2015 WMC Jamboree #4

back to results

Oct. 20, 2015

2015 WMC Jamboree #4
Ravenna, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

WMC - 10/20/2015 9:37:30 PM
Ravenna HS, Ravenna, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 Mason County Central 17:06.30 1
2 Tylor Carmean 11 Muskegon Oakridge 17:32.00 2
3 Alex Dennis 12 Whitehall 17:36.70 3
4 Sam Baustert 9 Whitehall 17:37.10 4
5 Kyle Messerschmidt 10 Muskegon Oakridge 17:39.60 5
6 Nolan Asiala 12 Mason County Central 17:43.60 6
7 Jacob Shoop 11 Mason County Central 17:46.10 7
8 Joe Dandron 11 Montague 17:47.50 8
9 Spencer Andree 11 Whitehall 17:49.70 9
10 Mitch Lange 12 Mason County Central 17:58.00 10
11 Corey Robinson 12 Whitehall 18:02.90 11
12 Matt Lipka 10 Montague 18:07.50 12
13 Devin Whitney 12 Hart 18:19.50 13
14 Christian Lipka 10 Montague 18:22.60 14
15 Sam Hardy 11 North Muskegon 18:23.70 15
16 Parker Reynolds 9 North Muskegon 18:28.50 16
17 Trent McPheron 11 Whitehall 18:38.40 17
18 Jake Lorenz 10 North Muskegon 18:39.70 18
19 Andrew Whitney 9 Hart 18:40.30 19
20 Joseph Han 12 North Muskegon 18:47.40 20
21 Hunter Bower 10 Whitehall 18:48.00 21
22 Matthew Jones 9 Muskegon Oakridge 18:56.70 22
23 Zach Tindall 10 Muskegon Oakridge 19:01.60 23
24 Noah Lowe 9 North Muskegon 19:05.30 24
25 William Schlaack 9 Hart 19:05.60 25
26 Connor Durow 12 North Muskegon 19:10.90 26
27 Zech Kmiecik 9 Mason County Central 19:12.30 27
28 Evan Boes 11 Mason County Central 19:17.50 28
29 Alec Trent 10 Mason County Central 19:20.50 29
30 Tekumi Ito 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:22.50 30
31 Jonah Gale 12 Hart 19:24.40 31
32 Alex Chappell 10 Whitehall 19:28.20 32
33 Nathan Masser 9 Muskegon Oakridge 19:28.70 33
34 Peter Kubasiak 10 Ravenna 19:30.40 34
35 Robbie Altland 9 Hart 19:31.80 35
36 Simon Herrera 9 Hart 19:42.40 36
37 Jacob Edwards 10 Mason County Central 19:44.90
38 Braxton Platt 12 Hart 19:51.10 37
39 Cody Cooper 12 Mason County Central 20:00.60
40 Seth Wood 10 Mason County Central 20:03.30
41 Trenton Ahlfeld 9 Mason County Central 20:03.60
42 Jordan Wenzinger 11 Ravenna 20:06.30 38
43 Trevor Guzman 12 Ravenna 20:07.00 39
44 Jacob Bosley 10 Hart 20:07.50
45 Paul Bowyer 10 Ravenna 20:08.30 40
46 Haddan Young 10 Whitehall 20:10.00
47 Brett Bonstell 12 Hart 20:24.50
48 Zack Lemmen 10 Montague 20:28.90 41
49 Austin Boundy 12 Hart 20:35.00
50 Dylan Towne 11 Shelby 20:39.40 42
51 Jeffrey Bos 12 North Muskegon 20:45.20 43
52 Austin Owens 9 Hart 20:56.70
53 Kylar Mikkelson 10 Whitehall 20:57.30
54 Noah Moran 12 Ravenna 21:17.90 44
55 Joey McClatchy 12 Hart 21:19.20
56 Emmit Gorman 11 Montague 21:24.30 45
57 Jack Wittman 11 Hart 21:24.70
58 Will Kidder 9 Shelby 21:26.30 46
59 Dylan Kiester 11 Ravenna 21:35.40 47
60 Michael McLouth 9 Shelby 21:37.40 48
61 Simran Rai 12 Muskegon Oakridge 21:45.70 49
62 Devon Forner 10 Ravenna 21:46.50 50
63 Dylan Berens 11 Shelby 21:48.60 51
64 Kedric Gager 10 Whitehall 21:52.40
65 Dane Clement 11 Shelby 21:54.00 52
66 Parker Knizacky 9 Mason County Central 22:00.20
67 Brian Thompson 11 Ravenna 22:03.60
68 Derek Forner 12 Ravenna 22:25.50
69 Lars Forner 12 Hart 22:34.60
70 Brendan Redding 10 Ravenna 23:00.00
71 Trevor Persoon 9 Mason County Central 23:39.20
72 Noah Cantu 9 Hart 23:49.70
73 Andrew Britton 10 Whitehall 24:01.20
74 Jack Webster 12 North Muskegon 24:24.80
75 Eli Poulin 11 North Muskegon 25:23.10
76 Billy Lowe 9 North Muskegon 25:58.30
77 Nicolas Williams 9 North Muskegon 26:38.60
78 Jonah Scouten 9 Shelby 27:20.10 53
79 Charles Martel 10 Shelby 27:42.70 54
80 Jayson VanDam 9 Whitehall 33:43.80



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Whitehall 44 3 4 9 11 17 21 32
Total Time: 1:29:45 Average: 17:56.96 1-5 Split: 1:02
2 Mason County Central 51 1 6 7 10 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.26 1-5 Split: 2:06
3 Muskegon Oakridge 82 2 5 22 23 30 33 49
Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.48 1-5 Split: 1:51
4 North Muskegon 93 15 16 18 20 24 26 43
Total Time: 1:33:25 Average: 18:40.92 1-5 Split: 42
5 Montague 120 8 12 14 41 45 - -
Total Time: 1:36:11 Average: 19:14.16 1-5 Split: 3:37
6 Hart 123 13 19 25 31 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:35:02 Average: 19:00.32 1-5 Split: 1:13
7 Ravenna 195 34 38 39 40 44 47 50
Total Time: 1:41:10 Average: 20:13.98 1-5 Split: 1:48
8 Shelby 239 42 46 48 51 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:47:26 Average: 21:29.14 1-5 Split: 1:15





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

WMC - 10/20/2015 9:37:30 PM
Ravenna HS, Ravenna, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adelyn Ackley 9 Hart 18:45.20 1
2 Maya Hector 11 Whitehall 19:57.30 2
3 Avley Hentschel 11 Whitehall 20:17.60 3
4 Nora Mitteer 10 Whitehall 20:25.50 4
5 Anneka Lindsay 9 North Muskegon 20:51.50 5
6 Chloe Strach 11 North Muskegon 20:58.50 6
7 Ellie Stevens 10 Whitehall 20:58.80 7
8 Lauren Baustert 11 Whitehall 21:02.70 8
9 Ali Altland 11 Hart 21:06.90 9
10 Alex Nuttull 11 Montague 21:16.30 10
11 Breanne Mallison 9 Mason County Central 21:28.50 11
12 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 21:30.30 12
13 Hannah Erffmeyer 12 Ravenna 21:33.40 13
14 Mychala Spoelman 11 Ravenna 21:42.20 14
15 Kiera Smith 10 Whitehall 21:44.70 15
16 Rachel Allen 9 Mason County Central 21:57.10 16
17 Jordyn Sanders 12 Mason County Central 22:01.50 17
18 Leta Larsen 12 Mason County Central 22:03.10 18
19 Brooke Hodges 12 Hart 22:16.60 19
20 Kayleigh Gordon 12 Hart 22:18.00 20
21 Kendal Pippin 12 Whitehall 22:32.30 21
22 Reyna Johnson 9 North Muskegon 22:35.90 22
23 Abby Bahena 11 Shelby 22:36.20 23
24 Corinne Nedeau 10 North Muskegon 22:43.60 24
25 Brooke Sheesley 10 Whitehall 22:51.10
26 Avery Seaver 9 Montague 22:54.90 25
27 Cassidy Owens 10 Hart 23:04.10 26
28 Sarah Six 11 Muskegon Oakridge 23:06.50 27
29 Brooke Armstrong 12 Whitehall 23:10.50
30 Tyra Bromley 9 Hart 23:11.30 28
31 Allie Elliott 10 Whitehall 23:12.90
32 Penny Petersen 11 Mason County Central 23:13.30 29
33 Grace Parsekian 9 Shelby 23:13.40 30
34 Ella Mabrito 12 Ravenna 23:15.50 31
35 Katie Lemmen 10 Montague 23:21.40 32
36 Marie Winter 12 Montague 23:21.90 33
37 Naomi Kooiman 9 Ravenna 23:23.20 34
38 Sadie Vanderstelt 10 Hart 23:51.10 35
39 Emily Spruitt 11 Ravenna 23:51.80 36
40 Sarah Youngo 11 Whitehall 23:56.80
41 Luc Andrade 12 Shelby 24:04.60 37
42 Aubrey Conkright 10 Whitehall 24:17.20
43 Brooke Mallison 9 Mason County Central 24:22.20 38
44 Emily Kubasiak 12 Ravenna 24:24.60 39
45 Chloe Scamehorn 12 Montague 24:28.60 40
46 Mackenzie Brandel 12 Whitehall 24:35.80
47 Aurora Kindedalen 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:39.50 41
48 Marek Brott 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:40.80 42
49 Kaitlyn Hamann 10 Montague 24:48.60 43
50 Lexi Gale 10 Hart 24:49.40
51 Allison Tiles 10 Hart 24:52.30
52 Jocee Schwass 9 Mason County Central 24:53.90 44
53 Kassidy Baum 12 Hart 24:59.20
54 Ugne Zubaviciute 11 Muskegon Oakridge 25:02.30 45
55 Sydney Linck 11 Ravenna 25:04.90 46
56 Madison Dutton 11 Muskegon Oakridge 25:11.10 47
57 Amalie Pedersen 10 Ravenna 25:29.50
58 Alyssa Scott 12 Hart 25:45.00
59 Lauren Geiger 10 Whitehall 25:46.20
60 Devin Battenfield 12 Mason County Central 26:01.80
61 Sabryna Chapman 12 Whitehall 26:12.40
62 Josephine Edick 10 North Muskegon 26:19.40 48
63 Marianne Tate 11 Hart 26:21.10
64 Hailey Lemmen 10 Montague 26:40.30
65 Alyssa Johnson 10 North Muskegon 26:44.30 49
66 Lillian Wilkie-Jones 12 North Muskegon 27:00.80 50
67 Hailey Elders 9 Whitehall 27:11.40
68 Jodi Lemmen 10 Montague 27:46.90
69 Murah Olmstead 9 Shelby 27:58.50 51
70 Autumn Whitler 12 Muskegon Oakridge 28:02.50 52
71 Jeion Yoo 10 Ravenna 28:33.00
72 Natalie Fox 11 Shelby 28:36.20 53
73 Caroline Kubel 11 Muskegon Oakridge 28:37.50 54
74 Sierra Reid 9 Whitehall 28:45.80
75 Alexis France 9 Whitehall 29:09.60
76 Brianna Westmoreland 12 Shelby 29:11.20 55
77 Delaney Berens 10 Shelby 29:18.10 56
78 Brittany Hubbard 11 Shelby 30:43.60
79 Veronica Lamkin 11 Muskegon Oakridge 31:48.30
80 Sarah Fricke 12 Mason County Central 36:08.30
81 Elizabeth Kelly 12 Shelby 38:09.00



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Whitehall 24 2 3 4 7 8 15 21
Total Time: 1:42:42 Average: 20:32.38 1-5 Split: 1:06
2 Hart 75 1 9 19 20 26 28 35
Total Time: 1:47:31 Average: 21:30.16 1-5 Split: 4:19
3 Mason County Central 91 11 16 17 18 29 38 44
Total Time: 1:50:44 Average: 22:08.70 1-5 Split: 1:45
4 North Muskegon 105 5 6 22 24 48 49 50
Total Time: 1:53:29 Average: 22:41.78 1-5 Split: 5:28
5 Montague 112 10 12 25 32 33 40 43
Total Time: 1:52:25 Average: 22:28.96 1-5 Split: 2:06
6 Ravenna 128 13 14 31 34 36 39 46
Total Time: 1:53:47 Average: 22:45.22 1-5 Split: 2:19
7 Shelby 194 23 30 37 51 53 55 56
Total Time: 2:06:29 Average: 25:17.78 1-5 Split: 6:00
8 Muskegon Oakridge 202 27 41 42 45 47 52 54
Total Time: 2:02:41 Average: 24:32.04 1-5 Split: 2:05





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

WMC - 10/20/2015 9:37:30 PM
Ravenna HS, Ravenna, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Enns M 7 MS_Hart 11:16.40 1
2 Mike McKeown M 8 MS_NBC 11:29.60 2
3 Hunter Tubbs M 8 MS_Hart 11:38.70 3
4 Addison Bluhm M 7 MS_Whitehall 11:51.40 4
5 Michael Tubbs M 7 MS_Hart 11:54.80 5
6 Sheldon Brott M 8 MS_Oakridge 12:17.20
7 Vance Butler M 8 MS_NBC 12:24.30 6
8 Jacob Bush M 7 MS_Whitehall 12:27.70 7
9 Juan Sarabia M 7 MS_Hart 12:30.50 8
10 Tyler Shafer M 8 MS_Whitehall 12:39.60 9
11 Joel Mead M 7 MS_Hart 12:43.90 10
12 Gage Tyron M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 12:58.30 11
13 Gabe Gamble M 8 MS_Hart 13:02.50 12
14 Jaymeson Ramseyer M 8 MS_Hart 13:07.30 13
15 Matthew Goodrich M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:08.80 14
16 Benjamin Mallon M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:16.70 15
17 Joseph Vanderstelt M 7 MS_Hart 13:17.50
18 Corbin Singleton M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:23.20 16
19 Rece Schlukebir M 7 MS_Hart 13:25.40
20 Jovani Hernandez M 8 MS_Hart 13:30.00
21 Dean Hentschel M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:30.90 17
22 Josh Holman M 8 MS_Whitehall 13:31.30 18
23 John Wade M 8 MS_Shelby 13:34.40 19
24 Keegan Dunn M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 13:34.60 20
25 Will McCall M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:37.30 21
26 Benjamin Skujins M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:38.20 22
27 Henry Kidder M 7 MS_Shelby 13:39.10 23
28 Logan Fairchild M 7 MS_NBC 13:41.90 24
29 Tom Schanhals M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:42.30 25
30 David Knobel M 8 MS_Hart 13:48.60
31 James Vernier M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 13:52.00 26
32 Jordan Krieger M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 13:54.70 27
33 Payton Hotz-Hild M 8 MS_Ravenna 13:55.80
34 Eli Walsh M 8 MS_North Muskegon 14:05.00 28
35 Parker Lynch M 6 MS_Ravenna 14:12.60
36 Zachary Johnson M 8 MS_NBC 14:13.30 29
37 Jesse King M 8 MS_NBC 14:20.80 30
38 Ayden Beachum M 8 MS_Hart 14:22.80
39 Jace Moeggenberg M 8 MS_Hart 14:32.10
40 Bryce Kartes M 7 MS_Oakridge 14:38.60
41 Jordan Vandenbrink M 8 MS_Mason County Cent 14:50.90 31
42 Dexter Lynn M 8 MS_North Muskegon 14:51.30 32
43 Adam Wolffis M 8 MS_NBC 14:51.60 33
44 Andrew Sheldon M 7 MS_Whitehall 14:56.90
45 Nik Lipka M 8 MS_NBC 14:58.20 34
46 Jay Danielson M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 15:24.40 35
47 William Jacobs M 8 MS_Mason County Cent 15:26.30 36
48 Jackson McTaggart M 7 MS_Hart 15:28.80
49 Parker Holt M 7 MS_Whitehall 15:29.40
50 Cameron Lauryssens M 6 MS_Ravenna 15:30.10
51 Sam Stevens M 7 MS_Whitehall 15:35.60
52 Joe Heckman M 7 MS_NBC 15:59.60
53 Adam Bundy M 8 MS_Ravenna 16:08.20
54 Andrew Koman M 8 MS_North Muskegon 16:11.40 37
55 Eli Kmiecik M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 16:15.80
56 Vinnie Arajua M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 16:33.20
57 Dominick Brown M 7 MS_Shelby 17:04.00 38
58 Ethan Sill M 8 MS_Shelby 17:14.50 39
59 Brendan Nienhuis M 7 MS_Hart 17:37.40
60 Caleb Wilson M 7 MS_Shelby 18:32.70 40
61 Joseph Green M 7 MS_North Muskegon 20:11.20



Middle School Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Hart 27 1 3 5 8 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:00:05 Average: 12:00.86 1-5 Split: 1:28
2 MS_Whitehall 50 4 7 9 14 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:03:31 Average: 12:42.14 1-5 Split: 1:32
3 MS_NBC 91 2 6 24 29 30 33 34
Total Time: 1:06:10 Average: 13:13.98 1-5 Split: 2:52
4 MS_North Muskegon 111 15 21 22 25 28 32 37
Total Time: 1:08:20 Average: 13:39.90 1-5 Split: 49
5 MS_Mason County Cent 115 11 20 26 27 31 35 36
Total Time: 1:09:11 Average: 13:50.10 1-5 Split: 1:53
6 MS_Shelby 159 19 23 38 39 40 - -
Total Time: 1:20:05 Average: 16:00.94 1-5 Split: 4:59





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

WMC - 10/20/2015 9:37:30 PM
Ravenna HS, Ravenna, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabella Lindsay F 7 MS_North Muskegon 11:52.60 1
2 Savannah Ackley F 7 MS_Hart 12:30.70 2
3 Layla Creed F 7 MS_Hart 12:43.50 3
4 Lynae Ackley F 7 MS_Hart 12:48.20 4
5 Jael Wood F 8 MS_Mason County Cent 13:15.60
6 Alydia Jura F 7 MS_Whitehall 13:18.90 5
7 Amelia Mundinger F 8 MS_Ravenna 13:31.10 6
8 Jade Self F 8 MS_Hart 13:40.80 7
9 Bailey Pierson F 7 MS_Whitehall 13:42.50 8
10 Brooklynn Jones F 8 MS_Shelby 13:47.60 9
11 Hayden Ruel F 7 MS_Oakridge 14:00.10
12 Kenedy Woodring F 7 MS_Whitehall 14:13.70 10
13 Brenna Aerts F 8 MS_Hart 14:29.60 11
14 Claire McCall F 8 MS_North Muskegon 14:44.20 12
15 Paytan Deiters F 7 MS_Whitehall 14:57.30 13
16 Tristyn Creed F 8 MS_Hart 14:58.50 14
17 Avery Christensen F 8 MS_Whitehall 14:58.90 15
18 Lydia Scott F 8 MS_Hart 15:24.90 16
19 Vanessa Christensen F 8 MS_Whitehall 15:25.80 17
20 Britney Galindo F 8 MS_Hart 15:28.20
21 Shelbie Noel F 7 MS_Whitehall 15:29.10 18
22 Krista Newville F 7 MS_North Muskegon 15:31.90 19
23 Sophia Strach F 8 MS_North Muskegon 15:39.30 20
24 Taylor Erffmeyer F 7 MS_Ravenna 15:46.90 21
25 Hannah Greiner F 8 MS_NBC 15:53.50 22
26 Alex Mahan F 7 MS_Whitehall 16:02.80
27 Ashley Kops F 7 MS_Ravenna 16:07.30 23
28 Caitlin Coppess F 8 MS_NBC 16:11.20 24
29 Jade Treptow F 8 MS_Oakridge 16:27.60
30 Jasmine Brassfield F 8 MS_NBC 16:33.50 25
31 Macy Hain F 8 MS_NBC 16:35.00 26
32 Maya Cornaby F 8 MS_Shelby 16:36.50 27
33 Claire Peterson F 7 MS_Shelby 16:36.90 28
34 Gillian Parzych F 7 MS_Shelby 16:37.70 29
35 Emma Woller F 8 MS_NBC 17:19.70 30
36 Alexis Mischler F 8 MS_NBC 17:20.20 31
37 Anna Jo Powell F 8 MS_NBC 17:20.80 32
38 Killian Kruer F 7 MS_Mason County Cent 17:45.70
39 Elana Morrison F 8 MS_Whitehall 17:47.50
40 Lindsey Harvell F 7 MS_Shelby 17:50.70 33
41 Morgan Ray F 7 MS_Shelby 17:55.50 34
42 McKenzy Wurm F 7 MS_Ravenna 18:03.20 35
43 Adrianna Drier F 8 MS_NBC 18:06.20
44 Kellen Chappell F 7 MS_Whitehall 18:06.60
45 Rebekah Cook F 7 MS_Whitehall 18:32.40
46 Emily Linck F 6 MS_Ravenna 18:37.60 36
47 Grace Banuelos F 6 MS_Ravenna 18:56.30 37
48 Caitlyn Spoelman F 6 MS_Ravenna 19:12.40 38
49 Olivia Doerr F 7 MS_NBC 20:41.60
50 Kelsey Morey F 7 MS_Ravenna 21:04.50
51 Ashley Roberson F 7 MS_North Muskegon 21:13.80 39
52 Gabby Fretty F 8 MS_Whitehall 21:28.20



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Hart 27 2 3 4 7 11 14 16
Total Time: 1:06:13 Average: 13:14.56 1-5 Split: 1:59
2 MS_Whitehall 51 5 8 10 13 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:11:12 Average: 14:14.26 1-5 Split: 1:40
3 MS_North Muskegon 91 1 12 19 20 39 - -
Total Time: 1:19:02 Average: 15:48.36 1-5 Split: 9:22
4 MS_Ravenna 121 6 21 23 35 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:22:07 Average: 16:25.22 1-5 Split: 5:07
5 MS_Shelby 126 9 27 28 29 33 34 -
Total Time: 1:21:30 Average: 16:17.88 1-5 Split: 4:04
6 MS_NBC 127 22 24 25 26 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:22:33 Average: 16:30.58 1-5 Split: 1:27