2015 Wolverine Conference Meet

back to results

Oct. 20, 2015

2015 Wolverine Conference Meet
Otsego, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Wolverine Conference Championship - 10/20/2015 8:14:24 PM
Otsego High School, Otsego, MI

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Baker M 9 Sturgis 19:31.52 1
2 Logan Borst M 9 Three Rivers 19:35.32 2
3 Nate Adams M 9 Three Rivers 19:36.31 3
4 Kaven Withrow M 9 Allegan 19:37.66 --
5 Hunter Shreve M 10 Paw Paw 19:47.13 --
6 Donald Munro M 10 Three Rivers 19:49.39 4
7 Colton Borst M 11 Allegan 19:50.29 --
8 Logan Wilson M 10 Allegan 19:53.56 --
9 Conner Lloyd M 11 Sturgis 20:05.44 5
10 Trevor Jasper M 10 Allegan 20:10.90 --
11 Abdiel Cardiel M 10 Sturgis 20:11.91 6
12 Noah Franks M 9 Sturgis 20:12.16 7
13 Colby Hasse M 9 Three Rivers 20:17.33 8
14 Julio Hernandez M 12 South Haven 20:53.05 --
15 Sean Kosman M 10 Sturgis 20:53.44 9
16 Jarrod Patmore M 9 Plainwell 20:55.32 --
17 Zach Cleary M 9 Otsego 21:00.76 --
18 Trevor Jacobs M 11 Sturgis 21:03.76 10
19 Adam Tredway M 10 Edwardsburg 21:15.67 --
20 Miguel Garcia M 12 Three Rivers 21:22.05 11
21 Nick Falkenstein M 10 Sturgis 21:28.23 12
22 Aaron Taylor M 10 South Haven 21:33.32 --
23 Gavin Meese M 10 Sturgis 21:34.29 --
24 Nick Vandenberk M 9 South Haven 21:52.37 --
25 Hunter Bierema M 9 Vicksburg 22:22.72 --
26 Dylan France M 9 Otsego 22:39.86 --
27 A.J. Bleier M 9 Plainwell 24:52.38 --
28 Matthew Bryant M 10 Dowagiac Union 25:51.97 --
29 Ethan Jones M 9 Three Rivers 26:09.14 13
30 Mason Hiler M 12 Dowagiac Union 27:25.97 --
31 Joesph Friedel M 12 Plainwell 30:02.23 --



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Sturgis 28 1 5 6 7 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:40:55 Average: 20:10.90 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Three Rivers 28 2 3 4 8 11 13 -
Total Time: 1:40:41 Average: 20:08.08 1-5 Split: 1:47





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Wolverine Conference Championship - 10/20/2015 8:14:24 PM
Otsego High School, Otsego, MI

