2015 Dash for a Difference

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Dash for a Difference
Grand Blanc Twp, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/26/2015

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 590 Matt Springer Swartz Creek 35 M 18:34 5:59

2 559 Matthew Bartman Flint 37 M 19:06 6:09
3 495 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 44 M 19:28 6:16
4 583 Tim Brown Saginaw 59 M 19:29 6:17
5 31 Joey Gilbert Fenton 12 M 19:48 6:23
6 85 Joel Shankster Grand Blanc 35 M 20:06 6:29
7 95 Jon Steinhoff Davison 30 M 20:26 6:35
8 554 Lori Leach Davis Lapeer 52 F 20:34 6:38
9 558 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 49 M 20:45 6:41
10 511 Corey Otis Grand Blanc 29 M 20:51 6:43
11 503 Jarrod Miller Flint 38 M 20:52 6:43
12 545 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 54 M 20:55 6:44
13 564 Luke Francis Goodrich 9 M 21:00 6:46
14 40 Zachary Hayes Flint 19 M 21:13 6:50
15 21 Paul Donnelly Grand Blanc 45 M 22:12 7:09
16 565 Lennie Brausseau Byron 58 M 22:30 7:15
17 555 Ed Childers Davison 53 M 22:41 7:19
18 103 Chris Weissert Flushing 42 M 22:50 7:22
19 553 Steven Hackett Flint 54 M 22:58 7:24
20 563 Holly Francis Goodrich 38 F 23:35 7:36
21 53 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc 44 F 23:59 7:44
22 105 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 56 M 24:03 7:45
23 43 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 41 F 24:23 7:51
24 50 Cathy Jenkins Fenton 43 F 24:25 7:52
25 62 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc 51 M 24:32 7:54
26 45 Erick Hong Holly 44 M 24:39 7:57
27 588 Heather Notter Bay City 39 F 24:43 7:58
28 86 Chris Shephard Grand Blanc 38 M 24:58 8:03
29 551 Everett Centerwall III Flint 48 M 25:25 8:11
30 560 Matthew Kurzeja Grand Blanc 10 M 26:06 8:24
31 592 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 51 F 26:17 8:28
32 585 Norman Hart Davison 73 M 26:25 8:30
33 595 Scott Plachta Grand Blanc 36 M 26:30 8:32
34 580 Stan Pruett Flint 71 M 26:32 8:33
35 582 Deborah Smith Gaines 51 F 26:35 8:34
36 536 Erin Otis Grand Blanc 29 F 26:37 8:35
37 579 Charles Bagwell Grand Blanc 71 M 26:41 8:36
38 502 Dave Banks Flint 46 M 26:42 8:36
39 586 John Carlisle Mt. Morris 73 M 26:53 8:40
40 104 Laurie White Grand Blanc 49 F 27:13 8:46
41 94 Mark Stanley Grand Blanc 53 M 27:16 8:47
42 544 Carla Chandler Lapeer 54 F 27:16 8:47
43 29 Amy Gerhardstein Fort Wayne 55 F 27:21 8:49
44 99 Marie Thompson Clio 65 F 27:31 8:52
45 18 Dona Derossett Otisville 63 F 27:37 8:54
46 581 Chris Wilson Grand Blanc 36 M 27:47 8:57
47 543 Bethany Stephenson Swartz Creek 54 F 27:49 8:58
48 10 Jim Brownrigg North Branch 47 M 28:09 9:04
49 92 Jaxon Smith Bancroft 10 M 28:30 9:11
50 589 Denis McGuckin Grand Blanc 41 M 28:35 9:13
51 93 Katie Smith Bancroft 34 F 28:35 9:13
52 109 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 36 F 28:37 9:13
53 16 Dylan Darnall Holly 16 M 28:52 9:18
54 22 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 51 F 28:53 9:18
55 88 Eli Slangor Grand Blanc 12 M 28:53 9:18
56 25 Christy Flory Grand Blanc 35 F 28:56 9:19
57 556 Jared McLeod Swartz Creek 24 M 29:00 9:21
58 81 Ambreen Sattar Grand Blanc 32 F 29:43 9:34
59 39 William Hansen Brighton 64 M 29:51 9:37
60 108 Tammie Wolf Flushing 46 F 29:54 9:38
61 507 Francie Reno Flint 40 F 29:55 9:38
62 24 Sue Farrington Davison 56 F 29:59 9:40
63 542 Mark Stephenson Swartz Creek 61 M 30:06 9:42
64 557 Stacey Webber Davison 50 F 30:17 9:45
65 71 Starla Jill Palso Davison 37 F 30:31 9:50
66 46 Jennifer Hong Holly 44 F 30:34 9:51
67 36 Kimberly Griffin Davison 34 F 30:37 9:52
68 596 Alecia Lenis Columbiaville 35 F 30:39 9:52
69 508 Shiloh Levander Flint 40 F 31:01 10:00
70 37 Angela Griffiths Linden 41 F 31:17 10:05
71 19 Larry Derossett Otisville 64 M 31:18 10:05
72 65 Zachary Michelson Grand Blanc 10 M 31:28 10:08
73 90 Victoria Salvador Flint 62 F 31:42 10:13
74 44 Lindsay Hollenbeck Ortonville 34 F 31:51 10:15
75 2 Christine Aue Flushing 39 F 31:52 10:16
76 89 Sarah Slangor Grand Blanc 40 F 31:52 10:16
77 87 Joan Simpson Flint 63 F 31:54 10:17
78 552 Marcie Pigee Grand Blanc 43 F 31:54 10:17
79 51 Sheryl Kelly Grand Blanc 68 F 31:54 10:17
80 7 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc 41 F 32:17 10:24
81 67 Dante Moore Flint 41 M 32:22 10:26
82 584 Tom Selby Kingston 71 M 32:25 10:27
83 32 Lacey Glynn Montrose 37 F 32:28 10:28
84 26 Greg Flory Grand Blanc 39 M 32:54 10:36
85 593 Bruce Garnez Burton 64 M 32:58 10:37
86 548 Ian Smith Flint 10 M 33:03 10:39
87 550 Suzanne Hutto Fenton 61 F 33:28 10:47
88 547 Lorelei Smith Flint 43 F 33:34 10:49
89 587 Shelly Purves Clio 47 F 33:41 10:51
90 14 Kristin Cocke Draper 26 F 33:41 10:51
91 537 Lori Dougovito Grand Blanc 36 F 33:42 10:51
92 541 Salvador Delgado Saginaw 32 M 33:53 10:55
93 17 Melloni Diem Montrose 26 F 33:54 10:55
94 91 Benjamin Smith Millington 25 M 33:54 10:55
95 41 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc 46 F 33:58 10:57
96 60 Denise Mathis Grand Rapids 45 F 34:03 10:58
97 42 Melody Henry Mt Morris 56 F 34:24 11:05
98 6 John Baron Fenton 64 M 34:26 11:05
99 11 Helen Budd Howell 47 F 34:45 11:12
100 493 Jo Roxey Flint 64 F 34:58 11:16
101 66 Jennifer Miller Montrose 44 F 35:12 11:20
102 61 Derrick Mathis Grand Blanc 27 M 35:50 11:33
103 72 Lynne Peterson Flint 60 F 36:09 11:39
104 597 Velma Williams Flint 67 F 36:09 11:39
105 52 Tina Kelly Flint 56 F 36:38 11:48
106 73 Tiffany Pritchett Flint 33 F 36:52 11:53
107 57 Douglas Maguffee Flint 46 M 37:15 12:00
108 47 Annette Huston Clio 43 F 37:21 12:02
109 100 Kasia Turgman Flushing 31 F 37:23 12:02
110 497 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc 32 F 37:24 12:03
111 500 Erin Carnes Gaines 49 F 37:26 12:04
112 48 Eadie Hyde Clio 53 F 37:28 12:04
113 4 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 64 F 37:29 12:04
114 578 Tammy Rhodes Mount Morris 40 F 37:32 12:05
115 35 Heather Griffin Clio 47 F 37:36 12:07
116 28 Juli Franks Clio 45 F 37:36 12:07
117 577 Julie Eickhoff Clio 43 F 37:37 12:07
118 78 Carrol Ruff-Gilbert Fenton 46 F 38:03 12:15
119 561 Alexia Kurzeja Fenton 7 F 39:06 12:36
120 562 Kristen Kurzeja Fenton 40 F 39:06 12:36
121 20 Zoe Dieleman Sparta 18 F 39:54 12:51
122 510 Laura Banks Flint 45 F 39:57 12:52
123 68 Olga Morales Grand Blanc 25 F 40:01 12:53
124 549 Nancy Boyer Flushing 69 F 40:43 13:07
125 27 Whitney Fornari Grand Bland 26 F 40:58 13:12
126 12 Lori Campbell Swartz Creek 52 F 41:17 13:18
127 546 Annemarie Block Grand Blanc 51 F 41:34 13:23
128 591 Jessie Smarch Oxford 49 F 42:31 13:42
129 77 Gina Rose Burton 34 F 42:44 13:46
130 102 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 44 F 42:46 13:46
131 76 Gary Roeper Linden 68 M 42:50 13:48
132 70 Darla Orr Grand Blanc 56 F 42:51 13:48
133 107 Brooke Wingeier Grand Blanc 35 F 43:16 13:56
134 499 Amanda Sherwood Clio 35 F 43:26 13:59
135 498 Cameron Sherwood Clio 9 M 43:27 14:00
136 64 Ryan Michelson Grand Blanc 42 M 44:58 14:29
137 63 Ashlee Michelson Grand Blanc 8 F 44:58 14:29
138 509 Rebecca Austin Flint 39 F 47:09 15:11
139 501 Tainesa Blakely Flint 30 F 48:07 15:30
140 23 Krista Durham Flushing 58 F 48:24 15:35
141 594 Quintisha Burns Flint 29 F 49:23 15:54
142 496 Alena Morrow Grand Blanc 10 F 49:58 16:06
143 540 Kim Buckner Burton 59 F 1:14:54 24:07
9/26/2015 12:42PM



GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/26/2015

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek 35 18:34 5:59

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Lori Leach Davis Lapeer 52 20:34 6:38

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 44 19:28 6:16

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc 44 23:59 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Joey Gilbert Fenton 12 19:48 6:23
2 13 Luke Francis Goodrich 9 21:00 6:46
3 30 Matthew Kurzeja Grand Blanc 10 26:06 8:24
4 49 Jaxon Smith Bancroft 10 28:30 9:11
5 55 Eli Slangor Grand Blanc 12 28:53 9:18
6 72 Zachary Michelson Grand Blanc 10 31:28 10:08
7 86 Ian Smith Flint 10 33:03 10:39
8 135 Cameron Sherwood Clio 9 43:27 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 Alexia Kurzeja Fenton 7 39:06 12:36
2 137 Ashlee Michelson Grand Blanc 8 44:58 14:29
3 142 Alena Morrow Grand Blanc 10 49:58 16:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Zachary Hayes Flint 19 21:13 6:50
2 53 Dylan Darnall Holly 16 28:52 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 Zoe Dieleman Sparta 18 39:54 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Jared McLeod Swartz Creek 24 29:00 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Corey Otis Grand Blanc 29 20:51 6:43
2 94 Benjamin Smith Millington 25 33:54 10:55
3 102 Derrick Mathis Grand Blanc 27 35:50 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Erin Otis Grand Blanc 29 26:37 8:35
2 90 Kristin Cocke Draper 26 33:41 10:51
3 93 Melloni Diem Montrose 26 33:54 10:55
4 123 Olga Morales Grand Blanc 25 40:01 12:53
5 125 Whitney Fornari Grand Bland 26 40:58 13:12
6 141 Quintisha Burns Flint 29 49:23 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Jon Steinhoff Davison 30 20:26 6:35
2 92 Salvador Delgado Saginaw 32 33:53 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Katie Smith Bancroft 34 28:35 9:13
2 58 Ambreen Sattar Grand Blanc 32 29:43 9:34
3 67 Kimberly Griffin Davison 34 30:37 9:52
4 74 Lindsay Hollenbeck Ortonville 34 31:51 10:15
5 106 Tiffany Pritchett Flint 33 36:52 11:53
6 109 Kasia Turgman Flushing 31 37:23 12:02
7 110 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc 32 37:24 12:03
8 129 Gina Rose Burton 34 42:44 13:46
9 139 Tainesa Blakely Flint 30 48:07 15:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Matthew Bartman Flint 37 19:06 6:09
2 6 Joel Shankster Grand Blanc 35 20:06 6:29
3 11 Jarrod Miller Flint 38 20:52 6:43
4 28 Chris Shephard Grand Blanc 38 24:58 8:03
5 33 Scott Plachta Grand Blanc 36 26:30 8:32
6 46 Chris Wilson Grand Blanc 36 27:47 8:57
7 84 Greg Flory Grand Blanc 39 32:54 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Holly Francis Goodrich 38 23:35 7:36
2 27 Heather Notter Bay City 39 24:43 7:58
3 52 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 36 28:37 9:13
4 56 Christy Flory Grand Blanc 35 28:56 9:19
5 65 Starla Jill Palso Davison 37 30:31 9:50
6 68 Alecia Lenis Columbiaville 35 30:39 9:52
7 75 Christine Aue Flushing 39 31:52 10:16
8 83 Lacey Glynn Montrose 37 32:28 10:28
9 91 Lori Dougovito Grand Blanc 36 33:42 10:51
10 133 Brooke Wingeier Grand Blanc 35 43:16 13:56
11 134 Amanda Sherwood Clio 35 43:26 13:59
12 138 Rebecca Austin Flint 39 47:09 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Chris Weissert Flushing 42 22:50 7:22
2 26 Erick Hong Holly 44 24:39 7:57
3 50 Denis McGuckin Grand Blanc 41 28:35 9:13
4 81 Dante Moore Flint 41 32:22 10:26
5 136 Ryan Michelson Grand Blanc 42 44:58 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 41 24:23 7:51
2 24 Cathy Jenkins Fenton 43 24:25 7:52
3 61 Francie Reno Flint 40 29:55 9:38
4 66 Jennifer Hong Holly 44 30:34 9:51
5 69 Shiloh Levander Flint 40 31:01 10:00
6 70 Angela Griffiths Linden 41 31:17 10:05
7 76 Sarah Slangor Grand Blanc 40 31:52 10:16
8 78 Marcie Pigee Grand Blanc 43 31:54 10:17
9 80 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc 41 32:17 10:24
10 88 Lorelei Smith Flint 43 33:34 10:49
11 101 Jennifer Miller Montrose 44 35:12 11:20
12 108 Annette Huston Clio 43 37:21 12:02
13 114 Tammy Rhodes Mount Morris 40 37:32 12:05
14 117 Julie Eickhoff Clio 43 37:37 12:07
15 120 Kristen Kurzeja Fenton 40 39:06 12:36
16 130 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 44 42:46 13:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 49 20:45 6:41
2 15 Paul Donnelly Grand Blanc 45 22:12 7:09
3 29 Everett Centerwall III Flint 48 25:25 8:11
4 38 Dave Banks Flint 46 26:42 8:36
5 48 Jim Brownrigg North Branch 47 28:09 9:04
6 107 Douglas Maguffee Flint 46 37:15 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Laurie White Grand Blanc 49 27:13 8:46
2 60 Tammie Wolf Flushing 46 29:54 9:38
3 89 Shelly Purves Clio 47 33:41 10:51
4 95 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc 46 33:58 10:57
5 96 Denise Mathis Grand Rapids 45 34:03 10:58
6 99 Helen Budd Howell 47 34:45 11:12
7 111 Erin Carnes Gaines 49 37:26 12:04
8 115 Heather Griffin Clio 47 37:36 12:07
9 116 Juli Franks Clio 45 37:36 12:07
10 118 Carrol Ruff-Gilbert Fenton 46 38:03 12:15
11 122 Laura Banks Flint 45 39:57 12:52
12 128 Jessie Smarch Oxford 49 42:31 13:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 54 20:55 6:44
2 17 Ed Childers Davison 53 22:41 7:19
3 19 Steven Hackett Flint 54 22:58 7:24
4 25 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc 51 24:32 7:54
5 41 Mark Stanley Grand Blanc 53 27:16 8:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 51 26:17 8:28
2 35 Deborah Smith Gaines 51 26:35 8:34
3 42 Carla Chandler Lapeer 54 27:16 8:47
4 47 Bethany Stephenson Swartz Creek 54 27:49 8:58
5 54 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 51 28:53 9:18
6 64 Stacey Webber Davison 50 30:17 9:45
7 112 Eadie Hyde Clio 53 37:28 12:04
8 126 Lori Campbell Swartz Creek 52 41:17 13:18
9 127 Annemarie Block Grand Blanc 51 41:34 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Tim Brown Saginaw 59 19:29 6:17
2 16 Lennie Brausseau Byron 58 22:30 7:15
3 22 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 56 24:03 7:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Amy Gerhardstein Fort Wayne 55 27:21 8:49
2 62 Sue Farrington Davison 56 29:59 9:40
3 97 Melody Henry Mt Morris 56 34:24 11:05
4 105 Tina Kelly Flint 56 36:38 11:48
5 132 Darla Orr Grand Blanc 56 42:51 13:48
6 140 Krista Durham Flushing 58 48:24 15:35
7 143 Kim Buckner Burton 59 1:14:54 24:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 William Hansen Brighton 64 29:51 9:37
2 63 Mark Stephenson Swartz Creek 61 30:06 9:42
3 71 Larry Derossett Otisville 64 31:18 10:05
4 85 Bruce Garnez Burton 64 32:58 10:37
5 98 John Baron Fenton 64 34:26 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Dona Derossett Otisville 63 27:37 8:54
2 73 Victoria Salvador Flint 62 31:42 10:13
3 77 Joan Simpson Flint 63 31:54 10:17
4 87 Suzanne Hutto Fenton 61 33:28 10:47
5 100 Jo Roxey Flint 64 34:58 11:16
6 103 Lynne Peterson Flint 60 36:09 11:39
7 113 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 64 37:29 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 131 Gary Roeper Linden 68 42:50 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Marie Thompson Clio 65 27:31 8:52
2 79 Sheryl Kelly Grand Blanc 68 31:54 10:17
3 104 Velma Williams Flint 67 36:09 11:39
4 124 Nancy Boyer Flushing 69 40:43 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Norman Hart Davison 73 26:25 8:30
2 34 Stan Pruett Flint 71 26:32 8:33
3 37 Charles Bagwell Grand Blanc 71 26:41 8:36
4 39 John Carlisle Mt. Morris 73 26:53 8:40
5 82 Tom Selby Kingston 71 32:25 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/26/2015

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 660 Margaret Reamer Flint 61 F 30:00 9:40

2 729 Johnny Olsey Clio 61 M 32:06 10:20
3 656 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 63 M 34:24 11:05
4 618 Ronald Durham Flushing 63 M 34:45 11:12
5 686 Jonelle Ross Burton 36 F 35:32 11:27
6 687 Charles Ross Burton 61 M 36:40 11:49
7 692 Michael Diederich Flint 45 M 36:57 11:54
8 627 Cynthia Gamble Flint 56 F 36:59 11:55
9 638 Diane Jerichow Flushing 63 F 37:06 11:57
10 672 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 62 M 37:07 11:57
11 664 Tom Salvador Flint 65 M 37:21 12:02
12 666 Wesley Shumpert Flint 74 M 37:38 12:07
13 721 Dave Thurston Fowler 67 M 37:42 12:09
14 661 Greg Reigle Grand Blanc 56 M 38:25 12:22
15 608 Eileen Bullen Clarkston 52 F 39:02 12:34
16 727 Rick McGaw Freeland 70 M 39:31 12:44
17 612 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 58 F 39:48 12:49
18 605 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 59 F 40:11 12:57
19 606 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 62 M 40:12 12:57
20 673 Laurie Tritten Grand Blanc 61 F 40:20 12:59
21 674 Denise Udell Linden 54 F 40:21 13:00
22 723 Ralph Stingel Flint 74 M 40:32 13:03
23 566 Kristine Moore Byron 49 F 40:33 13:04
24 706 Ed Chandler Lapeer 62 M 40:45 13:07
25 675 Connie Valliere Mt Morris 69 F 41:39 13:25
26 628 Linnia Green Flint 63 F 42:02 13:32
27 632 Clark Headrick Clarkston 57 M 42:13 13:36
28 645 Joanne Kipp Fenton 60 F 42:18 13:37
29 704 Miranda Arens Linden 44 F 42:18 13:38
30 703 Teresa Upcraft Grand Blanc 49 F 42:18 13:38
31 643 David Ketcham Flint 68 M 42:20 13:38
32 708 Kim Burney Flint 46 F 42:46 13:47
33 697 Lori Acha Grand Blanc 52 F 42:50 13:48
34 619 Sherry Eisinger Goodrich 53 F 43:00 13:51
35 641 Marty Jones Swartz Creek 66 M 43:05 13:53
36 694 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 59 F 43:49 14:07
37 629 Angie Greene Burton 47 F 44:01 14:11
38 702 Lisa Garber Grand Blanc 50 F 44:48 14:26
39 685 Jacqueline Elam Flint 66 F 44:56 14:28
40 680 Kimberly Weissert Flushing 45 F 44:58 14:29
41 665 Kathleen Sheehy Flint 56 F 45:14 14:34
42 724 Catherine Cummings Ortonville 42 F 45:17 14:35
43 709 Timothy Burney Flint 47 M 45:28 14:38
44 712 Susan Sekrenes Grand Blanc 47 F 45:30 14:39
45 722 Cathy McKay Lake 58 F 45:30 14:39
46 696 Randy Gage Grand Blanc 54 M 45:36 14:41
47 601 Cynthia Ballard Mt Morris 49 F 46:07 14:51
48 654 Denise Morrow Flushing 59 F 46:08 14:51
49 634 Cindy Hill Clio 57 F 46:22 14:56
50 635 Robert Hill Clio 63 M 46:23 14:56
51 614 Shawnda Darnall Holly 39 F 46:35 15:00
52 609 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 65 F 46:44 15:03
53 617 Laura Durfee Fenton 49 F 47:16 15:13
54 728 Daniel Pozarek Davison 67 M 47:18 15:14
55 604 Tracey Bell Flint 46 F 47:44 15:22
56 719 Sandra Clark Flint 53 F 47:48 15:24
57 677 Susie Vergos Flushing 49 F 47:57 15:26
58 657 Vasiliki Panos Flushing 32 F 47:58 15:27
59 717 Kim Slezsak Flint 51 F 48:05 15:29
60 650 Jackie MacDonald Flint 71 F 48:05 15:29
61 718 Rita Link Flint 69 F 48:06 15:29
62 631 Linda Hardman Grand Blanc 59 F 48:17 15:33
63 682 Barbara Wilson Flint 54 F 49:12 15:51
64 633 Amanda Hemeyer Linden 30 F 49:47 16:02
65 731 Sarah Whiting Davison 31 F 49:48 16:02
66 642 Olama Jones Burton 72 F 50:10 16:09
67 663 Linda Roeser Fenton 65 F 50:11 16:10
68 695 Cathy Roeper Linden 63 F 50:11 16:10
69 668 Tonya Stephenson Grand Blanc 40 F 50:19 16:12
70 621 Heather Farley Grand Blanc 40 F 50:19 16:12
71 737 Andrea Davis Grand Blanc 21 F 50:20 16:13
72 671 Lindsay Townsel Flint 22 F 50:43 16:20
73 716 Debra Williams Flint 60 F 50:43 16:20
74 670 Barbara Townsel Flint 61 F 50:44 16:20
75 707 Carolyn Shumpert Flint 73 F 51:26 16:34
76 625 Nancy Ferrigan New Lothrop 38 F 51:47 16:41
77 741 Denise Mahaffy Saginaw 42 F 51:50 16:42
78 740 Fred Ciaramitar Chesaning 73 M 51:50 16:42
79 730 Thomas George Grand Blanc 67 M 51:55 16:43
80 603 Devon Batzloff Flint 36 F 52:21 16:52
81 652 Alissa McKinstry North Branch 36 F 52:22 16:52
82 710 Linda Sweeney Grand Blanc 65 F 52:57 17:03
83 713 Lara Nkume Flint 65 F 53:02 17:05
84 620 Bert Ellis Grand Blanc 58 M 53:02 17:05
85 637 Linda Hollenbeck Burton 58 F 53:03 17:05
86 705 Esther Littman Holly 75 F 53:29 17:14
87 726 Cole Scharrer Davison 10 M 53:34 17:15
88 691 Penny Scharrer Flint 58 F 54:37 17:35
89 725 Cassandra Scharrer Davison 34 F 54:37 17:35
90 610 Katherine Collaway Flint 69 F 54:48 17:39
91 647 Nanette Lalone Waterford 60 F 55:09 17:46
92 715 Kayla Lalone Clarkston 26 F 55:09 17:46
93 646 Judy Lalone Clarkston 70 F 55:09 17:46
94 623 Jessica Fecher Grand Blanc 28 F 56:33 18:13
95 679 Brianna Vliet Grand Blanc 22 F 56:36 18:14
96 624 Lou Fecher Davison 58 F 56:37 18:14
97 690 Coranne Govern Grand Blanc 67 F 57:46 18:36
98 639 Ida Johnson Flint 67 F 57:59 18:40
99 622 Geraldine Feaster Flint 70 F 58:12 18:45
100 640 Deborah Jones Flint 63 F 1:01:51 19:55
101 711 Donna Verbouw Grand Blanc 73 F 1:01:54 19:56
102 678 Cheryl Viar Swartz Creek 56 F 1:05:20 21:02
103 630 Sharon Gugle Swartz Creek 54 F 1:05:21 21:03
104 602 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 52 F 1:08:57 22:12
105 636 Nicolette Hodge Flint F 1:08:58 22:12
106 644 Beth Kipp Grand Blanc 45 F 1:08:58 22:13
107 539 Miles Mitchell Davison 12 M 1:12:02 23:12
108 538 Micah Mitchell Davison 91 F 1:12:37 23:23
9/26/2015 12:42PM




GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/26/2015

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey Clio 61 32:06 10:20

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Margaret Reamer Flint 61 30:00 9:40

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 63 34:24 11:05

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Cynthia Gamble Flint 56 36:59 11:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Cole Scharrer Davison 10 53:34 17:15
2 107 Miles Mitchell Davison 12 1:12:02 23:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Andrea Davis Grand Blanc 21 50:20 16:13
2 72 Lindsay Townsel Flint 22 50:43 16:20
3 92 Kayla Lalone Clarkston 26 55:09 17:46
4 94 Jessica Fecher Grand Blanc 28 56:33 18:13
5 95 Brianna Vliet Grand Blanc 22 56:36 18:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Vasiliki Panos Flushing 32 47:58 15:27
2 64 Amanda Hemeyer Linden 30 49:47 16:02
3 65 Sarah Whiting Davison 31 49:48 16:02
4 89 Cassandra Scharrer Davison 34 54:37 17:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Jonelle Ross Burton 36 35:32 11:27
2 51 Shawnda Darnall Holly 39 46:35 15:00
3 76 Nancy Ferrigan New Lothrop 38 51:47 16:41
4 80 Devon Batzloff Flint 36 52:21 16:52
5 81 Alissa McKinstry North Branch 36 52:22 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Miranda Arens Linden 44 42:18 13:38
2 42 Catherine Cummings Ortonville 42 45:17 14:35
3 69 Tonya Stephenson Grand Blanc 40 50:19 16:12
4 70 Heather Farley Grand Blanc 40 50:19 16:12
5 77 Denise Mahaffy Saginaw 42 51:50 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Michael Diederich Flint 45 36:57 11:54
2 43 Timothy Burney Flint 47 45:28 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Kristine Moore Byron 49 40:33 13:04
2 30 Teresa Upcraft Grand Blanc 49 42:18 13:38
3 32 Kim Burney Flint 46 42:46 13:47
4 37 Angie Greene Burton 47 44:01 14:11
5 40 Kimberly Weissert Flushing 45 44:58 14:29
6 44 Susan Sekrenes Grand Blanc 47 45:30 14:39
7 47 Cynthia Ballard Mt Morris 49 46:07 14:51
8 53 Laura Durfee Fenton 49 47:16 15:13
9 55 Tracey Bell Flint 46 47:44 15:22
10 57 Susie Vergos Flushing 49 47:57 15:26
11 106 Beth Kipp Grand Blanc 45 1:08:58 22:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Randy Gage Grand Blanc 54 45:36 14:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Eileen Bullen Clarkston 52 39:02 12:34
2 21 Denise Udell Linden 54 40:21 13:00
3 33 Lori Acha Grand Blanc 52 42:50 13:48
4 34 Sherry Eisinger Goodrich 53 43:00 13:51
5 38 Lisa Garber Grand Blanc 50 44:48 14:26
6 56 Sandra Clark Flint 53 47:48 15:24
7 59 Kim Slezsak Flint 51 48:05 15:29
8 63 Barbara Wilson Flint 54 49:12 15:51
9 103 Sharon Gugle Swartz Creek 54 1:05:21 21:03
10 104 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 52 1:08:57 22:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Greg Reigle Grand Blanc 56 38:25 12:22
2 27 Clark Headrick Clarkston 57 42:13 13:36
3 84 Bert Ellis Grand Blanc 58 53:02 17:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 58 39:48 12:49
2 18 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 59 40:11 12:57
3 36 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 59 43:49 14:07
4 41 Kathleen Sheehy Flint 56 45:14 14:34
5 45 Cathy McKay Lake 58 45:30 14:39
6 48 Denise Morrow Flushing 59 46:08 14:51
7 49 Cindy Hill Clio 57 46:22 14:56
8 62 Linda Hardman Grand Blanc 59 48:17 15:33
9 85 Linda Hollenbeck Burton 58 53:03 17:05
10 88 Penny Scharrer Flint 58 54:37 17:35
11 96 Lou Fecher Davison 58 56:37 18:14
12 102 Cheryl Viar Swartz Creek 56 1:05:20 21:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Ronald Durham Flushing 63 34:45 11:12
2 6 Charles Ross Burton 61 36:40 11:49
3 10 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 62 37:07 11:57
4 19 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 62 40:12 12:57
5 24 Ed Chandler Lapeer 62 40:45 13:07
6 50 Robert Hill Clio 63 46:23 14:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Diane Jerichow Flushing 63 37:06 11:57
2 20 Laurie Tritten Grand Blanc 61 40:20 12:59
3 26 Linnia Green Flint 63 42:02 13:32
4 28 Joanne Kipp Fenton 60 42:18 13:37
5 68 Cathy Roeper Linden 63 50:11 16:10
6 73 Debra Williams Flint 60 50:43 16:20
7 74 Barbara Townsel Flint 61 50:44 16:20
8 91 Nanette Lalone Waterford 60 55:09 17:46
9 100 Deborah Jones Flint 63 1:01:51 19:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Tom Salvador Flint 65 37:21 12:02
2 13 Dave Thurston Fowler 67 37:42 12:09
3 31 David Ketcham Flint 68 42:20 13:38
4 35 Marty Jones Swartz Creek 66 43:05 13:53
5 54 Daniel Pozarek Davison 67 47:18 15:14
6 79 Thomas George Grand Blanc 67 51:55 16:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Connie Valliere Mt Morris 69 41:39 13:25
2 39 Jacqueline Elam Flint 66 44:56 14:28
3 52 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 65 46:44 15:03
4 61 Rita Link Flint 69 48:06 15:29
5 67 Linda Roeser Fenton 65 50:11 16:10
6 82 Linda Sweeney Grand Blanc 65 52:57 17:03
7 83 Lara Nkume Flint 65 53:02 17:05
8 90 Katherine Collaway Flint 69 54:48 17:39
9 97 Coranne Govern Grand Blanc 67 57:46 18:36
10 98 Ida Johnson Flint 67 57:59 18:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Wesley Shumpert Flint 74 37:38 12:07
2 16 Rick McGaw Freeland 70 39:31 12:44
3 22 Ralph Stingel Flint 74 40:32 13:03
4 78 Fred Ciaramitar Chesaning 73 51:50 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Jackie MacDonald Flint 71 48:05 15:29
2 66 Olama Jones Burton 72 50:10 16:09
3 75 Carolyn Shumpert Flint 73 51:26 16:34
4 93 Judy Lalone Clarkston 70 55:09 17:46
5 99 Geraldine Feaster Flint 70 58:12 18:45
6 101 Donna Verbouw Grand Blanc 73 1:01:54 19:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 Esther Littman Holly 75 53:29 17:14
2 108 Micah Mitchell Davison 91 1:12:37 23:23

MALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Grand Blanc Twp, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.