2015 Cedar Springs Invite

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Cedar Springs Invite
Cedar Springs, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Cedar Springs Invitational - 9/26/2015 9:40:57 PM
Cedar Springs, Cedar Springs, MI

Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Kehoe 6 MS_Calvin Christian 4:56.89 1
2 Logan Manion 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:01.58 2
3 Tomas Charles 6 MS_Grant 5:03.79
4 Chase Moore 6 MS_Cedar Springs 5:23.66
5 Jonathan Baribeau 6 MS_Libertas Christia 5:29.38
6 Andrew Still 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:32.30 3
7 Matthew Wright 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:32.68 4
8 Sawyer Kohn 6 MS_Central Montcalm 5:33.03
9 Parker Skrodenis 6 MS_Central Montcalm 5:39.50
10 Samuel Waters 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:56.55 5
11 Elijah Ralph 6 MS_Central Montcalm 6:03.26
12 Marco Miana 6 MS_Central Montcalm 6:20.29
13 Jose Pinacho 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 6:29.82
14 Jose Briones-Maya 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 7:32.87



Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Calvin Christian 15 1 2 3 4 5 - -
Total Time: 27:00 Average: 5:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:00


Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brendon Carlson 8 MS_Cedar Springs 12:01.76 1
2 Gavin Reichert-Bracia 8 MS_Cedar Springs 12:12.04 2
3 Corey Bowers 7 MS_Cedar Springs 12:18.04 3
4 Billy Ostyn 8 MS_Grant 12:24.08 4
5 Dilan Sargent 8 MS_Cedar Springs 12:42.35 5
6 Asher Vissman 8 MS_Central Montcalm 13:08.16
7 Joseph Metiva 8 MS_Cedar Springs 13:09.21 6
8 Colton Moore 8 MS_Cedar Springs 13:19.53 7
9 Ethan Wierda 8 MS_Cedar Springs 13:41.85 8
10 Spencer Bray 7 MS_Cedar Springs 13:43.42
11 Seth Broekhuis 7 MS_Calvin Christian 13:43.85 9
12 Andrew Decker 8 MS_Grant 13:45.15 10
13 Carter Cole 7 MS_Grant 13:45.52 11
14 Luke Witvliet 7 MS_Calvin Christian 13:45.87 12
15 Caleb Menefee 7 MS_Cedar Springs 14:00.29
16 Caleb Holland 7 MS_Central Montcalm 14:12.23
17 Bailey Drake 7 MS_Cedar Springs 14:22.25
18 Blake Anderson 8 MS_Grant 14:29.50 13
19 Bryce Marvel 7 MS_Cedar Springs 14:36.98
20 Alan Maya 7 MS_Wyoming Lee 14:39.90 14
21 Michael Zander 8 MS_Central Montcalm 14:44.85
22 Jacob Heyboer 8 MS_Calvin Christian 14:54.11 15
23 Alex Nylaan 7 MS_Cedar Springs 15:07.70
24 Kaleb Palmer 7 MS_Cedar Springs 15:08.89
25 Sam Aupperlee 8 MS_Calvin Christian 15:11.42 16
26 Aaron Zimmer 7 MS_Grant 15:20.10 17
27 Jeremiah Curtis 8 MS_Grant 16:18.72 18
28 Andrew Quillan 8 MS_Calvin Christian 16:24.65 19
29 Sam Kleynenberg 7 MS_Cedar Springs 16:28.47
30 Jason Steenwyk 8 MS_Libertas Christia 16:33.32
31 Noah VanKampen 7 MS_Cedar Springs 16:51.78
32 David Erxleben 8 MS_Cedar Springs 16:58.89
33 Alex Collins 7 MS_Cedar Springs 17:00.47
34 Gael Garcia 7 MS_Wyoming Lee 17:05.81 20
35 Austin Shepherdson 8 MS_Wyoming Lee 17:18.41 21
36 Noah Zylstra 8 MS_Calvin Christian 17:18.81 22
37 Michael Beasley 8 MS_Wyoming Lee 17:29.96 23
38 Jason Feenstra 7 MS_Libertas Christia 17:33.72
39 Jeronimo Flores 7 MS_Wyoming Lee 17:47.74 24
40 Caleb Peacock 7 MS_Cedar Springs 18:08.12
41 Austin Mann 7 MS_Cedar Springs 18:16.48
42 Ian Little 7 MS_Cedar Springs 18:20.92
43 Jacob Price 8 MS_Grant 20:51.59 25
44 Johnathan Breen 7 MS_Grant 23:23.35
45 Grant Lanning 8 MS_Calvin Christian 23:28.85 26



