2015 Teal Track & Trail 5K

back to results

Jun. 12, 2015

2015 Teal Track & Trail 5K
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janee Elsworth Holly MI 28 9 20:40.6 6:39/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Wedel Grand Blanc 11 15 22:54.5 7:22/M
2 Brie Sanford Fenton 12 47 29:26.6 9:28/M
3 Mia Wroblewski Milford 10 82 34:01.7 10:56/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Zenker Grand Blanc MI 13 43 28:57.7 9:19/M
2 Taylor Withers Warren 15 88 34:34.5 11:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Rose Davison MI 21 35 27:58.6 9:00/M
2 Samantha Hawkins Midland 23 49 29:36.0 9:31/M
3 Ashley Hawrys Chesterfield 20 58 30:43.5 9:53/M
4 Jamie Hawkins Birch Run 21 68 31:57.7 10:16/M
5 Elise Halterman Auburn Hills MI 23 87 34:32.7 11:06/M
6 Megan Coulter St Johns 22 119 48:54.8 15:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Thiel Grand Blanc MI 29 40 28:45.8 9:15/M
2 Elizabeth Langs East Lansing 28 46 29:24.2 9:27/M
3 Brittany Burns Grand Blanc 25 107 39:19.5 12:39/M
4 Alura Nash Saint Louis 26 114 45:25.0 14:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Brunskole Grand Blanc 34 14 22:39.6 7:17/M
2 Cristeen Heise Swartz Creek 31 19 24:49.5 7:59/M
3 Lora Kennie Birch Run MI 30 34 27:56.9 8:59/M
4 Samantha Miller Grand Blanc 34 45 29:21.9 9:26/M
5 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 31 52 30:20.3 9:45/M
6 Lisa Ruble Potterville 32 54 30:37.2 9:51/M
7 Barbara Ozog Warren 34 56 30:40.7 9:52/M
8 Angela Sweet South Haven 33 75 32:35.6 10:29/M
9 Jessica Martini Holly MI 31 93 35:33.3 11:26/M
10 Julie Combs South Haven 30 115 45:41.1 14:41/M
11 Lee Ruble Dewitt 33 120 48:54.8 15:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson 38 12 22:10.1 7:08/M
2 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 37 13 22:16.7 7:10/M
3 Kim Sims Metamora 36 25 26:07.7 8:24/M
4 Charisse Hook Linden MI 35 37 28:35.7 9:11/M
5 Daniella Gilmour Fenton 36 38 28:38.4 9:12/M
6 Desiree Metcalfe Fenton 36 39 28:39.7 9:13/M
7 Sarah Pilcher Dimondale 36 61 31:18.0 10:04/M
8 Summer Jenkins Atlas 37 71 32:26.7 10:26/M
9 Amanda Scott Clio 38 72 32:31.3 10:27/M
10 Paula Wroblewski Milford 36 83 34:03.8 10:57/M
11 Cindy Cooper Warren 37 110 39:47.0 12:48/M
12 Lisa Sharkey Lennon 35 113 43:38.4 14:02/M
13 Jennifer Inman Burt 39 122 1:10:27.6 22:39/M
14 Becki Adkisson Burton MI 38 123 1:17:31.9 24:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 40 22 24:55.7 8:01/M
2 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc MI 43 32 27:00.7 8:41/M
3 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 42 33 27:55.4 8:59/M
4 Julie Miller Fenton MI 44 63 31:26.4 10:06/M
5 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 43 69 32:21.0 10:24/M
6 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 42 70 32:21.0 10:24/M
7 Jodee Jagger Burton MI 41 84 34:05.7 10:58/M
8 Christy Brasfield Davison 41 86 34:32.4 11:06/M
9 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer 44 90 34:41.8 11:09/M
10 Bermida Parks Flint MI 43 94 35:35.1 11:26/M
11 Melissa Cribb Goodrich MI 41 111 40:13.9 12:56/M
12 Angela Willey Swartz Creek MI 42 117 46:12.7 14:51/M
13 Julie Wojtowicz Dearborn MI 41 118 47:16.7 15:12/M
14 Shelley Yambrick Grand Blanc 44 121 51:56.9 16:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Sahouri Fenton MI 48 17 24:35.5 7:54/M
2 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 46 23 25:05.0 8:04/M
3 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 47 28 26:24.5 8:29/M
4 Mary Monette Grand Blanc MI 46 55 30:38.2 9:51/M
5 Maria Feest Grand Blanc MI 48 77 33:40.6 10:50/M
6 Debra Mason Holly MI 46 96 36:33.5 11:45/M
7 Cheryl Diehl Davison 48 101 37:24.8 12:02/M
8 Sheryl Rose Davison 48 102 37:36.5 12:05/M
9 Amy Fester Grand Rapids MI 45 104 38:24.1 12:21/M
10 Christie Nickson Commerce Township MI 45 109 39:43.5 12:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 54 29 26:29.2 8:31/M
2 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 50 42 28:53.6 9:17/M
3 Mary Delgato Durand MI 51 59 31:10.8 10:01/M
4 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 51 81 34:00.0 10:56/M
5 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 53 116 46:11.7 14:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 58 44 28:57.8 9:19/M
2 Linda Campbell Grand Blanc 55 66 31:50.9 10:14/M
3 Paula Paul Grand Blanc 55 74 32:33.6 10:28/M
4 Linda Ebenhoeh Chesaning 55 79 33:47.0 10:52/M
5 Pam Nelson Flint MI 56 95 36:20.4 11:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hutto Fenton MI 61 76 33:00.8 10:37/M
2 Karen Wendling New Lothrop 60 91 34:53.8 11:13/M
3 Judy Freiheit Clio 62 112 41:04.3 13:12/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 68 78 33:45.5 10:51/M
2 Martha Austin Swartz Creek MI 69 92 34:55.8 11:14/M
3 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 71 108 39:42.6 12:46/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 24 1 17:31.0 5:38/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Feest Grand Blanc MI 10 73 32:32.6 10:28/M
2 Matthew Wroblewski Milford 8 80 33:59.9 10:56/M
3 Christopher Buck Grand Blanc MI 9 85 34:09.8 10:59/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 15 2 17:48.6 5:43/M
2 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 15 3 18:15.1 5:52/M
3 Johnathan Buck Grand Blanc MI 13 10 20:42.9 6:39/M
4 Trevor Zelenock Grand Blanc 14 41 28:52.2 9:17/M
5 Blaine McArthur Grand Blanc 14 51 29:47.8 9:35/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 16 6 18:34.8 5:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Campbell Brand Blanc 20 18 24:43.8 7:57/M
2 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 24 53 30:21.5 9:46/M
3 Ryan Morgan Chesterfield 20 57 30:42.8 9:52/M
4 Evan Carritti Burton MI 24 64 31:29.7 10:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cross Charlotte 29 11 21:12.3 6:49/M
2 Nathanial Cwiklinski Flint MI 26 30 26:51.5 8:38/M
3 Tom Krzysiak Grand Blanc 26 106 39:18.8 12:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 5 18:32.2 5:58/M
2 Brian Ruble Potteville 32 48 29:30.0 9:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 7 18:56.5 6:05/M
2 Justin Worthing Grand Blanc MI 37 65 31:45.6 10:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Buck Grand Blanc MI 43 16 22:54.8 7:22/M
2 Sean Metcalfe Fenton 43 21 24:53.2 8:00/M
3 Jeffrey Wojtowicz Dearborn 42 27 26:12.8 8:25/M
4 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 31 26:55.0 8:39/M
5 Russell Diehl Davison 40 50 29:47.2 9:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Romanowski Hudson 45 4 18:20.8 5:54/M
2 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 47 24 25:34.5 8:13/M
3 Nathan Shue Flint MI 47 67 31:56.9 10:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Campbell Grand Blanc 52 20 24:50.9 7:59/M
2 James Johnson Goodrich 51 26 26:08.7 8:24/M
3 Gary McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 54 97 36:42.7 11:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Black Corunna 58 62 31:18.7 10:04/M
2 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 57 98 37:10.4 11:57/M
3 Don Tinsley Grand Blanc 55 99 37:10.7 11:57/M
4 Lewis Hammontree Holly 59 100 37:21.2 12:01/M
5 David Carter Grand Blanc MI 56 105 39:15.9 12:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 61 8 20:05.9 6:27/M
2 Raymond Wendling New Lothrop 61 36 28:19.9 9:06/M
3 Charles Thiel Grand Blanc 61 60 31:14.2 10:03/M
4 James Hawrys Grand Blanc 63 89 34:41.2 11:09/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Weeks Clio MI 65 103 38:03.9 12:14/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 70 1 36:13.4 11:39/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Lynch Grand Blanc 11 44 50:08.8 16:07/M
2 Amelia Kroninger Davison 6 100 1:01:21.6 19:44/M
3 Martaya Mitchell Flint 11 115 1:04:12.1 20:39/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Cox Flushing 14 10 40:59.5 13:11/M
2 Anna Weigle Fenton 13 24 45:08.2 14:31/M
3 Haley Starr Flushing 13 56 51:55.3 16:42/M
4 Hannah Deloney Grand Blanc MI 15 89 57:34.8 18:31/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marrisa Cox Flushing 16 18 43:56.9 14:08/M
2 Faith Lavalle Holly MI 19 19 43:59.9 14:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Quick Oxford 23 9 40:46.9 13:06/M
2 Emily Baker Flushing 23 32 48:17.4 15:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Quijano Grand Blanc 28 39 49:55.3 16:03/M
2 Brittany Thiel Grand Blanc MI 25 61 52:13.0 16:47/M
3 Jaynie Shiflett Davison 29 67 54:16.7 17:27/M
4 Jade Ciosek Davison 26 68 54:17.7 17:27/M
5 Melissa Kilgore Atlas Township 25 86 57:12.0 18:24/M
6 Devin Johnson Attica MI 25 99 1:00:41.9 19:31/M
7 Jennifer Hoffman Flint 27 105 1:01:52.1 19:54/M
8 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 27 117 1:04:13.4 20:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Combs South Haven 32 27 45:41.8 14:41/M
2 Jaci Ettinger Fenton 34 43 50:08.4 16:07/M
3 Justine Story Grand Blanc 30 65 53:50.9 17:19/M
4 Jenny Lauwers Davison 34 69 54:18.0 17:28/M
5 Jendria Johnson Lapeer 32 77 56:05.9 18:02/M
6 Marcy Palmer Burton 34 109 1:02:19.7 20:02/M
7 Lauren Deuel Marysville 34 127 1:07:28.5 21:42/M
8 Jillian Vogel Saginaw 31 130 1:10:26.9 22:39/M
9 Alyssa Thayer Swartz Creek MI 30 132 1:10:43.5 22:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura McGrew Davison 35 29 47:04.4 15:08/M
2 Christine Kidwell Grand Blanc 36 35 48:57.1 15:44/M
3 Melanie Gordon Port Huron 38 95 58:47.1 18:54/M
4 Jenny Kroninger Davison 35 103 1:01:46.4 19:52/M
5 Susan Williams Linden 39 110 1:03:58.0 20:34/M
6 Christy Webb Holly 37 120 1:04:19.5 20:41/M
7 Kimberly Birchmeier Chesaning MI 35 137 1:14:45.9 24:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan McKee Fenton 43 25 45:09.3 14:31/M
2 Paula Loughridge Grand Blanc 42 26 45:18.4 14:34/M
3 Jennifer Zelenock Grand Blanc 44 30 47:45.4 15:21/M
4 Mikelle Lynch Grand Blanc 40 46 50:09.6 16:08/M
5 Ruth Irish Clio 42 55 51:52.4 16:41/M
6 Kim Starr Flushing 44 57 51:55.5 16:42/M
7 Kia Hagens Grand Blanc 40 76 56:03.5 18:01/M
8 Mary Lanter Burton 41 81 56:09.4 18:03/M
9 Amy Freeney Flint 42 83 56:10.3 18:04/M
10 Christine Mitchell Flint 42 114 1:04:10.8 20:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 47 13 42:28.0 13:39/M
2 Theresa Braden Horstman Williamston 49 34 48:50.8 15:42/M
3 Donna Cox Flushing 47 49 50:59.2 16:24/M
4 Kathryn Elkins Grand Blanc 46 58 51:56.6 16:42/M
5 Colleen Mitchell North Branch 48 66 54:01.8 17:22/M
6 Jodi Dorr Davison 47 78 56:08.4 18:03/M
7 Tamara Valley 48 80 56:08.7 18:03/M
8 Maria Fauss Flint 48 82 56:09.5 18:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Houser Davison 52 21 44:29.4 14:18/M
2 Laurie Hawkins Birch Run 52 31 47:59.7 15:26/M
3 Delore Hurley Lapeer 52 38 49:16.1 15:50/M
4 Susan Kubani Davison 53 60 52:08.0 16:46/M
5 Jane Story Flushing 54 63 53:47.9 17:18/M
6 Tracey Frazier Davison 53 74 55:59.6 18:00/M
7 Sheryl Kulis Flint MI 53 75 56:01.6 18:01/M
8 Barbara Zerilli Atlas Township 52 87 57:16.7 18:25/M
9 Kalynn Deloney Grand Blanc 52 90 57:34.8 18:31/M
10 Dawn Osman Burton 52 106 1:02:00.3 19:56/M
11 Kimberly Brown Flint 53 113 1:04:08.7 20:37/M
12 Kim Lehr Flint 53 133 1:10:43.9 22:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Derminer Flint MI 59 15 43:11.3 13:53/M
2 Barb Parks Grand Blanc 56 22 44:40.5 14:22/M
3 Sherry Quijano Grand Blanc MI 57 40 49:55.6 16:03/M
4 Helena Kurowski Flint MI 58 41 49:55.6 16:03/M
5 Angie Lavalle Holly 55 42 49:56.6 16:03/M
6 Nancy Walsh-Clifford Grand Blanc MI 59 48 50:20.0 16:11/M
7 Kimberly Thiel Grand Blanc 55 53 51:47.5 16:39/M
8 Mary Chambers Davison 57 59 52:07.5 16:45/M
9 Sara Botkins Lapeer 58 62 52:19.0 16:49/M
10 Janice Ciosek Davison 56 71 55:58.2 18:00/M
11 Sheryl Pieknik Flushing 58 72 55:58.7 18:00/M
12 Maureen Dodge Clio MI 57 79 56:08.4 18:03/M
13 Teresa Kelts Davison 58 85 56:12.5 18:04/M
14 Karen Goldstein Grand Blanc 58 91 57:36.7 18:31/M
15 Sharon Skinner Linden 57 94 58:46.3 18:54/M
16 Cheryl Dudash Davison 56 101 1:01:36.9 19:48/M
17 Patricia Webb Holly 58 119 1:04:18.0 20:41/M
18 Susan Baade Burton MI 56 136 1:12:26.8 23:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Parker Davison 62 20 44:28.1 14:18/M
2 Marsha Davis Davison 63 28 45:59.2 14:47/M
3 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 63 51 51:04.8 16:25/M
4 Kathy Irish Burt 63 54 51:49.5 16:40/M
5 Patricia Turnage Flint MI 62 96 59:12.3 19:02/M
6 Sandra McCormick Bloomfield Hills 62 121 1:04:19.7 20:41/M
7 Linda Jarvi Eastpointe 61 123 1:05:44.1 21:08/M
8 Judy Hunter Linden 60 125 1:07:26.5 21:41/M
9 Sandy Heath Flint 64 129 1:07:39.6 21:45/M
10 Phyllis McCall Millington MI 61 135 1:11:05.2 22:51/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hawkins Birch Run 75 2 36:32.3 11:45/M
2 Rachel Argue Flint MI 70 7 40:23.3 12:59/M
3 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 69 16 43:12.8 13:53/M
4 Sue Grace Owosso MI 74 17 43:21.9 13:56/M
5 Carol Torline Grand Blanc 69 70 54:21.0 17:29/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gatti Grand Blanc 65 3 38:58.3 12:32/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrison Zelenock Grand Blanc 11 4 39:59.6 12:51/M
2 Hayden Williams Linden 12 6 40:06.6 12:54/M
3 Trent Markal Grand Blanc MI 9 93 58:37.4 18:51/M
4 Jaxon Palmer Burton 8 108 1:02:18.2 20:02/M
5 Rowan Williams Linden 1 112 1:03:58.9 20:34/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baine Lynch Grand Blanc 13 37 49:15.2 15:50/M
2 Josh Powers Grand Blanc 15 52 51:22.9 16:31/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Lavalle Holly 16 50 51:02.9 16:25/M
2 Chris Mitchell Rochester MI 17 116 1:04:13.1 20:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Kilgore Atlas Township 27 88 57:17.6 18:25/M
2 James Slemons Waterford 27 118 1:04:14.0 20:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Curtis Flint 31 104 1:01:51.9 19:53/M
2 Jeremy Deuel Marysville 34 126 1:07:27.4 21:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Kalohn Oxford 37 8 40:46.5 13:06/M
2 Daryl Minx Grand Blanc 38 36 48:57.2 15:44/M
3 Jeremy Kroninger Davison 36 92 57:55.3 18:37/M
4 Scott Premo Peck MI 35 131 1:10:35.2 22:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Zelenuck Grand Blanc 42 5 40:01.0 12:52/M
2 Bill Ettinger Fenton 43 45 50:09.2 16:08/M
3 Tim Lynch Grand Blanc 40 47 50:14.2 16:09/M
4 John Hagens Grand Blanc 41 73 55:59.4 18:00/M
5 Mark Fauss Flint 41 84 56:11.0 18:04/M
6 Paul Williams Southfield MI 44 111 1:03:58.5 20:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Durminer Flint MI 54 14 43:09.5 13:52/M
2 Shawn Borowicz Flushing 51 64 53:48.2 17:18/M
3 Andrew Delp Flint 54 128 1:07:38.7 21:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Lavalle Holly MI 57 11 41:59.7 13:30/M
2 Brad Parks Grand Blanc 58 23 44:40.6 14:22/M
3 Larry Horstman Williamston 55 33 48:49.0 15:42/M
4 Mike Dudash Davison 57 102 1:01:37.5 19:49/M
5 Jim Davidson Burton 55 107 1:02:05.6 19:58/M
6 Gary Baade Burton MI 59 124 1:06:39.9 21:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Turnage Flint MI 63 97 59:12.9 19:02/M
2 John Jarvi Eastpointe 62 98 59:31.0 19:08/M
3 Dean Frick Williamsburg MI 61 122 1:05:39.3 21:07/M
4 Kenneth McCall Millington MI 60 134 1:11:01.4 22:50/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Jones Swartz Creek MI 66 12 42:25.3 13:38/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.