine 19:20.2 6:14/M 10
57 (< 5) 7 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:21.6 6:15/M 9
58 48 195 Nick Kaercher Libertas Christian 19:23.2 6:15/M 11
59 49 247 Mason Saya Mason County Eastern 19:27.3 6:16/M 11
60 50 139 Ethan Rasch Hale 19:28.5 6:17/M 11
61 51 70 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:30.4 6:17/M 9
62 52 55 Graham Spitzer Buckley 19:33.4 6:18/M 10
63 53 298 Tanner Byard Pellston HS 19:34.8 6:19/M 9
64 54 112 Drake Willobee Fairview 19:38.7 6:20/M 11
65 (< 5) 178 Zachary Fortuna Leland 19:40.4 6:21/M 9
66 55 34 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:41.7 6:21/M 12
67 56 33 Brooks Angell Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:43.5 6:22/M 12
68 57 548 Joe Weller Portland St. Patrick 19:46.6 6:23/M 12
69 58 106 Seth Cleeves Fairview 19:48.7 6:23/M 11
70 (< 5) 251 Yago Meteos McBain Northern Michigan Christian 19:49.6 6:24/M 11
71 59 27 Caleb Westfall Bellevue 19:50.9 6:24/M 9
72 60 231 Jared Deighton Marion 19:53.2 6:25/M 11
73 (< 5) 526 Cameron Horn Onaway 19:56.0 6:26/M 11
74 61 126 Owen Fedewa Fowler 19:56.9 6:26/M 12
75 62 38 Luke Zanstra Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:57.1 6:26/M 12
76 63 82 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 19:58.2 6:26/M 10
77 (< 5) 179 Cormac Rasey Leland 19:58.4 6:26/M 10
78 64 51 Ridge Beeman Buckley 20:03.1 6:28/M 9
79 65 69 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:04.6 6:28/M 9
80 66 233 Parker Johnson Marion 20:06.3 6:29/M 12
81 67 811 Joe Mickvich Mason County Eastern 20:08.4 6:30/M 11
82 (< 5) 12 Micah Million Adrian Lenawee Christian 20:09.2 6:30/M 12
83 68 71 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:09.3 6:30/M 11
84 69 29 Noah Zenker Bellevue 20:10.0 6:30/M 9
85 70 72 Aidan Snell Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:12.7 6:31/M 12
86 71 196 Joschka Landsberg Libertas Christian 20:13.4 6:31/M 10
87 72 105 Jay Cleeves Fairview 20:14.6 6:32/M 10
88 (< 5) 814 Tyler McNeil Wolverine 20:16.6 6:32/M 10
89 73 108 Aaron Eaves Fairview 20:17.8 6:33/M 9
90 74 103 Jacob Szczepanski Ellsworth 20:22.2 6:34/M 11
91 (< 5) 218 Robert Martin Mackinaw City 20:26.4 6:35/M 9
92 75 726 Calvin Chase Walkerville 20:28.3 6:36/M 12
93 76 53 Nathan Klaus Buckley 20:31.2 6:37/M 12
94 77 54 Trey Mori Buckley 20:33.1 6:38/M 10
95 78 296 Jared Kilmer Pellston HS 20:34.1 6:38/M 11
96 79 295 Jared Anderson Pellston HS 20:34.2 6:38/M 11
97 (< 5) 44 Josh Lange Boyne Falls 20:39.3 6:40/M 12
98 80 35 Ethan Davis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:43.4 6:41/M 9
99 (< 5) 264 Caleb Gleckler Morenci 20:48.1 6:43/M 10
100 81 130 Jonathan Hong Fowler 20:49.4 6:43/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 82 67 Salvatore Curcuru Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:50.7 6:43/M 12
102 83 545 Jake Pung Portland St. Patrick 20:53.8 6:44/M 9
103 84 611 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 20:55.4 6:45/M 12
104 85 234 Isaiah Keeler Marion 20:57.2 6:45/M 11
105 86 100 Collin Randall Ellsworth 21:04.3 6:48/M 11
106 87 83 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 21:07.5 6:49/M 9
107 88 550 Philip Wernet Portland St. Patrick 21:09.3 6:49/M 12
108 89 37 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:09.9 6:49/M 9
109 90 297 Joshua Rybinski Pellston HS 21:13.3 6:51/M 11
110 91 245 Ben Cossette Mason County Eastern 21:15.5 6:51/M 11
111 (< 5) 60 Bret Dewey Central Lake 21:19.4 6:53/M 9
112 92 300 Jordan Williams Pellston HS 21:19.5 6:53/M 9
113 93 135 Alan Bovee Hale 21:20.4 6:53/M 10
114 94 110 Derek Nolan Fairview 21:24.7 6:54/M 10
115 95 81 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 21:28.0 6:55/M 10
116 96 763 Diego Rivera Walkerville 21:33.3 6:57/M 10
117 (< 5) 779 Edward Florenski Wolverine 21:38.9 6:59/M 12
118 (< 5) 176 Jackson Arens Leland 21:40.5 6:59/M 9
119 97 547 Joe Timmer Portland St. Patrick 21:50.5 7:03/M 9
120 98 587 Thomas Wernet Portland St. Patrick 21:56.9 7:05/M 12
121 99 85 Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technologies Academy 21:57.0 7:05/M 10
122 (< 5) 206 Kyle Price Litchfield 22:17.3 7:11/M 10
123 (< 5) 217 Jarred Hartman Mackinaw City 22:23.2 7:13/M 10
124 (< 5) 160 Lee Gerweck Jackson Christian 22:30.4 7:15/M 10
125 (< 5) 220 Logan Smith Mackinaw City 22:45.2 7:20/M 9
126 (< 5) 250 Kameryan Koning McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:50.1 7:22/M 9
127 (< 5) 202 James Barnett Litchfield 22:52.6 7:23/M 10
128 (< 5) 249 Jonathan Jenema McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:57.0 7:24/M 11
129 100 147 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 23:02.3 7:26/M 11
130 101 632 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 23:09.6 7:28/M 9
131 102 190 Jonah Bouman Libertas Christian 23:13.6 7:29/M 9
132 103 232 Joe Fisher Marion 23:16.9 7:30/M 11
133 (< 5) 162 Bailey Jackson Jackson Christian 23:26.6 7:34/M 9
134 104 772 Kendall Sibley Walkerville 23:29.7 7:35/M 10
135 105 193 Nathan Dies Libertas Christian 23:30.2 7:35/M 10
136 (< 5) 208 Austin Willerick Litchfield 23:31.1 7:35/M 9
137 106 640 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 23:37.2 7:37/M 12
138 107 649 Lane Casarez Tekonsha 23:50.1 7:41/M 10
139 (< 5) 266 Scott Winters Morenci 23:57.6 7:44/M 11
140 (< 5) 816 Nate Merritt Wolverine 24:16.0 7:50/M 12
141 108 148 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 24:27.8 7:53/M 9
142 109 736 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 24:42.2 7:58/M 9
143 110 230 Trenton Deboer Marion 25:06.3 8:06/M 11
144 111 138 Tyler Ranger Hale 25:20.8 8:10/M 10
145 112 192 Andrew Dies Libertas Christian 25:20.8 8:10/M 9
146 113 299 Kaleb Rybinski Pellston HS 25:22.7 8:11/M 9
147 (< 5) 20 Riley Holik Bellaire 25:47.9 8:19/M 9
148 114 236 Hunter Pollington Marion 25:49.2 8:20/M 11
149 (< 5) 258 Austin Liebezite Mesick 26:27.6 8:32/M 10
150 115 631 Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 26:40.1 8:36/M 12
151 116 198 Jorge Melendo Libertas Christian 26:49.7 8:39/M 9
152 117 26 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 27:36.0 8:54/M 12
153 118 674 Linh (jeff) Nhu Tekonsha 29:13.8 9:25/M 12
154 (< 5) 177 Mcguire Butz Leland 30:47.9 9:56/M 9




Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:36:27.2 Average Time: 19:17.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Alexis McConnell 11 2 2 18:55.1 18:55.1 0:00.0
2 272 Scout Nelson 9 3 5 19:05.8 38:00.9 0:10.7
3 271 Cammie McConnell 9 6 11 19:09.3 57:10.3 0:14.2
4 270 Bailley McConnell 10 7 18 19:31.2 1:16:41.6 0:36.1
5 267 Rowan Fitzpatrick 10 9 27 19:45.6 1:36:27.2 0:50.5
6 268 Lauren MacDonald 9 12 39 20:06.6 1:56:33.9 1:11.5
7 273 Megan Nowak 10 17 56 20:42.2 2:17:16.1 1:47.1

St Philip Catholic Central Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:42:43.7 Average Time: 20:32.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 Ava Strenge 11 1 1 18:23.1 18:23.1 0:00.0
2 606 Riley Rutherford 12 4 5 19:06.4 37:29.5 0:43.2
3 600 Madi Elliott 9 5 10 19:06.9 56:36.5 0:43.8
4 593 Meagan Casterline 11 25 35 21:37.3 1:18:13.8 3:14.2
5 592 Helen Berner 11 53 88 24:29.8 1:42:43.7 6:06.7
6 607 Hannah Stevens 10 64 152 25:36.1 2:08:19.8 7:12.9
7 595 Emily Pearl 11 77 229 28:45.6 2:37:05.5 10:22.5

