2015 DeWitt Summer Fun and Run

back to results

Jun. 7, 2015

2015 DeWitt Summer Fun and Run
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


DeWitt Summer Fun and Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Rudert 28 10 22:17.1 7:11/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Rudert 27 1 16:42.0 5:23/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Grost 47 22 23:32.3 7:35/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Moffatt 50 5 20:54.8 6:45/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Scheidler 10 32 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Claire Willoughby 10 66 27:26.4 8:51/M
3 Kennedy Krisch 10 74 28:20.1 9:08/M
4 Annie Putmon 10 87 30:01.3 9:41/M
5 Eleanor Young 10 98 31:22.6 10:07/M
6 Marlene Huber 10 100 31:28.0 10:09/M
7 Julia Kelleher 9 104 32:24.0 10:27/M
8 Alexa Ashton 9 125 35:57.0 11:36/M
9 Madison Bennett 9 126 35:59.5 11:36/M
10 Abby Young 9 129 37:03.1 11:57/M
11 Quinn Fedewa 9 130 37:12.3 12:00/M
12 Hailey Skaryd 10 143 42:30.2 13:43/M
13 Kaylynn Fedewa 10 144 42:30.6 13:43/M
14 Kate Frushour 7 146 44:34.6 14:23/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron French 8 12 22:20.6 7:12/M
2 Jake Rober 10 13 22:30.9 7:15/M
3 Bryce Pratl 7 42 25:36.9 8:15/M
4 Ty Wardin 7 56 27:01.0 8:43/M
5 Grant Crawley 10 59 27:10.9 8:46/M
6 Brandon Soltis 10 60 27:12.1 8:46/M
7 Jackson Walthorn 8 71 28:06.0 9:04/M
8 Owen Hallead 8 80 28:52.3 9:19/M
9 Cole Wardin 7 99 31:27.5 10:09/M
10 Shane Vanabel 10 105 32:30.9 10:29/M
11 Justin Huber 6 132 39:08.2 12:37/M
12 Trevor Wiseman 9 150 45:37.9 14:43/M
13 Max Wardin 4 155 48:09.5 15:32/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billie-Jo Myszak 11 19 23:10.8 7:28/M
2 Sarah Falor 11 40 25:27.0 8:13/M
3 Sami Dickens 11 75 28:31.3 9:12/M
4 Ashlyn Hackett 11 138 40:17.5 13:00/M
5 Mallory Howard 11 140 40:27.2 13:03/M
6 Samantha Payne 11 145 42:31.1 13:43/M
7 Avery Bliesener 11 152 46:14.0 14:55/M
8 Jaye Moore 11 158 50:33.4 16:18/M
9 Betty Brady 11 168 51:50.0 16:43/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Kinne 13 2 19:59.9 6:27/M
2 Griffen Armbrustmacher 11 3 20:12.1 6:31/M
3 Sean Kelly 12 4 20:15.2 6:32/M
4 Joseph Perry 13 6 21:21.5 6:53/M
5 Finn Thelen 11 7 21:38.5 6:59/M
6 Logan Wiseman 12 20 23:16.1 7:30/M
7 Henry Young 13 27 24:20.5 7:51/M
8 Gordon Bennett 13 31 24:40.3 7:57/M
9 Ellis Davison 12 33 24:48.1 8:00/M
10 Grant Armbrustmacher 11 34 24:48.6 8:00/M
11 Evan Gregory 11 35 24:50.6 8:01/M
12 Trevor Wood 13 36 24:57.3 8:03/M
13 Thomas Kelleher 13 39 25:19.6 8:10/M
14 Tyler Aeschliman 12 51 26:32.3 8:34/M
15 Benjamin Seltin 13 61 27:15.2 8:47/M
16 Justin Brown 14 110 33:10.1 10:42/M
17 Gavin Laviolette 11 116 33:41.3 10:52/M
18 Cy Honeycutt 11 134 39:25.8 12:43/M
19 Caleb Wood 11 136 39:58.9 12:54/M
20 Aj Lawrence 11 156 50:16.4 16:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brown 17 41 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Hannah Rokosz 19 64 27:22.4 8:50/M
3 Annelisa Forman 17 118 34:31.4 11:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kahler 15 14 22:33.1 7:16/M
2 Ethan Franklin 16 108 32:57.5 10:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Banks 21 62 27:16.6 8:48/M
2 Devin Cody 22 160 50:43.5 16:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Culham 26 11 22:18.1 7:12/M
2 Sarah Thelen 27 47 25:53.8 8:21/M
3 Courtney Dewley. 28 159 50:42.5 16:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Kreft 25 107 32:57.5 10:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Olson 34 38 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Dee Schwalm 32 52 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Kristy Schwalm 30 53 26:46.8 8:38/M
4 Candace Heskitt 34 69 27:35.6 8:54/M
5 Jenny Fabus 30 78 28:46.1 9:17/M
6 Christine Thelen 30 83 29:36.9 9:33/M
7 Dana Galardi 33 84 29:37.0 9:33/M
8 Kelly Fedewa 34 102 32:16.3 10:25/M
9 Irene Bashore 33 113 33:32.7 10:49/M
10 Elizabeth Stomski 34 127 36:06.8 11:39/M
11 Cari Cravotta 32 148 45:11.9 14:35/M
12 Cheryl Hackett 34 163 51:09.1 16:30/M
13 Jamie Howard 34 164 51:09.5 16:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Soltow 32 8 21:42.4 7:00/M
2 Nick McNew 34 55 26:48.4 8:39/M
3 Matt Bashore 33 111 33:22.4 10:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Karcher 35 26 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 Christy Thelen 35 45 25:41.1 8:17/M
3 Kristi Pratl 38 70 28:01.6 9:02/M
4 Carey Koutsoubos 36 73 28:13.4 9:06/M
5 Julie French 37 79 28:51.7 9:18/M
6 Jessica Lee 36 81 28:56.2 9:20/M
7 Nicole Gregory 36 88 30:18.5 9:46/M
8 Allison Takagishi 38 92 31:02.1 10:01/M
9 Makayla Smith 36 94 31:03.4 10:01/M
10 Laura Harris 36 97 31:21.1 10:07/M
11 Heather Seymour 39 112 33:24.1 10:46/M
12 Emily Frushour 36 147 44:34.8 14:23/M
13 Carla Wardin 38 154 48:09.5 15:32/M
14 Andrea Hoagland 37 170 54:11.2 17:29/M
15 Alexa Vitek 37 175 57:04.3 18:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Cravotta 35 15 22:35.6 7:17/M
2 Julius Sawyer 38 24 24:00.4 7:45/M
3 Clint Hoagland 37 25 24:09.2 7:47/M
4 Darrin Karcher 36 46 25:45.3 8:18/M
5 Greg Walthorn 38 72 28:06.6 9:04/M
6 Victor Lee 39 77 28:40.3 9:15/M
7 Josh Takagishi 39 93 31:02.2 10:01/M
8 Gary Koutsoubos 37 103 32:16.3 10:25/M
9 Jacob Huber 39 133 39:08.9 12:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hillaker 42 28 24:33.9 7:55/M
2 Sandy Belz 44 50 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Michelle Crawley 42 68 27:35.2 8:54/M
4 Deanne Kelleher 43 124 35:54.9 11:35/M
5 Julie Young 40 131 37:33.2 12:07/M
6 Lynette Wood 43 139 40:18.6 13:00/M
7 Abbey Moore 42 157 50:33.3 16:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Smith 41 65 27:23.3 8:50/M
2 Thomas Kelleher 43 82 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Brian Farris 44 85 29:52.4 9:38/M
4 Kurt Fedewa 44 153 47:32.5 15:20/M
5 Michael Hitchcoch 41 174 57:03.8 18:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Kirsch 47 63 27:19.7 8:49/M
2 Kris Dickens 45 76 28:36.0 9:14/M
3 Stephanie Lewandowski 46 115 33:35.3 10:50/M
4 Kelli Brown 46 122 35:33.0 11:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kelly 45 9 21:44.2 7:01/M
2 Josh Isenhower 45 21 23:27.7 7:34/M
3 Walter Shiflet 46 30 24:37.4 7:56/M
4 Christopher Brown 46 54 26:47.2 8:38/M
5 Scott Laviolette 46 58 27:06.8 8:45/M
6 Darryl Banks 47 86 29:56.5 9:39/M
7 Jim Kirsch 48 95 31:07.6 10:02/M
8 Tom Rokosz 46 101 32:04.2 10:21/M
9 Eric Lewandowski 45 114 33:34.8 10:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Hausbeck 51 29 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Michele King 54 48 25:57.3 8:22/M
3 Kris Ziemer 52 67 27:32.0 8:53/M
4 Shannon Coombs 54 89 30:22.2 9:48/M
5 Linda Kahler 50 117 33:46.1 10:54/M
6 Kathie Phillips 51 121 35:14.3 11:22/M
7 Ann Payne 51 162 51:08.5 16:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 54 17 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Craig Kahler 51 44 25:40.8 8:17/M
3 Andrew Ericksen 50 90 30:41.9 9:54/M
4 Doug Maier 51 119 35:05.1 11:19/M
5 Tim Ziemer 54 141 41:07.9 13:16/M
6 Sam Payne 51 165 51:10.7 16:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley 58 37 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Luann Bebee 55 57 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Michelle Kreft 55 106 32:57.3 10:38/M
4 Dolores Brady 59 167 51:30.7 16:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Heskitt 57 16 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Marty Ackley 58 43 25:40.4 8:17/M
3 Curtis Flotka 55 49 26:13.7 8:27/M
4 Bob Kreft 58 109 32:57.8 10:38/M
5 Ken Sokol 57 120 35:08.7 11:20/M
6 Carl Flotka 57 128 36:44.9 11:51/M
7 Joseph Lance 55 137 40:00.9 12:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 61 91 30:58.8 9:59/M
2 Linda Fitzpatr 63 96 31:11.4 10:04/M
3 Laurie Chapin 62 149 45:12.3 14:35/M
4 Jane Laycock 60 172 56:01.7 18:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 18 23:03.9 7:26/M
2 Thomas Schupbach 62 23 23:50.9 7:41/M
3 Dan Ridenour 61 123 35:40.7 11:30/M
4 Larry Koutsoubos 61 169 51:59.1 16:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Hirai 68 142 41:11.9 13:17/M
2 Robert Ulrich 67 151 45:56.6 14:49/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Parker 72 135 39:47.3 12:50/M
2 Joe Hutting 71 171 55:51.9 18:01/M

Female 75 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Phillip 80 161 51:03.6 16:28/M
2 Jernein Service 79 166 51:13.5 16:31/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tasma Swanson 99 173 56:02.6 18:05/M