2015 OK White Conference Meet

back to results

Oct. 21, 2015

2015 OK White Conference Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

OK White Championship - 10/21/2015 1:17:06 PM
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Justin Varineau 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:09.95 1
2 Cade Vruggink 11 East Grand Rapids 16:22.15 2
3 Jordan Bennett 11 Caledonia 16:23.26 3
4 Micah Meindertsma 11 Caledonia 16:24.88 4
5 Victor Jura 9 Grand Rapids Christi 16:35.23 5
6 Aaron Brink 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:37.78 6
7 Owen Woltjer 11 Caledonia 16:39.78 7
8 Ryan Van Orman 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:43.51 8
9 Tyler Poel 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:45.45 9
10 Matthew Levitt 12 East Grand Rapids 16:48.41 10
11 Nick MacGeorge 12 East Grand Rapids 16:49.10 11
12 Andrew Periard 9 East Grand Rapids 16:51.45 12
13 Sam Terpstra 10 Grand Rapids Christi 16:54.01 13
14 Charlie Kornoelje 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:02.48 14
15 Trystan Thayer 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:02.81 15
16 Jordan Pattison 11 Caledonia 17:04.41 16
17 Josh Ball 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:08.29 17
18 Eric Farhadi 12 Caledonia 17:09.46 18
19 Cody Jakiel 12 Caledonia 17:10.97 19
20 Kam Betz 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:14.23 --
21 Zach Feyen 12 Caledonia 17:16.61 20
22 Reid Grunewald 12 East Grand Rapids 17:18.07 21
23 Aaron DenBesten 12 Jenison 17:18.40 22
24 Easton Schultz 12 East Grand Rapids 17:21.57 23
25 Matthew Blanker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:27.53 --
26 Joe Meston 10 East Grand Rapids 17:31.59 24
27 Emory Etienne 10 East Grand Rapids 17:32.12 --
28 Matthew Winkle 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:38.43 --
29 Mitch Butlevics 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:43.80 25
30 Alex Herriman 12 Caledonia 17:46.54 --
31 Austin Kanis 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:47.69 --
32 Seth Strout 10 Jenison 17:49.29 26
33 Timothy Nelson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:53.47 --
34 Sam Morse 9 Caledonia 17:55.38 --
35 John Dyke 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:56.33 27
36 Ian Jones 12 East Grand Rapids 17:56.60 --
37 Ataklti Haile 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:00.03 --
38 Mitchell Hiller 12 Jenison 18:01.22 28
39 Eric Judd 11 Lowell 18:02.28 29
40 Seth Damstra 9 East Grand Rapids 18:04.06 --
41 Alex Osterbaan 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:05.71 --
42 Kyle Cater 11 Lowell 18:06.07 30
43 Michael Uglietta 11 East Grand Rapids 18:08.20 --
44 Dillon Luymes 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:10.15 --
45 Nicholas Baldwin 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:11.59 31
46 Elijah Winger 11 Caledonia 18:13.22 --
47 Mac Wyn 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:15.71 --
48 Jacob Ball 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:16.88 32
49 Cole Nelson 10 Caledonia 18:18.71 --
50 Davion Pearson 11 East Grand Rapids 18:21.43 --
51 Robby Jansen 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:25.70 --
52 Ian Jenkins 11 East Grand Rapids 18:30.42 --
53 David Byl 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:31.47 --
54 Kyle Restau 10 Caledonia 18:38.28 --
55 Tyler White 12 Caledonia 18:38.87 --
56 Michael Alexander 9 Caledonia 18:39.35 --
57 Jared Haney 11 Jenison 18:40.04 33
58 Nicholas Agrillo 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:41.42 34
59 Cole Marvin 11 Caledonia 18:41.67 --
60 Christian Voetberg 9 Grand Rapids Christi 18:43.70 --
61 Carter Chylek 10 Jenison 18:45.26 35
62 Austin Stein 12 Caledonia 18:45.52 --
63 Anton Ludwig 9 East Grand Rapids 18:48.04 --
64 Chris Bruinsma 9 East Grand Rapids 18:50.57 --
65 Jacob Murray 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:50.91 --
66 Adam Wright 9 Caledonia 18:52.11 --
67 Austin Falbe 12 Jenison 18:52.36 36
68 Daniel Tomko 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:54.80 --
69 Quinn Schumaker 11 Caledonia 18:56.52 --
70 Preston Fawcett 10 Jenison 18:57.54 37
71 Nick Douglas 10 East Grand Rapids 18:57.82 --
72 Carter Zolman 9 Jenison 19:00.37 --
73 Sam Hoffman 10 East Grand Rapids 19:00.70 --
74 Lars Lindgren 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:08.18 --
75 Carter Hammond 9 Caledonia 19:08.55 --
76 Brandon Hovinga 12 Caledonia 19:08.91 --
77 Matt Spees 11 Caledonia 19:09.15 --
78 Caleb Sobie 11 Lowell 19:09.42 38
79 Tom VanderWoude 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:13.85 --
80 Kenny Stump 10 Lowell 19:14.88 39
81 Caden Hembrough 9 Jenison 19:20.84 --
82 Evin Drew 10 Caledonia 19:21.27 --
83 Weston Early 12 East Grand Rapids 19:21.57 --
84 Andre Kaptyn 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:23.56 --
85 Reid Corby 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:23.88 --
86 Michael Patterson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:26.09 --
87 Russell Marvin 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:28.18 --
88 Javon Brouwers 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:29.48 --
89 Robby McKay 12 East Grand Rapids 19:30.08 --
90 Seth Palmer 10 Lowell 19:31.39 40
91 Quinn Allchin 9 East Grand Rapids 19:31.75 --
92 Nathan Howard 11 Caledonia 19:32.07 --
93 Ben Loos 11 East Grand Rapids 19:33.66 --
94 Andrew Greenland 12 Caledonia 19:34.83 --
95 Noah Mazure 12 Jenison 19:39.48 --
96 Jason Blunt 10 Caledonia 19:39.78 --
97 Colin Raab 12 Jenison 19:40.03 --
98 Reece Karns 12 Lowell 19:40.50 41
99 Chase Miller 11 Lowell 19:40.97 42
100 Tyler Verburg 9 Caledonia 19:41.23 --
101 Xavier Harrell 9 East Grand Rapids 19:41.98 --
102 Ben Oostendorp 11 East Grand Rapids 19:42.28 --
103 Noah Peterson 9 Caledonia 19:42.56 --
104 Thomas Hubert 11 Lowell 19:46.84 --
105 Patrick Smith 9 East Grand Rapids 19:55.31 --
106 Emmanuel Luk 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:00.61 --
107 Matt Flegel 12 Caledonia 20:05.91 --
108 Kees VanLiere 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:06.17 --
109 Jacob Cieply 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:06.43 --
110 Thomas VanLiere 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:06.72 --
111 Jesse Zandee 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:09.88 --
112 Chap Morris 9 Jenison 20:16.74 --
113 Nate Bollman 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:17.07 --
114 Christian Stapert 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:17.48 --
115 Jimmy Wang 12 Jenison 20:19.58 --
116 Conner Meyers 10 Lowell 20:20.22 --
117 Ian Klug 10 Caledonia 20:21.24 --
118 Joel Muyskens 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:32.72 --
119 Ben Whitlow 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:34.01 --
120 Tripp Derrick 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:42.34 --
121 Jake Oosterink 9 Jenison 20:52.57 --
122 Kyle Cater 11 Lowell 20:52.90 --
123 Chance Spencer 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:53.25 --
124 Daniel Moore 11 Lowell 21:12.47 --
125 Alex Brandt 10 Lowell 21:17.56 --
126 Adam Stoner 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:29.70 --
127 Paul Gross 10 East Grand Rapids 21:30.24 --
128 Caleb VandenBroek 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:39.56 --
129 Kevin McLaughlin 11 Caledonia 21:45.13 --
130 Joel Karsten 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:09.12 --
131 Ethan Wilson 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:15.62 --
132 Dylan Bergman 9 Jenison 22:27.41 --
133 Jon Gurd 11 Caledonia 22:27.80 --
134 Andrew Shepard 9 Caledonia 22:29.07 --
135 Nathan Ringel 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:00.08 --
136 Mason Winters 9 Lowell 23:01.13 --
137 Christian Davis 10 Lowell 23:18.85 --
138 Aiden Popour 9 Jenison 23:26.26 --
139 Corey Gauck 9 Jenison 24:45.45 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 29 1 5 6 8 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:22:52 Average: 16:34.39 1-5 Split: 36
2 Caledonia 48 3 4 7 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:23:42 Average: 16:44.36 1-5 Split: 47
3 East Grand Rapids 56 2 10 11 12 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:24:10 Average: 16:49.84 1-5 Split: 56
4 GR Forest Hills Cent 115 15 17 25 27 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.57 1-5 Split: 1:09
5 Jenison 144 22 26 28 33 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:30:35 Average: 18:06.85 1-5 Split: 1:27
6 Lowell 176 29 30 38 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:34:05 Average: 18:48.81 1-5 Split: 1:30





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

OK White Championship - 10/21/2015 1:17:06 PM
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Schenkel 11 Grand Rapids Christi 18:50.60 1
2 Amytess Girgis 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:03.13 2
3 Olivia Schroder 11 Caledonia 19:07.74 3
4 Claire Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:11.60 4
5 Ally Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:19.24 5
6 Kate O'Connell 10 East Grand Rapids 19:21.17 6
7 Sally Hansma 12 Jenison 19:24.11 7
8 Katie Allen 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:24.49 8
9 Susannah Bennett 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:25.39 9
10 Sarah VanDyke 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:31.84 10
11 Abby Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 19:35.89 11
12 Audrey Whiteside 9 East Grand Rapids 19:36.57 12
13 Meredith Borst 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:37.11 13
14 Sarah Cannon 10 East Grand Rapids 19:37.87 14
15 Courtney McAlindoon 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:38.27 15
16 Jenna Bishop 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:43.90 16
17 Camilla Bjelland 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:44.79 17
18 Abby Jonker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:48.75 18
19 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapids 19:51.16 19
20 Emma Woltjer 9 Caledonia 19:52.14 20
21 Ellie Drake 11 East Grand Rapids 19:58.78 21
22 Sadie Heeringa 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:01.02 --
23 Anna Laffrey 12 East Grand Rapids 20:05.31 22
24 Olivia Haverkamp 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:05.72 --
25 Michelle Koetje 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:07.32 --
26 Maria Poortenga 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:07.76 --
27 Megan Seromik 12 Caledonia 20:08.99 23
28 Leah Bishop 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:14.29 --
29 Tori Hewitt 12 Lowell 20:16.00 24
30 Eliza Loeks 9 East Grand Rapids 20:17.41 --
31 Jenna Smith 9 Caledonia 20:17.71 25
32 Catherine Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:18.00 26
33 Maddie McCahill 11 East Grand Rapids 20:24.39 --
34 Lydia Michele 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:27.53 --
35 Callie Delaney 10 Caledonia 20:28.79 27
36 Danika Austin 9 Jenison 20:33.58 28
37 Eryn Ho 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:41.26 29
38 Emma Battle 9 East Grand Rapids 20:46.38 --
39 Lexi Kapla 11 Jenison 20:50.96 30
40 Kailyn Mince 10 Caledonia 20:51.29 31
41 Cecelia Batterbee 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:52.10 --
42 Maddie Buitendorp 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:55.14 --
43 Corrie Galloway 11 Caledonia 20:56.27 32
44 Anna VanderLaan 9 East Grand Rapids 20:59.38 --
45 Malee Intarachet 9 Jenison 20:59.70 33
46 Leah VanOrman 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:00.27 --
47 Michelle Ferdinands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:07.55 --
48 Breanna VanLaan 12 Lowell 21:10.81 34
49 Lauren Aud 9 Lowell 21:11.06 35
50 Lina Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 21:13.54 --
51 Josie Buchan 10 Caledonia 21:13.80 --
52 Auden Elliott 11 East Grand Rapids 21:14.42 --
53 Sophie Ackermann 10 East Grand Rapids 21:14.72 --
54 Emily Roth 11 East Grand Rapids 21:15.21 --
55 Theadora Drake 9 East Grand Rapids 21:21.70 --
56 Carly Postma 9 Caledonia 21:22.06 --
57 Macy Shotts 10 Jenison 21:31.33 36
58 Natalie DeBoer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:31.72 --
59 Meghan Donovan 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:33.30 --
60 Lauren Gage 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:34.36 --
61 Molly Jackson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:36.07 --
62 Isabel Oriani 11 Caledonia 21:37.50 --
63 Ember Hilton 12 Caledonia 21:38.32 --
64 Kelley Malewitz 12 East Grand Rapids 21:41.73 --
65 Katrina Droski 10 Lowell 21:43.97 37
66 Amanda Dykehouse 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:44.72 --
67 Emily Nelson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:45.04 --
68 Megan Khodl 12 Lowell 21:45.33 38
69 Kyla Dixon 11 Lowell 21:45.86 39
70 Breanna Ammerman 11 Jenison 21:48.22 40
71 Grace Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:48.50 --
72 Mekare Elliott 12 Lowell 21:50.97 41
73 Caitlin Ackermann 12 Caledonia 21:57.51 --
74 Jaimie VandeBurg 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:58.36 --
75 Molly Manguse 10 East Grand Rapids 21:59.12 --
76 Emma Koski 11 East Grand Rapids 22:01.99 --
77 Amelia Topolinski 9 Jenison 22:02.37 42
78 Emma Bowman 10 East Grand Rapids 22:02.77 --
79 Amber Clouse 9 Lowell 22:05.89 --
80 Anna Olsen 9 East Grand Rapids 22:06.44 --
81 Lynden Hamstra 12 Jenison 22:07.81 --
82 Ella Gourley 10 East Grand Rapids 22:09.20 --
83 Rachel Elder 11 East Grand Rapids 22:11.00 --
84 Ashley Zwiers 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:14.89 --
85 Anchalee Intarachet 9 Jenison 22:15.59 --
86 Lauren VanderZyden 11 East Grand Rapids 22:18.01 --
87 Ellen Hilbrands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:22.56 --
88 Holly Denouden 10 Caledonia 22:23.31 --
89 McKayla Hijek 10 Caledonia 22:24.83 --
90 Kelsey Lee 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:27.78 --
91 Peyton Masselink 11 Grand Rapids Christi 22:28.08 --
92 Linnea Eastburg 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:31.26 --
93 Ana Li Warners 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:31.55 --
94 Mackenzie Cole 12 East Grand Rapids 22:34.57 --
95 Mimi Rave 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:40.88 --
96 Abby Weaver 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:56.43 --
97 Paige Bodine 9 East Grand Rapids 22:59.61 --
98 McKenna Raaymakers 10 Caledonia 23:03.73 --
99 Sarah VanderWall 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:04.38 --
100 Haley Nieuwkoop 9 Lowell 23:06.17 --
