2015 BCBSM Riverfront Run

back to results

Jun. 6, 2015

2015 BCBSM Riverfront Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


BCBSM Riverfront Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hurt Detroit MI 0 561 59:07 19:04/M
2 Helen Orr Birmingham MI 0 629 1:06:16 21:23/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana White Loves Park IL 14 41 25:06 8:06/M
2 Danielle Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 11 177 32:54 10:37/M
3 Emily Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 10 184 33:13 10:43/M
4 Olivia Abraham Canton MI 8 202 33:57 10:57/M
5 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 11 232 35:28 11:26/M
6 Vianny Rojas Detroit MI 10 282 37:34 12:07/M
7 Vianca Garza Detroit MI 11 284 37:35 12:07/M
8 Sydney Hill Detroit MI 11 291 38:01 12:16/M
9 Amelia Hambrick Pleasant Ridge MI 10 347 40:45 13:09/M
10 Isabella Abraham Canton MI 10 356 41:35 13:25/M
11 Destiny Rodney Beverly Hills MI 11 438 48:13 15:33/M
12 Eva Mara Jaku Sterling Heights MI 9 492 53:17 17:11/M
13 Tabitha Good Plymouth MI 9 504 54:56 17:43/M
14 Donna Davis Southfield MI 8 508 55:08 17:47/M
15 Regan Wirtanen Troy MI 8 542 57:56 18:41/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward White Loves Park IL 13 5 20:50 6:43/M
2 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 13 23 23:45 7:40/M
3 Noah Hayes Farmington MI 11 28 24:24 7:52/M
4 Malachi Ford Eastpointe MI 7 78 28:17 9:07/M
5 Andrew Szewc Livoina MI 14 107 29:39 9:34/M
6 Nicholas Borkowski Macomb MI 10 108 29:52 9:38/M
7 Luc Michaud 10 147 31:27 10:09/M
8 Max Spradlin Troy MI 12 193 33:27 10:47/M
9 Cameron Jones Westland MI 1 200 33:47 10:54/M
10 Jace Danielewicz Huntington Woods MI 11 260 36:39 11:49/M
11 Jacob Schewe Brownstown MI 10 307 38:40 12:28/M
12 Shaun Doogal Birmingham MI 12 387 44:20 14:18/M
13 Benjamin Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 11 489 53:04 17:07/M
14 Nicholas Robinson Evart MI 12 607 1:03:20 20:26/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 16 37 24:52 8:01/M
2 Irene Breneau Dooley Detroit MI 18 44 25:32 8:14/M
3 Tylar Lewis Detroit MI 16 225 35:08 11:20/M
4 Nicole Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 19 256 36:33 11:47/M
5 Amy Tulip Dearborn Heights MI 17 285 37:36 12:08/M
6 Treasure Bell Detroit MI 18 380 43:37 14:04/M
7 Madeleine Holsinger Warren MI 19 431 47:48 15:25/M
8 Mikayla Adams Romulus MI 15 527 56:53 18:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lebelt Sterling Heights MI 15 2 20:42 6:41/M
2 Jacob Tokarczyk Romeo MI 18 10 21:42 7:00/M
3 Alexander Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 15 16 22:33 7:16/M
4 Matt Michuta Plymouth MI 17 19 22:47 7:21/M
5 Mateusz Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park MI 18 25 23:57 7:44/M
6 Dominik Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park MI 16 40 25:03 8:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Tokarczyk Romeo MI 20 31 24:28 7:54/M
2 Dayna Johnson Bloomfield Hills MI 24 92 28:43 9:16/M
3 Destiny Moore Warren MI 24 95 28:50 9:18/M
4 Ross McCormick Linden MI 22 104 29:19 9:27/M
5 Rachael Reed Sterling Heights MI 24 152 31:45 10:15/M
6 Kara Folas Northville MI 24 157 32:18 10:25/M
7 Samantha Shelley Goodrich MI 22 188 33:20 10:45/M
8 Rachel Lucas Onsted MI 21 189 33:22 10:46/M
9 Vasiliki Giannopoulos Detroit MI 24 212 34:20 11:05/M
10 Megan Michuta Plymouth MI 22 221 34:52 11:15/M
11 Francheska Juncaj Bruce Township MI 24 249 36:04 11:38/M
12 Tiara Heard Detroit MI 21 251 36:07 11:39/M
13 Patty Battersby Farmington Hills MI 22 257 36:34 11:48/M
14 Veronica Battersby Farmington Hills MI 21 274 37:12 12:00/M
15 Anna Felgenauer Harrison Township MI 22 278 37:22 12:03/M
16 Nicole Bates Dearborn MI 22 372 42:54 13:50/M
17 Tina Berisha Warren MI 24 373 42:58 13:52/M
18 Lauren Buchko Wyandotte MI 20 426 47:24 15:17/M
19 Abeer Yassine Dearborn MI 21 429 47:42 15:23/M
20 Rebecca Holsinger Warren MI 21 432 47:49 15:25/M
21 Stefanie-Ann Strong Warren MI 21 544 58:00 18:43/M
22 Alyssa Schafer Clay MI 20 547 58:02 18:43/M
23 Larriesha Copeland Roseville MI 24 565 59:18 19:08/M
24 Kara Ford Highalnd Park MI 20 647 1:12:03 23:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Clough Ann Arbor MI 23 1 19:50 6:24/M
2 Camden Gowler Ann Arbor MI 24 8 21:37 6:58/M
3 Tyler Kineh Armada MI 23 39 25:00 8:04/M
4 Srron Graham Detroit MI 23 43 25:26 8:12/M
5 Anthony Carinali Sterling Heights MI 20 68 27:32 8:53/M
6 Cooper Hartman Grosse Pointe Park MI 22 168 32:37 10:31/M
7 Michael Ackley Harrison Twp MI 21 190 33:23 10:46/M
8 Samantha Arabbo Bloomfield Hills MI 22 231 35:27 11:26/M
9 Ryan Knox Cleves OH 22 335 40:10 12:57/M
10 Alan Mardini Canton MI 24 430 47:43 15:24/M
11 Martez Poke Detroit MI 22 460 49:58 16:07/M
12 James Ulmer Detroit MI 24 497 53:37 17:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Royal Oak MI 27 3 20:48 6:43/M
2 Kristen Slack Detroit MI 26 7 21:34 6:57/M
3 Kristen Dondzila Canton MI 25 15 22:24 7:14/M
4 Krysten Eldridge Royal Oak MI 28 56 26:34 8:34/M
5 Dana Cicotte Ypsilanti MI 28 65 27:22 8:50/M
6 Heather Murphy Canton MI 26 101 29:14 9:26/M
7 Justine Omalley Wixom MI 26 118 30:13 9:45/M
8 Carla Beaver Westland MI 27 122 30:16 9:46/M
9 Caitlyn Carollo Berkley MI 26 144 31:22 10:07/M
10 Andrea-Mae Singley Dearborn MI 25 159 32:20 10:26/M
11 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 27 160 32:21 10:26/M
12 Christina Cheng Ferndale MI 29 167 32:34 10:30/M
13 Erica Palmer Westland MI 25 172 32:39 10:32/M
14 Elsa Yim Bloomfield MI 29 195 33:34 10:50/M
15 Sarah Schleicher Clinton Township MI 27 201 33:55 10:56/M
16 Federica Cuomo Ann Arbor MI 27 242 35:48 11:33/M
17 Michelle Stone Harrison Township MI 28 254 36:24 11:45/M
18 Abby Beydoun Dearborn MI 27 281 37:27 12:05/M
19 Brittany Kelly Fraser MI 27 289 37:52 12:13/M
20 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 27 294 38:14 12:20/M
21 Molly Zolianbawi Bloomfield Hills MI 28 298 38:17 12:21/M
22 Helen Carlisle Ferndale MI 26 300 38:25 12:24/M
23 Caitlin Koehlinger Detroit MI 26 308 38:41 12:29/M
24 Sarah Delcomyn Brownstown MI 25 309 38:41 12:29/M
25 Erica Conley Ferndale MI 29 316 38:59 12:35/M
26 Sarah Hamza Saint Clair Shores MI 29 408 45:58 14:50/M
27 Noel Hand Riverview MI 25 421 47:08 15:12/M
28 April Przybranowski Warren MI 26 422 47:10 15:13/M
29 Donya Armstrong Highland Park MI 29 439 48:15 15:34/M
30 Alisa Gokhman Atlanta GA 27 445 48:41 15:42/M
31 Lindsay Zasada Plymouth MI 29 469 50:28 16:17/M
32 Tooba Mansoor Dearborn MI 28 471 50:51 16:24/M
33 Talita Yamaguchi De Oliveir Troy MI 27 512 55:21 17:51/M
34 Julie Blaisdell Redford MI 27 514 55:34 17:55/M
35 Hannah Sarnacki Detroit MI 26 517 56:15 18:09/M
36 Erica Espere Oak Park MI 28 529 57:04 18:25/M
37 Megan Kallenbach Lincoln Park MI 28 557 58:57 19:01/M
38 Heather Menna Lincoln Park MI 29 605 1:03:13 20:24/M
39 Jennifer Saldanha Detroit MI 26 609 1:03:35 20:31/M
40 Stephanie Felgenauer Harrison Township MI 27 634 1:07:04 21:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Farr Detroit MI 25 48 25:55 8:22/M
2 Eric Hart Rochester Hills MI 26 57 26:36 8:35/M
3 Scott Gittins Detroit MI 28 58 26:40 8:36/M
4 Emanuel Killebrew Farmington Hills MI 27 62 26:56 8:41/M
5 Dan Newman Canton MI 26 74 28:10 9:05/M
6 Brian Battersby Farmington Hills MI 25 116 30:10 9:44/M
7 Jason Bandy Pleasant Ridge MI 29 145 31:23 10:07/M
8 Tara Taylor Royal Oak MI 25 153 31:45 10:15/M
9 Randy Mallari Allen Park MI 25 179 33:04 10:40/M
10 Dane Poppenger Livonia MI 26 247 35:57 11:36/M
11 Noah Jacob Farmington Hills MI 25 258 36:34 11:48/M
12 Katie Yamoty Fraser MI 28 286 37:40 12:09/M
13 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 27 296 38:15 12:20/M
14 Patrick Huarng Bloomfield Hills MI 26 297 38:15 12:20/M
15 Joshua Carlisle Ferndale MI 27 301 38:26 12:24/M
16 Adam Knox Cleves OH 25 327 39:35 12:46/M
17 Brian Eldridge Royal Oak MI 29 374 43:02 13:53/M
18 Derrel Watt Detroit MI 29 389 44:28 14:21/M
19 Chad Bednar Dearborn MI 26 442 48:38 15:41/M
20 Nick Jallos Plymouth MI 29 468 50:26 16:16/M
21 Ethan Clemons Detroit MI 28 478 51:58 16:46/M
22 Leonard Alford III Farmington Hills MI 27 528 57:03 18:24/M
23 Matthew Aaron Taylor MI 28 632 1:06:26 21:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Morgan Clarkston MI 33 22 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 30 27 24:12 7:48/M
3 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights MI 33 45 25:36 8:15/M
4 Lorena Olvera Dearborn MI 30 50 26:19 8:29/M
5 Marschol Forwell Detroit MI 34 60 26:47 8:38/M
6 Marcy Kozsey Toledo MI 33 64 27:05 8:44/M
7 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 34 72 27:53 9:00/M
8 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 31 81 28:19 9:08/M
9 Kristin Vogelei Grosse Pointe Woods MI 31 88 28:36 9:14/M
10 Mikai Green Detroit MI 32 90 28:39 9:15/M
11 Leslie Dwyer Harrison Township MI 34 98 29:09 9:24/M
12 Dana Lazaro Canton MI 34 99 29:11 9:25/M
13 Lara Catrell West Bloomfield MI 33 105 29:21 9:28/M
14 Andrea Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores MI 32 109 29:52 9:38/M
15 Mallory Bandy Pleasant Ridge MI 31 124 30:37 9:53/M
16 Meghan Sawdon Grosse Pointe Woods MI 31 127 30:44 9:55/M
17 Daniele Gabriel Detroit MI 30 128 30:47 9:56/M
18 Sarah Leach Ferndale MI 32 143 31:20 10:06/M
19 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 32 161 32:25 10:27/M
20 Adriana Cole Sterling Heights MI 31 176 32:49 10:35/M
21 Kerri Pfaffenberger Royal Oak MI 33 186 33:17 10:44/M
22 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 32 198 33:42 10:52/M
23 Melissa Loggans Harper Woods MI 34 219 34:46 11:13/M
24 Sushma Shrestha Southfield MI 34 263 36:46 11:52/M
25 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 30 268 36:59 11:56/M
26 Rashelle Groulx Royal Oak MI 31 271 37:08 11:59/M
27 Audrey Zwirner Harrison Twp MI 31 276 37:15 12:01/M
28 Linsday Cleveland Chesterfield MI 33 283 37:34 12:07/M
29 Tina Tokarski Troy MI 30 293 38:14 12:20/M
30 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 32 295 38:15 12:20/M
31 Jamie Hiner Royal Oak MI 34 302 38:28 12:25/M
32 Shannon Wilson Caledonia MI 34 305 38:33 12:26/M
33 Candice Wilson Farmington MI 34 330 39:56 12:53/M
34 Diana Gambino Macomb MI 33 332 39:59 12:54/M
35 Alysia Ritter Clinton Twp MI 32 333 40:05 12:56/M
36 Tricia Devries Commerce Twp. MI 31 343 40:37 13:06/M
37 Laura Aronson Southfield MI 31 395 44:51 14:28/M
38 Luz Rojas Bloomfield Hills MI 30 399 45:08 14:34/M
39 Wahida Ali Ann Arbor MI 30 400 45:15 14:36/M
40 Katrina Zackery Caledonia MI 32 401 45:16 14:36/M
41 Lorianne Dedomenico Royal Oakl MI 31 402 45:23 14:38/M
42 Shana Lynn Sterling Heights MI 31 405 45:27 14:40/M
43 Billie Howie Wolverine Lake MI 33 411 46:03 14:51/M
44 Carrie Candela Imlay City MI 34 419 47:01 15:10/M
45 Amy Bowman Clinton Township MI 32 446 48:50 15:45/M
46 Alia Butler Detroit MI 31 455 49:24 15:56/M
47 Jennifer Benedict Allen Park MI 33 461 50:02 16:08/M
48 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 30 462 50:04 16:09/M
49 Holly Harp Oxford MI 31 472 51:17 16:33/M
50 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights MI 30 482 52:07 16:49/M
51 Carla Smith Detriot MI 31 483 52:17 16:52/M
52 Monela Jaki Sterling Hts MI 30 491 53:17 17:11/M
53 Lajoi Wilson Livonia MI 32 531 57:11 18:27/M
54 Stephanie Shepard Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 549 58:16 18:48/M
55 Lina Bell Clinton Township MI 33 552 58:22 18:50/M
56 Leigh Wayna Madison Heights MI 32 580 1:00:21 19:28/M
57 Alanna Johnson Detroit MI 30 598 1:02:17 20:05/M
58 Kristin Felgenauer Harrison Township MI 30 618 1:04:19 20:45/M
59 Lisa Orr Birmingham MI 32 630 1:06:19 21:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philipp Koldewey Ann Arbor MI 30 4 20:50 6:43/M
2 Erik Abraham Royal Oak MI 32 11 21:43 7:00/M
3 Charlie Han Clinton Township MI 33 12 21:58 7:05/M
4 Tyler Mischel Berkley MI 32 34 24:40 7:57/M
5 Luis Alarcon Dearborn MI 33 63 26:57 8:42/M
6 Anthony Soave Clinton Township MI 33 73 28:04 9:03/M
7 Ryan Kinch Waterford MI 31 75 28:13 9:06/M
8 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 32 76 28:15 9:07/M
9 Donald McMullen Royal Oak MI 31 89 28:38 9:14/M
10 Bennie Arini Oak Park MI 31 126 30:44 9:55/M
11 Joseph Brown Detroit MI 31 132 30:56 9:59/M
12 Ramsey Saab Canton MI 34 139 31:07 10:02/M
13 Ken Beech Troy MI 31 140 31:08 10:03/M
14 Adam Blumenschein Clinton Twp MI 31 173 32:43 10:33/M
15 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 33 178 32:57 10:38/M
16 Carlos Diaz De Leon Detroit MI 31 211 34:20 11:05/M
17 Matthew Turner Detroit MI 32 227 35:16 11:23/M
18 Ryan Makarski Shelby Two MI 31 241 35:48 11:33/M
19 Chetan Shrestha Southfield MI 32 264 36:46 11:52/M
20 Lee Shuckerow Harrison Township MI 34 279 37:25 12:04/M
21 Matthew Chatlin Birmingham MI 32 315 38:58 12:34/M
22 David Mindham Walled Lake MI 33 325 39:28 12:44/M
23 Krishna Allam Warren MI 30 371 42:51 13:49/M
24 John Wohlgemuth Novi MI 30 417 46:54 15:08/M
25 Rade Trbovic Sterling Heights MI 30 484 52:48 17:02/M
26 Kushtrim Shaqiri Grosse Pointe Park MI 30 550 58:17 18:48/M
27 Winston Dsouza Detroit MI 30 610 1:03:36 20:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta Houlahan West Bloomfield MI 38 18 22:40 7:19/M
2 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 35 26 24:11 7:48/M
3 Erin Ferris Madison Heights MI 37 112 29:56 9:39/M
4 Jill Grunenwald Mount Clemens MI 39 113 29:59 9:40/M
5 David Mouser Birmingham MI 37 163 32:26 10:28/M
6 Lynn Mouser Birmingham MI 38 164 32:27 10:28/M
7 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 174 32:44 10:34/M
8 Holly Hughes Sterling Heights MI 35 175 32:46 10:34/M
9 Alicia Merkerson Bloomfield Hills MI 35 182 33:07 10:41/M
10 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 35 204 34:00 10:58/M
11 Theresa Weiler Farmington Hills MI 35 205 34:03 10:59/M
12 Rikki Puzzuoli Bloomield Hills MI 37 210 34:18 11:04/M
13 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 37 215 34:31 11:08/M
14 Sarah Hana Madison Heights MI 38 228 35:18 11:23/M
15 Rebecca Himm Northville MI 36 229 35:23 11:25/M
16 Christine Schmidutz Warren MI 36 234 35:37 11:29/M
17 Sue Lee Grosse Pointe MI 35 236 35:39 11:30/M
18 Elizabeth Kmetz Detroit MI 36 237 35:40 11:30/M
19 Laurie Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 38 243 35:50 11:34/M
20 Erica White Detroit MI 36 252 36:09 11:40/M
21 Beth Oates Brownstown MI 35 253 36:10 11:40/M
22 Melissa Long Wyandotte MI 37 255 36:26 11:45/M
23 Rashida Tlaib Detroit MI 38 261 36:39 11:49/M
24 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 37 262 36:41 11:50/M
25 Cristina McKay Brownstown MI 39 266 36:52 11:54/M
26 Anissa Noakes Harrison Township MI 38 280 37:25 12:04/M
27 Jennifer Stys Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 311 38:51 12:32/M
28 Gina Standlick Shelby Two MI 38 312 38:52 12:32/M
29 Renee Vasser Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 313 38:53 12:33/M
30 Autumn Horton Southgate MI 36 322 39:11 12:38/M
31 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 38 328 39:51 12:51/M
32 Constandina Borkowski Macomb MI 39 329 39:55 12:53/M
33 Kelli Schaefer Chelsea MI 37 338 40:27 13:03/M
34 Erika Hedalen Berkley MI 39 339 40:29 13:04/M
35 Jamie Garcia St. Clair Shores MI 37 345 40:42 13:08/M
36 Lauren Dennis Saint Clair Shores MI 35 346 40:42 13:08/M
37 Lakisha Wade Warren MI 35 352 41:07 13:16/M
38 Nicole Rasheed Canton MI 35 362 42:17 13:38/M
39 Danelle Watts Detroit MI 37 368 42:48 13:48/M
40 Yatesha Robinson Ann Arbor MI 37 378 43:22 13:59/M
41 Elizabeth Schmidt Shelby Twp MI 38 406 45:37 14:43/M
42 Sara Pickup Romulus MI 37 414 46:39 15:03/M
43 Jennifer R Canton MI 39 425 47:17 15:15/M
44 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 39 433 47:54 15:27/M
45 Latisha Preston Holly MI 36 435 48:02 15:30/M
46 Aderika McClain Westland MI 37 452 49:03 15:49/M
47 Andrea Cole Redford MI 36 464 50:12 16:12/M
48 Sharma Smith Dearborn MI 38 507 55:01 17:45/M
49 Shanon Babbage Meyer Ave MI 36 515 56:09 18:07/M
50 Jacquelyn Adams Romulus MI 39 533 57:11 18:27/M
51 Emily Juocys Rochester MI 37 540 57:52 18:40/M
52 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 38 586 1:00:56 19:39/M
53 Tameka Taylor Sterling Heights MI 37 594 1:01:12 19:45/M
54 Tara Cichewicz Evart MI 38 606 1:03:17 20:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Brender Clinton Twp. MI 37 13 22:02 7:06/M
2 Rodney Wallace Novi MI 37 20 22:50 7:22/M
3 Roy Champion Detroit 39 32 24:28 7:54/M
4 Demetrius Nabors 39 36 24:51 8:01/M
5 Ruben Lazaro Canton MI 35 38 24:56 8:03/M
6 Jeff Pike Clay MI 38 46 25:40 8:17/M
7 Eric Wojno Royal Oak MI 35 49 26:13 8:27/M
8 Jason Laimonis Holly MI 37 66 27:27 8:51/M
9 Jose Tabares Dearborn MI 37 79 28:17 9:07/M
10 Jason Ellenburg Ferndale MI 39 86 28:28 9:11/M
11 Doug Patterson Shelby Township MI 36 97 29:08 9:24/M
12 Roger Bowman Romulus MI 38 100 29:14 9:26/M
13 Chris Hunter Detroit MI 39 114 30:04 9:42/M
14 William Cook Birmingham MI 35 129 30:49 9:56/M
15 Marcus Taylor Sterling Heights MI 38 138 31:05 10:02/M
16 Matthew Cleveland Chesterfield MI 39 150 31:38 10:12/M
17 George Pitchford Farmington Hills MI 37 192 33:25 10:47/M
18 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 38 217 34:45 11:13/M
19 Michael Whetstone Detroit MI 36 230 35:23 11:25/M
20 Christopher Skope Shelby Township MI 39 235 35:37 11:29/M
21 Matt Wagner Fraser MI 35 288 37:41 12:09/M
22 Anwar Gulati Royal Oak MI 37 292 38:14 12:20/M
23 Joseph Lewis West Bloomfield MI 38 336 40:20 13:01/M
24 Carlos Sandoval Bloomfield Hills MI 39 355 41:22 13:21/M
25 Jason Wrobel Sterling Heights MI 39 358 41:49 13:29/M
26 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights MI 35 603 1:02:38 20:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie White Loves Park IL 42 54 26:32 8:34/M
2 Marchel Staley Harper Woods MI 43 77 28:16 9:07/M
3 Jen Burke Detroit MI 40 80 28:18 9:08/M
4 Denise Melton Philadelphia PA 40 85 28:27 9:11/M
5 Megan Nishibori Birmingham MI 40 130 30:53 9:58/M
6 Amy Byer Birmingham MI 40 146 31:26 10:08/M
7 Susan Combs Madison Heights MI 42 165 32:29 10:29/M
8 Laura Shiltz Ann Arbor MI 43 183 33:09 10:42/M
9 Jodi Quisling Huntington Woods MI 40 185 33:16 10:44/M
10 Anna Spradlin Troy MI 44 196 33:36 10:50/M
11 Christina Michaud Grosse Pointe MI 44 208 34:13 11:02/M
12 Karyn Leland Birmingham MI 42 267 36:56 11:55/M
13 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 40 273 37:12 12:00/M
14 Shelly Fenner Roseville MI 42 299 38:23 12:23/M
15 Rhonda Morris Birmingham MI 40 318 39:06 12:37/M
16 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 42 319 39:08 12:37/M
17 Angela Long Detroit MI 42 331 39:57 12:53/M
18 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 43 337 40:23 13:02/M
19 Chekenna Hunter Oak Park MI 40 349 40:57 13:13/M
20 Shane Stevens Fair Haven MI 42 350 40:59 13:13/M
21 Jennifer Abraham Canton MI 40 357 41:36 13:25/M
22 Stephanie Paree Canton MI 41 369 42:49 13:49/M
23 Tammy Parham Royal Oak MI 42 377 43:14 13:57/M
24 Tammy Kulka Westland MI 43 383 44:08 14:14/M
25 Rinku Singh Birmingham MI 40 386 44:20 14:18/M
26 Jacqueline Kapilango Southfield MI 44 394 44:50 14:28/M
27 Dionne Shell Detroit MI 43 412 46:06 14:52/M
28 Shawn Wood Clarkston MI 42 434 48:00 15:29/M
29 Tamera White Eastpointe MI 41 436 48:03 15:30/M
30 Nikki Call Oak Park MI 44 441 48:32 15:39/M
31 Chequela Stinson New Boston MI 40 449 48:55 15:47/M
32 Latonya Marks Southfield MI 40 473 51:21 16:34/M
33 Wilhelmina Willingham Wear Bloomfield MI 44 480 52:01 16:47/M
34 Lakeisha Bowers Westland MI 42 481 52:04 16:48/M
35 Dez Houston Clinton Twp MI 44 487 52:52 17:03/M
36 Paula Fair Detroit MI 43 503 54:55 17:43/M
37 Anne Ebright Bowling Green OH 44 520 56:26 18:12/M
38 Tara Lukas Detroit MI 44 523 56:33 18:15/M
39 Kyra Lewis Detroit MI 44 526 56:38 18:16/M
40 Jennifer Majcher Dearborn MI 40 538 57:45 18:38/M
41 Lelanee Harrison Warren MI 41 545 58:01 18:43/M
42 Nichole Hunter Detroit MI 41 546 58:02 18:43/M
43 Latisha Tippett Southfield MI 44 553 58:23 18:50/M
44 Leslie Pochodaj Westland MI 40 572 59:46 19:17/M
45 Lisa Vuolo Warren MI 44 595 1:01:49 19:56/M
46 Susan Dorton Warren MI 43 604 1:02:41 20:13/M
47 Jandi Baker Livonia MI 41 624 1:05:00 20:58/M
48 Kerry Drobek Clinton Twp MI 42 625 1:05:01 20:58/M
49 Danielle Stephens Detroit MI 41 627 1:05:12 21:02/M
50 Kara Kaminski Pontiac MI 44 628 1:05:15 21:03/M
51 Jorie Wy Farmington Hills MI 44 635 1:07:21 21:44/M
52 Antoinette White Detroit MI 44 640 1:08:15 22:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Trice Clinton Township MI 40 17 22:39 7:18/M
2 Greg Pacholek Casco MI 41 52 26:27 8:32/M
3 Ryan Solecki Clinton Township MI 40 82 28:19 9:08/M
4 Ed Cardenas Detroit MI 41 93 28:48 9:17/M
5 Gary Coe West Bloomfield MI 40 94 28:50 9:18/M
6 Josef Nagy Macomb MI 42 123 30:37 9:53/M
7 Gianluca Prato Fenton MI 44 141 31:17 10:05/M
8 Gregory Borkowski Macomb MI 40 156 32:14 10:24/M
9 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 44 199 33:43 10:53/M
10 Joseph Abraham Canton MI 44 203 33:58 10:57/M
11 William Morris Birmingham MI 43 206 34:04 10:59/M
12 Ryan Rayner 40 240 35:45 11:32/M
13 Haidar Douglah Farmington Hills MI 43 317 39:00 12:35/M
14 Robert Long Detroit MI 41 323 39:12 12:39/M
15 Chris Hambrick Pleasant Ridge MI 43 348 40:46 13:09/M
16 Louis White Detroit MI 43 367 42:37 13:45/M
17 Don Kulka Westland MI 43 384 44:08 14:14/M
18 Jeff Oconnor Inkster MI 42 608 1:03:35 20:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 45 83 28:21 9:09/M
2 Gina Hunter Redford MI 47 106 29:25 9:29/M
3 Margaret Bubeck Eastpointe MI 49 149 31:34 10:11/M
4 Dawn Zonca Grosse Pointe Woods MI 46 155 32:09 10:22/M
5 Nikki Makowski Saint Clair Shores MI 48 166 32:34 10:30/M
6 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 46 194 33:30 10:48/M
7 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 47 197 33:39 10:51/M
8 Pam Taiariol Warren MI 45 213 34:23 11:05/M
9 Ladawn Barnette Westland MI 45 214 34:26 11:06/M
10 Jennifer Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 46 216 34:33 11:09/M
11 Cindy Bigelow Livonia MI 48 220 34:50 11:14/M
12 Tricia Dooley Berkley MI 46 222 34:57 11:16/M
13 Lynn Mastrianni Livnoia MI 47 250 36:05 11:38/M
14 Laura Kobylas Clarkston MI 46 310 38:49 12:31/M
15 Ewonnie Thomas Detroit MI 49 320 39:09 12:38/M
16 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 48 341 40:36 13:06/M
17 Susan White Harrison Twp. MI 49 344 40:38 13:06/M
18 Charmaine Gauvin Oak Park MI 47 354 41:17 13:19/M
19 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 47 363 42:21 13:40/M
20 Carol Riker Clalwson MI 49 364 42:21 13:40/M
21 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 48 365 42:32 13:43/M
22 Carolyn Brierly Livonia MI 46 376 43:12 13:56/M
23 Marietta Jones Farmington Hills MI 45 388 44:24 14:19/M
24 Rose Rhinehart Pontiac MI 48 393 44:32 14:22/M
25 Jeanette Edward Redford MI 46 415 46:44 15:05/M
26 Heather Price Pittsburgh PA 45 423 47:13 15:14/M
27 Doreen Dankerlui Detroit MI 49 424 47:16 15:15/M
28 Vonda Shell Romulus MI 45 427 47:27 15:18/M
29 Denise Perry Farmington Hills MI 48 463 50:07 16:10/M
30 Wanda Wright Harper Woods MI 46 465 50:12 16:12/M
31 Dawn Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 466 50:18 16:14/M
32 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 49 467 50:19 16:14/M
33 Michelle Milanowski Berkley MI 45 470 50:45 16:22/M
34 Michelle Hyland Warren MI 45 476 51:55 16:45/M
35 Rosa Wojtylko Monroe MI 45 479 52:01 16:47/M
36 Rissa Long Detroit MI 49 486 52:52 17:03/M
37 Monique Bolding Canton MI 45 493 53:20 17:12/M
38 Felicia Jones Wayne MI 47 498 53:58 17:25/M
39 Felice Jones Detroit MI 45 522 56:31 18:14/M
40 Kathy Manuszak Westland MI 49 524 56:38 18:16/M
41 Holly Evans Westland MI 45 525 56:38 18:16/M
42 Clarisse Barber Bloomfield Hills MI 48 573 59:46 19:17/M
43 Diana Maxwell Commerce Twp. MI 46 574 59:52 19:19/M
44 Christine Grippi Warren MI 46 582 1:00:32 19:32/M
45 Cynthia Allen Southfield MI 47 587 1:00:57 19:40/M
46 Kimberly Ingram Detroit MI 49 602 1:02:32 20:10/M
47 Vialet Hoye Sterling Heights MI 48 619 1:04:21 20:45/M
48 Tracey Anderson Roseville MI 45 622 1:04:25 20:47/M
49 Veronica Rivera Southgate MI 48 631 1:06:24 21:25/M
50 Ann Bingham Sterling Heights MI 46 646 1:10:33 22:45/M
51 Latonya Lowery Highalnd Park MI 49 648 1:12:04 23:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 45 6 21:30 6:56/M
2 Scott Jagod Woodhaven MI 46 9 21:41 7:00/M
3 David Green Kingston MI 47 30 24:28 7:54/M
4 James Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 47 33 24:36 7:56/M
5 Mark Monk Marshall MI 45 70 27:42 8:56/M
6 Kirk Phipps Millington MI 47 71 27:47 8:58/M
7 Chris Prout Sterling Heights MI 46 96 29:05 9:23/M
8 Derek Triplett Detroit MI 48 102 29:18 9:27/M
9 James Lynch Warren MI 47 117 30:11 9:44/M
10 David Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 148 31:33 10:11/M
11 Carl Williams Harper Woods MI 47 224 35:02 11:18/M
12 Stephen Dave Redford MI 48 239 35:41 11:31/M
13 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 46 245 35:53 11:35/M
14 Donald Long Millington MI 47 259 36:35 11:48/M
15 John Mosley Wixom MI 45 306 38:35 12:27/M
16 Kent Jones Ypsilanti MI 48 340 40:30 13:04/M
17 Thomas Harrell Southfield MI 45 353 41:13 13:18/M
18 Robert Wyatt Westland MI 46 392 44:30 14:21/M
19 Jeff Stachnik Detroit MI 49 499 54:35 17:36/M
20 Paul Berry Livonia MI 48 539 57:46 18:38/M
21 Robert Pejas Sterling Heights MI 45 564 59:13 19:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glynis Talley Dearborn MI 51 84 28:24 9:10/M
2 Jill Belfore Troy MI 52 110 29:53 9:38/M
3 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe Park MI 53 120 30:15 9:45/M
4 Lynn Carollo Clinton Township MI 51 136 31:00 10:00/M
5 Michelle Sowerby Clinton Township MI 50 180 33:05 10:40/M
6 Teresa Gittins Beverly Hills MI 53 207 34:08 11:01/M
7 Linda Schaible Waterford MI 51 244 35:52 11:34/M
8 Kathy Omara Brooklyn MI 54 265 36:49 11:53/M
9 Sandy Scheppler Grosse Pointe Farms MI 52 290 37:53 12:13/M
10 Linda Wolyniel Grosse Pointe MI 54 303 38:30 12:25/M
11 Caren Denson Ann Arbor MI 51 324 39:25 12:43/M
12 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 54 366 42:33 13:44/M
13 Diane Stanton Livnoia MI 50 370 42:49 13:49/M
14 Sharon Simpson Farmington Hills MI 52 381 43:38 14:05/M
15 Michelle Williams Harper Woods MI 52 385 44:11 14:15/M
16 Janie Schafer Clay MI 54 428 47:40 15:23/M
17 Mary Thomas Livoina MI 50 440 48:17 15:35/M
18 Lisa Johnson Roseville MI 50 447 48:51 15:45/M
19 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 53 453 49:20 15:55/M
20 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 53 454 49:21 15:55/M
21 Charlotte Boyer Clinton Township MI 52 457 49:48 16:04/M
22 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 50 494 53:22 17:13/M
23 Thyawana Dixon Southfield MI 50 509 55:10 17:48/M
24 Tina Bellamy Canton MI 51 510 55:20 17:51/M
25 Debbie Sarnacki Detroit MI 54 516 56:14 18:08/M
26 Karen Graham Detroit MI 52 518 56:16 18:09/M
27 Gerry Gordon Redford MI 51 548 58:08 18:45/M
28 Patrice Houston Detroit MI 52 554 58:24 18:50/M
29 Dionne Freeman Detroit MI 50 560 59:04 19:03/M
30 Angela Siegmon Shelby Township MI 53 578 1:00:08 19:24/M
31 Victoria Edwards Detroit MI 50 585 1:00:52 19:38/M
32 Michelle Battice Troy MI 51 588 1:00:58 19:40/M
33 Fatima Joshua Detroit MI 53 589 1:01:02 19:41/M
34 Sherrie Johnson Detroit MI 52 599 1:02:20 20:06/M
35 Selina Boggon Southfield MI 52 616 1:04:02 20:39/M
36 Katy Neuenfeldt Grosse Pointe Woods MI 50 638 1:07:49 21:53/M
37 Connie Leannais Grosse Pointe Woods MI 52 639 1:07:54 21:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 53 14 22:20 7:12/M
2 Robert Tokarczyk Romeo MI 54 29 24:26 7:53/M
3 Avery G. Cooper Toledo OH 51 35 24:45 7:59/M
4 Mark Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 50 42 25:12 8:08/M
5 Elliot Lerner Beverly Hills MI 51 47 25:44 8:18/M
6 Herbert White Loves Park IL 54 53 26:31 8:33/M
7 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 52 55 26:33 8:34/M
8 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 53 61 26:50 8:39/M
9 John Davis Sr West Bloomfield MI 53 69 27:39 8:55/M
10 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 52 91 28:39 9:15/M
11 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 54 135 31:00 10:00/M
12 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 53 137 31:02 10:01/M
13 Keith Duchnicki Troy MI 54 246 35:56 11:35/M
14 Mark Smith Canton MI 50 314 38:57 12:34/M
15 Douglas Stanton Livnoia MI 54 375 43:10 13:55/M
16 Thomas McInerney Bloomfield Hills MI 54 506 54:59 17:44/M
17 Gordon Ebright Bowling Green OH 52 521 56:27 18:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valarie Martin Farmington Hills MI 57 87 28:31 9:12/M
2 Barb Belfore Grosse Pointe Park MI 55 111 29:53 9:38/M
3 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 56 119 30:13 9:45/M
4 Cyndi Essian Clinton Township MI 55 218 34:45 11:13/M
5 Joanne Tocco Macomb MI 56 223 35:01 11:18/M
6 Beatrice Birdsong-Edwards Commerce Township MI 55 226 35:10 11:21/M
7 Joan Weidner Ferndale MI 57 269 37:06 11:58/M
8 Debra Knox Cleves OH 56 321 39:10 12:38/M
9 Becky Weber Oxford MI 58 334 40:08 12:57/M
10 Ann Battersby Farmington Hills MI 55 360 42:03 13:34/M
11 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills MI 58 391 44:30 14:21/M
12 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods MI 56 398 45:00 14:31/M
13 Bonnie Altenburg Allen Park MI 59 413 46:25 14:58/M
14 Barbara Marchel Eastpointe MI 59 416 46:46 15:05/M
15 Shelia Montgomery Detroit MI 56 418 47:00 15:10/M
16 Anita Standiford Sterling Heights MI 56 474 51:27 16:36/M
17 Judy MacKsoud Harrison Township MI 55 475 51:29 16:36/M
18 Karen Collins Utica MI 57 485 52:49 17:02/M
19 Joyce Anderson Detroit MI 56 488 52:53 17:04/M
20 Linda Nabozny Utica MI 55 496 53:34 17:17/M
21 Elizabeth Maxwell Washington MI 59 500 54:49 17:41/M
22 Theresa Good Plymouth MI 59 502 54:54 17:43/M
23 Teresa Holtrop Beverly Hills MI 59 511 55:21 17:51/M
24 Nancy Blaisdell Redford MI 57 530 57:11 18:27/M
25 Veronica Wilson Detroit MI 58 532 57:11 18:27/M
26 Ruth Gilshire Howell MI 57 536 57:41 18:36/M
27 Deb Roels Munith MI 55 537 57:41 18:36/M
28 Linda Mejaly Richmond MI 56 543 57:56 18:41/M
29 Debra Carmichael Detroit MI 58 555 58:31 18:53/M
30 La Donne Andrews Detroit MI 59 556 58:39 18:55/M
31 Deeanna Piccolo Rochester Hills MI 55 562 59:10 19:05/M
32 Joy Hotchkiss Troy MI 58 568 59:22 19:09/M
33 Denise Miller Sterling Heights MI 57 569 59:34 19:13/M
34 Mary Swoboda Livonia MI 55 575 59:53 19:19/M
35 Lisa Roberts Livonia MI 56 577 59:57 19:20/M
36 Linda Korovesis Livonia MI 58 591 1:01:08 19:43/M
37 Kim Marlowe Livonia MI 57 593 1:01:09 19:44/M
38 Helen Huseltine St. Clair Shores MI 58 600 1:02:23 20:07/M
39 Loretta Rountree Detroit MI 58 601 1:02:31 20:10/M
40 Kathy Kuhn Grosse Pointe Woods MI 56 611 1:03:49 20:35/M
41 Diavet Hoye Detroit MI 58 620 1:04:22 20:46/M
42 Helene Felgenauer Harrison Township MI 59 621 1:04:23 20:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Hall Brooklyn MI 57 51 26:23 8:31/M
2 Derrick Dugeon Southfield MI 55 59 26:43 8:37/M
3 John Kinch Armada MI 59 103 29:19 9:27/M
4 Greg Scheppler Grosse Pointe Farms MI 55 115 30:05 9:42/M
5 Mike Lambie Lake Orion MI 58 121 30:15 9:45/M
6 Terrance Grimes Detroit MI 58 133 30:56 9:59/M
7 James Rayis Troy MI 57 154 31:57 10:18/M
8 John Hartman Grosse Pointe Park MI 55 169 32:37 10:31/M
9 Martin Beaver Westland MI 56 171 32:38 10:32/M
10 Timothy Hubert Ferndale MI 56 270 37:07 11:58/M
11 Josh Jaime Berkley MI 59 272 37:08 11:59/M
12 Edward Wolyniel Grosse Pointe MI 57 304 38:32 12:26/M
13 Edmund Battersby Farmington Hills MI 57 359 42:02 13:34/M
14 Thomas Reed Sterling Heights MI 59 379 43:28 14:01/M
15 Donald Deisenroth Farmington Hills MI 57 390 44:28 14:21/M
16 James Johnson Westland MI 56 396 44:52 14:28/M
17 Jim Clarke Bloomfield Hills MI 58 451 49:00 15:48/M
18 Larry Navoy Aurora IL 59 459 49:53 16:05/M
19 Carl Rhodes Sterling Hghts MI 58 558 59:00 19:02/M
20 Michael Walsh Warren MI 56 559 59:02 19:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms MI 64 142 31:19 10:06/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 64 170 32:38 10:32/M
3 Midge York Shelby Twp MI 61 191 33:25 10:47/M
4 Angie Danielewicz Huntington Woods MI 62 277 37:19 12:02/M
5 Nancy Conley Ferndale MI 60 382 43:51 14:09/M
6 Vicki Potter Northville MI 61 409 46:02 14:51/M
7 Laurie Gogowski White Lake MI 62 410 46:02 14:51/M
8 Kathryn Winters Ypsilanti MI 63 443 48:40 15:42/M
9 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 64 444 48:40 15:42/M
10 Margo Bowman Clinton Township MI 60 448 48:54 15:46/M
11 Joan Bolus Sterling Hts MI 63 477 51:55 16:45/M
12 Elaine Foster Plymouth MI 60 519 56:23 18:11/M
13 Joan Watson Chesterfield MI 64 534 57:27 18:32/M
14 Missy Neff Rochester MI 60 541 57:54 18:41/M
15 Carol Marchwinski Warren MI 61 563 59:11 19:05/M
16 Raquel Palady Dearborn MI 60 567 59:21 19:09/M
17 Ewa Matuszewski Rochester MI 63 571 59:42 19:15/M
18 Margery Gudes Livonia MI 63 576 59:56 19:20/M
19 Linda Dodd Livonia MI 63 590 1:01:08 19:43/M
20 Carla Walters Livonia MI 64 592 1:01:09 19:44/M
21 Patricia Arnell Grosse Pointe MI 61 596 1:01:50 19:57/M
22 Mary Lewis Sylvan Lake MI 61 642 1:08:16 22:01/M
23 Wanda Szumera Sylvan Lake MI 62 643 1:08:19 22:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 64 24 23:57 7:44/M
2 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 62 67 27:29 8:52/M
3 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 60 158 32:19 10:25/M
4 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods MI 60 162 32:25 10:27/M
5 Michael Pawelski Hartland MI 64 181 33:06 10:41/M
6 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 60 187 33:18 10:45/M
7 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 61 209 34:17 11:04/M
8 Alex Folas Northville MI 61 233 35:29 11:27/M
9 Ralph McMinn Southgate MI 63 275 37:13 12:00/M
10 Mark Danielewicz Farmington Hills MI 62 287 37:41 12:09/M
11 Bill Knox Cleves OH 60 326 39:35 12:46/M
12 Fred MacKsoud Harrison Township MI 61 361 42:07 13:35/M
13 Jack Potter Northville MI 61 407 45:48 14:46/M
14 Harold Gittins Franklin MI 62 458 49:51 16:05/M
15 Richard H Stacy Ferndale MI 64 513 55:24 17:52/M
16 George Felgenauer Harrison Township MI 62 633 1:07:03 21:38/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Howard Leamington ON CA 67 134 30:57 9:59/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 65 151 31:39 10:13/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 69 404 45:24 14:39/M
4 Marie Kerr Taylor MI 69 420 47:01 15:10/M
5 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights MI 65 437 48:07 15:31/M
6 Beverly Cuzick Livonia MI 69 490 53:11 17:09/M
7 Patricia Traskos Keego Harbor MI 67 495 53:29 17:15/M
8 Rosemary Beiermeister Farmington Hills MI 68 501 54:51 17:42/M
9 Joyce Harris Detroit MI 65 505 54:57 17:44/M
10 Susan Koleczko New Baltimore MI 66 535 57:31 18:33/M
11 Linda Wright Detroit MI 67 551 58:21 18:49/M
12 Dianne Deangelis Dearobrn MI 65 570 59:38 19:14/M
13 Penny Howard Madison Heights MI 67 581 1:00:24 19:29/M
14 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 69 584 1:00:51 19:38/M
15 Christine C. Redmond Southfield MI 67 597 1:01:56 19:59/M
16 Mary Heppner St. Clair Shores MI 69 614 1:03:55 20:37/M
17 Josette Drobek Sterling Heights MI 66 626 1:05:02 20:59/M
18 Charlotte R Smith Detroit MI 68 637 1:07:49 21:53/M
19 Suzanne Serghei Sylvan Lake MI 65 641 1:08:16 22:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 68 125 30:38 9:53/M
2 Ralph Safford Birmingham MI 66 131 30:55 9:58/M
3 Jess Fennie Detroit MI 66 248 36:01 11:37/M
4 Edmund Deangelis Dearborn MI 66 342 40:37 13:06/M
5 Ed Cibor Rochester MI 68 450 48:56 15:47/M
6 `johnny Reffigee Warren MI 66 579 1:00:21 19:28/M
7 John Giorgio Eastpointe MI 69 617 1:04:04 20:40/M
8 Rudy Redmond Southfield MI 67 623 1:04:35 20:50/M
9 Al Juocys Rochester MI 68 645 1:08:47 22:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 71 238 35:40 11:30/M
2 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township MI 70 351 41:02 13:14/M
3 Joann Gazzarato Armada MI 70 566 59:20 19:08/M
4 Elizabeth Ronewicz Dearborn Heights MI 70 583 1:00:49 19:37/M
5 Nancy Collins Saint Vlair Shores MI 72 612 1:03:53 20:36/M
6 Margaret Baer St. Clair Shores MI 71 613 1:03:54 20:37/M
7 Marcie Dudeck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 70 615 1:03:57 20:38/M
8 Lillie Wyatt Las Vegas NV 72 636 1:07:23 21:44/M
9 Venette Hysmith Sylvan Lake MI 73 644 1:08:19 22:02/M
10 Lynne Krieg Grosse Pointe Woods MI 72 649 1:13:31 23:43/M
11 Margie Smith Grosse Pointe MI 74 650 1:13:32 23:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 71 21 23:19 7:31/M
2 Fred Sarmiento Clarkston MI 72 397 44:57 14:30/M
3 William Smith III Detroit MI 73 456 49:28 15:57/M

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Steudbaker Fraser MI 79 403 45:24 14:39/M



BCBSM Riverfront Run 10k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Geiger Birmingham MI 13 45 50:32 8:09/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 1 168 1:05:36 10:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Pokryfky Dearborn MI 17 55 51:27 8:18/M
2 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 18 124 57:54 9:20/M
3 Kelsey Szabo Livonia MI 19 166 1:04:45 10:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 21 14 44:59 7:15/M
2 Melanie Holtrop Beverly Hills MI 24 20 45:57 7:25/M
3 Moriah Young Ferndale MI 22 50 51:01 8:14/M
4 Elizabeth Austin Clawson MI 22 54 51:23 8:17/M
5 Krystina Hollowell Chesterfield MI 24 65 52:30 8:28/M
6 Meredith Clark Ann Arbor MI 20 71 53:07 8:34/M
7 Katie Odonnell Detroit MI 24 103 55:27 8:57/M
8 Marybeth Flanagan Oak Park MI 24 126 58:17 9:24/M
9 Jennifer Swanstrom Dearborn MI 23 154 1:02:27 10:04/M
10 Alida Toth Pontiac MI 23 156 1:02:38 10:06/M
11 Anne Sciandra Ann Arbor MI 24 180 1:07:21 10:52/M
12 Rachel Newill Waterford MI 23 207 1:13:16 11:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McFawn Royal Oak MI 24 24 47:05 7:36/M
2 Louis Carnicle Beverly Hills MI 22 33 48:49 7:52/M
3 William Patterson Berkley MI 21 43 50:31 8:09/M
4 Brian Haw Livonia MI 24 62 52:15 8:26/M
5 Jacob Price Warren MI 20 120 57:46 9:19/M
6 Josh Price Warren MI 24 170 1:06:11 10:40/M
7 Scott Mleczko Clinton Township MI 20 197 1:11:43 11:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Cvengros Royal Oak MI 26 4 41:29 6:41/M
2 Ashton Austin Royal Oak MI 27 56 51:28 8:18/M
3 Hilda Bouri Canton MI 27 64 52:18 8:26/M
4 Lena Selzer Detroit MI 26 72 53:09 8:34/M
5 Carly Fritsch Ann Arbor MI 29 85 54:29 8:47/M
6 Laura Haw Plymouth MI 27 90 54:52 8:51/M
7 Alexa Bernstein Boston MA 25 92 54:56 8:52/M
8 Adrian Monge Detroit MI 25 95 55:04 8:53/M
9 Deanna Saleh Dearborn Heights MI 27 97 55:09 8:54/M
10 Danielle Sergison Livonia MI 28 102 55:25 8:56/M
11 Anne Vandermey Brooklyn NY 28 104 55:27 8:57/M
12 Nicole Talbot Troy MI 25 113 57:08 9:13/M
13 Sarah Blackadar Bethesda MD 27 118 57:30 9:16/M
14 Bethany Madigan Northville MI 27 129 58:38 9:27/M
15 Nicole Laidlaw Rochester MI 25 133 58:54 9:30/M
16 Heather Banaszak Warren MI 27 135 58:56 9:30/M
17 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 29 141 59:43 9:38/M
18 Katie Sanzone South Lyon MI 29 145 1:00:26 9:45/M
19 Van Nguyen Dearborn Heights MI 28 146 1:00:30 9:45/M
20 Danielle Verardi Dearborn MI 25 159 1:03:00 10:10/M
21 Chelsea Carbonneau Dearborn Heights MI 27 160 1:03:03 10:10/M
22 Whitney Wheeler Waterford MI 29 175 1:06:53 10:47/M
23 Amanda Shackelford Detroit MI 28 176 1:06:59 10:48/M
24 Kayla Buscemi Farmington Hills MI 25 186 1:08:43 11:05/M
25 Ashley Wykowski Ferndale MI 27 189 1:10:08 11:19/M
26 Kristine Rathke Troy MI 29 193 1:11:21 11:30/M
27 Mayra Artiles Canton MI 27 195 1:11:25 11:31/M
28 Michele Norris Saint Clair Shores MI 29 203 1:13:01 11:47/M
29 Kayla Carson Harbor Beach MI 25 206 1:13:13 11:49/M
30 Maria Dimopoulos Plymouth MI 29 211 1:13:28 11:51/M
31 Stephanie Nagle Sterling Heights MI 28 216 1:13:46 11:54/M
32 Christina Tucker Novi MI 28 224 1:16:00 12:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Storm Robinson Ferndale MI 26 13 44:38 7:12/M
2 Erik Dondzila Canton MI 27 16 45:30 7:20/M
3 Maxime Leclercq Auburn Hills MI 25 22 46:17 7:28/M
4 Matthew Armelagos Allen Park MI 29 23 46:46 7:33/M
5 Ryan Smith Detroit VA 28 25 47:47 7:42/M
6 Stephen Renick Shelby Township MI 26 29 48:26 7:49/M
7 Brian Sbroglia Royal Oak MI 27 32 48:45 7:52/M
8 Jordan Deloach Southfield MI 25 44 50:32 8:09/M
9 Nathan Austin Royal Oak MI 28 48 50:48 8:12/M
10 Thomas Choske Detroit MI 28 57 51:33 8:19/M
11 Juan Demedicis Dearborn MI 25 61 52:12 8:25/M
12 Andrew Anderson Farmington Hills MI 28 78 53:58 8:42/M
13 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 28 94 55:00 8:52/M
14 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 28 111 56:27 9:06/M
15 Martin Larouere Royal Oak MI 25 127 58:36 9:27/M
16 William Nunes De Oliveira Troy MI 28 128 58:37 9:27/M
17 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 29 136 59:07 9:32/M
18 Hadi Bazzi Canton MI 29 144 1:00:19 9:44/M
19 Billy Jackson South Rockwood MI 29 148 1:00:33 9:46/M
20 Jelani Bayi Detroit MI 26 167 1:04:46 10:27/M
21 Dana Mandel Wyandotte MI 29 190 1:11:00 11:27/M
22 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 29 191 1:11:00 11:27/M
23 Prasad Potluri Northville MI 29 213 1:13:36 11:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Parling Birmingham MI 31 47 50:45 8:11/M
2 Krista Jahnke Huntington Woods MI 34 67 52:43 8:30/M
3 Sarah Grutza Trenton MI 34 80 54:11 8:44/M
4 Amanda Nephew Ann Arbor MI 33 81 54:12 8:45/M
5 Stephanie Hicks Ferndale MI 31 83 54:26 8:47/M
6 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 30 96 55:08 8:54/M
7 Lauren Carroll Detroit MI 33 110 56:27 9:06/M
8 Megan Sokol Ferndale MI 31 115 57:17 9:14/M
9 Erin Najor Bloomfield Hills MI 32 137 59:11 9:33/M
10 Jennifer Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 34 143 1:00:19 9:44/M
11 Stephanie Springer Bloomfield Village MI 33 149 1:01:03 9:51/M
12 Andrea King Royal Oak MI 34 150 1:01:18 9:53/M
13 Kelly Shipman Mount Pleasant MI 31 162 1:04:25 10:23/M
14 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 31 173 1:06:23 10:42/M
15 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 34 174 1:06:37 10:45/M
16 Jessica Johnson Birmingham MI 32 187 1:09:02 11:08/M
17 Leann Konrad Chesterfield MI 33 194 1:11:21 11:30/M
18 Audrey Dulude Royal Oak MI 30 205 1:13:10 11:48/M
19 Kristin Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 31 208 1:13:18 11:49/M
20 Charlotte Jourdain Detroit MI 30 209 1:13:25 11:50/M
21 Jessica Tomlinson Ferndale MI 31 235 1:21:59 13:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Chandler Livonia MI 34 3 40:13 6:29/M
2 Steven Watson Detroit MI 31 17 45:43 7:22/M
3 Christopher Hudak San Antonio TX 34 19 45:48 7:23/M
4 Doug Millson Clawson MI 34 21 46:11 7:27/M
5 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 30 28 48:21 7:48/M
6 Purna Shrestha Farmington MI 31 60 51:56 8:23/M
7 Adam Selzer Detroit MI 31 69 53:03 8:33/M
8 Walter Hanel Ann Arbor MI 31 74 53:13 8:35/M
9 Tony Gray Woodhaven MI 33 93 54:57 8:52/M
10 David Prince St Clair Shores MI 31 100 55:18 8:55/M
11 Dave Laura Livonia MI 30 101 55:19 8:55/M
12 Trey Zackery Caledonia MI 32 142 1:00:13 9:43/M
13 Jeremy Pryor Royal Oak MI 34 155 1:02:35 10:06/M
14 Chih Chuang Troy MI 34 171 1:06:13 10:41/M
15 Subhadra Tiwary Farmington Hills MI 34 184 1:08:10 11:00/M
16 Michael Essian Detroit MI 31 202 1:12:59 11:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 35 5 41:39 6:43/M
2 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 36 8 42:52 6:55/M
3 Meghan York Shelby Twp MI 36 76 53:51 8:41/M
4 Elizabeth Towner Detroit MI 35 77 53:52 8:41/M
5 Catherine Stockdale Flat Rock MI 35 87 54:37 8:49/M
6 Gloria Zhao Canton MI 39 121 57:49 9:20/M
7 Ginger Connor Troy MI 35 139 59:34 9:36/M
8 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 36 158 1:02:57 10:09/M
9 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 39 172 1:06:23 10:42/M
10 Maile Ilac Boeder Aurora NE 36 196 1:11:41 11:34/M
11 Dragana Bjelobrk Clawson MI 38 201 1:12:34 11:42/M
12 Rhonda Steward China Twp MI 38 214 1:13:42 11:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 11 44:26 7:10/M
2 Ryan Rosevear Royal Oak MI 36 18 45:43 7:22/M
3 Lee Arrington Flat Rock MI 39 30 48:32 7:50/M
4 Edward Latour Sterling Heights MI 39 42 50:10 8:05/M
5 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 38 51 51:05 8:14/M
6 John Boeder Aurora NE 35 70 53:05 8:34/M
7 Angel Porras Dearborn MI 39 84 54:28 8:47/M
8 Zackary Stockdale Flat Rock MI 35 86 54:36 8:48/M
9 Ali Fawaz Dearborn Heights MI 35 91 54:55 8:51/M
10 Matthew Dibble Clarkston MI 38 119 57:44 9:19/M
11 Steven Banaszak Warren MI 36 134 58:55 9:30/M
12 Jeffrey Harrison Warren MI 39 178 1:07:10 10:50/M
13 Larry Nieman Southgate MI 35 179 1:07:12 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills MI 43 34 48:54 7:53/M
2 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 41 39 49:40 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Nowicki Chicago IL 44 52 51:11 8:15/M
4 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 40 107 56:01 9:02/M
5 Mary Sauger Metamora MI 41 112 56:54 9:11/M
6 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 41 114 57:16 9:14/M
7 Amy Byrne Toronto ONT 41 122 57:49 9:20/M
8 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 43 130 58:41 9:28/M
9 Marie Lee Center Line MI 42 169 1:05:57 10:38/M
10 Latonya Davis Detroit MI 42 215 1:13:44 11:54/M
11 Patty Moesner Detroit MI 41 217 1:13:50 11:55/M
12 Poco Kernsmith Canton MI 42 225 1:16:00 12:15/M
13 Yvonne Taylor Detroit MI 42 226 1:16:49 12:23/M
14 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake MI 42 228 1:17:08 12:26/M
15 Sheryl Carpenter Detroit MI 43 232 1:20:35 13:00/M
16 Sharima Bulchak Bloomfield MI 41 238 1:31:53 14:49/M
17 Kisha Morgan Sterling Heights MI 42 243 1:38:24 15:52/M
18 La Shawn Thomas Southfield MI 43 244 1:39:00 15:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chang Highland MI 40 12 44:35 7:11/M
2 Scott Delcomyn Brownstown MI 42 36 49:01 7:54/M
3 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 40 37 49:17 7:57/M
4 Derek Decloet Toronto ONT 42 59 51:51 8:22/M
5 David Murray Troy MI 40 79 54:00 8:43/M
6 Chris Koning Royal Oak MI 41 106 55:50 9:00/M
7 John Sauger Metamora MI 41 108 56:06 9:03/M
8 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 44 163 1:04:34 10:25/M
9 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 40 182 1:07:57 10:58/M
10 Jermel Jones Southfield MI 40 220 1:14:45 12:03/M
11 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 41 229 1:19:20 12:48/M
12 Vipul Desai Clinton Township MI 42 245 1:39:26 16:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Locher Clark MI 47 6 41:44 6:44/M
2 Michelle Alamo Rochester MI 45 10 44:16 7:08/M
3 Mara Geiger Birmingham MI 46 46 50:43 8:11/M
4 Sarah Green Kingston MI 46 58 51:50 8:22/M
5 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 45 117 57:28 9:16/M
6 Sue Stone St. Clair MI 47 152 1:01:39 9:57/M
7 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 45 165 1:04:40 10:26/M
8 Donna Mleczko Clinton Township MI 47 198 1:11:43 11:34/M
9 Angela Tyler Farmington Hills MI 48 200 1:12:29 11:41/M
10 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 48 218 1:13:53 11:55/M
11 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 49 227 1:16:50 12:24/M
12 Heather Carney Troy MI 47 230 1:20:00 12:54/M
13 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 49 233 1:21:38 13:10/M
14 Rhoda Jones 49 236 1:22:43 13:20/M
15 Jacqueline Lovelady Detroit MI 46 237 1:26:08 13:54/M
16 Pamela Smith Detroit MI 48 251 1:43:20 16:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 45 2 38:25 6:12/M
2 Charles Davis Beverly Hills MI 47 26 47:50 7:43/M
3 Doug Williams Warren MI 45 27 48:18 7:47/M
4 Ken Hecht Holly MI 45 40 49:45 8:01/M
5 Robert Roper Southfield MI 45 49 50:55 8:13/M
6 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 45 53 51:16 8:16/M
7 Keith Finley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 46 75 53:46 8:40/M
8 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores MI 45 98 55:12 8:54/M
9 Stephen Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 49 99 55:16 8:55/M
10 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 48 109 56:26 9:06/M
11 Michael Stoller Grosse Pointe Farms MI 45 123 57:52 9:20/M
12 James Miller Sterling Heights MI 49 131 58:45 9:29/M
13 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 49 138 59:22 9:35/M
14 Chris Aldrich Troy MI 48 147 1:00:31 9:46/M
15 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 46 164 1:04:40 10:26/M
16 Keith Brown Northville MI 45 219 1:13:54 11:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Tremel Livonia MI 52 89 54:51 8:51/M
2 Theresa Onica Novi MI 52 125 57:54 9:20/M
3 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 51 185 1:08:28 11:03/M
4 Vera Ogletree Livonia MI 51 204 1:13:02 11:47/M
5 Hattie Wyatt Taylor MI 54 223 1:14:56 12:05/M
6 Sandy Nolan Troy MI 53 231 1:20:00 12:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 50 1 36:39 5:55/M
2 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 52 15 45:02 7:16/M
3 Terry Aikin Royal Oak MI 50 31 48:36 7:50/M
4 Drryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 53 66 52:38 8:29/M
5 John Huseltine St. Clair Shores MI 51 68 52:54 8:32/M
6 Kenneth Hollowell Chesterfield MI 54 73 53:09 8:34/M
7 Rainer Storbeck Bloomfield Hills MI 50 105 55:28 8:57/M
8 Nate Morgan Sterling Heghts MI 52 116 57:25 9:16/M
9 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 50 212 1:13:33 11:52/M
10 Reuben Pye Farmington Hills MI 51 246 1:39:27 16:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spring Clarke Bloomfield Hills MI 58 35 48:59 7:54/M
2 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township MI 55 132 58:47 9:29/M
3 Dina McMullin Howell MI 55 151 1:01:23 9:54/M
4 Catherine Young Ferndale MI 56 153 1:01:49 9:58/M
5 Veronika Shatsman Beverly Hills MI 56 183 1:08:04 10:59/M
6 Carolyn Romzick Farmington Hill MI 57 188 1:09:22 11:11/M
7 Maria Powell Detroit MI 55 222 1:14:55 12:05/M
8 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 59 239 1:31:57 14:50/M
9 Mary Light Sterling Heights MI 58 248 1:43:17 16:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 55 7 42:42 6:53/M
2 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 55 9 43:49 7:04/M
3 Michael Roche Dearborn MI 57 38 49:32 7:59/M
4 Mark Davis Perrysburg OH 57 82 54:14 8:45/M
5 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 56 88 54:47 8:50/M
6 Ronald Ramirez Madison MI 56 140 59:35 9:37/M
7 Paul Berisha Warren MI 56 157 1:02:56 10:09/M
8 Mark Nagle Livonia MI 55 161 1:03:15 10:12/M
9 Damon MacKey Southfield MI 57 242 1:33:11 15:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Key Detroit MI 60 221 1:14:54 12:05/M
2 Rhonda Rhodes-Grant Bloomfield MI 60 234 1:21:43 13:11/M
3 Cristiana Andreescu West Bloomfield MI 61 241 1:32:02 14:51/M
4 Margaret Coughlin Rochester Hills MI 64 249 1:43:18 16:40/M
5 Nancy Greenia Royal Oak MI 60 252 1:43:20 16:40/M
6 Susan Rickerby St. Clair Shores MI 60 253 1:45:34 17:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 60 63 52:16 8:26/M
2 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 62 177 1:07:04 10:49/M
3 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 63 192 1:11:09 11:29/M
4 Dorin Andreescu West Bloomfield MI 60 240 1:32:01 14:50/M
5 Rick Hester Southgate MI 62 254 1:45:39 17:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Johnston Farmington Hills MI 68 41 49:57 8:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Johnston Farmington Hills MI 67 181 1:07:38 10:55/M
2 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 65 199 1:12:27 11:41/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 70 210 1:13:26 11:51/M
2 George Raub Rochester MI 70 247 1:41:46 16:25/M
3 Tom Vandermey Ann Arbor MI 70 250 1:43:19 16:40/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management