Fowler Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:46:06.8 Average Time: 21:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Alyssa Vandegriff 9 15 15 20:34.1 20:34.1 0:00.0
2 114 Kiah Becker 10 16 31 20:35.8 41:10.0 0:01.6
3 121 Ashley Vanells 11 18 49 20:47.2 1:01:57.2 0:13.0
4 122 Michaela Ward 10 22 71 21:32.3 1:23:29.6 0:58.1
5 118 Mariele Feldpausch 10 33 104 22:37.2 1:46:06.8 2:03.0
6 116 Savannah Boak 12 45 149 23:58.1 2:10:05.0 3:23.9
7 119 Gabby Horak 12 46 195 24:01.2 2:34:06.2 3:27.0

Mason County Eastern Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:51:43.9 Average Time: 22:20.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 243 Cammie Shoup 10 19 19 20:57.4 20:57.4 0:00.0
2 239 Jordan Goodman 11 21 40 21:27.8 42:25.2 0:30.3
3 242 Megan McCormick 11 23 63 21:33.1 1:03:58.4 0:35.7
4 238 Lauren Golembieski 12 34 97 22:47.4 1:26:45.8 1:49.9
5 240 Samantha Goodman 9 58 155 24:58.1 1:51:43.9 4:00.7
6 237 Jannet Avra 10 85 240 32:05.1 2:23:49.1 11:07.7

Jackson Christian Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:51:33.4 Average Time: 22:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Mary Hawthorne 11 10 10 19:54.0 19:54.0 0:00.0
2 155 Averie Hollowood 9 28 38 21:50.5 41:44.6 1:56.4
3 153 Lydia Haavisto 12 32 70 22:14.8 1:03:59.4 2:20.7
4 156 Anna Hubbard 9 40 110 23:16.5 1:27:15.9 3:22.4
5 157 Ally Montgomery 9 49 159 24:17.4 1:51:33.4 4:23.4
6 158 Kim Pulka 11 83 242 31:13.1 2:22:46.5 11:19.0

Hillsdale Academy Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:53:18.9 Average Time: 22:39.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 143 Andrea Jagielski 11 11 11 20:04.6 20:04.6 0:00.0
2 145 Anna Richards 8 24 35 21:35.7 41:40.3 1:31.1
3 146 Aianna Smith 10 38 73 23:05.1 1:04:45.5 3:00.5
4 140 Gretchen Birzer 9 47 120 24:02.6 1:28:48.1 3:58.0
5 142 Caroline Culjak 10 54 174 24:30.7 1:53:18.9 4:26.1

Ellsworth Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:57:12.6 Average Time: 23:26.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Addie Nagel 8 20 20 21:24.5 21:24.5 0:00.0
2 94 Lani Sundelius 11 36 56 22:56.3 44:20.8 1:31.8
3 92 Sarah Sitzema 9 48 104 24:13.5 1:08:34.4 2:49.0
4 93 Sophie Sommer 10 50 154 24:18.8 1:32:53.2 2:54.3
5 87 Vanessa Cebulski 11 51 205 24:19.3 1:57:12.6 2:54.8
6 90 Chloe Nagel 10 56 261 24:51.5 2:22:04.1 3:27.0
7 95 Mari Sweet 12 57 318 24:53.0 2:46:57.2 3:28.5

Adrian Lenawee Christian Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:05:16.2 Average Time: 25:03.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Colette Lark 11 8 8 19:34.5 19:34.5 0:00.0
2 4 Lempi Luoma 11 27 35 21:41.4 41:15.9 2:06.9
3 6 Brittany Pettit 10 44 79 23:44.5 1:05:00.5 4:10.0
4 3 Julianne Lark 9 65 144 25:37.9 1:30:38.4 6:03.4
5 5 Autumn Pettit 9 87 231 34:37.8 2:05:16.2 15:03.3

Bellaire Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 2:01:07.0 Average Time: 24:13.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 Colleen Randolph 11 29 29 21:56.0 21:56.0 0:00.0
2 16 Dasa Krommendyk 9 30 59 22:10.3 44:06.4 0:14.3
3 15 Kennan Dawson 10 31 90 22:13.7 1:06:20.1 0:17.6
4 14 Halle Ciganick 10 66 156 25:40.5 1:32:00.6 3:44.4
5 17 Madison Martinek 12 78 234 29:06.3 2:01:07.0 7:10.3
6 13 Jossie Castle 12 79 313 29:37.0 2:30:44.1 7:41.0

Marion Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 2:13:38.8 Average Time: 26:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 Kylie Sikkema 11 14 14 20:22.2 20:22.2 0:00.0
2 225 Anna Ferman 11 35 49 22:53.6 43:15.8 2:31.4
3 228 Tashawa Switalski 9 39 88 23:07.0 1:06:22.8 2:44.7
4 226 Hayle Miller 9 70 158 27:14.6 1:33:37.4 6:52.3
5 229 Carley Williams 10 88 246 40:01.3 2:13:38.8 19:39.1