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Cedar Springs 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:02:24 Average: 12:28.68 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 MS_Grant 55 4 10 11 13 17 18 25
Total Time: 1:09:45 Average: 13:56.87 1-5 Split: 2:57
3 MS_Calvin Christian 71 9 12 15 16 19 22 26
Total Time: 1:14:00 Average: 14:47.98 1-5 Split: 2:41
4 MS_Wyoming Lee 102 14 20 21 23 24 - -
Total Time: 1:24:22 Average: 16:52.37 1-5 Split: 3:08


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abe Visser 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 15:39.11 1
2 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 16:10.29 2
3 Perry Carter 12 Wayland Union 17:08.34 3
4 Leo Vallejo 12 Wyoming Lee 17:11.67 4
5 Dallas Mora 10 Cedar Springs 17:12.78 5
6 Tommee Smith 9 Sparta 17:17.41 6
7 Spencer Cole 9 Grant 17:27.90 7
8 Andrew Thome 12 Sparta 17:30.12 8
9 Chris Thome 12 Sparta 17:33.74 9
10 Zach Hoekstra 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:35.09 10
11 Hunter VanKlompenberg 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:38.49 11
12 Colten Covington 9 Grant 17:40.45 12
13 Jonathan Zuiderveen 11 Wayland Union 17:41.05 13
14 Brandon Harthorn 12 Cedar Springs 17:43.89 14
15 Noah Lubben 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:47.43 15
16 Gannon Carr 11 Grant 17:55.37 16
17 Owen Glass 12 Wayland Union 17:55.75 17
18 Brayden Marvel 9 Cedar Springs 17:56.56 18
19 Remington Sawade 12 Cedar Springs 17:57.85 19
20 Gabe Lamer 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:03.58 20
21 Isaiah Johnson 10 Sparta 18:12.28 21
22 Tim VanGeest 10 Grant 18:15.82 22
23 Chris Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:19.45 23
24 Chase Whitlow 10 Cedar Springs 18:22.89 24
25 Erik Christafferson 12 Sparta 18:24.04 25
26 John Galbraith 11 Sparta 18:24.96 26
27 Caleb Pletcher 9 Wayland Union 18:29.90 27
28 Derek Huffman 11 Wayland Union 18:31.02 28
29 Colin Rypma 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:37.88 29
30 Tyler Lovell 11 Cedar Springs 18:39.07 30
31 Ethan Killips 10 Wayland Union 18:45.00 31
32 Luke Mason 10 Libertas Christian 18:50.40 32
33 Tommy Kelley 11 Grant 18:53.30 33
34 Evan Ream 10 Cedar Springs 18:53.74 34
35 Braden Kilpatrick 11 Sparta 19:30.46 35
36 Connor Vanderwilt 9 Grant 19:35.32 36
37 Nick Kaercher 11 Libertas Christian 20:20.16 37
38 Nick Espinoza 9 Wyoming Lee 21:14.83 38
39 Jorge Evans 12 Wyoming Lee 21:25.56 39
40 Joschka Landsberg 10 Libertas Christian 22:22.16 40
41 Julian Tovar 9 Wyoming Lee 23:09.89 41
42 Marco Fernandez 10 Wyoming Lee 23:10.30 42
43 Enrique Martinez 9 Wyoming Lee 23:55.31 43
44 Nathan Dies 10 Libertas Christian 24:03.76 44
45 Rafael Vega 9 Wyoming Lee 24:12.24 45
46 Andrew Dies 9 Libertas Christian 26:23.09 46
47 Ethan Jarka 10 Libertas Christian 27:12.41 47
48 Jorge Melendo 9 Libertas Christian 27:14.98 48



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 57 1 10 11 15 20 23 29
Total Time: 1:26:44 Average: 17:20.74 1-5 Split: 2:25
2 Grant 59 2 7 12 16 22 33 36
Total Time: 1:27:30 Average: 17:29.97 1-5 Split: 2:06
3 Sparta 69 6 8 9 21 25 26 35
Total Time: 1:28:58 Average: 17:47.52 1-5 Split: 1:07
4 Cedar Springs 80 5 14 18 19 24 30 34
Total Time: 1:29:14 Average: 17:50.80 1-5 Split: 1:11
5 Wayland Union 88 3 13 17 27 28 31 -
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.22 1-5 Split: 1:23
6 Wyoming Lee 164 4 38 39 41 42 43 45
Total Time: 1:46:13 Average: 21:14.45 1-5 Split: 5:59
7 Libertas Christian 199 32 37 40 44 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:52:00 Average: 22:23.92 1-5 Split: 7:33


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Sawade 10 Cedar Springs 18:58.32
2 Tyler Hulst 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:12.54 1
3 Jacob Molhoek 11 Sparta 19:18.52 2
4 Caleb Riddering 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:23.16 3
5 Josh Watkins 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:25.28 4
6 Justin Postal 9 Sparta 19:27.46 5
7 Ethan Oudbier 9 Sparta 19:31.36 6
8 Drew Vanderwall 11 Sparta 19:34.02 7
9 Jack Kehoe 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:51.32 8
10 Misael Vasquez 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:57.36 9
11 Nick Hanson 11 Sparta 20:01.47 10
12 Landen Merren 10 Wayland Union 20:06.85 11
13 Qori Nelson 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:09.13 12
14 James Montney 10 Grant 20:26.86 13
15 Ashton Ordway 9 Wayland Union 20:30.46 14
16 Jerry Scott 12 Sparta 20:32.26 15
17 Jarod Geerligs 9 Wayland Union 20:55.19 16
18 Ben Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:58.14 17
19 Josh Gemmen 12 Wayland Union 21:05.90 18
20 Kyle Sokolowski 9 Sparta 21:07.46 19
21 Joe Middleton 12 Wayland Union 21:17.38 20
22 Louis Ortiz 9 Sparta 21:19.44
23 Jacob Breen 10 Grant 21:53.54 21
24 Jonathan Wolfarth 12 Cedar Springs 22:07.42
25 Tylor Perkins 10 Grant 22:46.71 22
26 Devin Swatzell 9 Cedar Springs 22:56.99
27 Jason Benson 12 Grant 22:58.47 23
28 Alex Bennett 10 Sparta 23:12.62
29 Ryan Wooten 11 Sparta 24:08.34
30 Adam Staal 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:12.13
31 Zach VanAssen 10 Cedar Springs 25:07.11
32 Jacob Radmacher 11 Wayland Union 25:07.73 24
33 Abel Segundo-Rios 9 Wyoming Lee 25:42.41
34 Cody Longoria 11 Grant 26:51.31 25
35 Sawyer Smith 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 29:11.97



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 25 1 3 4 8 9 12 17
Total Time: 1:37:50 Average: 19:33.94 1-5 Split: 45
2 Sparta 30 2 5 6 7 10 15 19
Total Time: 1:37:53 Average: 19:34.57 1-5 Split: 43
3 Wayland Union 79 11 14 16 18 20 24 -
Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.16 1-5 Split: 1:11
4 Grant 104 13 21 22 23 25 - -
Total Time: 1:54:57 Average: 22:59.38 1-5 Split: 6:25





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Cedar Springs Invitational - 9/26/2015 9:40:57 PM
Cedar Springs, Cedar Springs, MI

Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kamryn Nicholson 6 MS_Central Montcalm 4:53.95
2 Leanne Krombeen 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:04.37
3 Claire Kaercher 6 MS_Libertas Christia 5:10.39
4 Lauren Steenstra 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:13.46
5 Ashleigh Dornbos 6 MS_Calvin Christian 5:14.97
6 Luna Rivera 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 5:17.49 1
7 Amya Harris 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 5:29.03 2
8 Tea Hoffman 6 MS_Central Montcalm 5:29.78
9 Kailey Brown 6 MS_Central Montcalm 5:39.07
10 Nayomi Ferrara 6 MS_Central Montcalm 5:40.42
11 Olivia Sikkema 6 MS_Libertas Christia 5:52.62
12 Caroline Kaercher 6 MS_Libertas Christia 6:07.02
13 Desi Paredes 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 6:50.21 3
14 Amber Fenton 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 7:06.74 4
15 Johanna Flores 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 7:11.21 5
16 Perla Evangelista-Eva 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 7:52.86 6
17 Melany Mariz 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 8:00.03 7
18 Dy'Amond Freeman 6 MS_Wyoming Lee 8:11.72



Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Wyoming Lee 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 31:55 Average: 6:22.94 1-5 Split: 1:54


Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claire Akin 7 MS_Central Montcalm 13:26.64 1
2 Chloe Smith 8 MS_Cedar Springs 14:28.07 2
3 Madison Morris 8 MS_Cedar Springs 14:28.98 3
4 Savannah Vissman 7 MS_Central Montcalm 14:29.40 4
5 Jillian Detweiler 8 MS_Cedar Springs 14:32.19 5
6 Morgan Steenstra 8 MS_Calvin Christian 14:54.63 6
7 Abigail Buttermore 7 MS_Cedar Springs 14:57.10 7
8 Lauren Lett 7 MS_Cedar Springs 14:58.84 8
9 Sierra Johnson 7 MS_Cedar Springs 15:08.32 9
10 Haley Baker 8 MS_Central Montcalm 15:13.78 10
11 Olivia Quillan 8 MS_Calvin Christian 15:25.37 11
12 Teya Brower 7 MS_Libertas Christia 15:28.88 12
13 Genny Kunst 7 MS_Libertas Christia 15:37.67 13
14 Sarah Spears 7 MS_Libertas Christia 15:38.63 14
15 Morgan Train 7 MS_Central Montcalm 15:41.16 15
16 Jessie Tanner 8 MS_Central Montcalm 15:47.95 16
17 Madeline Witvliet 7 MS_Calvin Christian 15:49.84 17
18 Chloe Hoekstra 7 MS_Calvin Christian 15:57.78 18
19 Kate Witvliet 7 MS_Calvin Christian 15:58.94 19
20 Catherine Kortman 7 MS_Calvin Christian 15:59.27 20
21 Grace Sova 7 MS_Cedar Springs 16:00.93 21
22 Hannah Diemer 8 MS_Calvin Christian 16:03.19 22
23 Emma Lanning 8 MS_Calvin Christian 16:09.54
24 Ava Maring 7 MS_Calvin Christian 16:10.45
25 Elise Mason 7 MS_Libertas Christia 16:31.70 23
26 Ruthie Baribeau 8 MS_Libertas Christia 16:43.19 24
27 Mileea Seelye 7 MS_Calvin Christian 16:43.46
28 Grace Hulett 7 MS_Calvin Christian 16:44.29
29 Tonya Tepin 8 MS_Cedar Springs 16:48.96
30 Layla Kren 8 MS_Cedar Springs 16:49.25
31 Samantha Wolff 7 MS_Grant 16:50.20 25
32 Gracie Bearup 8 MS_Grant 16:59.61 26
33 Amaya Vandyke 8 MS_Grant 17:56.12 27
34 Lizbeth Gonzalez-Gonz 7 MS_Grant 18:14.79 28
35 Gloria Alvarez 7 MS_Cedar Springs 18:16.36
36 Francine Kalnins 8 MS_Central Montcalm 18:18.06 29
37 Emma Jarka 7 MS_Libertas Christia 18:18.46 30
38 Alexia Dorsette 7 MS_Central Montcalm 18:25.06 31
39 Lauren Freeland 8 MS_Grant 18:47.00 32
40 Abbey Shotko 7 MS_Cedar Springs 18:55.88
41 Madalyn Lovell 8 MS_Cedar Springs 18:56.18
42 Eliana Gordillo 7 MS_Libertas Christia 19:01.47 33
43 Brilynn Smith 7 MS_Cedar Springs 19:12.28
44 Regan Mockerman 7 MS_Wyoming Lee 19:44.15
45 Mackenzie Brower 7 MS_Central Montcalm 19:49.04
46 Brielle Collins 7 MS_Central Montcalm 19:54.05
47 Audrey Merrifield 7 MS_Grant 20:20.20 34
48 Grace Boersen 7 MS_Libertas Christia 20:21.60
49 Abbi Bakhuyzen 7 MS_Calvin Christian 20:26.63
50 Hailey Zimmerman 7 MS_Grant 20:56.48 35
51 Ashley Devos 7 MS_Grant 21:04.21
52 Marisol Evangelista-E 8 MS_Wyoming Lee 21:41.54
53 Sage Jonker 7 MS_Libertas Christia 23:16.39
54 Hailey Houghton 7 MS_Central Montcalm 25:56.85
55 Delila Banks 7 MS_Wyoming Lee 26:04.75



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 MS_Cedar Springs 25 2 3 5 7 8 9 21
Total Time: 1:13:26 Average: 14:41.04 1-5 Split: 31
2 MS_Central Montcalm 46 1 4 10 15 16 29 31
Total Time: 1:14:39 Average: 14:55.79 1-5 Split: 2:22
3 MS_Calvin Christian 71 6 11 17 18 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:18:07 Average: 15:37.32 1-5 Split: 1:05
4 MS_Libertas Christia 86 12 13 14 23 24 30 33
Total Time: 1:20:01 Average: 16:00.02 1-5 Split: 1:15
5 MS_Grant 138 25 26 27 28 32 34 35
Total Time: 1:28:48 Average: 17:45.55 1-5 Split: 1:57


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Mason 9 Libertas Christian 20:00.13 1
2 Jodi Jenkins 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:14.00 2
3 Haley Weesies 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:22.68 3
4 Kayce Rypma 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:26.82 4
5 Zoe Antel 9 Wayland Union 21:18.63 5
6 Mackenzy Kasper 12 Wayland Union 21:20.07 6
7 Katelyn Rodriguez 12 Grant 21:21.10 7
8 Alicia Estrella 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:25.86 8
9 Allison Coipel 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:29.44 9
10 Mallori Palmer 12 Grant 21:30.47 10
11 Kelsie Plugge-Webber 12 Cedar Springs 21:40.26 11
12 Jisel Ochoa 12 Wyoming Lee 21:46.91 12
13 Payton Sidebotham 9 Wayland Union 21:48.29 13
14 Maggie Whitney 10 Wayland Union 21:54.17 14
15 Emily Isenhoff 11 Wayland Union 21:54.51 15
16 Kaitlyn Paul 10 Wayland Union 21:57.03 16
17 Allyson Marvel 12 Cedar Springs 21:59.62 17
18 Morgan Bykerk 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:03.06 18
19 Hannah Gibbs 10 Cedar Springs 22:11.95 19
20 Carolanne Merlington 9 Cedar Springs 22:13.00 20
21 Sheila Witvliet 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:41.53 21
22 Riley Shepherd 12 Wayland Union 22:45.80 22
23 Baylie Vandyke 9 Cedar Springs 22:52.42 23
24 Michelle Shepardson 12 Wyoming Lee 23:29.42 24
25 Ingvild Dagsland 12 Grant 23:57.37 25
26 Madison Chesebro 12 Grant 24:29.43 26
27 Jasiel Mendoza 12 Wyoming Lee 24:50.25 27
28 Zoe Zimmerman 9 Grant 24:56.20 28
29 Giselle Perez 11 Wyoming Lee 25:20.25 29
30 Mikayla Rivera 10 Grant 25:59.83 30
31 Mackenzie Whitney 11 Grant 26:04.21 31
32 Madisen Mora 11 Cedar Springs 26:09.27 32
33 Steenwyk Natalie 12 Libertas Christian 28:46.91 33
34 Karissa Kunst 9 Libertas Christian 28:48.62 34
35 Alyssa Boersen 10 Libertas Christian 29:23.39 35
36 Aryonna Mullins 9 Wyoming Lee 30:26.15 36
37 Jailene Rodes 11 Wyoming Lee 31:22.68 37
38 Ruth Brown 11 Libertas Christian 31:26.27 38
39 Handy Rodas 12 Wyoming Lee 31:28.47 39
40 Sarah Boersen 9 Libertas Christian 33:20.21 40



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 26 2 3 4 8 9 18 21
Total Time: 1:43:59 Average: 20:47.76 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Wayland Union 53 5 6 13 14 15 16 22
Total Time: 1:48:16 Average: 21:39.14 1-5 Split: 36
3 Cedar Springs 90 11 17 19 20 23 32 -
Total Time: 1:50:58 Average: 22:11.45 1-5 Split: 1:13
4 Grant 96 7 10 25 26 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:56:15 Average: 23:14.92 1-5 Split: 3:36
5 Wyoming Lee 128 12 24 27 29 36 37 39
Total Time: 2:05:53 Average: 25:10.60 1-5 Split: 8:40
6 Libertas Christian 141 1 33 34 35 38 40 -
Total Time: 2:18:26 Average: 27:41.07 1-5 Split: 11:27


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Hielkema 9 Wayland Union 22:23.25 1
2 Mickala Kohtz 12 Wayland Union 22:29.46 2
3 Savannah Allen 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 22:48.51 3
4 Hailey Bonner 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 23:00.70 4
5 Hope Reurink 10 Wayland Union 23:13.58 5
6 Jenae Mutschler 11 Wayland Union 23:59.74 6
7 Makaila Huffman 10 Wayland Union 24:19.95 7
8 Cana Augustyn 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 24:23.63 8
9 Alecia Heaton 12 Grant 24:35.55 9
10 Monica Padron 9 Grant 25:02.28 10
11 Jazmyn See 11 Wayland Union 25:08.08 11
12 Kate DeKryger 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:17.85 12
13 Kamilla Vaeting 12 Grant 25:23.56 13
14 Chyanne Rozeboom 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:24.66 14
15 Madelyn Harvey 9 Grant 25:34.87 15
16 Anna Kidwell 10 Wayland Union 25:49.17 16
17 Jillian Bos 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 25:54.48 17
18 Brooke Mulder 12 Wayland Union 26:04.25
19 Olivia Nelson 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:32.94 18
20 Ashley Heyboer 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 26:40.55
21 Abbie Hasse 10 Wayland Union 28:09.71
22 Alysha Mckinley 10 Grant 29:06.58 19
23 Aleesa Smith 9 Grant 29:08.56 20
24 Kasondra Mcpherson 12 Grant 29:40.58 21
25 Grace Chandler 9 Wayland Union 30:37.65
26 Kayla VanAssen 11 Cedar Springs 31:42.59
27 Naty Vasquez 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 36:02.52
28 Miranda Russo 12 Grant 37:35.47



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Wayland Union 21 1 2 5 6 7 11 16
Total Time: 1:56:26 Average: 23:17.20 1-5 Split: 1:57
2 Grandville Calvin Ch 41 3 4 8 12 14 17 18
Total Time: 2:00:56 Average: 24:11.07 1-5 Split: 2:37
3 Grant 66 9 10 13 15 19 20 21
Total Time: 2:09:43 Average: 25:56.57 1-5 Split: 4:32