2015 Flushing Fright Night 5K

back to results

Oct. 24, 2015

2015 Flushing Fright Night 5K
Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Flushing Fright Night
Age Group Results
October 24, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 12 6 21:33.2 6:56/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Stewart Davison MI 54 23 28:05.2 9:02/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Murphy Flushing MI 08 30 29:03.4 9:20/M
2 Paige Patterson Flushing 9 55 36:59.4 11:54/M
3 Sofia Banales Gaines 7 67 41:07.2 13:13/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Majestic Swartz Creek MI 13 18 27:04.3 8:42/M
2 Presley Wood Flushing MI 13 35 29:45.8 9:34/M
3 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 11 36 30:19.1 9:45/M
4 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 11 60 38:42.0 12:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Gaudet Flushing MI 15 14 26:45.2 8:36/M
2 Bella Blanton Flushing MI 15 22 28:03.8 9:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Adam Flushing MI 29 38 31:28.8 10:07/M
2 Marissa Misura Flint MI 29 45 34:28.1 11:05/M
3 Cena Dixon Burt 29 69 41:39.1 13:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Aagesen Davison MI 34 26 28:30.6 9:10/M
2 Autumn Hougen-Banales Gaines 32 70 44:06.6 14:11/M
3 Andrea McCullough Clio 33 71 44:33.5 14:19/M
4 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 32 72 46:41.6 15:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryanne Kross Flushing 36 64 39:35.3 12:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 41 31 29:03.5 9:20/M
2 Annette Patterson Flushing MI 42 56 36:59.6 11:54/M
3 Angela Messer Flushing MI 42 65 40:08.3 12:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 47 25 28:30.3 9:10/M
2 Theresa O'Brien Flushing 45 75 1:05:05.5 20:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Dye Flushing 53 33 29:13.6 9:24/M
2 Carol Vovcsko Durand 50 40 32:06.3 10:19/M
3 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek MI 53 43 33:59.7 10:56/M
4 Bonnie Wood Flushing MI 51 44 34:27.7 11:05/M
5 Marcie Gerard Linden MI 54 46 34:43.1 11:10/M
6 Mary Kay Csire Lapeer 52 50 35:08.4 11:18/M
7 Maria Hiteshew Mount Morris MI 54 53 36:21.3 11:41/M
8 Kimberly Westfall Montrose 53 63 39:27.6 12:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 56 27 28:32.4 9:10/M
2 Mary Olds Flushing MI 56 42 33:18.9 10:42/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 70 57 37:09.0 11:57/M
2 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 76 73 54:35.8 17:33/M
3 Carol Lambe Grand Blanc MI 76 74 54:47.9 17:37/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Cassady Flushing MI 25 1 21:09.7 6:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Wood Mount Morris MI 49 10 25:34.5 8:13/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Murphy Flushing MI 10 8 23:36.0 7:35/M
2 Michael Cassady Flushing MI 08 49 35:06.4 11:17/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braeden Tunnicliff Flushing 12 5 21:31.4 6:55/M
2 Diego Ruelan Flushing MI 13 12 25:56.5 8:20/M
3 Joseph Dore Flushing MI 14 17 27:01.4 8:41/M
4 Noah Murphy Flushing MI 11 19 27:33.7 8:52/M
5 Evan Richards Flushing 13 51 35:10.1 11:18/M
6 Connor Davenport Flushing MI 12 61 38:45.7 12:28/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Aufdemberge Clio MI 15 7 22:24.0 7:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hladik Flushing MI 22 2 21:09.8 6:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 26 3 21:09.9 6:48/M
2 Kurt Crittenden Montrose 29 68 41:09.1 13:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McGregor Flushing MI 33 24 28:08.2 9:03/M
2 Thadrick Keys Flint 33 59 38:38.1 12:25/M
3 Chris Banales Gaines 34 66 41:06.7 13:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 4 21:10.5 6:48/M
2 Brandon Mason Troy MI 35 9 25:20.6 8:09/M
3 Robert Aagesen Flint MI 36 15 26:45.5 8:36/M
4 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 38 29 29:00.6 9:19/M
5 Doug Dunn Swartz Creek MI 39 32 29:08.0 9:22/M
6 Chris Roney Flushing MI 36 39 31:56.6 10:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 42 41 32:47.3 10:32/M
2 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 43 58 38:03.8 12:14/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 47 62 38:47.5 12:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk May Flushing MI 54 13 26:42.7 8:35/M
2 Donald Jalot Millington MI 52 21 27:48.2 8:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Langston Flushing MI 59 11 25:39.6 8:15/M
2 Brian Wall Flushing MI 59 34 29:33.1 9:30/M
3 Dj Jurvelin Linden MI 58 47 34:43.5 11:10/M
4 Dave Hollis Clio MI 55 54 36:21.6 11:41/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 72 16 26:59.5 8:41/M
2 George Gawthrup Flushing MI 76 20 27:43.2 8:55/M
3 Michael Laux Flushing MI 60 28 28:36.1 9:12/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 63 37 30:47.6 9:54/M
5 Leonard Block Bay City MI 73 48 35:05.9 11:17/M
6 Tim Giles Flushing MI 70 52 35:47.7 11:30/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Vidu Flint 55 3 42:32.5 13:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Wright Grand Blanc MI 54 6 46:46.4 15:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Schunter Flushing 55 5 45:43.0 14:42/M
2 Karen Schwieman Flushing MI 55 7 49:48.9 16:01/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Norris Flushing 64 4 42:34.8 13:41/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 67 1 41:30.4 13:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Schwieman Flushing MI 59 8 53:26.1 17:11/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Hackney Tawas City MI 69 2 42:09.5 13:33/M