Buckley Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 2:05:32.1 Average Time: 25:06.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 49 Kirsi Wildfong 11 26 26 21:39.4 21:39.4 0:00.0
2 46 Lauren Beeman 12 41 67 23:23.7 45:03.1 1:44.3
3 48 Samantha Wicker 9 42 109 23:24.1 1:08:27.3 1:44.7
4 47 Abby Wicker 11 67 176 25:40.8 1:34:08.1 4:01.4
5 50 Megan Wilkie 10 84 260 31:23.9 2:05:32.1 9:44.5

Leland Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:04:50.7 Average Time: 24:58.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 169 Josie Ball 10 37 37 23:02.1 23:02.1 0:00.0
2 171 Irene Gonzalez-Zamorano12 52 89 24:28.2 47:30.3 1:26.1
3 172 Elizabeth Kiessel 10 61 150 25:11.6 1:12:42.0 2:09.5
4 175 Iris Walters 10 68 218 25:49.0 1:38:31.0 2:46.9
5 173 Grace Noorman 9 69 287 26:19.7 2:04:50.7 3:17.6
6 170 Olivia Fellows 11 75 362 27:53.7 2:32:44.5 4:51.6

Libertas Christian Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times): 2:10:00.5 Average Time: 26:00.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Anna Mason 9 13 13 20:08.5 20:08.5 0:00.0
2 188 Maddie Sikkema 10 55 68 24:36.6 44:45.1 4:28.1
3 187 Steenwyk Natalie 12 71 139 27:24.7 1:12:09.9 7:16.2
4 184 Karissa Kunst 9 76 215 27:57.6 1:40:07.6 7:49.1
5 183 Ruth Brown 11 80 295 29:52.9 2:10:00.5 9:44.4
6 181 Alyssa Boersen 10 82 377 30:27.4 2:40:27.9 10:18.9

Mackinaw City Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 2:09:24.4 Average Time: 25:52.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Mya Curth 10 43 43 23:29.5 23:29.5 0:00.0
2 215 Carissa Sroka 99 60 103 25:09.7 48:39.2 1:40.1
3 214 Samantha Somers 9 62 165 25:18.3 1:13:57.6 1:48.7
4 212 Traci Rogala 99 73 238 27:33.3 1:41:30.9 4:03.7
5 210 Brandee McArthur 11 74 312 27:53.5 2:09:24.4 4:23.9

Boyne Falls Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 2:21:02.4 Average Time: 28:12.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 42 Katelynn Wilson 11 59 59 25:00.7 25:00.7 0:00.0
2 40 Alicia Gasco 12 63 122 25:23.6 50:24.4 0:22.8
3 43 Kurstin Wilson 12 72 194 27:32.5 1:17:57.0 2:31.7
4 39 Sydney Bess 9 81 275 29:54.3 1:47:51.4 4:53.5
5 41 Bailey Massey 9 86 361 33:11.0 2:21:02.4 8:10.2

Bellevue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Brandy Mathewson 11 Less Than 5 21:30.3 21:30.3 0:00.0
2 22 Brenna Huggett 9 Less Than 5 24:24.0 45:54.4 2:53.6
3 21 Kilee Hettich 11 Less Than 5 25:55.8 1:11:50.2 4:25.5

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Katie Donley 10 Less Than 5 25:06.7 25:06.7 0:00.0
2 30 Brianna Cowles 9 Less Than 5 25:55.0 51:01.8 0:48.3

Central Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 59 Paige Talbot 10 Less Than 5 23:26.3 23:26.3 0:00.0
2 56 Gaby Fernandez 10 Less Than 5 24:34.4 48:00.8 1:08.0
3 58 Matilda Perkins 10 Less Than 5 29:38.4 1:17:39.3 6:12.1
4 57 Chloe Kwiek 11 Less Than 5 30:24.7 1:48:04.0 6:58.3

Charyl Stockwell Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Joaynna Cook 11 Less Than 5 25:29.7 25:29.7 0:00.0
2 61 Marina Abner 9 Less Than 5 27:33.6 53:03.4 2:03.9
3 65 Leah Milecki 9 Less Than 5 30:29.6 1:23:33.0 4:59.8
4 64 Emma Grace 9 Less Than 5 30:30.2 1:54:03.3 5:00.5

Creative Technologies Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 78 Brianne Calkins 9 Less Than 5 24:35.9 24:35.9 0:00.0
2 80 Tatyanna Lawson 11 Less Than 5 25:00.0 49:35.9 0:24.0
3 79 Kaleigh Keech 12 Less Than 5 38:30.3 1:28:06.3 13:54.4

Kimball Landmark Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 163 Adrianne Brown 10 Less Than 5 21:19.0 21:19.0 0:00.0
2 167 Jaime Ureel 9 Less Than 5 22:55.4 44:14.5 1:36.4
3 166 Carly Messina 12 Less Than 5 26:11.5 1:10:26.0 4:52.4
4 164 Paige Dejohn 9 Less Than 5 28:22.3 1:38:48.3 7:03.2

Litchfield Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Hailey Strauss 11 Less Than 5 32:10.5 32:10.5 0:00.0
2 199 Kailey Gamble 10 Less Than 5 36:03.7 1:08:14.2 3:53.1

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 256 Elizabeth Terry 9 Less Than 5 28:14.4 28:14.4 0:00.0
2 252 Kiera Cullen 10 Less Than 5 28:59.8 57:14.3 0:45.4

Morenci Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 261 Bradey Osborn 9 Less Than 5 21:59.2 21:59.2 0:00.0
2 260 Allie Kaiser 9 Less Than 5 26:06.4 48:05.6 4:07.2
3 259 Maranda Harris 9 Less Than 5 26:48.4 1:14:54.0 4:49.2
4 263 Abbie White 9 Less Than 5 29:21.5 1:44:15.5 7:22.3

Onaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Clare Bastian 11 Less Than 5 24:10.9 24:10.9 0:00.0
2 287 Sammy Pasella 10 Less Than 5 24:27.4 48:38.3 0:16.5

Portland St. Patrick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 530 Cordelia Foxelster 9 Less Than 5 23:28.8 23:28.8 0:00.0
2 534 Sammi Leonard 11 Less Than 5 25:04.1 48:32.9 1:35.3
3 540 Summer Russman 9 Less Than 5 25:56.0 1:14:29.0 2:27.2
4 542 Kayla Shaw 10 Less Than 5 27:05.1 1:41:34.1 3:36.3

Tekonsha Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 644 Liese (lisa) Kuemmerle 11 Less Than 5 27:12.0 27:12.0 0:00.0

Waldron Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 Alicia Roney 12 Less Than 5 19:32.8 19:32.8 0:00.0
2 676 Anna Baker 9 Less Than 5 23:26.4 42:59.3 3:53.6
3 690 Elizabeth Westfall 12 Less Than 5 24:44.8 1:07:44.1 5:11.9

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 714 Emily Merten 11 Less Than 5 20:18.7 20:18.7 0:00.0
2 702 Emily Achterhof 10 Less Than 5 27:16.7 47:35.4 6:58.0
3 703 Bobbie Hood 9 Less Than 5 28:15.1 1:15:50.6 7:56.4

Wolverine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 776 Danielle Whittaker 9 Less Than 5 23:19.9 23:19.9 0:00.0
2 773 Jonel Emlaw 10 Less Than 5 27:08.0 50:27.9 3:48.0

Pellston HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 294 Elizabeth Eaton 9 Less Than 5 33:48.8 33:48.8 0:00.0





Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:28:00.4 Average Time: 17:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 277 Logan Moyle 12 3 3 16:54.3 16:54.3 0:00.0
2 279 Sam Neyer 12 7 10 17:16.4 34:10.7 0:22.0
3 280 Noah Schafer 10 13 23 17:45.9 51:56.7 0:51.6
4 274 Xavier Addison 9 20 43 17:58.1 1:09:54.9 1:03.7
5 278 Chase Nelson 9 23 66 18:05.5 1:28:00.4 1:11.1
6 275 Casey Ervin 12 26 92 18:09.7 1:46:10.1 1:15.3
7 276 Tj Moore 9 27 119 18:10.0 2:04:20.1 1:15.7

Fowler Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:32:03.0 Average Time: 18:24.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 125 Nick Conner 10 10 10 17:30.7 17:30.7 0:00.0
2 123 Kyle Behrendt 10 32 42 18:25.0 35:55.7 0:54.3
3 131 Will Schafer 12 34 76 18:27.8 54:23.5 0:57.0
4 129 Jacob Hong 12 39 115 18:46.5 1:13:10.1 1:15.8
5 128 Riley Goerge 9 43 158 18:52.8 1:32:03.0 1:22.1
6 126 Owen Fedewa 12 61 219 19:56.9 1:51:59.9 2:26.1
7 130 Jonathan Hong 10 81 300 20:49.4 2:12:49.3 3:18.7

Ellsworth Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.5 Average Time: 18:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Daniel Oviedo 10 19 19 17:54.2 17:54.2 0:00.0
2 101 Isaiah Romeyn 9 21 40 18:03.3 35:57.6 0:09.0
3 102 Lucas Sweet 9 36 76 18:34.1 54:31.8 0:39.8
4 104 Lucas Veldboom 11 44 120 18:58.9 1:13:30.7 1:04.6
5 96 Richard Adams 9 46 166 19:15.8 1:32:46.5 1:21.5
6 103 Jacob Szczepanski 11 74 240 20:22.2 1:53:08.8 2:27.9
7 100 Collin Randall 11 86 326 21:04.3 2:14:13.1 3:10.0

Tekonsha Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:35:59.0 Average Time: 19:11.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 651 David Frederick 9 4 4 16:58.0 16:58.0 0:00.0
2 648 Calvin Blue 11 12 16 17:44.7 34:42.8 0:46.7
3 656 Bobby Hurley 10 25 41 18:09.6 52:52.4 1:11.5
4 652 Justin Frigerio 12 47 88 19:16.4 1:12:08.8 2:18.3
5 649 Lane Casarez 10 107 195 23:50.1 1:35:59.0 6:52.1
6 674 Linh (jeff) Nhu 12 118 313 29:13.8 2:05:12.9 12:15.8

Mason County Eastern Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:34:53.0 Average Time: 18:58.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Abe Shoup 11 15 15 17:47.4 17:47.4 0:00.0
2 246 Preston Kelley 11 38 53 18:38.9 36:26.4 0:51.4
3 244 Mason Calleson 10 41 94 18:50.8 55:17.2 1:03.3
4 247 Mason Saya 11 49 143 19:27.3 1:14:44.6 1:39.8
5 811 Joe Mickvich 11 67 210 20:08.4 1:34:53.0 2:20.9
6 245 Ben Cossette 11 91 301 21:15.5 1:56:08.5 3:28.0

Fairview Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:34:45.7 Average Time: 18:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 111 Tylor Ross 10 1 1 16:40.0 16:40.0 0:00.0
2 113 Jesse Yoder 9 31 32 18:23.5 35:03.6 1:43.5
3 112 Drake Willobee 11 54 86 19:38.7 54:42.3 2:58.6
4 106 Seth Cleeves 11 58 144 19:48.7 1:14:31.0 3:08.7
5 105 Jay Cleeves 10 72 216 20:14.6 1:34:45.7 3:34.6
6 108 Aaron Eaves 9 73 289 20:17.8 1:55:03.5 3:37.7
7 110 Derek Nolan 10 94 383 21:24.7 2:16:28.3 4:44.7

Walkerville Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:35:23.7 Average Time: 19:04.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 743 Perrin Kirwin 11 6 6 17:12.3 17:12.3 0:00.0
2 564 Tyler Sheehy 10 18 24 17:53.7 35:06.0 0:41.4
3 723 Shane Achterhof 8 30 54 18:15.9 53:22.0 1:03.6
4 726 Calvin Chase 12 75 129 20:28.3 1:13:50.4 3:16.0
5 763 Diego Rivera 10 96 225 21:33.3 1:35:23.7 4:21.0
6 772 Kendall Sibley 10 104 329 23:29.7 1:58:53.5 6:17.4
7 736 Parker Kirwin 9 109 438 24:42.2 2:23:35.8 7:29.9

Charyl Stockwell Academy Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:35:54.1 Average Time: 19:10.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 66 Jeremy Bond 12 5 5 17:09.0 17:09.0 0:00.0
2 68 Cale Gray 12 45 50 19:00.6 36:09.6 1:51.6
3 70 James Jordan 9 51 101 19:30.4 55:40.1 2:21.4
4 69 Simon Hatcher 9 65 166 20:04.6 1:15:44.7 2:55.6
5 71 Caleb Killinger 11 68 234 20:09.3 1:35:54.1 3:00.3
6 72 Aidan Snell 12 70 304 20:12.7 1:56:06.8 3:03.7
7 67 Salvatore Curcuru 12 82 386 20:50.7 2:16:57.6 3:41.7

St Philip Catholic Central Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:37:52.8 Average Time: 19:34.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 616 Jack Greenman 11 9 9 17:24.1 17:24.1 0:00.0
2 642 Kenny Wojick 10 14 23 17:46.4 35:10.6 0:22.3
3 622 Drew Lantinga 11 37 60 18:37.1 53:47.7 1:12.9
4 611 Noah Barry 12 84 144 20:55.4 1:14:43.1 3:31.2
5 632 Jon Perry 9 101 245 23:09.6 1:37:52.8 5:45.4
6 640 Jack Wojcik 12 106 351 23:37.2 2:01:30.0 6:13.0
7 631 Andrew Marsden 12 115 466 26:40.1 2:28:10.1 9:15.9

Portland St. Patrick Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:37:49.8 Average Time: 19:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 543 Isaac Brown 12 17 17 17:49.2 17:49.2 0:00.0
2 546 Graham Smith 11 29 46 18:10.7 35:59.9 0:21.4
3 548 Joe Weller 12 57 103 19:46.6 55:46.6 1:57.4
4 545 Jake Pung 9 83 186 20:53.8 1:16:40.5 3:04.6
5 550 Philip Wernet 12 88 274 21:09.3 1:37:49.8 3:20.0
6 547 Joe Timmer 9 97 371 21:50.5 1:59:40.4 4:01.3
7 587 Thomas Wernet 12 98 469 21:56.9 2:21:37.3 4:07.6

Buckley Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:38:18.2 Average Time: 19:39.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Denver Cade 10 11 11 17:37.2 17:37.2 0:00.0
2 55 Graham Spitzer 10 52 63 19:33.4 37:10.6 1:56.1
3 51 Ridge Beeman 9 64 127 20:03.1 57:13.7 2:25.8
4 53 Nathan Klaus 12 76 203 20:31.2 1:17:45.0 2:54.0
5 54 Trey Mori 10 77 280 20:33.1 1:38:18.2 2:55.9

Hillsdale Academy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:41:49.3 Average Time: 20:21.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 149 Noah Heckenlively 11 8 8 17:19.8 17:19.8 0:00.0
2 150 Connor Oakley 10 28 36 18:10.6 35:30.4 0:50.8
3 151 Johannes Olson 11 40 76 18:48.7 54:19.1 1:28.9
4 147 Nathaniel Birzer 11 100 176 23:02.3 1:17:21.4 5:42.5
5 148 Ian Calvert 9 108 284 24:27.8 1:41:49.3 7:08.0

Creative Technologies Academy Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:38:15.9 Average Time: 19:39.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 86 Les Miner 10 2 2 16:50.7 16:50.7 0:00.0
2 84 Ethan Lehman 11 42 44 18:51.3 35:42.1 2:00.6
3 82 James Hofstra 10 63 107 19:58.2 55:40.3 3:07.4
4 83 Dawson Ingersoll 9 87 194 21:07.5 1:16:47.8 4:16.8
5 81 Dawson Armstrong 10 95 289 21:28.0 1:38:15.9 4:37.3
6 85 Johnathon Letourneau 10 99 388 21:57.0 2:00:12.9 5:06.2

Hale Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:42:03.6 Average Time: 20:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 134 Trevor Banny 9 16 16 17:49.1 17:49.1 0:00.0
2 136 Ethan Cagle 10 22 38 18:04.7 35:53.8 0:15.6
3 139 Ethan Rasch 11 50 88 19:28.5 55:22.4 1:39.4
4 135 Alan Bovee 10 93 181 21:20.4 1:16:42.8 3:31.3
5 138 Tyler Ranger 10 111 292 25:20.8 1:42:03.6 7:31.7

Bellevue Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:44:19.9 Average Time: 20:51.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 25 Sam Lothamer 11 24 24 18:09.1 18:09.1 0:00.0
2 24 Ethan Lothamer 10 35 59 18:33.7 36:42.9 0:24.5
3 27 Caleb Westfall 9 59 118 19:50.9 56:33.8 1:41.8
4 29 Noah Zenker 9 69 187 20:10.0 1:16:43.9 2:00.8
5 26 Caleb Robinson 12 117 304 27:36.0 1:44:19.9 9:26.8

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 1:41:15.8 Average Time: 20:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 34 Adam Curtis 12 55 55 19:41.7 19:41.7 0:00.0
2 33 Brooks Angell 12 56 111 19:43.5 39:25.3 0:01.8
3 38 Luke Zanstra 12 62 173 19:57.1 59:22.5 0:15.4
4 35 Ethan Davis 9 80 253 20:43.4 1:20:05.9 1:01.6
5 37 Xander Wahl 9 89 342 21:09.9 1:41:15.8 1:28.2

Marion Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 1:42:40.1 Average Time: 20:32.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 235 Garret Melvin 11 33 33 18:26.3 18:26.3 0:00.0
2 231 Jared Deighton 11 60 93 19:53.2 38:19.6 1:26.8
3 233 Parker Johnson 12 66 159 20:06.3 58:25.9 1:39.9
4 234 Isaiah Keeler 11 85 244 20:57.2 1:19:23.1 2:30.8
5 232 Joe Fisher 11 103 347 23:16.9 1:42:40.1 4:50.5
6 230 Trenton Deboer 11 110 457 25:06.3 2:07:46.4 6:39.9
7 236 Hunter Pollington 11 114 571 25:49.2 2:33:35.6 7:22.8

Pellston HS Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 392 Team Score (times): 1:43:16.2 Average Time: 20:39.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 298 Tanner Byard 9 53 53 19:34.8 19:34.8 0:00.0
2 296 Jared Kilmer 11 78 131 20:34.1 40:09.0 0:59.2
3 295 Jared Anderson 11 79 210 20:34.2 1:00:43.2 0:59.3
4 297 Joshua Rybinski 11 90 300 21:13.3 1:21:56.6 1:38.4
5 300 Jordan Williams 9 92 392 21:19.5 1:43:16.2 1:44.6
6 299 Kaleb Rybinski 9 113 505 25:22.7 2:08:38.9 5:47.8

Libertas Christian Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 1:51:41.4 Average Time: 22:20.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Nick Kaercher 11 48 48 19:23.2 19:23.2 0:00.0
2 196 Joschka Landsberg 10 71 119 20:13.4 39:36.6 0:50.2
3 190 Jonah Bouman 9 102 221 23:13.6 1:02:50.3 3:50.4
4 193 Nathan Dies 10 105 326 23:30.2 1:26:20.6 4:07.0
5 192 Andrew Dies 9 112 438 25:20.8 1:51:41.4 5:57.6
6 198 Jorge Melendo 9 116 554 26:49.7 2:18:31.1 7:26.5

Adrian Lenawee Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 7 Hunter Adams 9 Less Than 5 19:21.6 19:21.6 0:00.0
2 12 Micah Million 12 Less Than 5 20:09.2 39:30.8 0:47.5

Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 19 Garrison Dawson 11 Less Than 5 18:39.9 18:39.9 0:00.0
2 20 Riley Holik 9 Less Than 5 25:47.9 44:27.8 7:08.0

Boyne Falls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 44 Josh Lange 12 Less Than 5 20:39.3 20:39.3 0:00.0

Central Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 60 Bret Dewey 9 Less Than 5 21:19.4 21:19.4 0:00.0

Jackson Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 161 Andrew Jackson 11 Less Than 5 19:17.4 19:17.4 0:00.0
2 160 Lee Gerweck 10 Less Than 5 22:30.4 41:47.9 3:13.0
3 162 Bailey Jackson 9 Less Than 5 23:26.6 1:05:14.5 4:09.1

Kimball Landmark Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 168 Cameron Koch 12 Less Than 5 19:06.0 19:06.0 0:00.0

Leland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Zachary Fortuna 9 Less Than 5 19:40.4 19:40.4 0:00.0
2 179 Cormac Rasey 10 Less Than 5 19:58.4 39:38.9 0:18.0
3 176 Jackson Arens 9 Less Than 5 21:40.5 1:01:19.4 2:00.0
4 177 Mcguire Butz 9 Less Than 5 30:47.9 1:32:07.3 11:07.4

Litchfield Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 204 Jason Marsh 12 Less Than 5 18:40.6 18:40.6 0:00.0
2 206 Kyle Price 10 Less Than 5 22:17.3 40:57.9 3:36.6
3 202 James Barnett 10 Less Than 5 22:52.6 1:03:50.6 4:12.0
4 208 Austin Willerick 9 Less Than 5 23:31.1 1:27:21.8 4:50.5

Mackinaw City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 216 Michael Elliott 11 Less Than 5 18:30.3 18:30.3 0:00.0
2 218 Robert Martin 9 Less Than 5 20:26.4 38:56.8 1:56.0
3 217 Jarred Hartman 10 Less Than 5 22:23.2 1:01:20.1 3:52.8
4 220 Logan Smith 9 Less Than 5 22:45.2 1:24:05.3 4:14.8

McBain Northern Michigan Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 251 Yago Meteos 11 Less Than 5 19:49.6 19:49.6 0:00.0
2 250 Kameryan Koning 9 Less Than 5 22:50.1 42:39.7 3:00.5
3 249 Jonathan Jenema 11 Less Than 5 22:57.0 1:05:36.8 3:07.4

Mesick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 257 Brennan Huff 12 Less Than 5 17:48.6 17:48.6 0:00.0
2 258 Austin Liebezite 10 Less Than 5 26:27.6 44:16.2 8:38.9

Morenci Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 Connor Stowell 9 Less Than 5 18:34.3 18:34.3 0:00.0
2 264 Caleb Gleckler 10 Less Than 5 20:48.1 39:22.5 2:13.7
3 266 Scott Winters 11 Less Than 5 23:57.6 1:03:20.1 5:23.2

Onaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 528 Morgan McLean 12 Less Than 5 18:05.4 18:05.4 0:00.0
2 526 Cameron Horn 11 Less Than 5 19:56.0 38:01.4 1:50.6

Wolverine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 783 Patrick Green 10 Less Than 5 19:20.2 19:20.2 0:00.0
2 814 Tyler McNeil 10 Less Than 5 20:16.6 39:36.9 0:56.4
3 779 Edward Florenski 12 Less Than 5 21:38.9 1:01:15.8 2:18.7
4 816 Nate Merritt 12 Less Than 5 24:16.0 1:25:31.9 4:55.8