2015 Curwood Festival Run

back to results

Jun. 6, 2015

2015 Curwood Festival Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Curwood Festival Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko 13 7 21:26.3 6:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Clark 20 1 16:45.8 5:24/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Mesh 47 22 24:53.3 8:02/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Willis 51 11 23:00.0 7:25/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Patrick 9 73 30:22.2 9:48/M
2 Alyson Warfle 8 123 39:40.6 12:48/M
3 Kylie Reed 6 126 40:01.6 12:55/M
4 Lily Polega 8 137 1:05:07.2 21:00/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Connell 7 33 26:29.8 8:33/M
2 Payton Brown 10 72 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Tyler Dewley 10 96 33:34.8 10:50/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Slawson 13 14 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Kenzie McNamara 13 20 24:31.2 7:55/M
3 Megan Vondrasek 14 44 27:35.9 8:54/M
4 Madeleine Smith 14 45 27:40.4 8:55/M
5 Abigail Fults 11 71 30:18.7 9:46/M
6 Ellie Feldpausch 11 99 33:41.7 10:52/M
7 Kennedy Peplinski 11 100 33:41.7 10:52/M
8 Abigail Thomas 14 134 46:39.3 15:03/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Bruckman 14 3 18:54.9 6:06/M
2 Matt Poletti 13 8 21:33.8 6:57/M
3 Calvin Cody 12 32 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 Carson C. Reed 11 41 27:14.7 8:47/M
5 Andrew Truxall 13 47 28:01.7 9:02/M
6 Brendan Dewley 14 128 40:26.1 13:03/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Mesh 17 9 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Maddie Turner 18 25 25:10.8 8:07/M
3 Abbey Edwards 17 49 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Alexa Stechschulte 18 50 28:16.7 9:07/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Watts 15 4 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 Benjamin Harumill 17 5 20:31.5 6:37/M
3 Jaiden Sowash 18 6 20:50.4 6:43/M
4 Charlie Winemiller 15 16 24:21.7 7:51/M
5 Nevin Pollack 18 48 28:14.6 9:06/M
6 Dan Clevenger 15 127 40:25.2 13:02/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tarra Boris 23 23 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Elizabeth Santini 24 34 26:42.0 8:37/M
3 Taner Grennell 21 61 29:19.7 9:27/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 19 2 17:06.4 5:31/M
2 Daniel Sackmann 24 15 24:13.4 7:49/M
3 David Guyski 23 46 27:51.3 8:59/M
4 Patrick Matheny 24 81 31:19.2 10:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Holmes 25 24 25:08.9 8:06/M
2 Amanda Atkinson 29 38 26:56.5 8:41/M
3 Sara So 28 40 27:01.6 8:43/M
4 Crystal Garrison 29 58 29:08.3 9:24/M
5 Whitney Willis 26 86 31:49.3 10:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wood 28 19 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 Neil Shaw 29 30 26:23.0 8:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Brown 34 79 31:02.7 10:01/M
2 Elizabeth Roebuck 30 98 33:40.3 10:52/M
3 Carrie Miller 33 102 33:52.0 10:55/M
4 Tamara Mason 34 133 45:07.1 14:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Rose 32 10 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Jeff Selbig 33 12 23:17.5 7:31/M
3 Correy Ewald 30 17 24:25.9 7:53/M
4 Kristjan Fortune 33 26 25:13.9 8:08/M
5 Josh Atkinson 33 36 26:55.6 8:41/M
6 Jason Krajcovic 33 37 26:56.4 8:41/M
7 Jon Adrian 31 39 26:58.5 8:42/M
8 Jeremy Cutler 33 78 30:48.0 9:56/M
9 Ryan Morrice 30 82 31:20.6 10:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Toben 38 13 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Dori Ike 38 29 26:20.0 8:30/M
3 Charisse Hook 35 42 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 Sarah Cawley 38 53 28:26.8 9:10/M
5 Karen Ostipow 36 55 28:52.9 9:19/M
6 Rebecca Witt 36 56 28:56.9 9:20/M
7 Carissa Fisher 37 62 29:36.4 9:33/M
8 Shawnna Cody 37 64 29:51.2 9:38/M
9 Kara Korf 38 69 30:14.3 9:45/M
10 Sarah Litwin 36 70 30:14.5 9:45/M
11 Sara Beth Stewart 35 77 30:45.1 9:55/M
12 Casey Voss 35 84 31:35.5 10:11/M
13 Rachel Cameron 36 90 32:36.9 10:31/M
14 Sarah Hoover 35 93 32:55.1 10:37/M
15 Brei Harris 36 97 33:37.0 10:51/M
16 Talia Anderson 35 101 33:51.9 10:55/M
17 Liz Kaars 35 103 33:55.2 10:56/M
18 Tracey Joslin 37 104 33:57.3 10:57/M
19 Natalie Gagnon 36 107 35:21.0 11:24/M
20 Lesley Brieger 36 111 35:47.8 11:33/M
21 Amy Mountain 39 114 36:23.4 11:44/M
22 Courtney Elwell 37 124 39:59.8 12:54/M
23 Mandy Barclay-Groesbeck 37 130 41:49.1 13:29/M
24 Heather Ladiski 38 135 47:10.7 15:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Voss 35 27 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Jason Lemire 39 60 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Chris Valley 37 68 30:05.7 9:42/M
4 Brent Cross 38 91 32:53.2 10:36/M
5 Paul Brieger 35 112 35:47.9 11:33/M
6 Jeffry Andres 35 122 39:40.1 12:48/M
7 Tom Herrick 38 125 40:00.4 12:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenda Watson 41 75 30:33.9 9:51/M
2 Anna Pierce 44 83 31:30.3 10:10/M
3 Andrea Jorres 43 87 31:59.7 10:19/M
4 Kristy Sipes 43 92 32:53.7 10:36/M
5 Julie Findlay 43 95 33:25.4 10:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Roka 44 21 24:48.0 8:00/M
2 Brad Isuer 42 54 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 Aaron Patrick 41 74 30:22.4 9:48/M
4 James Bates 43 109 35:24.1 11:25/M
5 Royef Ryerc 43 115 36:28.1 11:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Truxall 46 63 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Carol Tolrud 45 88 32:06.3 10:21/M
3 Barbara Haber 49 105 34:47.3 11:13/M
4 Serena Smelser 47 116 36:44.9 11:51/M
5 Tricia Alderama 48 121 38:58.1 12:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 45 18 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Sam Roka 46 65 29:54.7 9:39/M
3 Richard Elliott 46 66 29:55.0 9:39/M
4 Kevin Lundquist 49 67 30:02.4 9:41/M
5 Scott Locey 47 89 32:13.0 10:24/M
6 Greg Slocum 45 108 35:22.1 11:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Turner 50 28 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Bethany Stephenson 54 51 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Tj Hall 51 80 31:18.7 10:06/M
4 Bea Wilbur 51 85 31:38.9 10:12/M
5 Sandra Bulemore 53 94 33:12.6 10:43/M
6 Shirley Bocek 50 118 37:10.5 11:59/M
7 Cindy Schluckebler 52 120 38:57.6 12:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Smelser 50 117 36:45.5 11:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Valasek 58 43 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Shawn Fryzel 56 57 29:04.1 9:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Evangelista 59 52 28:22.2 9:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak 61 31 26:24.6 8:31/M
2 Janeen Dvorak 64 59 29:10.7 9:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Hass 62 35 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 Mark Stephenson 61 76 30:41.0 9:54/M
3 James Herronen 60 110 35:30.0 11:27/M
4 Bill Brown 64 113 36:07.0 11:39/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Martin 66 132 44:55.6 14:29/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 70 106 35:08.2 11:20/M
2 Deanna Berry 72 131 43:57.7 14:11/M
3 Nancy Teel 72 136 54:41.3 17:38/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 74 119 38:46.1 12:30/M
2 Harrison Hensley 82 129 41:12.5 13:17/M



Curwood Festival Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Davis 51 8 42:52.3 6:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs 16 1 33:29.4 5:24/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Jenkinson 41 20 50:13.2 8:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas 46 4 40:29.1 6:32/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorden Sowash 14 3 39:21.8 6:21/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilby Lentz 15 5 40:41.2 6:34/M
2 Miles Petersen 15 6 41:00.4 6:37/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody Spooner 23 59 1:08:27.5 11:02/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander West 21 2 34:17.7 5:32/M
2 Clarence Smith 22 14 48:26.8 7:49/M
3 Nathan Noble 24 45 1:00:32.5 9:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johanna Gomez 28 28 51:45.7 8:21/M
2 Jessica Adrian 28 33 54:56.5 8:52/M
3 Julie Keiper 29 42 59:08.0 9:32/M
4 Amy Bendall 29 44 1:00:10.6 9:42/M
5 Jeanette Wilson 26 57 1:07:27.8 10:53/M
6 Nicole Heslip 27 58 1:08:11.5 11:00/M
7 Aimee Wilson 27 63 1:11:51.0 11:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Garcia 27 40 58:14.2 9:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Jarrad 33 18 48:42.2 7:51/M
2 Jill Pitcher 33 23 50:48.2 8:12/M
3 Kara Sobak 33 24 50:50.2 8:12/M
4 Amy Carnahan 32 30 52:33.8 8:29/M
5 Jessi Anderson 33 46 1:00:46.1 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Adrian 32 54 1:04:09.0 10:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Adrian 33 17 48:40.6 7:51/M
2 Derwin Buckner 33 22 50:47.7 8:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Easlick 36 61 1:11:08.8 11:28/M
2 Amy Zimmerman 39 62 1:11:26.7 11:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Shook 38 12 46:29.0 7:30/M
2 Matt Bromley 37 15 48:30.1 7:49/M
3 Jason Rold 39 16 48:32.1 7:50/M
4 John Emerson 36 21 50:37.4 8:10/M
5 Steven Sobak 37 26 51:04.2 8:14/M
6 Jim McEcoy 35 36 56:13.4 9:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeriia Starovoitova 40 50 1:02:42.0 10:07/M
2 Heidi Odea 44 56 1:06:04.6 10:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Neese 40 10 45:24.7 7:19/M
2 Scott Hildebraf 43 11 46:26.4 7:29/M
3 Jared Ralph 40 19 49:55.8 8:03/M
4 Aaron Maike 41 48 1:01:14.5 9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 46 27 51:38.8 8:20/M
2 Jocelyn Brumwell 47 37 56:23.0 9:06/M
3 Nancy Bysko 49 64 1:12:22.3 11:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Homer 47 7 42:47.3 6:54/M
2 Sam Black 47 29 52:07.4 8:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Hemond-Wilson 50 47 1:01:08.2 9:52/M
2 Wendy Dove 50 51 1:03:05.1 10:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wilbur 53 31 52:50.4 8:31/M
2 Greg Kcapko 52 39 57:15.6 9:14/M
3 Mike Turner 51 41 58:57.8 9:30/M
4 Joel Elliott 52 43 1:00:06.4 9:42/M
5 Mark Landes 52 55 1:05:44.0 10:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staphanie Smith 56 49 1:02:40.7 10:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Algozin 55 9 44:33.2 7:11/M
2 Gordon Gibson 58 13 47:02.5 7:35/M
3 John Reinke 58 38 57:05.4 9:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 62 35 55:34.4 8:58/M
2 Dawn Homer 63 52 1:03:20.0 10:13/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Goodchild 66 65 1:42:07.5 16:28/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 71 25 51:03.9 8:14/M
2 Bill Keller 74 32 54:30.1 8:47/M
3 Norman A. Hart 73 34 55:16.9 8:55/M
4 Joseph Toth 77 53 1:03:31.0 10:15/M
5 Leonard Block 73 60 1:09:51.1 11:16/M



Curwood Festival Run Half Marathon
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith 43 14 1:40:19.8 7:39/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Felton III 38 1 1:27:32.0 6:41/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Ruch 57 42 1:54:04.3 8:42/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark 53 5 1:31:55.5 7:01/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Wilson 14 24 1:44:03.7 7:57/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Horak 18 2 1:28:48.3 6:47/M