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Theis F 11 Otsego 19:56.16 1
2 Molly Farrell F 10 Otsego 20:18.72 2
3 Gina Farrell F 10 Otsego 20:20.61 3
4 Marina Yamaguchi F 12 Otsego 20:39.86 4
5 Delaney Bush F 12 Otsego 20:54.13 5
6 Brenna Stratton F 10 Otsego 20:58.83 6
7 Kristen Brylowski F 9 Otsego 21:10.01 7
8 Eryn Dendel F 10 Otsego 21:35.15 --
9 Amelia Montgomery F 12 Edwardsburg 21:42.45 8
10 Veronica Powers F 11 Otsego 22:03.77 --
11 Katie Reed F 12 Vicksburg 23:07.69 9
12 Rebecca Ruimveld F 10 Plainwell 23:20.22 10
13 Valeria Garcia Luna F 12 Sturgis 23:22.66 11
14 Brynn Ritchey F 11 Edwardsburg 23:24.85 12
15 Hannah Flickinger F 10 Vicksburg 23:28.07 13
16 Rylie Bundy F 9 Sturgis 23:30.55 14
17 Morgan Thomas F 9 Otsego 23:37.45 --
18 Jamie Barrett F 12 Three Rivers 23:42.15 15
19 Jenna Schaaf F 9 Three Rivers 24:24.98 16
20 Cate Jewell F 10 Plainwell 24:29.67 17
21 Kenna Sieber F 9 Plainwell 24:31.57 18
22 Tiffany Munoz F 9 Sturgis 24:39.91 19
23 Becca Leroy F 12 Plainwell 24:41.84 20
24 Ellie Beachler F 11 Plainwell 24:44.40 21
25 Katheryn Irwin F 12 Plainwell 24:46.22 22
26 Jessica Gonzalez F 10 Sturgis 24:49.97 23
27 Gracie Bowers F 9 Three Rivers 24:58.44 24
28 Olivia Alward F 11 Plainwell 24:58.76 25
29 Jasmyn Johnston F 10 Plainwell 25:02.25 --
30 Maddison Allan F 10 Sturgis 25:19.06 26
31 Renee DeBault F 11 Vicksburg 25:25.86 27
32 Natalie Walraven F 9 Vicksburg 25:26.17 28
33 Olivia Harlow F 12 Plainwell 25:29.48 --
34 Sara Haydon F 9 Three Rivers 25:46.57 29
35 Britni Rose F 10 Edwardsburg 25:48.39 30
36 Mackenzie McCowen F 11 Vicksburg 25:55.70 31
37 Madison Moss F 9 Vicksburg 25:58.24 32
38 Arianna Foresman F 11 Allegan 26:05.40 --
39 Carlota Calvet F 12 Three Rivers 26:06.06 33
40 Alexis Ware F 12 Otsego 26:14.74 --
41 Janella Garcia F 10 Sturgis 26:15.14 34
42 Olivia Price F 9 South Haven 26:19.65 --
43 Carly DeBault F 11 Vicksburg 26:38.15 35
44 Kristina O'Connell F 11 Plainwell 26:38.85 --
45 Gabbie Gushwa F 10 Sturgis 26:47.36 36
46 Grace Bailey F 10 Vicksburg 27:02.75 --
47 Angela Duran F 10 Sturgis 27:35.62 --
48 Zoe Yoquelet F 9 Sturgis 27:37.75 --
49 Lezlie Lull F 12 Three Rivers 27:52.08 37
50 Emily Jacobs F 12 Edwardsburg 28:04.90 38
51 Ida Heckermann F 12 Three Rivers 28:09.16 39
52 Alaina Cholometes F 12 Sturgis 28:11.71 --
53 Sarah Moran F 11 Otsego 28:24.05 --
54 Elea Schneberger F 12 Three Rivers 28:29.44 --
55 Megan Belcher F 10 Edwardsburg 28:31.04 40
56 Bailee Rieman F 12 Plainwell 28:52.41 --
57 Anahy Garcia F 12 Paw Paw 29:20.68 --
58 Nicole Ambs F 10 Three Rivers 29:31.58 --
59 Lea Omachen F 11 Dowagiac Union 29:50.65 --
60 Christianna Trutsch F 11 Allegan 29:55.10 --
61 Rachael Bosch F 9 Plainwell 30:19.67 --
62 Elise Pelletier F 11 Paw Paw 30:34.61 --
63 Karina Pantoja F 12 Paw Paw 30:49.14 --
64 Allison Henry F 9 Dowagiac Union 33:13.25 --
65 Olga Dickson-French F 12 Dowagiac Union 33:40.51 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Otsego 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:42:10 Average: 20:25.90 1-5 Split: 58
2 Plainwell 86 10 17 18 20 21 22 25
Total Time: 2:01:48 Average: 24:21.54 1-5 Split: 1:25
3 Sturgis 93 11 14 19 23 26 34 36
Total Time: 2:01:43 Average: 24:20.43 1-5 Split: 1:57
4 Vicksburg 108 9 13 27 28 31 32 35
Total Time: 2:03:24 Average: 24:40.70 1-5 Split: 2:49
5 Three Rivers 117 15 16 24 29 33 37 39
Total Time: 2:04:59 Average: 24:59.64 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Edwardsburg 128 8 12 30 38 40 - -
Total Time: 2:07:32 Average: 25:30.33 1-5 Split: 6:49





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Wolverine Conference Championship - 10/20/2015 8:14:24 PM
Otsego High School, Otsego, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Steele 12 Sturgis 16:00.99 1
2 Shawn Bell 12 Sturgis 16:04.28 2
3 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 16:04.61 3
4 Jacob Starr 12 Otsego 16:30.43 4
5 Alex Comerford 9 Otsego 16:39.70 5
6 Will Finch 10 Otsego 16:43.24 6
7 Sammy Moran 11 Otsego 16:59.39 7
8 Craig Thompson 10 South Haven 16:59.67 8
9 Tyler Lewis 12 Vicksburg 17:02.64 9
10 Kyle Strong 10 Vicksburg 17:10.90 10
11 Cam Brylowski 12 Otsego 17:11.54 11
12 Tyler Leroy 12 Plainwell 17:13.17 12
13 Nate Passorelli 11 Allegan 17:14.85 13
14 Wyatt Owsiany 9 Paw Paw 17:16.59 14
15 Micheal Speelman 12 Three Rivers 17:18.31 15
16 Brock Eaves 9 Edwardsburg 17:20.93 16
17 Collin Eager 10 Vicksburg 17:26.86 17
18 Jackson Schooley 10 South Haven 17:27.13 18
19 Jake Bundy 10 Sturgis 17:28.79 19
20 Martin Calvillo 12 Sturgis 17:30.56 20
21 Andrew Johnson 11 Three Rivers 17:37.83 21
22 Jack Widman 11 Plainwell 17:45.12 22
23 Brendan Sprowls 11 Sturgis 17:45.37 23
24 Jon Scare 11 Three Rivers 17:45.83 24
25 Brendan Edgington 11 Plainwell 17:48.73 25
26 Kaleb Detwiler 11 Dowagiac Union 17:53.70 26
27 Joe McClelland 12 Allegan 17:54.65 27
28 Michael McCauley 10 Paw Paw 17:59.79 28
29 Blade Porterfield 12 Allegan 18:00.42 29
30 Matthew Crandall 10 South Haven 18:10.77 30
31 Chase Cushman 11 Plainwell 18:11.02 31
32 Jacob Goodrich 11 Otsego 18:17.90 32
33 Zachary Fenwick 12 Vicksburg 18:23.36 33
34 Edward DeLong 11 South Haven 18:27.46 34
35 Nick Yoakam 11 Vicksburg 18:28.61 35
36 Jacob Hopson 9 Plainwell 18:29.75 36
37 Jacob Klimp 10 Vicksburg 18:29.99 37
38 Dontae Havinga-Hamilt 10 Allegan 18:30.64 38
39 Dylan Alexandersen 12 Three Rivers 18:39.61 39
40 Steven Orrostieta 12 Sturgis 18:40.84 40
41 Will Cadwell 12 South Haven 18:44.66 41
42 Alec Robinson 11 Three Rivers 18:47.64 42
43 Thomas Loftus 10 Allegan 18:47.89 43
44 Ryan Stearns 12 Paw Paw 18:52.56 44
45 Daniel Tetzloff 11 Sturgis 19:11.63 45
46 Justin Postma 10 South Haven 19:17.27 46
47 Jared Jasper 10 Allegan 19:18.56 47
48 Gavin McNaughton 10 Edwardsburg 19:22.12 48
49 William Phillips 12 Dowagiac Union 19:29.38 49
50 Blake Wilson 10 Paw Paw 19:41.39 50
51 Evan Griffieon 11 Three Rivers 19:41.71 51
52 Eli Gentz 9 Paw Paw 19:42.00 52
53 Jacob Peters 12 Dowagiac Union 19:49.18 53
54 Andrew Hopson 12 Plainwell 19:52.27 54
55 Clay Sidenbender 11 Edwardsburg 19:53.95 55
56 Daniel Hopson 9 Plainwell 20:00.48 56
57 Davis Dickerson 11 Three Rivers 20:03.55 57
58 River Fitch 9 South Haven 20:05.66 58
59 Cian Young 10 Edwardsburg 20:06.23 59
60 Steven Lockwood 10 Paw Paw 20:17.93 60
61 Bryce Williams 11 Edwardsburg 20:37.11 61
62 Calob Besaw 11 Edwardsburg 20:42.15 62
63 Ben Loriso 11 Vicksburg 20:59.06 63
64 Jacob Andrina 10 Edwardsburg 21:57.17 64
65 Kristopher Wigent-Kin 11 Dowagiac Union 22:23.87 65
66 Ethan Helmuth 11 Dowagiac Union 22:56.29 66
67 Seth Fear 12 Dowagiac Union 23:08.71 67
68 Mack Charles 11 Dowagiac Union 26:48.41 68



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Otsego 33 4 5 6 7 11 32 -
Total Time: 1:24:05 Average: 16:48.86 1-5 Split: 42
2 Sturgis 65 1 2 19 20 23 40 45
Total Time: 1:24:50 Average: 16:58.00 1-5 Split: 1:45
3 Vicksburg 104 9 10 17 33 35 37 63
Total Time: 1:28:33 Average: 17:42.48 1-5 Split: 1:26
4 Plainwell 126 12 22 25 31 36 54 56
Total Time: 1:29:28 Average: 17:53.56 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 South Haven 131 8 18 30 34 41 46 58
Total Time: 1:29:50 Average: 17:57.94 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Paw Paw 139 3 14 28 44 50 52 60
Total Time: 1:29:55 Average: 17:58.99 1-5 Split: 3:37
7 Three Rivers 141 15 21 24 39 42 51 57
Total Time: 1:30:10 Average: 18:01.85 1-5 Split: 1:30
8 Allegan 150 13 27 29 38 43 47 -
Total Time: 1:30:29 Average: 18:05.69 1-5 Split: 1:34
9 Edwardsburg 239 16 48 55 59 61 62 64
Total Time: 1:37:21 Average: 19:28.07 1-5 Split: 3:17
10 Dowagiac Union 259 26 49 53 65 66 67 68
Total Time: 1:42:33 Average: 20:30.49 1-5 Split: 5:03





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Wolverine Conference Championship - 10/20/2015 8:14:24 PM
Otsego High School, Otsego, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Aalberts 11 Otsego 18:36.85 1
2 Sophia Hirzel 11 Otsego 18:47.96 2
3 Meg Scheske 9 Sturgis 18:48.17 3
4 Maddie Marciniak 10 Otsego 18:55.82 4
5 Gracie VerHage 10 Otsego 19:01.22 5
6 Erica Drobny 11 Otsego 19:03.88 6
7 Mya Veen 10 Plainwell 19:11.05 7
8 Sydney Kubiak 9 Otsego 19:14.37 8
9 Marnie Frost 9 South Haven 19:18.25 9
10 Madison Secord 12 Otsego 19:23.53 10
11 Layna Steele 11 Vicksburg 19:48.61 11
12 Carissa Kelley 10 Three Rivers 19:54.95 12
13 Molly Thompson 9 Paw Paw 20:05.90 13
14 Ella Kaufman 10 Plainwell 20:08.38 14
15 Cate Frost 9 South Haven 20:20.00 15
16 Ali Chioda 12 Vicksburg 20:25.58 16
17 Victoria Thamann 12 Vicksburg 20:59.23 17
18 Andrea Hernandez Garc 11 Sturgis 21:06.20 18
19 Kara Shrider 9 Edwardsburg 21:12.06 19
20 Cameron Cleveland 10 Edwardsburg 21:18.56 20
21 Carolyn Kirchner 12 Three Rivers 21:24.40 21
22 Chloe Bartz 9 Edwardsburg 21:31.22 22
23 Abbie Smith 12 Edwardsburg 21:31.93 23
24 Kendall Welling 12 Paw Paw 21:33.02 24
25 Cassie Herman 10 Sturgis 21:44.54 25
26 Kaitlin Ritchie 10 Three Rivers 21:44.80 26
27 Emma Robertson 12 Sturgis 21:48.23 27
28 Therese Thamann 10 Vicksburg 21:50.95 28
29 Vanessa Gonzalez 10 Sturgis 21:58.34 29
30 Olivia Duron 10 Allegan 21:58.83 30
31 Stephanie McLochlin 10 Three Rivers 22:01.40 31
32 Julianna Goodall 11 South Haven 22:02.51 32
33 Katherine Hasted 11 South Haven 22:02.79 33
34 Sarah Hackman 11 Sturgis 22:05.50 34
35 Haven Born 11 Plainwell 22:10.53 35
36 Noelle Kraus 11 Edwardsburg 22:24.64 36
37 Kayla Bachinski 12 Three Rivers 22:28.81 37
38 Kasmyn VanMaanen 11 Vicksburg 22:38.39 38
39 Alyssa Speelman 11 Three Rivers 22:39.47 39
40 Angie Loriso 10 Vicksburg 22:41.24 40
41 Kaisa Jantti 12 Edwardsburg 22:44.07 41
42 Katelyn Woosley 9 Vicksburg 22:46.16 42
43 Lauren DeVisser 10 Plainwell 22:58.59 43
44 Livia Whitlock 11 Allegan 23:18.96 44
45 Sarah Perrigo 11 Allegan 23:20.75 45
46 Jade Mergen-Henry 10 Plainwell 23:27.78 46
47 Cecilia Smith 10 Edwardsburg 23:33.65 47
48 Emy Reyes 12 Sturgis 23:40.69 48
49 Emily Dodd 11 Dowagiac Union 23:50.39 49
50 Brooke Sousley 12 Allegan 24:01.09 50
51 Sydney James 10 Plainwell 24:02.83 51
52 Emma Cushman 9 Plainwell 24:15.75 52
53 Jasmine Schierbeek 9 Allegan 24:18.35 53
54 Rachel Pokornowski 11 Allegan 24:31.65 54
55 Elizabeth Hasted 12 South Haven 24:41.39 55
56 Chloe VanderBor 10 Paw Paw 24:47.23 56
57 Jessica Robison 10 Dowagiac Union 24:56.12 57
58 Chalee Miston-Pye 9 Dowagiac Union 25:00.33 58
59 Janetta Kiser 10 Three Rivers 25:21.99 59
60 Hailey Emmons 10 Paw Paw 25:38.10 60
61 Alexis Wallin 11 Paw Paw 25:44.22 61
62 Sofia Rosales 9 Dowagiac Union 25:55.00 62
63 Katie Simon 11 Paw Paw 25:55.50 63
64 Taylor Huggins 11 South Haven 26:07.49 64
65 McKenzie Hassle 11 Dowagiac Union 26:27.00 65
66 Leah Pearl 11 South Haven 27:00.50 66
67 Brisa Leighton 9 Paw Paw 28:08.72 67
68 Katie Murphy 12 Dowagiac Union 30:23.87 68
69 Isabel Thorne 11 Dowagiac Union 30:40.40 69



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Otsego 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 10
Total Time: 1:34:26 Average: 18:53.15 1-5 Split: 28
2 Sturgis 102 3 18 25 27 29 34 48
Total Time: 1:45:26 Average: 21:05.10 1-5 Split: 3:11
3 Vicksburg 110 11 16 17 28 38 40 42
Total Time: 1:45:43 Average: 21:08.56 1-5 Split: 2:50
4 Edwardsburg 120 19 20 22 23 36 41 47
Total Time: 1:47:59 Average: 21:35.69 1-5 Split: 1:13
5 Three Rivers 127 12 21 26 31 37 39 59
Total Time: 1:47:35 Average: 21:30.88 1-5 Split: 2:34
6 South Haven 144 9 15 32 33 55 64 66
Total Time: 1:48:25 Average: 21:40.99 1-5 Split: 5:24
7 Plainwell 145 7 14 35 43 46 51 52
Total Time: 1:47:57 Average: 21:35.27 1-5 Split: 4:17
8 Paw Paw 214 13 24 56 60 61 63 67
Total Time: 1:57:49 Average: 23:33.70 1-5 Split: 5:39
9 Allegan 222 30 44 45 50 53 54 -
Total Time: 1:56:58 Average: 23:23.60 1-5 Split: 2:20
10 Dowagiac Union 291 49 57 58 62 65 68 69
Total Time: 2:06:09 Average: 25:13.77 1-5 Split: 2:37