2015 SAC Conference Championships

back to results

Oct. 14, 2015

2015 SAC Conference Championships
Hickory Corners, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

SAC Conference Championship - 10/14/2015 10:33:47 PM
Gilmore Car Museum - Delton, Hickory Corners, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zachary Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 16:23.26 1
2 Matt Ring 12 Schoolcraft 16:26.27 2
3 Nick Butch 11 Saugatuck 16:33.88 3
4 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 16:35.78 4
5 Orlando Carrion 11 Saugatuck 16:41.88 5
6 Corey Gorgas 9 Saugatuck 16:49.47 6
7 Brendan Daly 12 Watervliet 16:56.45 7
8 Jobe Kerr 11 Watervliet 16:58.81 8
9 Anders Mortensen 11 Bangor 17:10.18 9
10 Keegan Seifert 10 Saugatuck 17:13.78 10
11 Eldon Garvelink 11 Saugatuck 17:15.26 11
12 Jacob VanderRoest 11 Saugatuck 17:22.52 12
13 Kevin Wunderly 12 Kalamazoo Christian 17:28.11 13
14 John Cramer 10 Kalamazoo Christian 17:34.69 14
15 Ben Carpenter 12 Marcellus 17:35.93 15
16 Tim Kinney 11 Constantine 17:36.90 16
17 Mitch Yelton 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:37.72 17
18 Nick Hayward 11 Schoolcraft 17:38.46 18
19 James Stacks 12 Gobles 17:39.08
20 Carter Finch 9 Bangor 17:43.33 19
21 Miguel Flores 12 Hartford 17:48.33 20
22 Palmer Cleaver 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:51.16 21
23 Reese Jones 12 Watervliet 17:54.14 22
24 Logan Sibley 9 Lawton 18:01.88
25 Nick Heelan 11 Saugatuck 18:02.77
26 Freddie Burtchett 12 Hartford 18:04.78 23
27 Brody Roland 12 Watervliet 18:05.45 24
28 Benjamin Greiner 10 Bangor 18:06.16 25
29 Tyrique Cunningham 11 Bangor 18:08.96 26
30 Anders Bogard 9 Kalamazoo Christian 18:09.67 27
31 Josh Schutzenhofer 11 Saugatuck 18:14.71
32 Israel Robles 11 Lawrence 18:15.25 28
33 Carson Finch 11 Bangor 18:16.16 29
34 Dominick Tavolacci 10 Watervliet 18:17.02 30
35 Evan Hotary 11 Saugatuck 18:19.46
36 Austin Bertuca 12 Bloomingdale 18:22.50 31
37 Cliff Morse 12 Fennville 18:23.33
38 Riley Waterman 12 Schoolcraft 18:23.88 32
39 Greg Olsen 11 Coloma 18:24.40 33
40 Corbin Blink 10 Saugatuck 18:26.64
41 Sam Putzke 11 Saugatuck 18:28.56
42 Brent Simmons 11 Watervliet 18:30.25 34
43 Jacob Evans 12 Schoolcraft 18:34.31 35
44 Caleb Falcone 10 Eau Claire 18:35.50 36
45 Jake Locker 11 Constantine 18:36.09 37
46 Harley Seelbinder 9 Kalamazoo Christian 18:36.96 38
47 Matt Dickerson 11 Schoolcraft 18:38.18 39
48 Reese Sample 12 Coloma 18:38.94 40
49 Cogan McCoy 11 Delton-Kellogg 18:40.52 41
50 Andrew Jackson 11 Delton-Kellogg 18:40.97 42
51 Adam Schwanzl 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:42.42 43
52 Tucker Scoville 12 Delton-Kellogg 18:44.95 44
53 Nick Veldt 12 Bloomingdale 18:46.44 45
54 Nathan Chatman 11 Galesburg-Augusta 18:47.15
55 Evans Brown 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:50.18 46
56 Juan Rodriguez Amaya 12 Bangor 18:55.13 47
57 Christian Post 11 Saugatuck 18:55.42
58 Rafael Lopez 11 Eau Claire 18:59.33 48
59 James Phelps 10 Lawton 18:59.74
60 Gerardo Belmares 12 Lawrence 19:01.87 49
61 Ludlow Steven 12 Schoolcraft 19:03.94 50
62 Ryan Wunderly 12 Kalamazoo Christian 19:05.61 51
63 Terrence Young 10 Eau Claire 19:06.01 52
64 Ryan Takacs 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:10.58 53
65 Nolan Surach 10 Marcellus 19:11.09 54
66 Ringo Joon 9 Saugatuck 19:13.32
67 Mason Harvath-Gerrans 9 Saugatuck 19:13.71
68 Parker Tallent 11 Delton-Kellogg 19:16.66 55
69 Austin Ebrecht 12 Coloma 19:18.49 56
70 Jacob Hammond 9 Bloomingdale 19:20.16 57
71 Jose Patlan 12 Lawrence 19:24.30 58
72 Corbin Smith 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:25.53 59
73 Joe Shoup 9 Constantine 19:26.37 60
74 TJ Krawczyk 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:27.29 61
75 Drake Matheny 9 Schoolcraft 19:28.78 62
76 Brandon Shepard 12 Delton-Kellogg 19:31.21 63
77 Ryan Phillips 11 Decatur 19:37.92
78 Devin Knight 12 Constantine 19:39.46 64
79 Davis DeVoe 12 Schoolcraft 19:40.69
80 Berkeley Garvelink 9 Saugatuck 19:41.89
81 Austin Roberts 9 Watervliet 19:43.16 65
82 Max Glynn 11 Decatur 19:43.84
83 Jack Jones 10 Constantine 19:44.55 66
84 Josh Young 10 Coloma 19:45.21 67
85 Francisco Loera 9 Hartford 19:49.86 68
86 Matthew Beach 9 Fennville 19:50.80
87 Braden Griffin 10 Fennville 19:52.75
88 Jacob Morse 12 Fennville 19:53.59
89 Nolan Ballard 10 Schoolcraft 19:54.49
90 Nick Swanson 10 Watervliet 19:55.58
91 Noah Beegle 12 Constantine 20:00.63 69
92 John Stehouwer 11 Kalamazoo Christian 20:03.58 70
93 Ashton Pluchinsky 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:07.96 71
94 Ray Bartlett 9 Saugatuck 20:13.82
95 Andrew Nowak 9 Kalamazoo Christian 20:19.24 72
96 Calvin Starnes 10 Coloma 20:23.50 73
97 Haydon Richards 11 Watervliet 20:24.08
98 Ryan Lefor 11 Watervliet 20:26.53
99 Brendon Patmalnieks 9 Constantine 20:27.33 74
100 Andrew Bell 10 Eau Claire 20:27.89 75
101 Jess Mason 10 Lawrence 20:31.03 76
102 Mervyn Auffret 11 Saugatuck 20:34.08
103 Kendal Pluchinsky 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:34.88 77
104 Guy Topolski 9 Constantine 20:35.63
105 Eric Belt 10 Lawton 20:42.71
106 Tom Swanson 9 Watervliet 20:45.89
107 Zach Bittner 10 Constantine 20:47.38
108 Zach Disbrow 9 Bloomingdale 20:47.64 78
109 Vincent Doneruse 12 Watervliet 20:49.93
110 Joseph Hardester 9 Bangor 20:52.81
111 Trever Norg 9 Lawrence 21:00.12 79
112 Larry Glista 12 Lawrence 21:02.77 80
113 Eric Swager 9 Galesburg-Augusta 21:03.33
114 Noah Dewitt 10 Constantine 21:04.14
115 Joshua Alburtus 9 Lawrence 21:04.74 81
116 Kris Councell 11 Lawrence 21:07.21
117 Andrew Carper 10 Constantine 21:08.17
118 Eric Hoeberling 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:09.29
119 Klayton Marshall 10 Watervliet 21:14.83
120 Ricky Austin 11 Hartford 21:16.30 82
121 Camron Jones 10 Eau Claire 21:20.01 83
122 Maxwell McQueary 11 Saugatuck 21:22.15
123 Zach Harrison 11 Constantine 21:23.34
124 Nathaniel Duncan 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:30.42
125 Joe Gharamani 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:33.37
126 Tim Douglas 9 Bloomingdale 21:37.45 84
127 Thayne Hanners 10 Hartford 21:44.61 85
128 Hunter Norg 11 Lawrence 21:45.26
129 Adiel Granados 9 Coloma 21:51.13 86
130 Jermaine Thomas 9 Eau Claire 21:54.17 87
131 Cristian Banda 9 Eau Claire 21:54.56 88
132 James Lucero 9 Hartford 22:00.65 89
133 Ethan Leonard 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:03.17
134 Luke DeClercq 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:14.79
135 Jacob Shoesmith 10 Constantine 22:21.45
136 Jonas Mayr 12 Constantine 22:40.79
137 Juan Sarat 10 Lawton 22:44.85
138 Brian Doering 12 Constantine 22:47.77
139 Justin Wallace 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:59.28
140 Braford Justin 12 Schoolcraft 23:00.41
141 Ben Sampley 9 Schoolcraft 23:00.95
142 Danny Gilbert 12 Delton-Kellogg 23:10.97
143 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 23:25.45 90
144 Albert Rawson 10 Bloomingdale 23:29.37 91
145 Connor Hotary 9 Saugatuck 23:41.65
146 Joel Remmo 11 Constantine 23:51.35
147 Tristan Hanners 11 Hartford 23:51.85 92
148 Jacob Huttenga 9 Coloma 23:52.24 93
149 Drew Alber 11 Lawrence 23:54.98
150 Anthony Willbur 11 Delton-Kellogg 24:03.20
151 Daymon Haight 12 Delton-Kellogg 24:05.04
152 Andrew Pachay 9 Marcellus 24:06.09 94
153 Kyle McKenzie 9 Marcellus 24:30.19 95
154 Dillon Begley 12 Constantine 24:35.75
155 Austin Shivley 9 Eau Claire 25:32.68
156 Matt Worley 11 Decatur 25:39.70
157 Bram Donahue 10 Delton-Kellogg 26:13.08
158 Henry Morgan 10 Delton-Kellogg 26:13.43
159 Tanner Bohan 11 Marcellus 27:33.14 96
160 Douglas Clark 9 Eau Claire 30:03.55
161 Benjamin Newman 11 Lawrence 30:29.23



