2015 Wyandotte Clinic Step it Up 5K

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Wyandotte Clinic Step it Up 5K
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Wyandotte Clinic Step it up 5K 5K
Age Group Results
September 26, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holsinger Wyandotte MI 31 1 19:41 6:21/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Mahalak Westland MI 18 2 21:07 6:49/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Purcell Lincoln Park MI 56 5 21:33 6:57/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 43 6 22:05 7:07/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Clark Waterford MI 0 48 49:57 16:07/M
2 Erika Janes 0 50 53:57 17:24/M
3 Penny Tarwacki 0 51 53:57 17:24/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Rose Lincoln Park MI 12 23 30:34 9:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Ciri Wyandotte MI 16 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Marwan Weaver West Bloomfield MI 15 56 57:04 18:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Gotzfried Southgate MI 18 21 29:19 9:27/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Popp Lincoln Park MI 29 20 29:11 9:25/M
2 Lindsay Kennedy Wyandotte MI 26 29 35:55 11:35/M
3 Brittany Hardin Taylor MI 23 41 43:48 14:08/M
4 Nicole Hardin Taylor MI 20 46 48:25 15:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brehmer Rockwood MI 33 4 21:33 6:57/M
2 Chris Lucier Wyandotte MI 31 13 26:01 8:24/M
3 Ryan Burke Riverview MI 32 16 26:33 8:34/M
4 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 33 17 26:38 8:35/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie- Eve Pepin Flat Rock MI 39 3 21:17 6:52/M
2 Andrea Burke Riverview MI 32 12 25:33 8:15/M
3 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 35 27 33:50 10:55/M
4 Christy Vojtanek Southgate MI 34 32 37:18 12:02/M
5 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 32 33 37:32 12:06/M
6 Patty Guardiola Wyandotte MI 39 42 44:35 14:23/M
7 Candice Martinez 34 55 57:03 18:24/M
8 Kristen Martinez 30 57 57:05 18:25/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 40 8 23:28 7:34/M
2 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 43 14 26:04 8:25/M
3 Alexander Schwallbach Troy MI 40 30 36:03 11:38/M
4 John Yost Riverview MI 44 58 57:05 18:25/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 45 18 27:17 8:48/M
2 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 46 26 33:27 10:47/M
3 Tammy Kramer Wyandotte MI 42 28 34:44 11:12/M
4 Cindy Kennedy Wyandotte MI 46 31 36:15 11:42/M
5 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 40 37 40:21 13:01/M
6 Lisa Rayl Brownstown MI 40 40 43:44 14:06/M
7 Kelley Tencza Taylor MI 47 45 48:21 15:36/M
8 Steffanie Josza Riverview MI 41 54 57:03 18:24/M
9 Laticia Swain West Bloomfield MI 45 59 57:23 18:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 52 9 24:03 7:45/M
2 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 57 11 24:38 7:57/M
3 Christopher Gillyard Belleville MI 50 19 27:19 8:49/M
4 Rudy Caianfarani Wyandotte MI 55 34 37:43 12:10/M
5 Gary Ordus Lincoln Park MI 59 36 40:00 12:54/M
6 Michael Schwarz Plymouth MI 58 63 58:54 19:00/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 53 15 26:19 8:29/M
2 Sheri Arminiak Wyandotte MI 50 22 29:25 9:29/M
3 Catherine Borsh New Hudson MI 59 38 40:43 13:08/M
4 Dawn Baffi Wyandotte MI 53 43 44:52 14:28/M
5 Mary Ann Ford Buford GA 56 44 47:26 15:18/M
6 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 57 47 48:42 15:43/M
7 Ruth Schwarz Plymouth MI 58 62 58:52 18:59/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 67 10 24:05 7:46/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 67 24 31:47 10:15/M
3 Larry Powers Allen Park MI 66 25 32:19 10:25/M
4 Gerald Ford Buford GA 63 39 43:06 13:54/M
5 Charles Pike Trenton MI 67 52 57:03 18:24/M
6 Chris Bush Grosse Ile MI 63 61 57:28 18:32/M
7 Gary Quick San Marcos TX 63 67 59:12 19:06/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Dutcher Wyandotte MI 61 35 38:37 12:27/M
2 Kim Piesik Wyandotte MI 60 49 51:36 16:39/M
3 Janice Woolcott Trenton MI 63 53 57:03 18:24/M
4 Janet Bush Grosse Ile MI 60 60 57:27 18:32/M
5 Linda Mosley Allen Park MI 63 64 59:11 19:05/M
6 Cynthia Quick San Marcos TX 63 65 59:11 19:05/M
7 Candi Miller New Boston MI 63 66 59:11 19:05/M
8 Mary Washko Wyandotte MI 62 68 1:00:07 19:24/M