2015 3rd Annual Race For the Kids 5K

back to results

Jun. 13, 2015

2015 3rd Annual Race For the Kids 5K
St Joseph School, Erie, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management



June 13, 2015
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Top
Female Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rachel Smith Silver Spring MD 290 35 5 22:00.5 22:00.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ellie Trainor Erie MI 381 12 57 31:11.6 31:11.6
2 PAIGE PASZTOR 279 12 70 34:37.5 34:37.5
3 STELLA ARCHER 108 6 77 36:48.5 36:48.5
4 SOFIA ARCHER 107 10 79 36:54.9 36:54.9
Top

Female 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 LILLIA MARKUS ERIE MI 269 13 68 34:22.9 34:22.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Codie Ford 479 28 34 27:31.5 27:31.5
2 Olivia Birck Fairfield OH 166 22 46 29:48.0 29:48.0
3 Amanda Schilling 464 29 48 30:03.0 30:03.0
4 Kristine Hibbard Monroe MI 254 29 74 36:14.1 36:14.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katy Destatte 477 35 9 22:54.2 22:54.2
2 Sunny Masterton Sylvania OH 474 35 12 24:22.1 24:22.1
3 BROOKE OBERSKI LAMBERTVILLE MI 274 33 18 25:30.5 25:30.5
4 Breanne Bates Lambertville MI 127 33 19 25:33.5 25:33.5
5 TARA STUBLESKI ERIE MI 297 37 23 26:43.6 26:43.6
6 CHANDRA FOWLER 250 37 25 26:52.2 26:52.2
7 JULIE BURGER ERIE MI 242 34 27 27:05.5 27:05.5
8 Michelle Hendee Sylvania OH 473 32 28 27:06.9 27:06.9
9 Samantha West 475 32 29 27:07.8 27:07.8
10 Danielle Addison 81 33 36 27:39.1 27:39.1
11 JAMIE ELLERBROCK 249 37 37 28:25.0 28:25.0
12 Bethany Kevorkian Erie MI 257 31 41 29:24.3 29:24.3
13 Martha Odrumsky reynoldsburg OH 275 31 42 29:25.0 29:25.0
14 Rachele Karrchanaphati Columbus OH 466 31 43 29:25.2 29:25.2
15 Melissa Snyder Bowling Green OH 291 30 47 30:02.1 30:02.1
16 Stephanie Cousino Erie MI 246 32 49 30:05.4 30:05.4
17 Lisa Napier Lambertville MI 273 37 51 30:52.4 30:52.4
18 Beth Lechy Monroe MI 267 33 58 31:22.3 31:22.3
19 Tracy Vogt Monroe MI 448 39 61 32:36.2 32:36.2
20 Amy Stubleski La Salle MI 294 39 65 34:14.9 34:14.9
21 Jamie Ottiny 463 36 67 34:22.0 34:22.0
22 JESSICA BRONKEMA TEMPERANCE MI 241 30 71 34:38.6 34:38.6
23 Julia Bolander Toledo OH 462 32 76 36:36.2 36:36.2
24 NICOLE LAVOY ERIE MI 266 32 81 39:40.0 39:40.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cathy Van Stone Monroe MI 446 45 35 27:34.0 27:34.0
2 WENDY ARQUITT 118 49 39 29:05.9 29:05.9
3 Lisa Birck Fairfield OH 165 48 45 29:47.8 29:47.8
4 brenda blaine monroe MI 204 49 54 31:00.7 31:00.7
5 Cindy Malak Temperance MI 268 46 55 31:02.4 31:02.4
6 Robin Messer Temperance MI 272 48 72 35:17.0 35:17.0
7 Shannon Sieler Monroe MI 287 43 75 36:29.9 36:29.9
8 TINA TAYLOR 300 42 80 39:39.9 39:39.9
9 Polly Deland Erie MI 456 47 82 40:36.7 40:36.7
10 Cindi Raymond 457 47 83 40:36.8 40:36.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Susie Rutkowski OH 460 59 52 30:54.8 30:54.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lynn Langel Oregon OH 264 61 53 30:54.9 30:54.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nick Raymond MII 458 20 1 16:06.5 16:06.5
Top

Male No Age Provided

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dave Bejot Temperance MI 133 0 56 31:03.1 31:03.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 AUSTIN SULIER 298 7 59 31:27.3 31:27.3
Top

Male 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Caleb Pilaske 282 17 6 22:27.3 22:27.3
2 Dillon Crawford MI 461 17 14 24:34.8 24:34.8
3 STEVEN GALE LUNA PIER MI 252 19 16 25:24.3 25:24.3
4 Douglas Cousino Erie MI 468 17 22 26:20.1 26:20.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matt Ziegler Ida MI 467 27 11 23:28.9 23:28.9
2 Blade Bowman Erie MI 237 20 20 25:47.1 25:47.1
3 Jacob Cousino Erie MI 245 29 24 26:50.5 26:50.5
4 Bryan Mosley Erie MI 478 28 33 27:28.3 27:28.3
5 Michael Adams 480 28 38 28:50.3 28:50.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Snyder Bowling Green OH 292 31 2 20:37.4 20:37.4
2 Craig Hayter Maumee OH 469 36 8 22:46.2 22:46.2
3 JIM SULIER 299 34 13 24:33.9 24:33.9
4 Marty Palacio Luna Pier MI 459 35 15 25:20.3 25:20.3
5 JASON WRIGHT LASALLE MI 452 34 17 25:29.2 25:29.2
6 Brandon Bates 119 33 21 25:56.7 25:56.7
7 JAY FOWLER ERIE MI 251 36 26 26:59.9 26:59.9
8 Brian Boberg La Salle MI 236 38 30 27:14.1 27:14.1
9 DOYLE STUBLESKI 295 37 40 29:11.3 29:11.3
10 Michael Smith Temperance MI 289 31 50 30:45.9 30:45.9
11 Ryan Rafko 285 34 64 34:08.5 34:08.5
12 Jason Smith 288 39 66 34:15.2 34:15.2
13 STEVE PASZTOR 280 37 69 34:37.3 34:37.3
14 DAVID ARCHER MONROE MI 100 39 78 36:53.8 36:53.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 James Sasbe,Jr Erie MI 470 43 4 21:54.2 21:54.2
2 Lee LaVoy 471 43 7 22:42.2 22:42.2
3 Robert szymanski Toledo OH 455 43 10 23:07.9 23:07.9
4 Jim Trainor Erie MI 404 41 32 27:18.1 27:18.1
5 Andrew Shaw Adrian MI 472 44 63 33:10.2 33:10.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 THOMAS KLEMAN TEMPERANCE MI 258 54 3 21:19.4 21:19.4
2 Jim Rizzo Erie MI 454 52 44 29:39.7 29:39.7
3 Keith Lawn Temperance MI 465 58 60 31:40.7 31:40.7
4 Scott Dussia La Salle MI 247 53 62 33:03.5 33:03.5
5 Eric Messer Temperance MI 271 52 73 35:17.1 35:17.1
Top

Male 60 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 David Koester Temperance MI 476 68 31 27:15.6 27:15.6
/pre>


Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Nick Raymond MII 458 20 M 1 Top Fin 16:06.5 16:06.5
2 Michael Snyder Bowling Green OH 292 31 M 1 30-39 20:37.4 20:37.4
3 THOMAS KLEMAN TEMPERANCE MI 258 54 M 1 50-59 21:19.4 21:19.4
4 James Sasbe,Jr Erie MI 470 43 M 1 40-49 21:54.2 21:54.2
5 Rachel Smith Silver Spring MD 290 35 F 1 Top Fin 22:00.5 22:00.5
6 Caleb Pilaske 282 17 M 1 13-19 22:27.3 22:27.3
7 Lee LaVoy 471 43 M 2 40-49 22:42.2 22:42.2
8 Craig Hayter Maumee OH 469 36 M 2 30-39 22:46.2 22:46.2
9 Katy Destatte 477 35 F 1 30-39 22:54.2 22:54.2
10 Robert szymanski Toledo OH 455 43 M 3 40-49 23:07.9 23:07.9
11 Matt Ziegler Ida MI 467 27 M 1 20-29 23:28.9 23:28.9
12 Sunny Masterton Sylvania OH 474 35 F 2 30-39 24:22.1 24:22.1
13 JIM SULIER 299 34 M 3 30-39 24:33.9 24:33.9
14 Dillon Crawford MI 461 17 M 2 13-19 24:34.8 24:34.8
15 Marty Palacio Luna Pier MI 459 35 M 4 30-39 25:20.3 25:20.3
16 STEVEN GALE LUNA PIER MI 252 19 M 3 13-19 25:24.3 25:24.3
17 JASON WRIGHT LASALLE MI 452 34 M 5 30-39 25:29.2 25:29.2
18 BROOKE OBERSKI LAMBERTVILLE MI 274 33 F 3 30-39 25:30.5 25:30.5
19 Breanne Bates Lambertville MI 127 33 F 4 30-39 25:33.5 25:33.5
20 Blade Bowman Erie MI 237 20 M 2 20-29 25:47.1 25:47.1
21 Brandon Bates 119 33 M 6 30-39 25:56.7 25:56.7
22 Douglas Cousino Erie MI 468 17 M 4 13-19 26:20.1 26:20.1
23 TARA STUBLESKI ERIE MI 297 37 F 5 30-39 26:43.6 26:43.6
24 Jacob Cousino Erie MI 245 29 M 3 20-29 26:50.5 26:50.5
25 CHANDRA FOWLER 250 37 F 6 30-39 26:52.2 26:52.2
26 JAY FOWLER ERIE MI 251 36 M 7 30-39 26:59.9 26:59.9
27 JULIE BURGER ERIE MI 242 34 F 7 30-39 27:05.5 27:05.5
28 Michelle Hendee Sylvania OH 473 32 F 8 30-39 27:06.9 27:06.9
29 Samantha West 475 32 F 9 30-39 27:07.8 27:07.8
30 Brian Boberg La Salle MI 236 38 M 8 30-39 27:14.1 27:14.1
31 David Koester Temperance MI 476 68 M 1 60-99 27:15.6 27:15.6
32 Jim Trainor Erie MI 404 41 M 4 40-49 27:18.1 27:18.1
33 Bryan Mosley Erie MI 478 28 M 4 20-29 27:28.3 27:28.3
34 Codie Ford 479 28 F 1 20-29 27:31.5 27:31.5
35 Cathy Van Stone Monroe MI 446 45 F 1 40-49 27:34.0 27:34.0
36 Danielle Addison 81 33 F 10 30-39 27:39.1 27:39.1
37 JAMIE ELLERBROCK 249 37 F 11 30-39 28:25.0 28:25.0
38 Michael Adams 480 28 M 5 20-29 28:50.3 28:50.3
39 WENDY ARQUITT 118 49 F 2 40-49 29:05.9 29:05.9
40 DOYLE STUBLESKI 295 37 M 9 30-39 29:11.3 29:11.3
41 Bethany Kevorkian Erie MI 257 31 F 12 30-39 29:24.3 29:24.3
42 Martha Odrumsky reynoldsburg OH 275 31 F 13 30-39 29:25.0 29:25.0
43 Rachele Karrchanaphati Columbus OH 466 31 F 14 30-39 29:25.2 29:25.2
44 Jim Rizzo Erie MI 454 52 M 2 50-59 29:39.7 29:39.7
45 Lisa Birck Fairfield OH 165 48 F 3 40-49 29:47.8 29:47.8
46 Olivia Birck Fairfield OH 166 22 F 2 20-29 29:48.0 29:48.0
47 Melissa Snyder Bowling Green OH 291 30 F 15 30-39 30:02.1 30:02.1
48 Amanda Schilling 464 29 F 3 20-29 30:03.0 30:03.0
49 Stephanie Cousino Erie MI 246 32 F 16 30-39 30:05.4 30:05.4
50 Michael Smith Temperance MI 289 31 M 10 30-39 30:45.9 30:45.9
51 Lisa Napier Lambertville MI 273 37 F 17 30-39 30:52.4 30:52.4
52 Susie Rutkowski OH 460 59 F 1 50-59 30:54.8 30:54.8
53 Lynn Langel Oregon OH 264 61 F 1 60-99 30:54.9 30:54.9
54 brenda blaine monroe MI 204 49 F 4 40-49 31:00.7 31:00.7
55 Cindy Malak Temperance MI 268 46 F 5 40-49 31:02.4 31:02.4
56 Dave Bejot Temperance MI 133 0 M 1 0- 0 31:03.1 31:03.1
57 Ellie Trainor Erie MI 381 12 F 1 1-12 31:11.6 31:11.6
58 Beth Lechy Monroe MI 267 33 F 18 30-39 31:22.3 31:22.3
59 AUSTIN SULIER 298 7 M 1 1-12 31:27.3 31:27.3
60 Keith Lawn Temperance MI 465 58 M 3 50-59 31:40.7 31:40.7
61 Tracy Vogt Monroe MI 448 39 F 19 30-39 32:36.2 32:36.2
62 Scott Dussia La Salle MI 247 53 M 4 50-59 33:03.5 33:03.5
63 Andrew Shaw Adrian MI 472 44 M 5 40-49 33:10.2 33:10.2
64 Ryan Rafko 285 34 M 11 30-39 34:08.5 34:08.5
65 Amy Stubleski La Salle MI 294 39 F 20 30-39 34:14.9 34:14.9
66 Jason Smith 288 39 M 12 30-39 34:15.2 34:15.2
67 Jamie Ottiny 463 36 F 21 30-39 34:22.0 34:22.0
68 LILLIA MARKUS ERIE MI 269 13 F 1 13-19 34:22.9 34:22.9
69 STEVE PASZTOR 280 37 M 13 30-39 34:37.3 34:37.3
70 PAIGE PASZTOR 279 12 F 2 1-12 34:37.5 34:37.5
71 JESSICA BRONKEMA TEMPERANCE MI 241 30 F 22 30-39 34:38.6 34:38.6
72 Robin Messer Temperance MI 272 48 F 6 40-49 35:17.0 35:17.0
73 Eric Messer Temperance MI 271 52 M 5 50-59 35:17.1 35:17.1
74 Kristine Hibbard Monroe MI 254 29 F 4 20-29 36:14.1 36:14.1
75 Shannon Sieler Monroe MI 287 43 F 7 40-49 36:29.9 36:29.9
76 Julia Bolander Toledo OH 462 32 F 23 30-39 36:36.2 36:36.2
77 STELLA ARCHER 108 6 F 3 1-12 36:48.5 36:48.5
78 DAVID ARCHER MONROE MI 100 39 M 14 30-39 36:53.8 36:53.8
79 SOFIA ARCHER 107 10 F 4 1-12 36:54.9 36:54.9
80 TINA TAYLOR 300 42 F 8 40-49 39:39.9 39:39.9
81 NICOLE LAVOY ERIE MI 266 32 F 24 30-39 39:40.0 39:40.0
82 Polly Deland Erie MI 456 47 F 9 40-49 40:36.7 40:36.7
83 Cindi Raymond 457 47 F 10 40-49 40:36.8 40:36.8

St Joseph School, Erie, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management