2015 Dansville 5k and Duathlon

back to results

Jun. 7, 2015

2015 Dansville 5k and Duathlon
Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dansville 5k and Duathlon 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding 44 7 21:23.7 6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Moon 21 1 16:48.3 5:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hollington 63 31 27:27.5 8:51/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 40 3 19:21.2 6:15/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 74 37 29:55.5 9:39/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chivo Barbudo 57 12 23:42.0 7:39/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Thorburn 9 9 22:10.1 7:09/M
2 Saraphine Spalding 12 19 25:28.0 8:13/M
3 Haley Gipson 11 20 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Aurora Dardas 10 39 32:20.3 10:26/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kadluboski 10 16 24:28.4 7:54/M
2 Eston Thorburn 6 21 26:02.1 8:24/M
3 Collin Winters 8 23 26:20.6 8:30/M
4 Hayden Kruger 10 25 26:54.1 8:41/M
5 Ethan Jones 9 51 41:02.7 13:14/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Spalding 14 26 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Alicia Coatsworth 15 32 28:11.4 9:05/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Ryder 15 10 22:20.8 7:12/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Dodge 16 4 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 Jacob Kadluboski 17 17 24:28.5 7:54/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaella Stone 20 14 24:18.8 7:50/M
2 Marina Ostaszewski 20 30 27:14.2 8:47/M
3 Amanda Arbuckle 19 41 33:22.8 10:46/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lambert 19 2 18:53.6 6:05/M
2 Brent Flynn 19 42 33:22.8 10:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becca Moore 33 11 22:43.6 7:20/M
2 Alyson Bond 33 22 26:20.0 8:30/M
3 Meegan Winters 34 24 26:50.2 8:39/M
4 Suzi Kruger 33 27 27:02.2 8:43/M
5 Ckat Duke 31 28 27:11.2 8:46/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weston Barrett 34 5 21:01.0 6:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Barrett 37 18 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 Chrish Henke 36 29 27:11.8 8:46/M
3 Dashika Cosby 38 36 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Nikki Frazier 38 48 37:54.6 12:14/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Burris 38 34 28:55.1 9:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Soderberg 42 35 29:12.6 9:25/M
2 Toya Pruitt 40 49 37:55.5 12:14/M
3 Krista Meier 43 53 44:33.9 14:22/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Jordon 40 8 21:45.6 7:01/M
2 Kevin Jones 43 50 41:02.6 13:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Kadluboski 45 40 32:32.8 10:30/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Spalding 46 6 21:11.8 6:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Dardas 53 38 32:19.8 10:25/M
2 Sue McCarthy 51 47 36:48.8 11:52/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Anderson 53 15 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Jeff Meier 53 33 28:46.4 9:17/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 56 13 24:00.4 7:45/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Johnson 62 55 46:50.7 15:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 65 43 33:30.3 10:48/M
2 Marge Novak 69 44 34:11.9 11:02/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 68 45 36:38.8 11:49/M
2 Steven M. De Peel 66 46 36:40.2 11:50/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reynolds Farley 77 52 43:42.5 14:06/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 82 54 44:34.0 14:23/M



Dansville 5k and Duathlon Duathlon
Age Group Results
June 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 51 4 1:17:48.7 4:48/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ottney 25 1 1:14:53.1 4:37/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Alexander 48 21 1:33:41.2 5:47/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Eichbaver 41 2 1:15:21.0 4:39/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Miller 53 22 1:33:49.5 5:47/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bess 59 3 1:16:50.5 4:45/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Chattaway 14 25 1:36:35.5 5:58/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Bullock 16 37 1:41:10.1 6:15/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Ostaszewski 22 38 1:42:18.0 6:19/M
2 Marcy Jerome 24 39 1:42:18.4 6:19/M
3 Allison Vedder 22 43 1:53:23.5 7:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Boucher 24 45 2:02:41.6 7:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Lefevre 26 34 1:40:38.5 6:13/M
2 Nikki Mulder 27 35 1:40:38.5 6:13/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Powell 29 13 1:25:49.7 5:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee Chapman 34 14 1:26:08.1 5:19/M
2 Becky Vanells 30 15 1:27:37.7 5:25/M
3 Megan Merrill 34 19 1:31:48.3 5:40/M
4 Nikki Freedberg 30 36 1:40:56.4 6:14/M
5 Danielle Savory Seggerson 31 40 1:46:07.6 6:33/M
6 Jillian Hundey 31 49 2:56:03.8 10:52/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Freedberg 32 9 1:24:22.0 5:12/M
2 Justin Thorington 30 18 1:30:02.4 5:33/M
3 Kwangjin Lee 31 30 1:38:31.5 6:05/M
4 Eric Frost 33 41 1:49:46.0 6:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Thorburn 36 16 1:29:43.2 5:32/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pieter Hoekstra 39 42 1:49:46.2 6:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Eichbauer 40 27 1:36:43.8 5:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Glasscock 42 28 1:37:20.7 6:00/M
2 Tim Dardas 42 33 1:40:02.1 6:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Adams 48 32 1:39:26.2 6:08/M
2 Theresa Vedder 46 47 2:15:23.0 8:21/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Alexander 46 8 1:23:36.1 5:10/M
2 Donald Adams 48 10 1:24:30.6 5:13/M
3 Michael Selke 45 11 1:24:58.2 5:15/M
4 Jim Butler 48 20 1:32:34.1 5:43/M
5 Scott Pearson 47 23 1:35:46.4 5:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 54 44 1:53:58.1 7:02/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hollington 51 5 1:20:48.8 4:59/M
2 Kris Bullock 51 12 1:25:26.6 5:16/M
3 Michael Pell 50 29 1:38:20.9 6:04/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau 58 6 1:21:44.0 5:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace 61 31 1:38:47.3 6:06/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 61 7 1:22:16.0 5:05/M
2 Bill McKay 63 17 1:29:51.1 5:33/M
3 John Wenzel 60 48 2:19:59.2 8:38/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 66 26 1:36:39.8 5:58/M
2 Wally Drogt 66 46 2:04:36.6 7:41/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks 73 24 1:36:12.9 5:56/M

Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation