2015 Foot Race For Our Future 6

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Foot Race For Our Future 6
Dryden, MI
Provided by Press On Race Services


Foot Race For Our Future 6
5K run/walk
Dryden, MI
Age Group Results
September 26, 2015
results by Press On Race Services LLC (Dick Hoekstra)

Female overall winner
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Sobek 433 14 10 25:32.2 8:14/M

Female 9 and under
1 Ava Devlaminck 409 9 42 41:58.8 13:32/M

Female 10 to 12
1 Claire Sobek 434 11 20 30:02.0 9:41/M
2 Miya Wolff 463 12 43 42:03.0 13:34/M
3 Annamaria Cronkright 405 11 57 54:10.6 17:28/M

Female 13 to 15
1 Kaylin Norman 429 15 12 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Delaney Hull 444 15 33 33:18.0 10:45/M
3 Hannah Weiss 449 15 36 34:25.6 11:06/M
4 Kylie Devlaminck 411 13 44 43:02.5 13:53/M

Female 25 to 29
1 Nicole Stott 438 29 19 29:53.0 9:38/M
2 Jessica Franz 416 28 27 30:52.5 9:57/M
3 Brianna Furgerso 417 29 28 31:11.4 10:04/M
4 Stephanie Morris 426 28 38 34:53.5 11:15/M

Female 30 to 34
1 Kristal Schulz 461 34 16 28:39.2 9:15/M
2 Angela Adams 401 33 51 51:31.1 16:37/M

Female 35 to 39
1 Clarice Peter 431 35 50 51:30.6 16:37/M
2 Lori Hall 418 38 52 53:08.3 17:08/M
3 Jessica Hurd 455 36 53 53:10.5 17:09/M

Female 40 to 44
1 Jenny Parker 430 43 13 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Jenifer Debellis 464 42 15 27:51.6 8:59/M
3 Karyn Gentry 459 44 23 30:46.5 9:55/M
4 Yvette Napolitano 428 41 34 33:52.3 10:55/M
5 Deanna Devlaminck 410 44 39 35:33.1 11:28/M
6 Suzanne Finley 415 44 47 46:12.3 14:54/M
7 Angela Tisch 446 41 54 53:11.8 17:09/M
8 Sheryl Czerwinski 408 42 55 53:27.9 17:15/M

Female 45 to 49
1 Tracy Raab 447 47 40 35:57.4 11:36/M
2 Andrea Weiss 443 46 48 46:26.7 14:59/M
3 Karen Roys 432 47 56 53:29.3 17:15/M
4 Jennifer Taylor 441 49 58 56:03.0 18:05/M
5 Caroline Keeler 439 46 59 56:04.2 18:05/M

Female 50 to 54
1 Susan Turner 458 51 35 34:14.0 11:03/M
2 Gail Wylin 462 51 41 36:13.6 11:41/M

Female 55 to 59
1 Robin Taylor 465 56 31 32:32.9 10:30/M

Female 60 to 64
1 Sue Mott 452 62 32 32:35.2 10:31/M

Male overall winner Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Taylor 440 20 1 18:41.1 6:02/M

Male 9 and Under
1 Noah Sobek 435 8 26 30:50.7 9:57/M
2 Noah Hall 419 8 45 43:53.3 14:09/M

Male 10 to 12
1 Reed Hall 421 12 22 30:37.5 9:53/M

Male 13 to 15
1 Sam Peyenk 460 15 4 21:38.4 6:59/M

Male 16 to 19
1 Bailey Knuth 423 17 3 21:32.4 6:57/M
2 Connor Socrates 466 17 5 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Brenden Knuth 424 16 6 22:41.6 7:19/M
4 Nathan Schiner 448 17 37 34:27.8 11:07/M

Male 20 to 24
1 Kyle German 454 20 2 21:18.0 6:52/M

Male 30 to 34
1 Patrick Copeman 453 31 25 30:50.2 9:57/M

Male 35 to 39
1 Ray Hall 420 39 46 44:09.4 14:15/M

Male 40 to 44
1 Joe Taylor 442 43 7 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 Jim Napolitano 427 42 8 24:41.5 7:58/M
3 Michael Cummings 407 43 11 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Scott Sobek 436 43 24 30:49.4 9:56/M

Male 45 to 49
1 Tom Porier 456 48 9 24:54.1 8:02/M

Male 50 to 54
1 Lloyd James 422 54 17 29:01.2 9:22/M
2 Bob Albrecht 402 52 29 32:01.1 10:20/M
3 Tim Paton 467 50 30 32:08.8 10:22/M

Male 55 to 59
1 Mark Reynolds 445 56 14 27:43.1 8:56/M

Male 60 to 64
1 Joe Evans 450 61 18 29:02.3 9:22/M

Male 65 and over
1 Henry Osier 451 66 21 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Al Perria 457 69 49 46:46.4 15:05/M