2015 Celebrate Okemos 5k

back to results

Jun. 13, 2015

2015 Celebrate Okemos 5k
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko 13 6 20:30.0 6:37/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Livingston Garland 24 1 17:12.1 5:33/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Mendez 42 49 26:13.5 8:27/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teryl Hammill 47 13 21:30.1 6:56/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jazmyn Pon 9 115 35:02.6 11:18/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Bohne 8 69 29:06.9 9:23/M
2 Maxwell Lockwood 9 82 30:50.5 9:57/M
3 Matteo Mazzola 9 90 31:38.8 10:12/M
4 Duncan Winger 8 94 32:02.0 10:20/M
5 Maverick Lockwood 6 95 32:02.5 10:20/M
6 Lincoln Beck 5 101 32:50.6 10:35/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Soper 13 8 20:41.1 6:40/M
2 Kenzie McNamara 13 28 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Shenika Plantegenest 14 48 26:07.6 8:25/M
4 Avery Vanorder 13 81 30:46.3 9:55/M
5 Emma Matson 14 106 33:42.6 10:52/M
6 Mallory Lockwood 11 137 44:32.4 14:22/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan McNail 14 3 17:42.9 5:43/M
2 Declan McCole 13 10 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Oliver Gao 12 18 22:13.3 7:10/M
4 Matthew Zeleke 10 20 22:33.5 7:16/M
5 Conner Gott 10 43 25:02.9 8:05/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Demello 16 139 46:06.3 14:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Vanorder 15 9 20:56.2 6:45/M
2 Aaron Gillengerten 15 15 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Colin Bradley 15 16 21:50.5 7:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Potchen 20 40 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Rachel Schneider 24 100 32:44.3 10:34/M
3 Brittany Winner 24 105 33:25.2 10:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Carpenter 24 2 17:25.2 5:37/M
2 Mikhail Gorelik 21 4 19:13.4 6:12/M
3 Mitchell Fiebernitz 22 33 24:09.6 7:47/M
4 Kevin Thompson 21 129 41:00.3 13:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 29 12 21:25.4 6:55/M
2 Kim Steinberger 26 27 23:56.9 7:43/M
3 Laura Beard 28 65 28:21.9 9:09/M
4 Aubree Swab 26 73 29:45.0 9:36/M
5 Amy Sanders 27 85 31:14.9 10:05/M
6 Adrienne Shaw 29 118 35:51.6 11:34/M
7 Catherine Hart 29 119 35:51.9 11:34/M
8 Chelsea Lewis 26 120 35:52.5 11:34/M
9 Erienne Bailey 25 142 49:44.6 16:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McCarthy 27 35 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Thomas Hart 29 56 27:13.7 8:47/M
3 Vinicius Galdino 26 57 27:37.7 8:55/M
4 Tyler Hull 25 75 29:54.3 9:39/M
5 Steve Hughey 25 87 31:20.3 10:06/M
6 Kyle Kennedy 26 93 32:01.4 10:20/M
7 Joel Schneider 25 102 32:51.5 10:36/M
8 Christopher John 25 107 33:49.6 10:55/M
9 Ethan Todd 25 116 35:13.9 11:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Frederick 30 19 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Stefanie Konrad 33 25 23:30.6 7:35/M
3 Mary-Catherine Muir 31 39 24:46.3 7:59/M
4 Megan Merrill 34 41 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Whitney Bordewyk 34 52 26:53.4 8:40/M
6 Ashley Hagan 33 55 27:13.6 8:47/M
7 Arika Cole 33 63 28:12.7 9:06/M
8 Valorie Owens 34 67 28:51.0 9:18/M
9 Jessica Brissette 32 74 29:45.2 9:36/M
10 Marisa Fisher 34 79 30:24.3 9:48/M
11 Elizabeth Beck 33 103 32:59.7 10:38/M
12 Sarah Winger 33 108 34:06.4 11:00/M
13 Deanne Feldpausch 34 112 34:41.2 11:11/M
14 Rebecca Kopf 34 143 54:34.6 17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Vliek 33 7 20:41.1 6:40/M
2 Josh Toner 30 21 22:41.6 7:19/M
3 Mario Martinez 32 26 23:50.1 7:41/M
4 Jason Wholehan 31 32 24:09.5 7:47/M
5 Jared Warner 30 54 27:12.7 8:46/M
6 John Brissette 31 58 27:48.5 8:58/M
7 Andrew Liddell 34 68 29:04.4 9:23/M
8 Steve Scott 34 71 29:29.0 9:31/M
9 Dante Ianni 32 76 30:07.2 9:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Nelson 37 11 21:07.7 6:49/M
2 Jenny McIntosh 35 36 24:33.7 7:55/M
3 Staci Smith 35 44 25:10.9 8:07/M
4 Jennifer Ross 37 46 25:34.7 8:15/M
5 Kristen Hood 38 53 26:56.1 8:41/M
6 Kimberie Midgley 39 59 27:57.9 9:01/M
7 Heather Peake 35 77 30:14.7 9:45/M
8 Rachel Baldwin 39 97 32:29.4 10:29/M
9 Margaret Helwig 36 121 36:59.2 11:56/M
10 Courtney Shubel 35 124 38:17.0 12:21/M
11 Kirsten Grady 38 134 43:07.7 13:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Allen 39 5 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Troy Hale 38 17 21:52.1 7:03/M
3 Will Hill 36 34 24:20.3 7:51/M
4 Carl McIntosh 36 38 24:38.2 7:57/M
5 Adam Bouverette 35 51 26:51.1 8:40/M
6 Jamie Morgan 37 91 31:39.1 10:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Petersburg 41 60 28:03.2 9:03/M
2 Tonya Vanorder 43 62 28:05.5 9:04/M
3 Jennifer Rapson 43 78 30:18.3 9:46/M
4 Danielle Tandoc 42 99 32:41.2 10:33/M
5 Amy Chatterjee 43 104 33:22.3 10:46/M
6 Cindy Coye 42 110 34:26.7 11:06/M
7 Jill Gillengerten 43 114 35:01.1 11:18/M
8 Kristi Schaeding 40 122 37:32.1 12:06/M
9 Barb Bohne 43 128 39:03.7 12:36/M
10 Tammy Lockwood 41 136 44:31.0 14:22/M
11 Linda Arens 41 141 48:26.7 15:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Brown 44 14 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Jerome Tandoc 42 24 23:03.4 7:26/M
3 Bradley Ryan 43 29 24:06.0 7:46/M
4 John Hood 42 30 24:06.3 7:46/M
5 Andrew Midgley 40 47 25:54.3 8:21/M
6 John Lockwood 42 83 30:51.4 9:57/M
7 Gerry Mazzola 40 92 31:39.2 10:13/M
8 Jonathan Boland 42 109 34:10.0 11:01/M
9 Davis Coye 41 111 34:27.2 11:07/M
10 Sam Singh 44 135 44:01.8 14:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Peart 48 50 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Kasey Feibernitz 47 117 35:17.3 11:23/M
3 Kathleen Donahue Brown 48 127 38:48.2 12:31/M
4 Janell Perkins 48 131 41:29.3 13:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bin Gao 45 22 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Richard Demello 47 31 24:09.4 7:47/M
3 Gary Stone 48 64 28:20.0 9:08/M
4 Xavier Durand-Hollis 49 70 29:23.5 9:29/M
5 Steve Kennedy 49 98 32:38.9 10:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlo Matson 53 96 32:07.6 10:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natan Espinosa 54 37 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Steve Palmek 53 42 24:55.2 8:02/M
3 Ken Deneau 53 45 25:16.8 8:09/M
4 Mark Burzych 51 72 29:41.1 9:35/M
5 David Fiebernitz 51 89 31:33.3 10:11/M
6 Troy Perkins 51 132 41:29.5 13:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Thompson 58 88 31:27.0 10:09/M
2 Patty Cantu 59 145 55:06.9 17:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 57 23 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 John Derose 59 61 28:05.1 9:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 61 84 31:13.2 10:04/M
2 Annie Ryan 64 138 45:06.2 14:33/M
3 Linda Holcomb 61 147 57:10.5 18:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hagan 64 125 38:17.3 12:21/M
2 Bob McCarthy 63 126 38:40.9 12:28/M
3 Gordon Johnson 62 140 47:22.8 15:17/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent 67 123 37:50.6 12:12/M
2 Saundra Carter 68 144 55:06.9 17:46/M
3 Dorothy Diefenbach 65 148 1:09:53.6 22:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Warmels 65 66 28:23.2 9:09/M
2 Terry Gawell 65 86 31:19.0 10:06/M
3 Raymond Ryan 66 130 41:19.8 13:20/M
4 Maurice Nieland 68 133 42:52.7 13:50/M
5 Richard Holcomb 69 146 57:10.3 18:26/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Morgan 73 113 34:58.2 11:17/M

Male 75 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 77 80 30:35.4 9:52/M

Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation