2015 Julie Run To End Hunger

back to results

Jun. 6, 2015

2015 Julie Run To End Hunger
Waterford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Julie Run To End Hunger 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Hoffman 23 4 21:00.5 6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Clover 21 1 18:59.3 6:07/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika 49 15 23:23.6 7:33/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Clover 49 6 21:58.2 7:05/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Wright 12 51 31:10.1 10:03/M
2 Maddie Wright 9 68 38:48.8 12:31/M
3 Delaney Hall 8 79 42:38.6 13:45/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Fuerst 13 3 20:45.2 6:42/M
2 Andrew Dunn 12 19 23:48.2 7:41/M
3 Ryan Smith 13 29 26:39.1 8:36/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Mercier 14 42 28:45.6 9:16/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Mercier 16 2 19:45.9 6:22/M
2 Brandon Tower 14 5 21:51.1 7:03/M
3 Brandon Hall 14 12 23:07.1 7:27/M
4 Christopher Thompson 17 22 24:47.1 8:00/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Kozma 23 17 23:32.3 7:35/M
2 Tracey Winkler 29 28 26:37.1 8:35/M
3 Marley Boone 22 33 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 Xia Vue 29 49 30:39.9 9:53/M
5 Megan Andrzejak 27 56 32:24.4 10:27/M
6 Emily Croitori 24 66 37:36.8 12:08/M
7 Miranda Miller 27 76 41:32.7 13:24/M
8 Amber Diaz 27 77 41:32.8 13:24/M
9 Brandi Reynolds 28 82 44:15.0 14:16/M
10 Melissa Halicki 29 91 51:30.7 16:37/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Costa 23 14 23:18.6 7:31/M
2 Tommy Otoole 23 20 24:02.3 7:45/M
3 Matthew Pindera 26 23 24:47.9 8:00/M
4 Eric Riedy 27 55 32:08.0 10:22/M
5 Carlo Bertoia 29 65 37:14.9 12:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Morris 33 26 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 Beth Sics 34 36 27:41.9 8:56/M
3 Stephanie Bono 38 39 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Danielle Klotzek 32 61 36:02.9 11:37/M
5 Kim Tarack 37 72 40:13.3 12:58/M
6 Chelsea Gheesling 30 87 49:27.8 15:57/M
7 Rachel Wright 37 99 53:25.8 17:14/M
8 Amanda Campbell 35 103 57:33.7 18:34/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Gheesling 31 25 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Bill Tarack 39 73 40:13.7 12:58/M
3 Ronald Campbell 33 102 57:32.8 18:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sneckenberger 42 24 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Katherine Ashley 41 37 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Kathy Laga 46 46 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Rhonda Seals 45 52 31:12.0 10:04/M
5 Jennifer Herning 45 58 34:38.4 11:10/M
6 Suzanne Cox 46 59 35:01.7 11:18/M
7 Angela McMath 49 62 36:25.7 11:45/M
8 Stephanie McPeak 41 63 36:32.9 11:47/M
9 Lisa Hall 45 80 42:38.8 13:45/M
10 Cindy Rodriguez 43 88 50:11.5 16:11/M
11 Lori Huehn 44 89 50:12.0 16:12/M
12 Heather Nuckolls 41 104 1:01:08.1 19:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pj Osika 49 7 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Tom Siberski 47 10 22:48.8 7:21/M
3 Brian Scrello 44 11 22:50.3 7:22/M
4 Greg Hall 46 13 23:08.1 7:28/M
5 Jean-Philippe Loew 46 16 23:30.3 7:35/M
6 John Sawruk, Jr 45 18 23:47.6 7:40/M
7 Tony Nuckolls 41 31 27:01.9 8:43/M
8 Mike Weissman 47 32 27:06.2 8:45/M
9 Darin Horton 46 35 27:35.1 8:54/M
10 Mike Connor 44 43 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 Brian Connery 49 45 29:45.5 9:36/M
12 Andy Carter 43 75 40:50.5 13:10/M
13 Eric Seals 45 90 51:03.4 16:28/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Wood 52 21 24:13.8 7:49/M
2 Mary Smith 53 41 28:36.1 9:14/M
3 Joan Mansueti 55 47 30:24.4 9:48/M
4 Mitzi Amelon 52 54 31:30.2 10:10/M
5 Margie Schuldinger 53 57 32:24.5 10:27/M
6 Kerry Boone 51 67 37:59.1 12:15/M
7 Donna Pylar 56 71 39:48.7 12:50/M
8 Laura Vogel 51 81 43:57.7 14:11/M
9 Julie McInnis 51 84 47:24.6 15:17/M
10 Mary Niemiec 54 86 49:27.6 15:57/M
11 Martha Halicki 57 92 51:30.9 16:37/M
12 Nancy Andrzejak 50 94 52:07.1 16:49/M
13 Maureen McLaughlin 52 96 52:09.3 16:49/M
14 Kim Clees 56 97 52:10.9 16:50/M
15 Valeri L. Lennox 55 100 54:36.0 17:37/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cook 55 8 22:42.6 7:19/M
2 Dave Vanderkooy 54 9 22:44.9 7:20/M
3 Ric Clees 56 27 26:34.6 8:34/M
4 Marvin Zurek 50 34 27:33.8 8:53/M
5 Tim Smith 58 48 30:26.6 9:49/M
6 Chris Powloski 56 69 39:02.7 12:35/M
7 Rod Meloni 56 78 41:34.3 13:25/M
8 John Otoole 53 83 47:24.5 15:17/M
9 Rob Wright 57 98 53:22.0 17:13/M
10 Charlie Lennox 56 101 54:40.2 17:38/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Croitori 61 44 29:34.2 9:32/M
2 Mary Seifert 68 53 31:17.1 10:05/M
3 Brenda Sue Shevchik 66 85 48:45.0 15:44/M
4 Renee Abbuuhl 64 93 52:06.7 16:48/M
5 Kitty Juett 61 95 52:08.3 16:49/M
6 Carolyn Brown 69 106 1:06:44.8 21:32/M
7 Ann Fraser 63 107 1:06:46.4 21:32/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Stewart 65 30 26:55.6 8:41/M
2 Jerry Baker 61 38 28:09.6 9:05/M
3 George Croitori 69 40 28:27.6 9:11/M
4 Eric Andrzejak 66 60 35:52.6 11:34/M
5 Steven Lepster 64 70 39:05.8 12:36/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Carter 78 74 40:50.3 13:10/M
2 Julie Leblanc 83 105 1:06:36.1 21:29/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Karbowski 99 50 30:40.1 9:54/M
2 Lisa Phillips 99 64 36:57.2 11:55/M



Julie Run To End Hunger 10k Run
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrea Sznaza 35 3 53:34.3 8:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Edelman 14 1 44:22.3 7:09/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Kaplan 53 6 1:01:59.4 10:00/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Cirinesi 52 5 59:34.5 9:36/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Carter 10 4 58:27.2 9:26/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Berhn 15 2 49:00.1 7:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Drap 45 7 1:03:53.6 10:18/M
2 Karen Wenzel 46 9 1:14:45.7 12:03/M
3 Kelly Lindberg 40 11 1:21:30.7 13:09/M
4 Maria Villarreal 41 12 1:21:31.1 13:09/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kaplan 50 8 1:11:25.8 11:31/M
2 Michael Ringuette 50 10 1:15:41.6 12:12/M

Waterford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation