2015 St. Joseph Parish Run 5K

back to results

Jun. 13, 2015

2015 St. Joseph Parish Run 5K
Pewamo, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Boldt 26 9 18:35.8 6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Droste 20 1 16:39.5 5:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker 44 25 21:08.3 6:49/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Becker 44 12 18:53.5 6:05/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Hafner 9 104 31:36.2 10:12/M
2 Jenna Kramer 9 106 31:44.0 10:14/M
3 Adeline Pung 8 128 35:52.0 11:34/M
4 Alyssa Kramer 6 130 36:18.8 11:43/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Wandell 10 73 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Isaac Dakin 9 91 28:32.9 9:12/M
3 Kiefer Trimmer 9 100 31:18.8 10:06/M
4 Preston Sillman 9 105 31:43.7 10:14/M
5 Nolan Arens 8 144 42:11.1 13:36/M
6 Will Pung 7 148 46:19.0 14:56/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey George 13 28 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Zoie Schafer 13 42 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Madison Simon 14 46 24:05.3 7:46/M
4 Julia Esch 12 54 24:44.9 7:59/M
5 Cailey George 13 58 25:07.8 8:06/M
6 Bailey Droste 13 59 25:09.6 8:07/M
7 Katelyn Kramer 11 62 25:18.5 8:10/M
8 Sophie Thelen 12 72 26:11.5 8:27/M
9 Amelia Smith 12 79 26:57.5 8:42/M
10 Nicole Hafner 11 86 27:41.9 8:56/M
11 Brooke Kramer 11 98 30:49.4 9:56/M
12 Breann Wandell 12 111 33:07.8 10:41/M
13 Lily Hafner 13 142 42:00.4 13:33/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Walker 13 7 18:32.2 5:59/M
2 Mitch Nurenberg 14 14 19:12.9 6:12/M
3 Tyler Esch 14 18 19:45.2 6:22/M
4 Kyle Hengesbach 14 26 21:18.1 6:52/M
5 Hudson Simon 11 31 21:50.9 7:03/M
6 Troy Hagen 13 40 23:32.8 7:35/M
7 Nate Martin 13 48 24:19.8 7:51/M
8 Ty Genereux 14 60 25:10.7 8:07/M
9 Hayden Germain 13 70 26:08.0 8:26/M
10 Lauren Martin 11 102 31:23.3 10:07/M
11 Nathan Arens 11 118 33:57.7 10:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Wandell 15 23 20:57.8 6:45/M
2 Julie Thelen 17 45 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Cassie Esch 17 80 26:58.9 8:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Barker 18 4 17:40.4 5:42/M
2 Brock Simon 17 6 18:21.2 5:55/M
3 Joseph Wohlfert 19 8 18:33.1 5:59/M
4 Zachary Schafer 18 13 19:05.1 6:09/M
5 Keith Schafer 15 15 19:13.1 6:12/M
6 Bryce Platte 15 24 21:06.5 6:48/M
7 Garrett Gould 15 27 21:23.0 6:54/M
8 Nathan Jandernoa 17 33 22:13.0 7:10/M
9 Matthew Lehman 19 52 24:38.1 7:57/M
10 Jon Arens 19 56 24:55.4 8:02/M
11 Nick Martin 15 69 26:07.7 8:25/M
12 Grant Barker 18 147 46:01.9 14:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynne Kerwin 21 35 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Kimberly Thelen 22 36 22:37.4 7:18/M
3 Kristi Spitzley 24 120 34:50.7 11:14/M
4 Ariel Schafer 24 122 34:54.1 11:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Ellis 22 5 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Seth Downes 20 11 18:50.7 6:05/M
3 Randy Schafer 20 17 19:42.4 6:21/M
4 John Lehman 22 19 19:50.0 6:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Schneider 28 43 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Malgnela Smith 26 55 24:52.5 8:01/M
3 Catherine Gammon 29 61 25:17.3 8:09/M
4 Erica Fedewa 25 65 25:33.7 8:15/M
5 Andrea Weber 29 113 33:27.0 10:47/M
6 Katie Miller 27 126 35:27.1 11:26/M
7 Shannon Clark 28 127 35:37.9 11:29/M
8 Kasey McGraw 26 133 36:49.5 11:53/M
9 Kristina Fink 29 135 37:31.5 12:06/M
10 Kari Fink 28 136 37:31.9 12:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Schuurman 25 10 18:37.8 6:00/M
2 Zack Schneider 28 21 20:49.3 6:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Werner 32 20 20:43.2 6:41/M
2 Kristen Smith 32 41 23:39.9 7:38/M
3 Jackie Badder 32 95 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Kelly Fedewa 34 110 32:12.2 10:23/M
5 Gina Huhn 31 121 34:51.8 11:15/M
6 Katie Pung 33 129 35:52.3 11:34/M
7 Brooke Stopczynski 33 145 43:05.8 13:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Werner 34 2 17:03.8 5:30/M
2 Ryan Weber 30 29 21:24.9 6:54/M
3 David Simon 32 90 28:08.2 9:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kramer 36 63 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 35 71 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Kari Simon 38 76 26:33.9 8:34/M
4 Brandy Smith 39 83 27:29.5 8:52/M
5 Krista Cook 35 94 28:52.9 9:19/M
6 Kim Kramer 38 99 31:04.2 10:01/M
7 Charla Drysdale 38 103 31:33.3 10:11/M
8 Erikka Hafner 36 108 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Heather Tran 38 123 34:54.5 11:15/M
10 Jaime Williams 37 140 41:05.3 13:15/M
11 Shari Reddin 36 146 43:06.4 13:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 36 3 17:22.1 5:36/M
2 Brad Weber 38 30 21:27.1 6:55/M
3 Josh Tran 37 39 23:13.3 7:29/M
4 Rick Hawbaker 36 75 26:28.0 8:32/M
5 Jason Hafner 39 87 27:42.3 8:56/M
6 Darren Kramer 36 107 31:44.2 10:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny George 42 64 25:21.8 8:11/M
2 Angela Simon 42 81 27:08.2 8:45/M
3 Stephanie Hengesbach 42 82 27:09.1 8:45/M
4 Suzanne Wertman 43 85 27:37.4 8:55/M
5 Joelle Dakin 42 93 28:52.7 9:19/M
6 Michelle Rosendale 42 97 30:04.7 9:42/M
7 Jamie Trimmer 43 101 31:19.1 10:06/M
8 Marcia Hengesbach 43 112 33:25.3 10:47/M
9 Traci Kohagen 40 114 33:46.3 10:54/M
10 Jennifer Brewbaker 42 115 33:55.3 10:56/M
11 Kerri Hafner 41 141 41:59.6 13:33/M
12 Michelle Barker 42 149 46:19.7 14:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Simon 40 38 23:05.1 7:27/M
2 Jarrod Hafner 41 143 42:01.3 13:33/M
3 Kurt Fedewa 44 150 48:22.2 15:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers 48 32 22:06.3 7:08/M
2 Kay Schneider 48 44 24:00.5 7:45/M
3 Larisa Ballard 47 67 25:56.6 8:22/M
4 Teresa Kmetz 48 119 34:48.8 11:14/M
5 Robin Wolf 48 125 35:13.7 11:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Thelen 48 49 24:25.3 7:53/M
2 Tony Thelen 47 57 25:06.0 8:06/M
3 Daniel Hengesbach 46 66 25:53.9 8:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Weber 54 78 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Sandy Wolniakowski 52 131 36:35.2 11:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 52 16 19:20.9 6:14/M
2 Rick Droste 53 68 26:06.3 8:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca King 56 88 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Deb Mansel 58 92 28:40.0 9:15/M
3 Kathy Simon 59 96 29:20.0 9:28/M
4 Marilyn Thelen 55 116 33:56.5 10:57/M
5 Maryann Baxter 58 138 37:47.8 12:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Thelen 55 22 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Ed Thelen 56 34 22:18.1 7:12/M
3 Steve Wolniakowski 57 132 36:35.5 11:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Schrader 63 84 27:32.9 8:53/M
2 Mary Jo Straub 62 117 33:57.4 10:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Griffi 60 47 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Dale Schrader 60 50 24:32.2 7:55/M
3 Bruce Devereaux 61 51 24:34.7 7:55/M
4 Jim Pivarnik 63 53 24:41.2 7:58/M
5 Patrick Duff 61 74 26:22.0 8:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 69 124 35:11.0 11:21/M
2 Judith Tuthill 68 137 37:43.3 12:10/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Lafler 69 37 23:01.2 7:25/M
2 Larry McCaskey 66 77 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 68 134 37:02.6 11:57/M
4 Dave Thurston 67 139 39:45.5 12:49/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 74 109 31:50.1 10:16/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Brookes 72 89 27:54.7 9:00/M