2015 Ally Brunk Memorial Run 5K

back to results

Jun. 13, 2015

2015 Ally Brunk Memorial Run 5K
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Tarr 52 16 22:26.8 7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark List 23 1 16:46.2 5:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Schmitz 46 36 25:02.9 8:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 46 2 17:26.7 5:37/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mya Martinez 4 98 31:50.2 10:16/M
2 Carli Snook 8 114 34:02.5 10:59/M
3 Kaylee Bush 9 133 37:49.0 12:12/M
4 Madelyn Geisenhaver 10 145 39:57.4 12:53/M
5 Makenna Bush 6 149 42:42.3 13:46/M
6 Mackenzie Hannahs 10 157 45:30.4 14:41/M
7 Kaylee Carlson 10 160 45:45.9 14:45/M
8 Falon Winnie 9 185 50:26.6 16:16/M
9 Ava Zerba 8 190 51:06.3 16:29/M
10 Samantha Corder 10 191 51:17.7 16:33/M
11 Morgan Good 10 194 51:44.3 16:41/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Tissue 9 41 25:52.7 8:21/M
2 Grant Snook 6 131 37:48.3 12:12/M
3 Brendan Bush 3 150 42:44.0 13:47/M
4 Matthew Schaedig 10 164 46:51.4 15:07/M
5 Alec Schnaitman 9 165 46:51.5 15:07/M
6 Kollin Beck 10 184 49:51.1 16:05/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Wallas 13 35 24:58.4 8:03/M
2 Madi Town 13 46 26:31.8 8:33/M
3 Carli Deo 11 49 26:36.9 8:35/M
4 Darby Lienerth 11 51 27:00.8 8:43/M
5 Hope Hopkins 11 52 27:06.9 8:45/M
6 Teagan Koeppen 12 78 29:47.0 9:36/M
7 Kaya Allen 12 92 31:07.9 10:02/M
8 Alyssa Wabindato 13 101 31:57.6 10:18/M
9 Samaira McDuffie 11 103 32:06.8 10:21/M
10 Laynie B 13 111 33:45.1 10:53/M
11 Robin Garn 13 117 34:19.6 11:04/M
12 Natalie Halsey 13 118 34:20.6 11:05/M
13 Jasmine Rowe 11 125 36:51.0 11:53/M
14 Katy Martinez 11 128 37:05.0 11:58/M
15 Abbey Schaedig 12 138 38:08.0 12:18/M
16 Emma Schnaitman 12 140 38:34.1 12:26/M
17 Christine Jorda Hicks 12 144 39:57.2 12:53/M
18 Lindsey Bohunsky 12 154 43:53.9 14:09/M
19 Jenna Kay Partick 11 159 45:45.6 14:45/M
20 Kaylee Fish 11 161 45:59.8 14:50/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Brink 11 19 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Connor Struzinski 13 58 27:20.6 8:49/M
3 Aiden Burton 11 95 31:33.2 10:11/M
4 Lincoln Ostrander 13 109 33:44.0 10:53/M
5 Jackson Ostrander 11 110 33:44.7 10:53/M
6 Cameron Schmitz 13 162 46:44.1 15:05/M
7 Joel Carlson 13 187 50:40.9 16:21/M
8 Ethan Kubasczyk 13 188 50:43.4 16:22/M
9 Mitchell Yarjin 12 193 51:44.3 16:41/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylee Marcussen 15 20 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Cheryl Johnson 15 39 25:39.7 8:16/M
3 Emily Walter 16 55 27:14.0 8:47/M
4 Taryn Hayes 16 67 27:46.3 8:57/M
5 Hannah Hopkins 14 75 29:22.1 9:28/M
6 Tarah Gates 16 100 31:52.1 10:17/M
7 Caleigh Winters 14 102 31:57.7 10:18/M
8 Syorey Yarger 14 195 51:46.7 16:42/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Schmitz 16 6 18:20.6 5:55/M
2 Tyler Vermillion 16 7 18:23.9 5:56/M
3 Ross Schmiedeknecht 15 10 20:41.9 6:40/M
4 Luke Tarr 14 12 21:34.1 6:57/M
5 Grant Holben 14 37 25:10.0 8:07/M
6 Charlie Boak 15 59 27:20.8 8:49/M
7 Ian Hines 15 68 27:56.9 9:01/M
8 Matthew Bowman 15 69 28:01.6 9:02/M
9 Zane Stanton 15 70 28:01.7 9:02/M

Female 17 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Schmitz 20 27 23:30.6 7:35/M
2 Samantha Stanton 17 61 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Mckenzie West 19 86 30:27.5 9:49/M

Male 17 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Badgley 18 9 19:37.4 6:20/M
2 Nicholas Bellar 18 42 25:58.6 8:23/M
3 Jc Geisenhauer 17 166 46:59.4 15:09/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan West 21 26 23:24.9 7:33/M
2 Allison Vedder 22 53 27:07.1 8:45/M
3 Breanna Hill 21 146 40:01.6 12:55/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Larson 21 4 17:54.7 5:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Zang 29 21 23:05.8 7:27/M
2 Tori Benton 25 29 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Dristina Donley 25 38 25:13.1 8:08/M
4 Hilary McDaniel 26 71 28:10.0 9:05/M
5 Cindy Beck 27 96 31:41.4 10:13/M
6 Jennifer Shepard 25 120 34:49.9 11:14/M
7 Mackenzie Chatfield 27 170 47:28.6 15:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Julson 25 3 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 Zac Boyd 25 17 22:47.4 7:21/M
3 Cody Clark 28 25 23:21.1 7:32/M
4 Stephen Gardner 28 84 30:15.6 9:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raychelle Tissue 30 45 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Karyn Newton 34 65 27:37.8 8:55/M
3 Lisa Ruble 32 81 30:03.2 9:42/M
4 Bridget Wentzloff 31 83 30:09.1 9:44/M
5 Michelle Stahl 34 112 33:45.9 10:53/M
6 Dawn Layfield 33 119 34:31.3 11:08/M
7 Alyssa Kunisko 34 127 36:58.2 11:55/M
8 Kellee Auge 34 132 37:48.5 12:12/M
9 Jessica Fox 33 147 41:07.9 13:16/M
10 Stephanie Zerba 31 192 51:30.7 16:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Beck 31 22 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Brian Ruble 32 94 31:18.2 10:06/M
3 Joe Klinger 34 136 37:52.3 12:13/M
4 Joe Bush 34 151 42:44.3 13:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Engelbrecht 36 47 26:34.5 8:34/M
2 Lindsey Bush 35 56 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Jennifer Town 37 72 28:46.3 9:17/M
4 Emily Jackson 35 76 29:25.2 9:29/M
5 Kari Marciniak 38 90 30:57.1 9:59/M
6 Sara Fowler 36 106 32:47.7 10:35/M
7 Jennifer Rowden 37 108 33:29.1 10:48/M
8 Carrie Todd 39 123 35:22.8 11:25/M
9 Danielle Dahlgren 35 124 36:34.2 11:48/M
10 Amy Fornusek 35 126 36:58.1 11:55/M
11 Amy Gilmore 38 129 37:09.9 11:59/M
12 Rachel Smith 37 153 43:52.8 14:09/M
13 Kelli Schaedig 38 172 47:34.9 15:21/M
14 Lisa Pray 35 189 50:51.4 16:24/M
15 Jill Snook 36 196 1:00:54.0 19:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 37 8 18:26.1 5:57/M
2 Chad Vermillion 39 11 21:28.3 6:55/M
3 Michael Struzinski 39 13 21:43.0 7:00/M
4 Harlan Schaedig 39 23 23:20.0 7:32/M
5 Lewis Koeppen 37 80 29:51.9 9:38/M
6 Rod Holben 39 91 31:06.1 10:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Meister 42 43 25:59.2 8:23/M
2 Kate Stanton 44 54 27:10.4 8:46/M
3 Kathy Boak 43 60 27:20.8 8:49/M
4 Jeane Kring 44 64 27:35.5 8:54/M
5 Andrea Torres 43 79 29:50.7 9:37/M
6 Kimberly Snook 44 115 34:03.2 10:59/M
7 Vicki Roush 42 137 37:52.3 12:13/M
8 Mandi McKee 40 143 39:12.5 12:39/M
9 Kelly Yarjen 41 168 47:08.8 15:12/M
10 Benet Schnaitman 44 173 47:35.0 15:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 43 5 18:15.5 5:53/M
2 Daniel Glasscock 42 48 26:35.0 8:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Darrow 48 50 26:44.2 8:37/M
2 Georgina Hill 46 62 27:28.7 8:52/M
3 Julie Pozega 47 66 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Kimberly Johnson 45 82 30:03.7 9:42/M
5 Jodi West 46 87 30:27.5 9:49/M
6 Jennie Branscum 46 88 30:28.2 9:50/M
7 Val Martinez 45 99 31:50.4 10:16/M
8 Richelle Deo 47 116 34:04.9 10:59/M
9 Carrie Gasch 45 135 37:52.1 12:13/M
10 Theresa Vedder 46 139 38:23.3 12:23/M
11 Angela Brooks-Andry 46 142 39:11.0 12:38/M
12 Lisa Mills 49 148 41:24.9 13:21/M
13 Julie Sherman 45 152 43:51.0 14:09/M
14 Katherine Johnson 47 155 45:20.8 14:37/M
15 Teresa Walter 48 167 47:08.8 15:12/M
16 Kim Geisenhauer 46 169 47:10.5 15:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hines 46 24 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Thomas Kring 49 28 23:39.3 7:38/M
3 Isenhower Josh 45 31 24:01.5 7:45/M
4 Todd Stanton 46 34 24:56.8 8:03/M
5 Jim Butler 48 44 26:06.4 8:25/M
6 Kevin Lundquist 49 63 27:29.0 8:52/M
7 Jack Kitchen 46 73 28:48.0 9:17/M
8 Lee Auge 47 134 37:49.4 12:12/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 54 57 27:19.0 8:49/M
2 Cynthia Lucas 54 104 32:30.5 10:29/M
3 Toni Walker 56 113 33:55.1 10:56/M
4 Sally Vrooman Jones 56 122 35:19.3 11:24/M
5 Dana Ulrey 56 130 37:36.3 12:08/M
6 Kris Chatfield 53 174 47:43.0 15:24/M
7 Pam Benton 53 175 47:43.3 15:24/M
8 Jill Shepard 53 176 47:44.8 15:24/M
9 Carolyn Snyder 59 180 48:54.4 15:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Cook 52 14 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Jim Buck 56 15 22:21.9 7:13/M
3 William Shurlow 53 32 24:28.4 7:54/M
4 Mark Bush 56 33 24:54.2 8:02/M
5 John Maurer 53 77 29:27.7 9:30/M
6 Gary Schafer 59 85 30:18.3 9:46/M
7 Gary Lipsey 59 89 30:38.1 9:53/M
8 John Palacios 58 93 31:17.5 10:05/M
9 Ron Shepard 56 105 32:31.0 10:29/M
10 Michael Henrici 53 121 35:14.6 11:22/M
11 Keith McGrady 52 158 45:36.3 14:43/M
12 Mark Benton 55 171 47:29.2 15:19/M
13 Aaron Winters 54 178 48:07.4 15:31/M
14 Jeff Tarr 57 182 49:12.8 15:52/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 61 107 33:27.1 10:47/M
2 Ruth Lucas 79 156 45:28.7 14:40/M
3 Margie Schafer 72 163 46:45.1 15:05/M
4 Jenny Elcoate 70 177 48:02.4 15:30/M
5 Rebecca Jamros 63 183 49:17.6 15:54/M
6 Carolyn Lauer 67 186 50:40.1 16:21/M
7 Judy Snook 70 197 1:00:55.6 19:39/M
8 Lois Donohue 67 198 1:15:11.8 24:15/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 18 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Chuck Lawson 64 30 23:53.3 7:42/M
3 Bill Kellar 74 40 25:47.3 8:19/M
4 Jack Carlton 73 74 28:52.6 9:19/M
5 Jim Schweitzer 66 97 31:45.4 10:15/M
6 Jeff Walker 61 141 38:46.3 12:30/M
7 Jerry Brown 64 179 48:39.1 15:42/M
8 Tom Snyder 65 181 48:54.7 15:46/M

Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation