2015 All Feet No Hands

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 All Feet No Hands
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


All feet No Hands 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 26, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivien Lev 23 2 20:33.9 6:38/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Tibbitts 17 1 18:37.3 6:00/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adele Janetzke 40 17 25:50.7 8:20/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 47 5 21:12.5 6:50/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Cowen 9 39 32:47.6 10:35/M
2 Lola Flores 6 53 48:08.0 15:32/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wilson 10 16 25:24.6 8:12/M
2 Colin Hagerman 10 23 27:36.9 8:54/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Reid 13 4 21:02.9 6:47/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Steffen 17 61 51:34.2 16:38/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 29 3 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Makenzie Kokko 23 60 51:19.4 16:33/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Wells 29 22 27:35.2 8:54/M
2 Joshua Lee 29 42 36:45.1 11:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Berger 33 13 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Brie Deer 31 20 26:18.2 8:29/M
3 Amy Genske 37 26 29:03.9 9:22/M
4 Maggie Myer 35 30 29:38.3 9:34/M
5 Jocelyn Hayward 38 38 32:46.6 10:34/M
6 Shawna Jones 33 45 39:54.2 12:52/M
7 Jessica Carls 34 52 45:04.1 14:32/M
8 Bridgette Yoder 39 54 48:09.8 15:32/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Cowen 37 14 24:25.1 7:53/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wilson 46 18 25:52.0 8:21/M
2 Dana Plaxton 40 24 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Karen Hunt 49 27 29:18.1 9:27/M
4 Angie Herek 40 31 30:07.9 9:43/M
5 Tami Osborne 43 33 30:30.1 9:50/M
6 Maria Ditman 40 35 31:16.5 10:05/M
7 Wendy King 45 37 32:20.1 10:26/M
8 Patricia Turner 44 48 41:31.9 13:24/M
9 Ruth Bennick 48 63 52:06.6 16:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Humes 45 6 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 Christopher Merrill 49 12 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 Tim Wilson 45 19 26:03.2 8:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demphna Krikorian 57 46 40:54.7 13:12/M
2 Brenda Foltz 54 47 41:02.1 13:14/M
3 Debra Kosty 52 49 42:11.3 13:36/M
4 Rose Gilligan 51 50 42:11.8 13:36/M
5 Pamela Gaffner 58 56 50:31.7 16:18/M
6 Helga Masinda 57 57 50:32.2 16:18/M
7 Julie Jacokes 54 58 50:38.1 16:20/M
8 Michele Devine 53 62 52:05.5 16:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lev 52 7 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Tom Mills 59 8 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 Kevin Coykendall 55 9 22:56.4 7:24/M
4 Mark Bush 57 11 23:21.1 7:32/M
5 Brad Jacokes 54 15 24:49.9 8:00/M
6 Butch McFetters 52 21 26:51.7 8:40/M
7 Richard Cobb 59 59 50:38.4 16:20/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bronwyn Cobb 60 25 27:45.6 8:57/M
2 Maggy Zidar 65 28 29:26.8 9:30/M
3 Susan Linz 61 29 29:31.4 9:31/M
4 Shawn Witherspoon 62 32 30:28.9 9:50/M
5 Joann Depeel 66 40 33:21.7 10:45/M
6 Judith Tuthill 68 44 38:01.3 12:16/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 60 10 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Bill O'Hare 69 34 31:11.3 10:04/M
3 Darrel Hale 65 36 31:17.8 10:05/M
4 Gordon Tuthill 69 41 33:51.6 10:55/M
5 Steve Depeel 67 43 36:51.5 11:53/M
6 Gordon Johnson 62 55 48:36.6 15:41/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 70 51 42:30.5 13:43/M