MHSAA LP REGION 24-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 24-3
Centreville, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================================ ===== ===== =====
1 53 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:02 5:10
2 8 Paul Lewis Albion 10 16:18 5:15
3 2 Donny Freed Addison 12 16:19 5:15
4 100 Joshua Baker Battle Creek-Pennfield 11 16:30 5:19
5 48 Joe Mcavoy Hillsdale 11 16:31 5:19
6 36 Michael Adkins Hanover-Horton 12 16:38 5:22
7 74 Isaac Veysey-White Quincy 11 16:42 5:23
8 52 Pat Knickerbocker Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:42 5:23
9 17 Dalton Kane Bronson 10 16:45 5:24
10 58 Sid Buckley Jackson Vandercook Lake 12 16:46 5:24
11 6 Kenny Harris Albion 09 16:46 5:24
12 51 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:47 5:24
13 49 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 10 16:50 5:25
14 30 Morgan Hennessey Delton Kellogg 12 16:57 5:28
15 47 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 10 17:01 5:29
16 44 Mike Borton Hillsdale 09 17:02 5:29
17 42 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover-Horton 11 17:08 5:31
18 40 Peter Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 17:11 5:32
19 7 Zane Havens Albion 12 17:12 5:32
20 56 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:13 5:33
21 39 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 10 17:15 5:34
22 18 Mitchell Klingler Bronson 10 17:20 5:35
23 54 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 09 17:29 5:38
24 37 Jonathan Clore Hanover-Horton 09 17:40 5:41
25 35 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 10 17:41 5:42
26 9 Vince Mastin Albion 12 17:44 5:43
27 38 Luke Clore Hanover-Horton 12 17:49 5:45
28 55 Joel Medina Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:58 5:47
29 83 Joe Benedict Vermontville-Maple Valley 09 18:02 5:49
30 16 Joe Barone Bronson 11 18:04 5:49
31 46 Jacob Isabell Hillsdale 12 18:04 5:49
32 41 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 09 18:05 5:50
33 20 Chris Swift Bronson 12 18:07 5:50
34 79 Mitchell Inman Union City 11 18:11 5:51
35 87 Matt Hamilton Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 18:18 5:54
36 43 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 09 18:19 5:54
37 59 Joe Caler Jackson Vandercook Lake 11 18:20 5:54
38 68 Jamie Wannacott Olivet 11 18:24 5:56
39 31 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 10 18:25 5:56
40 71 Mike Marsh Quincy 12 18:25 5:56
41 88 Josh Perkins Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 18:26 5:56
42 32 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg 11 18:28 5:57
43 50 Seth Brunner Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:32 5:58
44 73 Tyler Tracy Quincy 12 18:36 6:00
45 101 Brandon Gadoury Battle Creek-Pennfield 12 18:38 6:00
46 57 Donnie Brown Jackson Vandercook Lake 11 18:42 6:02
47 77 Tim Diamond Union City 12 18:47 6:03
48 34 Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg 11 18:47 6:03
49 5 Patrick Dewalt Albion 11 18:52 6:05
50 15 John Barone Bronson 10 18:53 6:05
51 1 Callum Fanning Addison 09 18:56 6:06
52 62 Matt Osborne Jackson Vandercook Lake 10 18:58 6:06
53 45 John Bowling Hillsdale 11 18:58 6:07
54 84 Adam Cook Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 19:02 6:08
55 10 Brian Pearl Albion 11 19:04 6:09
56 29 Michael DeWaters Delton Kellogg 12 19:04 6:09
57 81 Ethan Wareham Union City 10 19:10 6:10
58 80 Kyle Morris Union City 11 19:25 6:15
59 33 Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg 11 19:26 6:16
60 75 Brian Zachrich Quincy 12 19:34 6:18
61 67 Leslie Sedor Olivet 10 19:38 6:19
62 64 Connor Dodenhoft Olivet 10 19:39 6:20
63 11 Darius Crum Albion 09 19:41 6:21
64 63 Brandon Whitford Jackson Vandercook Lake 11 19:42 6:21
65 60 Nathan Horton Jackson Vandercook Lake 09 19:45 6:22
66 69 Tyler Dules Quincy 09 19:47 6:22
67 26 Halen Shears Constantine 12 19:50 6:23
68 61 TJ Marriott Jackson Vandercook Lake 10 19:51 6:24
69 22 Tom Davis Constantine 10 20:04 6:28
70 24 Josh Henderson Constantine 11 20:05 6:28
71 85 Austin French Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 20:08 6:29
72 89 Kaleb Root Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 20:12 6:31
73 72 Zach Nelson Quincy 11 20:25 6:35
74 21 Kelby Williams Bronson 10 20:26 6:35
75 66 James McDonough Olivet 11 20:44 6:41
76 19 Brandon Ratkowski Bronson 10 20:52 6:43
77 70 Logan Bracy Quincy 09 21:00 6:46
78 13 Joshua Lahusky Battle Creek-Pennfield 11 21:13 6:50
79 14 Cole Williams Battle Creek-Pennfield 09 21:16 6:51
80 12 Travis Boggio Battle Creek-Pennfield 09 21:18 6:52
81 65 Jacob Kilbourn Olivet 09 21:25 6:54
82 82 Cameron Woodard Union City 09 21:32 6:56
83 78 Alex Dow Union City 12 21:42 6:59
84 28 Ricky Waterman Constantine 10 21:48 7:01
85 27 Darren Sowards Constantine 12 21:58 7:05
86 3 Conor Nicholl Addison 09 22:04 7:06
87 23 Tim McGlothlen Constantine 12 22:19 7:11
88 25 Jesse Bowen Constantine 11 22:25 7:13
89 76 Josh Carver Union City 09 24:27 7:52



1. 60 Jackson Lumen Christi (16:51 84:13)
===============================================
1 1 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:02
2 7 Pat Knickerbocker Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:42
3 11 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 16:47
4 19 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi M 10 17:13
5 22 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi M 09 17:29
6 ( 27) Joel Medina Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 17:58
7 ( 42) Seth Brunner Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 18:32

2. 75 Hillsdale (17:06 85:28)
===============================================
1 4 Joe Mcavoy Hillsdale M 11 16:31
2 12 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale M 10 16:50
3 14 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale M 10 17:01
4 15 Mike Borton Hillsdale M 09 17:02
5 30 Jacob Isabell Hillsdale M 12 18:04
6 ( 35) Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale M 09 18:19
7 ( 51) John Bowling Hillsdale M 11 18:58

3. 81 Hanover-Horton (17:11 85:52)
===============================================
1 5 Michael Adkins Hanover-Horton M 12 16:38
2 16 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover-Horton M 11 17:08
3 17 Peter Konieczki Hanover-Horton M 12 17:11
4 20 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton M 10 17:15
5 23 Jonathan Clore Hanover-Horton M 09 17:40
6 ( 26) Luke Clore Hanover-Horton M 12 17:49
7 ( 31) Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton M 09 18:05

4. 103 Albion (17:23 86:52)
===============================================
1 2 Paul Lewis Albion M 10 16:18
2 10 Kenny Harris Albion M 09 16:46
3 18 Zane Havens Albion M 12 17:12
4 25 Vince Mastin Albion M 12 17:44
5 48 Patrick Dewalt Albion M 11 18:52
6 ( 53) Brian Pearl Albion M 11 19:04
7 ( 61) Darius Crum Albion M 09 19:41

5. 139 Bronson (17:50 89:09)
===============================================
1 8 Dalton Kane Bronson M 10 16:45
2 21 Mitchell Klingler Bronson M 10 17:20
3 29 Joe Barone Bronson M 11 18:04
4 32 Chris Swift Bronson M 12 18:07
5 49 John Barone Bronson M 10 18:53
6 ( 72) Kelby Williams Bronson M 10 20:26
7 ( 74) Brandon Ratkowski Bronson M 10 20:52

6. 163 Delton Kellogg (18:04 90:18)
===============================================
1 13 Morgan Hennessey Delton Kellogg M 12 16:57
2 24 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg M 10 17:41
3 38 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg M 10 18:25
4 41 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg M 11 18:28
5 47 Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg M 11 18:47
6 ( 54) Michael DeWaters Delton Kellogg M 12 19:04
7 ( 57) Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg M 11 19:26

7. 202 Jackson Vandercook Lake (18:30 92:28)
===============================================
1 9 Sid Buckley Jackson Vandercook Lake M 12 16:46
2 36 Joe Caler Jackson Vandercook Lake M 11 18:20
3 45 Donnie Brown Jackson Vandercook Lake M 11 18:42
4 50 Matt Osborne Jackson Vandercook Lake M 10 18:58
5 62 Brandon Whitford Jackson Vandercook Lake M 11 19:42
6 ( 63) Nathan Horton Jackson Vandercook Lake M 09 19:45
7 ( 66) TJ Marriott Jackson Vandercook Lake M 10 19:51

8. 210 Quincy (18:37 93:04)
===============================================
1 6 Isaac Veysey-White Quincy M 11 16:42
2 39 Mike Marsh Quincy M 12 18:25
3 43 Tyler Tracy Quincy M 12 18:36
4 58 Brian Zachrich Quincy M 12 19:34
5 64 Tyler Dules Quincy M 09 19:47
6 ( 71) Zach Nelson Quincy M 11 20:25
7 ( 75) Logan Bracy Quincy M 09 21:00

9. 223 Vermontville-Maple Valley (18:48 93:56)
===============================================
1 28 Joe Benedict Vermontville-Maple Valley M 09 18:02
2 34 Matt Hamilton Vermontville-Maple Valley M 12 18:18
3 40 Josh Perkins Vermontville-Maple Valley M 11 18:26
4 52 Adam Cook Vermontville-Maple Valley M 12 19:02
5 69 Austin French Vermontville-Maple Valley M 12 20:08
6 ( 70) Kaleb Root Vermontville-Maple Valley M 12 20:12

10. 270 Union City (19:25 97:05)
===============================================
1 33 Mitchell Inman Union City M 11 18:11
2 46 Tim Diamond Union City M 12 18:47
3 55 Ethan Wareham Union City M 10 19:10
4 56 Kyle Morris Union City M 11 19:25
5 80 Cameron Woodard Union City M 09 21:32
6 ( 81) Alex Dow Union City M 12 21:42
7 ( 86) Josh Carver Union City M 09 24:27

11. 278 Battle Creek-Pennfield (19:47 98:55)
===============================================
1 3 Joshua Baker Battle Creek-Pennfield M 11 16:30
2 44 Brandon Gadoury Battle Creek-Pennfield M 12 18:38
3 76 Joshua Lahusky Battle Creek-Pennfield M 11 21:13
4 77 Cole Williams Battle Creek-Pennfield M 09 21:16
5 78 Travis Boggio Battle Creek-Pennfield M 09 21:18

12. 308 Olivet (19:58 99:50)
===============================================
1 37 Jamie Wannacott Olivet M 11 18:24
2 59 Leslie Sedor Olivet M 10 19:38
3 60 Connor Dodenhoft Olivet M 10 19:39
4 73 James McDonough Olivet M 11 20:44
5 79 Jacob Kilbourn Olivet M 09 21:25

13. 365 Constantine (20:45 103:45)
===============================================
1 65 Halen Shears Constantine M 12 19:50
2 67 Tom Davis Constantine M 10 20:04
3 68 Josh Henderson Constantine M 11 20:05
4 82 Ricky Waterman Constantine M 10 21:48
5 83 Darren Sowards Constantine M 12 21:58
6 ( 84) Tim McGlothlen Constantine M 12 22:19
7 ( 85) Jesse Bowen Constantine M 11 22:25



******************** MENS REGIONAL 24-3 INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ********************


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time
===== ==== ======================= ================================ === ===== =====
1 53 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:02
2 8 Paul Lewis Albion M 10 16:18
3 2 Donny Freed Addison M 12 16:19
4 100 Joshua Baker Battle Creek-Pennfield M 11 16:30
5 48 Joe Mcavoy Hillsdale M 11 16:31
6 36 Michael Adkins Hanover-Horton M 12 16:38
7 74 Isaac Veysey-White Quincy M 11 16:42
8 52 Pat Knickerbocker Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:42
9 17 Dalton Kane Bronson M 10 16:45
10 58 Sid Buckley Jackson Vandercook Lake M 12 16:46
11 6 Kenny Harris Albion M 09 16:46
12 51 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 16:47
13 49 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale M 10 16:50
14 30 Morgan Hennessey Delton Kellogg M 12 16:57
15 47 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale M 10 17:01


******************** MENS REGIONAL 24-3 TEAM QUALIFIERS ********************



1. 60 Jackson Lumen Christi (16:51 84:13)
===============================================
1 1 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:02
2 7 Pat Knickerbocker Jackson Lumen Christi M 12 16:42
3 11 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 16:47
4 19 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi M 10 17:13
5 22 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi M 09 17:29
6 ( 27) Joel Medina Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 17:58
7 ( 42) Seth Brunner Jackson Lumen Christi M 11 18:32

2. 75 Hillsdale (17:06 85:28)
===============================================
1 4 Joe Mcavoy Hillsdale M 11 16:31
2 12 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale M 10 16:50
3 14 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale M 10 17:01
4 15 Mike Borton Hillsdale M 09 17:02
5 30 Jacob Isabell Hillsdale M 12 18:04
6 ( 35) Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale M 09 18:19
7 ( 51) John Bowling Hillsdale M 11 18:58

3. 81 Hanover-Horton (17:11 85:52)
===============================================
1 5 Michael Adkins Hanover-Horton M 12 16:38
2 16 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover-Horton M 11 17:08
3 17 Peter Konieczki Hanover-Horton M 12 17:11
4 20 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton M 10 17:15
5 23 Jonathan Clore Hanover-Horton M 09 17:40
6 ( 26) Luke Clore Hanover-Horton M 12 17:49
7 ( 31) Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton M 09 18:05






Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================================ ===== ===== =====
1 56 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale 12 19:01 6:07
2 61 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:10 6:10
3 58 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:17 6:13
4 6 Amelia Bannister Albion 11 19:28 6:16
5 12 Tre Washington Albion 10 19:30 6:17
6 47 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton 12 19:46 6:22
7 24 Karinna Stempien Bronson 11 19:46 6:22
8 66 Quinn Fischman Jackson Vandercook Lake 09 19:47 6:22
9 60 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 09 19:48 6:23
10 63 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 09 20:00 6:27
11 49 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 09 20:08 6:29
12 83 Jenny Summitt Quincy 09 20:11 6:30
13 72 Katy Barkley Olivet 09 20:11 6:30
14 19 Haily Traxler Battle Creek-Pennfield 10 20:13 6:31
15 67 Sharon Morgan Jackson Vandercook Lake 09 20:15 6:31
16 64 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:18 6:32
17 54 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 09 20:45 6:41
18 30 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg 11 20:54 6:44
19 21 Lauren Dudley Bronson 10 21:00 6:46
20 48 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 11 21:01 6:46
21 36 Rachael Williams Delton Kellogg 12 21:02 6:46
22 68 Kelly Morgan Jackson Vandercook Lake 09 21:05 6:47
23 42 Kendra Sochor Galesburg-Augusta 12 21:06 6:48
24 44 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 09 21:08 6:48
25 88 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 21:10 6:49
26 59 Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:19 6:52
27 92 Lauren Trumble Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 21:23 6:53
28 55 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale 11 21:26 6:54
29 3 Marena Lodzinski Addison 10 21:32 6:56
30 26 Stephanie Allen Constantine 11 21:33 6:56
31 77 Tonya Ranger Olivet 11 21:36 6:57
32 85 Danielle Fraley Union City 10 21:40 6:59
33 10 Carly Moore Albion 10 21:41 6:59
34 69 LeAnn Page Jackson Vandercook Lake 12 21:47 7:01
35 53 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 09 21:48 7:01
36 45 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton 11 21:52 7:03
37 82 Kirstin Scott Quincy 10 21:54 7:03
38 62 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:55 7:04
39 89 Kayla Shaw Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 22:01 7:05
40 23 Mindy Ratkowski Bronson 11 22:01 7:06
41 75 Molly McInnes Olivet 11 22:02 7:06
42 79 Betsy Hoeflinger Quincy 12 22:03 7:06
43 39 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 09 22:06 7:07
44 46 Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton 10 22:13 7:09
45 20 Mickenzie Carpenter Bronson 11 22:17 7:11
46 76 Britney Page Olivet 12 22:17 7:11
47 52 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 10 22:22 7:12
48 50 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 10 22:27 7:14
49 81 Harmony Mead Quincy 12 22:33 7:16
50 14 Amanda Jacobs Battle Creek-Pennfield 10 22:37 7:17
51 31 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 09 22:41 7:18
52 34 Jill Newton Delton Kellogg 12 22:43 7:19
53 90 Erin Shoemaker Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:44 7:19
54 33 Renee McConohay Delton Kellogg 09 22:45 7:20
55 32 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg 11 22:48 7:21
56 80 Megan Loveberry Quincy 11 22:48 7:21
57 7 Khari Dickey Albion 11 22:49 7:21
58 15 Ruth Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield 12 22:53 7:22
59 41 Michelle Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 22:57 7:23
60 65 Michelle Burke Jackson Vandercook Lake 11 23:04 7:26
61 17 Rebecca Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield 11 23:10 7:28
62 11 Megan Spencer Albion 09 23:11 7:28
63 78 Catheryn Higbee Quincy 12 23:12 7:29
64 16 Annalisa Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield 11 23:28 7:34
65 93 Randi Vinson Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 23:35 7:36
66 87 Amanda Erwin Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 23:39 7:37
67 84 Richelle Williams Quincy 12 23:41 7:38
68 91 Megan Shoemaker Vermontville-Maple Valley 09 23:43 7:38
69 25 Sadie Wonders Bronson 11 23:56 7:42
70 86 Victoria Miller Union City 09 23:57 7:43
71 57 Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale 12 24:03 7:45
72 51 Jackie Anderson Hillsdale 10 24:04 7:45
73 40 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 10 24:05 7:45
74 28 Mickayla Sage Constantine 09 24:22 7:51
75 35 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 11 24:26 7:52
76 71 Emily Smith Jackson Vandercook Lake 11 24:39 7:56
77 37 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 10 24:54 8:01
78 18 Erica Plotas Battle Creek-Pennfield 09 25:20 8:10
79 22 Hailey Himebaugh Bronson 11 25:37 8:15
80 38 Alyson Boucher Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:43 8:17
81 13 Ashlee Borgerson Battle Creek-Pennfield 09 29:25 9:28
82 74 Sara Harton Olivet 10 29:52 9:37



1. 40 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:43 98:33)
===============================================
1 2 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi F 12 19:10
2 3 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi F 11 19:17
3 9 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 19:48
4 10 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 20:00
5 16 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi F 12 20:18
6 ( 26) Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lumen Christi F 10 21:19
7 ( 35) Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi F 11 21:55

2. 94 Hanover-Horton (20:47 103:55)
===============================================
1 6 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton F 12 19:46
2 11 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton F 09 20:08
3 20 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton F 11 21:01
4 24 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton F 09 21:08
5 33 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton F 11 21:52
6 ( 41) Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton F 10 22:13
7 ( 45) Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton F 10 22:27

3. 122 Hillsdale (21:05 105:22)
===============================================
1 1 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale F 12 19:01
2 17 Hilary Kast Hillsdale F 09 20:45
3 28 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale F 11 21:26
4 32 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale F 09 21:48
5 44 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale F 10 22:22
6 ( 67) Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale F 12 24:03
7 ( 68) Jackie Anderson Hillsdale F 10 24:04

4. 133 Jackson Vandercook Lake (21:12 105:58)
===============================================
1 8 Quinn Fischman Jackson Vandercook Lake F 09 19:47
2 15 Sharon Morgan Jackson Vandercook Lake F 09 20:15
3 22 Kelly Morgan Jackson Vandercook Lake F 09 21:05
4 31 LeAnn Page Jackson Vandercook Lake F 12 21:47
5 57 Michelle Burke Jackson Vandercook Lake F 11 23:04
6 ( 71) Emily Smith Jackson Vandercook Lake F 11 24:39

5. 152 Albion (21:20 106:39)
===============================================
1 4 Amelia Bannister Albion F 11 19:28
2 5 Tre Washington Albion F 10 19:30
3 30 Carly Moore Albion F 10 21:41
4 54 Khari Dickey Albion F 11 22:49
5 59 Megan Spencer Albion F 09 23:11

6. 171 Bronson (21:48 109:00)
===============================================
1 7 Karinna Stempien Bronson F 11 19:46
2 19 Lauren Dudley Bronson F 10 21:00
3 37 Mindy Ratkowski Bronson F 11 22:01
4 42 Mickenzie Carpenter Bronson F 11 22:17
5 66 Sadie Wonders Bronson F 11 23:56
6 ( 74) Hailey Himebaugh Bronson F 11 25:37

7. 184 Quincy (21:54 109:29)
===============================================
1 12 Jenny Summitt Quincy F 09 20:11
2 34 Kirstin Scott Quincy F 10 21:54
3 39 Betsy Hoeflinger Quincy F 12 22:03
4 46 Harmony Mead Quincy F 12 22:33
5 53 Megan Loveberry Quincy F 11 22:48
6 ( 60) Catheryn Higbee Quincy F 12 23:12
7 ( 64) Richelle Williams Quincy F 12 23:41

8. 187 Delton Kellogg (22:01 110:05)
===============================================
1 18 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg F 11 20:54
2 21 Rachael Williams Delton Kellogg F 12 21:02
3 48 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg F 09 22:41
4 49 Jill Newton Delton Kellogg F 12 22:43
5 51 Renee McConohay Delton Kellogg F 09 22:45
6 ( 52) Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg F 11 22:48
7 ( 70) Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg F 11 24:26

9. 200 Vermontville-Maple Valley (22:11 110:53)
===============================================
1 25 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville-Maple Valley F 10 21:10
2 27 Lauren Trumble Vermontville-Maple Valley F 10 21:23
3 36 Kayla Shaw Vermontville-Maple Valley F 10 22:01
4 50 Erin Shoemaker Vermontville-Maple Valley F 11 22:44
5 62 Randi Vinson Vermontville-Maple Valley F 12 23:35
6 ( 63) Amanda Erwin Vermontville-Maple Valley F 10 23:39
7 ( 65) Megan Shoemaker Vermontville-Maple Valley F 09 23:43

10. 200 Olivet (23:12 115:58)
===============================================
1 13 Katy Barkley Olivet F 09 20:11
2 29 Tonya Ranger Olivet F 11 21:36
3 38 Molly McInnes Olivet F 11 22:02
4 43 Britney Page Olivet F 12 22:17
5 77 Sara Harton Olivet F 10 29:52

11. 235 Battle Creek-Pennfield (22:29 112:21)
===============================================
1 14 Haily Traxler Battle Creek-Pennfield F 10 20:13
2 47 Amanda Jacobs Battle Creek-Pennfield F 10 22:37
3 55 Ruth Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield F 12 22:53
4 58 Rebecca Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield F 11 23:10
5 61 Annalisa Krug Battle Creek-Pennfield F 11 23:28
6 ( 73) Erica Plotas Battle Creek-Pennfield F 09 25:20
7 ( 76) Ashlee Borgerson Battle Creek-Pennfield F 09 29:25

12. 260 Galesburg-Augusta (23:02 115:08)
===============================================
1 23 Kendra Sochor Galesburg-Augusta F 12 21:06
2 40 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta F 09 22:06
3 56 Michelle Repke Galesburg-Augusta F 11 22:57
4 69 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta F 10 24:05
5 72 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta F 10 24:54
6 ( 75) Alyson Boucher Galesburg-Augusta F 11 25:43



******************** WOMENS REGIONAL 24-3 INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ********************


Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time
===== ==== ======================= ================================ === ===== =====
1 56 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale F 12 19:01
2 61 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi F 12 19:10
3 58 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi F 11 19:17
4 6 Amelia Bannister Albion F 11 19:28
5 12 Tre Washington Albion F 10 19:30
6 47 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton F 12 19:46
7 24 Karinna Stempien Bronson F 11 19:46
8 66 Quinn Fischman Jackson Vandercook Lake F 09 19:47
9 60 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 19:48
10 63 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 20:00
11 49 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton F 09 20:08
12 83 Jenny Summitt Quincy F 09 20:11
13 72 Katy Barkley Olivet F 09 20:11
14 19 Haily Traxler Battle Creek-Pennfield F 10 20:13
15 67 Sharon Morgan Jackson Vandercook Lake F 09 20:15


******************** WOMENS REGIONAL 24-3 TEAM QUALIFIERS ********************



1. 40 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:43 98:33)
===============================================
1 2 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi F 12 19:10
2 3 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi F 11 19:17
3 9 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 19:48
4 10 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi F 09 20:00
5 16 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi F 12 20:18
6 ( 26) Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lumen Christi F 10 21:19
7 ( 35) Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi F 11 21:55

2. 94 Hanover-Horton (20:47 103:55)
===============================================
1 6 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton F 12 19:46
2 11 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton F 09 20:08
3 20 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton F 11 21:01
4 24 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton F 09 21:08
5 33 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton F 11 21:52
6 ( 41) Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton F 10 22:13
7 ( 45) Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton F 10 22:27

3. 122 Hillsdale (21:05 105:22)
===============================================
1 1 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale F 12 19:01
2 17 Hilary Kast Hillsdale F 09 20:45
3 28 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale F 11 21:26
4 32 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale F 09 21:48
5 44 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale F 10 22:22
6 ( 67) Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale F 12 24:03
7 ( 68) Jackie Anderson Hillsdale F 10 24:04