2015 OK Silver Conference Championship

back to results

Oct. 21, 2015

2015 OK Silver Conference Championship
Byron Center, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


OK Silver Conference Championship - 10/21/2015 8:20:17 AM
Ironwood Golf Club, Byron Center, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Velderman 9 Hopkins 19:11.90 1
2 Lydia Soper 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 19:20.70 2
3 Kelli Smith 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:02.40 3
4 Kayce Rypma 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:08.00 4
5 Haley Weesies 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:08.30 5
6 Jodi Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:51.90 6
7 Alicia Estrella 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:55.60 7
8 Jasmine Fisher 9 Hopkins 20:58.10 8
9 Allison Coipel 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:01.90 9
10 Jisel Ochoa 12 Wyoming Lee 21:03.90 10
11 Megan Heft 11 Hopkins 21:08.90 11
12 Madison Snoeyink 11 Hopkins 21:15.30 12
13 Morgan Bykerk 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:23.00 13
14 Sheila Witvliet 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:25.20 14
15 Taryn Kilbane 11 Hopkins 21:46.40 15
16 Savannah Allen 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:38.80
17 Samantha Myers 12 Hopkins 22:39.50 16
18 Emma Helder 9 Hopkins 22:39.70 17
19 Hailey Bonner 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:57.60
20 Elly Rudolph 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 23:08.90 18
21 Giselle Perez 11 Wyoming Lee 23:30.70 19
22 Stephanie Lam 10 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 23:35.10
23 Alyssa Thornell 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:44.80
24 Chyanne Rozeboom 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:07.50
25 Sadie Wiegers 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:12.10 20
26 Cana Augustyn 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:13.60
27 Carrie Roberts 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:14.00 21
28 Jasiel Mendoza 12 Wyoming Lee 24:25.20 22
29 Anna Orr 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:34.30 23
30 Vanessa Flores 11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 24:35.50
31 Tabitha Ransom 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 24:42.80
32 Ashley Hyun 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:43.70 24
33 Katherine Rudolph 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:46.10
34 Michelle Shepardson 12 Wyoming Lee 24:57.60 25
35 Marisol Montes 12 Wyoming Lee 25:11.90 26
36 Emily France 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 25:20.00
37 Amy Phan 10 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 25:43.50
38 Athena Trombly 12 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 26:16.30
39 Olivia Nelson 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:17.60
40 Ashley Heyboer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:18.00
41 Kate DeKryger 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:19.00
42 Cheyenne Miller 11 Hopkins 27:14.00
43 Jailene Rodes 11 Wyoming Lee 27:54.00 27
44 Handy Rodas 12 Wyoming Lee 30:52.80 28
45 Laura Chavez 12 Wyoming Lee 31:28.40
46 Naty Vasquez 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 32:21.70



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 31 4 5 6 7 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:43:06 Average: 20:37.14 1-5 Split: 54
2 Hopkins 47 1 8 11 12 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:44:21 Average: 20:52.12 1-5 Split: 2:35
3 Grand Rapids NorthPo 64 2 3 18 20 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:50:59 Average: 22:11.62 1-5 Split: 4:54
4 Wyoming Lee 102 10 19 22 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:59:10 Average: 23:49.86 1-5 Split: 4:08




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abe Visser 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 16:19.70 1
2 Leo Vallejo 12 Wyoming Lee 16:49.30 2
3 Logan Linder 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 17:27.70 3
4 Zach Hoekstra 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:29.20 4
5 Hunter VanKlompenberg 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:31.10 5
6 Noah Lubben 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:46.50 6
7 Gabe Lamer 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:51.10 7
8 Josh Hotelling 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 17:53.70 8
9 Ethan Nagel 10 Hopkins 17:58.40 9
10 Dan Rausch 9 Hopkins 17:59.40 10
11 Chris Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:09.40 11
12 Colin Rypma 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:15.10 12
13 Ben Kole 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:50.00 13
14 James Wubben 10 Hopkins 18:55.10 14
15 Tyler Hulst 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:59.40
16 David Vasquez 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:01.30
17 Kyle Kunst 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:20.70
18 Qori Nelson 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:34.00
19 Caleb Riddering 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:41.40
20 Brad Wynalda 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 19:44.00 15
21 Nick Espinoza 9 Wyoming Lee 19:46.80 16
22 Jack Kehoe 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:49.50
23 Anthony Wilson 11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 19:50.30 17
24 Michael Heppe 12 Hopkins 19:59.30 18
25 Josh Watkins 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:01.30
26 Nick Belka 11 Hopkins 20:02.10 19
27 Scott Swanson 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:03.40 20
28 Misael Vasquez 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:04.50
29 Jake Pastoor 9 Hopkins 20:05.80 21
30 Aidan Graef 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:18.80 22
31 Ben Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:19.10
32 Clayton Conner 12 Hopkins 20:25.50 23
33 Joe Ludlam 9 Hopkins 20:30.40
34 James Ozinga 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:39.70
35 Ethan Stamm 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:54.70 24
36 Mitchell Huynh 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 20:55.10 25
37 Zeke Bishop 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:58.80 26
38 Jorge Evans 12 Wyoming Lee 21:05.50 27
39 Cole Sakshaug 12 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 21:09.90 28
40 Erik Daniels 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 21:15.70 29
41 Grady Sakshaug 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 21:17.20 30
42 Alex Bolthouse 11 Hopkins 21:22.50
43 Zac Brechting 11 Hopkins 21:33.70
44 Tony Bolthouse 11 Hopkins 21:34.50
45 Eric Chavarria 9 Wyoming Lee 21:54.70 31
46 Moise Aisien 10 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 22:00.10 32
47 Enrique Martinez 9 Wyoming Lee 22:10.30 33
48 Kyler Fritz 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 22:18.00 34
49 Cameron White 9 Hopkins 22:37.40
50 Emelio Avila 11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 22:40.60 35
51 Julian Tovar 9 Wyoming Lee 22:49.40 36
52 Christopher Tortorell 10 Hopkins 22:52.70
53 Bryan Ramos 9 Wyoming Lee 22:55.60 37
54 Robert Reyes 10 Hopkins 23:26.50
55 Josh Verburg 12 Hopkins 23:37.20
56 Marco Fernandez 10 Wyoming Lee 23:40.30
57 Devin Liang 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 24:06.00 38
58 Abel Segundo-Rios 9 Wyoming Lee 24:29.60
59 Adam Staal 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:36.60
60 Jared Bowman 9 Hopkins 24:56.40
61 Javier Gomez 11 Wyoming Lee 26:05.40
62 Sawyer Smith 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 27:46.40
63 Jacob Brookhouse 11 Hopkins 28:06.20
64 Austin Heynen 12 Hopkins 36:54.00



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 23 1 4 5 6 7 11 12
Total Time: 1:26:58 Average: 17:23.52 1-5 Split: 1:32
2 Hopkins 70 9 10 14 18 19 21 23
Total Time: 1:34:55 Average: 18:58.86 1-5 Split: 2:04
3 Grand Rapids NorthPo 73 3 13 15 20 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:36:24 Average: 19:16.78 1-5 Split: 2:52
4 Wyoming Lee 109 2 16 27 31 33 36 37
Total Time: 1:41:47 Average: 20:21.32 1-5 Split: 5:21
5 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 129 8 25 28 30 38 - -
Total Time: 1:45:22 Average: 21:04.38 1-5 Split: 6:13
6 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 147 17 29 32 34 35 - -
Total Time: 1:48:05 Average: 21:36.94 1-5 Split: 2:51