2015 47th Annual Huron XC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 19, 2015

2015 47th Annual Huron XC Invitational
New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys Varsity

All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 240 Riad Rababeh Dearborn High School 16:31.4 5:20/M 11
2 2 344 James Weekley Farmington Hills Harrison 16:52.6 5:26/M 12
3 3 635 Robert Irwin North Farmington 17:10.9 5:32/M 10
4 4 914 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 17:31.7 5:39/M 11
5 5 21 Drew Johnson Allen Park High School 17:39.8 5:42/M 10
6 6 27 Jared Rieden Allen Park High School 17:41.1 5:42/M 12
7 7 28 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park High School 17:41.6 5:42/M 12
8 8 243 Craig Weaver Dearborn High School 17:43.7 5:43/M 12
9 9 535 Matt Wholihan Grosse Pointe South 17:54.6 5:46/M 12
10 10 473 Earl Allard III Grosse Pointe South 18:00.6 5:48/M 12
11 11 517 Ethan Sloan Grosse Pointe South 18:06.2 5:50/M 12
12 12 501 Griffin Murray Grosse Pointe South 18:06.8 5:50/M 12
13 13 623 Derek Abbott North Farmington 18:08.4 5:51/M 10
14 14 335 Dakota Kelly Farmington Hills Harrison 18:14.7 5:53/M 11
15 15 23 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park High School 18:16.2 5:54/M 11
16 16 227 Luke Armstrong Dearborn High School 18:24.6 5:56/M 11
17 17 26 Alex Rieden Allen Park High School 18:26.0 5:57/M 12
18 18 488 Matt Gross Grosse Pointe South 18:34.2 5:59/M 12
19 19 237 Mohamad Osman Dearborn High School 18:34.8 5:59/M 10
20 20 29 Devin Tenerowicz Allen Park High School 18:41.6 6:02/M 11
21 21 239 Micheal Prosi Dearborn High School 18:50.3 6:05/M 12
22 22 530 Justin Vorhees Grosse Pointe South 18:51.4 6:05/M 12
23 23 921 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:52.6 6:05/M 12
24 24 346 Hanting Wong Farmington Hills Harrison 18:56.4 6:06/M 9
25 25 625 Jacob Barth North Farmington 18:58.5 6:07/M 10
26 26 915 Sean Dougherty Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:58.7 6:07/M 10
27 27 228 Anthony Brown Dearborn High School 19:00.9 6:08/M 10
28 28 204 Basil Nasser Crestwood HIgh School 19:05.3 6:09/M 12
29 29 485 Bradley Geist Grosse Pointe South 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
30 30 229 Jacob Depper Dearborn High School 19:08.1 6:10/M 12
31 31 207 Umor Samad Crestwood HIgh School 19:17.9 6:13/M 9
32 32 341 Cameron Sayer Farmington Hills Harrison 19:19.2 6:14/M 10
33 (> 7) 523 Alexander Szura Grosse Pointe South 19:23.6 6:15/M 11
34 33 399 Jacob Sadowski Garden City High School 19:24.5 6:15/M 11
35 34 195 Adam Elayan Crestwood HIgh School 19:28.9 6:17/M 10
36 35 643 Ben Plotnick North Farmington 19:29.3 6:17/M 10
37 36 628 Ryan Darnell North Farmington 19:30.9 6:17/M 11
38 37 334 Jacob Honer Farmington Hills Harrison 19:43.7 6:22/M 11
39 38 917 Trevor Hackney Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:44.1 6:22/M 10
40 39 398 Justin Outlaw Garden City High School 19:48.0 6:23/M 12
41 40 624 Justin Baker North Farmington 19:49.6 6:24/M 9
42 41 913 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:50.2 6:24/M 12
43 42 642 Sean Montgomery North Farmington 19:55.0 6:25/M 9
44 43 339 Caleb Salaam Farmington Hills Harrison 19:59.0 6:27/M 11
45 44 192 Rafik Batamouni Crestwood HIgh School 20:10.1 6:30/M 10
46 45 200 Kristian Manivilopski Crestwood HIgh School 20:18.4 6:33/M 10
47 (> 7) 632 Nick Harb North Farmington 20:22.1 6:34/M 10
48 (> 7) 637 Parker Kent North Farmington 20:41.5 6:40/M 9
49 46 394 David Gausden Garden City High School 20:41.5 6:40/M 10
50 47 197 Fredo Haidar Crestwood HIgh School 20:43.3 6:41/M 11
51 48 912 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:44.7 6:41/M 12
52 (> 7) 649 Justin Weber North Farmington 21:00.3 6:46/M 12
53 49 918 Garron Little Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:28.2 6:55/M 9
54 50 401 Gabriel Stephenson Garden City High School 22:19.9 7:12/M 10
55 51 400 Jordan Schema Garden City High School 22:46.6 7:21/M 10
56 52 402 Robert Ujkaj Garden City High School 23:52.8 7:42/M 11
57 53 397 Justin Noble-Shankin Garden City High School 26:39.2 8:36/M 10
58 (> 7) 395 Lucas Geimer Garden City High School 26:40.5 8:36/M 9
59 (> 7) 396 Andrew Hynek Garden City High School 26:52.8 8:40/M 9




47th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls Varsity

All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 618 Whitney Reid North Farmington 19:43.1 6:22/M
2 2 391 Korey Szymaniak Garden City High School 20:21.8 6:34/M 12
3 3 767 Gillian Hartley Saline High School 20:54.3 6:45/M 11
4 4 183 Jana Hossein Crestwood HIgh School 20:54.6 6:45/M 10
5 5 782 Juliana Romero Saline High School 21:05.8 6:48/M 10
6 6 759 Katie Fedoronko Saline High School 21:12.9 6:50/M 12
7 7 757 Katie Clark Saline High School 21:16.2 6:52/M 10
8 8 752 Becky Cantrell Saline High School 21:18.0 6:52/M 10
9 9 896 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:24.6 6:54/M 11
10 10 784 Kyra Ross Saline High School 21:27.1 6:55/M 12
11 11 791 Abby Wilson Saline High School 21:28.6 6:55/M 10
12 12 329 Anya Turner Farmington Hills Harrison 21:40.0 6:59/M 9
13 13 172 Heba Ashkar Crestwood HIgh School 21:43.1 7:00/M 11
14 (> 7) 746 Regan Barsch Saline High School 22:03.9 7:07/M 11
15 (> 7) 781 Alexa Reyst Saline High School 22:11.6 7:09/M 12
16 14 608 Karlie Cummins North Farmington 22:16.4 7:11/M
17 15 188 Lina Jebara Crestwood HIgh School 22:22.2 7:13/M 12
18 16 220 Fatima Jomaa Dearborn High School 22:27.4 7:15/M 10
19 (> 7) 783 Rachel Rosati Saline High School 22:41.4 7:19/M 10
20 17 323 Maggie Kondek Farmington Hills Harrison 22:55.4 7:24/M 12
21 18 313 Victoria Blaga Farmington Hills Harrison 22:59.2 7:25/M 12
22 19 901 Victorica Horne-StewarYpsilanti Lincoln High School 23:03.2 7:26/M 11
23 20 214 Mary Kate Abraham Dearborn High School 23:06.2 7:27/M 12
24 21 184 Elissa Ibraham Crestwood HIgh School 23:08.6 7:28/M 10
25 22 222 Alex McIntosh Dearborn High School 23:13.2 7:29/M 9
26 23 381 Erin Marshall Garden City High School 23:14.2 7:30/M 10
27 24 175 Nadine Elayan Crestwood HIgh School 23:27.2 7:34/M 11
28 25 173 Dana Bazzi Crestwood HIgh School 23:35.5 7:36/M 10
29 26 168 Lina Abbas Crestwood HIgh School 23:44.9 7:39/M 12
30 27 223 Celine Nasser Dearborn High School 23:54.5 7:43/M 10
31 28 607 Carolyn Chow North Farmington 23:56.4 7:43/M
32 29 616 Sophie Muller North Farmington 23:58.4 7:44/M
33 30 218 Layla Elmokadam Dearborn High School 24:01.0 7:45/M 10
34 31 605 Elana Barth North Farmington 24:12.0 7:48/M
35 32 224 Jasmine Perez Dearborn High School 24:15.2 7:49/M 12
36 33 377 Caitlyn Hynek Garden City High School 24:20.7 7:51/M 11
37 34 609 Maya Goldman North Farmington 24:37.3 7:56/M
38 35 390 Kacee Szymaniak Garden City High School 24:40.1 7:57/M 9
39 36 387 Victoria Ringvelski Garden City High School 24:45.0 7:59/M 12
40 37 314 Haley Chene Farmington Hills Harrison 24:55.6 8:02/M 10
41 38 367 Molly Borg Garden City High School 25:04.2 8:05/M 9
42 39 908 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:34.1 8:15/M 12
43 40 622 Sierra Willnus North Farmington 25:35.0 8:15/M
44 (> 7) 185 Suzanne Irani Crestwood HIgh School 25:49.2 8:20/M 11
45 41 903 Jenna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:54.1 8:21/M 11
46 (> 7) 169 Nadia Alaweih Crestwood HIgh School 25:54.4 8:21/M 11
47 42 216 Diana Ahmed Dearborn High School 25:58.5 8:23/M 12
48 (> 7) 170 Dina Aldayyeni Crestwood HIgh School 26:12.2 8:27/M 12
49 (> 7) 221 Grace Kolongowski Dearborn High School 26:57.7 8:42/M 10
50 43 897 Grace Czachorski Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:50.5 8:59/M 10
51 44 393 Faith Wolfrom Garden City High School 27:54.1 9:00/M 9
52 (> 7) 219 Hannah Greenwell Dearborn High School 28:13.4 9:06/M 9
53 45 322 Afeefah Khan Farmington Hills Harrison 28:33.6 9:13/M 12
54 46 319 Chase Hurley Farmington Hills Harrison 28:51.8 9:18/M 12
55 47 324 Speck Luciana Farmington Hills Harrison 29:07.4 9:24/M 11



Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2, 3 & 4 Boys Varsity

Division 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 133 Ryan Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 16:44.0 5:24/M 12
2 2 365 Roth Thoms Flat Rock High School 16:50.2 5:26/M 12
3 3 447 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile High School 16:59.9 5:29/M 11
4 4 432 James Gedris Grosse Ile High School 17:06.7 5:31/M 9
5 5 91 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea High School 17:16.5 5:34/M 9
6 6 84 Liam Heaney Chelsea High School 17:20.6 5:35/M 11
7 7 729 Adam Skidmore Riverview Community 17:27.7 5:38/M 11
8 8 89 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea High School 17:33.7 5:40/M 10
9 9 598 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 17:38.2 5:41/M 11
10 10 128 Andrew Kohn Dearborn Divine Child 17:40.8 5:42/M 12
11 11 425 Zac Camilleri Grosse Ile High School 17:45.2 5:44/M 11
12 12 82 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea High School 17:49.6 5:45/M 10
13 13 436 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile High School 17:50.8 5:45/M 12
14 14 94 Foster Thorburn Chelsea High School 17:52.5 5:46/M 9
15 15 143 Charles Rich Dearborn Divine Child 18:00.5 5:48/M 12
16 16 361 Nick Kopp Flat Rock High School 18:03.8 5:49/M 10
17 17 550 Cole Asher Ida High School 18:10.3 5:52/M
18 18 716 Robert Diebold Riverview Community 18:10.5 5:52/M 10
19 19 433 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile High School 18:16.2 5:54/M 9
20 (< 5) 33 Luke Pohl Ann Arbor Track Club 18:16.4 5:54/M 9
21 20 134 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 18:18.5 5:54/M 12
22 21 79 Josh Cole Chelsea High School 18:23.9 5:56/M 12
23 22 132 Emery Maher Dearborn Divine Child 18:30.0 5:58/M 11
24 23 718 Max Grahl Riverview Community 18:32.6 5:59/M 11
25 24 719 Sean Hand Riverview Community 18:33.5 5:59/M 9
26 25 151 Noah Welker Dearborn Divine Child 18:48.3 6:04/M 12
27 26 88 Jj Neihoff Chelsea High School 18:55.8 6:06/M 12
28 27 555 Max Kull Ida High School 18:59.1 6:07/M
29 28 364 Chad Tamsen Flat Rock High School 19:02.7 6:08/M 10
30 29 723 Zachary Phillips-BeiseRiverview Community 19:06.6 6:10/M 12
31 30 442 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile High School 19:07.6 6:10/M 10
32 31 422 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile High School 19:12.6 6:12/M 10
33 32 554 Cody Holmes Ida High School 19:26.5 6:16/M
34 33 557 Devon Nelson Ida High School 19:33.6 6:18/M
35 34 126 Tanner Kendall Dearborn Divine Child 19:35.4 6:19/M 11
36 35 363 Nate Seamans Flat Rock High School 19:41.1 6:21/M 11
37 (> 7) 446 Tommy Quade Grosse Ile High School 19:46.8 6:23/M 10
38 36 356 Brendon Gonyea Flat Rock High School 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
39 (> 7) 123 Brendan Esper Dearborn Divine Child 20:01.8 6:27/M 12
40 37 722 Patrick Orawiec Riverview Community 20:02.3 6:28/M 11
41 (> 7) 150 Valentine Vena Dearborn Divine Child 20:06.0 6:29/M 12
42 38 556 Craig Lajiness Ida High School 20:14.7 6:32/M
43 (> 7) 135 Erik Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 20:16.8 6:32/M 9
44 (> 7) 441 Jacob Ochab Grosse Ile High School 20:26.8 6:35/M 11
45 39 552 Nick Hess Ida High School 20:27.2 6:36/M
46 40 360 Troy Kline Flat Rock High School 20:27.5 6:36/M 10
47 41 559 Kohl Woelmer Ida High School 20:36.7 6:39/M
48 42 600 Adam Mentzer New Boston Huron 20:40.6 6:40/M 9
49 (> 7) 445 Aaron Plegue Grosse Ile High School 20:51.5 6:44/M 11
50 43 362 Jaden Riley Flat Rock High School 21:03.1 6:47/M 9
51 44 712 Jordan Chambers Riverview Community 21:14.2 6:51/M 12
52 45 602 Jacob Sanderlin New Boston Huron 21:23.8 6:54/M 9
53 46 601 Sean Morris New Boston Huron 22:12.6 7:10/M 9
54 (> 7) 357 Jason Goocher Flat Rock High School 22:19.1 7:12/M 11
55 (> 7) 358 Justin Hagen Flat Rock High School 22:23.6 7:13/M 10
56 47 597 David Hayse New Boston Huron 23:33.4 7:36/M 12
57 48 604 Grant Wilkinson New Boston Huron 23:45.7 7:40/M 9
58 49 595 Matthew Brown New Boston Huron 24:21.4 7:51/M 11
59 (> 7) 596 Joseph Cornwall New Boston Huron 24:52.3 8:01/M 9
60 (> 7) 355 Kurtis Ford Flat Rock High School 26:36.9 8:35/M 10




47th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2, 3 & 4 Girls Varsity

Division 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 67 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea High School 19:43.9 6:22/M 11
2 2 412 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile High School 20:17.8 6:33/M 12
3 3 408 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile High School 20:20.8 6:34/M 9
4 4 353 Katie Rainey Flat Rock High School 20:23.5 6:35/M 11
5 5 77 Karana Wickens Chelsea High School 20:31.0 6:37/M 12
6 6 65 Caroline Hirth Chelsea High School 20:31.0 6:37/M 10
7 7 66 Allison Hughes Chelsea High School 20:34.1 6:38/M 9
8 8 70 Sydnee Liedel Chelsea High School 21:33.1 6:57/M 9
9 9 548 Jamie Rose Ida High School 21:41.0 7:00/M
10 (< 5) 702 Mackenzie Hand Riverview Community 21:42.3 7:00/M 12
11 10 414 Diana Nunez Grosse Ile High School 21:46.9 7:01/M 10
12 11 76 Jacqueline Taylor Chelsea High School 21:54.4 7:04/M 9
13 12 409 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile High School 21:56.1 7:05/M 12
14 13 582 Ruslana Gill New Boston Huron 22:20.1 7:12/M 12
15 14 417 Madison Smith Grosse Ile High School 22:22.5 7:13/M 10
16 15 61 Ellie Doman Chelsea High School 22:26.1 7:14/M 11
17 16 419 Marisa Swick Grosse Ile High School 22:31.8 7:16/M 9
18 (> 7) 64 Sandra Gofton Chelsea High School 22:32.1 7:16/M 12
19 17 354 Madison Williams Flat Rock High School 22:32.7 7:16/M 9
20 18 418 Madison Swick Grosse Ile High School 22:37.7 7:18/M 10
21 (> 7) 405 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile High School 22:42.6 7:19/M 11
22 (> 7) 420 Lynder Worsley Grosse Ile High School 22:44.3 7:20/M 9
23 19 541 Gabriel Blevins Ida High School 23:03.1 7:26/M
24 (< 5) 706 Ani Purcell Riverview Community 23:07.1 7:27/M 11
25 (> 7) 72 Leah Pifer Chelsea High School 23:19.4 7:31/M 10
26 20 593 Stephanie Yeager New Boston Huron 23:24.5 7:33/M 10
27 21 591 Alexa Scroggie New Boston Huron 23:31.3 7:35/M 11
28 22 580 Ellie Fichtner New Boston Huron 23:49.9 7:41/M 9
29 (> 7) 404 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile High School 23:57.4 7:44/M 11
30 23 579 Amy Best New Boston Huron 24:01.2 7:45/M 11
31 24 545 Gretchen Faust Ida High School 24:01.8 7:45/M
32 (< 5) 705 Cassie Philp Riverview Community 24:08.0 7:47/M 11
33 25 585 Miranda Marek New Boston Huron 24:46.0 7:59/M 9
34 26 587 Olivia Randles New Boston Huron 24:48.9 8:00/M 9
35 27 351 Lillian Miller Flat Rock High School 25:03.2 8:05/M 9
36 (< 5) 703 Becca Lent Riverview Community 25:37.1 8:16/M 9
37 28 547 Angie Monnette Ida High School 26:33.7 8:34/M
38 29 549 Stephanie Sorter Ida High School 26:42.3 8:37/M
39 30 542 Madison Bohmer Ida High School 28:10.4 9:05/M
40 (> 7) 592 Julia Wilkinson New Boston Huron 28:55.1 9:20/M 9
41 31 540 Bridget Blevins Ida High School 29:36.0 9:33/M
42 (> 7) 544 Bree Cobb Ida High School 29:36.1 9:33/M
43 (> 7) 588 Taylor Roberts New Boston Huron 30:00.7 9:41/M 10
44 32 352 August Pengelly Flat Rock High School 30:06.8 9:43/M 10
45 33 348 Lanae Hoffman Flat Rock High School 30:10.1 9:44/M 9
46 34 350 Beatrice Miller Flat Rock High School 30:14.7 9:45/M 10
47 35 349 Caelan Hunt Flat Rock High School 31:37.9 10:12/M 9
48 (> 7) 347 Taia Broadbent Flat Rock High School 33:13.9 10:43/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2, 3 & 4 Boys Varsity

Division 3

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 576 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 16:54.4 5:27/M 11
2 2 261 Colin Kane Dundee High School 17:11.4 5:33/M 9
3 3 302 Devin Raymond Erie Mason High School 17:23.6 5:36/M 12
4 4 575 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary CC 17:37.2 5:41/M 11
5 5 256 Austin Dubes Dundee High School 17:51.5 5:45/M 12
6 6 303 Carter Rose Erie Mason High School 17:53.3 5:46/M 9
7 7 571 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary CC 17:59.7 5:48/M 11
8 8 262 Justin Kane Dundee High School 18:01.7 5:49/M 12
9 9 299 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason High School 18:12.8 5:52/M 10
10 10 305 Reid Southern Erie Mason High School 18:27.4 5:57/M 11
11 11 306 Nathan Walker Erie Mason High School 18:32.1 5:59/M 9
12 12 271 Clay Scharboneau Dundee High School 18:37.7 6:00/M 12
13 (< 5) 663 Sheldon Mozena Onsted High School 18:54.6 6:06/M 10
14 (< 5) 656 Mason Burkeen Onsted High School 18:57.6 6:07/M 9
15 13 11 Michael Graf Allen Park Cabrini 19:17.3 6:13/M 10
16 14 874 Trent Longbrake Vandercook Lake 19:19.8 6:14/M 10
17 15 13 Michael Pomponio Allen Park Cabrini 19:20.3 6:14/M 11
18 16 14 Mitchell Russelburg Allen Park Cabrini 19:33.7 6:18/M 9
19 17 272 Kody Smith Dundee High School 19:40.5 6:21/M 12
20 18 878 Seth Storm Vandercook Lake 19:53.5 6:25/M 10
21 19 304 Justin Simmons Erie Mason High School 19:57.9 6:26/M 11
22 20 578 Dawson Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 20:02.0 6:28/M 11
23 21 268 James Parran Dundee High School 20:07.3 6:29/M 11
24 (< 5) 662 Logan Mikesell Onsted High School 20:19.7 6:33/M 12
25 22 273 Zach Symanns Dundee High School 20:33.1 6:38/M 12
26 (> 7) 254 Josh Behm Dundee High School 20:35.9 6:38/M 11
27 (> 7) 269 Anto Ritsema Dundee High School 20:50.7 6:43/M 9
28 23 573 Dylan Coleman Monroe St. Mary CC 21:09.9 6:49/M 12
29 24 875 Jordan Rimert Vandercook Lake 21:12.9 6:50/M 10
30 25 890 Tyler Morawski Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 21:28.9 6:55/M 12
31 26 872 Adam Johnson Vandercook Lake 21:37.0 6:58/M 11
32 (> 7) 266 Lucas Nash Dundee High School 21:40.6 6:59/M 11
33 (< 5) 661 Elijah McKown Onsted High School 21:53.6 7:04/M 9
34 27 572 Justin Bilan Monroe St. Mary CC 22:16.6 7:11/M 11
35 28 307 Cory Yenor Erie Mason High School 22:47.3 7:21/M 9
36 29 870 Jacob Foster Vandercook Lake 24:03.1 7:45/M 10
37 30 16 Matt Solodon Allen Park Cabrini 24:08.0 7:47/M 10
38 31 893 Jacob Roza Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:19.7 7:51/M 11
39 32 894 Devon Vail Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 25:00.0 8:04/M 12
40 33 577 Adam Pulter Monroe St. Mary CC 25:32.5 8:14/M 11
41 34 891 Rickey Portis Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 25:51.9 8:20/M 12
42 35 889 Joey Elerson Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 26:18.8 8:29/M 12
43 (> 7) 574 Luke Iott Monroe St. Mary CC 26:28.6 8:32/M 11
44 36 10 Julian Campitelle Allen Park Cabrini 27:38.7 8:55/M 10




Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2, 3 & 4 Girls Varsity

Division 3

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 253 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee High School 21:19.7 6:53/M 10
2 2 246 Paige Carpenter Dundee High School 21:31.9 6:56/M 10
3 3 567 Juliana Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 21:40.7 6:59/M 9
4 4 570 Madison Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 21:40.8 6:59/M 9
5 5 654 Lauren Goodrow Onsted High School 21:46.4 7:01/M 10
6 6 292 Sophie Bates Erie Mason High School 22:06.0 7:08/M 12
7 7 2 Sydney Deblander Allen Park Cabrini 22:09.5 7:09/M 10
8 8 3 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 22:14.7 7:10/M 12
9 9 651 Brianna Baxter Onsted High School 22:26.3 7:14/M 11
10 10 291 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason High School 22:38.2 7:18/M 10
11 (< 5) 880 Katelyn Bailey Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 22:47.0 7:21/M 12
12 11 295 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason High School 22:53.0 7:23/M 11
13 12 564 Janet Burkardt Monroe St. Mary CC 23:02.6 7:26/M 11
14 13 7 Erin O'Neil Allen Park Cabrini 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
15 14 247 Kristin Clark Dundee High School 23:54.1 7:43/M 9
16 15 862 Rylee Hynes Vandercook Lake 24:21.3 7:51/M 11
17 16 297 Savana Lefevre Erie Mason High School 24:44.8 7:59/M 10
18 17 294 Savannah Healey Erie Mason High School 24:46.4 7:59/M 12
19 18 296 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason High School 24:47.9 8:00/M 10
20 19 245 Elise Borbely Dundee High School 24:56.9 8:03/M 12
21 20 563 Willow Biggs Monroe St. Mary CC 24:57.4 8:03/M 9
22 21 252 Cassandra Stoner Dundee High School 25:05.3 8:05/M 9
23 22 655 Ally Kope Onsted High School 25:06.9 8:06/M 12
24 23 251 Paige Nolan Dundee High School 25:13.6 8:08/M 12
25 24 566 Hannah Masserant Monroe St. Mary CC 25:14.8 8:08/M 10
26 25 568 Isabelle Pioch Monroe St. Mary CC 25:15.8 8:09/M 11
27 (< 5) 888 Tiffany Walker Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 25:40.1 8:17/M 11
28 26 293 Eugenia De Yzaguirre Erie Mason High School 26:35.9 8:35/M 12
29 27 867 Kaylyn Smock Vandercook Lake 26:43.9 8:37/M 12
30 (< 5) 879 Lauren Ardle Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 26:46.7 8:38/M 9
31 28 652 Alexandria Downy-BayesOnsted High School 27:06.7 8:45/M 9
32 29 653 Gabrielle England Onsted High School 27:22.7 8:50/M 9
33 30 565 Haley Marcarian Monroe St. Mary CC 27:28.9 8:52/M 11
34 31 1 Doree Arevalo Allen Park Cabrini 27:35.1 8:54/M 11
35 32 8 Abby Overbeck Allen Park Cabrini 27:49.6 8:58/M 10
36 33 864 Rylee Rogers Vandercook Lake 28:12.5 9:06/M 10
37 34 865 Haleigh Sanders Vandercook Lake 28:53.7 9:19/M 10
38 35 6 Lindsey Lefebvre Allen Park Cabrini 30:18.3 9:46/M 11
39 36 861 Karly Hancock Vandercook Lake 34:42.0 11:12/M 11
40 37 250 Hannah Keinath Dundee High School 35:19.0 11:24/M 10



Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2, 3 & 4 Boys Varsity

Division 4

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 114 Patrick Lennon Christ the King Jaguars 18:14.1 5:53/M 9
2 2 674 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:20.6 5:55/M 11
3 3 672 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:58.9 6:07/M 11
4 4 671 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:03.9 6:09/M 10
5 5 739 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:10.6 6:11/M 10
6 6 115 Robert McClelland Christ the King Jaguars 19:26.6 6:16/M 9
7 7 673 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:29.6 6:17/M 12
8 8 743 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:31.6 6:18/M 12
9 9 676 Jarrett Krizminski Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 20:18.7 6:33/M 12
10 10 111 Jon Knicklebein Christ the King Jaguars 20:28.8 6:36/M 10
11 11 678 Camden Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 20:56.1 6:45/M 9
12 12 741 Jaques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:16.2 6:52/M 11
13 13 679 Corbin Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 21:44.1 7:01/M 10
14 14 106 Luke Dendy Christ the King Jaguars 21:53.6 7:04/M 11
15 15 116 Tim Perredore Christ the King Jaguars 21:59.9 7:05/M 9
16 16 110 Ben Hufford Christ the King Jaguars 22:00.1 7:06/M 10
17 17 104 Gabriel Allis Christ the King Jaguars 22:14.4 7:10/M 9
18 18 740 Josh Tynan Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:45.8 7:59/M 9
19 19 738 Nick Hammond Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:10.1 8:07/M 10
20 (> 7) 675 Mike Iott Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 28:33.5 9:13/M 10




Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2, 3 & 4 Girls Varsity

Division 4

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 97 Lily Durham Christ the King Jaguars 19:16.8 6:13/M 10
2 2 735 Mary Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:46.2 7:01/M 9
3 3 100 Rachel Perredore Christ the King Jaguars 21:51.0 7:03/M 11
4 4 98 Emily Knicklebein Christ the King Jaguars 23:30.4 7:35/M 9
5 5 732 Elizaberth Hanoian Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:49.8 8:00/M 9
6 6 734 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:58.4 8:03/M 12
7 7 99 Maggie Lennon Christ the King Jaguars 25:03.1 8:05/M 12
8 (< 5) 668 Emily Holup Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 25:49.5 8:20/M 10
9 8 103 Annie Safranek Christ the King Jaguars 26:10.9 8:26/M 11
10 9 96 Sarah Dendy Christ the King Jaguars 26:11.7 8:27/M 10
11 10 731 Madison Fedele Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:58.5 8:42/M 10
12 11 733 Emily McGrath Riverview Gabriel Richard 28:42.9 9:15/M 11
13 (< 5) 670 Marissa Sloan Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 29:27.8 9:30/M 10
14 (< 5) 664 Myrranda Adams Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 34:15.1 11:03/M 12
15 12 736 Qihan Sun Riverview Gabriel Richard 35:36.2 11:29/M 12



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys High School

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 241 Caleb Rice Dearborn High School 18:56.6 6:06/M 10
2 2 232 Aidan Dyer Dearborn High School 19:04.6 6:09/M 9
3 3 529 Ethan Vick Grosse Pointe South 19:11.3 6:11/M 10
4 4 235 Joseph Merna Dearborn High School 19:15.8 6:13/M 11
5 5 80 Abe Cone Chelsea High School 19:18.7 6:14/M 12
6 6 136 Sean O'Connor Dearborn Divine Child 19:20.1 6:14/M 10
7 7 525 Cole Teranus Grosse Pointe South 19:25.0 6:16/M 11
8 8 513 Aj Rizer Grosse Pointe South 19:27.3 6:16/M 10
9 9 532 Blake Weaver Grosse Pointe South 19:38.4 6:20/M 9
10 10 238 Christopher Parker Dearborn High School 19:42.5 6:21/M 10
11 11 498 Cooper Lundh Grosse Pointe South 19:43.1 6:22/M 10
12 12 226 Matthew Apostle Dearborn High School 19:47.0 6:23/M 10
13 13 444 Chase Pfeiffer Grosse Ile High School 19:49.6 6:24/M 9
14 14 438 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile High School 19:51.9 6:24/M 9
15 15 431 Jackson Farrell Grosse Ile High School 20:02.8 6:28/M 11
16 16 536 Rockim Williamson Grosse Pointe South 20:03.6 6:28/M 10
17 17 78 Miles Butler Chelsea High School 20:05.0 6:29/M 11
18 18 717 Brandon Ferro Riverview Community 20:10.5 6:30/M 10
19 19 638 Rimaz Khan North Farmington 20:11.8 6:31/M 10
20 20 531 Nathaniel Vorhees Grosse Pointe South 20:11.8 6:31/M 9
21 (> 7) 507 Joey Pellerito Grosse Pointe South 20:14.9 6:32/M 9
22 21 83 Liam Hartsuff Chelsea High School 20:24.2 6:35/M 10
23 (< 5) 113 Connor Lennon Christ the King Jaguars 20:28.0 6:36/M
24 (> 7) 472 Noah Adams Grosse Pointe South 20:30.5 6:37/M 11
25 (> 7) 526 Walker Utley Grosse Pointe South 20:41.1 6:40/M 12
26 22 146 Andre Senerpida Dearborn Divine Child 20:43.2 6:41/M 10
27 23 423 Steven Brantley Grosse Ile High School 20:45.3 6:42/M 11
28 (> 7) 483 Timothy Degrand Grosse Pointe South 20:46.8 6:42/M 9
29 (> 7) 508 David Petrouleas Grosse Pointe South 20:47.3 6:42/M 9
30 24 920 Brenden Nagel Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:48.8 6:43/M 9
31 25 922 Spencer Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:49.2 6:43/M 9
32 (> 7) 519 Blake Stackpoole Grosse Pointe South 20:49.6 6:43/M 10
33 26 242 Nathan Sukaria Dearborn High School 20:50.1 6:43/M 11
34 27 121 Delano Dalfonsi Dearborn Divine Child 20:53.5 6:44/M 10
35 28 720 Andrew Hohmann Riverview Community 20:53.7 6:44/M 11
36 (> 7) 486 Michael Grady Grosse Pointe South 20:56.5 6:45/M 11
37 29 631 Kyle Hammond North Farmington 20:58.8 6:46/M 11
38 30 141 Anthony Raona Dearborn Divine Child 20:59.9 6:46/M 10
39 (> 7) 487 Kenny Gross Grosse Pointe South 21:03.4 6:47/M 10
40 31 265 Austin Miller Dundee High School 21:09.0 6:49/M 10
41 (> 7) 500 Colin Mulcahy Grosse Pointe South 21:13.9 6:51/M 10
42 32 85 Kirby Hubbard Chelsea High School 21:16.0 6:52/M 10
43 (> 7) 479 Joe Cornell Grosse Pointe South 21:17.3 6:52/M 9
44 (> 7) 474 Jacob Bruetsch Grosse Pointe South 21:18.5 6:52/M 9
45 33 449 Jack Verdun Grosse Ile High School 21:20.7 6:53/M 9
46 34 120 Luke Ciarelli Dearborn Divine Child 21:23.8 6:54/M 10
47 35 230 Mahmoud Dhahine Dearborn High School 21:24.0 6:54/M 11
48 36 710 Chris Burgess Riverview Community 21:24.3 6:54/M 11
49 37 130 Ethan Laszlo Dearborn Divine Child 21:25.1 6:55/M 9
50 38 210 Matteo Tomassi Crestwood HIgh School 21:28.8 6:55/M 10
51 (> 7) 225 Zachary Alabarkoff Dearborn High School 21:34.0 6:57/M 10
52 (> 7) 496 Dominik Lubanski Grosse Pointe South 21:36.3 6:58/M 10
53 39 343 Landon Tucker Farmington Hills Harrison 21:39.2 6:59/M 11
54 (> 7) 533 Jackson Webster Grosse Pointe South 21:39.9 6:59/M 11
55 (> 7) 477 Aidan Clements Grosse Pointe South 21:40.0 6:59/M 12
56 (> 7) 497 Mateusz Lubanski Grosse Pointe South 21:41.4 7:00/M 11
57 (> 7) 527 Jack Uznis Grosse Pointe South 21:43.0 7:00/M 11
58 40 644 Brandon Porto North Farmington 21:44.5 7:01/M 10
59 (> 7) 494 Christopher Kolomjec Grosse Pointe South 21:45.5 7:01/M 11
60 (> 7) 504 Matthew Oliver Grosse Pointe South 21:47.0 7:02/M 10
61 41 923 Vince Roncoli Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:49.4 7:02/M 11
62 (> 7) 518 Leo Smith Grosse Pointe South 21:49.6 7:02/M 9
63 42 439 Dominik MacKowski Grosse Ile High School 21:55.1 7:04/M 12
64 (< 5) 109 Stephen Holoday Christ the King Jaguars 21:56.9 7:05/M 9
65 43 30 Stephen Villarreal Allen Park High School 21:57.2 7:05/M 12
66 (> 7) 492 Isaac Kado Grosse Pointe South 21:57.4 7:05/M 10
67 (> 7) 231 Lance Duncan Dearborn High School 22:03.3 7:07/M 12
68 (> 7) 505 Nolan Passamani Grosse Pointe South 22:05.4 7:07/M 10
69 44 427 Domenic Concessi Grosse Ile High School 22:09.8 7:09/M 10
70 45 636 Jonah Karson North Farmington 22:11.5 7:09/M 9
71 46 125 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 22:13.2 7:10/M 9
72 47 257 Noah Emery Dundee High School 22:15.6 7:11/M 11
73 48 90 Bennet Proegler Chelsea High School 22:20.7 7:12/M 9
74 49 626 Harrison Bloom North Farmington 22:21.4 7:13/M 10
75 50 916 Nicholas Garland Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:21.5 7:13/M 10
76 51 255 Ben Comstock Dundee High School 22:21.6 7:13/M 9
77 (> 7) 528 Adam Van Osdol Grosse Pointe South 22:29.2 7:15/M 12
78 (> 7) 520 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South 22:31.8 7:16/M 9
79 (> 7) 495 Karl Krieger Grosse Pointe South 22:32.0 7:16/M 10
80 52 259 Bryce Groves Dundee High School 22:39.6 7:18/M 9
81 53 19 Jason Houck Allen Park High School 22:40.1 7:19/M 9
82 54 639 Riley Laycock North Farmington 22:42.4 7:19/M 9
83 (> 7) 476 Charlie Cielieska Grosse Pointe South 22:45.0 7:20/M 10
84 (> 7) 484 Will Frame Grosse Pointe South 22:46.2 7:21/M 10
85 (> 7) 430 Andrew Elliot Grosse Ile High School 22:46.6 7:21/M 10
86 (> 7) 435 Brendan Kaiser Grosse Ile High School 22:47.2 7:21/M 10
87 55 919 Justin Marshall Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:49.8 7:22/M 10
88 (> 7) 233 Evan Haag Dearborn High School 22:50.3 7:22/M 9
89 56 927 Jonathan Throne Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:51.7 7:22/M 9
90 (> 7) 491 Thomas Hutchison Grosse Pointe South 22:53.5 7:23/M 9
91 57 709 Nick Anderson Riverview Community 22:53.7 7:23/M 11
92 58 342 Nick Snell Farmington Hills Harrison 22:54.6 7:23/M 11
93 59 205 Tyler Robinson Crestwood HIgh School 22:56.8 7:24/M 11
94 60 634 Jeff Huang North Farmington 22:57.0 7:24/M 9
95 (> 7) 443 Kiernan O'Conner Grosse Ile High School 22:58.6 7:25/M 10
96 (> 7) 538 Connor Wood Grosse Pointe South 22:58.9 7:25/M 11
97 61 724 Alex Pickell Riverview Community 23:06.6 7:27/M 11
98 62 17 Lucas Eccleton Allen Park High School 23:07.8 7:27/M 9
99 (< 5) 107 Cameron Diachum Christ the King Jaguars 23:09.3 7:28/M 11
100 (> 7) 646 Jonah Stearn North Farmington 23:14.6 7:30/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 119 Quinn Brick Dearborn Divine Child 23:17.1 7:31/M 9
102 (> 7) 633 Kevin Heslip North Farmington 23:22.0 7:32/M 12
103 (> 7) 137 Matthew Orischak Dearborn Divine Child 23:24.3 7:33/M 12
104 63 911 Ryan Barker Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:26.3 7:34/M 9
105 64 715 Anthony Depaulis Riverview Community 23:29.7 7:35/M 11
106 (> 7) 629 Mannan Dhillon North Farmington 23:34.6 7:36/M 9
107 65 727 Blake Rye Riverview Community 23:37.3 7:37/M 9
108 (> 7) 144 Zane Richards Dearborn Divine Child 23:41.9 7:38/M 9
109 (> 7) 506 Zachary Peirce Grosse Pointe South 23:44.0 7:39/M 10
110 (> 7) 499 Michael Montgomery Grosse Pointe South 23:59.6 7:44/M 9
111 (> 7) 645 Solomon Song North Farmington 24:00.4 7:45/M 10
112 66 24 Nathan Mostoller Allen Park High School 24:00.9 7:45/M 12
113 (> 7) 424 Daniel Brillhart Grosse Ile High School 24:08.3 7:47/M 10
114 67 18 Indrit Gusho Allen Park High School 24:08.6 7:47/M 10
115 (> 7) 149 Allen Vanzandt Dearborn Divine Child 24:12.0 7:48/M 9
116 (> 7) 480 Vincent Cracchiolo Grosse Pointe South 24:15.3 7:49/M 9
117 68 340 Josh Sam Farmington Hills Harrison 24:16.6 7:50/M 10
118 (> 7) 521 Emerson Stidham Grosse Pointe South 24:18.1 7:50/M 11
119 (> 7) 509 Nathan Powell Grosse Pointe South 24:18.7 7:50/M 11
120 69 202 Fernado Mendoza Crestwood HIgh School 24:25.9 7:53/M 10
121 (> 7) 429 Logan Dupuie Grosse Ile High School 24:26.6 7:53/M 11
122 (> 7) 726 Steven Robertson Riverview Community 24:26.7 7:53/M 10
123 (> 7) 434 Andrew Hoying Grosse Ile High School 24:27.8 7:53/M 10
124 70 206 Mahdi Saab Crestwood HIgh School 24:32.1 7:55/M 10
125 (> 7) 534 Jon Whaley Grosse Pointe South 24:32.7 7:55/M 9
126 (> 7) 440 Gabriel Martinez Grosse Ile High School 24:33.4 7:55/M 12
127 (> 7) 714 Jordan Chico Riverview Community 24:39.6 7:57/M 12
128 71 212 Riad Toufaily Crestwood HIgh School 24:40.1 7:57/M 9
129 (> 7) 475 Matthew Calcaterra Grosse Pointe South 25:07.8 8:06/M 10
130 (> 7) 514 Samuel Roberts Grosse Pointe South 25:15.8 8:09/M 10
131 (> 7) 522 Nicolas Stoller Grosse Pointe South 25:15.9 8:09/M 9
132 (> 7) 516 Adam Sloan Grosse Pointe South 25:19.1 8:10/M 9
133 (> 7) 524 Jeevan Telang Grosse Pointe South 25:24.3 8:12/M 9
134 (> 7) 489 Jacob Hannon Grosse Pointe South 25:26.0 8:12/M 9
135 (< 5) 112 Isaiah Lee Christ the King Jaguars 25:31.2 8:14/M 9
136 (> 7) 711 Anthony Caruso Riverview Community 25:47.5 8:19/M 9
137 72 267 Charlie O'Brien Dundee High School 25:48.7 8:19/M 10
138 73 31 Matthew Walker Allen Park High School 26:01.3 8:24/M 9
139 (> 7) 510 Wyatt Puscas Grosse Pointe South 26:07.7 8:25/M 12
140 74 22 Mason Jurko Allen Park High School 26:15.9 8:28/M 9
141 (> 7) 630 Octavia Gonzalez North Farmington 26:35.2 8:35/M 12
142 (> 7) 648 Joseph Szczepanik North Farmington 26:48.8 8:39/M 9
143 (> 7) 539 Charlie Yoo Grosse Pointe South 26:54.4 8:41/M 11
144 (> 7) 25 David Pace Allen Park High School 27:00.1 8:43/M 9
145 (> 7) 627 Brian Bolt North Farmington 27:08.5 8:45/M 9
146 (> 7) 131 Korte Logan Dearborn Divine Child 27:25.6 8:51/M 9
147 (> 7) 537 Lawson Wohlfarth Grosse Pointe South 27:47.8 8:58/M 10
148 (> 7) 32 Grady Walkup Allen Park High School 27:48.0 8:58/M 9
149 75 264 Evan Marshall Dundee High School 27:58.0 9:01/M 9
150 (> 7) 478 Griffin Clements Grosse Pointe South 28:09.3 9:05/M 10
151 (> 7) 118 Phillip Bingham Dearborn Divine Child 28:11.1 9:05/M 9
152 76 258 Luke Garrett Dundee High School 28:11.7 9:05/M 9
153 77 203 Miles Mercier Crestwood HIgh School 28:22.5 9:09/M 9
154 78 213 Lukas Villalpando Crestwood HIgh School 29:09.1 9:24/M 9
155 79 338 Lazar Orgarevic Farmington Hills Harrison 30:20.9 9:47/M 11
156 80 332 Marcellus Counts Farmington Hills Harrison 31:26.9 10:08/M 11
157 81 331 Russell Campbell Farmington Hills Harrison 33:25.9 10:47/M 11
158 (> 7) 730 Jonathon Tedone Riverview Community 34:19.8 11:04/M 9
159 (> 7) 236 Dylan Mitten Dearborn High School 35:28.3 11:26/M 10
160 (> 7) 208 Nayef Talab Crestwood HIgh School 37:15.0 12:01/M 11
161 (> 7) 502 Cyclone Nardone Grosse Pointe South 41:17.8 13:19/M 10




47th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls High School

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 758 Emma Cummings Saline High School 20:20.8 6:34/M 9
2 2 778 Katelyn Norman Saline High School 20:50.9 6:43/M 9
3 3 761 Kayla Fortino Saline High School 21:39.2 6:59/M 9
4 4 786 Alexa Stern Saline High School 21:43.1 7:00/M 9
5 5 71 Sydney Matusik Chelsea High School 22:13.4 7:10/M 10
6 6 789 Kat Weeden Saline High School 22:50.1 7:22/M 9
7 7 75 Maggie Tarasow Chelsea High School 22:59.3 7:25/M 11
8 8 776 Katie Miller Saline High School 23:48.2 7:41/M 9
9 9 775 Katie Militello Saline High School 23:51.5 7:42/M 9
10 10 59 Olivia Catherman Chelsea High School 23:56.3 7:43/M 12
11 11 58 Carlie Borton Chelsea High School 23:57.4 7:44/M 11
12 12 406 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile High School 24:12.6 7:48/M 10
13 13 410 Maggie Holmes Grosse Ile High School 24:17.0 7:50/M 9
14 14 407 Jilly Drzinski Grosse Ile High School 24:18.7 7:50/M 11
15 15 60 Nora Dobos Chelsea High School 24:25.7 7:53/M 12
16 (> 7) 771 Rosie Kendall Saline High School 24:26.3 7:53/M 9
17 16 62 Katherine Eckland Chelsea High School 24:36.9 7:56/M 9
18 17 74 Emily Strzyzewski Chelsea High School 24:38.8 7:57/M 9
19 18 415 Maya Pandya Grosse Ile High School 25:20.2 8:10/M 11
20 19 614 Youmna Khan North Farmington 25:22.5 8:11/M
21 20 620 Maddie Stang North Farmington 25:27.5 8:13/M
22 (> 7) 780 Elise Renberg Saline High School 25:32.5 8:14/M 9
23 (> 7) 57 Sydney Barnes Chelsea High School 25:35.9 8:15/M 9
24 (> 7) 744 Sara Abee Saline High School 25:55.0 8:22/M 9
25 21 411 Natalie Kasprzyk Grosse Ile High School 26:06.8 8:25/M 12
26 (> 7) 73 Emily Schwarz Chelsea High School 26:18.0 8:29/M 12
27 22 898 Olivia Dotson Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 26:38.7 8:35/M 11
28 23 906 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 26:43.6 8:37/M 12
29 24 612 Ila Iyengar North Farmington 26:49.5 8:39/M
30 25 421 Abby Wozniak Grosse Ile High School 26:50.0 8:39/M 11
31 26 615 Rachel Millman North Farmington 26:50.1 8:39/M
32 27 619 Ponnila Sampath-Kumar North Farmington 27:02.4 8:43/M
33 28 899 Devon Drew Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:13.7 8:47/M 10
34 29 315 Andrea Cuc Farmington Hills Harrison 27:14.5 8:47/M 9
35 30 403 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile High School 27:24.5 8:50/M 12
36 31 178 Fatema Fakih Crestwood HIgh School 27:24.6 8:50/M 12
37 32 895 Jenna Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:28.0 8:52/M 9
38 33 382 Alyssa Metcalf Garden City High School 27:40.0 8:55/M 10
39 (< 5) 101 Anna Restuccia Christ the King Jaguars 27:44.6 8:57/M 11
40 34 586 Ana Perecki New Boston Huron 27:48.3 8:58/M 11
41 35 583 Sveta Gill New Boston Huron 27:59.7 9:02/M 10
42 36 325 Abigail Orgarevic Farmington Hills Harrison 28:04.9 9:03/M 9
43 37 904 Sarah Rock Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 28:06.3 9:04/M 11
44 38 610 Victoria Greenbaum North Farmington 28:25.8 9:10/M
45 (< 5) 102 Hailey Rutherford Christ the King Jaguars 28:29.0 9:11/M 9
46 39 883 Veronica Gammage Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 28:37.5 9:14/M 10
47 40 584 Hayden Lemon New Boston Huron 28:51.6 9:18/M 11
48 41 621 A'Jani Williams North Farmington 28:53.6 9:19/M
49 42 581 Rachel Fowler New Boston Huron 29:04.5 9:23/M 12
50 43 374 Efstathia Dimopulos Garden City High School 29:08.2 9:24/M 12
51 44 909 Skylar Wolfenbarger Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 29:14.7 9:26/M 10
52 45 884 Jessica Gibbons Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 29:15.0 9:26/M 9
53 46 589 Carmen Robinson New Boston Huron 29:15.0 9:26/M 11
54 47 321 Aasiyah Khan Farmington Hills Harrison 30:21.0 9:47/M 9
55 48 389 Aubrey Slanec Garden City High School 30:29.4 9:50/M 9
56 49 905 Katheryne Schmidt Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 30:49.3 9:56/M 10
57 50 328 Natalie Spence Farmington Hills Harrison 30:51.7 9:57/M 10
58 51 882 Julia Etheridge Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 30:57.2 9:59/M 12
59 52 327 Anagha Shah Farmington Hills Harrison 31:08.8 10:03/M 9
60 53 887 Emma MacLeod Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 31:09.2 10:03/M 9
61 54 330 Mccauley Wynter Farmington Hills Harrison 31:41.7 10:13/M 9
62 55 373 Savanna Davis Garden City High School 31:55.7 10:18/M 10
63 56 379 Rylee Krzywdzinski Garden City High School 31:56.4 10:18/M 10
64 57 165 Manal A Crestwood HIgh School 32:12.4 10:23/M 11
65 58 372 Mickayla Cramer Garden City High School 32:29.5 10:29/M 10
66 59 368 Cassie Childs Garden City High School 32:49.3 10:35/M 10
67 60 179 Selva Haidar Crestwood HIgh School 32:54.6 10:37/M 11
68 61 174 Reem Berri Crestwood HIgh School 34:01.5 10:58/M 11
69 62 191 Jana Taleb Crestwood HIgh School 34:13.8 11:02/M 11
70 63 317 Anailah Funchess Farmington Hills Harrison 35:10.4 11:21/M 9
71 64 886 Robin Laurinec Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 36:19.6 11:43/M 12
72 (> 7) 384 Brooklynn Murray Garden City High School 36:28.9 11:46/M 10




Overall Finish List - Boys

7-8 Grade Boys Middle School

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 35 Spencer Jyawook Ann Arbor Track Club-Middle School 11:29.9 5:45/M 8
2 (< 5) 929 Peter Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 12:15.1 6:08/M 8
3 1 684 Bobby Belair Renton Jr. High 12:20.3 6:10/M 8
4 2 830 Jonas Walker Summit Academy Middle School 12:21.2 6:11/M 8
5 3 845 Steven Knepper Tecumseh Middle School 12:40.2 6:20/M 7
6 4 690 Tyler Fryer Renton Jr. High 12:43.0 6:22/M 8
7 5 700 Gabe Welch Renton Jr. High 12:54.9 6:27/M 8
8 6 54 Alex Pitock Carleton Wagar Middle School 12:55.6 6:28/M 8
9 (< 5) 858 Jackson Strube Trinity Lutheran MS Monroe 13:00.1 6:30/M 8
10 7 693 Jacob Lerette Renton Jr. High 13:04.0 6:32/M 8
11 8 847 Noah Manuszak Tecumseh Middle School 13:07.9 6:34/M 8
12 9 851 Gabe Rosas Tecumseh Middle School 13:15.3 6:38/M 8
13 10 48 Willem Bell Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:18.9 6:39/M 8
14 11 50 Evan Mieden Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:21.9 6:41/M 8
15 12 839 Jacob Alderman Tecumseh Middle School 13:26.0 6:43/M 8
16 (< 5) 857 Noah Finley Trinity Lutheran MS Monroe 13:30.7 6:45/M 7
17 13 689 Austin Fritz-Marton Renton Jr. High 13:31.5 6:46/M 8
18 14 804 Jack Lenden Seitz Middle School 13:43.3 6:52/M 8
19 15 799 Aidan Gazdecki Seitz Middle School 13:43.8 6:52/M 7
20 16 463 Sam Lemerond Grosse Ile Middle School 13:47.7 6:54/M 8
21 17 696 Ayden Roupe Renton Jr. High 13:48.8 6:54/M 7
22 18 694 Kyle Meeker Renton Jr. High 13:50.7 6:55/M 7
23 19 805 Luke Lenden Seitz Middle School 13:57.7 6:59/M 8
24 (> 7) 692 Nathan Holder Renton Jr. High 13:58.0 6:59/M 8
25 (< 5) 562 Matthew Karpenko Meadow Montessori Middle School 13:58.3 6:59/M 7
26 20 807 Jordan McKinney Seitz Middle School 14:03.3 7:02/M 8
27 (< 5) 561 Mateo Hills Meadow Montessori Middle School 14:03.3 7:02/M 7
28 21 843 Matt Devitto Tecumseh Middle School 14:04.6 7:02/M 7
29 22 818 Joe Kawula Simpson Middle School 14:10.2 7:05/M 7
30 (> 7) 697 Lawrence Stanley Renton Jr. High 14:19.5 7:10/M 7
31 23 794 Yves Castenada Seitz Middle School 14:22.9 7:11/M 8
32 (> 7) 699 Lake Warden Renton Jr. High 14:29.8 7:15/M 7
33 24 55 Evan Souva Carleton Wagar Middle School 14:32.8 7:16/M 7
34 25 457 Sullivan Cowan Grosse Ile Middle School 14:35.1 7:18/M 8
35 26 462 Lucas Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School 14:35.4 7:18/M 8
36 27 284 Blake Hebel Dundee Middle School 14:39.1 7:20/M 8
37 28 827 Ryan Green Summit Academy Middle School 14:41.6 7:21/M 7
38 (< 5) 312 Carson Rose Erie Mason Middle School 14:47.3 7:24/M 7
39 29 802 Jagger Kilburg Seitz Middle School 14:57.1 7:29/M 7
40 (> 7) 698 Erie Thomas Renton Jr. High 15:01.1 7:31/M 8
41 30 56 Gavin Vanderbush Carleton Wagar Middle School 15:10.7 7:35/M 7
42 31 806 Cameron MacDougall Seitz Middle School 15:14.8 7:37/M 8
43 32 822 William Vivian Simpson Middle School 15:17.5 7:39/M 7
44 33 464 Logan MacNee Grosse Ile Middle School 15:23.6 7:42/M 7
45 (> 7) 803 John Laskowski Seitz Middle School 15:31.0 7:46/M 8
46 34 285 Collin Jackson Dundee Middle School 15:31.4 7:46/M 7
47 35 465 Griffin Mihalko Grosse Ile Middle School 15:39.0 7:50/M 7
48 36 820 Connor Mysliwiec Simpson Middle School 15:44.5 7:52/M 7
49 37 841 Justin Cooke Tecumseh Middle School 15:46.8 7:53/M 8
50 (> 7) 685 Alex Buda Renton Jr. High 15:55.4 7:58/M 8
51 38 819 Aaron McCleery Simpson Middle School 16:04.1 8:02/M 7
52 39 52 Cole Nelson Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:11.1 8:06/M 7
53 40 828 Christopher Holman Summit Academy Middle School 16:26.6 8:13/M 7
54 (> 7) 683 Drew Bean Renton Jr. High 16:29.9 8:15/M 7
55 41 826 Joel Cunnien Summit Academy Middle School 16:37.2 8:19/M 8
56 42 286 Hadley Keineth Dundee Middle School 16:38.8 8:19/M 7
57 43 849 Ian Rick Tecumseh Middle School 16:39.2 8:20/M 8
58 44 49 Brandon Deline Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:46.1 8:23/M 7
59 (> 7) 53 Ryan Pierce Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:58.7 8:29/M 7
60 45 469 Luke Porter Grosse Ile Middle School 17:16.6 8:38/M 7
61 46 290 Seth Rowley Dundee Middle School 17:21.5 8:41/M 8
62 47 821 Andrew Thayer Simpson Middle School 17:25.6 8:43/M 7
63 (> 7) 687 Jack Doxey Renton Jr. High 17:33.9 8:47/M 7
64 (> 7) 688 Jack Ryan Farkas Renton Jr. High 17:40.4 8:50/M 7
65 (> 7) 691 Brendan Gyolai Renton Jr. High 17:43.3 8:52/M 7
66 48 829 Brent Walker Summit Academy Middle School 17:56.5 8:58/M 8
67 (> 7) 796 Joe Daigneau Seitz Middle School 18:22.6 9:11/M 8
68 (> 7) 852 Andrew Selenko Tecumseh Middle School 18:39.3 9:20/M 7
69 (> 7) 695 Ben Oaks Renton Jr. High 18:48.6 9:24/M 8
70 49 817 Cole Heien Simpson Middle School 19:08.1 9:34/M 7
71 50 816 Sean Cianfarani Simpson Middle School 19:09.8 9:35/M 7
72 51 287 Noah Marshall Dundee Middle School 19:29.9 9:45/M 7
73 52 467 Ansh Patel Grosse Ile Middle School 19:36.5 9:48/M 8
74 (> 7) 459 William Elliott Grosse Ile Middle School 19:41.1 9:51/M 8
75 (> 7) 811 Collin Schacht Seitz Middle School 19:53.5 9:57/M 7
76 (> 7) 797 Jacob Dulimba Seitz Middle School 20:04.7 10:02/M 7
77 (> 7) 801 Isaiah Kahler Seitz Middle School 20:14.7 10:07/M 8
78 (> 7) 456 Ethan Bammer Grosse Ile Middle School 20:27.7 10:14/M 7
79 (> 7) 798 Charlie Garza Seitz Middle School 21:17.5 10:39/M 8
80 53 289 Connor Moran Dundee Middle School 21:28.3 10:44/M 7
81 (> 7) 471 Henry Vergowven Grosse Ile Middle School 22:23.2 11:12/M 7
82 (> 7) 809 Eric Pickell Seitz Middle School 23:51.7 11:56/M 7
83 (> 7) 795 Ammar Chauhdri Seitz Middle School 24:54.5 12:27/M 8
84 (> 7) 51 Nick Mowery Carleton Wagar Middle School 31:03.9 15:32/M 7




Overall Finish List - Girls

7-8 Grade Girls Middle School

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 452 Hannah Fulmer Grosse Ile Middle School 12:58.5 6:29/M 8
2 (< 5) 682 Caroline Bodary Renton Jr. High 12:59.6 6:30/M 8
3 (< 5) 832 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh Middle School 13:30.0 6:45/M 7
4 (< 5) 34 Michelle Pendell Ann Arbor Track Club-Middle School 13:48.4 6:54/M 7
5 (< 5) 814 Amy Jackson Simpson Middle School 14:20.8 7:10/M 7
6 2 455 Ami Yezman Grosse Ile Middle School 14:27.1 7:14/M 8
7 3 454 Marina Rensi Grosse Ile Middle School 15:00.0 7:30/M 7
8 (< 5) 681 Jayden Bedford Renton Jr. High 15:03.6 7:32/M 8
9 4 278 Maddie Meier Dundee Middle School 15:08.0 7:34/M 7
10 (< 5) 812 Ashley Cotter Simpson Middle School 15:12.3 7:36/M 7
11 5 277 Harley Houghson Dundee Middle School 15:13.0 7:37/M 7
12 (< 5) 310 Abby Postal Erie Mason Middle School 15:18.7 7:39/M 7
13 6 41 Olivia Laforce Carleton Wagar Middle School 15:29.6 7:45/M 7
14 7 453 Sage Korte Grosse Ile Middle School 15:30.6 7:45/M 8
15 (< 5) 823 Alana Harrison Summit Academy Middle School 15:31.7 7:46/M 7
16 8 451 Emily Chao Grosse Ile Middle School 15:38.1 7:49/M 8
17 9 276 Emma Borbely Dundee Middle School 15:45.2 7:53/M 8
18 (< 5) 813 Kristen Ford Simpson Middle School 15:47.9 7:54/M 7
19 (< 5) 309 Elise Hoffman Erie Mason Middle School 15:49.9 7:55/M 7
20 (< 5) 824 Gabriella Howarth Summit Academy Middle School 15:51.5 7:56/M 7
21 (< 5) 815 Melanie Myre Simpson Middle School 15:52.9 7:56/M 7
22 (< 5) 825 Coutney Marsh Summit Academy Middle School 15:54.7 7:57/M 7
23 10 47 Deja Wetzel Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:03.1 8:02/M 8
24 11 44 Madison Laurain Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:06.3 8:03/M 8
25 12 180 Macey Mexico Seitz Middle School 16:13.3 8:07/M 8
26 13 171 Emma Small Seitz Middle School 16:25.6 8:13/M 8
27 14 37 Mackenzie Bucki Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:42.2 8:21/M 7
28 (< 5) 560 Elizabeth Harrigan Meadow Montessori Middle School 16:49.1 8:25/M 8
29 15 282 Hannah Symanns Dundee Middle School 16:57.1 8:29/M 7
30 (< 5) 308 Caia Albain Erie Mason Middle School 16:58.4 8:29/M 7
31 16 45 Kylie Oliver Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:09.7 8:35/M 8
32 17 36 Mariah Barkovitz Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:15.4 8:38/M 8
33 18 281 Malia Rubley Dundee Middle School 17:20.1 8:40/M 7
34 19 280 Ladi Ritsema Dundee Middle School 17:35.7 8:48/M 7
35 20 40 Lakelyn Jacobs Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:36.9 8:48/M 7
36 21 275 Elena Borbely Dundee Middle School 18:02.0 9:01/M 7
37 (> 7) 39 Marissa Frey Carleton Wagar Middle School 18:19.6 9:10/M 8
38 (< 5) 855 Chloe Gunter Trinity Lutheran MS Monroe 18:26.5 9:13/M 7
39 (> 7) 279 Sydney Peck Dundee Middle School 18:29.7 9:15/M 7
40 22 177 Leah Mirch Seitz Middle School 18:47.2 9:24/M 7
41 23 176 Isabella Schramm Seitz Middle School 19:41.6 9:51/M 7
42 (> 7) 190 Reegan Deblair Carleton Wagar Middle School 19:52.7 9:56/M 7
43 24 810 Grace Baker Seitz Middle School 19:53.2 9:57/M 7
44 (< 5) 834 Morgan Mattison Tecumseh Middle School 19:58.4 9:59/M 7
45 (> 7) 42 Lily Landrum Carleton Wagar Middle School 22:00.9 11:00/M 8
46 (> 7) 43 Tessa Landrum Carleton Wagar Middle School 22:06.8 11:03/M 7
47 (> 7) 274 Hannah Behm Dundee Middle School 22:14.4 11:07/M 7
48 (> 7) 46 Anne Self Carleton Wagar Middle School 24:29.8 12:15/M 8



Overall Finish List - Boys

K-6 Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 3973 Tyler Swick Grosse Ile Running Club 7:54.6 6:19/M 5
2 2 3795 Ashton Nowak Simpson Running Club 8:02.1 6:26/M 3
3 3 3500 Earl Schramm Monroe Milers Running Club 8:03.3 6:26/M 5
4 4 4260 Logan Randall Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 8:11.0 6:33/M 6
5 5 4234 Tyler Nowak Tecumseh Running Club 8:11.8 6:33/M 6
6 6 3496 Christian Koszka-LombaMonroe Milers Running Club 8:17.6 6:38/M 5
7 7 4253 Luke Butler Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 8:24.2 6:43/M 5
8 (< 5) 3908 Ike Merkel Jefferson Running Club 8:29.1 6:47/M 6
9 8 3574 Owen Barnes New Boston Braves Running Club 8:32.5 6:50/M 6
10 9 3996 Tory Clark Tecumseh Running Club 8:36.1 6:53/M 6
11 10 4258 Andrew McCarthy Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 8:38.3 6:54/M 6
12 (< 5) 793 Dolan Gonzales Saline Running Club 8:43.0 6:58/M 5
13 11 3594 Ryan Morris New Boston Braves Running Club 8:46.3 7:01/M 5
14 12 4239 Colin Riley Seitz Running Club 8:53.3 7:06/M
15 13 3498 Nicholas Parran Monroe Milers Running Club 8:56.2 7:09/M 6
16 14 3489 Jack Gelso Monroe Milers Running Club 8:57.4 7:10/M 5
17 15 2228 Nolan Feldpausch Airport Running Club 8:59.5 7:11/M 6
18 16 3531 Evan Welsford Monroe Milers Running Club 8:59.6 7:11/M 6
19 (< 5) 3856 Ben Merkel Jefferson Running Club 9:01.6 7:13/M 4
20 17 4259 Cole Murphy Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 9:04.8 7:15/M 6
21 18 3525 Solomon Schramm Monroe Milers Running Club 9:06.2 7:17/M 2
22 19 3638 Caiden Siggett New Boston Braves Running Club 9:10.6 7:20/M 4
23 20 3413 Evan Sawicki Grosse Ile Running Club 9:12.5 7:22/M 6
24 (< 5) 3133 Emery Priest Erie-Mason Running Club 9:18.4 7:26/M 6
25 21 3490 Andrew Ghareeb Monroe Milers Running Club 9:20.1 7:28/M 5
26 22 3414 Nolan Swamy Grosse Ile Running Club 9:20.3 7:28/M 6
27 23 3709 Kenny Carlman Simpson Running Club 9:21.5 7:29/M 3
28 (> 7) 3526 Caleb Totten Monroe Milers Running Club 9:27.9 7:34/M 3
29 24 4233 Justin Shape Seitz Running Club 9:29.6 7:35/M
30 25 3460 Carson Zarend Meadow Montessori Running Club 9:33.3 7:38/M 5
31 26 3586 Luke Hamilton New Boston Braves Running Club 9:33.8 7:38/M 4
32 27 3774 Brendan Hunt Simpson Running Club 9:35.3 7:40/M 3
33 (> 7) 3497 Jack Palmer Monroe Milers Running Club 9:39.3 7:43/M 6
34 (> 7) 3495 Wyatt Kessell Monroe Milers Running Club 9:43.0 7:46/M 4
35 28 3415 Lorenzo Thrasher Grosse Ile Running Club 9:45.3 7:48/M 6
36 29 3408 Danny Heilman Grosse Ile Running Club 9:45.7 7:48/M 6
37 30 3455 Teegan Simmons Meadow Montessori Running Club 9:49.7 7:51/M 3
38 31 4235 Owen Gallagher Seitz Running Club 9:51.3 7:53/M
39 32 3432 Dante Hills Meadow Montessori Running Club 9:52.1 7:54/M 6
40 33 4257 Aidan Hutchison Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 9:54.1 7:55/M 6
41 34 3744 Luke Gilleran Simpson Running Club 9:56.1 7:57/M 3
42 35 3383 Jack Calcut Grosse Ile Running Club 9:57.2 7:58/M 4
43 (> 7) 3532 Joel Westaway Monroe Milers Running Club 10:02.1 8:02/M 5
44 (> 7) 3484 Tobin Becker Monroe Milers Running Club 10:04.0 8:03/M 2
45 36 3591 Owen Lazenby New Boston Braves Running Club 10:07.2 8:06/M 6
46 37 3580 Carson Downey New Boston Braves Running Club 10:14.6 8:11/M 4
47 38 3595 Ben Morton New Boston Braves Running Club 10:22.0 8:18/M 6
48 (> 7) 3486 Eann Dunbar Monroe Milers Running Club 10:22.3 8:18/M 5
49 (> 7) 3703 Caden Williams New Boston Braves Running Club 10:30.8 8:24/M 4
50 39 4261 Tristan Stanton Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 10:31.0 8:25/M 6
51 (> 7) 3488 Marcus Dyson Monroe Milers Running Club 10:36.4 8:29/M 6
52 (> 7) 3493 Grey Johnson Monroe Milers Running Club 10:36.8 8:29/M 6
53 (> 7) 3499 Isaak Rubley Monroe Milers Running Club 10:38.7 8:30/M 3
54 40 3412 Avi Patel Grosse Ile Running Club 10:39.6 8:31/M 5
55 41 3015 Brandon Wehrs Airport Running Club 10:41.7 8:33/M 5
56 (> 7) 3644 Kyle Siggett New Boston Braves Running Club 10:45.2 8:36/M 1
57 42 3431 Max Hassett Meadow Montessori Running Club 10:45.6 8:36/M 2
58 43 4237 Sam Polgar Seitz Running Club 10:45.8 8:36/M
59 (> 7) 3416 Isaac Trombetta Grosse Ile Running Club 10:46.1 8:37/M 4
60 (> 7) 3582 Caleb Ferguson New Boston Braves Running Club 10:49.0 8:39/M 6
61 (> 7) 3599 Noel Piasecki New Boston Braves Running Club 10:49.7 8:39/M 4
62 (> 7) 3491 Zachary Hatfield Monroe Milers Running Club 10:51.8 8:41/M 4
63 44 3456 Toran Simmons Meadow Montessori Running Club 11:00.3 8:48/M 1
64 (> 7) 3584 Jakob Furkas New Boston Braves Running Club 11:03.0 8:50/M 1
65 45 4262 Luke Witte Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 11:07.6 8:54/M 5
66 46 4232 Ben Lammers Tecumseh Running Club 11:09.2 8:55/M 6
67 (> 7) 3592 Johnathon Lerette New Boston Braves Running Club 11:18.4 9:02/M 3
68 47 3999 Dustin Kowalske Seitz Running Club 11:22.6 9:06/M
69 (> 7) 4256 Jackson Giarmo Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 11:24.5 9:07/M 4
70 48 4119 John Reyes Seitz Running Club 11:26.8 9:09/M
71 (> 7) 3487 Judah Dyson Monroe Milers Running Club 11:28.2 9:10/M 1
72 (> 7) 3581 Brendan Ellerholz New Boston Braves Running Club 11:28.7 9:10/M 6
73 49 3430 Lucas Bae Meadow Montessori Running Club 11:33.2 9:14/M 2
74 50 2287 Davis Henson Airport Running Club 11:33.6 9:14/M 5
75 (> 7) 3579 Cameron Crane New Boston Braves Running Club 11:34.9 9:15/M 1
76 51 4238 Thomas Swindle Tecumseh Running Club 11:35.6 9:16/M 5
77 (> 7) 3527 Gabriel Totten Monroe Milers Running Club 11:35.7 9:16/M 5
78 (> 7) 3528 Phineas Totten Monroe Milers Running Club 11:41.9 9:21/M
79 (> 7) 3494 Everett Kessell Monroe Milers Running Club 11:47.7 9:26/M 1
80 52 3792 Ethan Kaiser Simpson Running Club 11:53.6 9:30/M 3
81 53 1993 Alexander Bell Airport Running Club 11:56.2 9:33/M 5
82 54 3453 Jack Schall Meadow Montessori Running Club 11:57.5 9:34/M 4
83 (> 7) 3575 Gareth Bayon New Boston Braves Running Club 12:00.2 9:36/M 4
84 55 2286 Jake Gifford Airport Running Club 12:09.6 9:43/M 6
85 56 4236 Andrew Rowe Tecumseh Running Club 12:28.0 9:58/M 5
86 (> 7) 3530 Samuel Watters Monroe Milers Running Club 12:30.1 10:00/M 6
87 57 2227 Ben Feldpausch Airport Running Club 12:35.5 10:04/M 5
88 58 2295 Hudson Moore Airport Running Club 12:38.6 10:06/M 2
89 59 3743 Evan Dalton Simpson Running Club 12:50.2 10:16/M 3
90 (> 7) 3457 Niko Staelgraeve Meadow Montessori Running Club 12:51.7 10:17/M 2
91 (> 7) 4252 Maxx Adams Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 13:07.3 10:30/M 4
92 60 3765 Liam Harris Simpson Running Club 13:40.6 10:56/M 3
93 (< 5) 3067 Hans Boestler Ann Arbor Track Club-Running Club 13:50.8 11:04/M 4
94 (> 7) 3598 Seth Patterson New Boston Braves Running Club 13:51.5 11:05/M 4
95 (> 7) 3590 Joel Lazenby New Boston Braves Running Club 13:51.8 11:05/M 2
96 (> 7) 3485 Samuel Deroch Monroe Milers Running Club 13:58.4 11:10/M 1
97 (> 7) 3450 Nickolas Hopper Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:01.6 11:13/M 1
98 (> 7) 3418 Pranav Vaya Grosse Ile Running Club 14:01.7 11:13/M 6
99 (> 7) 3454 Arjun Sennerikuppam Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:04.7 11:15/M 1
100 (> 7) 3459 Matthew Torio Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:11.6 11:21/M 3

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 3458 John Torio Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:28.6 11:34/M 4
102 61 4134 Liam Frost Tecumseh Running Club 14:28.9 11:34/M 6
103 (> 7) 3597 Daniel Patterson New Boston Braves Running Club 14:37.3 11:42/M 2
104 (> 7) 2101 Henry Burnett Airport Running Club 14:38.9 11:42/M 6
105 (> 7) 3629 Dyllon Shrum New Boston Braves Running Club 15:03.6 12:02/M 1
106 (> 7) 3661 Gus Stapleton New Boston Braves Running Club 15:44.4 12:35/M 1
107 (> 7) 3589 Charlie Hoke New Boston Braves Running Club 15:51.7 12:41/M 6
108 (> 7) 2298 Holden Otter Airport Running Club 16:06.6 12:53/M 1
109 (> 7) 3690 Jacob Welch New Boston Braves Running Club 16:21.6 13:05/M 5
110 (> 7) 3417 Colin Uselton Grosse Ile Running Club 16:31.0 13:13/M 4
111 (> 7) 3492 Jayce Hay Monroe Milers Running Club 16:34.0 13:15/M
112 (> 7) 2299 David Scott Airport Running Club 16:50.8 13:28/M 2
113 (> 7) 3576 Aidan Beddow New Boston Braves Running Club 16:53.7 13:30/M
114 (> 7) 3596 Nate Morton New Boston Braves Running Club 17:03.3 13:38/M 2




Overall Finish List - Girls

K-6 Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 3055 Hannah Jyawook Ann Arbor Track Club-Running Club 8:44.0 6:59/M 6
2 1 3566 Breeann Roupe New Boston Braves Running Club 8:49.7 7:03/M 5
3 2 3542 Natalie Marek New Boston Braves Running Club 8:50.5 7:04/M 6
4 3 4242 Lauren Conant Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 8:51.0 7:05/M 5
5 4 3474 Grace Laprad Monroe Milers Running Club 8:57.7 7:10/M 5
6 5 3462 Viktoria Bloniarz Monroe Milers Running Club 9:08.7 7:18/M 4
7 6 1856 Lauren Pitock Airport Running Club 9:33.1 7:38/M 6
8 (< 5) 3823 Emma Abbott Tecumseh Running Club 9:34.3 7:39/M 5
9 7 4244 Grace Finley Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 9:35.7 7:40/M 5
10 8 1844 Cecilia Ortega Airport Running Club 9:36.9 7:41/M 4
11 9 1863 Mara Szuper Airport Running Club 9:39.4 7:43/M 6
12 10 4250 Maddie Shafer Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 9:41.0 7:45/M 6
13 11 1882 Tara Szuper Airport Running Club 9:50.0 7:52/M 6
14 12 4268 Maelyn Sorenson Seitz Running Club 9:53.0 7:54/M
15 13 3464 Kennedy Childress Monroe Milers Running Club 9:54.2 7:55/M 3
16 14 4245 Cameryn Jenkins Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 9:58.2 7:58/M 5
17 15 3539 Lucy George New Boston Braves Running Club 10:01.3 8:01/M 6
18 (< 5) 3829 Sofia Jimenez Ann Arbor Track Club-Running Club 10:04.7 8:03/M
19 16 4243 Lyndsay Conant Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 10:06.6 8:05/M 4
20 (< 5) 3052 Gina Couyoumjian Ann Arbor Track Club-Running Club 10:08.7 8:06/M 6
21 17 4249 Maddie Ruhlig Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 10:13.0 8:10/M 6
22 (< 5) 3906 Regina Madziar Tecumseh Running Club 10:19.7 8:15/M 6
23 18 1753 Marlie Lozon-Liggett Airport Running Club 10:22.3 8:18/M 4
24 19 3294 Giavanna Kardos Grosse Ile Running Club 10:27.0 8:22/M 5
25 20 4267 Lexi Shaul Seitz Running Club 10:27.9 8:22/M
26 21 4264 Ana Cameron Seitz Running Club 10:32.0 8:26/M
27 22 3478 Charlotte Smith Monroe Milers Running Club 10:46.8 8:37/M 5
28 23 4251 Mariah Smith Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 10:51.8 8:41/M 5
29 (> 7) 4248 Ashley Ruhlig Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 10:56.3 8:45/M 4
30 24 3473 Oktavia Kadrovach Monroe Milers Running Club 10:58.5 8:46/M 2
31 25 3481 Hailey Winkelman Monroe Milers Running Club 10:59.3 8:47/M 6
32 26 3535 Naomi Bayon New Boston Braves Running Club 11:09.8 8:55/M 6
33 27 3466 Anna Coury Monroe Milers Running Club 11:12.3 8:58/M 2
34 (> 7) 3469 Rachel Emerson Monroe Milers Running Club 11:18.1 9:02/M 6
35 (> 7) 3475 Ashlyn Mydloski Monroe Milers Running Club 11:18.2 9:02/M 4
36 (> 7) 3463 Harper Childress Monroe Milers Running Club 11:18.5 9:02/M 1
37 28 3422 Keelyn Bednarz Meadow Montessori Running Club 11:20.0 9:04/M 1
38 29 1638 Chloe Feldpausch Airport Running Club 11:23.5 9:06/M 5
39 (> 7) 3465 Kinsey Childress Monroe Milers Running Club 11:23.6 9:06/M 5
40 (> 7) 4246 Claire Leach Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 11:28.6 9:10/M 4
41 (> 7) 3477 Emily Shankleton Monroe Milers Running Club 11:28.9 9:10/M 4
42 30 3293 Angelina Kardos Grosse Ile Running Club 11:41.1 9:21/M 5
43 31 3296 Gabriella Molnar Grosse Ile Running Club 11:43.3 9:22/M 6
44 32 3536 Addison Beddow New Boston Braves Running Club 11:47.9 9:26/M 2
45 33 3301 Josie Niehoff Grosse Ile Running Club 11:51.8 9:29/M 6
46 34 3149 Ava Dame Grosse Ile Running Club 11:52.9 9:30/M 2
47 (> 7) 3482 Raelyn Younglove Monroe Milers Running Club 11:54.3 9:31/M 4
48 (< 5) 3941 Emily Stevenson Tecumseh Running Club 12:07.5 9:42/M 5
49 (> 7) 4247 Rayahna Riggs Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 12:09.1 9:43/M 4
50 35 3150 Rachel Gedris Grosse Ile Running Club 12:11.4 9:45/M 5
51 36 3421 Mia Bae Meadow Montessori Running Club 12:17.9 9:50/M 5
52 (> 7) 3470 Anna Ghareeb Monroe Milers Running Club 12:19.3 9:51/M 2
53 (< 5) 3704 Emma Smith Simpson Running Club 12:22.0 9:54/M 3
54 37 3314 Cecily Noonan Grosse Ile Running Club 12:23.4 9:54/M 5
55 (> 7) 3479 Maureen Smith Monroe Milers Running Club 12:25.2 9:56/M 4
56 38 3572 Julia Welch New Boston Braves Running Club 12:26.7 9:57/M 1
57 39 4265 Aubrey Diebold Seitz Running Club 12:34.0 10:03/M
58 (< 5) 3892 Annah Frost Tecumseh Running Club 12:34.6 10:03/M 5
59 40 3553 Cora Pengelly New Boston Braves Running Club 12:36.9 10:05/M 4
60 (> 7) 3139 Lily Calcut Grosse Ile Running Club 12:41.3 10:09/M 2
61 (> 7) 3467 Annah Deroch Monroe Milers Running Club 12:42.9 10:10/M 4
62 41 1889 Gabby Tilley Airport Running Club 12:43.3 10:10/M 5
63 (> 7) 3144 Annie Dame Grosse Ile Running Club 12:44.8 10:11/M 4
64 42 3423 Chloe Kindle Meadow Montessori Running Club 12:51.1 10:17/M 3
65 (> 7) 3568 Jenna Shrum New Boston Braves Running Club 12:55.0 10:20/M 5
66 (> 7) 4240 Emma Blazoff Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 13:01.0 10:25/M 6
67 43 4266 Evelyn Melcher Seitz Running Club 13:12.4 10:34/M
68 (> 7) 3480 Delani Willey Monroe Milers Running Club 13:18.1 10:38/M 2
69 44 3424 Claire Ma Meadow Montessori Running Club 13:45.3 11:00/M 2
70 (> 7) 3569 Leena Shrum New Boston Braves Running Club 13:48.7 11:02/M 6
71 (> 7) 3472 Madeline Gould Monroe Milers Running Club 13:56.9 11:09/M 6
72 (> 7) 3382 Lucy Trombetta Grosse Ile Running Club 13:57.2 11:10/M 2
73 (> 7) 4241 Bella Bunkelman Trinity Lutheran Monroe R. C. 14:09.9 11:19/M 4
74 (> 7) 3196 Chelsea Houghton Grosse Ile Running Club 14:15.6 11:24/M 4
75 (> 7) 3317 Julia Shamus Grosse Ile Running Club 14:23.2 11:30/M 5
76 45 3427 Grace Schall Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:26.7 11:33/M 1
77 (> 7) 3471 Emmelia Ghareeb Monroe Milers Running Club 14:32.3 11:38/M
78 46 3425 Leah Ma Meadow Montessori Running Club 14:35.9 11:40/M
79 (> 7) 3212 Meghan Johnson Grosse Ile Running Club 14:57.7 11:58/M 2
80 47 3428 Meghana Sennerikuppam Meadow Montessori Running Club 15:00.8 12:00/M 4
81 (> 7) 3211 Madalynn Johnson Grosse Ile Running Club 15:11.7 12:09/M 4
82 (> 7) 1754 Meadow Moore Airport Running Club 15:30.1 12:24/M 5
83 (> 7) 3537 Rylee Curley New Boston Braves Running Club 15:42.7 12:34/M 6
84 (> 7) 3185 Abby Heim Grosse Ile Running Club 15:46.0 12:37/M 4
85 (> 7) 1749 Jocelynn Jondro Airport Running Club 16:00.3 12:48/M 4
86 (> 7) 3538 Jenna Downey New Boston Braves Running Club 16:08.1 12:54/M
87 (> 7) 3570 Rachel Spade New Boston Braves Running Club 16:09.3 12:55/M 6
88 (> 7) 3534 Lizzy Bayon New Boston Braves Running Club 16:14.6 12:59/M 3
89 (> 7) 3533 Carissa Bayon New Boston Braves Running Club 16:16.8 13:01/M 1
90 (> 7) 1748 Jillian Jondro Airport Running Club 16:18.5 13:02/M 4
91 (> 7) 1614 Teresa Bruce Airport Running Club 16:39.7 13:19/M 4
92 (> 7) 3541 Emma James New Boston Braves Running Club 16:40.0 13:20/M 3
93 (> 7) 1750 Delanie Joseph Airport Running Club 16:40.5 13:20/M 4
94 (> 7) 1613 Ciera Boitnott Airport Running Club 16:40.7 13:20/M 2
95 (> 7) 1934 Maya Zaleski Airport Running Club 16:48.5 13:26/M 4
96 (> 7) 1862 Lily Scott Airport Running Club 16:49.2 13:27/M 5
97 (> 7) 3476 Symone Porter Monroe Milers Running Club 16:51.4 13:29/M
98 (> 7) 3540 Chloe James New Boston Braves Running Club 16:52.6 13:30/M 1
99 (> 7) 3461 Allison Blazoff Monroe Milers Running Club 16:58.5 13:34/M 4