2015 7th Headless Horseman Run

back to results

Oct. 24, 2015

2015 7th Headless Horseman Run
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Top
Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Howell MI 154 32 1 17:07 5:31/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 605 29 2 17:14 5:34/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hough Fenton MI 279 46 20 20:41 6:40/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 429 41 47 23:25 7:33/M
Top


Male 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Keeley Linden MI 184 10 60 23:57 7:44/M
2 Logan Jeannette Highland MI 765 9 97 26:15 8:28/M
3 Skylar Jess Highland MI 399 9 98 26:15 8:28/M
4 Christian Beres Howell MI 808 10 127 27:12 8:46/M
5 Tyler Dailey Fowlerville MI 424 8 148 27:55 9:00/M
6 Cooper Haws Howell MI 385 7 239 31:44 10:14/M
7 Jonathan Murphy White Lake MI 825 8 243 31:51 10:16/M
8 Samuel Buccilli Rochester MI 175 9 268 32:46 10:34/M
9 T.j. Worswick Highland MI 639 9 305 34:00 10:58/M
10 Ryder Lukasik Fowlerville MI 648 9 318 34:26 11:06/M
11 Tanner McNair Portland MI 590 7 326 34:36 11:10/M
12 Benjamin Costello Howell MI 723 8 374 35:58 11:36/M
13 Zander Haws Howell MI 384 10 380 36:05 11:38/M
14 Emerson Foldenauer Howell MI 46 10 383 36:15 11:42/M
15 Eisa Fetuni Howell MI 47 10 402 36:51 11:53/M
16 Jayden Dorsey White Lake MI 657 8 425 38:15 12:20/M
17 Walter Dabrowski Brighton MI 753 10 427 38:17 12:21/M
18 Henry Dabrowski Brighton MI 751 10 429 38:18 12:21/M
19 Ian Violetta Fowlerville MI 117 10 441 38:53 12:33/M
20 Vincent Valenti Howell MI 135 8 493 42:04 13:34/M
21 Maddox Lamothe Clarkston MI 104 7 511 42:31 13:43/M
22 Tyler Hubbard Fowlervillefowlervi 600 6 544 44:24 14:19/M
23 Bryce Bergmans Howell MI 728 9 555 45:16 14:36/M
24 Robert Keskitalo Jr Livonia MI 632 6 600 50:12 16:12/M
25 Timmy Huhn Fowlerville MI 322 9 608 50:58 16:26/M
26 Elijah Osburn New Boston MI 264 8 613 51:38 16:39/M
27 Nicholas Socha Howell MI 452 9 673 59:59 19:21/M
Top


Female 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 142 10 61 24:03 7:45/M
2 Jillian Hennessey Berkley MI 162 9 70 24:38 7:57/M
3 Julia Watson Berkley MI 222 9 72 24:42 7:58/M
4 Lauren Gadola Fenton MI 800 10 113 26:35 8:35/M
5 Anna Huard Howell MI 73 9 128 27:14 8:47/M
6 Grace Witkowski Howell MI 638 10 166 28:34 9:13/M
7 Ellie Laier Howell MI 784 10 168 28:39 9:15/M
8 Peyton Delongchamp Pinckney MI 69 9 169 28:40 9:15/M
9 Grace Faught Howell MI 274 7 310 34:15 11:03/M
10 Caydence Watkins Milford MI 714 10 338 34:57 11:16/M
11 Makenzie Cude Howell MI 54 10 405 37:04 11:57/M
12 Alanna Fischer Howell MI 21 10 432 38:19 12:22/M
13 Lucy Mejia Brighton MI 816 10 452 39:28 12:44/M
14 Sophia Dombrowski Howell MI 71 8 501 42:18 13:39/M
15 Adelaide Baron Howell MI 94 6 523 43:05 13:54/M
16 Kathrine Fischer Howell MI 22 8 571 46:14 14:55/M
17 Katie Frarer Rockwood MI 126 10 603 50:19 16:14/M
18 Hannah Ramsden Howell MI 477 9 679 1:01:23 19:48/M
19 Hailey Fugate Livonia MI 832 9 696 1:02:37 20:12/M
Top


Male 11 to 12




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond York Brighton MI 678 11 13 19:50 6:24/M
2 Connor Joyce Howell MI 28 12 14 19:52 6:25/M
3 Nicholas Learman Linden MI 133 11 37 22:51 7:22/M
4 Tyler Ristau Milford MI 41 11 50 23:40 7:38/M
5 Hunter Sword Milford MI 234 12 65 24:28 7:54/M
6 William Multon Howell MI 626 12 73 24:42 7:58/M
7 Ethan Jeannette Highland MI 763 11 96 26:09 8:26/M
8 Evan Willey Walled Lake MI 49 12 102 26:22 8:30/M
9 Owen Lamarra Brighton MI 460 12 107 26:33 8:34/M
10 Erik Dosch Brighton MI 686 12 109 26:33 8:34/M
11 Nick Hagen Howell MI 697 11 134 27:37 8:55/M
12 Kyle Donovan Howell MI 709 12 165 28:31 9:12/M
13 Greg Laier Howell MI 710 12 167 28:34 9:13/M
14 Cole Fisher Howell MI 785 11 170 28:41 9:15/M
15 Matthew Woodworth Linden MI 482 11 171 28:41 9:15/M
16 Kurt Morgan Pinckney MI 457 11 173 28:41 9:15/M
17 Parker Wilkie Linden MI 340 12 198 29:45 9:36/M
18 Ben Kelleher Howell MI 210 12 218 30:51 9:57/M
19 Garrett Hearl Fowlerville MI 269 12 286 33:21 10:45/M
20 Brandon Woodworth Linden MI 484 11 314 34:21 11:05/M
21 Soren Gaw Clinton Township M 299 12 367 35:38 11:30/M
22 Carson Brooks Fenton MI 56 12 397 36:46 11:52/M
23 Johnathon Truxal Howell MI 402 11 409 37:25 12:04/M
24 Niklas Woodard Howell MI 198 12 412 37:39 12:09/M
25 Zachary Davis Fowlerville MI 336 12 450 39:20 12:41/M
26 Tyler Martin Battle Creek MI 447 12 474 40:59 13:13/M
27 Elijah Belanger Lansing MI 502 11 486 41:36 13:25/M
28 Noah Gaw Clinton Township M 298 12 560 45:32 14:41/M
Top


Female 11 to 12




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bathish Whitmore Lake MI 843 12 89 25:48 8:19/M
2 Megan Foster Brighton MI 682 12 90 25:48 8:19/M
3 Jordan Schebel Brighton MI 672 12 91 25:49 8:20/M
4 Aleigha McKinley Howell MI 474 12 120 27:01 8:43/M
5 Natalie MacKsood Fenton MI 425 12 129 27:23 8:50/M
6 Isabelle Lindberg Fowlerville MI 691 12 185 29:13 9:25/M
7 Hannahriley Jeannette Highland MI 764 11 204 30:09 9:44/M
8 Samantha Shaw Howell MI 851 11 214 30:44 9:55/M
9 Samantha Costello Howell MI 724 11 303 33:55 10:56/M
10 Karley Hafner Howell MI 358 12 364 35:21 11:24/M
11 Ramsey Lukasik Fowlerville MI 647 12 376 35:59 11:36/M
12 Emily Hutmacher Fowlerville MI 656 12 377 35:59 11:36/M
13 Averi Willey Walled Lake MI 50 12 403 37:01 11:56/M
14 Anna Buccilli Rochester MI 174 11 531 43:44 14:06/M
15 Rory Husic Howell MI 256 12 534 43:47 14:07/M
16 Makayla Vandewarker Howell MI 404 11 672 59:57 19:20/M
Top


Male 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Mc Gahan Brighton MI 824 14 8 19:17 6:13/M
2 Nicholas Barr Brighton MI 431 14 15 20:00 6:27/M
3 Eric Ebel Brighton MI 128 14 21 20:43 6:41/M
4 Joseph Fay Fenton MI 416 14 24 21:09 6:49/M
5 Fidel Carino Fenton MI 801 14 25 21:10 6:50/M
6 Isaac Zeitler Howell MI 390 14 26 21:19 6:53/M
7 Tylor Morgan Pinckney MI 456 13 28 21:28 6:55/M
8 Ethan Beres Howell MI 809 13 32 21:59 7:05/M
9 Jacob Keeley Linden MI 183 14 40 23:04 7:26/M
10 Domenic Loiacono Howell MI 276 13 42 23:08 7:28/M
11 Trenton Delongchamp Pinckney MI 68 13 66 24:30 7:54/M
12 Nic Bishop Howell MI 698 13 92 25:54 8:21/M
13 Samuel Gomez Howell MI 587 13 108 26:33 8:34/M
14 Jake Haggerty Howell MI 286 14 188 29:20 9:28/M
15 Bryce Vrooman Pinckney MI 713 13 199 29:46 9:36/M
16 Colin Beaudin Howell MI 779 13 249 32:06 10:21/M
17 Logan Elliott Howell MI 616 13 396 36:40 11:50/M
18 Austin Woodard Howell MI 197 14 416 37:49 12:12/M
Top


Female 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Endebrock Howell MI 791 13 30 21:50 7:03/M
2 Alyssa Kanclerz Howell MI 226 14 39 22:53 7:23/M
3 Grace Andrysiak Fenton MI 755 13 124 27:06 8:45/M
4 Breah Carroll Hartland MI 19 14 161 28:20 9:08/M
5 Graceanne Laituri Howell MI 695 13 270 32:48 10:35/M
6 Caitlin O'Donohue Pinckney MI 689 13 292 33:34 10:50/M
7 Elizabeth Showerman Fowlerville MI 398 13 369 35:41 11:31/M
8 Abigail Davis Fowlerville MI 337 13 386 36:19 11:43/M
9 Maddie Zajas Livonia MI 731 14 414 37:45 12:11/M
10 Mikaib Burten Howell MI 867 13 469 40:23 13:02/M
11 Hailee McClelland Howell MI 794 13 512 42:32 13:43/M
12 Jolie Lawrence Howell MI 835 14 552 45:12 14:35/M
13 Lillian Kujat Howell MI 749 14 553 45:13 14:35/M
14 Abby Lozon Howell MI 775 13 561 45:35 14:42/M
Top


Male 15 to 18




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Mesh Corunna MI 803 17 5 18:14 5:53/M
2 Nick Beard Howell MI 265 17 9 19:26 6:16/M
3 Alec Pominville Howell MI 786 15 16 20:02 6:28/M
4 Konrad Lautenschlager Howell MI 95 15 17 20:06 6:29/M
5 Isaiah Brockschmidt Howell MI 438 16 18 20:33 6:38/M
6 Hunter Carmack Howell MI 721 16 23 20:59 6:46/M
7 Joshua McKinley Howell MI 473 15 43 23:15 7:30/M
8 Riley Inman Howell MI 734 17 67 24:30 7:54/M
9 Bailey Haws Howell MI 383 16 75 24:53 8:02/M
10 Alex Whims Haslett MI 214 15 80 25:01 8:04/M
11 Nick Wilson Howell MI 464 17 81 25:10 8:07/M
12 Joey Valenti Howell MI 623 15 83 25:18 8:10/M
13 Taylor Meck Pinckney MI 610 18 105 26:31 8:33/M
14 John Andrysiak Fenton MI 756 18 132 27:31 8:53/M
15 Gregory Waineo Howell MI 712 17 225 31:11 10:04/M
16 Dom Violetta Fowlerville MI 116 16 242 31:51 10:16/M
17 Montana Gillett Fowlerville MI 270 16 246 31:56 10:18/M
18 Alex Brogan Howell MI 272 18 276 32:54 10:37/M
19 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 224 15 284 33:03 10:40/M
20 Marty Haggerty Howell MI 287 18 598 50:04 16:09/M
Top


Female 15 to 18




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaytlen Bruck Howell MI 211 17 41 23:06 7:27/M
2 Madison Parquette Howell MI 611 18 56 23:46 7:40/M
3 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 584 16 87 25:39 8:16/M
4 Josefine Lindberg Fowlerville MI 692 15 101 26:21 8:30/M
5 Selena Lopez Fowlerville MI 673 15 104 26:26 8:32/M
6 Kori Langdon Linden MI 768 16 133 27:34 8:54/M
7 Peyton Andrysiak Fenton MI 758 17 136 27:39 8:55/M
8 Kylie Gotzfried Southgate MI 490 18 222 30:59 10:00/M
9 Abbey Husic Howell MI 255 15 257 32:26 10:28/M
10 Mccallister-Lop Eva Ann Arbor MI 661 15 267 32:45 10:34/M
11 Emilia Stehouwer Ann Arbor MI 663 15 274 32:53 10:36/M
12 Lauren Andrysiak Fenton MI 757 15 321 34:30 11:08/M
13 Kylie Ogrodowski Howell MI 783 16 331 34:49 11:14/M
14 Devyn Fleischer Fowlerville MI 471 16 349 35:07 11:20/M
15 Grace Hearl Fowlerville MI 268 15 351 35:09 11:20/M
16 Mckenna Fetters Howell MI 290 15 370 35:44 11:32/M
17 Emily Fay Fenton MI 580 17 381 36:06 11:39/M
18 Vanessa Fenech Howell MI 84 17 382 36:07 11:39/M
19 Wendy Tormanen Howell MI 156 15 384 36:16 11:42/M
20 Kelsy Murphy Brighton MI 430 18 410 37:25 12:04/M
21 Ashley Martin Battle Creek MI 446 15 574 46:50 15:06/M
22 Mikayla Martinchek Howell MI 59 16 612 51:34 16:38/M
23 Taylor Beaudin Howell MI 780 15 628 52:45 17:01/M
Top


Male 19 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachery Adkins Durand MI 603 19 4 17:35 5:40/M
2 Greg Trierweiler Westphalia MI 614 20 7 18:30 5:58/M
3 Garrett Bielecki 90 23 33 22:16 7:11/M
4 Brad Akey Hartland MI 671 24 94 26:07 8:25/M
5 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 138 21 111 26:35 8:35/M
6 Joseph Kulka Macomb MI 842 22 151 28:01 9:02/M
7 Jack Elder Shelby Township MI 852 19 156 28:12 9:06/M
8 Steven Ferrari Howell MI 597 24 181 29:03 9:22/M
9 Zach Pacana Stockbridge MI 131 23 201 29:56 9:39/M
10 Jordan Inman Howell MI 314 19 228 31:19 10:06/M
11 Luke Sergott Howell MI 275 19 275 32:54 10:37/M
12 Jordan Mazurek Howell MI 836 22 282 33:00 10:39/M
13 Garrett Popour Grand Blanc MI 630 24 540 44:20 14:18/M
14 Corbin Fetters Howell MI 655 22 594 49:50 16:05/M
15 Dylan Martinez Dearborn Heights M 693 23 632 53:32 17:16/M
16 Austin Webster Brighton MI 668 22 691 1:02:04 20:01/M
Top


Female 19 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lowe Ypsilanti MI 609 20 12 19:47 6:23/M
2 Misty Godley Ithaca MI 828 22 19 20:40 6:40/M
3 Natasha Stevenson Howell MI 612 19 29 21:44 7:01/M
4 Aleighsha Engisch Howell MI 608 20 52 23:44 7:39/M
5 Kellie Szewczyk Howell MI 613 21 54 23:45 7:40/M
6 Courtney Davis Linden MI 607 19 55 23:45 7:40/M
7 Kaitlin Davis Haslett MI 778 24 64 24:20 7:51/M
8 Jennifer Taylor St Johns MI 140 23 93 25:56 8:22/M
9 Tayler Stone Saint Clair MI 853 20 155 28:11 9:05/M
10 Mariah Alderink Holland MI 60 21 160 28:13 9:06/M
11 Sarah Pacholski Howell MI 188 23 164 28:30 9:12/M
12 Jackie Wellman Howell MI 633 19 191 29:30 9:31/M
13 Evelyn Edwards Howell MI 216 22 192 29:33 9:32/M
14 Ellen Tumbarella Howell MI 57 20 205 30:09 9:44/M
15 Jenna Dzierwa Howell MI 217 22 207 30:12 9:45/M
16 Meagan Pacholski Howell MI 189 21 226 31:19 10:06/M
17 Lauren Stroinski Ann Arbor MI 107 24 232 31:32 10:10/M
18 Grace Willis Howell MI 101 21 253 32:19 10:25/M
19 Hannah Schultz Fenton MI 409 19 255 32:24 10:27/M
20 Kiley Ploehn Allendale MI 207 19 260 32:33 10:30/M
21 Patricia Young Howell MI 11 21 294 33:42 10:52/M
22 Christa Latson Byron MI 24 23 308 34:06 11:00/M
23 Kari Wladischkin Howell MI 762 24 309 34:14 11:03/M
24 Abigayle Cryderman Westland MI 294 22 315 34:22 11:05/M
25 Ashley Gawryluk Howell MI 238 23 342 35:01 11:18/M
26 Josi Thierry Howell MI 240 19 398 36:47 11:52/M
27 Elena Bruck Monroe MI 123 19 424 38:13 12:20/M
28 Alicia Anderson Howell MI 391 21 447 39:04 12:36/M
29 Emily Brogan Howell MI 271 21 462 39:56 12:53/M
30 Kristi Mansfield Howell MI 717 23 505 42:19 13:39/M
31 Jessica Cox Howell MI 242 24 550 45:01 14:31/M
32 Alyssa Kramer Howell MI 236 20 551 45:01 14:31/M
33 Camyle Cryderman Westland MI 295 19 556 45:17 14:36/M
34 Kayla Martin Battle Creek MI 444 19 573 46:50 15:06/M
35 Casey Haggerty Howell MI 285 20 597 50:03 16:09/M
36 Meghan Brennan Plymouth MI 366 22 618 52:17 16:52/M
37 Sarah Landon Roseville MI 229 24 619 52:20 16:53/M
38 Victoria Geer Howell MI 296 22 650 55:40 17:57/M
39 Meredith Strand Saginaw MI 667 24 656 57:20 18:30/M
40 Kara Waite Howell MI 79 21 663 57:46 18:38/M
41 Dana Norris Howell MI 462 22 666 58:21 18:49/M
42 Morgan Rohen Fenton MI 704 23 674 1:00:16 19:26/M
43 Patricia Devlin Howell MI 166 24 675 1:00:17 19:27/M
44 Melissa Childs Swartz Creek MI 16 23 683 1:01:49 19:56/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Boyle Brighton MI 604 28 3 17:15 5:34/M
2 Ryan Fisher Whitmore Lake MI 439 29 22 20:45 6:42/M
3 Jacob Kanclerz Lansing MI 262 25 36 22:46 7:21/M
4 Jason Drnach Howell MI 387 25 82 25:16 8:09/M
5 Devon Przysiecki Howell MI 386 25 85 25:28 8:13/M
6 Andrew Baron Howell MI 93 29 86 25:34 8:15/M
7 Daniel Churchill Howell MI 85 27 118 26:53 8:40/M
8 Mike Lewis Howell MI 585 26 175 28:47 9:17/M
9 Max Habermann Fowlerville MI 341 28 301 33:48 10:54/M
10 David Block Westland MI 414 27 327 34:37 11:10/M
11 Tyrone Mansfield Howell MI 718 26 504 42:19 13:39/M
12 Brian Cross Brighton MI 170 29 585 48:03 15:30/M
13 Eric Schaffer Wayne MI 367 25 617 52:16 16:52/M
14 Shawn Brown Redford MI 179 28 654 56:54 18:21/M
15 Steve Sharpe Swartz Creek MI 427 29 682 1:01:48 19:56/M
16 Robert Buck Howell MI 419 28 693 1:02:08 20:03/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett Okemos MI 327 29 27 21:26 6:55/M
2 Krissy Fisher Whitmore Lake MI 437 28 46 23:21 7:32/M
3 Alison Mauro Lantz Bath MI 497 28 51 23:40 7:38/M
4 Chelsea Stewart Howell MI 674 28 110 26:34 8:34/M
5 Nicole Eves Sparta MI 250 29 116 26:43 8:37/M
6 Toni McKenzie Howell MI 317 28 122 27:05 8:44/M
7 Shannon Habermann Howell MI 241 28 179 28:57 9:20/M
8 Whitney Anderson Howell MI 316 27 195 29:39 9:34/M
9 Kathryn Boss Lansing MI 491 27 203 30:05 9:42/M
10 Melanie Latson Byron MI 25 25 219 30:51 9:57/M
11 Ashley Fillinger Redford MI 212 27 234 31:37 10:12/M
12 Patience Deroo Paw Paw MI 649 28 238 31:41 10:13/M
13 Kimberly Melinsky Dexter MI 97 25 261 32:33 10:30/M
14 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 361 27 262 32:35 10:31/M
15 Courtney Buttermore Livonia MI 160 26 269 32:48 10:35/M
16 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights M 378 28 279 32:56 10:37/M
17 Kelly Lovin Howell MI 708 27 281 32:59 10:38/M
18 Katie Schenkel Howell MI 247 29 287 33:25 10:47/M
19 Shayna Palinkas Howell MI 152 26 329 34:43 11:12/M
20 Nicole Heisner Howell MI 266 28 330 34:45 11:13/M
21 Marissa Murphy Chicago IL 12 27 333 34:52 11:15/M
22 Lindsay Block Westland MI 415 25 337 34:54 11:15/M
23 Candace Meese Howell MI 788 28 355 35:11 11:21/M
24 Ashley Roberts Howell MI 787 27 356 35:12 11:21/M
25 Emily Schmid Ypsilanti MI 339 27 399 36:49 11:53/M
26 Lindsay Campeau Howell MI 620 25 454 39:33 12:45/M
27 Amber Sperry St Johns MI 139 27 456 39:37 12:47/M
28 Alyssa Walters Howell MI 202 27 459 39:39 12:47/M
29 Kyle Ebenstein Howell MI 199 26 476 41:06 13:15/M
30 Heather McMillin Howell MI 624 29 485 41:36 13:25/M
31 Christine Yanga Howell MI 233 26 496 42:08 13:35/M
32 Brittany Massey New Boston MI 652 25 508 42:30 13:43/M
33 Chelsea Beischer Pinckney MI 76 28 518 42:49 13:49/M
34 Justine Nolen Flint MI 871 27 520 43:00 13:52/M
35 Heidi Baron Howell MI 92 29 524 43:05 13:54/M
36 Erica Graham Novi MI 39 26 525 43:06 13:54/M
37 Amanda Kulin Pinckney MI 75 28 526 43:06 13:54/M
38 Robin Murphy Manchester MI 440 28 529 43:16 13:57/M
39 Darlene Douglas Howell MI 598 29 547 44:33 14:22/M
40 Shannon Brown Brighton MI 127 29 554 45:15 14:36/M
41 Jessica Barrow Fowlerville MI 230 27 566 45:50 14:47/M
42 Herlinda Alexander Waterford MI 448 29 583 47:31 15:20/M
43 Chelsea Lefebvre Fowlerville MI 82 25 584 47:49 15:25/M
44 Sandra Lloyd Dearborn MI 771 26 605 50:43 16:22/M
45 Michelle Kwiecien Livonia MI 737 26 607 50:47 16:23/M
46 Vicky Huhn Fowlerville MI 321 27 609 50:59 16:27/M
47 Sarah Zelinski Auburn Hills MI 773 29 623 52:37 16:58/M
48 Lisa Olberg Brighton MI 38 26 631 53:24 17:14/M
49 Ashlee Geer St Johns MI 283 28 651 55:40 17:57/M
50 Melissa Acosta Brighton MI 278 26 652 56:51 18:20/M
51 Jane Wells Fenton MI 305 26 655 57:19 18:29/M
52 Chelsea Norris Howell MI 461 26 668 58:24 18:50/M
53 Sara Sharpe Swartz Creek MI 426 27 681 1:01:48 19:56/M
54 Christina Buck Howell MI 420 26 692 1:02:06 20:02/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Wines Holly MI 450 30 6 18:23 5:56/M
2 Jason Rutherford Rochester Hills, Mi 478 32 45 23:17 7:31/M
3 Roy Marenda Howell MI 790 34 69 24:36 7:56/M
4 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 106 33 190 29:21 9:28/M
5 David Lacey Howell MI 479 32 197 29:44 9:35/M
6 Matt Bye Howell MI 165 34 241 31:50 10:16/M
7 John Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 365 32 258 32:29 10:29/M
8 Chris Frank Fowlerville MI 29 30 289 33:29 10:48/M
9 Andrew Ketchum Howell MI 684 32 296 33:44 10:53/M
10 Joseph Raisanen Belleville MI 845 33 297 33:45 10:53/M
11 Jason Close Southgate MI 348 30 368 35:38 11:30/M
12 Paul Celano Howell MI 201 33 457 39:39 12:47/M
13 Tony Walker Flint MI 375 30 510 42:31 13:43/M
14 Matthew Matson Bath MI 44 32 548 44:53 14:29/M
15 Adam Cook Redford MI 411 30 694 1:02:11 20:04/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlee Wines Holly MI 449 32 68 24:31 7:55/M
2 Katie Salyers Highland MI 221 31 71 24:41 7:58/M
3 Lisa Bergkoetter Milford MI 63 34 74 24:47 8:00/M
4 Lindsey Mahlmeister Ann Arbor MI 108 30 76 24:55 8:02/M
5 Hannah Gottschalk Perry MI 249 31 115 26:43 8:37/M
6 Aimee Weidner Hartland MI 818 33 119 26:58 8:42/M
7 Sarah Francis Troy MI 231 31 162 28:23 9:09/M
8 Nathalie Grondin Howell MI 846 30 223 31:05 10:02/M
9 Rochelle Bye Howell MI 164 34 245 31:52 10:17/M
10 Misty Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 364 32 259 32:30 10:29/M
11 Stacey Lehman Howell MI 666 31 272 32:48 10:35/M
12 Darcy Kramer Brighton MI 766 30 273 32:50 10:35/M
13 Nicole Ramsden Howell MI 476 30 277 32:55 10:37/M
14 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 360 34 291 33:30 10:48/M
15 Amie Pierce Westland MI 324 31 306 34:01 10:58/M
16 Kristin Willey Dexter MI 722 34 313 34:18 11:04/M
17 Sarah McNair Portland MI 589 33 328 34:37 11:10/M
18 Erica Bryant Milford MI 834 34 341 34:59 11:17/M
19 Hannah Hart Lansing MI 182 30 345 35:03 11:18/M
20 Jami Cox Howell MI 776 31 360 35:16 11:23/M
21 Julie Hammer Macomb MI 91 32 363 35:21 11:24/M
22 Megan Benedict Howell MI 487 32 366 35:24 11:25/M
23 Kristin Churchman Howell MI 510 34 378 36:00 11:37/M
24 Stephanie Hyden Fowlerville MI 435 31 423 38:09 12:18/M
25 Bridget Towe 840 30 466 40:16 12:59/M
26 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 347 32 483 41:31 13:24/M
27 Laura Randle Fenton MI 370 33 492 41:57 13:32/M
28 Melissa Gaucher Howell MI 70 34 502 42:18 13:39/M
29 Jessica Grima Fowlerville MI 583 30 506 42:20 13:39/M
30 Andrea Lamothe Clarkston MI 103 33 509 42:31 13:43/M
31 Corey Walker Flint MI 374 30 513 42:33 13:44/M
32 Alexis Sweers Oxford MI 660 32 514 42:33 13:44/M
33 Serena Hartman Brighton MI 389 34 532 43:46 14:07/M
34 Alison Schultz Fowlerville MI 215 34 535 43:47 14:07/M
35 Katie Rivers Novi MI 793 33 537 44:07 14:14/M
36 Jennet Parnell Mount Morris MI 629 33 538 44:19 14:18/M
37 Cori Holland Grand Blanc MI 628 34 539 44:19 14:18/M
38 Tonya Hubbard Fowlervillefowlervi 599 33 542 44:22 14:19/M
39 Tonya Lacey Howell MI 480 33 546 44:32 14:22/M
40 Kala Avram Holly MI 472 32 579 47:13 15:14/M
41 Stephanie McCoy Howell MI 203 30 596 49:56 16:06/M
42 Meredith McCoy Fowlerville MI 325 31 601 50:13 16:12/M
43 Victoria Nichols Canton MI 40 34 616 51:50 16:43/M
44 Emily Shaver Dewitt MI 342 31 658 57:26 18:32/M
45 Ashley Buck Redford MI 410 31 695 1:02:12 20:04/M
46 Emily Tyler Canton MI 745 31 703 1:27:07 28:06/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Ypsilanti MI 767 37 10 19:32 6:18/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 311 35 11 19:38 6:20/M
3 Fabrizio Tarara Howell MI 315 35 114 26:38 8:35/M
4 Neil Dreffs Howell MI 377 35 117 26:48 8:39/M
5 Nikolas Hertrich Howell MI 407 35 135 27:38 8:55/M
6 David Imlau Howell MI 586 38 174 28:44 9:16/M
7 Jonathan Hill Royal Oak MI 246 39 271 32:48 10:35/M
8 John Lukasik Fowlerville MI 645 39 316 34:25 11:06/M
9 Kevin Dare New Boston MI 700 37 317 34:25 11:06/M
10 Douglas Watkins Milford MI 715 36 339 34:58 11:17/M
11 Todd Dryer Brighton MI 380 35 421 37:59 12:15/M
12 Mike Rosik Oxford MI 659 35 464 39:56 12:53/M
13 Robert Keskitalo Livonia MI 631 35 599 50:12 16:12/M
14 Shaun Dean Brighton MI 113 35 629 53:14 17:10/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hill Royal Oak MI 245 39 77 24:55 8:02/M
2 Kim Jess Highland MI 400 39 99 26:15 8:28/M
3 Tyfanie Faron Fowlerville MI 658 39 123 27:06 8:45/M
4 Julie Dailey Fowlerville MI 423 37 150 27:57 9:01/M
5 Amy Desler Haslett MI 303 38 158 28:12 9:06/M
6 Amber Bishop Gregory MI 5 39 176 28:49 9:18/M
7 Melissa Baid Grand Blanc MI 868 36 180 28:59 9:21/M
8 Tarah Hebner Howell MI 306 38 184 29:11 9:25/M
9 Sara Huard Howell MI 72 37 193 29:35 9:33/M
10 Mindy Merrell Laingsburglaingsbur 592 35 215 30:46 9:55/M
11 Deborah Schaefer Durand MI 442 37 216 30:47 9:56/M
12 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg MI 422 38 217 30:51 9:57/M
13 Galina Rogers Hartland MI 150 37 230 31:22 10:07/M
14 Christina Somers Howell MI 171 39 233 31:33 10:11/M
15 Shelly Vandendries Lennon MI 822 38 280 32:57 10:38/M
16 Judy Burk Lennon MI 821 38 288 33:26 10:47/M
17 Heidi Hitz Saint Johns MI 362 39 300 33:48 10:54/M
18 Ranee Seals Gregory MI 8 39 302 33:55 10:56/M
19 Laura Rozek Pinckney MI 248 37 304 33:55 10:56/M
20 Kristy Gallo Howell MI 205 38 307 34:04 10:59/M
21 Julie Faught Howell MI 273 39 311 34:16 11:03/M
22 Marilyn Pacana Stockbridge MI 129 39 320 34:29 11:07/M
23 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 151 37 325 34:33 11:09/M
24 Katey Lemay Howell MI 643 36 357 35:12 11:21/M
25 Renee Dare New Boston MI 701 35 359 35:16 11:23/M
26 Allison Showerman Fowlerville MI 397 37 371 35:44 11:32/M
27 Tylene Costello Howell MI 725 38 373 35:57 11:36/M
28 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 646 36 375 35:58 11:36/M
29 Terri Napieralski Pinckney MI 823 39 390 36:27 11:45/M
30 Amy Pochron Berkley MI 77 37 391 36:34 11:48/M
31 Kelley Rak Livonia MI 730 38 411 37:36 12:08/M
32 Amey Dryer Brighton MI 379 35 422 37:59 12:15/M
33 Tracie Balog Blanchard MI 406 38 426 38:15 12:20/M
34 Carey Blair Romulus MI 582 37 436 38:37 12:27/M
35 Whitney McCoy Marshall MI 683 35 444 38:56 12:34/M
36 Kelly Noling Comstock Park MI 372 35 451 39:23 12:42/M
37 Michelle Bernardin Howell MI 738 37 477 41:06 13:15/M
38 Carrie Belanger Lansing MI 500 36 499 42:15 13:38/M
39 Tricia Rains Hartland MI 180 38 536 44:05 14:13/M
40 Shannon Horgan Howell MI 169 39 576 46:53 15:07/M
41 Kathryn Tuck Howell MI 443 36 580 47:17 15:15/M
42 Melissa Stone Howell MI 17 35 589 49:04 15:50/M
43 Maritza Osburn New Boston MI 263 36 604 50:22 16:15/M
44 Jennifer Frarer Rockwood MI 125 36 615 51:50 16:43/M
45 Amy Merrill Howell MI 239 39 625 52:39 16:59/M
46 Heather Walsh Dexter MI 654 35 630 53:23 17:13/M
47 Andrea Varga Sterling Heights M 494 35 637 54:10 17:28/M
48 Angela Varga Riverview MI 486 38 640 54:13 17:29/M
49 Danielle Rogers Howell MI 744 39 643 54:41 17:38/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 869 44 59 23:51 7:42/M
2 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 368 40 63 24:19 7:51/M
3 Kevin Learman Linden MI 132 44 79 25:00 8:04/M
4 David Sindlinger Pinckney MI 481 44 84 25:25 8:12/M
5 Philip Mitchell Howell MI 282 40 100 26:16 8:28/M
6 Sal Loiacono Howell MI 277 41 112 26:35 8:35/M
7 Michael Beres Howell MI 807 40 121 27:05 8:44/M
8 Scott Shaw Howell MI 850 42 142 27:42 8:56/M
9 Jason Hunter Howell MI 26 42 183 29:11 9:25/M
10 Charles Cawdill Milford MI 864 41 221 30:52 9:57/M
11 Karl Haws Howell MI 382 42 240 31:44 10:14/M
12 Eric Niemiec Howell MI 688 42 254 32:19 10:25/M
13 Randy Muffley Fenton MI 394 44 265 32:38 10:32/M
14 Elvis Bianco Saginaw MI 363 41 299 33:47 10:54/M
15 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 454 43 344 35:03 11:18/M
16 Robert Hennessey Berkley MI 163 40 388 36:21 11:44/M
17 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 196 40 415 37:47 12:11/M
18 Gary Herndel Howell MI 34 44 428 38:17 12:21/M
19 Mike Broadwater Highland MI 777 40 434 38:26 12:24/M
20 Craig Gallo Howell MI 206 43 484 41:35 13:25/M
21 Sam Belanger Lansing MI 501 43 515 42:33 13:44/M
22 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 493 41 521 43:02 13:53/M
23 Peter Buccilli Rochester MI 173 42 530 43:44 14:06/M
24 Toby Husic Howell MI 254 42 533 43:46 14:07/M
25 Mark Fetters Howell MI 291 44 593 49:49 16:04/M
26 Robert Fugate Livonia MI 831 43 699 1:08:07 21:58/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 488 44 130 27:27 8:51/M
2 Melinda Cosgrove Howell MI 421 40 141 27:42 8:56/M
3 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 726 40 147 27:51 8:59/M
4 Jacqueline Whims Haslett MI 213 44 157 28:12 9:06/M
5 Michele Yanga Howell MI 112 40 178 28:56 9:20/M
6 Nora Dabrowski Brighton MI 752 43 182 29:10 9:25/M
7 Laura Steele Commerce MI 707 44 187 29:16 9:26/M
8 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 232 43 202 29:58 9:40/M
9 Jennifer Perkins Holly MI 145 41 211 30:31 9:51/M
10 Tracey Chapo Howell MI 369 43 264 32:38 10:32/M
11 Sheila Buccilli Rochester MI 172 42 278 32:56 10:37/M
12 Carol Smiley Grand Blanc MI 355 40 290 33:30 10:48/M
13 Colleen Dosch Brighton MI 685 42 324 34:31 11:08/M
14 Cheri Carroll Hartland MI 18 41 334 34:52 11:15/M
15 Amy Amy Howell MI 653 42 358 35:15 11:22/M
16 Denise Foldenauer Howelll MI 45 42 385 36:16 11:42/M
17 Vicky Rubino Brighton MI 98 44 387 36:20 11:43/M
18 Jennifer Bedford Howell MI 86 40 400 36:50 11:53/M
19 Lynne Cude Howell MI 52 41 406 37:07 11:58/M
20 Mickey Truxal Howell MI 401 44 413 37:44 12:10/M
21 Michelle Meyer Howell MI 195 40 420 37:54 12:14/M
22 Jill Dwyer Howell MI 3 40 439 38:49 12:31/M
23 Lori Yegge Hartland MI 99 43 449 39:20 12:41/M
24 Julie Mejia Brighton MI 815 41 453 39:30 12:45/M
25 Carrie Woodworth Linden MI 483 44 455 39:35 12:46/M
26 Kathleen Davis Fowlerville MI 335 44 463 39:56 12:53/M
27 Cyndi Burtch Howell MI 866 40 467 40:23 13:02/M
28 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 297 40 470 40:32 13:05/M
29 Robin Martin Battle Creek MI 445 41 475 41:01 13:14/M
30 Amanda Kryska Romulus MI 251 42 488 41:39 13:26/M
31 Gudrun Patton Howell MI 772 43 490 41:52 13:30/M
32 Jodie Valenti Howell MI 134 40 494 42:04 13:34/M
33 Stephanie Brooks Fenton MI 55 44 519 42:54 13:50/M
34 Rebecca Bowring Redford MI 492 43 522 43:02 13:53/M
35 Tammy Inks Pinckney MI 687 43 527 43:14 13:57/M
36 Kristin Stewart Novi MI 159 41 541 44:22 14:19/M
37 Noreen Owens Howell MI 740 43 543 44:23 14:19/M
38 Andrea Chatterson Howell MI 774 40 562 45:36 14:43/M
39 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt MI 555 42 565 45:44 14:45/M
40 Michelle Hildebrant Dewitt MI 302 43 568 46:05 14:52/M
41 Melissa Fischer Howell MI 20 43 570 46:10 14:54/M
42 Sandra Leonard Holly MI 333 44 575 46:52 15:07/M
43 Robyn Bergmans Howell MI 729 42 602 50:18 16:14/M
44 Virginia Coleman Novii MI 796 43 606 50:44 16:22/M
45 Cathy Boatin New Boston MI 111 42 614 51:39 16:40/M
46 Michelle Husic Howell MI 253 42 627 52:45 17:01/M
47 Nicki Gotzfried Southgate MI 489 42 638 54:12 17:29/M
48 Stacey Steakley Howell MI 329 43 642 54:40 17:38/M
49 Wendy Hayse Redford MI 178 41 653 56:52 18:21/M
50 Tara Vandewarker Howell MI 403 41 677 1:01:12 19:45/M
51 Julie Bierbaum Gregory MI 280 42 680 1:01:48 19:56/M
52 Linda Szovinszky Pinckney MI 312 44 685 1:01:50 19:57/M
53 Shannon Stiff Davison MI 820 43 700 1:22:42 26:41/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Baibak Howell MI 147 47 44 23:16 7:30/M
2 Barry Steele Commerce MI 706 45 57 23:49 7:41/M
3 Brian Wenzel Howell MI 359 49 58 23:50 7:41/M
4 Rod Morgan Pinckney MI 455 49 62 24:05 7:46/M
5 Roy Ostrowski Howell MI 475 49 78 25:00 8:04/M
6 Brett Dechy Howell MI 376 49 88 25:47 8:19/M
7 Joe O'Mara Howell MI 664 46 95 26:08 8:26/M
8 Brent Bishop Howell MI 699 47 126 27:10 8:46/M
9 Russell Kaercher Howell MI 345 49 137 27:39 8:55/M
10 Terry Andrysiak Fenton MI 759 49 139 27:41 8:56/M
11 Dan Hagen Howell MI 696 46 140 27:41 8:56/M
12 Joseph Joyce Howell MI 27 45 144 27:45 8:57/M
13 Todd Karpy Howell MI 350 48 163 28:26 9:10/M
14 Dan Pilarski Howell MI 627 48 177 28:53 9:19/M
15 Lance Pacana Stockbridge MI 130 45 196 29:40 9:34/M
16 Brian Hebner Howell MI 470 45 200 29:53 9:38/M
17 Michael Woodworth Linden MI 485 49 209 30:18 9:46/M
18 Jeffrey Pacholski Howell MI 187 46 252 32:15 10:24/M
19 Tim Roberts Farmington MI 872 45 285 33:04 10:40/M
20 Curt Owens Howell MI 739 46 293 33:40 10:52/M
21 Angel Gomez Howell MI 588 48 323 34:30 11:08/M
22 Steve Delongchamp Pinckney MI 67 46 332 34:49 11:14/M
23 Jerry Tuesburg Laporte IN 35 49 352 35:09 11:20/M
24 Robert Crothers Macomb MI 219 48 395 36:38 11:49/M
25 Todd Dwyer Howell MI 4 45 461 39:55 12:53/M
26 Bill Rains Hartland MI 181 46 468 40:23 13:02/M
27 Scott Lefevre Howell MI 331 48 497 42:08 13:35/M
28 Robert Robertson Lake Orion MI 373 46 590 49:06 15:50/M
29 Jeff Szkrybalo Howell MI 352 46 591 49:06 15:50/M
30 Wayne Sylvester Mt Pleasant MI 782 48 592 49:07 15:51/M
31 James Dunham Brighton MI 119 48 646 55:27 17:53/M
32 Gil Gucuara Sterling Heights M 849 47 669 58:56 19:01/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stehouwer Ann Arbor MI 662 45 53 23:44 7:39/M
2 Natalie Mesh Corunna MI 602 48 125 27:07 8:45/M
3 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie Howell MI 223 46 138 27:40 8:55/M
4 Donna Vorias Brighton MI 252 46 143 27:43 8:56/M
5 Lorna Brennan Howell MI 496 45 146 27:49 8:58/M
6 Christine Lichiello Howell MI 625 45 154 28:10 9:05/M
7 Amy Karpy Howell MI 349 49 186 29:14 9:26/M
8 Carol Hollenbeck Howell MI 353 46 189 29:20 9:28/M
9 Kimberly Garcia Howell MI 354 47 208 30:13 9:45/M
10 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 61 45 212 30:42 9:54/M
11 Lisa Paquette Milford MI 865 47 220 30:52 9:57/M
12 Nancy Muffley Fenton MI 395 46 266 32:38 10:32/M
13 Colleen Kirasic Brighton MI 323 48 298 33:47 10:54/M
14 Cheryl Andrysiak Fenton MI 754 45 319 34:28 11:07/M
15 Nancy Lamarra Brighton MI 459 46 322 34:30 11:08/M
16 Denise M Sterling Heights M 453 48 340 34:59 11:17/M
17 Kristin Lucas Howell MI 393 45 347 35:07 11:20/M
18 Jill Rickelmann Howell MI 720 45 348 35:07 11:20/M
19 Sheri Tuesburg Laporte IN 36 49 350 35:09 11:20/M
20 Karen Klein St. Clair Shores M 37 46 353 35:09 11:20/M
21 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 640 47 354 35:10 11:21/M
22 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 381 47 365 35:22 11:25/M
23 Sharyn Tormanen Howell MI 155 47 393 36:36 11:48/M
24 Catherine Schneider Macomb MI 218 45 394 36:38 11:49/M
25 Shawne Fenech Howell MI 83 47 404 37:02 11:57/M
26 Denise Willey Walled Lake MI 48 47 408 37:21 12:03/M
27 Kari Woodmancy Holly MI 136 45 419 37:53 12:13/M
28 Sherri Herndel Howell MI 33 48 430 38:18 12:21/M
29 Gloria Pacholski Howell MI 186 46 433 38:20 12:22/M
30 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 121 49 435 38:29 12:25/M
31 Carrie Dygert Brighton MI 826 45 438 38:47 12:31/M
32 Nadine Warner Howell MI 634 46 448 39:12 12:39/M
33 Marlene Vierling Fowlerville MI 732 47 473 40:51 13:11/M
34 Julia Szkrybalo Howell MI 351 46 479 41:15 13:18/M
35 Debra Reish Howell MI 810 46 489 41:43 13:27/M
36 Angeliquic Lefevre Howell MI 330 45 498 42:10 13:36/M
37 Sheila Murphy Howell MI 432 49 528 43:15 13:57/M
38 Sandy Schwan Freeland MI 259 45 558 45:27 14:40/M
39 Mandy West Howell MI 392 46 563 45:37 14:43/M
40 Byllye Jo Munro Perry MI 51 45 567 46:02 14:51/M
41 Kim Varana Dewitt MI 301 45 569 46:06 14:52/M
42 Kelly Robinson Brighton MI 679 46 578 46:59 15:09/M
43 Lisa Fetters Howell MI 289 46 622 52:33 16:57/M
44 Melissa Steuber Howell MI 235 47 624 52:38 16:59/M
45 Cherl Zehnder Howell MI 781 47 626 52:44 17:01/M
46 Paula Martinez Dearborn Heights M 665 49 635 53:35 17:17/M
47 Renee Bialobrzeski Flat Rock MI 735 46 639 54:12 17:29/M
48 Rhonda Buhagiar Flat Rock MI 736 48 645 55:27 17:53/M
49 Susan Wagner Howell MI 220 48 659 57:30 18:33/M
50 Christine Dunham Brighton MI 118 48 660 57:32 18:34/M
51 Kristine Buyers Fowlerville MI 318 45 662 57:46 18:38/M
52 Dawn Guevara Sterling Hts MI 848 45 670 59:06 19:04/M
53 Tina Socha Howell MI 451 45 678 1:01:13 19:45/M
54 Tammy Gradowski Gregory MI 6 48 698 1:07:15 21:42/M
55 Jeanette Dix Swartz Creek MI 819 46 701 1:22:42 26:41/M
56 Lisa Bennett Commerce Township 149 46 702 1:27:05 28:05/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Mesh Corunna MI 601 50 31 21:50 7:03/M
2 Tim Snarski Madison Hts. MI 837 54 49 23:38 7:37/M
3 Todd Wilson Howell MI 357 52 145 27:47 8:58/M
4 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 65 51 149 27:56 9:01/M
5 Michael Powers Highland MI 863 50 248 32:02 10:20/M
6 Jim Kanclerz Howell MI 227 53 379 36:04 11:38/M
7 John Cude Howell MI 53 52 407 37:08 11:59/M
8 Allen Elmgren Howell MI 498 54 417 37:51 12:13/M
9 Ferenc Fischer Howell MI 23 51 431 38:18 12:21/M
10 Scott Violetta Fowlerville MI 115 51 440 38:52 12:32/M
11 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 859 52 442 38:53 12:33/M
12 Scott Monte Brighton MI 413 50 446 39:02 12:35/M
13 John Waite Howell MI 81 52 661 57:45 18:38/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 388 50 131 27:28 8:52/M
2 Ann Mobbs Howell MI 841 52 153 28:08 9:05/M
3 Ginger Wellman Howell MI 637 52 172 28:41 9:15/M
4 Rhonda Oelkers Trenton MI 855 50 206 30:11 9:44/M
5 Judy O'Brien Grand Ledge MI 161 50 213 30:43 9:55/M
6 Roselyn Young Howell MI 10 50 236 31:39 10:13/M
7 Carolyn Violetta Fowlerville MI 114 50 250 32:10 10:23/M
8 Lynn Hearl Fowlerville MI 267 51 283 33:02 10:39/M
9 Beth Bron Howell MI 857 50 346 35:04 11:19/M
10 Theresa Kaercher Howell MI 346 50 372 35:48 11:33/M
11 Anita Elmgren Howell MI 499 52 418 37:52 12:13/M
12 Theresa Mayo Howell MI 669 51 443 38:54 12:33/M
13 Julie Traskos Howell MI 124 53 445 39:01 12:35/M
14 Sue McCarthy Okemos MI 300 52 465 40:07 12:56/M
15 Toni Ebenstein Rockford MI 200 50 478 41:07 13:16/M
16 Jeannine Pratt Howell MI 434 54 480 41:17 13:19/M
17 Marci Schultz Fenton MI 465 52 517 42:35 13:44/M
18 Gwen Haggerty-Bearden Howell MI 284 51 564 45:41 14:44/M
19 Lynda Heinig Brighton MI 194 53 582 47:27 15:18/M
20 Catherine Fields Fowlervilleowlervil 458 53 595 49:53 16:05/M
21 Laura Cryderman Westland MI 292 51 610 51:25 16:35/M
22 Jane Huhn Fowlerville MI 190 52 620 52:24 16:54/M
23 Lori Waite Howell MI 80 50 641 54:27 17:34/M
24 Carrie Akey Hartland MI 742 54 644 55:08 17:47/M
25 Anne Demarco Lansing MI 412 50 657 57:25 18:31/M
26 Lori Stage Morrice MI 78 52 664 57:47 18:38/M
27 Kay Latson Byron MI 371 54 665 57:48 18:39/M
28 Susan Childs Swartz Creek MI 15 53 684 1:01:49 19:56/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Williams Fowlerville MI 856 56 34 22:16 7:11/M
2 Tony Micallef Holly MI 396 55 35 22:18 7:12/M
3 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 141 56 38 22:51 7:22/M
4 Dan Sweet Haslett MI 168 57 103 26:25 8:31/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 62 56 227 31:19 10:06/M
6 James Scott South Lyon MI 14 56 295 33:44 10:53/M
7 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 74 57 361 35:20 11:24/M
8 Mark Fay Fenton MI 417 55 392 36:35 11:48/M
9 Brian Massey New Boston MI 651 57 507 42:25 13:41/M
10 Richard Saunders Fenton MI 870 56 516 42:34 13:44/M
11 David Cryderman Westland MI 293 59 611 51:26 16:35/M
12 Shaun Devlin Fowlerville MI 192 58 676 1:00:19 19:27/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Pierce Westland MI 578 56 48 23:35 7:36/M
2 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 441 56 106 26:32 8:34/M
3 Kim Sweet Haslett MI 167 56 152 28:05 9:04/M
4 Cheryl Ortwine Byrdstown TN 436 57 194 29:35 9:33/M
5 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 310 55 224 31:07 10:02/M
6 Jane Jordan Nunica MI 144 58 229 31:22 10:07/M
7 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 703 57 235 31:37 10:12/M
8 Pam Russell Howell MI 677 55 237 31:40 10:13/M
9 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 66 56 244 31:51 10:16/M
10 Marcia Louisell-Mcfawn Howell MI 319 59 247 32:00 10:19/M
11 Kelley Readman Fenton MI 307 55 263 32:36 10:31/M
12 Pati Burson Howell MI 792 55 343 35:01 11:18/M
13 Kathy Frayer Waterford MI 304 58 401 36:51 11:53/M
14 Marie Ellis Washington MI 137 59 458 39:39 12:47/M
15 Rebecca Foster Pinckney MI 257 55 472 40:39 13:07/M
16 Brooksie Pollack Oxford MI 827 56 495 42:07 13:35/M
17 Beth Shopshire Howell MI 617 59 545 44:32 14:22/M
18 Maureen Matson Perry MI 43 58 549 44:54 14:29/M
19 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth MI 356 56 572 46:35 15:02/M
20 Diane Schenkel Brighton MI 405 55 581 47:18 15:15/M
21 D.j. Wallace Pinckney MI 313 56 588 48:44 15:43/M
22 Connie Iszler Grand Ledge MI 670 56 621 52:24 16:54/M
23 Mary Zajechowski Waterford MI 110 58 633 53:33 17:16/M
24 Justine Paduch Howell MI 105 57 636 53:58 17:25/M
25 Marsha Norris Howell MI 463 56 667 58:23 18:50/M
26 Tina Devlin Fowlerville MI 191 56 671 59:48 19:17/M
27 Julie Bensinger Howell MI 281 57 688 1:01:58 19:59/M
28 Cheryl Ramsden Livonia MI 860 59 697 1:03:56 20:37/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Weisenberger Pinckney MI 258 60 210 30:23 9:48/M
2 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 702 62 231 31:28 10:09/M
3 Kevin Murphy Vlge Of Lakewood I 13 62 335 34:53 11:15/M
4 Clifford Rowley Pinckney MI 309 61 336 34:54 11:15/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 619 64 491 41:56 13:32/M
6 Norman Pratt Howell MI 433 60 647 55:30 17:54/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Daigneau Howell MI 243 61 251 32:15 10:24/M
2 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 157 60 482 41:30 13:23/M
3 Barb Carl Brighton MI 100 62 503 42:19 13:39/M
4 Mary Ginter Waterford MI 109 61 634 53:34 17:17/M
5 Janet Clay Howell MI 858 64 648 55:31 17:55/M
6 Kathleen Fox Howell MI 328 63 649 55:31 17:55/M
7 Sue Dolato Howell MI 64 60 686 1:01:57 19:59/M
8 Kathy Smith Howell MI 225 62 687 1:01:57 19:59/M
9 Christine Dwyer Brighton MI 469 60 704 1:35:22 30:46/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Readman Fenton MI 308 66 256 32:24 10:27/M
2 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 495 65 312 34:18 11:04/M
3 Roger Dunham Howell MI 418 65 362 35:20 11:24/M
4 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 153 65 437 38:47 12:31/M
5 Joseph McFawn Howell MI 320 66 471 40:38 13:06/M
6 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 158 69 481 41:29 13:23/M
7 Bryan Heinig Howell MI 177 66 500 42:16 13:38/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 193 65 389 36:25 11:45/M
2 Christine Thurber Howell MI 146 68 460 39:47 12:50/M
3 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 338 67 557 45:24 14:39/M
4 Christine Heinig Howell MI 176 65 586 48:14 15:34/M
5 Joan Gilligan Howell MI 89 66 587 48:42 15:43/M
6 Becky Niblock Howell MI 260 66 689 1:01:58 19:59/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Cunningham Lansing MI 343 72 159 28:13 9:06/M
2 Bob Hanvey Howell MI 332 71 487 41:38 13:26/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 344 72 559 45:28 14:40/M
2 Beverly Bomia-Melberg Monroe MI 122 72 577 46:54 15:08/M
3 Faith Trimborn Howell MI 228 72 690 1:02:01 20:00/M




7th Headless Horseman Run

10k

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Pollack Ortonville MI 829 22 1 34:41 5:36/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Atkinson Howell MI 551 33 3 36:27 5:53/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hagerman Howell MI 552 47 2 36:26 5:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelli Waroquier Highland MI 591 48 12 41:42 6:44/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Follett Fenton MI 719 14 33 54:37 8:49/M
2 Aubrie Manial Burt MI 554 14 76 1:20:02 12:55/M


Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Juien Howell MI 789 17 19 49:35 8:00/M


Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mcclain Smith Howell MI 516 15 35 55:05 8:53/M
2 Kayla Hamilton Howell MI 544 16 40 56:04 9:03/M
3 Lizzy Hoornstra Burt MI 556 16 59 1:04:08 10:21/M
4 Alexis Cash Gainesines MI 530 17 65 1:07:20 10:52/M
5 Rachel Learman Linden MI 528 15 66 1:07:22 10:52/M


Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Derbeck Erie MI 539 24 4 38:20 6:11/M
2 Zachary Mitchell Gregory MI 802 23 9 39:48 6:25/M
3 Jared Labarge Ypsilanti MI 854 21 10 39:50 6:25/M
4 Zachary Heximer Howell MI 513 22 27 52:35 8:29/M
5 Kevin Kline Byron MI 526 24 78 1:20:48 13:02/M


Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Burkett-Derbeck Erie MI 522 23 7 38:23 6:11/M
2 Lucie Prasenik Milford MI 847 24 21 50:50 8:12/M
3 Megan Carriere Milford MI 817 24 57 1:03:45 10:17/M
4 Molly Schoenberg Whitmore Lake MI 618 24 73 1:15:31 12:11/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCleary Howell MI 727 25 32 54:35 8:48/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Whitmore Lake MI 560 29 8 39:38 6:24/M
2 Alexa Schneider Howell MI 681 25 13 42:31 6:51/M
3 Jess Kimmel Howell MI 680 26 14 42:31 6:51/M
4 Sarah Clevenger Howell MI 531 28 17 47:18 7:38/M
5 Samantha Oliver Webberville MI 705 27 74 1:17:40 12:32/M
6 Kelley Borton Ypsilanti MI 540 29 75 1:17:58 12:35/M
7 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 550 28 81 1:24:58 13:42/M
8 Julie Kontkiewicz Howell MI 519 28 83 1:27:15 14:04/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Francis Troy MI 542 33 18 49:13 7:56/M
2 Joseph Anttila Howell MI 741 34 30 54:15 8:45/M
3 Scott Bolon Brighton MI 509 33 38 55:58 9:02/M
4 Dan Thompson Howell MI 615 30 41 56:05 9:03/M
5 Brandon Churchman Howell MI 511 33 58 1:03:54 10:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Riley Mears MI 532 30 5 38:21 6:11/M
2 Jessica Sowulewsk Erie MI 521 31 6 38:22 6:11/M
3 Kristen Murphy Lansing MI 507 30 28 53:13 8:35/M
4 Kathryn Anderson Kalamazoo MI 644 31 50 1:00:50 9:49/M
5 Alison Skwarski Brighton MI 508 31 61 1:05:08 10:30/M
6 Jennifer Franzen Monroe MI 562 34 70 1:11:08 11:28/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Bell Rochester Hills MI 537 36 23 51:29 8:18/M
2 Jeffrey Baker Grand Rapids MI 557 36 26 51:42 8:20/M
3 Jason Bedford Howell MI 518 38 43 57:33 9:17/M
4 Martin Burris Okemos MI 844 38 45 1:00:03 9:41/M
5 Scott Kaiser Howell MI 676 37 52 1:01:32 9:55/M
6 Sean Whittum Howell MI 746 38 64 1:06:47 10:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Vandellen Howell MI 804 39 24 51:29 8:18/M
2 Tracy Flak Howell MI 523 36 31 54:19 8:46/M
3 Lacey Randall Holly MI 566 37 36 55:13 8:54/M
4 Jessica Homann Highland MI 711 35 42 57:19 9:15/M
5 Nicole Porter Ypsilanti MI 533 36 46 1:00:27 9:45/M
6 Hilary Olson Dewitt MI 838 35 51 1:01:20 9:54/M
7 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 565 39 56 1:03:14 10:12/M
8 Kristina Cockerill Fowlerville MI 563 36 60 1:04:30 10:24/M
9 Amy Manial Burt MI 553 38 77 1:20:06 12:55/M
10 Brenna Wheeler Brighton MI 548 35 82 1:24:58 13:42/M
11 Katie Roberts Lansing MI 520 35 84 1:27:17 14:05/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Majors Howell MI 534 41 15 46:27 7:30/M
2 Dana Mannor Howell MI 805 40 22 51:25 8:18/M
3 Amy Pagett Howell MI 770 40 29 53:54 8:42/M
4 Anita H Holly MI 527 41 34 55:04 8:53/M
5 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 541 42 55 1:03:10 10:11/M
6 Dusty Fancher Lansing MI 512 43 67 1:07:27 10:53/M
7 Shelley Ezinga Corunna MI 564 41 72 1:14:27 12:00/M
8 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti MI 543 40 79 1:23:15 13:26/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Dix Schwartz Creek MI 621 45 11 40:33 6:32/M
2 Todd Bailey Argos IN 547 47 25 51:36 8:19/M
3 Brian Walker Howell MI 535 45 37 55:19 8:55/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn McClatchey Howell MI 750 49 20 49:47 8:02/M
2 Michele Cox Howell MI 517 47 53 1:02:15 10:02/M
3 Barb Charles Howell MI 546 49 69 1:07:42 10:55/M
4 Annica Balcom Owosso MI 561 48 71 1:14:27 12:00/M
5 Amy Bigman East Lansing MI 538 49 80 1:23:30 13:28/M
6 Angela Heximer Fowlerville MI 506 49 85 1:30:11 14:33/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyle Hamilton Howell MI 545 53 39 56:04 9:03/M
2 Steve Butler Dexter MI 650 51 49 1:00:39 9:47/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 558 51 44 59:39 9:37/M
2 Virginia Bergamo Dexter MI 536 51 47 1:00:36 9:46/M
3 Ann Whitmer Mason MI 515 51 68 1:07:27 10:53/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 524 58 16 47:11 7:37/M
2 Nicklaus Suino Ann Arbor MI 559 55 48 1:00:38 9:47/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar Howell MI 549 56 62 1:06:44 10:46/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 795 66 54 1:02:31 10:05/M
2 Jeff Carl Brighton MI 525 65 63 1:06:45 10:46/M



Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management