2015 Dragons in the Woods

back to results

Oct. 17, 2015

2015 Dragons in the Woods
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Dragons in the Woods 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 17, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace 51 10 23:41.7 7:38/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 43 1 18:38.8 6:01/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 54 14 25:01.6 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 54 2 19:17.0 6:13/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Gruesbeck 7 25 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Elsa Gomez 7 40 31:39.8 10:13/M
3 Ayla Worden 10 47 34:57.5 11:16/M
4 Lydia Kiendall 8 52 38:34.0 12:26/M
5 Natalie Westrate 9 58 42:34.6 13:44/M
6 Claire Bohus 5 80 56:59.8 18:23/M
7 Jovie Sayer 3 92 1:08:53.8 22:13/M
8 Abby Gruesbeck 10 96 1:14:01.4 23:53/M
9 Libby Gruesbeck 4 98 1:23:42.9 27:00/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Worden 11 16 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Hayden Rogison 12 17 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Noah Worden 8 27 28:03.2 9:03/M
4 Kai Martin 10 33 29:34.2 9:32/M
5 Quinn Martin 10 38 30:02.4 9:41/M
6 Alexander Kendall 5 54 38:39.0 12:28/M
7 Niklas Emfield 6 70 51:56.8 16:45/M
8 Evan Bohus 8 73 52:58.7 17:05/M
9 Nickolas Sayer 12 77 55:19.7 17:51/M
10 Levi Berry 8 78 55:21.3 17:51/M
11 Daniel Beaver 6 83 58:08.6 18:45/M
12 Joel Bohus 6 84 58:11.9 18:46/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selah Berry 13 67 50:42.3 16:21/M
2 Mattie Pennington 13 79 56:59.4 18:23/M
3 Grace Gruesbeck 15 94 1:13:59.9 23:52/M
4 Sophie Gruesbeck 13 97 1:23:18.2 26:52/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Lake 13 41 31:40.1 10:13/M

Female 17 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Sayer-Mayosk 18 82 57:19.1 18:29/M
2 Audrey Sayer 20 91 1:08:52.4 22:13/M

Male 17 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zac Drake 20 15 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Jonathan Sayer 19 87 1:01:33.5 19:51/M

Female 21 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Zettlemoyer 22 23 27:32.0 8:53/M
2 Christal Johnson 25 32 29:15.5 9:26/M
3 Katie Minnia 25 49 35:35.9 11:29/M
4 Allison Vedder 22 61 43:23.9 14:00/M

Female 26 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Halley 28 13 24:52.2 8:01/M
2 Nichole Lefevre 27 19 26:47.4 8:38/M
3 Lauren Conway 27 50 36:54.3 11:54/M
4 Amber Sperry 27 65 43:59.6 14:11/M
5 Merissa Emfield 30 71 51:57.1 16:45/M

Male 26 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben MacKey 27 6 23:15.9 7:30/M

Female 31 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Savory 32 20 26:51.4 8:40/M
2 Rachel Depauw 33 48 35:29.4 11:27/M
3 Rebekah Schaffer 32 72 52:20.2 16:53/M
4 Andrea Dechner 35 86 58:24.8 18:50/M
5 Melissa Bohus 35 89 1:02:25.3 20:08/M

Male 31 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Sperry 33 18 26:45.4 8:38/M
2 Jason Beebe 34 39 30:02.7 9:41/M
3 Anthony Kendall 34 53 38:37.6 12:27/M
4 Bernado Maestrin 31 85 58:24.4 18:50/M
5 Steve Bohus 34 88 1:02:24.7 20:08/M

Female 36 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shella Worden 37 43 33:56.4 10:57/M
2 Margaret Helwig 37 62 43:32.8 14:03/M
3 Marcela Westrate 39 66 44:12.5 14:15/M
4 Jennifer Goulding 40 68 51:48.2 16:43/M
5 Stacey Schceh 36 76 54:43.2 17:39/M

Male 36 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Struzinski 39 4 21:45.0 7:01/M
2 Gus Salto 40 5 22:32.3 7:16/M

Female 41 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Tebben 45 22 27:02.2 8:43/M
2 Nikki Gruesbeck 42 24 27:35.4 8:54/M
3 Amy! Shinabarger 43 29 28:28.3 9:11/M
4 Tamilyn Nixon 43 30 28:55.2 9:20/M
5 Sherry Martin 42 31 29:04.5 9:23/M
6 Karenn Vernagus 43 37 29:57.8 9:40/M
7 Terri Raguso 43 42 33:52.8 10:55/M
8 Trena Bates 45 51 37:00.9 11:56/M
9 Christina Traister 42 55 39:00.3 12:35/M
10 Vicki Hamilton-Allen 44 63 43:45.7 14:07/M
11 Brenda Watts 45 69 51:48.5 16:43/M

Male 41 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Arnold 41 8 23:35.0 7:36/M
2 Michael Cummings 43 28 28:21.5 9:09/M
3 William Allen Jr 45 64 43:46.1 14:07/M
4 Jon Sayer 41 90 1:08:44.2 22:10/M
5 Rob Gruesbeck 43 100 1:24:48.8 27:21/M

Female 46 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Johnson 46 35 29:43.5 9:35/M
2 Theresa Vedder 46 60 43:23.4 14:00/M
3 Sukie Gruesbeck 49 95 1:14:00.7 23:52/M

Male 46 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cleveland 46 9 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Jim Anvszkiewllz 48 11 24:00.6 7:45/M
3 Bryan Harris 50 12 24:34.8 7:55/M
4 Jim Butler 49 21 26:56.9 8:41/M

Female 51 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Mallstrom 51 44 34:08.7 11:01/M
2 Patricia Burneh 53 45 34:23.6 11:05/M
3 Dianna Harris 51 75 53:43.2 17:20/M

Male 51 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 55 3 21:19.2 6:53/M
2 Maurice Kavanagh 51 7 23:17.2 7:31/M
3 Todd Cressman 52 26 27:36.4 8:54/M
4 Steve Worden 54 102 1:25:53.7 27:42/M

Female 56 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Edgar 56 59 43:08.0 13:55/M
2 Debra Jansen 58 93 1:09:44.5 22:30/M

Female 61 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 62 56 39:23.0 12:42/M
2 Judith Tuthill 68 57 40:35.5 13:05/M
3 Jeanne Sayer 68 81 57:13.0 18:27/M
4 Barbara Gruesbeck 68 99 1:24:43.1 27:20/M
5 Christine Ferris 66 101 1:25:01.3 27:25/M

Male 61 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Lake 62 34 29:41.8 9:35/M
2 Randy Fielder 64 36 29:48.5 9:37/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 69 46 34:55.6 11:16/M
4 Harrison Hensley 83 74 53:38.0 17:18/M