2015 Kayla O'mara Memorial Road Race

back to results

Aug. 1, 2015

2015 Kayla O'mara Memorial Road Race
Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 29 19 17:34.7 5:39/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 41 31 18:19.9 5:53/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 58 120 25:02.4 8:03/M

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 65 176 27:51.1 8:57/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Kraver Merritt Island FL 11 80 22:15.5 7:09/M
2 Alaine Cusick Oxford MI 11 108 24:25.0 7:51/M
3 Kamryn Lauinger Goodrich MI 8 206 30:56.9 9:57/M
4 Ashley Villalpando Goodrich MI 12 249 34:59.1 11:15/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 13 32 18:22.3 5:54/M
2 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 15 43 19:06.0 6:08/M
3 Bridget Cusick Oxford MI 15 79 22:14.7 7:09/M
4 Madeline Lukens Oxford MI 13 82 22:24.7 7:12/M
5 Hannah Durant Goodrich MI 14 104 24:17.4 7:48/M
6 Sarah Shillenn Ortonville MI 14 150 26:44.8 8:36/M
7 Megan Shillenn Ortonville MI 14 189 29:16.4 9:25/M
8 Greta Cusick Oxford MI 13 208 31:23.2 10:05/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynsie Gram Clarkston MI 18 28 18:05.4 5:49/M
2 Tessa Fornari Clarkston MI 17 44 19:16.6 6:12/M
3 Jenna Keiser Holly MI 16 50 19:29.7 6:16/M
4 Kelly MacKenzie Clifford MI 18 51 19:37.5 6:18/M
5 Margaret Tremblay Goodrich 17 67 21:16.4 6:50/M
6 Addie May Flushing MI 19 73 21:43.3 6:59/M
7 Kristen Godwin Oxford MI 19 81 22:17.9 7:10/M
8 Monica Leduc Goodrich MI 17 88 23:06.0 7:26/M
9 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 18 91 23:26.4 7:32/M
10 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston MI 17 105 24:18.5 7:49/M
11 Kayla Chmiel Temperance MI 18 106 24:19.7 7:49/M
12 Katiana Cavric Goodrich MI 16 126 25:30.5 8:12/M
13 Hope McCallum Ortonville MI 16 146 26:33.0 8:32/M
14 Maddy June Goodrich MI 19 161 26:59.3 8:41/M
15 Emily Yeacker Ortonville MI 19 164 27:13.7 8:45/M
16 Megan McPherson Swartz Creek MI 16 175 27:49.1 8:57/M
17 Karlie Schulte Grand Blanc MI 16 207 31:13.1 10:02/M
18 Holley Knight Davison MI 18 221 32:45.1 10:32/M
19 Kaitlyn Sallans Goodrich MI 18 260 36:06.4 11:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Diem Columbiaville 24 110 24:26.0 7:51/M
2 Emily Tippen Goodrich MI 20 151 26:47.2 8:37/M
3 Paige Winne Goodrich MI 23 156 26:51.6 8:38/M
4 Sarah Crosby Goodrich MI 22 177 28:06.4 9:02/M
5 Danielle Barden Goodrich MI 20 182 28:18.2 9:06/M
6 Emma Richmond Ortonville MI 20 195 30:06.9 9:41/M
7 Samantha Diegel Clinton Township MI 23 204 30:46.8 9:54/M
8 Brooke Gliniecki Burton MI 20 248 34:50.9 11:12/M
9 Alison Guttrich Davison MI 24 256 35:38.8 11:27/M
10 Cassidy Fullard Elizabethtown KY 24 276 38:21.1 12:20/M
11 Kelsey Koch Grand Blanc MI 23 287 41:16.4 13:16/M
12 Whitney Blossom Okemos MI 23 301 51:37.9 16:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay White Ypsilanti MI 27 38 18:55.8 6:05/M
2 Erica Zaworski Corvallis OR 28 83 22:41.9 7:18/M
3 Jenelle Keinath Marysville MI 28 87 23:05.8 7:25/M
4 Brittney Benedict Fenton MI 26 107 24:24.0 7:51/M
5 Emily Fischer Goodrich 26 121 25:11.8 8:06/M
6 Annie Ubben Everett WA 25 127 25:32.9 8:13/M
7 Breann Vankuren Wheaton IL 26 129 25:37.6 8:14/M
8 Kelsey Krych Goodrich MI 26 155 26:51.1 8:38/M
9 Kaitlin O'Mara Linden MI 26 157 26:51.8 8:38/M
10 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 26 158 26:51.9 8:38/M
11 Erin Holdren Otis Grand Blanc MI 29 166 27:22.4 8:48/M
12 Janee Elsworth Holly MI 28 168 27:23.8 8:48/M
13 Kelsey Meyers Goodrich MI 25 169 27:26.9 8:49/M
14 Catherine Leix Madison Heights MI 26 190 29:19.1 9:26/M
15 Stephanie Enriquez Goodrich MI 26 209 31:29.0 10:07/M
16 Tori Morgan Grand Blanc MI 26 223 32:49.2 10:33/M
17 Brooklynn Scott Clarkston MI 27 224 32:50.3 10:33/M
18 Danielle Desimone Goodrich MI 26 226 32:58.8 10:36/M
19 Amy Way St. Clair Shores MI 29 234 33:22.8 10:44/M
20 Krystal Crawford Fenton MI 27 246 34:46.7 11:11/M
21 Hollyann Brooks Fenton MI 26 247 34:46.8 11:11/M
22 Kaylee Zapata Davison MI 26 257 35:39.3 11:28/M
23 Jacklyn Music Burton MI 29 284 40:16.9 12:57/M
24 Kayla Duke Linden MI 26 297 48:26.2 15:34/M
25 Amanda Quijano Grand Blanc MI 28 300 49:09.1 15:48/M
26 Lisa Olberg Brighton MI 25 307 55:46.1 17:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Tyner Houston TX 31 131 25:47.3 8:17/M
2 Shawna Groulx Grand Blanc MI 33 136 25:54.6 8:20/M
3 Jessica Hadley Clarkston MI 31 153 26:50.4 8:38/M
4 Stephanie Tester Goodrich MI 31 165 27:21.4 8:48/M
5 Sarah Weiss Fenton MI 31 180 28:09.8 9:03/M
6 Nicole Bogart Flushing MI 32 185 28:28.5 9:09/M
7 Janie Hartfelder Burton MI 32 194 30:01.5 9:39/M
8 Alison Greene Goodrich MI 32 196 30:08.1 9:41/M
9 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 34 214 32:00.5 10:17/M
10 Theresa Roach Flint MI 31 231 33:15.3 10:41/M
11 Katie Olson Grayling MI 34 238 33:32.4 10:47/M
12 Adriana Cole Sterling Heights MI 31 243 34:31.9 11:06/M
13 Sarah Whiting Davison MI 31 267 36:39.1 11:47/M
14 Carley Kirk Flint MI 31 272 38:04.7 12:14/M
15 Melinda McCarthy Okemos MI 32 302 51:38.2 16:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 37 34 18:29.5 5:57/M
2 Leah Foley Clarkston MI 38 49 19:28.3 6:16/M
3 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 38 183 28:21.1 9:07/M
4 Veronica Todd Grand Blanc MI 36 191 29:23.6 9:27/M
5 Gina Poe Fenton MI 37 199 30:15.5 9:44/M
6 Jamie Lauinger Goodrich MI 36 213 31:59.3 10:17/M
7 Gennie Kelley Grand Blanc MI 35 280 38:47.2 12:28/M
8 Sarah Jones Davison MI 39 285 40:17.6 12:57/M
9 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 35 295 44:06.7 14:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI 40 101 24:02.9 7:44/M
2 Roberta Hitchcock Sebewaing MI 44 111 24:28.5 7:52/M
3 Amy Aylmer Goodrich MI 44 112 24:29.2 7:52/M
4 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 44 117 24:59.3 8:02/M
5 Susan Krawczyk Troy MI 41 137 25:55.0 8:20/M
6 Christy White Flushing MI 42 148 26:36.6 8:33/M
7 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 42 192 29:41.7 9:33/M
8 Anna Pierce Goodrich MI 44 202 30:39.9 9:51/M
9 Amy Gluck Howell MI 43 212 31:46.6 10:13/M
10 Bethany Cartier Ortonville MI 42 217 32:11.9 10:21/M
11 Heidi Olmstead Grand Blanc MI 42 233 33:22.8 10:44/M
12 Shelly McCarthur Grand Blanc MI 43 235 33:22.9 10:44/M
13 Melissa Pankey Ortonville MI 40 250 35:02.9 11:16/M
14 Sue Snyder Fenton MI 43 251 35:07.2 11:17/M
15 Jennifer Miracle Halicek Goodrich MI 42 270 37:40.1 12:07/M
16 Nicole Shillenn Ortonville MI 42 291 43:00.6 13:50/M
17 Amanda Lake Okemos MI 40 303 51:38.4 16:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dr Tina Kraver Merritt Island FL 48 75 21:51.6 7:02/M
2 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 48 96 23:38.0 7:36/M
3 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 46 97 23:46.7 7:39/M
4 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 48 159 26:56.1 8:40/M
5 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 47 160 26:57.0 8:40/M
6 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 49 163 27:12.1 8:45/M
7 Karen Peterson Goodrich MI 46 174 27:46.8 8:56/M
8 Julie Gatchell Goodrich MI 47 181 28:17.1 9:06/M
9 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 49 187 28:50.2 9:16/M
10 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 45 197 30:09.3 9:42/M
11 Lora Flint Flushing MI 49 245 34:39.7 11:08/M
12 Lori Richards Goodrich MI 46 264 36:28.9 11:44/M
13 Beth Millerschin Grand Blanc MI 49 268 36:41.0 11:48/M
14 Laura Setzke Fenton MI 48 288 42:25.9 13:38/M
15 Kathryn Elkins Grand Blanc MI 46 299 48:44.1 15:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Elsworth Grand Blanc MI 51 124 25:27.1 8:11/M
2 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 50 140 26:06.9 8:24/M
3 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 144 26:16.4 8:27/M
4 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 149 26:40.8 8:34/M
5 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 53 219 32:28.1 10:26/M
6 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 52 253 35:18.2 11:21/M
7 Lori Curtis Lapeer MI 51 263 36:20.1 11:41/M
8 Paige Dawson Hawkinsville GA 52 277 38:31.4 12:23/M
9 Judy Simon Grand Blanc MI 52 293 43:48.5 14:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 57 172 27:41.6 8:54/M
2 Trina Guttrich Davison MI 55 184 28:23.3 9:08/M
3 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 56 220 32:39.5 10:30/M
4 Mary Hanson Fenton MI 56 236 33:28.9 10:46/M
5 Kristy Showerman Burton MI 58 244 34:31.9 11:06/M
6 Julie Sisson Northville MI 55 278 38:32.2 12:23/M
7 Denise Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 59 290 42:49.7 13:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Johnson Ortonville MI 60 203 30:43.6 9:53/M
2 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 62 216 32:07.6 10:20/M
3 Suzanne Hutto Fenton MI 61 229 33:10.0 10:40/M
4 Lynne Shick Montrose MI 64 237 33:31.6 10:47/M
5 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich MI 62 269 37:02.9 11:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill Haslett MI 68 279 38:39.3 12:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 72 230 33:12.7 10:41/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 70 252 35:14.7 11:20/M
3 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 72 259 35:50.4 11:31/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nickolas Schmidt Davison MI 18 1 15:30.7 4:59/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 46 21 17:44.0 5:42/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 56 48 19:26.9 6:15/M

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaerl Conn Grand Blanc MI 61 102 24:03.9 7:44/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Teeple Grand Blanc MI 11 65 21:03.4 6:46/M
2 Joey Wardin Fenton MI 0 68 21:16.8 6:50/M
3 Luke Francis Goodrich MI 9 70 21:22.5 6:52/M
4 James Cusick Oxford MI 8 109 24:25.1 7:51/M
5 Carter Lauinger Goodrich MI 12 122 25:14.8 8:07/M
6 Joey Francis Goodrich MI 12 143 26:11.4 8:25/M
7 Gavin Halicek Goodrich MI 8 205 30:54.4 9:56/M
8 Bo Shufelt East Tawas MI 9 232 33:18.1 10:42/M
9 Luke Cusick Oxford MI 8 242 34:24.2 11:04/M
10 Eric Halicek Goodrich MI 12 283 40:08.4 12:54/M
11 Thomas Cartier Ortonville MI 11 294 43:52.8 14:06/M
12 Tanner Eubanks Oxford MI 11 305 52:31.0 16:53/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Tipton Melvin MI 15 26 17:58.3 5:47/M
2 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 15 37 18:50.8 6:03/M
3 Chandler Lerf Davison MI 15 40 19:00.1 6:07/M
4 Josh Kraver Merritt Island FL 13 41 19:01.7 6:07/M
5 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 15 47 19:22.4 6:14/M
6 Hunter Stoneruck Goodrich MI 14 54 20:30.1 6:35/M
7 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 15 59 20:51.9 6:42/M
8 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 14 71 21:22.8 6:52/M
9 Tarin Diehl Flint MI 14 100 24:01.8 7:43/M
10 Ty Peterson Goodrich MI 13 113 24:40.0 7:56/M
11 Ace Shufelt East Tawas MI 13 201 30:28.1 9:48/M
12 Chanse Setzke Fenton MI 15 262 36:08.2 11:37/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Poth Brown City MI 19 3 16:00.7 5:09/M
2 Dilon Lemond Davisburg MI 16 6 16:23.0 5:16/M
3 Dylan Richards Burton MI 17 7 16:27.4 5:17/M
4 Ty Hergeneder Davison MI 17 11 16:53.5 5:26/M
5 Eric Poth Brown City MI 17 13 17:06.1 5:30/M
6 Blake Staffne Holly MI 17 14 17:09.4 5:31/M
7 Timmy Kimball Flint MI 17 15 17:09.5 5:31/M
8 Michael Ponkey Davisburg MI 16 16 17:26.2 5:36/M
9 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc MI 16 17 17:27.5 5:37/M
10 Dillon Welliver Davison MI 18 18 17:30.3 5:38/M
11 Ben Stevens Davisburg MI 17 20 17:38.7 5:40/M
12 Garrett Nelson Clio MI 17 22 17:44.6 5:42/M
13 Luke Art Clio MI 16 23 17:46.6 5:43/M
14 Emilio Gomez Holly MI 16 24 17:47.8 5:43/M
15 Francisco Valdovinos Davisburg MI 16 33 18:22.7 5:54/M
16 Will Haran Linden MI 17 35 18:31.0 5:57/M
17 Fred Wallevand Davisburb MI 16 39 18:59.9 6:06/M
18 Ian Fox Clio MI 17 42 19:05.9 6:08/M
19 Daniel Wood Goodrich MI 16 45 19:18.7 6:12/M
20 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc MI 17 46 19:19.7 6:13/M
21 Chase Carter Goodrich MI 17 62 20:56.2 6:44/M
22 Maxwell Harrison Grand Blanc MI 17 63 20:57.2 6:44/M
23 Kyle Jones Warren MI 17 72 21:42.4 6:59/M
24 Josh Short Burton MI 19 76 21:55.6 7:03/M
25 Mitchell Smith Goodrich MI 19 152 26:50.0 8:38/M
26 Jacob Neville Davison MI 18 222 32:45.2 10:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc MI 20 4 16:01.0 5:09/M
2 Fouad Abdole Grand Blanc MI 20 9 16:31.2 5:19/M
3 Jordan Guttrich Davison 22 132 25:49.8 8:18/M
4 Bryan Rourke Goodrich MI 23 173 27:42.8 8:54/M
5 Austin Webster Brighton MI 22 304 51:48.6 16:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 26 2 15:49.4 5:05/M
2 Adam Richmond Commerce Township MI 27 5 16:10.1 5:12/M
3 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 25 8 16:27.7 5:17/M
4 Ryan Bean Birmingham MI 26 53 20:25.0 6:34/M
5 Kyle Clark Genesee MI 29 69 21:18.2 6:51/M
6 Andrew Krause Grand Blanc MI 26 84 22:44.3 7:19/M
7 Doug Dang Grand Rapids MI 25 86 23:00.7 7:24/M
8 Daniel Eisinger Fenton MI 26 90 23:12.9 7:28/M
9 Derek Schell Commerce MI 27 95 23:35.2 7:35/M
10 Matt Vansumeren Goodrich MI 26 98 23:49.9 7:39/M
11 Brian Vankuren Wheaton IL 28 125 25:29.9 8:12/M
12 Eric Culps Canton MI 29 135 25:53.4 8:19/M
13 Joseph Leppek Goodrich MI 27 147 26:36.1 8:33/M
14 Barrett Johnson Goodrich MI 29 211 31:33.5 10:09/M
15 Frank Matyok White Lake MI 26 227 33:02.5 10:37/M
16 John Hawkins Goodrich MI 28 240 33:56.1 10:55/M
17 Alex Siller Commerce Township MI 25 255 35:38.3 11:27/M
18 Bill Feldmann Goodrich MI 27 281 38:58.6 12:32/M
19 Brian Cross Brighton MI 29 286 41:10.6 13:14/M
20 Nick Bishop Freeland MI 26 298 48:26.8 15:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights MI 34 10 16:34.9 5:20/M
2 Dustin Voss Saline MI 30 27 18:02.3 5:48/M
3 Justin Hadley Clarkston MI 32 57 20:46.3 6:41/M
4 Steve Schnell Houston TX 31 58 20:51.6 6:42/M
5 Mark Mayberry Farmington MI 30 123 25:20.5 8:09/M
6 Matt Weiss Fenton MI 33 186 28:47.2 9:15/M
7 Chris Smith Howell MI 34 218 32:14.2 10:22/M
8 Michael Kirk Flint MI 32 273 38:09.9 12:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 37 12 16:57.7 5:27/M
2 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 29 18:06.7 5:49/M
3 Eric Lund Oxford MI 37 55 20:39.7 6:38/M
4 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 37 56 20:45.9 6:40/M
5 Christopher Prill Davison MI 38 118 25:01.3 8:03/M
6 Matt Voss Brighton MI 39 170 27:31.8 8:51/M
7 Nick Bogart Flushing MI 35 179 28:07.6 9:02/M
8 Brian Shick Flushing MI 36 200 30:27.5 9:47/M
9 Shaun Dean Brighton MI 35 306 53:52.9 17:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Price Terry Grand Blanc MI 41 25 17:50.6 5:44/M
2 Steven Lukens Oxford MI 43 85 22:52.0 7:21/M
3 Colin Consiglio Goodrich MI 44 114 24:51.9 7:59/M
4 Chris Weissert Flushing MI 42 115 24:53.4 8:00/M
5 Chris Durant Goodrich MI 43 134 25:52.3 8:19/M
6 Kelley Quinn Grand Blanc MI 40 228 33:05.2 10:38/M
7 Troy Cartier Ortonville MI 43 292 43:27.7 13:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 46 30 18:12.6 5:51/M
2 Michael Laduc Fenton MI 49 36 18:37.2 5:59/M
3 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 49 64 21:01.3 6:45/M
4 Eric Gramlich Rochester MI 45 74 21:46.7 7:00/M
5 Brian Burnell Holly MI 49 78 22:08.8 7:07/M
6 Rich Marr Flint MI 45 89 23:11.1 7:27/M
7 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 48 92 23:26.8 7:32/M
8 Jim Aylmer Goodrich MI 49 103 24:13.8 7:47/M
9 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 48 130 25:45.3 8:17/M
10 Tim Varner Swartz Creek MI 46 139 26:05.9 8:23/M
11 Ken Hecht Holly MI 45 145 26:26.1 8:30/M
12 Dennis Setera Goodrich MI 47 154 26:50.7 8:38/M
13 Troy Leach Davison MI 46 241 33:58.6 10:55/M
14 Curtis Horton Fenton MI 49 275 38:21.0 12:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond Ortonville MI 54 61 20:53.6 6:43/M
2 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 50 66 21:10.1 6:48/M
3 John Fischer Goodrich MI 53 77 22:05.3 7:06/M
4 Matt O'Mara Bloomfield Hills MI 54 94 23:33.0 7:34/M
5 Tim Brooks Linden MI 50 99 24:01.4 7:43/M
6 Bill Guttrich Davison MI 53 116 24:53.7 8:00/M
7 Kirk May Flushing MI 53 128 25:33.0 8:13/M
8 Barry Music Burton MI 51 141 26:08.2 8:24/M
9 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 52 171 27:32.1 8:51/M
10 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 51 193 29:47.6 9:35/M
11 Kurt Schulte Grand Blanc MI 54 210 31:32.2 10:08/M
12 Rick Samassa Holly MI 53 225 32:55.3 10:35/M
13 Gary Sallans Goodrich MI 52 261 36:06.9 11:36/M
14 Jett Neville Goodrich MI 53 271 37:53.0 12:11/M
15 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 52 274 38:18.0 12:19/M
16 Gibbon Goulish Burton MI 54 282 39:30.7 12:42/M
17 Jeff Setzke Fenton MI 50 289 42:31.5 13:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flannery Honor MI 55 52 19:44.3 6:21/M
2 Rodger Lara Flint MI 56 60 20:52.3 6:43/M
3 John Birkner Goodrich MI 58 93 23:28.4 7:33/M
4 Thomas Fornari Clarkston MI 55 119 25:01.9 8:03/M
5 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 58 133 25:51.5 8:19/M
6 Dan Skinner Linden MI 56 138 25:55.1 8:20/M
7 Richard Schultz Goodrich MI 59 142 26:08.7 8:24/M
8 David Villalpando Goodrich MI 57 188 29:02.3 9:20/M
9 Keith Sisson Northville MI 55 198 30:14.0 9:43/M
10 Greg Carnes Fenton MI 57 215 32:04.5 10:19/M
11 Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA 58 258 35:42.7 11:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Johnson Ortonville MI 60 167 27:23.6 8:48/M
2 Dennis Desimone Goodrich MI 62 239 33:55.9 10:54/M
3 James Langley Burton MI 60 296 47:56.5 15:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Hawkins Goodrich MI 67 162 26:59.9 8:41/M
2 Gordon Tuthill Haslett MI 69 254 35:18.4 11:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 73 178 28:07.5 9:02/M
2 Frank Slinglond Goodrich MI 70 266 36:37.3 11:46/M

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 83 265 36:33.2 11:45/M



5K Walk

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 52 2 33:20.4 10:43/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 71 5 36:43.2 11:48/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 70 6 36:51.9 11:51/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Acosta Brighton MI 26 32 45:38.3 14:40/M
2 Maribeth Boggs Grand Blanc MI 28 35 46:46.3 15:02/M
3 Paige Coates Flushing MI 26 40 49:18.3 15:51/M
4 Andrea Hart Birch Run MI 22 49 52:44.4 16:57/M
5 Marci Biniecki Bay City MI 28 51 52:45.1 16:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Pierce Flint Twp MI 31 7 37:26.3 12:02/M
2 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 35 12 37:48.0 12:09/M
3 Sarah Abbey Gooodrich MI 30 34 46:45.8 15:02/M
4 Jenn Music Flint MI 31 38 48:34.8 15:37/M
5 Heather Warner Fenton MI 38 41 49:43.7 15:59/M
6 Kristen Saumier Flint MI 34 56 53:19.8 17:09/M
7 Heather Gehringer Dexter MI 34 60 1:01:55.9 19:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Yambrick Grand Blanc MI 44 39 48:43.4 15:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 47 20 40:31.1 13:02/M
2 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 45 30 44:05.2 14:10/M
3 Brenda Gholson-Guyer Jackson MI 49 48 52:17.8 16:49/M
4 Lynda Navarre Goodrich MI 48 57 55:58.3 18:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 51 15 39:25.6 12:40/M
2 Denise Herold Flushing MI 52 25 42:01.5 13:31/M
3 Lori Schulte Grand Blanc MI 52 29 43:36.3 14:01/M
4 Julie Wright Grand Blanc MI 53 31 45:06.6 14:30/M
5 Yvonne Music Burton MI 50 36 47:26.4 15:15/M
6 Sheri Sprygada Flushing MI 53 43 50:12.0 16:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Quijano Byron MI 57 9 37:37.8 12:06/M
2 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 59 17 40:20.2 12:58/M
3 Kathleen Douglas Goodrich MI 57 22 40:41.8 13:05/M
4 Lynne Gianotti Goodrich MI 57 23 41:10.8 13:14/M
5 Patty Plant Atlas MI 59 37 48:07.3 15:28/M
6 Stacey Barns Goodrich MI 56 45 51:41.1 16:37/M
7 Mary Crosby Goodrich MI 59 54 53:03.9 17:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 63 10 37:38.4 12:06/M
2 Beth Forys Grand Blanc MI 61 21 40:40.7 13:05/M
3 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 64 24 41:24.8 13:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 66 28 43:02.1 13:50/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 70 19 40:22.5 12:59/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Williams Flushing MI 75 33 46:01.6 14:48/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 61 1 31:00.1 9:58/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 53 3 33:53.5 10:54/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Ross Burton MI 61 4 35:54.8 11:33/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Navarre Goodrich MI 13 50 52:44.6 16:57/M
2 Talen Diehl Flint MI 5 55 53:07.3 17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Elsworth Goodrich MI 28 42 49:55.0 16:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Palovich Swartz Creek MI 35 26 42:35.0 13:42/M
2 Greg Boggs Grand Blanc MI 33 44 51:40.1 16:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Oaks Brighton MI 41 58 57:48.2 18:35/M
2 Jose Avila Brighton MI 40 59 1:00:49.9 19:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Guyer Jackson MI 48 46 52:07.4 16:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pierce Flint Twp MI 51 8 37:34.2 12:05/M
2 Eric Sohubert Canton MI 52 47 52:09.1 16:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Herold Flushing MI 55 27 42:56.5 13:48/M
2 Jim Crosby Goodrich MI 58 53 53:03.4 17:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Walls Burton MI 63 11 37:47.9 12:09/M
2 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 62 18 40:20.3 12:58/M
3 Donald McLennan Grand Blanc MI 64 52 52:46.7 16:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Salvador Flint MI 65 13 38:38.2 12:25/M
2 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 65 14 39:02.0 12:33/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 74 16 39:54.5 12:50/M

Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.