101 Lauren Vasquez 10 Jenison 23:07.79 --
102 Maddy Frank 12 Jenison 23:09.84 --
103 Mary Jane Risch 12 East Grand Rapids 23:12.04 --
104 Hannah Lok 9 Jenison 23:12.35 --
105 Abby Smith 9 Jenison 23:12.65 --
106 Kara Hoezee 12 Jenison 23:13.72 --
107 Jill Woodhouse 11 East Grand Rapids 23:16.64 --
108 Hannah Anderson 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:18.14 --
109 Zoe Mccourt 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:20.85 --
110 Kennedy Rogers 10 Jenison 23:21.39 --
111 Sydney Redwine 10 Caledonia 23:22.39 --
112 Jenna Linton 9 Caledonia 23:33.36 --
113 Izzy Saylor 12 East Grand Rapids 23:38.89 --
114 Emma Keane 11 East Grand Rapids 23:46.55 --
115 Haley Engles 12 Lowell 23:47.94 --
116 Phoebe Stroobosscher 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:00.14 --
117 Lauren Blunt 12 Caledonia 24:01.57 --
118 Marlie Fowler 9 Lowell 24:03.59 --
119 Brianna Turmell 11 Jenison 24:08.91 --
120 Katie Leonard 12 Jenison 24:18.16 --
121 Maddie Woudstra 10 East Grand Rapids 24:22.42 --
122 Audrey Dozeman 9 Caledonia 24:24.23 --
123 Nora Verdier 9 East Grand Rapids 24:26.33 --
124 Claire VanderWall 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:28.77 --
125 Merry Ashby 11 Caledonia 24:34.85 --
126 MaKenzie Gradisher 9 Jenison 24:37.29 --
127 Josca Levert 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 24:41.67 --
128 Madelyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 24:44.30 --
129 Joyus Miller 12 Caledonia 24:44.57 --
130 Alyssa Vitale 12 Jenison 24:47.60 --
131 Natalie Paiz 9 Lowell 24:52.10 --
132 Kaitlyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 25:01.90 --
133 Katelyn Erskine 10 Caledonia 25:13.32 --
134 Alaina Post 9 Jenison 25:18.44 --
135 Denise Roorda 11 Grand Rapids Christi 25:29.34 --
136 Emily Ford 11 East Grand Rapids 25:33.58 --
137 Anderson Stallings 12 Jenison 25:43.46 --
138 Aleksandra Banak 12 Caledonia 25:43.92 --
139 Aubreigh Doran 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 26:26.48 --
140 Sarena Overbeek 9 Jenison 26:28.31 --
141 Sydney Carlson 10 Caledonia 26:41.07 --
142 Elle Coble 12 Lowell 26:44.72 --
143 Irene Yi 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 26:46.38 --
144 Brenna Nickel 9 Caledonia 27:01.25 --
145 Emily Lewis 11 Caledonia 27:11.97 --
146 Ylyanna Moralez 12 Jenison 27:12.99 --
147 McKenzye Sterk 10 Caledonia 27:18.93 --
148 Katrina DeVries 9 Grand Rapids Christi 27:22.01 --
149 Gabby Hullinger 10 Caledonia 27:31.92 --
150 Paige Ostrowski 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 28:13.33 --
151 Kayla Noreen 12 Jenison 28:13.62 --
152 Morgan LeMeiux 10 Jenison 28:13.89 --
153 Carly Romanowski 11 East Grand Rapids 28:14.38 --
154 Gabriella Hernandez 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 28:19.39 --
155 Kathryn Miller 11 Lowell 29:38.55 --
156 Emily DeKoster 11 Grand Rapids Christi 29:50.03 --
157 Lexi Weber 12 Jenison 30:59.16 --
158 Katie Kohly 12 Jenison 32:59.71 --
159 Amy Osterbaan 10 Grand Rapids Christi 33:55.66 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR Forest Hills Cent 39 2 5 8 9 15 26 29
Total Time: 1:36:51 Average: 19:22.11 1-5 Split: 36
2 Grand Rapids Christi 44 1 4 10 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:36:56 Average: 19:23.01 1-5 Split: 54
3 East Grand Rapids 62 6 11 12 14 19 21 22
Total Time: 1:38:03 Average: 19:36.54 1-5 Split: 30
4 Caledonia 98 3 20 23 25 27 31 32
Total Time: 1:39:56 Average: 19:59.08 1-5 Split: 1:22
5 Jenison 134 7 28 30 33 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:43:20 Average: 20:39.94 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Lowell 168 24 34 35 37 38 39 41
Total Time: 1:46:08 Average: 21:13.44 1-5 Split: 1:30