2015 CAC Kids' Triathlon

back to results

Jun. 6, 2015

2015 CAC Kids' Triathlon
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Chelsea Kids' Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

11-14
Female 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Patten Windsor 11 5 28:09.2 3:58/M
2 Aoife Oates Chelsea MI 11 8 29:16.7 4:07/M
3 Isabella Turner Chelsea MI 11 9 29:23.8 4:08/M
4 Kate Gaiser Chelsea MI 11 18 33:03.5 4:39/M
5 Paris Lawson Clarkston 11 22 36:28.1 5:08/M
6 cleigh kennedy 11 28 42:04.2 5:55/M
7 Catherine Cottle Grass Lake 11 30 42:45.8 6:01/M
8 Kady Stoddard Jackson 11 34 44:54.5 6:19/M

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Leissner Chelsea 12 27 41:37.9 5:52/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Patten Windsor 13 3 27:13.2 3:50/M
2 Frances Beedon Ann Arbor 13 31 43:16.3 6:06/M
3 Maria Marcantonio Ann Arbor 13 32 43:46.3 6:10/M

Female 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Stoddard Jackson MI 14 13 30:54.4 4:21/M
2 Emma STANAVICH Chelsea MI 14 25 38:03.9 5:22/M
3 Kennedy Parker Chelsea MI 14 33 44:50.5 6:19/M
4 ALEXIS HANSEN STOCKBRIDGE 14 36 47:41.0 6:43/M

Male 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Olk Chelsea MI 11 4 27:38.8 3:54/M
2 MarkPaul Vallespir Northville 11 7 28:55.0 4:04/M
3 Bennen Chapman Dansville MI 11 16 32:46.5 4:37/M
4 Jared Atkinson Chelsea MI 11 17 33:02.0 4:39/M
5 Evan Eidt Chelsea 11 35 46:40.0 6:34/M

Male Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Fannin Chelsea 12 11 30:09.1 4:15/M
2 Joel Sitzler-Coussement Chelsea 12 12 30:22.1 4:17/M
3 AJ Tokarski Chelsea 12 14 31:42.7 4:28/M
4 Michael Hanna Chelsea 12 19 34:29.8 4:51/M
5 Reide Marowelli Saline 12 20 34:32.3 4:52/M
6 Peter Caine Ypsilanti 12 21 35:36.7 5:01/M
7 Josiah Fitch Chelsea MI 12 23 36:46.3 5:11/M
8 Harrison Lantis Chelsea 12 24 37:43.1 5:19/M
9 WESLEY HANSEN STOCKBRIDGE 12 29 42:10.4 5:56/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Beck Ann Arbor 13 1 25:26.5 3:35/M
2 Tyler Gottlieb Ypsilanti 13 2 27:05.5 3:49/M
3 Jaron Iannelli Chelsea MI 13 6 28:14.8 3:59/M
4 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea 13 10 29:55.1 4:13/M
5 Ian Cottle Grass Lake 13 15 32:05.3 4:31/M

Male 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reilly Marowelli Saline 14 26 38:56.6 5:29/M

6-10
Female Age 7

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 emma Jimenez Palos Ann Arbor 7 28 22:42.5 6:24/M
2 Keygan Monahan Chelsea 7 31 23:36.7 6:39/M
3 JayLee Chapman Dansville 7 36 25:49.4 7:16/M
4 Chloe Barnes Ann Arbor 7 46 31:19.9 8:49/M

Female Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trilian Krug Chelsea MI 8 8 18:16.8 5:09/M

Female Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannen Lee ANN ARBOR 9 11 18:39.6 5:15/M
2 Caroline Knight Chelsea 9 12 18:43.3 5:16/M
3 Jenna Ouellette Chelsea 9 16 20:37.0 5:48/M
4 Kate Krugh CHelsea MI 9 19 21:06.7 5:57/M
5 Vaughn Lawson Clarkston 9 21 21:14.9 5:59/M
6 Lily Thiry Chelsea 9 35 25:34.9 7:12/M
7 Tia Barnes Ann Arbor 9 39 27:28.6 7:44/M
8 Isabella Barkey Chelsea 9 41 27:41.0 7:48/M

Female 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neely Allen Southfield MI 10 14 19:36.2 5:31/M
2 Angelina Sitzler-Coussement Chelsea 10 15 20:12.9 5:41/M
3 Zoe Hammig Dexter 10 20 21:13.6 5:59/M
4 Holly Durand Pinckney 10 26 22:11.4 6:15/M
5 Reigan Marowelli Saline 10 27 22:40.0 6:23/M
6 Riley Monahan Chelsea 10 45 30:01.5 8:27/M

Male 6

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reiss Marowelli Saline 6 38 27:23.9 7:43/M
2 Landon Barkey Chelsea 6 44 29:46.7 8:23/M
3 matthew kennedy 6 47 31:29.8 8:52/M

Male Age 7

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Beck Ann Arbor 7 23 21:34.1 6:05/M
2 Beckett Boos Manchester 7 37 26:09.5 7:22/M
3 Aiden Powell Chelsea MI 7 42 29:02.3 8:11/M

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myles Bieber Chelsea MI 8 2 17:30.8 4:56/M
2 Mitchell Brown CHELSEA 8 22 21:33.7 6:04/M
3 Reiker Marowelli Saline 8 25 22:07.6 6:14/M
4 Zachary Wurster Chelsea 8 43 29:37.0 8:21/M

Male Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Rubio saginaw 9 1 15:33.2 4:23/M
2 Zebedee Swager Chelsea 9 4 17:38.0 4:58/M
3 Josh Hanna Chelsea MI 9 7 18:13.7 5:08/M
4 Asa Allen Southfield MI 9 10 18:25.3 5:11/M
5 Bram Hartsuff Chelsea 9 13 19:01.5 5:21/M
6 Shane McLaughlin Chelsa MI 9 18 20:49.9 5:52/M
7 DJ Chapman Dansville 9 24 21:54.4 6:10/M
8 samuel kennedy 9 29 22:51.7 6:26/M
9 Jack Leissner Chelsea 9 30 22:59.9 6:28/M
10 George Hammig Dexter 9 32 24:23.7 6:52/M
11 Ethan Racine Chelsea MI 9 33 25:03.5 7:03/M
12 Joseph Grudzinski Gregory 9 34 25:13.1 7:06/M

Male 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Guerin Bloomfield Twp 10 3 17:36.5 4:57/M
2 Caden Knight Chelsea 10 5 17:40.4 4:59/M
3 Jack Wilkening Ann Arbor MI 10 6 17:50.3 5:01/M
4 Mason Kipley Saline 10 9 18:24.4 5:11/M
5 Lance Bochinski Canton 10 17 20:43.2 5:50/M
6 Gabriel Muckle Chelsea 10 40 27:38.3 7:47/M
7 John Muckle Chelsea 10 48 33:12.4 9:21/M