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Saugatuck 25 1 3 5 6 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:23:43 Average: 16:44.46 1-5 Split: 51
2 Bangor 83 4 9 19 25 26 29 47
Total Time: 1:27:45 Average: 17:32.89 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 Watervliet 91 7 8 22 24 30 34 65
Total Time: 1:28:12 Average: 17:38.38 1-5 Split: 1:21
4 Schoolcraft 126 2 18 32 35 39 50 62
Total Time: 1:29:42 Average: 17:56.22 1-5 Split: 2:12
5 Kalamazoo Christian 143 13 14 27 38 51 70 72
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.01 1-5 Split: 1:38
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 180 17 21 43 46 53 59 61
Total Time: 1:32:13 Average: 18:26.42 1-5 Split: 1:33
7 Constantine 243 16 37 60 64 66 69 74
Total Time: 1:35:04 Average: 19:00.68 1-5 Split: 2:08
8 Delton-Kellogg 245 41 42 44 55 63 71 77
Total Time: 1:34:55 Average: 18:58.87 1-5 Split: 51
9 Coloma 269 33 40 56 67 73 86 93
Total Time: 1:36:31 Average: 19:18.11 1-5 Split: 2:00
10 Hartford 278 20 23 68 82 85 89 92
Total Time: 1:38:44 Average: 19:44.78 1-5 Split: 3:57
11 Lawrence 290 28 49 58 76 79 80 81
Total Time: 1:38:13 Average: 19:38.52 1-5 Split: 2:45
12 Eau Claire 294 36 48 52 75 83 87 88
Total Time: 1:38:29 Average: 19:41.75 1-5 Split: 2:45
13 Bloomingdale 295 31 45 57 78 84 91 -
Total Time: 1:38:55 Average: 19:46.84 1-5 Split: 3:15
14 Marcellus 348 15 54 90 94 95 96 -
Total Time: 1:48:49 Average: 21:45.75 1-5 Split: 6:55





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

SAC Conference Championship - 10/14/2015 10:33:47 PM
Gilmore Car Museum - Delton, Hickory Corners, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Ankenbauer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:24.40 1
2 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck 20:00.76 2
3 Thea Johnson 9 Saugatuck 20:14.66 3
4 Rose O'Brien 9 Saugatuck 20:14.83 4
5 Gabby Tavolacci 12 Watervliet 20:25.58 5
6 Allie Pazera 9 Watervliet 20:35.01 6
7 Emma Pachay 9 Marcellus 20:36.97 7
8 Taylor Shafer 10 Watervliet 20:48.50 8
9 Maranda Donahue 10 Delton-Kellogg 20:51.69 9
10 Lauryn Thompson 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:53.55 10
11 Libby Springer 12 Saugatuck 21:03.53 11
12 Laisha Ramirez 9 Bangor 21:07.80 12
13 Rudy Joon 11 Saugatuck 21:12.25 13
14 Megan Jenkins 9 Saugatuck 21:12.58 14
15 Megan Grimes 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:15.57 15
16 Natalie Martinson 9 Saugatuck 21:18.97 16
17 Claire Conley 11 Saugatuck 21:29.29
18 Yadira Rodriguez 12 Bangor 21:33.17 17
19 Katie McKee 11 Lawton 21:35.38 18
20 Megan Dopheide 9 Lawton 21:40.29 19
21 Clare Lycan 11 Lawton 21:44.54 20
22 Liza Hutchins 9 Bloomingdale 21:46.98
23 Sydnie Avery 11 Saugatuck 21:51.52
24 Arin Winn 11 Schoolcraft 21:58.89 21
25 Macayla Rhoda 11 Schoolcraft 22:00.13 22
26 Emily Pantelleria 11 Saugatuck 22:02.80
27 Maggie Benjamin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:03.39 23
28 Delaney Stickel 12 Saugatuck 22:06.10
29 Alexandra Paladi 11 Gobles 22:07.96 24
30 Lilly Francis 9 Saugatuck 22:09.49
31 Quinn Epkey 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:10.21 25
32 Camila Mancera 9 Lawrence 22:16.45 26
33 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 22:20.58 27
34 Abbie Takacs 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:22.93 28
35 Aletheia Grossmann 10 Gobles 22:27.92 29
36 Lindsey Stone 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:33.64 30
37 Danielle Cole 11 Delton-Kellogg 22:34.30 31
38 Allison Moyer 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:34.73 32
39 Karyssa Gallegos 10 Bangor 22:37.91 33
40 Elsie Jorgensen 12 Eau Claire 22:40.42
41 Natalie Moyer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:43.34
42 Piper Harris 11 Saugatuck 22:44.98
43 Leah VanderKooi 10 Kalamazoo Christian 22:45.78 34
44 Brittney Johnson 12 Watervliet 22:51.21 35
45 Emily Lopez 9 Gobles 22:57.78 36
46 Mica LeBeau 10 Delton-Kellogg 22:59.05 37
47 Alex Morales 12 Hartford 23:00.47 38
48 Angela Saldana 10 Hartford 23:07.49 39
49 Hannah Austin 9 Delton-Kellogg 23:09.09 40
50 Kate Ketels 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:14.17
51 Logan Litchfield 11 Gobles 23:15.63 41
52 Heather Davis 11 Bloomingdale 23:16.33
53 Danni Goodwin 9 Gobles 23:22.64 42
54 Ceci Stickel 9 Saugatuck 23:25.73
55 Bailey Evans 11 Watervliet 23:29.25 43
56 Martha Casiano 11 Watervliet 23:34.84 44
57 Allie Braschler 12 Saugatuck 23:36.91
58 Anna Bassett 9 Delton-Kellogg 23:39.02 45
59 Kit Huffman 11 Saugatuck 23:41.05
60 Livi Pelton 12 Schoolcraft 23:44.17 46
61 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 23:50.89 47
62 Celeste Estrada 12 Lawrence 23:51.66 48
63 Alissa Waite 10 Lawton 23:56.60 49
64 Marlen Barajas 9 Bangor 23:59.70 50
65 Katie Patterson 11 Kalamazoo Christian 24:00.68 51
66 Marisol Robles 9 Hartford 24:04.29 52
67 Elena Van Loo 11 Kalamazoo Christian 24:05.03 53
68 Jade Miller 11 Watervliet 24:12.56
69 Maggie Ketels 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:17.14
70 Grace Brennan 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:22.01
71 Gwen Wagner 11 Marcellus 24:24.73 54
72 Jessica Mendoza 9 Fennville 24:27.02
73 Erin Seager 11 Schoolcraft 24:28.08 55
74 Jasmine Hoffman 10 Lawrence 24:29.80 56
75 Hannah Schneider 12 Fennville 24:31.30
76 Emily Ford 12 Bangor 24:32.64 57
77 Josie Ogden 9 Decatur 24:41.20 58
78 Shelby Ebrecht 10 Coloma 24:44.04
79 Hannah Howard 10 Saugatuck 24:49.93
80 Autumn Fitzsimmons 9 Schoolcraft 24:50.40 59
81 Emma Woodhams 10 Schoolcraft 24:58.91 60
82 Katelynn Welch 11 Lawton 24:59.42 61
83 Erin Genereaux 12 Hartford 24:59.98 62
84 Veronica Cornejo 11 Lawrence 25:00.60 63
85 Vicky Smith 9 Watervliet 25:10.73
86 Lexi Bainbridge 9 Marcellus 25:17.62 64
87 Liana Mancillas 9 Decatur 25:23.43 65
88 Ana Elliott 10 Delton-Kellogg 25:25.28 66
89 Megan Laaksonen 11 Kalamazoo Christian 25:28.44 67
90 Summer Carls 11 Schoolcraft 25:28.95 68
91 Lexie Resseguie 10 Saugatuck 25:35.31
92 BryAnne Haas 11 Marcellus 25:46.04 69
93 Kat Cooper 11 Gobles 25:51.68 70
94 Madi Saxman 11 Schoolcraft 25:53.31
95 Electra Reiff 10 Constantine 25:54.72
96 Anna Doyle 11 Hartford 25:56.48 71
97 Valerie Norris 9 Lawrence 26:05.12 72
98 Emily Robbins 10 Lawton 26:07.85 73
99 Anna Conrad 9 Delton-Kellogg 26:09.48
100 Ally Winn 11 Schoolcraft 26:17.07
101 Genel Homister 9 Delton-Kellogg 26:20.44
102 Noelle Vroegop 10 Delton-Kellogg 26:21.10
103 Sarah Adams 12 Bangor 26:26.93 74
104 Paige Robbins 10 Lawton 26:28.63 75
105 Claire Hoeberling 10 Delton-Kellogg 26:33.24
106 Megan Greene 10 Bloomingdale 26:33.60
107 Savannah Healy 12 Lawrence 26:34.46 76
108 Morgan Ludlow 10 Marcellus 26:37.40 77
109 Ashley Kling 11 Hartford 26:47.78 78
110 Victoria Markle 11 Decatur 26:54.54 79
111 Phoebe Browne 9 Coloma 27:00.96
112 Aliea Chapin 12 Watervliet 27:03.95
113 Alison Dunlap 12 Kalamazoo Christian 27:14.34 80
114 Jetal Patel 9 Saugatuck 27:19.58
115 Courtney Brandt 12 Schoolcraft 27:51.63
116 Elisa Page 12 Lawrence 28:00.59 81
117 Devin Gray 11 Lawrence 28:04.45
118 Elizabeth Jorgenson 10 Eau Claire 28:10.13
119 Lexi Pastor 9 Bloomingdale 28:13.76
120 Michaela Garner 12 Hartford 28:35.39 82
121 Marina Mendoza 9 Lawrence 28:41.36
122 Tielar Faulkner 12 Constantine 28:48.68
123 Amber Overley 11 Schoolcraft 29:19.44
124 Lily Hendershot 9 Schoolcraft 29:34.88
125 Angel Krogel 9 Decatur 29:55.38 83
126 Olivia Lowery 9 Saugatuck 30:36.07
127 Natalya Conover 12 Decatur 31:03.39 84
128 Laura Wagner 10 Watervliet 31:28.13
129 Anna Macaluso 11 Saugatuck 31:54.66
130 Shea Desmond 12 Schoolcraft 31:55.16
131 Marlaina Leo 10 Saugatuck 32:26.55
132 Lauren Zabel 11 Watervliet 32:32.94
133 Julia Sternaman 10 Coloma 32:36.14
134 Wynn Stitt 11 Schoolcraft 32:48.73
135 Mercedes Nunez-Luque 10 Decatur 34:46.26 85
136 Willow Rosendall 9 Marcellus 35:59.42 86
137 McKenna Kusmack 9 Decatur 37:02.00 87
138 Gretchen Hopkins 12 Decatur 42:22.55



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Saugatuck 33 2 3 4 11 13 14 16
Total Time: 1:42:47 Average: 20:33.21 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Kalamazoo Hackett 87 1 10 23 25 28 30 32
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:22.90 1-5 Split: 2:59
3 Watervliet 97 5 6 8 35 43 44 47
Total Time: 1:48:10 Average: 21:37.91 1-5 Split: 3:04
4 Delton-Kellogg 132 9 15 31 37 40 45 66
Total Time: 1:50:50 Average: 22:09.94 1-5 Split: 2:18
5 Lawton 167 18 19 20 49 61 73 75
Total Time: 1:53:57 Average: 22:47.25 1-5 Split: 3:25
6 Bangor 169 12 17 33 50 57 74 -
Total Time: 1:53:52 Average: 22:46.25 1-5 Split: 3:25
7 Gobles 172 24 29 36 41 42 70 -
Total Time: 1:54:12 Average: 22:50.39 1-5 Split: 1:15
8 Schoolcraft 203 21 22 46 55 59 60 68
Total Time: 1:57:02 Average: 23:24.34 1-5 Split: 2:52
9 Marcellus 221 7 27 54 64 69 77 86
Total Time: 1:58:26 Average: 23:41.19 1-5 Split: 5:10
10 Hartford 262 38 39 52 62 71 78 82
Total Time: 2:01:09 Average: 24:13.75 1-5 Split: 2:57
11 Lawrence 265 26 48 56 63 72 76 81
Total Time: 2:01:44 Average: 24:20.73 1-5 Split: 3:49
12 Kalamazoo Christian 285 34 51 53 67 80 - -
Total Time: 2:03:35 Average: 24:42.86 1-5 Split: 4:29
13 Decatur 369 58 65 79 83 84 85 87
Total Time: 2:17:58 Average: 27:35.59 1-5 Split: 6:23





7-8TH

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alvaro Martinez M 8 MS_Bangor 11:32.19
2 Nik Pettinga M 7 MS_Saugatuck 11:33.09
3 Jacob DeHaven M 8 MS_Constantine 12:00.30 1
4 Christian Mendoza M 7 MS_Fennville 12:03.48
5 Justin Chilla M 8 MS_Gobles 12:04.31
6 Kyle Miedema M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:05.90 2
7 Alex Leonard M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 12:06.68
8 Gus Hinch M 8 MS_Watervliet 12:07.16 3
9 Ron Umbenhour M 8 MS_Bloomingdale 12:15.76
10 Mavrick Manning M 7 MS_Bloomingdale 12:30.86
11 Kyle Nash M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:51.23 4
12 Ezra Troyer M 7 MS_Watervliet 12:52.75 5
13 Matt Lester M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 12:55.24 6
14 Brock Michalek M 7 MS_Constantine 13:02.11 7
15 Kody Edmonds M 8 MS_Watervliet 13:03.40 8
16 Sam Johnson M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 13:04.29
17 Clay Beal M 7 MS_Lawrence 13:05.24
18 Victor Norris M 7 MS_Lawrence 13:08.37
19 Riley Preston M 8 MS_Constantine 13:14.80 9
20 Logan Holewa M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 13:20.91 10
21 Dawson Grizzle M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 13:24.03 11
22 Bill Clewell M 7 MS_Constantine 13:30.78 12
23 Nate Hostetler M 8 MS_Lawrence 13:33.08
24 David Chafty M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 13:33.33
25 Alex Isbrecht M 8 MS_Watervliet 13:34.69 13
26 Noah Harrison M 8 MS_Constantine 13:47.20 14
27 Kevin Kinney M 7 MS_Constantine 13:52.29 15
28 Griffin Milovanski M 8 MS_Saugatuck 13:52.64
29 Ethan McCoy M 8 MS_Lawton 13:52.93
30 Johnathan Mendoza M 7 MS_Fennville 14:01.38
31 Gavin Houtkooper M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:04.58 16
32 Corbin Dull M 7 MS_Constantine 14:10.53 17
33 Dillon Clemons M 7 MS_Watervliet 14:14.82 18
34 Alan Macyauski M 8 MS_Lawrence 14:20.65
35 Shane Sherburn M 7 MS_Coloma 14:43.84
36 McCord Cole M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:47.58 19
37 Blake Hoffman M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:54.66
38 Daniel Chatman M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:20.90
39 Noah DeFransico M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:28.88
40 Isaac Willmoth M 8 MS_Watervliet 15:37.61 20
41 Noah Weber M 8 MS_Watervliet 15:38.42 21
42 Jean Luc Gustaitis M 7 MS_Saugatuck 15:55.94
43 Aiden VanLoo M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 15:58.57 22
44 Charlie ZurHorst M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:59.41 23
45 Domingo Perez M 8 MS_Eau Claire 16:04.16
46 Ryan Triemstra M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 16:13.50 24
47 Charles Campbell M 7 MS_Bloomingdale 16:41.24
48 Garrett Hotovy M 7 MS_Watervliet 16:50.85
49 Ryan Fuller M 8 MS_Saugatuck 17:03.74
50 Jake Zuiderveen M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:11.52 25
51 C.J. Carrel M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:18.25 26
52 Bradon Pollyea M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:37.29 27
53 Colin DeWitt M 7 MS_Constantine 18:14.74
54 Josh Reeves M 7 MS_Watervliet 19:22.40
55 Brennan Dygert M 8 MS_Watervliet 19:46.80
56 Tom Frie M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 21:47.16 28
57 Tysen Wilson M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 22:34.16
58 Andrew Tyner M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 22:58.65



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Constantine 43 1 7 9 12 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:05:36 Average: 13:07.04 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 MS_Watervliet 47 3 5 8 13 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:05:53 Average: 13:10.57 1-5 Split: 2:08
3 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 62 2 4 10 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:10:31 Average: 14:06.03 1-5 Split: 4:08
4 MS_Delton-Kellogg 75 6 11 16 19 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:11:11 Average: 14:14.17 1-5 Split: 3:05





7-8TH

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alvaro Martinez M 8 MS_Bangor 11:32.19
2 Nik Pettinga M 7 MS_Saugatuck 11:33.09
3 Jacob DeHaven M 8 MS_Constantine 12:00.30 1
4 Christian Mendoza M 7 MS_Fennville 12:03.48
5 Justin Chilla M 8 MS_Gobles 12:04.31
6 Kyle Miedema M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:05.90 2
7 Alex Leonard M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 12:06.68
8 Gus Hinch M 8 MS_Watervliet 12:07.16 3
9 Ron Umbenhour M 8 MS_Bloomingdale 12:15.76
10 Mavrick Manning M 7 MS_Bloomingdale 12:30.86
11 Kyle Nash M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:51.23 4
12 Ezra Troyer M 7 MS_Watervliet 12:52.75 5
13 Matt Lester M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 12:55.24 6
14 Brock Michalek M 7 MS_Constantine 13:02.11 7
15 Kody Edmonds M 8 MS_Watervliet 13:03.40 8
16 Sam Johnson M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 13:04.29
17 Clay Beal M 7 MS_Lawrence 13:05.24
18 Victor Norris M 7 MS_Lawrence 13:08.37
19 Riley Preston M 8 MS_Constantine 13:14.80 9
20 Logan Holewa M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 13:20.91 10
21 Dawson Grizzle M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 13:24.03 11
22 Bill Clewell M 7 MS_Constantine 13:30.78 12
23 Nate Hostetler M 8 MS_Lawrence 13:33.08
24 David Chafty M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 13:33.33
25 Alex Isbrecht M 8 MS_Watervliet 13:34.69 13
26 Noah Harrison M 8 MS_Constantine 13:47.20 14
27 Kevin Kinney M 7 MS_Constantine 13:52.29 15
28 Griffin Milovanski M 8 MS_Saugatuck 13:52.64
29 Ethan McCoy M 8 MS_Lawton 13:52.93
30 Johnathan Mendoza M 7 MS_Fennville 14:01.38
31 Gavin Houtkooper M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:04.58 16
32 Corbin Dull M 7 MS_Constantine 14:10.53 17
33 Dillon Clemons M 7 MS_Watervliet 14:14.82 18
34 Alan Macyauski M 8 MS_Lawrence 14:20.65
35 Shane Sherburn M 7 MS_Coloma 14:43.84
36 McCord Cole M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:47.58 19
37 Blake Hoffman M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:54.66
38 Daniel Chatman M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:20.90
39 Noah DeFransico M 8 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 15:28.88
40 Isaac Willmoth M 8 MS_Watervliet 15:37.61 20
41 Noah Weber M 8 MS_Watervliet 15:38.42 21
42 Jean Luc Gustaitis M 7 MS_Saugatuck 15:55.94
43 Aiden VanLoo M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 15:58.57 22
44 Charlie ZurHorst M 8 MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:59.41 23
45 Domingo Perez M 8 MS_Eau Claire 16:04.16
46 Ryan Triemstra M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 16:13.50 24
47 Charles Campbell M 7 MS_Bloomingdale 16:41.24
48 Garrett Hotovy M 7 MS_Watervliet 16:50.85
49 Ryan Fuller M 8 MS_Saugatuck 17:03.74
50 Jake Zuiderveen M 8 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:11.52 25
51 C.J. Carrel M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:18.25 26
52 Bradon Pollyea M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:37.29 27
53 Colin DeWitt M 7 MS_Constantine 18:14.74
54 Josh Reeves M 7 MS_Watervliet 19:22.40
55 Brennan Dygert M 8 MS_Watervliet 19:46.80
56 Tom Frie M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 21:47.16 28
57 Tysen Wilson M 7 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 22:34.16
58 Andrew Tyner M 7 MS_Delton-Kellogg 22:58.65



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Constantine 43 1 7 9 12 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:05:36 Average: 13:07.04 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 MS_Watervliet 47 3 5 8 13 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:05:53 Average: 13:10.57 1-5 Split: 2:08
3 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 62 2 4 10 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:10:31 Average: 14:06.03 1-5 Split: 4:08
4 MS_Delton-Kellogg 75 6 11 16 19 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:11:11 Average: 14:14.17 1-5 Split: 3:05





6TH

Middle School Boys 3206 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Max Sharnas M 6 MS_Saugatuck 11:38.85
2 Jonathan Nieva M 6 MS_Bangor 12:31.81
3 Tucker Seelbinder M 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:34.91
4 Isaiah Beiter M 6 MS_Lawrence 12:38.51
5 German Casiano M 6 MS_Watervliet 13:00.93 1
6 Mauricio Mancera M 6 MS_Lawrence 13:04.41
7 Tyler Zichterman M 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 13:52.74
8 Wyatt Haas M 6 MS_Marcellus 14:09.97
9 JJ Vanderkuyl M 6 MS_Fennville 14:38.67
10 Caleb Ishmael M 6 MS_Coloma 14:46.40
11 Gael Ramirez M 6 MS_Bangor 14:53.66
12 Kyle Davis M 6 MS_Bloomingdale 14:57.84
13 Dylan Johnson M 6 MS_Lawton 15:17.85
14 Camdon Geisler M 6 MS_Watervliet 15:30.72 2
15 Ethan Johnson M 6 MS_Lawton 15:47.23
16 Elijah Austin M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:33.18
17 Rodolfo Hernandez M 6 MS_Eau Claire 16:36.50
18 Marcus Dreger M 6 MS_Constantine 16:49.59
19 Trevor Price M 6 MS_Bangor 16:51.21
20 Austin Willmoth M 6 MS_Watervliet 16:51.72 3
21 Owen Harig M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:01.95
22 Cody Oxley M 6 MS_Lawton 18:43.32
23 Jake Kroepel M 6 MS_Watervliet 18:58.44 4
24 Parker Lanning M 6 MS_Watervliet 18:59.60 5
25 Owen Wolfe M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 19:31.39
26 RJ Flagel M 6 MS_Watervliet 19:50.14 6
27 Daniel Elliott M 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 22:06.66
28 Alex Gil M 6 MS_Bangor 22:06.83
29 Seth Wickett M 6 MS_Decatur 23:33.96
30 Jackson Weber M 6 MS_Watervliet 25:41.54 7



Middle School Boys 3206 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Watervliet 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:23:22 Average: 16:40.29 1-5 Split: 5:59




6TH

Middle School Girls 3206 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madelyn Frens F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 12:43.73 1
2 Ava Genovese F 6 MS_Coloma 13:18.82 2
3 Angelica Mendoza F 6 MS_Fennville 13:29.84
4 Marisol Carrion F 6 MS_Saugatuck 13:49.70
5 Addison Modderman F 6 MS_Lawton 14:10.59 3
6 Avery Coleman F 6 MS_Galesburg-Augusta 14:58.58
7 Lily Offringa F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 15:02.37 4
8 Taylor Brown F 6 MS_Coloma 15:10.83 5
9 Madison Ling F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 15:32.71 6
10 Sydney Stickle F 6 MS_Saugatuck 15:37.25
11 Natalie Torrez F 6 MS_Lawton 15:54.56 7
12 Mattie Payne F 6 MS_Lawton 15:56.56 8
13 Maddie Beck F 6 MS_Lawton 16:03.92 9
14 Savannah Hewitt F 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:06.16
15 Jasmine Ziets F 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:06.67
16 Lily Grear F 6 MS_Lawton 16:07.99 10
17 Natalie Amm F 6 MS_Lawton 16:09.72 11
18 Sarah DeKoning F 6 MS_Lawton 16:10.68 12
19 Meagan McNamara F 6 MS_Constantine 16:28.46
20 Tina Etemi F 6 MS_Watervliet 16:30.79 13
21 Halena Phillips F 6 MS_Delton-Kellogg 16:32.44
22 Lainie Antisdale F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:29.40 14
23 Ava Schwan F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 17:46.34 15
24 Lauren Gustafson F 6 MS_Watervliet 17:53.35 16
25 Autumn Herlein F 6 MS_Constantine 17:55.50
26 Ella Wahby F 6 MS_Saugatuck 18:07.72
27 Catherine Hochstetler F 6 MS_Constantine 18:13.74
28 Elise DeKoekkoek F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 18:15.06 17
29 Olivia Sutherland F 6 MS_Watervliet 18:19.34 18
30 Hailey Collins F 6 MS_Lawton 18:20.09
31 Katelyn Dahlquist F 6 MS_Coloma 18:35.28 19
32 Emily Watts F 6 MS_Lawton 19:15.47
33 Lauren Fox F 6 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 19:20.44 20
34 Sierra Shuburte F 6 MS_Coloma 19:49.46 21
35 Mollie Latham F 6 MS_Decatur 20:33.41
36 Mya Stanek F 6 MS_Decatur 20:33.72
37 Alexa Little F 6 MS_Watervliet 20:37.23 22
38 Allie Pline F 6 MS_Watervliet 20:46.43 23
39 Lacie Strunk F 6 MS_Watervliet 20:50.95 24
40 Kylie Prisk F 6 MS_Coloma 21:44.65 25
41 Tori Brown F 6 MS_Coloma 21:48.11 26
42 Emma Isbrecht F 6 MS_Watervliet 22:03.79 27
43 Jodi Prillwitz F 6 MS_Watervliet 25:45.43



Middle School Girls 3206 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Lawton 37 3 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:18:14 Average: 15:38.73 1-5 Split: 1:58
2 MS_Kalamazoo Christ 40 1 4 6 14 15 17 20
Total Time: 1:18:35 Average: 15:42.91 1-5 Split: 5:03
3 MS_Coloma 72 2 5 19 21 25 26 -
Total Time: 1:28:40 Average: 17:43.81 1-5 Split: 8:26
4 MS_Watervliet 92 13 16 18 22 23 24 27
Total Time: 1:34:08 Average: 18:49.43 1-5 Split: 4:16