2 Alec Czarhopys 18 9 1:36:05.3 7:20/M
3 Eric Willis 17 13 1:39:36.7 7:36/M
4 Joshua Smelser 17 15 1:40:39.3 7:41/M
5 Eamon McCintock 15 37 1:50:02.0 8:24/M
6 Samuel Stechschulte 15 41 1:53:50.7 8:41/M
7 Derek Beard 16 70 2:07:45.5 9:45/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Baker 19 77 2:12:29.8 10:07/M
2 Taylor Jaaska 19 78 2:12:30.5 10:07/M
3 Carla Kaspar 22 85 2:19:37.8 10:39/M
4 Kristie Khatibi 23 89 2:32:43.9 11:39/M
5 Katie Wheeler 24 99 3:37:17.5 16:35/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Williams 24 57 2:02:43.6 9:22/M
2 Matthew Duarte 24 90 2:38:58.0 12:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Cojeen 27 21 1:42:48.0 7:51/M
2 Amanda Pardell 29 22 1:42:59.5 7:52/M
3 Jessica Coburn 28 29 1:46:03.4 8:06/M
4 Sarah Thelen 27 56 2:02:43.5 9:22/M
5 Jacki Galko 28 62 2:04:14.2 9:29/M
6 Erika Bramlett 27 63 2:04:17.7 9:29/M
7 Amy Cottle 27 82 2:13:07.5 10:10/M
8 Katie Nethaway 27 94 2:47:44.0 12:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Venuti 25 66 2:05:42.5 9:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Elliot 33 27 1:44:26.4 7:58/M
2 Hannah Brush 31 48 1:57:02.9 8:56/M
3 Mindy Keck 34 67 2:07:01.7 9:42/M
4 Sarah Golab 33 84 2:13:28.5 10:11/M
5 Julie Alley 33 95 2:47:54.7 12:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Cojeen 31 3 1:30:32.8 6:55/M
2 Shaun Thayer 33 8 1:35:58.4 7:20/M
3 Scott Bartz 31 17 1:41:21.0 7:44/M
4 Dave Alley 32 33 1:48:17.3 8:16/M
5 Paul Maxon 32 38 1:50:10.9 8:25/M
6 Jon Brush 31 47 1:57:02.6 8:56/M
7 Brian Zorman 31 64 2:04:18.1 9:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Barnes 36 23 1:43:58.4 7:56/M
2 Claudia Lopez 39 34 1:49:03.8 8:19/M
3 Kate Neese 38 46 1:57:00.8 8:56/M
4 Elise Findlay 38 49 1:58:08.6 9:01/M
5 Jenni Wolgast 35 50 1:59:41.5 9:08/M
6 Amber Sammons 38 69 2:07:33.1 9:44/M
7 Stephanie Hicks 38 81 2:13:00.0 10:09/M
8 Amanda Powell 35 98 3:32:56.1 16:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Callovi 37 4 1:31:13.8 6:58/M
2 Eli Villarreal 37 12 1:37:14.6 7:25/M
3 Ben Duffield 37 39 1:51:49.5 8:32/M
4 Jeff Lester 36 40 1:53:22.7 8:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Meister 42 51 2:00:12.7 9:11/M
2 Lani Cantu 41 55 2:01:56.6 9:18/M
3 Margaret (joey) Retsema 40 65 2:05:13.2 9:34/M
4 Kristi Garcia 44 80 2:12:59.4 10:09/M
5 Sally Miller 41 83 2:13:21.0 10:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Adams 43 11 1:36:51.2 7:24/M
2 Carlos Cantu 44 25 1:44:05.0 7:57/M
3 Mark Leone 43 26 1:44:07.6 7:57/M
4 Scott Padilla 42 75 2:10:57.2 10:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Riley 49 58 2:03:00.3 9:23/M
2 Tammy Stadler 47 76 2:12:29.6 10:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Allie 48 7 1:33:51.4 7:10/M
2 Teryl Hammill 47 30 1:46:32.1 8:08/M
3 Christopher Merrill 49 36 1:49:59.5 8:24/M
4 Matt Riley 47 54 2:01:34.4 9:17/M
5 Carl Sperling 45 74 2:10:15.5 9:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Allen 52 44 1:55:39.7 8:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 6 1:33:20.6 7:07/M
2 Dean E. Fuller 51 10 1:36:23.1 7:21/M
3 Andrew Norris 53 19 1:42:40.5 7:50/M
4 Robert Lusk 54 28 1:46:00.2 8:05/M
5 Brian Buckley 51 35 1:49:13.2 8:20/M
6 Brian C Erickson 51 45 1:56:15.7 8:52/M
7 Kyle Stanforth 52 68 2:07:04.9 9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 55 60 2:03:29.4 9:26/M
2 Debra Knust 57 92 2:41:48.4 12:21/M
3 Marcia Kirlin 58 96 2:48:57.1 12:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ruch 58 18 1:42:34.1 7:50/M
2 Stu Allen 55 20 1:42:40.9 7:50/M
3 Jack Delong 57 31 1:46:43.7 8:09/M
4 Charlie Green 59 43 1:54:40.4 8:45/M
5 Michael Mamoru Yamada 56 53 2:01:15.0 9:15/M
6 Tim Cobb 58 61 2:04:08.9 9:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Lindell 61 59 2:03:03.3 9:24/M
2 Anne Schrader 63 72 2:09:29.5 9:53/M
3 Kathleen Buckley-O'Neill 60 91 2:40:15.0 12:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mascow 60 16 1:41:14.2 7:44/M
2 Russ Fall 60 32 1:47:30.4 8:12/M
3 Frank Johnson 62 71 2:09:00.8 9:51/M
4 Dale Schrader 60 73 2:09:30.1 9:53/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McLeod 69 87 2:26:53.2 11:13/M
2 Marie Thompson 65 93 2:41:48.9 12:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Thompson 65 79 2:12:31.0 10:07/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen 74 88 2:27:52.0 11:17/M
2 Cathy Detman 76 97 2:52:44.0 13:11/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey 71 52 2:00:16.2 9:11/M
2 Richard Wallen 75 86 2:22:34.2 10:53/M



Curwood Festival Run 5k Walk
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dvorak 59 1 34:32.5 11:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 67 4 39:00.4 12:35/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor 60 2 37:27.4 12:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Granan 60 14 47:32.5 15:20/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eve Hickey 9 42 1:13:14.9 23:37/M
2 Erica Slocum 10 50 1:16:41.4 24:44/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Dewley 13 18 48:06.1 15:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Frosty 26 7 43:25.2 14:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Waltz 34 11 45:31.1 14:41/M
2 Allyson Graham 32 13 47:26.2 15:18/M
3 Caryn Dykman 34 16 48:02.2 15:30/M
4 Beth Wenzel 32 19 48:54.7 15:46/M
5 Alicia Robbins 31 22 49:37.3 16:00/M
6 Shana Andres 30 24 50:25.0 16:16/M
7 Samantha Santrucek 32 28 51:38.9 16:39/M
8 Tresa Hudson 31 29 51:46.3 16:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Santrucek 34 20 48:54.7 15:46/M
2 David Graham 30 35 1:01:17.4 19:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Zemla 35 27 51:38.8 16:39/M
2 Joanna Harmon 39 34 54:15.5 17:30/M
3 Jessica Hickey 39 46 1:13:26.3 23:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karem Bump 40 5 43:00.6 13:52/M
2 Diane Pol 42 38 1:04:19.6 20:45/M
3 Lara McOwen 42 44 1:13:24.7 23:41/M
4 Jolene Brenner 44 45 1:13:25.5 23:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dewley 41 17 48:06.0 15:31/M
2 Mike Harmon 42 33 54:15.5 17:30/M
3 Paul McOwen 42 49 1:13:28.0 23:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Frosty 47 6 43:24.9 14:00/M
2 Becky Walton 48 39 1:04:21.7 20:45/M
3 Kelly Strauss 47 40 1:06:42.2 21:31/M
4 Dawn Norcross 45 47 1:13:26.9 23:41/M
5 Jackie Gibson 45 48 1:13:27.2 23:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hickey 47 43 1:13:14.9 23:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Stewart 52 12 46:23.9 14:58/M
2 Elizabeth Brown 50 15 47:35.0 15:21/M
3 Jackie Holzhausen 52 21 49:37.1 16:00/M
4 Jamie Grennell 52 23 49:39.0 16:01/M
5 Lorie Lamrouex 51 37 1:01:47.1 19:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margery Ziola 59 8 43:29.8 14:02/M
2 Vickie Morel 56 9 45:28.9 14:40/M
3 Julie Buchele 59 36 1:01:45.9 19:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Grahm 59 41 1:06:42.8 21:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Freeman 60 3 37:27.6 12:05/M
2 Mary Gilman 64 10 45:29.6 14:40/M
3 Jane Wightman 61 31 53:16.6 17:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wightman 61 32 53:18.2 17:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Starkweather 68 26 51:20.9 16:34/M
2 Linda Casteel 68 51 1:16:49.2 24:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge 67 25 50:39.0 16:20/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Beyers 72 30 52:43.7 17:00/M

Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation