2015 LoveLocal 5k

back to results

Jun. 12, 2015

2015 LoveLocal 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Love Local 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anya Brett 14 6 20:16.3 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eben Osgood 32 1 18:54.5 6:06/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Spangler 8 27 26:38.2 8:35/M
2 Holdcraft Emily 9 58 32:19.6 10:25/M
3 Eva Holdcraft 7 63 33:07.4 10:41/M
4 Alana Ryan 9 91 41:05.3 13:15/M
5 Marysa Bolin 8 101 42:49.0 13:49/M
6 Izzy Stroud 13 105 45:12.7 14:35/M
7 Madison Sumpter 11 110 47:51.4 15:26/M
8 Alayna Spangler 6 111 48:21.4 15:36/M
9 Lily Stroud 9 123 56:15.8 18:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Buck 14 19 25:03.6 8:05/M
2 John Maddox 13 22 26:13.6 8:27/M
3 Holdcraft Ethan 10 33 27:07.3 8:45/M
4 Dakota Maddox 10 49 30:30.5 9:50/M
5 Micah Bowden 10 84 38:57.3 12:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Brett 17 36 27:20.9 8:49/M
2 Julia Benavides 15 42 29:24.0 9:29/M
3 Emma Lambert 15 50 30:57.1 9:59/M
4 Cierra Grimes 19 98 42:46.0 13:48/M
5 Hailey Cleveland 19 99 42:46.0 13:48/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frohricp Kellen 15 43 29:25.4 9:29/M
2 Sam Kunkel 18 96 42:35.5 13:44/M
3 Kaleb Hartman 19 97 42:35.9 13:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Slabaugh 21 31 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Christen Woodruff 24 62 33:04.4 10:40/M
3 Me-Rae Kim 21 69 33:58.9 10:57/M
4 Katherine Eom 24 70 33:59.7 10:58/M
5 Rachel Schneider 24 74 34:18.4 11:04/M
6 Torri Nighbert 24 83 38:40.2 12:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hall 24 4 19:52.0 6:25/M
2 Connor Messerrschmidt 22 7 20:40.6 6:40/M
3 Rio Vale 23 12 23:34.1 7:36/M
4 Martin Minteer 24 39 28:13.6 9:06/M
5 Enoch Carpenter 21 117 49:56.5 16:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Snay 29 15 24:02.8 7:45/M
2 Anne Osgood 27 18 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 Amy Heriford 29 20 25:10.3 8:07/M
4 Erin Blades 26 24 26:21.5 8:30/M
5 Michelle Brewer 29 28 26:46.8 8:38/M
6 Danielle Pyle 28 35 27:19.6 8:49/M
7 Mikenna White 29 38 27:35.7 8:54/M
8 Cherilyn Brown 29 47 30:25.9 9:49/M
9 Gail Carpenter 27 54 31:06.7 10:02/M
10 Renee Brunette 29 56 31:42.2 10:14/M
11 Emily Lundquist 25 61 32:47.1 10:35/M
12 Carolyn Schulte 26 71 34:01.6 10:58/M
13 Ashleigh Winkelmann 25 72 34:02.3 10:59/M
14 Samantha Smith 26 103 43:08.2 13:55/M
15 Kacie Pehlivanoglu 29 113 48:29.3 15:38/M
16 Vivian Spangler 25 114 48:35.1 15:40/M
17 Megan Sprague 25 118 50:02.1 16:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ostergren 26 3 19:12.0 6:12/M
2 Jeremy Smith 26 11 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Timothy Johnson 27 17 24:19.7 7:51/M
4 Anthony Pyle 29 34 27:19.3 8:49/M
5 Ben Lundquist 25 45 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 Joel Schneider 25 73 34:09.2 11:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Spanglel 33 25 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Amy Firtl 32 51 31:00.7 10:00/M
3 Jeri Kay Leavitt 33 55 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Courtney Anderson 30 67 33:37.1 10:51/M
5 Cathi Kiesel 33 75 34:57.0 11:16/M
6 Rachael Hicks 30 82 38:39.8 12:28/M
7 Stephanie Ryan 34 92 41:05.5 13:15/M
8 Katie Kiter 33 94 41:11.7 13:17/M
9 Laura Greger 31 104 43:08.3 13:55/M
10 Krystina Bolin 32 109 47:50.6 15:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak 32 5 20:07.3 6:29/M
2 Andy Greger 30 9 21:53.0 7:04/M
3 Joshua Vanderstow 32 10 22:06.5 7:08/M
4 Arnulfo MacIas 33 13 23:46.7 7:40/M
5 Matthew Leiby 30 16 24:15.5 7:49/M
6 Jason McNally 32 21 25:48.5 8:19/M
7 Tony Heriford 30 30 26:54.4 8:41/M
8 Michael Arrieta 34 32 27:06.3 8:45/M
9 Joel Thiele 33 37 27:31.2 8:53/M
10 Keith Pyle 34 40 28:36.9 9:14/M
11 Nate Banner 31 46 30:16.1 9:46/M
12 Patrick Firtl 31 52 31:01.5 10:00/M
13 Brett Kiesel 33 76 34:57.2 11:16/M
14 Kevin Adler 34 79 37:38.3 12:08/M
15 Matt Kiter 33 93 41:10.3 13:17/M
16 Mark Bolin 33 102 42:49.3 13:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Khati Brazer 38 23 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 Becka Bowden 37 26 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Kari Marciniak 38 53 31:04.0 10:01/M
4 Jennifer Holdcraftt 37 65 33:12.0 10:43/M
5 Kris Stroud 39 107 47:14.7 15:14/M
6 Kary Hackbarth 39 121 55:35.9 17:56/M
7 Sarah Adler 35 124 56:30.7 18:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede 37 2 19:02.7 6:08/M
2 Tim Brewer 37 29 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Joel Holdcraft 39 64 33:07.4 10:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fawn Buck 42 57 32:17.4 10:25/M
2 Nicole Diaz 43 59 32:26.9 10:28/M
3 Liisa Speaker 43 90 40:42.8 13:08/M
4 Lisa Cleveland 44 100 42:47.3 13:48/M
5 Shelley Benandes 41 119 52:01.8 16:47/M
6 April Kunkel 42 120 52:01.9 16:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Asher 40 8 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Gary Branch 43 14 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Troy Stroud 44 127 56:52.0 18:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Heady 48 81 37:50.8 12:12/M
2 Kathleen Davis 46 87 40:03.1 12:55/M
3 Anna Maddox 48 88 40:39.6 13:07/M
4 Cynthia Johnson 49 95 42:30.7 13:43/M
5 Angela Brooks-Andry 46 122 55:36.4 17:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Heady 46 80 37:50.2 12:12/M
2 Mike Maddox 49 89 40:39.9 13:07/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Perrine 55 48 30:29.2 9:50/M
2 Kathy Rauchola 53 68 33:38.0 10:51/M
3 Fran Curry 55 106 47:05.1 15:11/M
4 Sandra Carpenter 55 108 47:47.0 15:25/M
5 Marie Davis 50 126 56:37.3 18:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Peterson 58 44 29:36.4 9:33/M
2 Dale Garlow 56 78 36:50.2 11:53/M
3 Bruce Davis 54 125 56:32.2 18:14/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Ryan 62 86 40:01.1 12:55/M
2 Kris Koxx 60 112 48:28.9 15:38/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kline 67 41 29:19.3 9:27/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica McNally 99 60 32:29.1 10:29/M
2 Courtney Bradford 99 66 33:35.7 10:50/M
3 Vicki Shaver 99 77 36:18.4 11:43/M
4 Leanne Davis 99 85 39:33.7 12:45/M
5 Angela Smith-Butterwick 99 115 48:53.6 15:46/M
6 Jessica Smith 99 116 48:54.6 15:46/M