MACKINAW CITY FUDGE CLASSIC

back to results

Jun. 16, 2001

MACKINAW CITY FUDGE CLASSIC
MACKINAW CITY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NO. OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 1 Ryan Kelly Haslett 33:42 5:26

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NO. OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 11 Emily Anderson Marquette 39:52 6:25

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 42 37:07 5:59

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Sandra Weed Bay City 48 53:50 8:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Nathan Peerbolt Grand Haven 37:48 6:06
2 8 Timothy Ciarkowski Rogers City 38:52 6:16
3 13 Geoff Martin Boyne City 40:30 6:32
4 15 Adam Donaldson Continental 41:00 6:36
5 27 Matt Immink Holland 43:56 7:05
6 44 Mark Immink Holland 49:09 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Renee Rall Engadine 42:55 6:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Chris Hagan Jamestown 35:04 5:39
2 49 Daniel Boss Grand Blanc 50:09 8:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Holly Fons Orion 44:55 7:14
2 31 Edit Barta Hart 45:10 7:17
3 32 Erin Bourion Menominee 45:17 7:18
4 41 Sarah Patrick Indian River 48:05 7:45
5 56 Maggie Godfrey Grand Rapids 51:01 8:13
6 69 Heather Venema Ann Arbor 53:43 8:39
7 99 Karen Elliott Clare 59:58 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Benji Walker Fremont 39:54 6:26
2 14 Andrew Bowman Harbor Springs 40:55 6:36
3 16 David Bourion Menominee 41:58 6:46
4 23 Gabe Williams Roscommon 43:37 7:02
5 35 Terry Payne Washington 46:17 7:28
6 36 Bryan Nance Shelby Twp 46:41 7:31
7 77 Mark Church Roscommon 54:35 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 Carrie Farley Petoskey 51:20 8:16
2 88 Heather Williams Roscommon 55:48 8:59
3 90 Kathie Church Roscommon 57:19 9:14
4 95 Christy Bell Atlanta 59:16 9:33
5 97 Tahlia Gorman Grand Rapids 59:38 9:36
6 98 Gretchen French Dansville 59:39 9:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Jack Deegan Harbor Springs 38:21 6:11
2 10 Brian Rahdley Birmingham 39:38 6:23
3 17 Timothy Koberna Marshall 42:34 6:52
4 34 Glen Chipman Flint 46:10 7:26
5 39 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 47:25 7:38
6 40 Myron Lewis Harbor Springs 47:50 7:43
7 43 Derek Smitz Roscommon 48:49 7:52
8 55 James Perialas Roscommon 50:55 8:12
9 63 Mark Wybenga Grand Rapids 52:22 8:26
10 101 Jeff Youngquist Shelby Twp 1:01:40 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 89 Tracy Den Bleyker Fennville 56:21 9:05
2 92 Sarah Bell West Branch 57:43 9:18
3 94 Kris Lawson Brimley 58:46 9:28
4 100 Karlene Church Brimley 1:01:35 9:55
5 106 Laura Hahn East Lansing 1:20:42 13:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 James Jenkins Cheboygan 43:41 7:02
2 29 Michael Hempstead Petoskey 44:26 7:10
3 33 Charles Jantzi Maytown 45:34 7:21
4 47 Robert Beyersdorf Midland 49:55 8:02
5 51 Thomas Sutton Cadillac 50:27 8:08
6 54 Rob Mossburg Harbor Springs 50:53 8:12
7 66 Jonathan Gandey Freeland 52:41 8:29
8 80 Edward Pank Royal Oak 54:54 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Christine Seager Grayling 43:28 7:00
2 28 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 44:12 7:07
3 74 Gaylynn Close Grand Blanc 54:16 8:45
4 87 Twila Jantzi Maytown 55:39 8:58
5 103 Karen Whitney Lake City 1:05:44 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Steve Seager Grayling 37:56 6:07
2 6 Michael Webster Northville 38:09 6:09
3 9 Karl Stuber Williamston 39:08 6:18
4 20 Edward Rafacz Petoskey 43:01 6:56
5 42 Brian Foster Allenton 48:19 7:47
6 48 Michael Jones Continental 50:01 8:04
7 50 Steven Kershner Bellaire 50:12 8:05
8 57 Ron Berry Boyne City 51:07 8:14
9 58 Jeff Wright Portland 51:11 8:15
10 61 Randy Beyersdorf Hemlock 51:58 8:22
11 62 Dennis Rosinski Petoskey 52:16 8:25
12 84 Greg Nuding Harbor Springs 55:28 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 76 Melissa Gifford Flint 54:26 8:46
2 83 Robin Sommer Central Lake 55:25 8:56
3 86 Elizabeth Shaw Traverse City 55:36 8:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Craig Lewis East China 42:47 6:54
2 21 Larry Troyer Clarksville 43:26 7:00
3 24 Gregory Young Rochester Hills 43:40 7:02
4 38 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 46:59 7:34
5 46 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 49:53 8:02
6 52 Irvin Champlin Grayling 50:40 8:10
7 53 Frederick Peter Caro 50:51 8:12
8 65 Dave Maddix Gaylord 52:39 8:29
9 68 David Davis Fenton 53:19 8:35
10 82 Jeff Katz Flint 55:17 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 75 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 54:21 8:45
2 96 Susan Pinsoneault Roscommon 59:32 9:35
3 104 Laura Friesen-Lynn Grand Blanc 1:08:11 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 59 Andy Daignault Holt 51:20 8:16
2 71 Andrew Karaba Mikado 54:05 8:43
3 72 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn 54:10 8:44
4 73 James Weed Bay City 54:12 8:44
5 79 Ronald Mulder Hudsonville 54:48 8:50
6 91 Peter Zoutendyke Traverse City 57:24 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 85 Sandra Holben Chicago 55:32 8:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 Larry Wilkinson Howell 52:23 8:26
2 78 Terry Collins Petoskey 54:43 8:49
3 102 Richard Godfrey Grand Rapids 1:03:50 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 105 Candace Fowler West Branch 1:16:26 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Larry Ratkus Irwin 43:50 7:04
2 37 Paul Shepard Eastport 46:49 7:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 Louise Miklovic Maumee 55:08 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 Jim Elzinga Conway 49:38 8:00
2 67 Alan Sloan Sault Ste Marie 53:06 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 93 Dick Graves Traverse City 57:51 9:19




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Ryan Hagan Boyne Falls 15:37 5:02

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Katie Anderson Marquette 17:53 5:46

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Ronald Zywicki Traverse City 40 15:53 5:07

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Abby Dart Harbor Springs 45 22:37 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Brenden Lennon Midland 21:58 7:05
2 94 Ben Swager Cloverdale 24:08 7:47
3 109 Jason Thomas Oakwood 25:02 8:04
4 114 Adam Kellogg Fife Lake 25:31 8:13
5 120 Andrew Ellis Chillicothe 25:40 8:16
6 154 Donald Gifford Flint 26:41 8:36
7 163 Joe Dart Harbor Springs 27:01 8:42
8 171 Tyler Winowiecki Traverse City 27:21 8:49
9 173 Traver Koehler Harbor Springs 27:23 8:49
10 193 Gage Evans Oakwood 29:10 9:24
11 209 Mark Weber Grand Blanc 31:36 10:11
12 216 Matt Mead Continental 33:24 10:46
13 227 Nate Woodby Defiance 36:26 11:44
14 238 William Wagner Oakwood 55:22 17:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 67 Carolyn Kaluzay Mattawan 22:59 7:24
2 156 Jennifer Ellis Chillicothe 26:48 8:38
3 157 Alibeth Rall Engadine 26:48 8:38
4 170 Paula Molhoek Falmouth 27:19 8:48
5 174 Ashley Kroes Mc Bain 27:25 8:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Kyle Eisenga Marion 17:21 5:35
2 7 Lucas Fowler Saint Ignace 17:35 5:40
3 9 Ben Green Morenci 17:51 5:45
4 13 Daniel Ellis Chillicothe 18:48 6:03
5 17 Christopher Sensing II Hastings 19:28 6:16
6 20 Joshua Winowiecki Traverse City 19:36 6:19
7 32 Roswell Egilsson Menominee 20:51 6:43
8 43 Jon Katje Hastings 21:23 6:53
9 53 Benjamin Ryder Wolverine 22:11 7:09
10 63 Justin Winowiecki Traverse City 22:52 7:22
11 124 Dan Geddes Appleton 25:44 8:18
12 188 Andrew Worline Continental 28:33 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Aimee Fornes MacKinac City 21:25 6:54
2 48 Rachael Kaluzay Mattawan 21:51 7:02
3 55 Jennifer Herard Petoskey 22:21 7:12
4 61 Samantha Litzner Saint Ignace 22:41 7:18
5 62 Aebra Coe Indian River 22:47 7:20
6 69 Allison Smith Beverly Hills 23:02 7:25
7 99 Kristin Lennon Midland 24:26 7:52
8 105 Danielle Basinger Cloverdale 24:49 8:00
9 116 Andrea Sterling Dupont 25:35 8:15
10 121 Jill Rokos Traverse City 25:41 8:17
11 131 Roxanne Walker Manton 26:03 8:24
12 169 Annie Rokos Traverse City 27:13 8:46
13 176 Jessica McGinnis McBain 27:30 8:52
14 191 Sarah Herard Petoskey 29:00 9:21
15 206 Leeta Dore Tustin 30:38 9:52
16 219 Stacy Donaldson Continental 34:10 11:00
17 221 Lindsay Moran Continental 34:37 11:09
18 222 Darcy McKean Leipsic 34:37 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Michael Gray Sanford 16:01 5:10
2 4 Josh Helsel Midland 16:47 5:25
3 8 Jason Eisenga Grand Rapids 17:48 5:44
4 16 Joshua Taylor Cheboygan 19:13 6:12
5 19 Jonathan Whalen Cheboygan 19:34 6:18
6 22 Jaime Sheridan Clinton Twp 19:43 6:21
7 23 Jason Hultberg Royal Oak 19:52 6:24
8 44 Kirk Tews Lansing 21:24 6:54
9 64 Matthew Bourion Menominee 22:55 7:23
10 102 Jason Whitney Cadillac 24:37 7:56
11 123 Timothy Calappi St Clair Shores 25:43 8:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Keely Elgethun MacKinac City 20:28 6:36
2 49 Char Smith Howard City 21:57 7:04
3 54 Tabitha Richardson Cheboygan 22:12 7:09
4 86 Julie Kliman Ann Arbor 23:48 7:40
5 89 Jennel Lynn Martin-Bak Marion 23:55 7:42
6 97 Kristen Martin Grand Ledge 24:23 7:51
7 108 Sarah Schulz Dewitt 24:56 8:02
8 119 Beth Norton Petoskey 25:39 8:16
9 130 Kirsten Egilsson Marquette 25:57 8:22
10 201 Leslie Pelzman Chicago 30:00 9:40
11 210 Amanda Duimstra Fennville 31:58 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 93 Aaron Peters Charlottesville 24:08 7:47
2 101 Steve Aker Cheboygan 24:31 7:54
3 128 Jason Varoni Cheboygan 25:55 8:21
4 138 Matthew Norton Petoskey 26:18 8:29
5 182 Eric Plowman Royal Oak 28:07 9:04
6 183 Brian Dorchak Royal Oak 28:08 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 66 Paula Kangas Allegan 22:59 7:24
2 72 Stacy Resch Clinton Twp 23:07 7:27
3 88 Tamara Olay Flint 23:54 7:42
4 148 Michelle Tatrow Sault S Marie 26:29 8:32
5 158 Steinunn Egilsson Marquette 26:50 8:39
6 180 Amy Martin Royal Oak 28:05 9:03
7 181 Tracie Turner Royal Oak 28:06 9:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 David Farley Petoskey 16:57 5:28
2 18 Brendan Clancy Nombinway 19:30 6:17
3 25 Paul Owen Gaylord 20:08 6:29
4 27 Eric Leaman Boyne City 20:19 6:33
5 68 William Correll New Baltimore 23:00 7:25
6 104 Jason Gorman Grand Rapids 24:41 7:57
7 140 Sean Tenant Cheboygan 26:20 8:29
8 185 Joseph Reidt Grand Rapids 28:29 9:11
9 186 Eric Waite Fife Lake 28:31 9:11
10 233 Sean Henrichs Harbor Springs 39:25 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 77 Malinda Martin-Baker Marion 23:23 7:32
2 91 Georgia Rosales Holland 24:01 7:44
3 134 Janine Kohler Haslett 26:08 8:25
4 141 Lori Reidt Grand Rapids 26:20 8:29
5 145 Mary Beth Minarik Traverse City 26:23 8:30
6 164 Michelle Holland Watersmeet 27:02 8:42
7 184 Julie Yunker Kalamazoo 28:17 9:07
8 194 Dawn Hovie Charlevoix 29:12 9:24
9 218 Kerry Bowman Harbor Springs 34:03 10:58
10 230 Cheri Turnbow Burton 37:22 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Ulrich Kuester Lathrop Village 20:18 6:32
2 30 Geoffrey Boscoe Battle Creek 20:50 6:43
3 45 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 21:25 6:54
4 47 Martin Miller Defiance 21:34 6:57
5 57 Robert Hyneman Cheboygan 22:25 7:13
6 75 Steve Muchoney Arlington Hts 23:16 7:30
7 76 Steve Church Brimley 23:19 7:31
8 96 Michael Radven Gobles 24:13 7:48
9 111 Anthony Holland Watersmeet 25:08 8:06
10 135 Alan Geisler Noblesville 26:11 8:26
11 136 Robert McVey Greenville 26:11 8:26
12 147 Carlos Cortez Battle Creek 26:29 8:32
13 149 Robby Gifford Flint 26:29 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 59 Ann Wagar Gaylord 22:33 7:16
2 71 Patricia Dellies Roseville 23:05 7:26
3 85 Dawn Boscoe Battle Creek 23:41 7:38
4 113 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 25:20 8:10
5 127 Heather Mertz Portland 25:50 8:19
6 137 Suzanne Cortez Battle Creek 26:14 8:27
7 152 Cheryl McVey Greenville 26:35 8:34
8 195 Carlee Allen Boyne City 29:24 9:28
9 214 Lisa Burch Lake Ann 32:57 10:37
10 228 Susan Turnage Davison 36:31 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Colin Bennett Levering 18:57 6:06
2 36 Gary Rocha Sebewaing 21:06 6:48
3 50 Brian Mulvihill Farmington 21:57 7:04
4 52 Andy Place Boyne City 21:58 7:05
5 80 Robert Loomis Twin Lake 23:29 7:34
6 87 Danial Winowiecki Traverse City 23:51 7:41
7 95 Larry Turnage Davison 24:10 7:47
8 122 Loren Swager Cloverdale 25:42 8:17
9 132 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 26:07 8:25
10 139 William Warner Clinton 26:20 8:29
11 144 Scott Kurti Grandville 26:23 8:30
12 197 Larry Donaldson Continental 29:38 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 82 Kim Weber Grand Blanc 23:32 7:35
2 84 Catherine McCargar Levering 23:40 7:37
3 100 Donna De Filippo Saint Ignace 24:30 7:54
4 106 Camilla Medel-Mayer Saginaw 24:51 8:00
5 112 Melanie Conway Harrison 25:17 8:09
6 115 Donna Young Sturgis 25:34 8:14
7 118 Kathy Marble Okemos 25:37 8:15
8 125 Cindy Geddes Appleton 25:45 8:18
9 142 Karen Donaldson Continental 26:21 8:29
10 159 Margaret A Kaluzay Mattawan 26:50 8:39
11 162 Rita Klavinski Coldwater 27:00 8:42
12 165 Rita Szukhent Flushing 27:06 8:44
13 175 Cherry Winowiecki Traverse City 27:25 8:50
14 189 Susan Torsch Holton 28:45 9:16
15 199 Denise Rhadigan Portland 29:43 9:34
16 204 Joann Rennhack Hart 30:16 9:45
17 211 Cindy Tarrant Dewitt 32:06 10:21
18 213 Teresa Keller Lansing 32:18 10:24
19 223 Marcia Wilcox Holt 35:01 11:17
20 224 Linda Fech Lansing 35:15 11:21
21 229 Patricia Braem Beulah 36:32 11:46
22 234 Pamela Crouch Boyne City 39:38 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Steve Franklin Battle Creek 20:03 6:28
2 29 Steven Lenhand Grand Rapids 20:41 6:40
3 31 Stephen Braem Beulah 20:51 6:43
4 35 Bill Rokos Traverse City 21:04 6:47
5 37 Daniel Schultze Boyne City 21:07 6:48
6 38 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 21:09 6:49
7 42 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs 21:18 6:52
8 56 Dave Immink Holland 22:24 7:13
9 58 Patrick Ryder Wolverine 22:25 7:13
10 78 Steve Cooper Rogers 23:23 7:32
11 83 Stu Turnbull Maancelona 23:39 7:37
12 98 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 24:23 7:51
13 103 Gregory Chartier Menominee 24:38 7:56
14 107 Ben Torsch Holton 24:52 8:01
15 117 David Young Sturgis 25:36 8:15
16 143 Duane Clarke Holt 26:21 8:29
17 160 Halldor Egilsson Menominee 26:51 8:39
18 190 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 28:49 9:17
19 208 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 31:33 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 Barbara Cutrara Hudsonville 23:11 7:28
2 155 Lois Fons Orion 26:44 8:37
3 178 Teri Johnson Flushing 27:46 8:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Tom Suida Newberry 18:46 6:03
2 15 John Bambacht Schoolcraft 18:58 6:07
3 33 Larry Koehler Petoskey 20:58 6:45
4 39 David Fisher Ann Arbor 21:13 6:50
5 40 Gary Lake White House 21:14 6:50
6 41 Stephen Minnich Petoskey 21:16 6:51
7 73 Ray Schlaff Montague 23:08 7:27
8 79 Dave Thurston Fowler 23:27 7:33
9 81 Ray Schultz Millington 23:30 7:34
10 90 Robert Bal Milwaukee 24:00 7:44
11 166 Dave Norton Petoskey 27:07 8:44
12 168 John Wilson Arlington 27:10 8:45
13 192 Gorgon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 29:08 9:23
14 226 Barry Klein Davison 36:23 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 129 Wendy De Mond-Seiler Mason 25:55 8:21
2 133 Claire Schlaff Montague 26:07 8:25
3 187 Ann Burzyck Charlevoix 28:32 9:12
4 205 Sharon Rhine Fowlerville 30:28 9:49
5 231 Mary Martin Marion 37:42 12:09
6 235 Linda Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 41:15 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Andrew Micham Frankfort 18:39 6:01
2 21 Phil Cutrare Hudsonville 19:40 6:20
3 70 Rick Litzner Saint Ignace 23:04 7:26
4 110 Robert Lee Novi 25:07 8:06
5 126 David Burzyck Charlevoix 25:48 8:19
6 150 Paul Boonstra Comstock Park 26:30 8:32
7 161 Dale French Grayling 26:59 8:42
8 167 John Johnson Alanson 27:09 8:45
9 177 Jerry Provorse Flushing 27:45 8:57
10 196 Ross Burden Traverse City 29:29 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 151 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 26:34 8:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 21:03 6:47
2 65 Joe Goldfarb Columbia 22:57 7:24
3 153 Ray Campbell Albion 26:37 8:35
4 179 Michael Dolack Cadillac 27:55 9:00
5 200 John Muchoney Arlington Hts 30:00 9:40
6 232 William Bryant Grand Blanc 38:24 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 92 Ed Hardy Traverse City 24:03 7:45
2 146 Earl Peychal Wauwatosa 26:25 8:31
3 198 Peter Sears Harbor Springs 29:41 9:34
4 220 Jim Hempstead Petoskey 34:24 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 207 Annette Hardy Traverse City 31:05 10:01
2 217 Ann Ferguson Cheboygan 33:37 10:50
3 237 Marilyn Sprik Bellaire 53:58 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 172 William Robins Boyne City 27:23 8:49
2 202 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan 30:11 9:43
3 203 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 30:14 9:45
4 215 Bob Esford Petoskey 33:06 10:40
5 225 Richard Ziehmer Cheboygan 35:24 11:24
6 236 Reg Sprik Bellaire 53:58 17:23

MACKINAW CITY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management