2015 Red Flannel 5k

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Red Flannel 5k
Cedar Springs, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Red Flannel 5k
Age Group Results
September 26, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Dubravec 15 12 20:58.9 6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brando Smith 35 1 17:04.4 5:30/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jainyn Boyd 10 47 29:56.5 9:39/M
2 Page Yancey 10 55 31:46.5 10:15/M
3 Christina Winter 12 66 35:32.6 11:28/M
4 Alexandria Vanderhyde 11 74 39:19.1 12:41/M
5 Analeise Vanhorten 9 85 45:46.2 14:46/M
6 Josephine Vanderhyde 9 90 48:49.4 15:45/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brockton Richmond 10 38 28:24.0 9:10/M
2 Cayden Steinebach 11 49 30:05.9 9:42/M
3 Jon Wever 10 59 33:02.0 10:39/M
4 Dominic Vanderhyde 8 62 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Conley Caluen 8 99 1:02:38.4 20:12/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Carbis 15 70 36:50.1 11:53/M
2 Sonnet Yancey 13 81 41:14.3 13:18/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Coy 14 4 20:08.4 6:30/M
2 River Oligney 13 83 43:15.5 13:57/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaye Pankvatz 17 69 35:43.1 11:31/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Coy 18 2 17:56.5 5:47/M
2 Michael Baxter 17 10 20:51.9 6:44/M
3 Gardner Richmond 16 18 22:50.7 7:22/M
4 Jacob Bartholomew 16 37 27:44.2 8:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Dean 21 39 28:24.2 9:10/M
2 Fenessa Cotten 21 77 40:30.1 13:04/M
3 Fallon Cotten 23 78 40:30.3 13:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Decker Richmond 21 9 20:51.4 6:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Keiatuowsu 29 14 21:22.4 6:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lubben 27 35 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Damian Mahlich 27 54 31:38.7 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Dehaan 31 45 29:28.9 9:30/M
2 Lindsay Woodard 34 61 35:00.4 11:17/M
3 Sarah Stoots 34 71 36:58.1 11:55/M
4 Amy Van Harten 34 84 44:56.8 14:30/M
5 Michelle Miles 32 89 48:49.0 15:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Lesarge 34 24 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Dave Dehaan 31 46 29:29.1 9:31/M
3 Josh Craig 32 53 31:38.7 10:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Stevens 38 23 24:42.6 7:58/M
2 Abby Green 37 32 26:59.9 8:42/M
3 Rebecca Locke 39 33 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Emily Rasch 37 42 29:04.6 9:23/M
5 Jenna Hess 35 43 29:06.4 9:23/M
6 Jonette Boyd 35 48 30:02.0 9:41/M
7 Corinne Keuning 35 58 32:44.8 10:34/M
8 Sara Hendricks 38 60 34:14.1 11:03/M
9 Aleece Yancey 38 82 41:18.1 13:19/M
10 Pam Conley 36 100 1:02:38.6 20:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Brown 39 3 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Thomas Brumbaugh 36 7 20:29.6 6:36/M
3 Gus Hemingway 35 11 20:52.0 6:44/M
4 Rick Knapp 39 27 26:34.9 8:34/M
5 Steve Locke 39 34 27:15.5 8:47/M
6 Tim Burger 36 51 31:01.0 10:00/M
7 Nick Vanderhyde 36 63 35:02.9 11:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Drumm 41 21 24:30.9 7:54/M
2 Karen Chapman 42 73 39:15.9 12:40/M
3 Jamie Weeks 40 87 48:37.2 15:41/M
4 Michelle Howarth 43 88 48:37.4 15:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 40 8 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Patrick English 44 15 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Curt Steinebach 44 50 30:08.9 9:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Saboo 47 20 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Joni Brown 48 25 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Jacinda Reyers 46 31 26:52.0 8:40/M
4 Teresa Beaudin 49 36 27:25.0 8:51/M
5 Maria Tucker 46 52 31:04.6 10:01/M
6 Tara Pankvatz 47 68 35:42.9 11:31/M
7 Donna Cotten 47 95 54:27.0 17:34/M
8 Lorri Oostrom 49 101 1:02:48.0 20:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Green 47 6 20:27.6 6:36/M
2 Aaron Baxter 45 19 22:59.6 7:25/M
3 Dan Dickinson 48 26 24:54.1 8:02/M
4 Tim Rood 48 30 26:43.2 8:37/M
5 Martin Dubravec 49 40 28:40.8 9:15/M
6 Kip Neserva 46 57 32:25.3 10:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Richmond 50 75 39:26.2 12:43/M
2 Lisetta Sherman 50 76 39:53.6 12:52/M
3 Pam Brown 54 79 40:58.2 13:13/M
4 Darlene Male 50 92 52:04.6 16:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Hoskins 51 5 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 Dennis Rosenberger 50 17 22:31.6 7:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Jones 57 28 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 Brenda Rood 55 44 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Lisa Helm 58 56 32:25.1 10:27/M
4 Nancy Deyman 55 64 35:08.1 11:20/M
5 Holly Hoekstra 57 67 35:32.7 11:28/M
6 Janice Braden 58 72 37:43.2 12:10/M
7 Judy Vanderhyde 59 91 49:18.4 15:54/M
8 Brenda Marvin 56 93 52:31.1 16:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Miller 55 16 21:50.7 7:03/M
2 Jeff Spicer 57 65 35:27.5 11:26/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Nester 60 80 41:05.2 13:15/M
2 Theresa Burton 64 97 54:54.8 17:43/M
3 Rita Blodgett 62 98 54:57.3 17:44/M
4 Beverly Hale 68 102 1:02:48.3 20:15/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Hicks 62 13 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Glenn Stout 66 22 24:36.9 7:56/M
3 Kaplin Jones 61 29 26:37.4 8:35/M
4 Emerson Brown 63 41 29:00.2 9:21/M
5 Robert Hale 70 86 46:07.1 14:53/M
6 Gary Male 71 96 54:30.7 17:35/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Marvin 99 94 52:31.3 16:56/M