2015 Hallowed Half and Frightening 5K

back to results

Oct. 24, 2015

2015 Hallowed Half and Frightening 5K
Leslie, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Hallowed Half Marathon, Frightening 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 24, 2015
results by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Nammack 25 11 22:51.0 7:22/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Willard 13 1 18:39.1 6:01/M

Female 8 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leila Messner 7 121 40:06.2 12:50/M

Male 8 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan McPhall 8 41 26:11.8 8:24/M
2 Owen Zink 8 145 48:39.1 15:40/M

Female 9 to 10

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Schoendorf 10 71 30:58.1 9:57/M
2 Lindsey Brown 9 78 32:33.5 10:25/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Klemmer 12 37 25:38.2 8:16/M
2 Kendall Repins 12 48 27:50.3 8:58/M
3 Lilly O'Dowd 12 55 28:41.1 9:10/M
4 Ava Houghton 11 59 28:50.7 9:17/M
5 Harleigh Keast 11 68 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Amelia Kerschke 11 69 30:14.8 9:45/M
7 Emma Smith 12 74 32:19.4 10:25/M
8 Elizabeth Muenzenmaier 11 80 32:40.5 10:30/M
9 Ashley Anderson 11 81 32:43.6 10:33/M
10 Mary Muenzenmaier 11 82 32:47.2 10:32/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Mathews 11 6 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Anthony Arredondo 11 12 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 Donny Dennis 11 14 23:41.0 7:38/M
4 Chase Miller 11 16 23:50.6 7:41/M
5 Eli Gill 12 26 25:19.5 8:10/M
6 Tommy De La Fuente 12 27 25:25.8 8:12/M
7 Lucas Leibrand 11 46 26:36.6 8:35/M
8 Tristan Von Gunten 12 77 32:25.6 10:27/M
9 Haydon Herron 11 87 33:35.1 10:44/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mclaine Smith 13 17 23:58.0 7:44/M
2 Lucy Petee 13 22 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Greta Joneson 13 23 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Katelyn Brown 13 47 27:50.1 8:58/M
5 Sophie Hanover 13 54 28:35.3 9:13/M
6 Grace Klemmer 14 65 29:44.5 9:32/M
7 Kayleigh Keast 13 129 43:03.1 13:53/M
8 Gracie Baker 13 130 43:03.3 13:53/M
9 Macie Ries 13 131 43:03.3 13:53/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Madery 14 2 18:53.5 6:05/M
2 Zane Perrault 13 3 19:11.8 6:11/M
3 Griffin Storr 14 8 21:43.2 7:00/M
4 Hayden Pell 13 15 23:43.6 7:39/M
5 Grat Walker 14 39 25:39.5 8:16/M
6 Alex Mathews 13 63 29:42.0 9:34/M
7 Hayden Cheney 13 75 32:22.7 10:26/M
8 Sully Daman 13 91 34:20.5 11:02/M
9 Taran Desai 13 132 43:10.1 13:50/M
10 Harrison Ulrey 13 137 46:27.3 14:53/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Filice 16 31 25:37.6 8:16/M
2 Hailee Loch 15 34 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Rachel Wiltse 15 35 25:38.2 8:16/M
4 Kyonna Bacon 16 64 29:43.5 9:32/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Moulton 15 9 22:21.0 7:12/M
2 Devin Gibbs 15 33 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Zach Chesney 16 72 31:12.8 10:00/M
4 Ethan Ulrey 16 141 46:39.1 14:56/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Dack 17 30 25:37.2 8:16/M
2 Michelle Chaney 19 70 30:57.6 9:59/M
3 Josie Burlison 19 84 33:03.1 10:35/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wheeler 18 7 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Josiah Bigg 18 10 22:21.4 7:13/M
3 Troy Davis 17 29 25:36.9 8:15/M
4 Quintin Lee 17 32 25:37.9 8:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Stites 20 19 24:04.4 7:45/M
2 Maren Turner 21 20 24:04.5 7:45/M
3 Megan Odowd 24 56 28:41.3 9:10/M
4 Jordan Chaney 22 147 49:08.2 15:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Mulanix 28 18 24:04.1 7:39/M
2 Taylor Losey 26 36 25:38.2 8:16/M
3 Lindsay Waldron 29 51 28:08.6 9:01/M
4 Briana Fankhauser 29 62 29:14.1 9:22/M
5 Stephani McIsaac 29 99 35:48.7 11:30/M
6 Heather Hanney 25 104 36:37.9 11:45/M
7 Jenna McDonald 29 107 36:56.6 11:53/M
8 Mallory Fournier 27 112 38:38.7 12:24/M
9 Leah Galbreath 29 116 38:46.6 12:26/M
10 Mackenzie Houghton 29 124 41:49.9 13:25/M
11 Kara Woodworth 29 139 46:35.3 14:58/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Viaches 26 83 32:58.7 10:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addy Hamilton 32 21 24:39.9 7:51/M
2 Heather Schoendorf 34 28 25:34.4 8:13/M
3 Nicole Kaufman 33 44 26:27.8 8:31/M
4 Sarah Minnis 30 88 33:40.3 10:49/M
5 Crystal Hunter 31 102 36:33.1 11:45/M
6 Jamie Ries 32 108 37:32.8 12:01/M
7 Christina Brydges 31 118 40:03.6 12:54/M
8 Kimberly McCann 30 136 44:47.7 14:25/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Kaufman 34 13 22:55.1 7:22/M
2 Don Kalpin 34 43 26:17.9 8:26/M
3 Ben Freeman 30 58 28:48.0 9:14/M
4 Brian McDonald 33 61 28:59.2 9:19/M
5 Ralph Guglielmi 34 96 34:59.2 11:15/M
6 Brandon Hunter 31 103 36:33.5 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Paquin 35 25 25:16.8 8:07/M
2 Jennifer Houghton 39 60 28:53.0 9:18/M
3 Rhonda Herron 36 86 33:34.2 10:44/M
4 Kim Paquin 36 89 33:47.8 10:52/M
5 Carrie Zeitz 38 105 36:44.2 11:48/M
6 Lindsey Burlison 38 109 37:34.7 12:02/M
7 Carolyn Brown 39 110 38:14.1 12:15/M
8 Mary Kerschke 38 115 38:45.5 12:27/M
9 Shanna Messner 35 120 40:05.9 12:50/M
10 Laura Aldinger 35 122 41:05.5 13:12/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Paquin 39 24 25:16.7 8:07/M
2 Kiley Paquin 36 66 29:46.9 9:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tasha Mills 44 79 32:36.6 10:28/M
2 Jennifer Rebecc Branch 44 85 33:13.5 10:42/M
3 Melissa Chesney 40 97 35:10.9 11:17/M
4 Darsy Davies 43 100 35:54.2 11:29/M
5 Aimee Gibson 43 123 41:45.0 13:22/M
6 Karen Mays 42 134 43:58.7 14:06/M
7 Christine Knight 42 135 44:00.1 14:07/M
8 Jessica Ulrey 40 138 46:34.3 14:55/M
9 Jaclyn Hunnicutt 41 146 48:47.4 15:42/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 42 4 20:27.1 6:35/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 44 5 20:31.3 6:36/M
3 Dan Chmiel 41 49 27:50.5 8:57/M
4 Jim Stewart 43 50 27:56.6 8:59/M
5 Sabas Garcia 41 67 30:10.4 9:41/M
6 David Turner 40 76 32:23.5 10:25/M
7 John Hansen 44 92 34:24.3 11:02/M
8 Aaron Jupp 40 114 38:44.2 12:25/M
9 James Ulrey 44 140 46:37.8 14:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 49 40 26:11.4 8:25/M
2 Michele Keller 48 42 26:12.1 8:25/M
3 Audrey Smith 49 45 26:34.0 8:33/M
4 Michelle Desai 45 94 34:54.6 11:10/M
5 Lisa Janego 45 101 35:54.6 11:29/M
6 Jodi Miller 47 111 38:19.1 12:20/M
7 Melissa Kinney 48 143 47:24.3 15:13/M
8 Nancy O'Dowd 46 144 47:25.6 15:13/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Adams 47 38 25:39.2 8:12/M
2 Kirk Prieskorn 47 53 28:31.3 9:11/M
3 David Daman 45 90 34:20.0 11:01/M
4 Jay Desai 46 117 39:18.8 12:35/M
5 Tomas De La Fuente 45 125 42:27.5 13:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Fracassa 53 73 31:36.5 10:09/M
2 Maria McDonald 53 95 34:58.4 11:15/M
3 Tamara Eyer 53 126 42:31.4 13:38/M
4 Anne Hansknecht 50 127 42:32.3 13:42/M
5 Kathleen Zelony 52 142 47:22.4 15:12/M
6 Susan Chaney 50 148 49:08.5 15:48/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toby Teague 50 93 34:29.8 11:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Sauter 58 113 38:41.2 12:26/M
2 Debra Jansen 58 119 40:03.7 12:51/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wheeker 55 52 28:28.4 9:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Debruler 62 106 36:49.1 11:50/M
2 Christine Nilsson 63 149 49:28.8 15:56/M
3 Jane Barclay 63 150 49:29.4 15:56/M
4 Leslie Zamora 61 151 54:02.5 17:19/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder 64 57 28:45.1 9:13/M
2 Gregory Minshall 61 128 42:51.7 13:47/M
3 Michael McDonald 60 133 43:44.4 14:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Mascho 66 98 35:29.4 11:24/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Zamora 66 152 54:02.9 17:20/M